Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Google
Home League Cup UEFA Cups National Team EURO World Cup POOL
2011 2012
TURKISH CLUBS
Turkish Clubs at the Cups
Country Rankings
Club Rankings
2011-12 Season in Excel
Access List
History
INTERNATIONAL
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
World Cup 2014
Euro2012
DOMESTIC
Spor Toto Süper Lig
Bank Asya 1. Lig
Spor Toto 2. Lig
Spor Toto 3. Lig
Amateurs
Ziraat Turkish Cup
Super Cup
National Team
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci


Turkish Clubs at UEFA Cups





27.07 21:45 SL Benfica Lisboa POR 2-0 TUR Trabzonspor K

                 1-0 Nolito 71
                 2-0 Gaitán 88

Benfica: Jorge Jesus
Artur, Emerson, Luisão, Rúben Amorim 64 Maxi Pereira, Javi Garcia, Óscar Cardozo, Pablo Aimar 74 Axel Witsel, Nicolás Gaitán, Ezequiel Garay, Javier Saviola, Enzo Peréz 54 Nolito
Substitutes: Eduardo, Bruno César, Franco Jara, Jardel
                  Amorim 44, García 56, Nolito 73
Trabzonspor: Şenol Güneş
Tolga Zengin, Arkadiusz Głowacki, Adrian Mierzejewski 85 Paweł Brożek, Paulo Henrique, Didier Zokora, Burak Yılmaz, Gustavo Colman, Giray Kaçar, Alanzinho 67 Aykut Akgün, Ondřej Čelůstka, Serkan Balcı
Substitutes: Bora Sevim, Engin Baytar, Halil Altıntop, Mustafa Yumlu, Ferhat Öztorun
                  Giray 22, Zokora 41

Stephan Studer (SUI)
Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica, Lisboa
QR3 - League Route - First Leg

03.08 21:45 Trabzonspor K TUR 1-1 POR SL Benfica Lisboa

                 0-1 Nolito 19
                 1-1 Paulo Henrique 32

Trabzonspor: Şenol Güneş
Tolga Zengin, Arkadiusz Głowacki, Adrian Mierzejewski, Paulo Henrique 44 Alanzinho, Didier Zokora, Burak Yılmaz, Gustavo Colman, Giray Kaçar, Ondřej Čelůstka, Serkan Balcı 79 Halil Altıntop, Paweł Brożek 63 Mustafa Yumlu
Substitutes: Zeki Ayvaz, Bora Sevim, Aykut Akgün, Ferhat Öztorun
                  Colman 67, Zokora 67
                  Mierzejewski 58
Benfica: Jorge Jesus
Artur, Emerson, Luisão, Javi Garcia, Nolito, Pablo Aimar 64 Nemanja Matic, Maxi Pereira, Nicolás Gaitán 57 Bruno César, Ezequiel Garay, Axel Witsel, Javier Saviola75 Franco Jara
Substitutes: Eduardo, Rúben Amorim, Óscar Cardozo, Fábio Faria
                  Garay 29, Pereira 52, Aimar 55, Gaitán 69

Aleksander Stavrec (MKD)
Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadyumu, İstanbul
QR3 - League Route - Second Leg

Trabzonspor got eliminated on a 1-3 aggregate score. They will join UEFA Europa League at Play-off Round.





28.07 20:30 Bursaspor TUR 2-1 BLR FK Homel'

                 0-1 Kuzmenok 42
                 1-1 Serdar 52
                 2-1 İbrahim 72

Bursaspor: Ertuğrul Sağlam
Scott Carson, Giani Kiriţă 69 Pablo Batalla, Milan Stepanov, Gökçek Vederson, Alfred N'Diaye, Sercan Yıldırım 88 Okan Deniz, Volkan Şen, Turgay Bahadır, Serdar Aziz, Ozan İpek, İbrahim Kaş 82 Ömer Erdoğan
Substitutes: Yavuz Özkan, Gustav Svensson, İbrahim Öztürk, Ahmet Arı
                  Ozan 55, Turgay 61
Homel': Oleg Kubarev
Vladimir Bushma, Sergei Matveychik, Nikolai Kashevski, Sergei Kozeka, Ilya Aleksievich 81 Andrei Stepanov, Pavel Yevseyenko, Artur Levitski 90+1 Ihor Hordya, Igor Stasevich, Igor Kuzmenok, Sergei Kontsevoi, Maksim Lisoviy 59 Pavel Platonov
Substitutes: Srdjan Ostojić, Evgeni Zuyev, Stanislav Sazanovich, Aleksei Timoshenko
                  Lisoviy 28, Platonov 60, Malveychik 64, Kuzmenok 90+4

Alain Bieri (SUI)
Atatürk, Bursa
QR3 - First Leg

28.07 20:30 FK Homel' BLR 1-3 Bursaspor K

                 1-0 Aleksievich 41
                 1-1 N'Diaye 78
                 2-1 Insúa 85
                 2-1 Turgay 90+1

Homel': Oleg Kubarev
Vladimir Bushma, Sergei Matveychik, Nikolai Kashevski, Sergei Kozeka, Ilya Aleksievich 89 Pavel Platonov, Pavel Yevseyenko, Artur Levitski, Igor Stasevich, Igor Kuzmenok, Sergei Kontsevoi 84 Andrei Stepanov, Maksim Lisoviy 72 Evgeni Zuyev
Substitutes: Srdjan Ostojić, Igor Hordya, Denis Yakhno, Stanislav Sazanovich
                  Kontsevoi 79
                  Kozeka 23,64
Bursaspor: Ertuğrul Sağlam
Scott Carson, Giani Kiriţă 46 Federico Insúa, Milan Stepanov, Gökçek Vederson, Alfred N'Diaye 88 Gustav Svensson, Volkan Şen 75 Sercan Yıldırım, Pablo Batalla, Turgay Bahadır, Serdar Aziz, Ozan İpek, İbrahim Kaş
Substitutes: Yavuz Özkan, Ömer Erdoğan, İbrahim Öztürk, Ahmet Arı
                  İbrahim 26, N'Diaye 27, Giani Kiriţă 36, Turgay 89

Marius Avram (ROU)
Tsentralny
QR3 - Second Leg

Bursaspor proceeds to Play-off round on a 5-2 aggregate score




14.07 20:00 FK Mīnsk BLR 1-1 TUR Gaziantepspor K

                 1-0 Razin 22
                 1-1 Sachivko 50-own goal

Mīnsk: Vitali Tarakanov
Simas Skinderis, Igor Voronkov, Aleksandr Sachivko, Andrei Razin, Roman Vasilyuk 83 Sergei Gigevich, Evgeni Loshankov 74 Artur Lesko, Dmitri Klimovich, Nikolai Zenko 53 Denis Sascheko, Dmitri Schegrikovich, Artem Rakhmanov, Tajia Soro
Substitutes: Sergei Pushnyakov, Kiril Pavlyuchek, Donatas Navikas, Nikolai Osipovich
                  Skinderis 72
Gaziantepspor: Tolunay Kafkas
Mahmut Bezgin, Emre Güngör, Murat Ceylan 79 Alper Akçam, Ismael Sosa 67 Ivelin Popov, Bekir Ozan Has, Cenk Tosun, Wágner, Dany Nounkeu, Şenol Can, Serdar Kurtuluş, Olcan Adın
Substitutes: Žydrūnas Karčemarskas, Elyasa Süme, Muhammet Demir, Orhan Gülle
                  Nounkeu 24, Popov 85

Thorsten Kinhöfer (GER)
Dinamo Stadion, Mīnsk
QR2 - First Leg

21.07 21:00 Gaziantepspor K TUR 4-1 BLR FK Mīnsk

                 1-0 Emre 28
                 1-1 Zenko 61
                 2-1 Wágner 73
                 3-1 Popov 83
                 4-1 Olcan 90+1

Gaziantepspor: Tolunay Kafkas
Žydrūnas Karčemarskas, Elyas Süme, Emre Güngör, Ivan Saraiva 86 Şenol Can, Ismael Sosa, Bekir Ozan Has 71 Murat Ceylan, Cenk Tosun 81 Ivelin Popov, Wágner, Dany Nounkeu, Serdar Kurtuluş, Olcan Adın
Substitutes: Mahmut Bezgin, Alper Akçam, Mehmet Yiğit
                  Elyasa 90+3
Mīnsk: Vitali Tarakanov
Artur Lesko, Igor Voronkov, Aleksandr Sachivko, Andrei Razin, Denis Sascheko, Evgeni Loshankov, Dmitri Klimovich, Nikolai Zenko 70 Andrei Khachaturyan, Dmitri Schegrikovich, Artem Rakhmanov 87 Sergei Gigevich, Tajia Soro 62 Roman Vasilyuk
Substitutes: Vitali Zheludok, Kiril Pavlyuchek, Donatas Navikas, Nikolai Osipovich
                  Soro 53, Klimovich 89

Marijo Strahonja (CRO)
Kamil Ocak, Gaziantep
QR2 - Second Leg

Gaziantepspor proceeds to Qualifying Round 3 on a 5-2 aggregate score

28.07 21:00 Gaziantepspor K TUR 0-1 POL KP Legia Warszawa

                 0-1 Radović 51

Gaziantepspor: Tolunay Kafkas
Žydrūnas Karčemarskas, Elyas Süme 58 Yasin Pehlivan, Emre Güngör, Murat Ceylan 85 Muhammet Demir, Ivan Saraiva, Ismael Sosa, Wágner, Dany Nounkeu, Serdar Kurtuluş, Olcan Adın, Ivelin Popov 67 Cenk Tosun
Substitutes: Mahmut Bezgin, Bekir Ozan Has, Şenol Can, Alper Akçam
                  Wágner 19, Murat 28, Emre 90+3
Legia: Maciej Skorža
Wojciech Skaba, Michał Żewłakow, Manú 81 Janusz Gol, Jakub Wawrzyniak, Ariel Borysiuk, Marcin Komorowski, Michał Kucharczyk 62 Michael Hubník, Ivica Vrdoljak, Jakub Rzeźniczak, Danijel Ljuboja 90 Michał Żyro, Miroslav Radović
Substitutes: Marijan Antolović, Artur Jedrzejczyk, Iñaki Astiz, Maciej Rybus
                  Vrdoljak 54, Rzelniczak 67, Radović 73, Żyro 90+1

César Muñiz Fernández (ESP)
Kamil Ocak, Gaziantep
QR3 - First Leg

04.08 20:00 KP Legia Warszawa POL 0-0 TUR Gaziantepspor K

                 0-1 Radović 51

Legia: Maciej Skorža
Wojciech Skaba, Michał Żewłakow, Manú, Jakub Wawrzyniak, Ariel Borysiuk, Marcin Komorowski, Ivica Vrdoljak 48 Janusz Gol, Jakub Rzeźniczak, Danijel Ljuboja, Maciej Rybus 77 Michael Hubník, Miroslav Radović 90 Artur Jędrzejczyk
Substitutes: Marijan Antolović, Tomasz Kiełbowicz, Iñaki Astiz, Michał Żyro
                  Vrdoljak 28, Komorowski 31, Manú 82, Wawrzyniak 88
Gaziantepspor: Tolunay Kafkas
Žydrūnas Karčemarskas, Emre Güngör, Murat Ceylan 615 Bekir Ozan Has, Ivan Saraiva, Ismael Sosa, Cenk Tosun, Dany Nounkeu, Serdar Kurtuluş, Olcan Adın, Yasin Pehlivan 90+1 Alper Akçam, Ivelin Popov 73 Wágner
Substitutes: Mahmut Bezgin, Elyasa Süme, Şenol Can, Orhan Gülle
                  Serdar 32, Emre 69, Olcan 88, Sosa 90+3

Darko Čeferin (SVN)
Wojska Polskiego, Warszawa
QR3 - Second Leg

Gaziantepspor gets eliminated on a 0-1 aggregate score

Home League Cup UEFA Cups National Team EURO World Cup POOL