Site hosted by Build your free website today!
Bio of Kevin Von Erich
Kevin's Main Page
Von Erich Main Page
Fan Tributes
Fan Contributions

Biography of Kevin Von Erich

Real Name: Kevin Ross Adkisson
Birth info: May 15, 1957 in Belleville Illinois
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Height: 6'2
Weight: 220 pounds
High School: Lake Dallas
College: North Texas State University
Sport played in college: Football (fullback)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Movie Credits: G. Whillikers
First Pro Match Against: Buddy Rose
First Title Held: Texas Heavyweight (1976)
Fake Identities: Cosmic Cowboy I