-->
Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

The church has been served successfully by the following Pastors

PASTORS......................................................................INSTALLED
Rev. George Alexander, D.D. ---------------------------- 1/20/1870
Rev. James D. Paxton, D.D.------------------------------ 2/29/1884
Rev. Charles B. Chapin, D.D.----------------------------- 4/23/1890
Rev. Walter H. Waygood--------------------------------- 12/4/1892
Rev. Herbert C. Hinds, Ph.D. ---------------------------- 6/23/1903
Rev. Chauncey B. Magill, D.D. --------------------------- 10/6/1910
Rev. Paul Stratton, D.D. ---------------------------------- 1/12/1917
Rev. Peter A. MacDonald -------------------------------- 1/30/1923
Rev. H. Victor Frelick ------------------------------------ 5/14/1925
Rev. Jack Cooper, Ph. D. -------------------------------- 7/25/1951
Rev. Francis B. Allan -------------------------------------- 4/5/1959
Rev. Ralph H. Booth ------------------------------------- 1/14/1962
Rev. Robert Smith ---------------------------------------- 6/15/1989