-->
Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
Summit Hill High School Graduating Classes


Welcome to the Summit Hill High School Graduation Page

This page contains the lists of graduating classes of Summit Hill High School. I have added the graduation pictures from the class of 1901, 1910, and 1916. The names are not listed in order relative to the picture.

Click on the picture to see the full size and use the 'back' option to return to the page.

Updated January 26, 2003


CLASS of 1889

Margaret Bynon, Lizzie Clark


CLASS of 1890

Minnie McCready, Matie Henry, Margaret Boyle, Edith Trewren, Alice Reeves, William G. McLaughlin, Kate Malloy


CLASS of 1891

Jennie Lynn, Lizzie Fink, Agnes Cannon, Ada Moser, Nettie Sinyard, Jane A. Kline, John E. McCready


CLASS of 1892

Nina McCready, Emma Storch, Martha Miller, Millie Storch, Lizzie Tanner, John O'Donnell


CLASS of 1893

No graduates.


CLASS of 1894

Ella Johnson, Hannah Nevins, Mary James, Hannah Maloy, Mary McMichael, Margaret Forrest, Hugh J. Kennedy, Frank Smith, Lizzie Lees


CLASS of 1895

Patrick Kennedy, Joseph Nevins, Salie Marlowe, Mary Clark, Margaret Boyd, Mabel Lynn, Margaret Boyle


CLASS of 1896

Lillie Hoag


CLASS of 1897

Judson Marlowe, Mollie McCready


CLASS of 1898

Mary V. O'Donnell


CLASS of 1899

Mary Forrest, Bessie Crawford, Bertha Walton, Helen Klaneski, Lottie Fitzer, Edmund Donnelly, Ella Lees, Florence Evans, Gertie Hough


CLASS of 1900

Matie McElmoyle, Mary Shook, Catharine McGuire, Sallie Dale, Margaret Hughes, James F. Forrest, Thomas Breslin


CLASS of 1901

Sarah Thomas, Minerva Hough, Ada Hoffman, Tillie Mimm, Tom Lynn, Lucy Morrison, Frank O'Donnell, John A. O'Donnell, Elmer T. McCready, Michael Dougherty, Margaret Dale


CLASS of 1902

Milton Kuntz, Robert Sinyard, Anna E. Smith, Agnes Campbell, Ella Connahan, Mary McConnell, Elizabeth McNelis, Pearl Elsasser


CLASS of 1903

No graduates


CLASS of 1904

Helen M. Boyle, Ida M. Kutz, Esther Crawford, Joseph Boyle, John Gallagher, Wilson Crawford, Pearson Scott


CLASS of 1905

Matie Walker, Catharine Ward, Anna O'Donnell, Frank Riordan, Patrick Dougherty, James Moyer


CLASS of 1906

Ella Kutz, Mary Donnelly


CLASS of 1907

Annie M. Fink, Evelyn Scott, Sarah Williams


CLASS of 1908

Ella O'Donnell, Kathryn Forrest, Jennie Adams, Ralph Neyer, Clayton Remaley, Edward C. McCullion


CLASS of 1909

Marcella O'Donnell, Clara Remaley, Helen E. Boyle, Carrie E. Oldt, Margaret Crawford, Sarah Ross, Minnie Henry, Jennie Aubrey, Jane Barr, Charles McLaughlin, Edwin Kutz, Nelson Adams, Raymond Kistler


CLASS of 1910

Maurice Miller, Harvey Remaley, John McQuaid, Connie Dougherty, Francis Breslin, Harold Neyer, Daniel McLaughlin, Mary Cunnin, Luella Remaley, Belle Boyle, Sadie Johnson, Nettie Lynn, Mae Breslin, Annie Breslin


CLASS of 1911

Loretta McFadden, Kathryn McHugh, Margaret O'Donnell, Lillian Kennedy, Evelyn McCready, Jennie Hontz, Sadie Frace, Anna Buchanan, Ida Evans, Hannah McConnell, Viola Forrest, Clayton Oldt, Harry Breslin, William Davis, Ernest Fink, Donald Bachert


CLASS of 1912

Jennie Gildea, Emma Rose, Margaret Nevins, Catherine O'Donnell, John Ross, Joe Johnson, Edwin McClean, Tom Crawford, Robert McCready


CLASS of 1913

John O'Donnell, Michael Dougherty, William Kennedy, Bernard McHugh, John Shober, William Stoudt, Joe Lager, Tom Magee, Sadie O'Donnell, Marian Miley, Clara Kleckner, Mary Dougherty, Catharine Gallagher, Margaret McConnell, Ida Bleiler, Margaret Black, Wilhelmina Miller, Wilhelmina Storch


CLASS of 1914

Nellie Bachert, Margaret Buchanan, Marguerita Breslin, Anna Bogle, Laurine Boyle, Hazel Adams, Bridget Haggerty, Margaret Kennedy, Susie Breslin, Maude Johnson, Ben Nevins, Edwin Arner, John Dougherty, Roy Minn, Lewis Crawford


CLASS of 1915

No graduates


CLASS of 1916

Jeanette Strauss, Anna Kleckner, Margaret Arner, Catharine Arner, Mae Hontz, Della McFadden, Jennie Frantz, Ina Elsasser, Clara Crawford, George Lobien, Henry Storch, Robert Kershner, Samuel Boyle, William Barr


CLASS of 1917

Mary Hoag, Louise Derby, Anna Crawford, Florence Boyle, Beatrice Miller, Marie Llewellyn, Edna Stewart, Edith Storch, Elmer Miller, Francis Gerber, Oliver Frantz, Henry Arner, Frank Llewellyn, Charles Elsasser


CLASS of 1918

Violet Williams, Amelia Derby, Gladys McConnell, Jemima Barr, Mame Magee, Florence Trembath, Florence Kleckner, Anna Dougherty, Rachael McMichael, Lydia Kent, Roy Remaley, David Jones, Harold Stewart, William Oldt


CLASS of 1919

Lucy McMichael, Grace Bonner


CLASS of 1920

Ruth Bogle, Florence Evans, Blodwyn Llewellyn, Nora Waite, Margaret Bonner, Hazel Tait, Lula Hartung, Miriam McKeever, Paul Johnson, Floyd Crawford, George Strauss, Frank Strauss, Maurice Hontz


CLASS of 1921

Margaret Tait, Anna McHugh, Eleanor Henry, William Bonner, George Garrett, Harry Mantz


CLASS of 1922

Eleanor Miller, Helen Miller, Marvel Scott, Clara Gerber, Georgine Kent, Margaret Strauss, Catharine Weisel, Mary Breslin, Anna Bonner, Raymond Knittle, Gilbert Rose


CLASS of 1923

Mabel Bachert, Beryl Elsasser, Emma Bynon, Mary Boyle, Frances Kleckner, Dorothy Saddler, Elizabeth Arner, Margaret Lill, Verna Frendak, Helen Miller, Irvin Forrest, Randolph Davis, Leroy Long, Edward Knowles, Orville Mantz, Joseph Arner


CLASS of 1924

Myrtle Derby, Catharine Bonner, Margaret McIntyre, Mildred Jones, Blanche Scott, Mary Barnes, Martha Heycock, Kathryn Hough, Mildred Storch, Mary J. Kennedy, Helen McCullion, Theresa Sharpe, Martha O'Donnell, Elizabeth McMichael, Walter Maholick, John Kotzen, Stanley Laskos, William Kuebler, Franklin Kutz, Stephen Breslin, Robert Weisel, Louis Barrett, Kathryn O'Donnell


CLASS of 1925

Orlene Christman, Willetta Duncon, Florence Gutsick, Martha Gormley, Evelyn Haas, Helen Leibensperger, Dorothy McCready, Mildred Miller, Beatrice Mochamer, Mabel Newton, John Atkinson, John Bonner, Michael David, Donald Derby, Wilbur Derby, Edward Dougherty, William Ervin, Kenneth Forrest, Ben Houser, Edwin Jones, Marvin Lindermuth, Clifford Magee, Howard Miller, Francis O'Gorman, Julius Peltz


CLASS of 1926

Edith Betz, Margaret Black, Mary Bonner, Mary Boyle, Margaret Derby, Thelma Derby, Alberta Embody, Margaret Hespell, Marie Hespell, Gladys Houser, Tagwidd Jones, Margaret Kelley, Helen Leslie, Agnes McHugh, Catharine Miller, Edna Miller, Ida Ohl, Martha Pezzant, Edith Rose, Verna Scott, Esther Yates, Frank Dougherty, Chappell Garrett, Harvey Gerber, Chester Gormley, William N. Henry, Harry Johnson, Anthony Lisella, Stanley Maholick, Thomas Malkin, John McHugh, Anthiny McIntyre, Samuel Mochamer, Edward O'Gorman, George Rasohi, John Stoudt, Edgar Leibensperger


CLASS of 1927

Edne Ball, Anna Bonner, Helen Bonner, Mildred Boyd, Sarah Cannon, Frances Carlin, Catharine Dougherty, Richard Evans, Paul Frantz, Steve Frendack, Gladys Haas, Allen Hammett, Arlene Hollar, Herman Jones, John Kleckner, Stanley Kotzen, James Lisella, Ina Lindermuth, Michael McCullion, Anna McFadden, Annabelle Meyers, John Minnick, Harry Neyer, Mary O'Gorman, Hayden Rose, Bertha Scott, Helen Steigerwalt, Margaret Thomas


CLASS of 1928

Kathryn McFadden, Jane O'Donnell, Grace McCarroll, Frances Sharpe, Mary Nothstein, Stella Bilka, Leonard Scheese, Harold Grey, Stephen Lacko, Joe Kastrava, Joseph Basiago, William Llewellyn, Wallen Hammett, John Krueger, Robert McKeever, Giles Helps, Charles Kuebler, Marvin Wertman, Bruce Leibensperger, John Wasily, Michael Derrick


CLASS of 1929

Dorothy Kelley, Margaret Sharpe, Grace Kettra, Malvina Kristoff, Anna Frick, Mabel Ohl, Agnes McFadden, Rose McIntyre, Edna Hough, Anna Sharpe, Verna Ackerman, Ella Johnson, Hazel Gormley, Margaret Connahan, Myrtle Miller, Florence Derby, Mary Connahan, Thelma Minnick, Florence McHugh, Anna Neifert, Florence Snyder, Florence Newton, Anna Cunningham, Francis Kennedy, John Keeney, Andrew Breslin, Joseph McArdle, Floyd Nothstein, John Bonner, Maurice Nothstein, Stanley Karnish, Joseph Bilka, Joseph Lisella, Latzie Peltz, Murland Frantz, Homer Mantz, James Nihen, John Mikulsky, John Basiago, Thomas Boyle, Raymond Peterson, William Haldeman, Edgar Hill, Harry Williams, Leo Kennedy, Joseph Dougherty, Robert King, Frank Miller, Emerson Garrett, Walter Stanek, Billy Snyder


This list was compiled by Mrs. Will Garrett and Miss Edith Storch. The official list was destroyed and this list was published in the Summit Hill Centennial book in 1989.


Please click on the buttons below to view more pictures of Summit Hill.