Please help

HBO and Cinemax schedule
archived for September-October, 2006

 September 1 FRIDAY
6:00a HBO Lean on Me
6:30 MAX Fallen Angel
8:00 HBO The Making of: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (remake of Willy Wonka)
8:05 MAX Losing Isaiah
8:15 HBO Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid (Anaconda 2)
9:50 MAX John Carpenter's They Live (aliens secretly take over Earth)
10:00 HBO If Looks Could Kill
11:30 HBO Making of Mr. & Mrs. Smith
MAX Kingdom of Heaven
11:45 HBO When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts (Acts 1-4)
2:00p MAX As Good As Dead
3:30 MAX The Chase
4:00 HBO Roll Bounce
5:00 MAX Shark Tale (CGI animated, DeNiro as the Codfather)
6:00 HBO Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
6:30 MAX Elektra
7:45 HBO First Look: Hollywoodland
8:00 HBO The 40-Year-Old Virgin
8:15 MAX The Perfect Man
10:00 HBO Deadwood
MAX The Island (two clones decide to escape from their island prison)
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
12:00 HBO Lucky Louie
12:20a MAX Hotel Erotica
12:30 HBO Entourage
12:50 MAX Ghost in a Teeny Bikini
1:00 HBO Stiletto Dance
2:15 MAX Sliver (Sharon Stone discovers someone in her apartment building has high-tech peepholes)
2:40 HBO Another 48 Hrs.
4:00 MAX Santa Fe
4:15 HBO White Sands
5:40 MAX The Island
 2 SATURDAY
6:00a HBO A Child Betrayed: The Calvin Mire Story
6:30 HBO Class Act
8:00 MAX The Love Letter
8:15 HBO Making of Wallace and Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
8:30 HBO Matchstick Men
9:30 MAX Red Eye (Wes Craven brings terror to the friendly skies)
10:30 HBO Star Wars, Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
11:00 MAX Saving Private Ryan
1:00p HBO The Interpreter
1:50 MAX Uncle Buck (John Candy)
3:15 HBO Paparazzi
3:30 MAX Desert Saints
4:45 HBO The Addams Family (Raul Julia)
5:00 MAX Nightbreed (MonsterVision's Joe Bob Briggs checked it out)
6:30 HBO Robots (CGI animated, voices inc. Mel Brooks)
6:45 MAX Red Eye (Wes Craven)
8:00 HBO Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005, clay-animated)
8:15 MAX Fire Down Below
9:30 HBO Star Wars, Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
10:00 MAX Cinderella Man
11:55 HBO Entourage
12:25 HBO Point of No Return (Bridget Fonda must kill)
12:30 MAX The Sex Spa
2:00 MAX Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh
2:15 HBO The Interpreter
3:35 MAX An Occasional Hell
4:25 HBO Autopsy 9: Dead Awakening
5:10 HBO Criminal
     MAX Cinderella Man
6:45 HBO The Making of: The Interpreter
 3 SUNDAY
7:00 HBO The Naked Gun 2 1/2: The Smell of Fear
7:35 MAX Wyatt Earp
8:30 HBO Billie Jean King: Portrait of a Pioneer
9:30 HBO Meet the Fockers
10:50 MAX Taxi
11:30 HBO In Her Shoes
12:30 MAX New Jack City
1:45 HBO When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts (Acts 1 & 2)
2:15 MAX The Skeleton Key
4:00 HBO Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
     MAX Deep Cover
5:50 MAX Batman Begins (Batman prequel starring Christian Bale of American Psycho)
6:00 HBO Meet the Fockers
8:00 HBO Lucky Louie
8:15 MAX Catwoman (Halle Berry)
8:30 HBO Lucky Louie, 9:00 HBO Lucky Louie, 9:30 HBO Lucky Louie
10:00 HBO In Her Shoes
      MAX Animal House
11:50 MAX Emmanuelle in Space: A Lesson in Love
12:15 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
1:15 HBO The Thin Red Line
1:30 MAX Batman Begins
3:50 MAX Ravenous
4:10 HBO Being Julia
5:35 MAX Touch of Pink
 4 MONDAY
6:00a HBO Battlefield Earth
7:05 MAX The Goonies (pirate treasure hidden in a booby-trapped cave)
8:00 HBO Batman (1989, Michael Keaton)
9:00 MAX Cinderella Man
10:15 HBO The Shadow (he knows what evil lurks in the hearts of men)
11:30 MAX Soapdish
12:00 HBO Fever Pitch
1:05p MAX In Good Company
1:45 HBO When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts (Acts 3 & 4)
3:00 MAX A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child
4:00 HBO Kingís Ransom
4:30 MAX Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
5:45 HBO Mr. & Mrs. Smith
6:30 MAX The Man
7:45 HBO First Look: Hollywoodland
8:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
MAX Cinderella Man
9:00 HBO Dane Cook Vicious Circle
10:30 MAX Wolf (Jack Nicholson as a werewolf)
10:45 HBO Fever Pitch
12:30a HBO Cry Wolf
12:35 MAX The Man
2:00 MAX Sex Spa 2
2:05 HBO Love & Sex
3:30 HBO Amistad
MAX Day of Reckoning
5:05 MAX The Desperate Hours
 5 TUESDAY
6:15a HBO Bill and Tedís Bogus Journey
7:00 MAX Heaven Can Wait
8:00 HBO Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
8:45 MAX The Perfect Man
9:30 HBO Paparazzi
10:30 MAX Little Giants
11:00 HBO The Avengers
12:15p MAX Losing Isaiah
12:30 HBO Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
2:05 MAX Transporter 2
2:15 HBO The Making of Troy
2:30 HBO Days of Thunder
3:35 MAX on Set: Madagascar
4:00 MAX Boys on the Side
4:30 HBO Dancing With Danger
6:00 HBO Matchstick Men
MAX White Noise (Michael Keaton tries to use technology to communicate with his dead wife)
7:45 MAX The Hunt for Red October (Sean Connery as Russian submarine commander headed for U.S. coastline)
8:00 HBO Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
9:30 HBO Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
10:00 MAX Transporter 2
11:15 HBO Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
11:30 MAX Bikini Chain Gang
12:50a MAX Dirty Harry
1:15 HBO Bread and Roses
2:35 MAX Gus Van Santís Last Days
3:10 HBO Operation Delta Force
4:15 MAX Final Round
4:45 HBO Autopsy 9: Dead Awakening, America Undercover
5:30 HBO Transmission Test (see below)
5:40 MAX Gypsy
 6 WEDNESDAY
7:00a HBO Pandemic: Facing AIDS Russia
7:30 HBO Lorenzoís Oil
8:05 MAX The Catís Meow
9:45 HBO First Look: Hollywoodland
10:00 HBO Twister (Bill Paxton, Helen Hunt as storm chasers caught in a class 5)
MAX Alien vs. Predator
11:45 MAX Field of Dreams
12:00 HBO Meet the Fockers
1:30p MAX Madagascar
2:00 HBO In Her Shoes
3:00 MAX All the Right Moves
4:15 HBO First Look: Hollywoodland
4:30 HBO The Addams Family (Raul Julia)
MAX Mystery Date
6:15 HBO Addams Family Values
MAX The Upside of Anger
8:00 HBO Twister (MonsterVision's Joe Bob Briggs and MST-3000's Mike Nelson check it out)
8:15 MAX Alien vs. Predator
10:00 HBO Costas NOW
MAX Cinderella Man
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
12:00 HBO In Her Shoes
12:30a MAX Sex Games Cancun, 1:00 MAX Sex Games Cancun
1:30 MAX Henry and June
2:15 HBO Executive Target
3:45 MAX The Blood of Heroes
3:55 HBO House Arrest
4:25 HBO The Hidden II
5:20 MAX The Diary of Anne Frank
 7 THURSDAY
6:00a HBO City Slickers II: The Legend of Curlyís Gold (comedy) Billy Crystal, Jack Palance
8:00 HBO When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts (Acts 1-4)
MAX The Island
10:15 MAX Cool World
12:00 MAX Assault on Precinct 13 (remake)
12:15p HBO The Interpreter
1:50 MAX The Heist HBO Original Movie
2:30 HBO Star Wars: Episode III, Revenge of the Sith
3:30 MAX The Last of the Mohicans
5:00 HBO Roll Bounce
5:30 MAX The Island
7:00 HBO When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts (Acts 1-4)
7:45 MAX on Set: Assault on Precinct 13
8:00 MAX Assault on Precinct 13
10:00 MAX Taxi
11:15 HBO Real Sex 29:
Let It All Hang Out
11:40 MAX Sex Games Cancun
12:10a HBO Dane Cook Vicious Circle
MAX Sex Games Cancun
12:40 MAX Kama Sutra: A Tale of Love
2:00 HBO Double Bang
2:35 MAX Repo Man (Harry Dean Stanton)
3:45 HBO Cannibal: The Real Hannibal Lecters, America Undercover
4:10 MAX Bandolero!
4:40 HBO Shadow of Doubt
 8 FRIDAY
6:00a MAX Mutiny on the Bounty
6:25 HBO Tom & Jerry and the Magic Ring
7:30 HBO Fever Pitch
9:00 MAX Crossworlds
9:15 HBO The Preacherís Wife
10:35 MAX Batman Begins
11:30 HBO Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
1:00p MAX Jack
1:15 HBO The Making of: Wallace & Gromit, The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
1:30 HBO The Shadow
3:00 MAX Small Time Crooks
3:30 HBO Cry Wolf
4:35 MAX Animal House
5:00 HBO Fever Pitch
6:30 MAX Catwoman
6:45 HBO Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
8:15 MAX Menace II Society
8:30 HBO Two for the Money
10:00 MAX Batman Begins
10:30 HBO First Look: Hollywoodland
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
12:00 HBO The Wire: Connected
12:20a MAX Hotel Erotica
12:30 HBO The Wire: The Game
12:50 MAX Emmanuelle in Space: A World of Desire
1:00 HBO Troy
2:20 MAX Zebra Lounge
3:45 HBO The Girl Gets Moe
4:00 MAX Nightmare on Elm Street
5:30 HBO The Tale of Hagler-Hearns
5:35 MAX Batman Begins
 9 SATURDAY
6:00a HBO Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie
7:45 HBO In Her Shoes
8:00 MAX Alexander
10:00 HBO Mantle
10:45 MAX Ricochet
11:00 HBO Costas NOW
12:00 HBO Meet the Fockers
12:30p MAX Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
2:00 HBO The Avengers
2:30 MAX Elektra
3:30 HBO The Making of: Wedding Crashers
3:45 HBO In Her Shoes
4:15 MAX Little Giants
6:00 HBO Serenity
MAX The Man
7:30 MAX Kingdom of Heaven
8:00 HBO Unleashed
10:00 HBO Dane Cook Vicious Circle
MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
11:45 MAX Bikini Chain Gang
11:50 HBO Meet the Fockers
1:10a MAX Top of the World
1:50 HBO Crash
2:50 MAX The Star Chamber
3:25 HBO The Chris Rock Show
4:00 HBO Unleashed
4:40 MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
5:45 HBO The Making of: Wedding Crashers
 10 SUNDAY
6:00a HBO City Slickers II: The Legend...
6:30 MAX Legend
8:00 HBO Wallace & Gromit: The Curse...
MAX Red Eye
9:30 HBO In Memoriam: New York City, 9/11/01
MAX Star Trek III: Search for Spock
10:30 HBO Roll Bounce
11:15 MAX Transporter 2
12:30p HBO Kingís Ransom
12:45 MAX Fire Down Below
2:15 HBO First Look: Hollywoodland
2:30 HBO Anacondas: The Hunt...
MAX The Chase
4:00 MAX Dirty Harry (Clint Eastwood) Do you feel lucky?
4:15 HBO Wallace & Gromit: The Curse...
5:45 HBO The Interpreter
MAX Cinderella Man
8pm & 5am HBO Fantastic Four "It's clobbering time!"
8:15 MAX on Set: Domino
8:30 MAX Red Eye
10:00 HBO The Wire
MAX Transporter 2
11:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
11:30 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
MAX The Best Sex Ever Feature
12:30a HBO Kingís Ransom
12:45 MAX Hide and Seek
2:10 HBO First Look: Hollywoodland
2:25 HBO TNT
2:30 MAX Fire Down Below
4:00 HBO Dennis Miller: All In
4:15 MAX Lillian Russell
5:00 HBO Fantastic Four
11 MONDAY
6:30a MAX Stars and Stripes Forever
6:55 HBO Through a Childís Eyes: September 11, 2001
7:30 HBO The Associate
8:00 MAX Millions
9:30 HBO Robots
9:45 MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
11:00 HBO Nine Innings from Ground Zero
11:30 MAX Enemy Mine (another Robinson Crusoe on Mars)
12:00 HBO In Her Shoes
1:30p MAX Desert Saints
2:15 HBO Class Act
3:00 MAX Uncle Buck
4:00 HBO Telling Nicholas, America Undercover
4:45 MAX Oceanís Twelve
5:30 HBO Star Wars: Episode III, Revenge of the Sith
7:00 MAX Brothers Lost: Stories of 9/11, Cinemax Reel Life
8:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
8:05 MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
9:00 HBO In Her Shoes
10:00 MAX New Jack City
11:15 HBO When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts (Acts 1-4)
11:40 MAX Hotel Erotica
12:10a MAX The Best Sex Ever
12:35 MAX Oceanís Twelve
2:45 MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
3:30 HBO In Memoriam: New York City, 9/11/01
4:30 HBO Criminal
MAX Roustabout
6:00a HBO Mantle
6:15 MAX Dreamboat
 12 TUESDAY
7:00 HBO Addams Family Values
7:40 MAX Double Happiness
8:45 HBO Spanglish
9:05 MAX Assault on Precinct 13
11:00 HBO Serenity
MAX Pretty in Pink
12:35p MAX Hamburger Hill
1:00 HBO Costas NOW
2:00 HBO The Preacherís Wife
2:30 MAX Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
4:15 HBO Spanglish
4:30 MAX Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh
6:05 MAX In Good Company
6:30 HBO Cry Wolf
8:00 HBO Costas NOW
MAX Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
9:00 HBO Unleashed
10:00 MAX Assault on Precinct 13
10:45 HBO First Look: Idlewild
11:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
11:30 HBO The Wire
11:50 MAX The Sex Spa
12:30a HBO Troy
1:15 MAX Wildcats
3:00 MAX The Upside of Anger
3:15 HBO The Making of: Troy
3:30 HBO Cannibal: The Real Hannibal Lecters, America Undercover
4:25 HBO Unleashed
5:00 MAX King Creole
 13 WEDNESDAY
6:15a HBO Cadence
7:00 MAX The Age of Innocence
8:00 HBO Roll Bounce
9:20 MAX White Noise
10:00 HBO A Child Betrayed: The Calvin Mire Story, LifeStories: Families in Crisis
10:30 HBO Battlefield Earth (John Travolta in the year 3000)
11:00 MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
12:30 & 8pm HBO Fantastic Four
12:50 MAX Two Family House
2:15 HBO Batman (1989)
2:40 MAX Shark Tale (CGI animated, DeNiro as the codfather)
4:15 MAX Nightbreed
4:30 HBO The Avengers (loosely based on the old TV-series, with new cast)
6:00 HBO The Shadow
MAX The Hunt for Red October
8:00 HBO Fantastic Four
8:15 MAX The Skeleton Key
10:00 HBO Inside the NFL
MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
11:00 HBO Real Time
With Bill Maher
11:45 MAX Ghost in a Teeny Bikini
12:00 HBO The Wire
1:00a HBO Closer
1:10 MAX Final Round
2:40 MAX The Skeleton Key
2:45 HBO Exorcist: The Beginning
4:30 MAX Down Argentine Way
4:45 HBO Being Julia
6:00a MAX PT 109
6:30 HBO Tom & Jerry and the Magic Ring
 14 THURSDAY
7:30 HBO Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid (Anaconda 2)
8:20 MAX Dirty Mary, Crazy Larry
9:15 HBO Quicksand: No Escape
10:00 MAX Catwoman
11:00 HBO If Looks Could Kill
11:45 MAX on Set: Domino
12:00 MAX The Love Letter
12:30p HBO Matchstick Men
1:30 MAX The Man
2:30 HBO First Look: Hollywoodland
2:45 HBO Fever Pitch
3:00 MAX Bootmen
4:30 HBO Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
4:35 MAX The Secret of My Success
6:15 HBO Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (Wil Ferrell)
6:30 MAX Red Eye
8:00 HBO Inside the NFL
MAX Boys on the Side
9:00 HBO Dane Cook Vicious Circle
10:00 MAX The Man
10:45 HBO First Look: Hollywoodland (who killed Superman?)
11:00 HBO Shock Video 2002
11:30 MAX The Best Sex Ever
12:00 HBO Inside the NFL
MAX Sex Games Cancun
12:30a MAX Catwoman
1:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy...
1:30 HBO Amistad
2:15 MAX Day of Reckoning
3:50 MAX North to Alaska
4:10 HBO Dane Cook Vicious Circle
 15 FRIDAY
6:00a HBO Making/Wallace & Gromit...
MAX Road House (Patrick Swayze vs. his demons)
6:15 HBO The Power of One
7:35 MAX Santa Fe
8:30 HBO Meet the Fockers
9:15 MAX Alexander
10:30 HBO Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005, clay-animated)
12:00 HBO Serenity
12:05p MAX Vanity Fair
2:00 HBO Lean on Me
2:30 MAX Fire Down Below
4:00 HBO Costas NOW
4:20 MAX Taxi
5:00 HBO Meet the Fockers
6:05 MAX Cinderella Man
7:00 HBO Inside the NFL
8:00 HBO Serenity
8:30 MAX Madagascar (CGI animated zoo animals decide to go to jungle despite lack of survival skills)
10:00 HBO The Wire
MAX Fire Down Below
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
11:45 MAX Hotel Erotica
12:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
12:15a MAX Sex Spa 2
12:30 HBO Costas NOW
1:30 HBO Executive Target
1:45 MAX New Jack City (Wesley Snipes, Ice T)
3:10 HBO Inside the NFL
3:30 MAX The Postman Always Rings Twice (1981, Jack Nicholson)
4:10 HBO The Making of: War of the Worlds
4:25 HBO The Ice Storm
5:30 MAX Kinsey
 16 SATURDAY
6:15a HBO Children of Beslan
7:15 HBO Bill and Tedís Bogus Journey
7:30 MAX Little Shop of Horrors (Rick Moranis, Steve Martin)
9:00 HBO Twister (Bill Paxton, Helen Hunt, technology vs. tornado)
9:05 MAX In Good Company
11:00 HBO Inside the NFL
MAX John Carpenter's They Live (aliens secretly take over Earth)
12:00 HBO Fantastic Four
12:35p MAX Jack (Robin Williams as a 10-year-old in an adult body, fantasy or afterschool special?)
1:45 HBO Roll Bounce
2:30 MAX Assault on Precinct 13 (remake)
3:45 HBO When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts (Acts 1-4)
4:20 MAX Wolf (Jack Nicholson as a werewolf)
6:30 MAX Transporter 2
8:00 HBO Fantastic Four
MAX In Good Company
10:00 HBO Katt Williams: The Pimp Chronicles Pt. 1
MAX The Ice Harvest
11:00 HBO The Wire
11:30 MAX Emmanuelle in Space: First Contact
12:00 HBO Twister
1:05a MAX Transporter 2
1:55 HBO Troy
2:35 MAX Quills
4:40 HBO Another 48 Hrs.
MAX The Ice Harvest
 17 SUNDAY
6:05a MAX Small Soldiers (action figures with microchips coordinate for real battle)
6:15 HBO Wing Commander (fighter pilot Freddie Prinze Jr. vs. aliens)
8:00 HBO Inside the NFL
MAX Mystery Date
9:00 HBO Costas NOW
9:40 MAX The Island (two clones decide to escape from their island prison)
10:00 HBO Fever Pitch
11:45 HBO Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
12:00 MAX Field of Dreams "If you build it, they will come."
1:30p HBO Robots (CGI animated, voices inc. Mel Brooks, Robin Williams, Ewan McGregor)
1:45 MAX The Upside of Anger
3:00 HBO Addams Family Values
3:45 MAX Sliver (Sharon Stone, William Baldwin, Tom Berenger, Martin Landau)
4:45 HBO Cry Wolf
5:30 MAX Oceanís Twelve
6:15 HBO Fever Pitch
7:45 MAX The Island (two clones decide to escape before being used as spare parts for someone)
8:00 HBO Wedding Crashers
10:00 HBO The Wire
MAX Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
11:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
11:30 HBO Unleashed (Jet Li, Morgan Freeman)
12:00 MAX The Blood of Heroes
1:15a HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
1:35 MAX Ghost in a Teeny Bikini
2:15 HBO Shadow of Doubt
3:00 MAX The Amateur
4:00 HBO Wedding Crashers
4:50 MAX Head in the Clouds
18 MONDAY
6:00a HBO Billie Jean King: Portrait of a Pioneer
7:00 HBO Dancing With Danger
MAX The Merchant of Venice
8:30 HBO The Girl in the Cafe
9:15 MAX Elektra
10:15 HBO Making of Wedding Crashers
10:30 & 6pm HBO Serenity (Josh Whedon's movie version of TV-series "Firefly")
11:00 MAX The Ice Harvest
12:30p HBO The Tale of Leonard-Hearns
MAX Moving Violations
1:00 HBO Wing Commander (fighter pilot Freddie Prinze Jr. vs. aliens)
2:00 MAX on Set: Domino
2:15 MAX White Noise (Michael Keaton tries to use technology to communicate with his dead wife)
2:45 HBO Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid (Anaconda 2)
4:00 MAX The Chase
4:30 HBO Pretty Things
5:30 MAX Kingdom of Heaven
6:00 HBO Serenity
8:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
MAX The Ice Harvest
9:00 HBO Mr. Conservative: Goldwater on Goldwater
9:30 MAX The Moon and the Son
10:00 MAX The Aristocrats
11:00 HBO Dane Cook Vicious Circle
11:30 MAX The Best Sex Ever, 12:00 MAX The Best Sex Ever
12:30a MAX Alien vs. Predator (on present-day Earth, no Sigourney Weaver)
12:50 HBO In Her Shoes
2:15 MAX Ricochet
3:00 HBO Criminal
4:00 MAX Separate Lies
4:30 HBO Bread and Roses
5:30 MAX The Frisco Kid (a rabbi in the old west, Harrison Ford, Gene Wilder)
 19 TUESDAY
6:25a HBO The Shadow (he knows what evil lurks in the hearts of men)
7:30 MAX The Infiltrator, HBO Original Movie
8:15 HBO Fantastic Four
9:05 MAX Shark Tale
10:00 HBO The Phantom of the Opera
10:35 MAX In the Company of Darkness
12:15p MAX Fire Down Below
12:30 HBO Twister (Bill Paxton, Helen Hunt, technology vs. tornado)
2:00 MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
2:30 HBO Dare to Dream: Story of the U.S. Womenís Soccer Team
3:45 MAX The Man
4:00 HBO Kingís Ransom
5:10 MAX Saving Private Ryan
5:45 HBO The Interpreter
8:00 HBO Fantastic Four
MAX Animal House (Jim Belushi) "Toga, Toga, Toga!"
10:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
11:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
11:30 HBO The Wire
11:45 MAX Sex Games Cancun, 12:15a MAX Sex Games Cancun
12:30 HBO Katt Williams: The Pimp Chronicles Pt. 1
12:45 MAX Fire Down Below
1:25 HBO The Hidden 2 (Alien spawn may take over)
2:30 MAX A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child
3:00 HBO Whoopi: Back to Broadway The 20th Anniversary
4:00 MAX Desert Saints
4:30 HBO TNT
5:30 MAX Transmission Test (see below)
 20 WEDNESDAY
6:00a HBO The Stepsister (there's something strange about her new family)
7:00 MAX Brothers Lost: Stories of 9/11, Cinemax Reel Life
7:30 HBO Spanglish
8:05 MAX The Secret of My Success (Michael J. Fox, city hotshot crashes in small town, forced to stay awhile to fix damage)
9:45 HBO Fever Pitch
10:00 MAX Transporter 2
11:30 HBO When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts (Acts 1 & 2)
MAX Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
1:15p MAX Dirty Harry (Clint Eastwood) "Do you feel luck? Well do you, punk?"
1:45 HBO Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
3:00 MAX The Ice Harvest
3:30 HBO The Preacherís Wife
4:30 MAX Uncle Buck (John Candy)
5:45 HBO Spanglish
6:15 MAX Transporter 2
7:45 MAX Pride & Prejudice
8:00 HBO Wedding Crashers
10:00 HBO Inside the NFL
MAX The Ice Harvest
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
11:30 MAX The Sex Spa
12:00 HBO The Wire
1:00a HBO Troy
MAX Deep Cover
2:50 MAX Repo Man (Harry Dean Stanton as veteran repo-man with nasty alien in trunk of car. Emilio Estevez as new guy)
3:45 HBO The Making of Troy
4:00 HBO Wedding Crashers
4:20 MAX Alexander
6:00 HBO Real Sports/Bryant Gumbel
 21 THURSDAY
7:00 HBO The Addams Family (Raul Julia)
7:10 MAX The Star Chamber
8:45 HBO Mr. Conservative: Goldwater on Goldwater
9:00 MAX As Good As Dead
10:30 HBO Costas NOW
MAX The Hunt for Red October (Sean Connery as Russian submarine commander headed for U.S. at full speed)
11:30 HBO When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts (Acts 3 & 4)
12:45p MAX Melinda and Melinda
1:45 HBO Meet the Fockers
2:30 MAX Wyatt Earp
3:45 HBO The Power of One
5:40 MAX Assault on Precinct 13 (remake)
6:00 HBO Costas NOW
7:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
7:30 MAX Cinderella Man
8:00 HBO Inside the NFL
9:00 HBO Meet the Fockers
10:00 MAX Menace II Society
11:00 HBO Downtown Girls: The Hookers of Honolulu, America Undercover
11:40 MAX Ghost in a Teeny Bikini
12:00 HBO Inside the NFL
1:00a HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
1:05 MAX Candyman: Farewell to Flesh
1:30 HBO Point of No Return (Bridget Fonda must kill or be killed)
2:45 MAX Top of the World
3:20 HBO Dennis Miller: All In
4:20 HBO Operation Delta Force
4:30 MAX The Million Dollar Hotel
6:00 HBO Pandemic: Facing AIDS Russia
6:30 HBO The Naked Gun 2 1/2
6:35 MAX The Golden Bowl
 22 FRIDAY
8:00 HBO The Avengers
8:45 MAX Hide and Seek
9:30 HBO Kingís Ransom
10:30 MAX The Fabulous Baker Boys
11:15 HBO Making of Wedding Crashers
11:30 HBO Matchstick Men
12:30p MAX Home Alone 2: Lost in NY
1:30 HBO Robots (CGI animated, voices inc. Mel Brooks, Robin Williams, Ewan McGregor)
2:30 MAX In Good Company
3:00 HBO Lorenzoís Oil
4:30 MAX Little Giants
5:15 HBO Kingís Ransom
6:15 MAX Hide and Seek
7:00 HBO Inside the NFL
8:00 HBO Unleashed (Jet Li, Morgan Freeman)
MAX The Goonies (Anne Ramsey vs. gang of kids for pirate treasure hidden in underground cavern)
10:00 HBO The Wire
MAX Red Eye (Wes Craven brings terror to the friendly skies)
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
11:30 MAX Hotel Erotica
12:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
MAX Emmanuelle in Space: A Lesson in Love
12:30a HBO Katt Williams: The Pimp Chronicles Pt. 1
1:25 HBO Inside the NFL
1:35 MAX Wolf (Jack Nicholson as a werewolf)
2:25 HBO Crash
3:40 MAX Red Eye
4:00 HBO Double Bang
5:05 MAX Saving Private Ryan
5:45 HBO The Tale of Leonard-Hearns
 23 SATURDAY
6:15a HBO Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid (Anaconda 2)
8:00 HBO Days of Thunder
MAX The Perfect Man
9:45 MAX Wildcats (Goldie Hawn as football coach)
10:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
11:00 HBO Inside the NFL
11:30 MAX Batman Begins (new prequel)
12:00 HBO Nine Innings from Ground Zero
1:00p HBO Cry Wolf
2:00 MAX Boys on the Side
2:30 HBO Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005, clay-animated)
4:00 HBO Spanglish
MAX Route 9
5:45 MAX Taxi
6:15 HBO Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid (Anaconda 2)
7:30 MAX Batman Begins
8:00 HBO Wedding Crashers
10:00 HBO Boxing After Dark, Arce vs. Makepula
10pm & 4:20am MAX Doom (military unit vs. bloodthirsty mutants on Mars, based on the videogame)
11:45 MAX Emmanuelle in Space: A World of Desire
1:00a HBO The Wire
1:20 MAX All the Right Moves
2:00 HBO Exorcist: The Beginning (prequel)
2:50 MAX The Aristocrats
4:00 HBO Closer
4:20 MAX Doom
5:45 HBO Making/Wallace & Gromit...
 24 SUNDAY
6:00 HBO The Associate
6:05 MAX Airplane II: The Sequel
7:30 MAX Kingdom of Heaven
8:00 HBO Inside the NFL
9:00 HBO Pandemic: Facing AIDS, Russia
9:30 HBO Twister (Bill Paxton, Helen Hunt, technology vs. tornado)
10:00 MAX The Ice Harvest
11:30 HBO Mr. Conservative: Goldwater on Goldwater
MAX The Last of the Mohicans
1:00p HBO The Tale of Leonard-Hearns
1:30 HBO Fantastic Four "It's clobbering time"
MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
3:15 MAX Losing Isaiah
3:30 HBO Serenity (Josh Whedon's movie version of TV-series "Firefly")
5:00 MAX Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous (FBI agent undercover as beauty contestant)
5:30 HBO Twister
7:00 MAX The Ice Harvest
7:30 HBO North Country
8:30 MAX The Man
9:45 HBO First Look: The Departed
10:00 HBO The Wire
MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
11:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
11:30 HBO Fantastic Four
11:45 MAX Sex Spa 2
1:15a MAX Miss Congeniality 2 (Sandra Bullock sequel)
1:20 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
2:20 HBO Dane Cook Vicious Circle
3:10 MAX Gus Van Santís Last Days
4:10 HBO North Country
4:50 MAX Bullitt (Steve McQueen)
 25 MONDAY
6:20a HBO Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie
6:45 MAX God Sleeps in Rwanda
7:15 MAX Popeye (Robin Williams, Shelley Duvall, Ray Walston)
8:00 HBO City Slickers II: The Legend of Curlyís Gold
9:15 MAX Doom
10:00 HBO Meet the Fockers
11:00 MAX The Upside of Anger
12:00 HBO Cry Wolf
1:00p MAX North Dallas Forty
1:30 HBO Roll Bounce
3:00 MAX Catwoman
3:30 HBO Paparazzi
4:45 MAX Fire Down Below
5:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
6:00 HBO Meet the Fockers
6:30 MAX Madagascar (CGI animated zoo animals decide to go to jungle despite lack of survival skills)
8:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
MAX Doom
9:00 HBO Troy
9:45 MAX on Set: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre, The Beginning
10:00 MAX Dirty Harry (Clint Eastwood)
11:45 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
MAX Emmanuelle in Space: First Contact
12:45a HBO Unleashed (Jet Li, Morgan Freeman)
1:20 MAX Animal House "Food fight!"
2:30 HBO Katt Williams: The Pimp Chronicles Pt. 1
3:10 MAX Cronicas
3:25 HBO The Thin Red Line
4:50 MAX Pride & Prejudice
 26 TUESDAY
6:20a HBO Batman (1989) "Tell your friends about me!"
7:00 MAX The Indian in the Cupboard (political correctness with special effects)
8:30 HBO A Child Betrayed
8:45 MAX New Jack City (Wesley Snipes)
9:00 HBO Revenge of the Nerds 4: Nerds In Love (Booger's getting married! This one killed the series)
10:30 MAX Red Eye (Wes Craven brings terror to the friendly skies)
10:45 HBO The Making of The Interpreter
11:00 HBO Mr. Conservative: Goldwater on Goldwater
12:00 MAX Batman Begins (new prequel)
12:30p HBO The Addams Family
2:15 HBO Quicksand: No Escape
2:30 MAX Cinderella Man
4:00 HBO When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts (Acts 1 & 2)
5:00 MAX New Jack City
6:15 HBO Fever Pitch
6:45 MAX Sliver (Sharon Stone, William Baldwin, Tom Berenger, Martin Landau)
8:00 HBO Wedding Crashers
8:30 MAX Red Eye
10:00 HBO Wait íTil Next Year: The Saga of the Chicago Cubs
MAX Batman Begins
11:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
11:30 HBO The Wire
12:20a MAX Ghost in a Teeny Bikini
12:30 HBO Mr. Conservative: Goldwater on Goldwater
1:45 MAX Alexander
2:05 HBO Point of No Return (Bridget Fonda must kill)
3:55 HBO The Ice Storm
4:35 MAX Urbania
 27 WEDNESDAY
6:00a HBO Days of Thunder
6:20 MAX Save the Tiger
7:45 HBO The Interpreter
8:00 MAX Foul Play (Chevy Chase, Goldie Hawn, Dudley Moore, Burgess Meredith)
10am & 6pm HBO Fantastic Four
MAX The Island (two clones decide to escape from their island prison)
11:45 HBO First Look: The Departed
12:00 HBO Costas NOW
12:15p MAX on Set: Texas Chainsaw Massacre, The Beginning
12:30 MAX The Chase
1:00 HBO Dare to Dream: Story of the U.S. Womenís Soccer Team
2:00 MAX Doom
2:15 HBO Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005, clay-animated)
3:45 HBO When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts (Acts 3 & 4)
3:50 MAX Wolf (Jack Nicholson as a werewolf)
6:00 HBO Fantastic Four
MAX Field of Dreams "If you build it, he will come."
7:45 HBO North Country
MAX The Island
10:00 HBO Inside the NFL
MAX Doom
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
11:50 MAX The Best Sex Ever Feature
12:00 HBO The Wire
1:00a HBO Real Sex 29: Let It All Hang Out
1:10 MAX An Occasional Hell
1:55 HBO Dane Cook Vicious Circle
2:45 MAX Hamburger Hill
3:45 HBO The Chris Rock Show
4:20 HBO North Country
4:35 MAX Boys on the Side
 28 THURSDAY
6:30a HBO How I Got Into College
MAX Oh, God! You Devil (George Burns as Satan this time, after a poker player's soul)
8:00 HBO Twister (Bill Paxton, Helen Hunt, technology vs. tornado)
8:10 MAX Small Soldiers
10:00 HBO Cry Wolf
MAX The Ice Harvest
11:30 HBO Kingís Ransom
MAX Final Analysis
1:15p HBO Spanglish
1:35 MAX Elektra
3:15 MAX Taxi
3:30 HBO The Phantom of the Opera
5:00 MAX Desert Saints
6:00 HBO Twister
6:30 MAX Moving Violations
8:00 HBO Inside the NFL
MAX Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
9:00 HBO Wait ĎTil Next Year: The Saga...
10:00 HBO Real Sports/Bryant Gumbel
MAX The Ice Harvest
11:00 HBO Shock Video Refried: The Best of the Worst America Undercover
11:30 MAX Emmanuelle in Space
11:45 HBO First: Look Hollywoodland
12:00 HBO Inside the NFL
1:00a HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
1:05 MAX In Good Company
1:30 HBO Unleashed (Jet Li, Morgan Freeman)
3:00 MAX Once in the Life
3:15 HBO Katt Williams: The Pimp Chronicles Pt. 1
4:10 HBO Troy
4:50 MAX For the Boys
 29 FRIDAY
7:00a HBO Mantle
7:20 MAX Gung Ho (comedy, Michael Keaton tries to keep automobile assembly line going after Japanese take over) 
8:00 HBO Paparazzi
9:15 MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
9:30 HBO Dancing With Danger
11:00 HBO The Associate
MAX Ricochet
12:45p MAX Transporter 2
1:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
2:00 HBO Addams Family Values
2:15 MAX Kingdom of Heaven
3:45 HBO The Making of: War of the Worlds
4:00 HBO Mr. Conservative: Goldwater on Goldwater
4:40 MAX Deep Cover
5:30 HBO Paparazzi
6:30 MAX The Perfect Man
7:00 HBO Inside the NFL
8:00 HBO The Wire 3 Episodes!
8:15 MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
10:00 MAX Transporter 2
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
11:30 MAX Hotel Erotica
12:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
MAX Bikini Chain Gang
12:30a HBO Wedding Crashers
1:20 MAX Assault on Precinct 13 (remake)
2:35 HBO Inside the NFL
3:15 MAX Legal Eagles
3:35 HBO Cannibal: The Real Hannibal Lecters, America Undercover
4:30 HBO Love & Sex
5:15 MAX Transporter 2
6:00a HBO The Making of North Country
6:15 HBO Cadence
6:45 MAX Pride & Prejudice
 30 SATURDAY
8am & 4:30pm HBO Fantastic Four
9:00 MAX Rudy
10:00 HBO Wait íTil Next Year: The Saga of the Chicago Cubs
11:00 HBO Inside the NFL
MAX Catwoman
12:00 HBO War of the Worlds (recent remake)
12:45p MAX The Hunt for Red October (Sean Connery as Russian submarine commander, Alec Baldwin as CIA man)
2:00 HBO First Look: The Departed
2:15 HBO Batman (1989, Michael Keaton, dir. by Tim Burton)
3:00 MAX Madagascar (CGI animated zoo animals decide to go to jungle despite lack of survival skills)
4:30 HBO Fantastic Four
MAX White Noise (Michael Keaton tries to use technology to communicate with his dead wife)
6:10 MAX Animal House (Jim Belushi)
6:15 HBO Anchorman: The Legend...
8:00 HBO War of the Worlds
MAX New Jack City (Wesley Snipes)
9:45 MAX on Set: Texas Chainsaw Massacre, The Beginning
10:00 HBO George Carlin: Life is Worth Losing
MAX Domino
11:15 HBO The Wire
12:15a HBO Dane Cook Vicious Circle
MAX Emmanuelle in Space
1:50 MAX Menace II Society
2:05 HBO White Sands
3:30 MAX Kama Sutra: A Tale of Love
3:50 HBO TNT
5:20 HBO Wait íTil Next Year: Saga...
5:30 MAX Domino
October 1, SUNDAY
6:20a HBO Son of the Mask (lame no-star sequel)
7:35 MAX Going Berserk (John Candy)
8:00 HBO Inside the NFL
9:00 HBO Batman Begins (Batman prequel starring Christian Bale of American Psycho)
MAX Million Dollar Baby
11:15 MAX Above the Law
11:30 HBO The Making of: Batman Begins
11:45 HBO Chernobyl Heart
12:30p HBO Clear and Present Danger
1:00 MAX Soul Food
3:00 HBO In Good Company
MAX Next of Kin
4:50 MAX George A. Romeroís Land of the Dead
5:00 HBO Batman Begins
6:30 MAX The Wedding Date
7:30 HBO Walk the Line
8:00 MAX Flight of the Phoenix
10:00 HBO The Wire
MAX Billy Madison
11:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
11:30 HBO Wedding Crashers
MAX Dangerous Passions
1:00a MAX Bridge of Dragons
1:35 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
2:35 HBO Do the Right Thing
MAX The Ring Two
4:40 HBO Walk the Line
4:45 MAX A Farewell to Arms
 2 MONDAY
7:00a HBO Pandemic: Facing AIDS, Thailand
7:20 MAX The Family Jewels (Jerry Lewis)
7:30 HBO Warm Springs
9:00 MAX Rebound
9:30 HBO Red Eye (Wes Craven brings terror to the friendly skies)
10:30 MAX Domino
11:00 HBO The Making of: North Country
11:15 HBO Kicking & Screaming
12:40p MAX Delta Force 2: The Colombian Connection
1:00 HBO Wait íTil Next Year: The Saga of the Chicago Cubs
2:00 HBO Independence Day (Will Smith, these aliens didn't come in peace)
2:30 MAX Indecent Proposal
4:30 HBO Fantastic Four "It's clobbering time!"
MAX The Cowboy Way
6:15 MAX The Second Arrival
6:30 HBO Red Eye
8:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
MAX Domino
9:00 HBO North Country
10:15 MAX U.S. Marshals
11:15 HBO Wait íTil Next Year: The Saga of the Chicago Cubs
12:15a HBO Fantastic Four
12:30 MAX Hotel Erotica
1:00 MAX Heartbreak Ridge
2:05 HBO Scream "I liked that movie, it was scary!"
3:15 MAX Domino
4:00 HBO Bully
5:30 MAX In Like Flint (James Coburn, 1967 spy spoof)
 3 TUESDAY
6:00a HBO Antz (CGI animated, Woody Allen as accidental hero of rigged war with nearby colony)
7:30 HBO Major League: Back to the Minors
MAX To Catch a Thief
9:15 HBO The Making of: Monster-In-Law
MAX A Sound of Thunder (time travelers kill a dinosaur with unintended effects on the present)
9:30 HBO French Kiss
11:00 MAX Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker (animated, voices inc. Mark Hamill)
11:30 HBO Walk the Line
12:15 MAX Batman (1989, Michael Keaton, dir. by Tim Burton) "Tell your friends about me!"
2:00 HBO Antz
2:30 MAX Melvin and Howard
3:30 HBO Evita
4:05 MAX Cinderella Man
5:45 HBO Oceanís Twelve
6:30 MAX Hard Target
8:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
8:15 MAX The Wash
9:00 HBO Walk the Line
10:00 MAX A Sound of Thunder
11:30 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
11:45 MAX Sexy Movie
12:00 HBO The Wire
1:00a HBO Jungle Fever
1:15 MAX The Jacket
3:00 MAX The Blue Iguana
3:15 HBO Sunset Grill
4:30 MAX The Proud Ones
5:00 HBO The Chris Rock Show
5:30 HBO Transmission Test (see below)
 4 WEDNESDAY
6:05a MAX Call of the Wild
7:00 HBO Mom and Dad Save the World (Jon Lovitz as alien who abducts Teri Garr's family)
7:30 MAX Internal Affairs
8:30 HBO The Man
9:30 MAX Picture Perfect
10:00 HBO First Look: The Departed
10:15 HBO Singles
11:15 MAX Major Payne (Damon Wayans as a drill sgt. put in charge of civilian kids)
12:00 HBO Monster-In-Law
12:50p MAX Domino
1:45 HBO Ray
3:00 MAX Trilogy of Terror II
4:30 HBO The Man
MAX White Palace
6:00 HBO The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
6:20 MAX Out for Justice
8:00 HBO Monster-In-Law
MAX Phenomenon
9:45 HBO HBO First Look
Flags of Our Fathers
10:00 HBO Inside the NFL
MAX Domino
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
12:00 HBO The Wire
12:10a MAX Sexual Surrender
1:00 HBO Elephant
1:50 MAX Dominion: Prequel to Exorcist
2:25 HBO Richard Jeni: A Big Steaming Pile of Me
3:30 HBO Alexander
3:45 MAX Commandments
5:15 MAX The Return of the Musketeers
 5 THURSDAY
6:20a HBO Chernobyl Heart
7:00 HBO Little Giants
MAX Gordy
8:30 MAX Around the Bend
9:00 HBO Wait íTil Next Year: The Saga of the Chicago Cubs
10:00 HBO In Good Company
MAX George A. Romeroís Land of the Dead
11:35 MAX Moving
12:00 HBO Guilty by Suspicion
1:05p MAX Must Love Dogs
1:45 HBO Son of the Mask
2:50 MAX The Road Warrior (Mad Max 2)
3:30 HBO Clear and Present Danger
4:30 MAX Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
6:00 HBO In Good Company
6:30 MAX Trespass
8:00 HBO Inside the NFL
8:15 MAX Must Love Dogs
9:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
10:00 HBO Katt Williams: The Pimp Chronicles Pt. 1
      MAX House of Wax (remake)
11:00 HBO A Real Sex Xtra: Pornucopia, 11:30 A Real Sex Xtra: Pornucopia
12:00 HBO Inside the NFL
      MAX Genie in a String Bikini
1:00a HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
1:20 MAX Renegades
1:30 HBO Wedding Crashers
3:10 MAX Richard Pryor Live in Concert
3:30 HBO Ask Dr. Baden: Autopsy Special
4:25 HBO Great Expectations
4:30 MAX The Rainmaker
 6 FRIDAY
6:20a HBO Class Act
6:30 MAX Love Story
8:00 HBO Reverse of the Curse of the Bambino
8:10 MAX A Little Princess
9:00 HBO The Skeleton Key
9:50 MAX The Ring Two
10:45 HBO Kicking & Screaming
12:00 MAX Regarding Henry
12:30p HBO Batman Begins
1:50 MAX Sideways
3:00 HBO Donít Tell Mom the Babysitterís Dead
4:00 MAX Shocker
4:45 HBO First Look: The Departed
5:00 HBO The Skeleton Key
5:50 MAX on Set: Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
6:05 MAX Flight of the Phoenix
7:00 HBO Inside the NFL
8:00 HBO Constantine
MAX City of Angels
10:00 HBO The Wire
MAX War of the Worlds
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
12:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
MAX Intimate Sessions
12:30a HBO First Look: The Departed 
MAX Naked and Betrayed
12:45 HBO Beverly Hills Cop
1:50 MAX Poison Ivy 2: Lily
2:35 HBO Beverly Hills Cop 2
3:40 MAX The Hard Way
4:20 HBO Inside the NFL
5:20 HBO Motherís Boys
5:30 MAX War of the Worlds (recent remake)
 7 SATURDAY
7:00a HBO The Naked Gun 2 1/2: The Smell of Fear (Leslie Nelsen)
7:30 MAX Fat Albert
8:30 HBO Walk the Line
9:05 MAX Firestarter
11:00 HBO Inside the NFL
MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
12:00 HBO The Tale of Foreman-Moorer
12:30p HBO Red Eye
12:45 MAX Heartbreak Ridge
2:00 HBO Sisterhood of/Traveling Pants
3:00 MAX Screamers (Army vs. genetically-evolving underground monsters)
4:00 HBO The Making of Walk the Line
4:15 HBO Ray
5:00 MAX Rebound
6:30 MAX The Presidio
7:00 HBO The Music in Me: Childrenís Recitals from Classical to Latin, Jazz to Zydeco
7:30 HBO Walk the Line
8:15 MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
10:00 HBO World Championship Boxing Live! Valuev vs. Barrett; Adamek vs. Briggs
MAX Jarhead
12:00 MAX Busty Cops 2
12:30a HBO The Best Sex: A Retrospective
1:20 MAX Hard Target (MonsterVision's Joe Bob Briggs checked it out)
1:30 HBO The Wire
2:35 HBO Saving Private Ryan
3:00 MAX Dancing at the Blue Iguana
5:05 MAX Jarhead
5:30 HBO The Chris Rock Show
 8 SUNDAY
6:10 HBO First Look The Departed
6:30 HBO Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2
7:10 MAX Daffy Duckís Movie: Fantastic Island (Fantasy Island spoof with Daffy as Mr. Roark)
8:00 HBO Inside the NFL
8:30 MAX Doom
9:00 HBO Real Sports/Bryant Gumbel
10:00 HBO The Man
10:20 MAX Delta Force 2: The Colombian Connection
11:30 HBO Pandemic: Facing AIDS
12:00 HBO First Look: The Departed
12:10p MAX Necessary Roughness (Scott Bakula)
12:15 HBO Major League: Back to Minors
2:00 HBO Little Big League
MAX Sudden Impact (Clint Eastwood's back as Harry)
4:00 HBO Dreamer: Inspired/True Story
MAX Carlitoís Way
5:45 HBO The Making of: The Island
6:00 HBO The Man
6:30 MAX Seed of Chucky (Child's Play 5)
7:30 HBO The Island
8:00 MAX The Siege
10:00 HBO The Wire
MAX Doom
11:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
11:30 HBO North Country
11:45 MAX Sexual Boundaries
1:15a MAX Girl 6
1:40 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
2:40 HBO Pet Sematary II
3:05 MAX Draw! (Kirk Douglas, James Coburn western spoof)
4:25 HBO The Island
4:45 MAX Mr. Wonderful
 9 MONDAY
6:30a MAX Cry Freedom
6:45 HBO Bill and Tedís Bogus Journey
8:30 HBO Lorenzoís Oil
9:15 MAX on Set: Domino
9:30 MAX Cinderella Man
11:00 HBO Ellen DeGeneres: Here and Now
12:00 HBO Oceanís Twelve
MAX Bill and Tedís Excellent Adventure
1:30p MAX Out for Justice
2:15 HBO The Skeleton Key
3:00 MAX Weird Science
4:00 HBO Walk the Line
4:35 MAX Above the Law
6:15 HBO Duma
MAX A Sound of Thunder
8:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
MAX Jarhead
9:00 HBO Oceanís Twelve
10:00 MAX Out for Justice
11:15 HBO Katt Williams: The Pimp Chronicles Pt. 1
11:35 MAX Sex Games Cancun, 12:05a Sex Games Cancun, 12:40 Sex Games Cancun
12:10 HBO Walk the Line
1:10 MAX Donít Look Back
2:30 HBO The Making of Walk the Line
2:40 MAX Jarhead
2:45 HBO Blacktop
4:30 HBO Wedding Crashers
4:40 MAX Our Man Flint
 10 TUESDAY
6:30a HBO Class Act
MAX Battle Cry
8:15 HBO The Making of: Walk the Line
8:30 HBO The Power of One
9:00 MAX Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (Sandra Bullock returns as the FBI undercover agent)
10:45 HBO Ray
11:00 MAX Dying Young
1:00p MAX Rebound
1:30 HBO Red Eye
2:30 MAX Flight of the Phoenix
3:00 HBO Little Giants
4:30 MAX War of the Worlds
5:00 HBO Wait íTil Next Year: The Saga of the Chicago Cubs
6:00 HBO Monster-In-Law
6:30 MAX Renegades
7:45 HBO The Making of: The Island
8:00 HBO The Journalist and the Jihadi: The Murder of Daniel Pearl
8:20 MAX Major Payne
9:30 HBO Red Eye
10:00 MAX Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
11:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
11:30 HBO The Wire
12:00 MAX The Ice Harvest
12:30a HBO Wait íTil Next Year: The Saga of the Chicago Cubs
1:30 HBO Elizabeth I, Part I
1:35 MAX The Best Sex Ever Feature
3:00 MAX Billy Madison (Adam Sandler vs. Darren McGavin)
3:20 HBO Richard Jeni: A Big Steaming...
4:25 HBO Cold Front
4:30 MAX The Bridge of San Luis Rey
 11 WEDNESDAY
6:00a HBO The Naked Gun 2 1/2: The Smell of Fear (Leslie Nielsen of Repossessed and Dracula: Dead & Loving It)
6:30 MAX The Great Gatsby
7:30 HBO Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story
9:00 MAX House of Wax
9:15 HBO Donít Tell Mom the Babysitterís Dead
11:00 HBO The Island
MAX The Cowboy Way
12:45p MAX Uncommon Valor
1:30 HBO Confronting Brandon: The Intervention of an Addict
2:00 HBO First Kid
2:30 MAX Jarhead
3:45 HBO The Making of: Batman Begins
4:00 HBO Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story
4:35 MAX The Presidio (Sean Connery)
5:45 HBO Kicking & Screaming
6:15 MAX Must Love Dogs
7:30 HBO The Island
8:00 MAX Shocker
10:00 HBO Inside the NFL
MAX Jarhead
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
12:00 HBO The Wire
MAX Sexy Movie
1:00a HBO Mr. Jealousy
1:30 MAX Trespass
2:45 HBO Elizabeth I, Part 2
3:10 MAX Bad Education
4:40 HBO Sheís the One
5:00 MAX Escape From Alcatraz
 12 THURSDAY
6:25a HBO The Crucible
7:00 MAX The Disorderly Orderly (Jerry Lewis in a hospital, 1964)
8:30 HBO Legendary Nights: The Tale of Foreman-Moorer
MAX Dad
9:00 HBO The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
10:30 MAX Hard Target (big-game hunter decides to hunt humans)
11:00 HBO Batman Begins
12:05p MAX Imaginary Heroes
1:30 HBO The Grudge
2:00 MAX Domino
3:00 HBO Reverse of the Curse of the Bambino
4:00 HBO Little Manhattan
4:10 MAX Cold Around the Heart
5:30 HBO Independence Day
5:45 MAX Heartbreak Ridge
8:00 HBO Inside the NFL
MAX Indecent Proposal
9:00 HBO Ransom
10:00 MAX Domino
11:00 HBO A Real Sex Xtra: Pornucopia: Going Down in the Valley, 11:30 Pornucopia: Going Down in the Valley
12:00 HBO Inside the NFL
12:10a MAX The Best Sex Ever, 12:35 The Best Sex Ever
1:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
1:05 MAX Poison Ivy (Drew Barrymore)
1:30 HBO Do the Right Thing
2:40 MAX Talk Radio
3:35 HBO North Country
4:30 MAX Fun in Acapulco
5:45 HBO First Look: The Departed
 13 FRIDAY
6:00a HBO Wait íTil Next Year: The Saga...
6:10 MAX Wakkoís Wish
7:00 HBO Little Big League
7:30 MAX Mass Appeal
9:00 HBO Clear and Present Danger (Harrison Ford vs. drug lords, story by Tom Clancy)
9:15 MAX The Jacket
11:00 MAX Billy Madison
11:30 HBO The Man
12:30p MAX The Siege
1:00 HBO In Good Company
2:30 MAX Phenomenon
3:00 HBO Making of Just Like Heaven
3:15 HBO Ray
4:35 MAX Seed of Chucky (Child's Play 5)
6:00 HBO Wait íTil Next Year: The Saga of the Chicago Cubs
MAX Carlitoís Way
7:00 HBO Inside the NFL
8:00 HBO The Man
8:30 MAX George A. Romeroís Land of the Dead
9:30 HBO Making The Sopranos: Road to Respect Video Game
10:00 HBO The Wire
MAX Billy Madison
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
11:35 MAX Genie in a String Bikini
12:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
12:30a HBO The Best Sex: A Retrospective
12:50 MAX Intimate Sessions
1:20 MAX Screamers (Peter Weller, sci-fi story by Philip K. Dick)
1:30 HBO Back in Business
3:05 HBO Inside the NFL
3:10 MAX Scarred City
4:05 HBO Jungle Fever
4:45 MAX George A. Romeroís Land ...
 14 SATURDAY
6:20a MAX The Thing About My Folks
6:35 HBO Little Giants
8:00 MAX The Second Arrival
8:30 HBO The Island
9:45 MAX Batman (1989)
10:45 HBO First Look: Flags of Our Fathers
11:00 HBO Inside the NFL
12:00 HBO Monster-In-Law
MAX Dominion: Prequel to The Exorcist
1:45p HBO Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story
2:00 MAX Out for Justice
3:30 HBO Duma
MAX U.S. Marshals
5:15 HBO Oceanís Twelve
5:45 MAX Doom
7:30 HBO The Island
MAX Cinderella Man
10:00 HBO Wanda Sykes: Sick & Tired
MAX A History of Violence
11:00 HBO Boxing After Dark: Calzaghe vs. Bika
11:40 MAX Naked and Betrayed
1:05a MAX Out for Justice
1:15 HBO The Wire
2:15 HBO Cathouse: The Series
2:40 MAX The Wash
2:50 HBO Alexander
4:20 MAX A History of Violence
5:40 HBO First Look: Flags of Our Fathers
 15 SUNDAY
6:00a HBO The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
MAX Superman II
8:00 HBO Inside the NFL
8:10 MAX Everything Is Illuminated
9:00 HBO Wait íTil Next Year: The Saga of the Chicago Cubs
10:00 HBO Red Eye
MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
11:30 HBO The Journalist and the Jihadi: The Murder of Daniel Pearl
11:50 MAX Wayneís World
1:00p HBO Walk the Line
1:30 MAX The Money Pit
3:00 MAX Must Love Dogs
3:15 HBO Antz
4:45 HBO The Skeleton Key
MAX A Sound of Thunder
6:30 HBO Red Eye
MAX Renegades
8:00 HBO Just Like Heaven
8:15 MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
9:45 HBO First Look: Fur
10:00 HBO The Wire
MAX Rebound
11:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
11:30 HBO Walk the Line
MAX Busty Cops 2
12:50a MAX A Sound of Thunder
1:50 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
2:35 MAX Internal Affairs
2:50 HBO Moí Better Blues
4:30 MAX Letís Make Love
5:05 HBO Just Like Heaven
 16 MONDAY
6:30a MAX Songcatcher
6:45 HBO The Making of Batman Begins
7:00 HBO Little Manhattan
8:20 MAX City Heat
8:30 HBO Batman Begins
10:00 MAX A History of Violence
11:00 HBO Reverse of Curse of Bambino
11:40 MAX Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
12:00 HBO French Kiss
1:40p MAX Dave
2:00 HBO The Naked Gun 2 1/2: The Smell of Fear
3:30 HBO Major League: Back to Minors
MAX Sideways
5:15 HBO First Look: Flags of Our Fathers
5:30 HBO Batman Begins
5:45 MAX The Ring Two
8:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
MAX A History of Violence
9:00 HBO Saving Private Ryan
9:45 MAX on Set: Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
10:00 MAX The Presidio
11:40 MAX The Best Sex Ever
11:55 HBO First Look: Flags of Our Fathers
12:10a HBO The Journalist and the Jihadi: The Murder of Daniel Pearl
MAX The Best Sex Ever
12:40 MAX Shocker
1:35 HBO Ransom
2:30 MAX High Voltage
3:40 HBO Beverly Hills Cop (comedy)
4:05 MAX She Hate Me
5:30 HBO The Chris Rock Show
 17 TUESDAY
6:00a HBO Weíre Back! Dinosaurís Story
6:30 MAX Anna and the King of Siam
7:15 HBO The Making of: North Country
7:30 HBO First Kid
8:40 MAX Trespass
9:15 HBO Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story
10:20 MAX Jarhead
11:00 HBO The Grudge
12:30p MAX Fat Albert
12:45 HBO Shelter Dogs
2:00 HBO The Associate
2:05 MAX Soul Food
4:00 HBO The Island
MAX Domino
6:10 MAX Next of Kin
6:30 HBO The Man
8:00 HBO Making The Sopranos: Road to Respect Video Game
MAX Delta Force 2: The Colombian Connection (Chuck Norris vs. drug lords, and Joe Bob's Arab Do's & Don'ts)
8:30 HBO North Country
10:00 MAX Jarhead
10:45 HBO First Look: Fur
11:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
11:30 HBO The Wire
12:05a MAX Domino
12:30 HBO The Island
2:15 MAX Hotel Erotica, 2:45 MAX Hotel Erotica
2:50 HBO Wanda Sykes: Sick & Tired
3:15 MAX Heartbreak Ridge
3:50 HBO Beverly Hills Cop II (comedy, Eddie Murphy)
5:30 MAX Transmission Test (see below)
5:35 HBO Making The Sopranos: Road to Respect Video Game
 18 WEDNESDAY
6:00a HBO Duma
7:00 MAX Everybodyís All-American
7:45 HBO Chernobyl Heart
8:30 HBO In Good Company
9:10 MAX The Hard Way
10:30 HBO The Journalist and the Jihadi: The Murder of Daniel Pearl
11:00 MAX City of Angels
12:00 HBO Just Like Heaven
1:00p MAX A History of Violence
1:45 HBO Oceanís Twelve
2:40 MAX Necessary Roughness (Scott Bakula)
4:00 HBO In Good Company
4:30 MAX Firestarter
6:00 HBO The Making of Walk the Line
6:15 HBO The Skeleton Key
6:30 MAX Rebound
8:00 HBO Just Like Heaven
MAX Screamers
9:45 HBO First Look: The Departed
10:00 HBO Inside the NFL
MAX A History of Violence
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
11:40 MAX The Siege
12:00 HBO The Wire
1:00a HBO The Best Sex: A Retrospective
1:40 MAX Genie in a String Bikini
2:00 HBO Pros & Cons
3:00 MAX Poison Ivy 2: Lily (Alyssa Milano, of Embrace The Vampire)
3:50 HBO Constantine
4:50 MAX Talk Radio
 19 THURSDAY
6:00a HBO Little Big League
6:45 MAX Samson and Delilah
8:00 HBO First Look: Flags/Fathers
8:15 HBO Monster-In-Law
9:00 MAX Out for Justice
10:00 HBO Donít Tell Mom the Babysitterís Dead (starring Christina Applegate)
10:30 MAX Iíll Do Anything
11:45 HBO Making of Monster-In-Law
12:00 HBO Kicking & Screaming
12:30p MAX Cinderella Man
1:45 HBO Singles
3:00 MAX I Heart Huckabees
3:30 HBO Pandemic: Facing AIDS
4:00 HBO Monster-In-Law
4:50 MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
5:45 HBO Evita
6:35 MAX Major Payne
8:00 HBO Inside the NFL
8:15 MAX Above the Law
9:00 HBO Kicking & Screaming
10:00 MAX The Wedding Date
10:45 HBO First Look: Flags of Our Fathers
11:00 HBO A Real Sex Xtra: Pornucopia, 11:30 A Real Sex Xtra: Pornucopia
11:30 MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
12:00 HBO Inside the NFL
1:00a HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
1:15 MAX Naked and Betrayed
1:30 HBO Methadonia
2:40 MAX Seed of Chucky (Child's Play 5)
3:00 HBO Midnight in the Garden...
4:05 MAX Rory OíShea Was Here
5:40 HBO The Making of The Island
5:50 MAX The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (Gene Tierney falls in love with a ghost)
 20 FRIDAY
6:00a HBO Legendary Nights: The Tale of Foreman-Moorer
6:30 HBO Stay Tuned (Jeffrey Jones as the satelite TV salesman from Hell, literally)
7:35 MAX Memphis Belle
8:00 HBO Jim Brown: All-American
9:30 MAX The Great Outdoors
10:00 HBO Red Eye (Wes Craven flies the friendly skies)
11:00 MAX A Sound of Thunder
11:30 HBO Guilty by Suspicion
12:45p MAX Hard Target
1:15 HBO The Crucible
2:30 MAX Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
3:30 HBO Warm Springs
4:30 MAX Bridge of Dragons
5:30 HBO Red Eye
6:00 MAX U.S. Marshals
7:00 HBO Inside the NFL
8:00 HBO The Wire
8:15 MAX White Palace
9:00 HBO The Wire, 10:00 The Wire
10:00 MAX Doom
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
11:50 MAX Intimate Sessions
12:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
12:20a MAX Sexy Movie
12:30 HBO Wanda Sykes: Sick & Tired
1:30 HBO Showdown
1:50 MAX Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
3:10 HBO Inside the NFL
3:50 MAX Videodrome
4:10 HBO Scream
5:20 MAX Doom
 21 SATURDAY
6:05a HBO Weíre Back! Dinosaurís Story
7:05 MAX Harry and the Hendersons (comedy, John Lithgow accidentally runs over Bigfoot)
7:15 HBO The Making of: Just Like Heaven
7:30 HBO Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story
9:00 MAX War of the Worlds
9:30 HBO The Journalist and the Jihadi: The Murder of Daniel Pearl
11:00 HBO Inside the NFL
MAX Without Limits
12:00 HBO Just Like Heaven
1:00p MAX Flight of the Phoenix
1:45 HBO The Making of The island
2:00 HBO Batman Begins
3:00 MAX Trilogy of Terror II
4:30 HBO Little Manhattan
MAX House of Wax
6:00 HBO Antz
6:30 MAX Billy Madison
7:30 HBO Making The Sopranos: Road to Respect Video Game
8:00 HBO Just Like Heaven
MAX War of the Worlds
9:45 HBO Lewis Black:
Red, White & Screwed
10:00 MAX Stay
10:45 HBO Batman Begins
11:40 MAX Dangerous Passions
1:10a HBO The Wire
MAX Sudden Impact (Dirty Harry vs. a vigilante killer)
2:10 HBO Ransom
3:10 MAX House of Wax
4:15 HBO Mr. Jealousy
5:05 MAX Stay
 22 SUNDAY
6:00a HBO French Kiss
6:45 MAX Phenomenon
8:00 HBO Inside the NFL
8:50 MAX Weird Science
9:00 HBO Independence Day
10:30 MAX Jarhead
11:30 HBO Reverse of the Curse of the Bambino
12:30p HBO The Island
MAX The Cowboy Way
2:15 MAX The Jacket
3:00 HBO First Look: Flags of Our Fathers
3:15 HBO Oceanís Twelve
4:00 MAX The Road Warrior (Mad Max 2)
5:30 HBO Independence Day
5:35 MAX Sideways
7:45 MAX Heartbreak Ridge
8:00 HBO Just Friends
9:45 HBO The Island
10:00 MAX Jarhead
12:00 HBO The Wire
MAX The Best Sex Ever Feature
1:00a HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
1:20 MAX Indecent Proposal
1:30 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
2:30 HBO Bully
3:20 MAX Hawks
4:25 HBO Ask Dr. Baden: An Autopsy Special, America Undercover
5:05 MAX Places in the Heart
5:20 HBO Just Friends
23 MONDAY
7:00a HBO The Making of: Mr. & Mrs. Smith
MAX A Guide for the Married Man
7:15 HBO Evita
8:30 MAX Going Berserk
9:30 HBO First Kid
10:00 MAX Stay
11:15 HBO First Look: Fur
11:30 HBO In Good Company
11:40 MAX Second Sight
1:10p MAX George A. Romeroís Land of the Dead
1:30 HBO Walk the Line
2:45 MAX Gotcha!
4:00 HBO Clear and Present Danger
4:30 MAX The Wedding Date
6:00 MAX The Siege
6:30 HBO Antz
8:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
MAX Stay
9:00 HBO Walk the Line
9:45 MAX on Set: Tenacious D in the Pick of Destiny
10:00 MAX Renegades
11:15 HBO The Best Sex: A Retrospective
11:45 MAX Sex Games Cancun, 12:15a MAX Sex Games Cancun
12:20 HBO North Country
12:45 MAX Carlitoís Way
2:30 HBO Beverly Hills Cop II (comedy)
3:15 MAX Dominion: Prequel to Exorcist
4:15 HBO Bloodmoon
5:15 MAX Destination Gobi
 24 TUESDAY
6:00a HBO Stay Tuned (John Ritter & Pam Dawber buy a satalite dish with 666 channels from the devil)
6:50 MAX There Was a Crooked Man...
7:30 HBO Little Manhattan
9:00 HBO Son of the Mask
MAX Must Love Dogs
10:45 HBO Just Like Heaven
MAX on Set: A History of Violence
11:00 MAX Necessary Roughness
12:30p HBO The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
12:45 MAX Doom
2:30 HBO First Look: Flags of Our Fathers
MAX The Presidio
2:45 HBO Duma
4:15 MAX Million Dollar Baby
4:30 HBO Kicking & Screaming
6:15 HBO Just Like Heaven
6:30 MAX A Sound of Thunder
8:00 HBO Elizabeth I, Part 1 & 2
8:15 MAX Doom
10:00 MAX Must Love Dogs
11:40 MAX Sexual Boundaries
12:00 HBO The Wire
1:00a HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
1:10 MAX Firestarter
1:30 HBO Back in the Hood: Gang War 2, America Undercover
2:25 HBO Elephant
3:05 MAX Above the Law
3:50 HBO Making The Sopranos: Road to Respect Video Game
4:20 HBO Terminal Justice
4:45 MAX Play It Again, Sam
 25 WEDNESDAY
6:00a HBO Little Giants
6:10 MAX Daffy Duckís Movie: Fantastic Island (Fantasy Island spoof)
7:30 MAX Norma Rae
8:00 HBO Pandemic: Facing AIDS
8:30 HBO The Crucible
9:30 MAX War of the Worlds
10:45 HBO Just Friends
11:30 MAX The Money Pit
12:30p HBO The Man
1:00 MAX Seed of Chucky
2:00 HBO Monster-In-Law
2:30 MAX The Wash
3:45 HBO Making of: Monster-In-Law
4:00 HBO Little Big League
4:05 MAX Stay
5:45 MAX War of the Worlds
6:00 HBO Major League: Back to the Minors
7:45 HBO Making of Just Like Heaven
MAX U.S. Marshals
8:00 HBO Just Friends
9:45 HBO First Look: Flushed Away
10:00 HBO Inside the NFL
MAX Stay
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
11:40 MAX Naked and Betrayed
12:00 HBO The Wire
1:00a HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
1:05 MAX Bullet
1:30 HBO Moí Better Blues
2:40 MAX Soul Food
3:45 HBO Back in Business
4:35 MAX The Last Married Couple in America
5:20 HBO Ask Dr. Baden: An Autopsy...
 26 THURSDAY
6:15a HBO Jim Brown: All-American
6:20 MAX San Diego, I Love You
7:45 MAX Everything Is Illuminated
8:15 HBO Shelter Dogs
9:30 HBO First Look: Fur
MAX Jarhead
9:45 HBO Oceanís Twelve
11:35 MAX A History of Violence
12:00 HBO The Skeleton Key
1:10p MAX The Hard Way
1:45 HBO First Look: Flags of Our Fathers
2:00 HBO French Kiss
3:00 MAX White Palace
4:00 HBO Ray
4:50 MAX Jingle All the Way (Schwarzenegger vs. Phil Hartman for the last hot toy in the store)
6:20 MAX Jarhead
6:30 HBO The Journalist and the Jihadi: The Murder of Daniel Pearl
8:00 HBO Inside the NFL
8:30 MAX Billy Madison
9:00 HBO The Skeleton Key
10:00 MAX A History of Violence
10:45 HBO First Look: Fur
11:00 HBO The Best Sex: A Retrospective
11:40 MAX Busty Cops 2
12:00 HBO Inside the NFL
1:00a HBO The Journalist and the Jihadi: The Murder of Daniel Pearl
MAX Next of Kin
2:25 HBO Motherís Boys
2:50 MAX Wayneís World
4:05 HBO Lewis Black: Red, White & Screwed
4:30 MAX Screamers (Army vs. genetically-evolving underground monsters)
5:05 HBO Switch
 27 FRIDAY
6:20a MAX The Sundowners
6:50 HBO Son of the Mask
8:30 HBO Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2
MAX The Wedding Date
10:00 HBO Making/Mr. Mrs. Smith
MAX The Newton Boys
10:15 HBO Evita
12:05p MAX Talk Radio
12:30 HBO Mr. & Mrs. Smith
2:00 MAX House of Wax (remake)
2:30 HBO The Island
3:50 MAX Batman (1989)
5:00 HBO Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story
6:00 MAX Cinderella Man
7:00 HBO Inside the NFL
8:00 HBO Mr. & Mrs. Smith
8:30 MAX Rebound
10:00 HBO Wanda Sykes: Sick & Tired
MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
11:45 MAX Intimate Sessions
12:00 HBO Countdown to Baldomir-Mayweather
12:15a MAX Sexual Surrender
12:30 HBO The Island
1:50 MAX Uncommon Valor
2:50 HBO Inside the NFL
3:35 MAX Cold Around the Heart
3:50 HBO Richard Jeni: A Big Steaming Pile of Me
4:55 HBO Sheís the One
5:15 MAX The Dukes of Hazzard
 28 SATURDAY
6:35a HBO Chernobyl Heart
7:00 MAX The Color Purple
7:15 HBO Donít Tell Mom the Babysitterís Dead (dark comedy from the co-producer of Halloween)
9:00 HBO First Look: Flushed Away
9:15 HBO Just Friends
9:35 MAX Must Love Dogs
11:00 HBO Inside the NFL
11:15 MAX Trespass
12:00 HBO Independence Day
1:00p MAX Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
2:30 HBO The Man
3:00 MAX The Ice Harvest
4:00 HBO Walk the Line
4:30 MAX The Siege
6:15 HBO Kicking & Screaming
6:30 MAX Major Payne
8:00 HBO Just Friends
8:15 MAX A Sound of Thunder
9:45 HBO Cedric the Entertainer: Taking You Higher
10:00 MAX The 40-Year-Old Virgin
10:45 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
11:15 HBO Countdown to Baldomir-Mayweather
11:45 HBO Independence Day
12:00 MAX Genie in a String Bikini
1:20a MAX Delta Force 2: The Colombian Connection
2:15 HBO Constantine
3:10 MAX Renegades
4:20 HBO Midnight in the Garden...
5:00 MAX The 40-Year-Old Virgin
 29 SUNDAY
6:00a HBO First Kid
MAX Marathon Man (Dustin Hoffman vs. Nazis)
7:45 HBO Making of Just Like Heaven
8:00 HBO Inside the NFL
8:05 MAX Made in America
9:00 HBO Monster-In-Law
10:00 MAX Domino
10:45 HBO Making of Monster-In-Law
11:00 HBO Little Manhattan
12:15p MAX Picture Perfect
12:30 HBO Ray
2:00 MAX War of the Worlds
3:00 HBO Just Like Heaven
4:00 MAX City of Angels
4:45 HBO Monster-In-Law
6:00 MAX The Wash
6:30 HBO The Journalist and the Jihadi: The Murder of Daniel Pearl
7:35 MAX Domino
8:00 HBO Prime
9:45 MAX on Set: Tenacious D in the Pick of Destiny
10:00 HBO The Wire
MAX War of the Worlds
11:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
11:30 HBO Just Like Heaven
12:00 MAX Naked and Betrayed
1:10a HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
1:20 MAX The Presidio
2:10 HBO Thunderheart
3:00 MAX Stardom
4:15 HBO Back in the Hood: Gang War 2
4:45 MAX A Little Romance
5:10 HBO Prime
 30 MONDAY
6:40a MAX The Remains of the Day
7:00 HBO Ellen DeGeneres: Here and Now
8:00 HBO The Island
9:00 MAX The 40-Year-Old Virgin
10:15 HBO The Grudge
11:00 MAX Flight of the Phoenix
12:00 HBO Duma
1:00p MAX Crocodile Dundee
1:45 HBO Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story
2:45 MAX The Jacket
3:30 HBO The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
4:30 MAX Billy Madison
5:30 HBO The Island
6:00 MAX Sudden Impact (do you feel lucky?)
8:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
MAX The 40-Year-Old Virgin
9:00 HBO Angel Rodriguez
10:00 MAX Hard Target
10:30 HBO Wanda Sykes: Sick & Tired
11:30 HBO Making The Sopranos: Road to Respect Video Game
11:40 MAX The Best Sex Ever
12:00 HBO Red Eye
12:10a MAX Intimate Sessions, 12:40 MAX Intimate Sessions
1:10 MAX Montana
1:30 HBO Twist of Faith, America Undercover
2:50 MAX The Dentist II
3:00 HBO Pros & Cons
4:30 MAX My Summer of Love
4:45 HBO Angel Rodriguez
 31 TUESDAY
6:00a MAX The Omega Man (Charlton Heston surrounded by zombies)
6:15 HBO Confronting Brandon
6:45 HBO Mom and Dad Save the World (Jon Lovitz vs. Teri Garr)
7:45 MAX The Second Arrival
8:15 HBO Just Friends
9:30 MAX Dominion: Prequel to Exorcist
10:00 HBO First Look: Flushed Away
10:15 HBO Guilty by Suspicion
11:30 MAX Trilogy of Terror II
11:45 HBO First Look: Flushed Away
12:00 HBO Warm Springs
1:00p MAX The Ring Two
2:00 HBO Jim Brown: All-American
3:10 MAX Shocker
4:00 HBO Antz
5:00 MAX Screamers
5:30 HBO Just Friends
6:50 MAX George A. Romeroís Land of the Dead
7:15 HBO First Look: Flushed Away
7:30 HBO Batman Begins
8:30 MAX Seed of Chucky (Child's Play 5)
10:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
MAX Stay
11:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
11:30 HBO The Wire
11:40 MAX House of Wax
12:30a HBO First Look: Fur
12:45 HBO Ransom
1:35 MAX Busty Cops 2
2:50 HBO The Best Sex: A Retrospective
3:00 MAX Carlitoís Way
3:50 HBO Saving Private Ryan
5:30 MAX Liam
 November 1 WEDNESDAY
6:40a HBO Critters, part 4
7:00 MAX Funny Farm (Chevy Chase vacations in the country)
8:15 HBO Millions
8:45 MAX Being Julia
10:00 HBO A Cry in the Dark
10:30 MAX Battlefield Earth
12:00 HBO Prime
12:30p MAX The 40-Year-Old Virgin
2:00 HBO Cinderella Man
2:30 MAX Point of No Return (Bridget Fonda must kill or be killed)
4:15 MAX Spanglish
4:30 HBO Empire Falls: Part 1
6:30 HBO The Love Letter
MAX Lethal Weapon
8:00 HBO Prime
8:30 MAX Supercross
10:00 HBO Inside the NFL
MAX The 40-Year-Old Virgin
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
12:00 HBO The Wire
MAX Emmanuelle in Space: A Lesson in Love
1:00a HBO Broken Flowers
1:35 MAX Lethal Weapon
2:50 HBO Suburbia
3:30 MAX Aces: Iron Eagle III (MonsterVision review)
4:55 HBO Roads to Riches
5:10 MAX A Piece of the Action
 2 THURSDAY
6:30a HBO Shark Tale (CGI animated, DeNiro as the Codfather)
7:30 MAX Time After Time (H.G. Wells chases time-traveling Jack The Ripper to modern San Francisco)
8:00 HBO Cool World (a cartoon character wants sex with her creator)
9:30 MAX Cry Wolf
9:45 HBO Hunt for Red October (Sean Connery, Russian nuclear sub is headed for U.S. at flank speed)
11:00 MAX The Great White Hype
12:00 HBO Last Letters Home: Voices of American Troops from the Battlefields of Iraq
12:30p MAX Two for the Money
1:00 HBO Small Soldiers
2:35 MAX The Preacherís Wife
3:00 HBO Shark Tale
4:30 HBO Empire Falls: Part 2
4:40 MAX Mermaids
6:00 HBO The Making of: The Island
6:15 HBO Major League II
6:30 MAX Hide and Seek
8:00 HBO Inside the NFL
8:15 MAX Bee Season
9:00 HBO Hacking Democracy
10:00 MAX Two for the Money
10:30 HBO Countdown to Baldomir-Mayweather
11:00 HBO Real Sex 30: Down and Dirty
12:00 HBO Inside the NFL
12:05a MAX Naked Encounters
1:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
1:30 HBO Hanginí with the Homeboys
MAX Hide and Seek
3:05 HBO Wanda Sykes: Sick & Tired
3:15 MAX Bread and Roses
4:05 HBO The Constant Gardener
5:05 MAX Blue Collar
 3 FRIDAY
6:15a HBO First Look: Flushed Away
6:30 HBO Madagascar
7:00 MAX Seven Minutes in Heaven
8:00 HBO Alexandra Pelosiís Diary of a Political Tourist
8:30 MAX Once Around
9:30 HBO Mystery Date
10:30 MAX In Her Shoes
11:15 HBO Small Time Crooks
12:40p MAX One Fine Day
1:00 HBO Making The Sopranos: Road to Respect Video Game
1:30 HBO Madagascar
2:30 MAX The Avengers (Sean Connery, loosely based on the TV-series)
3:00 HBO First Look: Flushed Away
3:15 HBO The Perfect Man
4:00 MAX The Interpreter
5:00 HBO Walkout
6:15 MAX Operation Delta Force
7:00 HBO Inside the NFL
7:50 MAX In Her Shoes
8:00 HBO Unleashed
10:00 HBO The Wire
MAX Die Hard
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
12:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def...
12:15a MAX Sex Games Cancun
12:30 HBO Making The Sopranos: Road to Respect Video Game
12:45 MAX Kinky Kong
1:00 HBO Fire Down Below
2:00 MAX Friday the 13th, Part 4
2:50 HBO Inside the NFL
3:30 MAX Freddyís Dead: Final...
3:50 HBO Cedric the Entertainer
4:50 HBO Rory OíShea Was Here
5:00 MAX Die Hard
 4 SATURDAY
6:35a HBO The Indian in the Cupboard
7:15 MAX Chicken Run (claymation chickens spoof The Great Escape)
8:15 HBO Prime
8:45 MAX Stay
10:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
10:30 MAX Meet the Fockers
11:00 HBO Inside the NFL
12:00 HBO First Look: Fur
12:15p HBO Rudy
12:30 MAX Twister (Bill Paxton, Helen Hunt, technology vs. tornado)
2:15 HBO Taxi
2:30 MAX Criminal
4:00 HBO The Island
MAX Mr. & Mrs. Smith
6:00 MAX Harlem Nights
6:15 HBO First Look: Fur
6:30 HBO Angel Rodriguez
8:00 HBO Prime
MAX Meet the Fockers
10:00 HBO Roseanne Barr: Blonde and Bitchiní
MAX Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang
11:00 HBO Deep Cover
11:45 MAX Call Girl Wives
12:50a HBO Cathouse 2: Back in the Saddle, America Undercover
1:10 MAX Twister
1:45 HBO The Wire
2:45 HBO Doom
3:00 MAX Black and White
4:35 HBO Mrs. Harris
4:45 MAX Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang
 5 SUNDAY
6:15a HBO Millions
6:30 MAX Every Which Way But Loose (comedy, Clint Eastwood vs. an orangutang)
8:00 HBO Inside the NFL
8:30 MAX Batman Begins
9:00 HBO Hacking Democracy
10:30 HBO Shark Tale
10:50 MAX Kingís Ransom
12:00 HBO Making The Sopranos: Road to Respect Video Game
12:30p HBO Million Dollar Baby
MAX Dragonslayer
2:20 MAX Fever Pitch
2:45 HBO Just Friends
4:00 MAX The Object of My Affection
4:30 HBO White Noise
6:00 MAX Mobsters
6:15 HBO First Look: Flushed Away
6:30 HBO Shark Tale
7:45 MAX Jarhead
8:00 HBO The Dukes of Hazzard
10:00 HBO The Wire
MAX Batman Begins
11:00 HBO Russell Simmonsí Def Comedy Jam
11:30 HBO Just Friends
12:20a MAX Witches of Breastwick
1:10 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
1:40 MAX Crash
2:10 HBO Final Round
3:15 MAX Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddyís Revenge
3:40 HBO Dirty War
4:45 MAX Atlantic City
5:15 HBO The Dukes of Hazzard
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Doc Hudson is the Hudson Hornet
If anyone asks, I was smashin' mailboxes with Lightning McQueen
The Work-At-Home-Plan usually costs $97 and some have
made over $6000 their 1st month!
Click the key near the bottom of their page to get the report free,
No strings attached, no "postage/handling" fee...it's Free!
FREE Work At Home GUIDE for our visitors!
If you like Lord Of The Rings or Star Wars, the White Witch recommends The Chronicles of Narnia...Aslan is on the move

Are you desperate for Housewives or lost without Lost? Take the survey and be entered for a free first-season DVD set!

Previous HBO & Cinemax:
July-August
June
May
April
March
February
January 2006 December 2005
Oct-November
September
August
July
June
May 2005

Past movies have included:
Robot Jox (giant robots of the apocalypse), Teen Wolf Too, Sphere, Cobra (Stallone), amd Star Trek movies

More information on: Transmission Test Bars & Tone, a TV classic


Back to Monstervision or Sci-fans.com