Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

İZMİR İZMİR

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL
Archives
TURKISH SOCCER
Turkish Leagues
Turkish Cups
UEFA Cups
National Team
EURO
World Cups
CEM PEKİN
Turkish Cup
2. Lig - 2nd Level
Atatürk Kupası
Cumhurbaşkanlık Kupası
Başbaşkanlık Kupası
Gençlik ve Spor Bakanlığı Kupası
İstanbul TSYD Kupası
MEHMET ÇELİK
Balkan Cup
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
Google

THE CHAMPIONS OF THE REGIONAL LEAGUES


The regional leagues in Turkey started as amateur league at each city.
Only three cities has started professional leagues - İstanbul in 1951-1952 and Ankara and İzmir in 1955-56.
The professional clubs in those cities had joined the National leagues eventually and all regional leagues became amateur leagues after 1968-69 season.

The list of the champions from several cities' leagues is below:

  ADANA ANKARA ESKİŞEHİR İSTANBUL İZMİR KAYSERİ TRABZON
1923-24 Türköcağı Turan Sanatkarangücü İdman Yurdu Beşiktaş Altay   Trabzon Lisesi
1924-25 Türkocağı Muhafızgücü İdman Yurdu Galatasaray Altay   Trabzon Lisesi
1925-26 Çukurova İdman Yurdu Muhafızgücü İdman Yurdu Galatasaray Karşıyaka   İdman Ocağı
1926-27 Çukurova İdman Yurdu Muhafızgücü İdman Yurdu Galatasaray Altınordu   Trabzon Lisesi
1927-28 Seyhanspor Muhafızgücü İdman Yurdu  - not held Altay   Muallim Mektebi
1928-29 Adana İdman Yurdu Muhafızgücü İdman Yurdu Galatasaray Altay   Ticaret Lisesi
1929-30 Adana İdman Yurdu Gençlerbirliği İdman Yurdu Fenerbahçe Sakaryaspor   İdman Ocağı
1930-31 Çukurova İdman Yurdu Gençlerbirliği İdman Yurdu Galatasaray Altay   İdman Ocağı
1931-32 Topçu Alayı Gücü Gençlerbirliği İdman Yurdu İstanbulspor Altınordu   İdman Ocağı
1932-33 Çukurova İdman Yurdu Gençlerbirliği İdman Yurdu Fenerbahçe İzmirspor   İdman Ocağı
1933-34 Seyhanspor Çankaya Demirspor Beşiktaş Altay   İdman Ocağı
1934-35 Torosspor Gençlerbirliği Demirspor Fenerbahçe Altınordu   İdmangücü
1935-36 Adana İdman Yurdu Ankaragücü İdman Yurdu Fenerbahçe Altınordu   İdmangücü
1936-37 Adana İdman Yurdu Ankaragücü Demirspor Fenerbahçe Altay Sümerspor İdmangücü
1937-38 Adana İdman Yurdu Harbokulu Demirspor Güneş Üçok Sümerspor İdmangücü
1938-39 Adana İdman Yurdu Demirspor Demirspor Beşiktaş Doğanspor Sümerspor İdmangücü
1939-40 Milli Mensucat Gençlerbirliği Demirspor Beşiktaş Altınordu Sümerspor İdmangücü
1940-41 Milli Mensucat Gençlerbirliği Demirspor Beşiktaş Altay Sümerspor İdmangücü
1941-42 Milli Mensucat Harbokulu Demirspor Beşiktaş Göztepe Sümerspor Trabzon Lisesi
1942-43 Demirspor Demirspor Demirspor Beşiktaş Göztepe Sümerspor Trabzon Lisesi
1943-44 Demirspor Harbokulu Demirspor Fenerbahçe Göztepe Sümerspor Trabzon Lisesi
1944-45 Demirspor Harbokulu Demirspor Beşiktaş Altınordu Sümerspor Trabzon Lisesi
1945-46 Demirspor Gençlerbirliği Demirspor Beşiktaş Altay Sümerspor Trabzon Lisesi
1946-47 Demirspor Demirspor Demirspor Fenerbahçe Kayagücü Sümerspor Trabzon Lisesi
1947-48 Demirspor Demirspor Demirspor Fenerbahçe Altay Demirspor İdmangücü
1948-49 Torosspor Ankaragücü Demirspor Galatasaray İzmirspor Sümerspor İdman Ocağı
1949-50 Demirspor Gençlerbirliği Havagücü Beşiktaş Göztepe Sümerspor İdman Ocağı
1950-51 Demirspor Gençlerbirliği Şekerspor Beşiktaş Altay   Necmiâti
1951-52 Demirspor Ankaragücü Demirspor Beşiktaş Karşıyaka   İdmangücü
1952-53 Demirspor Havagücü Demirspor Fenerbahçe Göztepe   Necmiâti
1953-54 Demirspor Hacettepe Demirspor Beşiktaş Altay Sümerspor İdman Ocağı
1954-55 Demirspor Hacettepe Demirspor Galatasaray İzmirspor   Karagücü
1955-56 Milli Mensucat Ankaragücü Demirspor Galatasaray İzmirspor   İdmangücü
1956-57 Demirspor Ankaragücü Demirspor Fenerbahçe Altay   İdmangücü
1957-58 Demirspor Hacettepe Demirspor Galatasaray Altay   İdman Ocağı
1958-59 Demirspor Demirspor Şekerspor Fenerbahçe Karşıyaka Sümerspor İdman Ocağı
1959-60 Çukurova İdman Yurdu PTT Demirspor Eyüp Demirspor Havagücü İdman Ocağı
1960-61 Sümerspor Toprakspor Şekerspor Yeşildirek Kültürspor Havagücü İdman Ocağı
1961-62 Kocavezir Hacettepe   Beyoğlu Demirspor Havagücü İdman Ocağı
1962-63   Güneşspor   Sarıyer Demirspor Havagücü İdman Ocağı
1963-64   Petrolspor   Taksim Kültürspor Sümerspor İdmangücü
1964-65   Toprakspor   Taksim Demirspor Şekerspor İdman Ocağı
1965-66   Toprakspor   Galata Egespor   İdmangücü
1966-67   Yolspor   Taksim Demirspor    
1967-68   Barbaros   Hasköy Yeşilova    
1968-69   Yeni Mahalle   Yedikule Emniyet Egespor    

ANKARA
Turan Sanatkarangücü became Ankaragücü later
İZMİR
Sakaryaspor became İzmirspor later
Altay, Altınordu, Buca merged into Üçok in 1937-38, but later they split.
Göztepe, İzmirspor, Yün Pamuk Mensucat merged into Doğanspor in 1937-38, but later they split.