Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
Please help

HBO and Cinemax schedule
July-August, 2006

2006 July 1 SATURDAY
6:00a HBO The Making of: Batman Begins
6:15 HBO Small Time Crooks
7:00 MAX Dunston Checks In
8:00 HBO The Skeleton Key
8:30 MAX Mr. & Mrs. Smith
9:45 HBO Speed 2: Cruise Control
10:30 MAX French Kiss
12:00 HBO Independence Day (the space aliens don't come in peace)
12:20p MAX Conan, The Barbarian (Schwarzenegger) Joe Bob says check it out
2:30 HBO I, Robot (Will Smith)
     MAX Duplicates
4:00 MAX Harlem Nights
4:30 HBO The Skeleton Key
6:00 MAX Mr. & Mrs. Smith
6:15 HBO A Cinderella Story
8:00 HBO Must Love Dogs
     MAX The Shadow (he knows what evil lurks in the hearts of men)
9:45 HBO Entourage
10:00 MAX Fever Pitch
10:15 HBO Independence Day (faster, faster, must go faster)
11:45 MAX Sex Games Cancun, 12:15 MAX Call Girl Wives
12:45 HBO Taxicab Confessions: New York, New York
1:35 MAX Showdown
1:50 HBO Ricochet
3:15 MAX Trippin’
3:35 HBO Desert Saints
4:50 MAX Fever Pitch
5:05 HBO Must Love Dogs
July 2 SUNDAY
6:35a MAX House of Wax
6:45 HBO Tweety’s High Flying Adventure
8:00 HBO Crossworlds
8:05 MAX Don’t Tell Mom The Babysitter’s Dead (comedy, Joe Bob says check it out)
9:30 HBO Catwoman
9:50 MAX Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
11:15 HBO Shark Tale
11:30 MAX Twister (Joe Bob and Mike Nelson have questions)
1:00p HBO Cinderella Man
1:30 MAX Cry-Baby
3:00 MAX Criminal
3:30 HBO The Making of Catwoman
3:45 HBO The Hunt for Red October (Sean Connery as Russian submarine capt.) Today, we sail into history
4:30 MAX Sprung
6:00 HBO Catwoman
6:20 MAX Dodgeball: A True Underdog...
8:00 HBO The Wire
     MAX Twister (Cow...another cow)
9:00 HBO Deadwood
10:00 HBO Entourage
      MAX Seed of Chucky (Child's Play 5)
10:30 HBO Lucky Louie
11:00 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
11:30 HBO Cinderella Man
      MAX Behind Bedroom Doors
1:00a MAX Bloodmoon
2:00 HBO Thinking XXX
2:45 MAX Sex Games Cancun
2:50 HBO Dominion: Prequel to the Exorcist
3:20 MAX Sunset Grill
4:50 HBO The Making of Catwoman
5:05 HBO Bootmen
     MAX The Panic in Needle Park
JULY 3 MONDAY
6:45 HBO The Land Before Time
7:00 MAX Biloxi Blues
8:00 HBO Madagascar
8:45 MAX Fever Pitch
9:30 HBO The Making of: Madagascar
10:00 HBO Jack
10:30 MAX Outland
12:00 HBO Titanic
12:20p MAX Sideways
2:30 MAX Days of Thunder
3:15 HBO Elektra
4:20 MAX Son of the Mask
5:00 HBO Shrek 2
6:00 MAX Constantine
6:30 HBO Antz
8:00 HBO Madagascar
     MAX Fever Pitch
9:30 HBO Titanic
9:45 MAX Final Cut: Superman Returns
10:00 MAX Full Metal Jacket
12:00 MAX Intimate Sessions, 12:30 MAX Intimate Sessions
12:50 HBO Malevolent
1:00 MAX Cry Wolf
2:30 HBO True Lies
     MAX Once Around
4:30 MAX Steal This Movie
4:55 HBO Mrs. Harris
 4 TUESDAY
6:20 MAX Amistad
6:30 HBO The Indian in the Cupboard
8:15 HBO Must Love Dogs
9:00 MAX All Over the Guy
10:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
10:35 MAX The War of the Roses
11:00 HBO Field of Dreams
12:30 MAX Live Wire
12:45 HBO Wyatt Earp
2:00 MAX Exorcist: The Beginning
4:00 HBO Boffo! Tinseltown’s Bombs and Blockbusters
     MAX Striptease
5:15 HBO First Look: Superman Returns
5:30 HBO Taxi
6:00 MAX Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
7:15 HBO Must Love Dogs
7:45 MAX Mo’ Better Blues
9:00 HBO Entourage 4 back-to-back episodes tonight!
10:00 MAX Jungle Fever
11:00 HBO Deadwood
12:00 HBO Lucky Louie
12:10a MAX Do the Right Thing
12:30 HBO Boffo! Tinseltown’s Bombs...
1:50 HBO Touch of Pink
2:10 MAX Sex Games Cancun
2:40 MAX The Pleasure Zone
3:15 MAX Tactical Assault
3:25 HBO Robert Klein: The Amorous...
4:30 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
4:45 MAX Gable and Lombard
5:00 HBO Entourage
5:30 HBO Transmission Test (see below)
 5 WEDNESDAY
7:00 HBO Uncle Buck
     MAX Airplane!
8:30 MAX The Terminal
8:45 HBO Soapdish
10:30 HBO Shark Tale
10:40 MAX Firefox (Clint Eastwood hijacks Russia's new hyper-sonic fighterplane)
12:00 HBO The Making of: Cinderella Man
12:15p HBO Catwoman
1:00 MAX Fever Pitch
2:00 HBO Cinderella Man
2:45 MAX Drop Dead Fred
4:30 HBO Paper Clips
     MAX The Clearing
6:00 HBO The Love Letter
6:05 MAX Seeker
6:15 MAX King’s Ransom
7:30 HBO Shark Tale
8:00 MAX Battlefield Earth
9:00 HBO Deadwood
10:00 HBO Lucky Louie
      MAX Fever Pitch
10:30 HBO Entourage
11:00 HBO Cinderella Man
11:45 MAX Sex Games Cancun
12:15a MAX House IV
1:30 HBO Aileen: Life and Death of a Serial Killer, America Undercover
1:50 MAX Amy Lynn Baxter’s Web of Desire
2:45 MAX The Thin Red Line
3:05 HBO Deadwood
4:00 HBO Live From Baghdad
5:35 MAX Flipper
6:00 HBO Cool World (a cartoon woman wants sex with her creator to become real)
 6 THURSDAY
7:15 MAX Guilty by Suspicion
7:45 HBO White Noise
9:00 MAX Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
9:30 HBO Madagascar
10:40 MAX Lorenzo’s Oil
11:00 HBO Alien vs. Predator
12:45 HBO The Hunt for Red October
1:00 MAX Held Up
2:30 MAX Three Days of the Condor
3:00 HBO Walkout
4:30 MAX Paparazzi
5:00 HBO Madagascar
6:00 MAX Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
6:30 HBO The Making of I, Robot
6:45 HBO Alien vs. Predator
7:45 MAX Spider-Man 2
8:30 HBO Lucky Louie, 9:00 HBO Lucky Louie, 9:30 HBO Lucky Louie, 10:00 HBO Lucky Louie
10:00 MAX Robots
10:30 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
11:00 HBO Cathouse: The Series
11:30 MAX Hollywood Sexcapades
12:00 HBO Entourage
      MAX Hollywood Sexcapades
12:30 HBO Assault on Precinct 13 (new remake)
      MAX Friday the 13th, Part 3
2:10 MAX Troy
2:20 HBO Sliver
4:10 HBO Lucky Louie
4:40 HBO A Life Less Ordinary
5:00 MAX All Over Me
6:30 HBO OJ: A Study in Black & White
     MAX How to Steal a Million
 7 FRIDAY
7:30 HBO Titanic
8:35 MAX Chicken Run
10:00 MAX The Naked Gun 2 1/2: The Smell of Fear
11:00 HBO I, Robot
11:30 MAX Cadence
1:00p HBO A Cinderella Story
1:10 MAX Son of the Mask
2:45 HBO Elektra
2:50 MAX Revenge of the Nerds IV: Nerds in Love
4:30 HBO The Making of Elektra
     MAX License to Drive
4:45 HBO Boffo! Tinseltown’s Bombs and Blockbusters
6:00 HBO The Chronicles of Riddick
     MAX The Shadow (he knows what evil lurks)
7:45 MAX The Ring Two
8:00 HBO I, Robot
10:00 HBO Deadwood
      MAX Unleashed
11:00 HBO Lucky Louie
11:30 HBO Entourage
11:45 MAX Sex Games Cancun
12:00 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
12:15a MAX Naked Encounters
12:30 HBO Fire Down Below
1:35 MAX Blacktop
2:20 HBO Poison Ivy
3:20 MAX The Ring Two
3:55 HBO Nightbreed
5:30 MAX Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare
5:40 HBO The Making of I, Robot
6:00a HBO Airplane II: The Sequel
 8 SATURDAY
7:00 MAX Stay Tuned (never accept a TV dish with 666 channels)
7:30 HBO Cinderella Man
8:30 MAX Cry Wolf
10:00 HBO Countdown to Mosley-Vargas II
      MAX Alexander
10:30 HBO Soapdish
12:15 HBO First Look: Superman Returns
12:30 HBO Madagascar
12:45 MAX Wing Commander
2:00 HBO Field of Dreams
2:30 MAX The Avengers
3:45 HBO Cinderella Man
4:00 MAX Presumed Innocent
6:15 HBO Taxi
     MAX Cry Wolf
7:45 MAX Midnight Run
8:00 HBO The 40-Year-Old Virgin
10:00 HBO Countdown to Mosley-Vargas II
      MAX Wedding Crashers
10:30 HBO Entourage
11:00 HBO Batman Begins
12:00 MAX Sex Games Cancun
12:30a MAX Witches of Breastwick (with a really horny little devil)
1:25 HBO Final Analysis
1:50 MAX Pavement
3:20 MAX Bram Stoker’s The Mummy
3:30 HBO The Chris Rock Show
4:00 HBO The 40-Year-Old Virgin
5:00 MAX Wedding Crashers
 9 SUNDAY
6:00a HBO Making of: War of the Worlds
6:15 HBO A Little Princess
7:00 MAX Summer Rental
8:00 HBO Independence Day
8:30 MAX Constantine
10:30 HBO Antz
      MAX King’s Ransom
12:00 HBO Flight of the Intruder
12:10 MAX Quicksand: No Escape
1:50 MAX Mouse Hunt
2:00 HBO Must Love Dogs
3:30 MAX The Crush
3:45 HBO Melinda and Melinda
5:00 MAX Fat Albert
5:30 HBO Independence Day
6:35 MAX Another 48 Hrs.
8:00 HBO The Wire
8:15 MAX Singles
9:00 HBO Deadwood
10:00 HBO Entourage
      MAX Constantine
10:30 HBO Lucky Louie
11:00 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
11:30 HBO Must Love Dogs
12:00 MAX Hotel Erotica, 12:30 Hotel Erotica
1:05 MAX Wayne’s World 2
1:10 HBO Once in the Life
2:45 MAX Sex Games Cancun
3:05 HBO Quills
3:15 MAX She’s the One
4:50 MAX A Home at the End of the World
5:15 HBO Dead Calm
JULY 10 MONDAY
6:30a MAX Tapas
7:00 HBO The Indian in the Cupboard
8:00 MAX Mr. & Mrs. Smith
8:45 HBO The Making of Catwoman
9:00 HBO The Chronicles of Riddick
10:00 MAX Wedding Crashers
11:00 HBO Cinderella Man
12:00 MAX The Lords of Discipline
1:30p HBO Small Time Crooks
1:45 MAX Jungle Fever
3:15 HBO Boffo! Tinseltown’s Bombs and Blockbusters
4:00 MAX The Preacher’s Wife
4:30 HBO The Hunt for Red October
6:15 MAX Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
7:00 HBO When It Was a Game
8:00 HBO Cinderella Man
     MAX Wedding Crashers
10:00 MAX Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
10:30 HBO Boffo! Tinseltown’s Bombs and Blockbusters
11:40 MAX Mr. & Mrs. Smith
11:50 HBO Countdown to Mosley-Vargas II
12:20a HBO Sliver
1:40 MAX Bedtime Stories
2:10 HBO Kinsey
     MAX Bedtime Stories
2:40 MAX Wedding Crashers
4:10 HBO The Golden Bowl
4:40 MAX The Shootist
 11 TUESDAY
6:20 MAX Fourteen Hours
6:30 HBO Field of Dreams
7:50 MAX Big Top Pee-wee
8:15 HBO Shrek 2
9:20 MAX Spider-Man 2
10:00 HBO Speed 2: Cruise Control
11:30 MAX Twister
12:15 HBO White Noise
1:30 MAX The Man with Two Brains (Steve Martin as a mad doctor)
2:00 HBO Countdown to Mosley-Vargas II
2:30 HBO Vanity Fair
3:00 MAX Paparazzi
4:30 MAX Sixteen Candles
5:00 HBO Field of Dreams
6:05 MAX Twister
6:45 HBO Elektra
8:00 MAX Raising Arizona
8:30 HBO Countdown to Mosley-Vargas II
9:00 HBO The 40-Year-Old Virgin
9:35 MAX The Male Groupie
10:00 MAX In Good Company
11:00 HBO Deadwood
11:50 MAX The Pleasure Zone
12:00 HBO Lucky Louie
12:20 MAX The Pleasure Zone
12:30 HBO Alien vs. Predator
12:50 MAX Mobsters
2:15 HBO A Real Sex Xtra: Pornucopia: Going Down in the Valley
2:35 MAX Sex Games Cancun
2:45 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
3:10 MAX Sprung
3:15 HBO Entourage
3:45 HBO Making of War of the Worlds
4:00 HBO The 40-Year-Old Virgin
5:00 MAX The Three Musketeers
 12 WEDNESDAY
6:00a HBO I Have Tourette’s But Tourette’s Doesn’t Have Me
6:30 HBO Jack
6:50 MAX Cheyenne Autumn
8:30 HBO Making of: Upside of Anger
8:45 HBO In the Company of Darkness
9:30 MAX Wedding Crashers
10:30 HBO A Cinderella Story
11:30 MAX Mo’ Better Blues
12:15 HBO Melinda and Melinda
1:40 MAX In Time
2:00 HBO Must Love Dogs
     MAX Howling 7: New Moon Rising
3:30 MAX Harlem Nights
3:45 HBO A Father, a Son, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
5:30 HBO Titanic
     MAX Unleashed
7:15 MAX Troy
8:45 HBO First Look: Lady in the Water
9:00 HBO Deadwood
10:00 HBO Lucky Louie
      MAX Wedding Crashers
10:30 HBO Entourage
11:00 HBO Must Love Dogs
12:00 MAX Sex Games Cancun
12:30 MAX Unleashed
12:40 HBO Thinking XXX
1:25 HBO Head in the Clouds
2:10 MAX Naked Encounters
3:30 HBO Deadwood
3:35 MAX French Kiss
4:25 HBO Final Analysis
5:30 MAX All Quiet on the Western Front
 13 THURSDAY
6:30a HBO Antz
7:50 MAX Rhinestone
8:00 HBO Legendary Nights: The Tale of Tyson-Douglas
8:30 HBO Wyatt Earp
9:45 MAX Cry Wolf
11:15 MAX Midnight Run
11:45 HBO The Making of: I, Robot
12:00 HBO Cinderella Man
1:30p MAX Constantine
2:30 HBO I, Robot
3:30 MAX Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare
4:30 HBO Catwoman
5:05 MAX Alexander
6:15 HBO Soapdish
8:00 HBO Cinderella Man
     MAX Constantine
10:00 MAX Cry Wolf
10:30 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
11:00 HBO Cathouse: The Series
11:30 MAX Phantasm 2
12:00 HBO Entourage
12:30a HBO Catwoman
1:10 MAX Witches of Breastwick
2:20 HBO Lucky Louie
2:30 MAX The Parallax View
2:50 HBO The Upside of Anger
4:15 MAX Alexander
4:50 HBO Bootmen
 14 FRIDAY
6:30a HBO Making of: Alien vs. Predator
6:45 HBO Taxi
7:00 MAX Robots
8:30 HBO Independence Day (they don't come in peace)
     MAX Final Cut: Superman Returns
8:45 MAX Fever Pitch
10:30 MAX Mr. & Mrs. Smith
11:00 HBO Batman Begins
12:30p MAX The Border
1:30 HBO Walkout
2:20 MAX Sideways
3:30 HBO The Accidental Tourist
4:30 MAX Mr. & Mrs. Smith
5:30 HBO The Making of: Batman Begins
5:45 HBO Taxi
6:30 MAX Fever Pitch
7:30 HBO Batman Begins
8:15 MAX on Set: Mr. and Mrs. Smith
8:30 MAX Paparazzi
10:00 HBO Deadwood
      MAX Mr. & Mrs. Smith
11:00 HBO Lucky Louie
11:30 HBO Entourage
12:00 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
      MAX Sex Games Cancun
12:30a HBO High Voltage
12:35 MAX Call Girl Wives
2:00 MAX Seed of Chucky
2:05 HBO Top of the World
3:30 MAX Criminal
3:50 HBO Richard Jeni: A Big Steaming Pile of Me
4:55 HBO Live From Baghdad
5:00 MAX Cross My Heart
 15 SATURDAY
6:30a MAX Every Which Way But Loose (Clint Eastwood vs. an orangutang)
6:45 HBO Uncle Buck
8:30 HBO Shrek 2
     MAX Joe Versus the Volcano (Tom Hanks must die)
10:00 HBO The Hunt for Red October (today we sail into history, comrads)
10:15 MAX Spider-Man 2
12:30 HBO The Love Letter
      MAX One Fine Day
2:00 HBO Boffo! Tinseltown’s Bombs and Blockbusters
2:20 MAX The Clearing
3:15 HBO Alien vs. Predator
4:00 MAX Twister
5:00 HBO HBO First Look: Lady in the Water
5:15 HBO Shark Tale
5:50 MAX Spider-Man 2
6:45 HBO Shrek 2
8:00 MAX Striptease
8:30 HBO Rebound
10:00 HBO Cedric the Entertainer: Taking You Higher
      MAX The Interpreter
11:00 HBO Entourage
11:30 HBO True Lies
12:10 MAX Sex Games Cancun
12:40 MAX Behind Bedroom Doors
1:55 HBO The Blood of Heroes
2:10 MAX Full Metal Jacket
3:30 HBO Gloria
4:05 MAX The Interpreter
5:20 HBO Rebound
 16 SUNDAY
6:20 MAX Clue
6:45 HBO Cool World
8:00 MAX Wedding Crashers
8:30 HBO OJ: A Study in Black & White
9:30 HBO The Chronicles of Riddick
10:00 MAX Battlefield Earth (John Travolta in the year 3000)
11:30 HBO Cinderella Man
12:00 MAX The Shadow (he knows what evil lurks in the hearts of men)
2:00p HBO A Cinderella Story
      MAX Matchstick Men
3:45 HBO Speed 2: Cruise Control
4:00 MAX The Ring Two
6:00 HBO The Chronicles of Riddick
6:15 MAX Unleashed
8:00 HBO The Wire
     MAX Wedding Crashers
9:00 HBO Deadwood
10:00 HBO Entourage
      MAX The Ring Two
10:30 HBO Lucky Louie
11:00 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
11:30 HBO The 40-Year-Old Virgin
12:10a MAX Naked Encounters
1:30 HBO Fire Down Below
     MAX Operation Delta Force
3:05 MAX Sex Games Cancun
3:20 HBO Kinsey
3:35 MAX Streets of Fire
5:10 MAX Scarecrow
5:20 HBO Legendary Nights: The Tale of Tyson-Douglas
JULY 17 MONDAY
6:00a HBO Tweety’s High Flying Adventures
7:05 MAX The Blue Max
7:15 HBO A Little Princess
9:00 HBO Paper Clips
9:40 MAX Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
10:30 HBO Must Love Dogs
11:20 MAX Duplicates
12:15p HBO Field of Dreams
12:50 MAX The Interpreter
2:00 HBO Taxi
3:00 MAX Live Wire
3:45 HBO Titanic
4:30 MAX In Good Company
6:20 MAX Another 48 Hrs.
7:00 HBO Perfect Upset: The 1985 Villanova-Georgetown NCAA Championship
8:00 HBO Must Love Dogs
     MAX The Interpreter
9:45 HBO First Look: Miami Vice
10:00 HBO Taxi
10:15 MAX The Avengers
11:40 HBO I, Robot
11:45 MAX Amy Lynn Baxter’s Web of Desire
12:45 MAX Crash
1:40 HBO Rehab, America Undercover
2:30 MAX Bully
3:10 HBO Assault on Precinct 13
4:30 MAX Orca
5:00 HBO Robert Klein: The Amorous Busboy of Decatur Avenue
 18 TUESDAY
6:00 HBO Antz
     MAX Once Is Not Enough
7:30 HBO Small Time Crooks
8:05 MAX The Phantom of the Opera
9:15 HBO Melinda and Melinda
10:30 MAX Three O’Clock High
11:00 HBO Rebound
12:00 MAX Mr. & Mrs. Smith
12:30p HBO Jack
2:00 MAX Geronimo: An American Legend
2:30 HBO First Look: War of the Worlds
2:45 HBO Soapdish
4:00 MAX Fever Pitch
4:30 HBO The Love Letter
5:45 MAX The Terminal
6:00 HBO Independence Day
8:00 MAX Mr. & Mrs. Smith
8:30 HBO Rebound
10:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
      MAX Fever Pitch
11:00 HBO Deadwood
11:45 MAX The Best Sex Ever
12:00 HBO Lucky Louie
12:15 MAX The Best Sex Ever
12:30 HBO Dominion: Prequel to Exorcist
12:45 MAX Harlem Nights
2:30 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
2:45 MAX Sex Games Cancun
3:00 HBO Entourage
3:20 MAX Presumed Innocent
3:30 HBO True Lies
5:30 MAX Transmission Test (see below)
 19 WEDNESDAY
6:00 HBO The Land Before Time
7:00 MAX Ragtime
7:15 HBO Walkout
9:15 HBO First Look: Lady in the Water
9:30 HBO Vanity Fair
9:40 MAX Fire in the Sky
11:30 MAX The Interpreter
12:00 HBO Shrek 2
1:30p HBO The Making of Shrek 2
1:40 MAX Cry Baby
2:00 HBO White Noise
3:05 MAX Robots
3:45 HBO Alien vs. Predator
4:35 MAX Midnight Run
5:30 HBO Elektra
6:45 MAX Mobsters
7:15 HBO Shrek 2
8:30 MAX Cry Wolf
9:00 HBO Deadwood
10:00 HBO Lucky Louie
      MAX The Interpreter
10:30 HBO Entourage
11:00 HBO First Look: Lady in the Water
11:15 HBO Cedric the Entertainer: Taking You Higher
12:10 MAX Sex Games Cancun
12:15 HBO White Noise
12:40 MAX Midnight Run
1:55 HBO Mrs. Harris
2:45 MAX Call Girl Wives
3:30 HBO Deadwood
4:05 MAX The Concorde...Airport ’79
4:30 HBO Desert Saints
 20 THURSDAY
6:00a HBO Shark Tale
      MAX Papillon
7:30 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
8:30 HBO Titanic
     MAX Wedding Crashers
10:30 MAX French Kiss
11:45 HBO The Accidental Tourist
12:30 MAX Seed of Chucky
2:00 HBO The Chronicles of Riddick
     MAX Striptease
4:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
     MAX Wedding Crashers
5:00 HBO Shark Tale
6:00 MAX Exorcist: The Beginning
6:30 HBO Taxi
8:00 MAX Full Metal Jacket
8:15 HBO First Look: Miami Vice
8:30 HBO The 40-Year-Old Virgin
10:00 MAX Wedding Crashers
10:30 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
11:00 HBO Cathouse: The Series
12:00 HBO Entourage
      MAX The Pleasure Zone
12:30 HBO The Chronicles of Riddick
      MAX The Pleasure Zone
1:05 MAX Bram Stoker’s The Mummy
2:30 HBO Lucky Louie
2:45 MAX Days of Thunder
3:00 HBO Dead Calm
4:35 MAX The Man Who Would Be King
4:40 HBO Touch of Pink
 21 FRIDAY
6:15a HBO First Look: Lady in the Water
6:30 HBO Airplane II: The Sequel
6:45 MAX on Set: Alexander
7:00 MAX Alexander
8:00 HBO The Hunt for Red October (Sean Connery either wants to defect or start WW3)
9:50 MAX Twister (cow...another cow)
10:15 HBO Making of: War of the Worlds
10:30 HBO Pretty Things
11:45 MAX King’s Ransom
12:00 HBO Flight of the Intruder
1:30p MAX The Crush
2:00 HBO Field of Dreams
3:00 MAX The Avengers
3:45 HBO First Look: Lady in the Water
4:00 HBO A Cinderella Story
4:30 MAX Battlefield Earth
5:45 HBO Speed 2: Cruise Control
6:30 MAX Closer
8:00 HBO Deadwood
8:15 MAX King’s Ransom
9:00 HBO Deadwood
10:00 HBO Deadwood
      MAX Twister
11:00 HBO Lucky Louie
11:30 HBO Entourage
12:00 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
      MAX Sex Games Cancun
12:30 HBO Cedric the Entertainer
      MAX Behind Bedroom Doors
1:30 HBO Malevolent
2:00 MAX Howling 7: New Moon Rising
3:10 HBO The Virtual Corpse
3:30 MAX Critical Condition
4:00 HBO Inventing the Abbotts
5:05 MAX Phantom of the Paradise
 22 SATURDAY
6:00 HBO Making/Kingdom of Heaven
6:30 HBO Paper Clips
6:35 MAX The Phantom of the Opera
8:00 HBO Must Love Dogs
9:00 MAX The Addams Family (Raul Julia, Christopher Lloyd)
9:45 HBO Cool World
10:45 MAX Addams Family Values
11:30 HBO Real Sports/Bryant Gumbel
12:20p MAX Dodgeball: A True Underdog...
12:30 HBO Making: Assault on Precinct 13
12:45 HBO White Noise
2:00 MAX Bill and Ted’s Bogus Journey
2:30 HBO Catwoman
3:35 MAX Troy
4:15 HBO First Look: Miami Vice
4:30 HBO Must Love Dogs
6:15 HBO Elektra
6:20 MAX In Good Company
8:00 HBO War of the Worlds
8:15 MAX Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
10:00 HBO World Championship Boxing LIVE! Carlos Baldomir vs. Arturo Gatti
      MAX Serenity
12:00 MAX Sex Games Cancun
12:30 HBO Entourage
      MAX Freddy’s Dead: The Final...
1:00 HBO Assault on Precinct 13
2:00 MAX Amy Lynn Baxter’s Web/Desire
2:55 HBO High Voltage
3:00 MAX Jungle Fever
4:30 HBO The Chris Rock Show
5:00 HBO War of the Worlds
5:10 MAX Serenity
 23 SUNDAY
7:00a HBO The Accidental Tourist
7:10 MAX Chicken Run
8:40 MAX Sixteen Candles
9:00 HBO I, Robot
10:15 MAX The Interpreter
11:00 HBO Uncle Buck
12:30 MAX Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
12:45 HBO First Look: Lady in the Water
1:00 HBO Rebound
2:15 MAX Blacktop
2:30 HBO Shark Tale
4:00 HBO Walkout
     MAX Held Up
5:30 MAX Midnight Run
6:00 HBO I, Robot
7:45 MAX The Interpreter
8:00 HBO The Wire
9:00 HBO Deadwood
10:00 HBO Entourage
      MAX A Nightmare on Elm Street, Part 2: Freddy’s Revenge
10:30 HBO Lucky Louie
11:00 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
11:30 HBO Rebound
      MAX Witches of Breastwick
12:50 MAX Terminal Justice
1:00 HBO The Upside of Anger
2:30 MAX Sex Games Cancun
3:00 HBO Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh
     MAX Mo’ Better Blues
4:40 HBO A Life Less Ordinary
5:05 MAX The Return of the Musketeers
JULY 24 MONDAY
6:30 HBO The Making of: Shark Tale
6:50 MAX Heaven Knows, Mr. Allison
7:00 HBO Melinda and Melinda
8:40 MAX Constantine
8:45 HBO A Father, a Son, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
10:30 HBO The Love Letter
10:45 MAX Spider-Man 2
12:00 HBO Alien vs. Predator
1:00p MAX Serenity
1:45 HBO Shrek 2
3:00 MAX Before Sunset
3:30 HBO Jack
4:20 MAX King’s Ransom
5:30 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
6:00 MAX Matchstick Men
6:30 HBO Dare to Dream: Story of the U.S. Women’s Soccer Team
8:00 HBO The 40-Year-Old Virgin
     MAX Serenity
10:00 HBO Alien vs. Predator
      MAX Spider-Man 2
11:45 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
12:10 MAX Hollywood Sexcapades, 12:40 MAX Hollywood Sexcapades
12:45 HBO Final Analysis
1:10 MAX Constantine
2:55 HBO Richard Jeni: A Big Steaming Pile of Me
3:15 MAX Conan the Barbarian
4:00 HBO Dominion: Prequel to Exorcist
5:20 MAX The Other Side of the Mountain Part I
6:00 HBO OJ: A Study in Black & White
 25 TUESDAY
7:00 HBO Flight of the Intruder
7:05 MAX Shards
7:30 MAX Wedding Crashers
9:00 HBO Catwoman
9:30 MAX Son of the Mask
10:45 HBO Boffo! Tinseltown’s Bombs and Blockbusters
11:05 MAX The Shadow
12:00 HBO War of the Worlds
1:00p MAX Pavement
2:00 HBO The Making of: Kingdom of Heaven
2:30 HBO A Cinderella Story
     MAX Wedding Crashers
4:15 HBO The Chronicles of Riddick
4:30 MAX The Ring Two
6:15 HBO Catwoman
6:45 MAX Friday the 13th, Part 3
8:00 HBO War of the Worlds
8:30 MAX Seed of Chucky
10:00 HBO Cedric the Entertainer: Taking You Higher
      MAX Wedding Crashers
11:00 HBO Deadwood
12:00 HBO Lucky Louie
      MAX Another 48 Hrs.
12:30 HBO Titanic
1:35 MAX Naked Encounters
3:00 MAX Sex Games Cancun
3:30 MAX The Browning Version
3:50 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
4:20 HBO Entourage
4:50 HBO Gloria
5:10 MAX The Moon and the Son
5:45 MAX Seed of Chucky (Child's Play 5)
 26 WEDNESDAY
6:45 HBO Cool World (a cartoon woman wants to become real by having sex with her creator)
7:10 MAX Arthur 2: On the Rocks
8:30 HBO I, Robot
9:00 MAX Mr. & Mrs. Smith
10:30 HBO Taxi
11:05 MAX One Fine Day
12:15 HBO Speed 2: Cruise Control
12:50 MAX Satisfaction
2:30 HBO Shark Tale
     MAX War of the Roses
4:00 HBO The Hunt for Red October
4:30 MAX Serenity
6:15 HBO HBO First Look: Miami Vice
6:30 HBO Legendary Nights: The Tale of Tyson-Douglas
     MAX The Avengers
7:00 HBO I, Robot
8:00 MAX Mr. & Mrs. Smith
9:00 HBO Deadwood
10:00 HBO Lucky Louie
      MAX Serenity
10:30 HBO Entourage
11:00 HBO The Aristocrats
12:00 MAX Sex Games Cancun
12:30 HBO Taxi
12:35 MAX Behind Bedroom Doors
2:05 MAX The Border
2:10 HBO Poison Ivy
3:45 HBO Deadwood
4:00 MAX Striptease
4:45 HBO Ricochet
 27 THURSDAY
6:00 MAX What’s Up, Doc?
6:30 HBO The Land Before Time
7:35 MAX The Hindenburg
7:45 HBO Shrek 2
9:30 HBO Real Sports/Bryant Gumbel
9:40 MAX The Interpreter
10:30 HBO Independence Day
11:50 MAX Mouse Hunt
1:00p HBO Rebound
1:30 MAX Twister
2:30 HBO A Body to Die For: The Aaron Henry Story
3:00 HBO The Love Letter
3:30 MAX Operation Delta Force
4:30 HBO Shrek 2
5:05 MAX Sprung
6:00 HBO First Look: Lady in the Water
6:15 HBO White Noise
7:00 MAX A Note of Triumph: Golden Age of Norman Corwin
7:45 MAX The Interpreter
8:00 HBO Real Sports/Bryant Gumbel
9:00 HBO Rebound
10:00 MAX Twister
10:30 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
11:00 HBO Cathouse: The Series
12:00 HBO Entourage
      MAX Hotel Erotica
12:30 HBO Independence Day
      MAX Hotel Erotica
1:00 MAX Outland
2:50 MAX The Lonely Guy
2:55 HBO Lucky Louie
3:25 HBO Fire Down Below
4:20 MAX Showdown
5:10 HBO The Virtual Corpse
 28 FRIDAY
6:00 HBO A Little Princess
     MAX Police Academy 6
7:30 MAX In Good Company
7:45 HBO Uncle Buck
9:30 HBO Making/Kingdom of Heaven
     MAX Fat Albert
10:00 HBO The Indian in the Cupboard
11:05 MAX The Ice Storm
11:45 HBO Wyatt Earp
1:00p MAX French Kiss
2:50 MAX Dodgeball: A True Underdog...
3:00 HBO HBO First Look Miami Vice
3:15 HBO In the Company of Darkness
4:30 MAX A Nightmare on Elm Street, Part 2: Freddy’s Revenge
5:00 HBO I Have Tourette’s But Tourette’s Doesn’t Have Me
5:30 HBO Vanity Fair
6:00 MAX Spider-Man 2
8:00 HBO Assault on Precinct 13
8:15 MAX Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
10:00 HBO Deadwood
      MAX Midnight Run
11:00 HBO Lucky Louie
11:30 HBO Entourage
12:00 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
12:10 MAX Sex Games Cancun
12:30 HBO The 40-Year-Old Virgin
12:40 MAX Witches of Breastwick
2:00 MAX Phantasm II
2:30 HBO Cedric the Entertainer
3:30 HBO Public Enemy #1
3:35 MAX Spider-Man 2
5:00 HBO Head in the Clouds
5:45 MAX Dodgeball: A True Underdog...
 29 SATURDAY
7:00 HBO A Body to Die For: The Aaron Henry Story, Lifestories: Families in Crisis
7:20 MAX The Preacher’s Wife
7:30 HBO Rebound
9:00 HBO The Making of I, Robot
9:15 HBO A Cinderella Story
9:30 MAX Constantine
11:00 HBO I, Robot
11:30 MAX Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
1:00p HBO The Chronicles of Riddick
1:10 MAX The Thin Red Line
3:00 HBO Rebound
4:00 MAX King’s Ransom
4:30 HBO Titanic
5:45 MAX The Ring Two
8:00 HBO Kingdom of Heaven
     MAX Constantine
10:00 MAX Roll Bounce
10:30 HBO Boxing After Dark
12:00 MAX Sex Games Cancun, 12:35 MAX Naked Encounters
12:45 HBO Entourage
1:15 HBO A Real Sex Xtra: Pornucopia: Going Down in the Valley
1:45 HBO Sliver
2:00 MAX Live Wire
3:30 MAX Tactical Assault
3:35 HBO Kingdom of Heaven
5:00 MAX Roll Bounce
 30 SUNDAY
6:05 HBO The Making of: Alien vs. Predator
6:20 HBO A Father, a Son, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
7:00 MAX Being Julia
8:00 HBO Alien vs. Predator
8:45 MAX Mobsters
9:45 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
10:30 MAX Serenity
10:45 HBO Taxi
12:30 HBO I Have Tourette’s But Tourette’s...
      MAX Paparazzi
1:00 HBO Shrek
     MAX The Terminal
2:30 HBO War of the Worlds
4:15 MAX Fever Pitch
4:30 HBO White Noise
6:00 MAX Full Metal Jacket
6:15 HBO Alien vs. Predator
8:00 HBO The Wire
     MAX Serenity
9:00 HBO Deadwood
10:00 HBO Entourage
      MAX Exorcist: The Beginning
10:30 HBO Lucky Louie
11:00 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
11:30 HBO War of the Worlds
12:00 MAX Call Girl Wives
1:20a MAX Striptease
1:30 HBO Bridge of Dragons
3:05 HBO The Merchant of Venice
3:20 MAX Sex Games Cancun
3:50 MAX The Clearing
5:20 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
5:30 MAX ’Night, Mother
JULY 31 MONDAY
6:25 HBO Crossworlds
7:05 MAX The Last American Hero
8:00 HBO First Look: Lady in the Water
8:15 HBO Elektra
8:45 MAX Unleashed
10:00 HBO Catwoman
10:30 MAX Troy
11:45 HBO Speed 2: Cruise Control
1:15p MAX Criminal
2:00 HBO Pandemic: Facing AIDS India
2:30 HBO Independence Day
2:45 MAX Do the Right Thing
4:50 MAX Raising Arizona
5:00 HBO Walkout
6:30 MAX Held Up
7:00 HBO Sugar Ray Robinson: The Bright Lights and Dark Shadows of a Champion
8:00 HBO Catwoman
     MAX Roll Bounce
9:45 HBO First Look: Lady in the Water
10:00 HBO Cedric the Entertainer: Taking You Higher
      MAX Harlem Nights
11:00 HBO The Aristocrats
12:00 MAX Nightcap
12:30 HBO The Upside of Anger
      MAX Nightcap
1:00 MAX Unleashed
2:30 HBO Inventing the Abbotts
2:40 MAX The War of the Roses
4:20 HBO Candyman: Farewell to Flesh
4:40 MAX Deal of the Century
AUGUST 1 TUESDAY ------------------------------------------------------------------------
6:00 HBO Dennis the Menace
6:20 MAX Superman
7:45 HBO Face of a Stranger
8:45 MAX Napoleon Dynamite
9:30 HBO Dave
10:20 MAX Batman & Robin
11:30 HBO Assume the Position With Mr. Wuhl
12:00 HBO Lackawanna Blues
12:30 MAX Garden State
1:45 HBO My Blue Heaven
2:15 MAX The Vanishing
3:30 HBO Bill and Ted’s Excellent Adventure (comedy)
4:05 MAX Hold Up
4:15 MAX Spanglish
5:00 HBO Supercross
6:30 HBO Dave
     MAX The Grudge
8:00 MAX Beverly Hills Cop (comedy)
8:30 HBO Kingdom of Heaven
9:45 MAX on Set: The Island
10:00 MAX Beverly Hills Cop II
11:00 HBO Deadwood
11:45 MAX The Bikini Escort Company
12:00 HBO Lucky Louie
12:30 HBO Supercross
1:00 MAX Shaun of the Dead
2:25 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
2:40 MAX Sex Games Cancun
2:55 HBO Around the Bend
3:10 MAX Judas Kiss
4:20 HBO Dealing Dogs
4:50 MAX The Naked Prey
5:30 HBO Transmission Test (see below)
 2 WEDNESDAY
6:30 MAX Ice Station Zebra (fire, ice and death)
7:00 HBO Fat Albert
8:45 HBO Unchained Memories: Readings From the Slave Narratives
9:00 MAX Roll Bounce
10:00 HBO Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
11:00 MAX American Ninja 3: Blood Hunt
11:45 HBO Phenomenon
12:30 MAX Scent of a Woman
2:00 HBO War of the Worlds
3:05 MAX The Big Fall
4:00 HBO Chicken Run
4:45 MAX Hide and Seek
5:30 HBO Racing Stripes
6:30 MAX Major League II
7:15 HBO Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
8:15 MAX Major League: Back to the Minors
9:00 HBO Deadwood
10:00 HBO Lucky Louie
      MAX Roll Bounce
11:00 HBO First Look: Miami Vice
11:15 HBO War of the Worlds
12:00 MAX Sex Games Cancun, 12:30 MAX The Best Sex Ever
1:00 MAX Saving Private Ryan
1:15 HBO Dancing at the Blue Iguana
3:25 HBO Deadwood
3:50 MAX Pros & Cons
4:25 HBO Come See the Paradise
5:35 MAX El Rey
 3 THURSDAY
6:45a HBO The Making of: War of the Worlds
7:00 HBO Flight of the Phoenix
7:15 MAX Bill Cosby “Himself”
9:00 HBO The Bridge of San Luis Rey
     MAX Independence Day (they don't come in peace)
11:00 HBO Memphis Belle
11:30 MAX The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
1:00p HBO I’ll Do Anything
1:30 MAX Batman (1989)
3:00 HBO Without Limits
3:35 MAX Strictly Business
5:00 HBO Flight of the Phoenix
     MAX Serenity
7:00 HBO Surviving Christmas
     MAX The Mushroom Club
7:35 MAX Independence Day
8:30 HBO Lucky Louie - see four back-to-back episodes tonight!
10:00 MAX Ocean’s Twelve
10:30 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
11:00 HBO Cathouse: The Series
12:10 MAX Nightcap
12:30 HBO George A. Romero’s Land of the Dead
12:40 MAX Nightcap
1:10 MAX Talkin’ Dirty After Dark
2:05 HBO People I Know
2:40 MAX Clear and Present Danger (Harrison Ford)
3:50 HBO Lucky Louie
4:15 HBO Cedric the Entertainer: Taking You Higher
5:00 MAX Myra Breckinridge
5:15 HBO Yesterday
 4 FRIDAY
6:35a MAX Days of Heaven
7:00 HBO Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
8:15 MAX The Constant Gardener
9:30 HBO Jingle All the Way
10:30 MAX Ransom
11:00 HBO Rebound
12:30 HBO Making of: Mr. & Mrs. Smith
      MAX The Girl Next Door
12:45 HBO Barcelona
2:20 MAX Wes Craven's The Serpent and the Rainbow
2:30 HBO The Wedding Date
4:00 HBO Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
     MAX Alien vs. Predator
5:45 MAX on Set: The Island
6:00 MAX Saturday Night Fever
6:30 HBO Rebound
8:00 HBO Entourage See four back-to-back episodes tonight!
     MAX The Girl Next Door
10:00 HBO Deadwood
      MAX Ransom
11:00 HBO Lucky Louie
12:00 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
      MAX Hotel Erotica
12:30 HBO Scorcher
      MAX Alabama Jones and the Busty Crusade
1:50 MAX Alien vs. Predator
2:05 HBO Real Sex Presents: Porn 101: XXXtra Credit
2:50 HBO The Wash
3:35 MAX Slap Shot
4:30 HBO The Second Arrival
5:40 MAX The English Patient
 5 SATURDAY
6:20 HBO Love Potion No. 9 (from a black magic woman)
8:00 HBO War of the Worlds
8:20 MAX Rapid Fire
10:00 HBO Hitler’s Pawn
      MAX Meet the Fockers
11:00 HBO Because of Winn-Dixie
12:00 MAX Hangin’ With the Homeboys
1:00p HBO Supercross
1:30 MAX Scream (it was scary)
2:30 HBO Picture Perfect
3:20 MAX Wedding Crashers
4:15 HBO War of the Worlds
5:20 MAX Ray
6:15 HBO Lackawanna Blues
8:00 HBO Mr. & Mrs. Smith
     MAX Meet the Fockers
10:00 HBO World Championship Boxing Live! Forrest vs. Quartey; TBA vs. TBA
      MAX The Island
12:15 MAX Sex Games Cancun
12:30 HBO Entourage
12:45 MAX Wedding Crashers
1:00 HBO The Aristocrats
2:35 HBO The Great White Hype
2:45 MAX The Best Sex Ever
3:15 MAX Butter
4:10 HBO The Chris Rock Show
4:40 HBO Mr. & Mrs. Smith
5:00 MAX The Island
 6 SUNDAY
6:45 HBO Pandemic: Facing AIDS Uganda
7:15 HBO Wayne’s World (comedy)
     MAX on Set: Batman Begins
7:30 MAX Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2
9:00 HBO Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
     MAX The Skeleton Key
10:30 HBO Memphis Belle
10:45 MAX Chumscrubber
12:30 HBO Flight of the Phoenix
12:35 MAX City Slickers II: The Legend of Curly’s Gold (Jack Palance, Billy Crystal comedy)
2:30 HBO The Ring Two
     MAX The Interpreter
4:30 HBO Fat Albert
4:40 MAX Resident Evil: Apocalypse
6:15 HBO Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
     MAX Monster-In-Law
8:00 HBO The Wire
     MAX Roll Bounce
9:00 HBO Deadwood
10:00 HBO Entourage
      MAX The Skeleton Key
10:30 HBO Lucky Louie
11:00 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
11:30 HBO Kingdom of Heaven
11:45 MAX Alabama Jones/Busty Crusade
1:10a MAX Necronomicon: Book of Dead
2:00 HBO Girl 6
2:50 MAX Roll Bounce
3:50 HBO Bullet
4:50 MAX Roman Holiday
5:25 HBO Liam
AUGUST 7 MONDAY
6:50 MAX Bobby Deerfield
7:00 HBO PCU
8:30 HBO The Making of: War of the Worlds
8:45 HBO My Antonia
9:00 MAX The Island
10:30 HBO Rebels of Oakland: The A’s, the Raiders, the 70s
11:20 MAX Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
11:30 HBO Out to Sea
1:30p HBO U.S. Marshals
2:00 MAX Mother’s Boys
3:40 MAX Ocean’s Twelve
3:45 HBO The Making of: Mr. & Mrs. Smith
4:00 HBO Rebound
5:30 HBO PCU
5:45 MAX Million Dollar Baby
7:00 HBO Jim Brown: All-American
8:00 MAX The Island
9:00 HBO Collateral
10:15 MAX Spoken & Stirred: August 2006
10:30 MAX I, Robot
11:00 HBO Rebound
12:30 HBO Taxicab Confessions: New York, New York Part 2
      MAX Key West & Wild With Amy Lynn Baxter
1:30 HBO Indecent Proposal
     MAX Power Play
3:15 MAX Kicking & Screaming
3:30 HBO Carlito’s Way
4:50 MAX McCabe & Mrs. Miller
8 TUESDAY
6:00a HBO Legendary Nights: The Tale of Chavez-Taylor
6:30 HBO I’ll Do Anything
6:50 MAX Brubaker
8:30 HBO Chicken Run
9:00 MAX Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
10:00 HBO City of Angels
11:00 MAX Maria Full of Grace
12:00 HBO Mr. & Mrs. Smith
12:45 MAX By Dawn’s Early Light
2:00 HBO Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2:30 MAX Flashdance
4:10 MAX Independence Day
4:30 HBO Billie Jean King: Portrait of a Pioneer
5:30 HBO Without Limits
6:35 MAX Critters 4
7:30 HBO Chicken Run
8:15 MAX Hide and Seek
9:00 HBO Mr. & Mrs. Smith
10:00 MAX Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
11:00 HBO Deadwood
12:00 HBO Lucky Louie
MAX Intimate Sessions
12:30a HBO A Real SexXtra: Pornucopia: Going Down in the Valley
MAX Independence Day
1:00 HBO Man on Fire
3:00 MAX Aces: Iron Eagle III
3:30 HBO Entourage
4:00 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
4:30 HBO I Heart Huckabees
4:40 MAX Urban Cowboy
 9 WEDNESDAY
6:25a HBO Wayne’s World
7:00 MAX A Cry in the Dark
8:00 HBO Making of Kingdom of Heaven
8:30 HBO The Wedding Date
9:00 MAX Short Time
10:00 HBO Regarding Henry
10:45 MAX The Island
12:00 HBO Dave
1:00p MAX Police Academy 5: Assignment: Miami Beach
2:00 HBO First Look: Miami Vice
2:15 HBO Lackawanna Blues
2:35 MAX Great Expectations
4:00 HBO The Wedding Date
4:30 MAX First Daughter
5:30 HBO Bill & Ted’s Excellent Adventure
6:15 MAX Shaun of the Dead
7:00 HBO Wayne’s World
8:00 MAX Chumscrubber
8:45 HBO HBO First Look Trust the Man
9:00 HBO Deadwood
9:45 MAX on Set The Island
10:00 HBO Lucky Louie
MAX The Island
10:30 HBO Entourage
11:00 HBO Seed of Chucky
12:20 MAX Bikini Cavegirl
12:30 HBO Mike Epps: Inappropriate Behavior
1:30 HBO Black and White
1:35 MAX Garden State
3:10 HBO Deadwood
3:20 MAX Shaun of the Dead
4:10 HBO Presumed Innocent
5:00 MAX Hoy Y Manana
 10 THURSDAY
6:15a HBO Caddyshack II
6:30 MAX Chad Hanna
8:00 HBO The Ring Two
MAX Roll Bounce
10:00 HBO Fat Albert
MAX Lassie
11:30 HBO War of the Worlds
11:40 MAX Resident Evil: Apocalypse
1:15p MAX Monster-In-Law
1:30 HBO Picture Perfect
3:00 MAX First Kid
3:15 HBO My Blue Heaven
4:45 MAX Spoken & Stirred: August 2006
5:00 HBO Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
MAX Roll Bounce
6:30 HBO The Ring Two
7:00 MAX God Sleeps in Rwanda
7:30 MAX Saving Private Ryan
8:30 HBO War of the Worlds
10:30 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
MAX Resident Evil: Apocalypse
11:00 HBO Cathouse: The Series
11:30 HBO A Real SexXtra: Katie Morgan: A Porn Star Revealed
12:00 HBO Entourage
12:05 MAX Monster-In-Law
12:30 HBO Assume the Position With Mr. Wuhl
1:00 HBO The Aristocrats
1:45 MAX The Best Sex Ever
2:35 HBO Lucky Louie
3:00 MAX Major League II
3:05 HBO And Starring Pancho Villa...
4:50 MAX The Crucible
5:00 HBO The Iceman & the Psychiatrist
 11 FRIDAY
6:00a HBO Because of Winn-Dixie
7:00 MAX Thunderheart
7:45 HBO Phenomenon
9:00 MAX Stephen King’s Graveyard Shift
10:00 HBO Brotherly Love: The Trevor Ferrell Story
10:30 HBO The Making of Man on Fire
MAX The Door in the Floor
10:45 HBO Love Potion No. 9
12:20 MAX Protocol
12:30 HBO Songcatcher
2:00 MAX Sea of Love
2:30 HBO Supercross
4:00 HBO Because of Winn-Dixie
MAX Ray
5:45 HBO The Making of: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
6:00 HBO Flight of the Phoenix
6:30 MAX The Skeleton Key
8:00 HBO Deadwood
8:15 MAX Napoleon Dynamite
9:00 HBO Deadwood
10:00 HBO Deadwood
MAX Wedding Crashers
11:00 HBO Lucky Louie
11:30 HBO Entourage
12:00 HBO Dane Cook’s Tourgasm
MAX Hotel Erotica
12:30a HBO The Siege
MAX Key West & Wild With Amy Lynn Baxter
1:30 MAX The Skeleton Key
2:30 HBO Next of Kin
3:15 MAX Back in Business
4:20 HBO Why Do Fools Fall in Love
4:50 MAX Wedding Crashers
 12 SATURDAY
6:20 HBO Far From Home: Adventures...
6:50 MAX on Set The Interpreter
7:05 MAX Antz
7:45 HBO Making of Charlie/Chocolate...
8:00 HBO Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
8:30 MAX Serenity
10:30 HBO Racing Stripes
MAX I, Robot
12:30p HBO The Wedding Date
MAX Major League: Back to the Minors
2:00 HBO HBO First Look Trust the Man
2:15 HBO Jingle All the Way
MAX Alien vs. Predator
3:45 HBO Surviving Christmas
4:00 MAX Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
5:30 HBO Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
6:00 MAX Serenity
8:00 HBO Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
MAX Ransom
10:00 HBO Entourage
MAX Red Eye
10:30 HBO Man on Fire
11:30 MAX Bikini Roundup
12:50 MAX Beverly Hills Cop II
1:00 HBO The Rock
2:35 MAX The Serpent and the Rainbow
3:20 HBO Mike Epps: Inappropriate...
4:15 MAX Dawg
4:20 HBO Charlie and Chocolate Factory
5:40 MAX Red Eye
 13 SUNDAY
6:20a HBO Nothing but Trouble
7:10 MAX The Witches
8:00 HBO The Making of: The Ring Two
8:15 HBO U.S. Marshals
8:45 MAX Spanglish
10:30 HBO Rebels of Oakland: The A’s, the Raiders, the 70s
11:00 MAX Beverly Hills Cop
11:30 HBO War of the Worlds
12:45 MAX Spoken & Stirred: August 2006
1:00 MAX Seduced by Evil
1:30 HBO Mr. & Mrs. Smith
2:30 MAX The Grudge
3:30 HBO The Making of: Mr. & Mrs. Smith
3:45 HBO City of Angels
4:00 MAX Independence Day
5:45 HBO U.S. Marshals
6:30 MAX Beverly Hills Cop
8:00 HBO The Wire
8:15 MAX Kicking & Screaming
9:00 HBO Deadwood
10:00 HBO Entourage
MAX Scream
10:30 HBO Lucky Louie
11:00 HBO Mr. & Mrs. Smith
11:50 MAX The Bikini Escort Company
1:05a HBO Carlito’s Way
MAX Independence Day
3:35 HBO She Hate Me
MAX Elephant
5:00 MAX Breaking Away
14 MONDAY
6:00 HBO Hitler’s Pawn
6:45 MAX Sweet Rosie O’Grady
7:00 HBO Caddyshack II
8:00 MAX Red Eye
8:45 HBO My Blue Heaven
9:30 MAX Saving Private Ryan
10:30 HBO Chicken Run
12:00 HBO Regarding Henry
12:20 MAX The Memo
12:30 MAX Hide and Seek
2:00 HBO Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
2:15 MAX Rumble Fish
3:30 HBO Barcelona
3:50 MAX Monster-In-Law
5:15 HBO Lackawanna Blues
5:30 MAX Clear and Present Danger
7:00 HBO Nine Innings From Ground Zero
8:00 HBO Kingdom of Heaven
MAX Red Eye
9:30 MAX Shooter
10:00 MAX Monster-In-Law
10:30 HBO Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
11:40 MAX Written in Blood
12:05 HBO Chris Rock: Never Scared
1:15 MAX Alabama Jones and the Busty Crusade
1:25 HBO Cold Around the Heart
2:40 MAX Lantana
3:05 HBO My Summer of Love
4:35 HBO Dying Young
4:40 MAX Doctor Zhivago
6:30 HBO Out to Sea
 15 TUESDAY
8:00 MAX Twin Peaks-Fire Walk With Me
8:30 HBO PCU
10:00 HBO Flight of the Phoenix
10:15 MAX Time Out
10:40 MAX The Girl Next Door
12:00 HBO Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
12:30 MAX Last Action Hero
2:00 HBO Wayne’s World
2:45 MAX The English Patient
3:45 HBO The Making of: Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
4:00 HBO Songcatcher
5:30 MAX Meet the Fockers
6:00 HBO Because of Winn-Dixie
7:30 MAX on Set: Wedding Crashers
7:45 MAX The Constant Gardener
8:00 HBO Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
10:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
MAX The Girl Next Door
11:00 HBO Deadwood
11:50 MAX Bedtime Stories
12:00 HBO Lucky Louie
12:20 MAX Bedtime Stories
12:30 HBO Scarred City
12:45 MAX Hangin’ With the Homeboys
2:10 HBO Entourage
2:15 MAX Buffalo ’66
2:40 HBO Collateral
4:05 MAX Strictly Business
4:45 HBO Pie in the Sky
5:30 MAX Transmission Test (see below)
 16 WEDNESDAY
6:25 HBO Dennis the Menace
7:00 MAX Forever Young
8:00 HBO Supercross
8:45 MAX Alien vs. Predator
9:30 HBO U.S. Marshals
10:30 MAX Wedding Crashers
11:45 HBO Picture Perfect
12:30 MAX Fearless
1:30 HBO Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2:30 MAX Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
4:00 HBO The Ring Two
4:30 MAX Red Eye
6:00 HBO Real Sports/Bryant Gumbel
MAX Ransom
7:00 HBO Fat Albert
8:00 MAX Wedding Crashers
8:30 HBO First Look: Idlewild
9:00 HBO Deadwood
10:00 HBO Lucky Louie
MAX Red Eye
10:30 HBO Entourage
11:00 HBO U.S. Marshals
11:30 MAX Key West & Wild With Amy Lynn Baxter
12:30a MAX American Ninja
1:15 HBO George A. Romero’s Land of the Dead
2:05 MAX American Ninja 2: The Confrontation
2:50 HBO Deadwood
3:35 MAX American Ninja 3: Blood Hunt
3:50 HBO The Rock
5:05 MAX Imaginary Heroes
6:15 HBO Collision Course
 17 THURSDAY
7:00 MAX Von Ryan’s Express
8:00 HBO Jingle All the Way
9:00 MAX Beverly Hills Cop
9:30 HBO The Wedding Date
10:45 MAX The Island
11:00 HBO Dave
1:00p HBO Mr. & Mrs. Smith
1:05 MAX Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
3:00 HBO The Making of Collateral
3:30 HBO Racing Stripes
3:45 MAX Antz
5:15 HBO Phenomenon
MAX The Skeleton Key
7:00 MAX The Death of Kevin Carter: A Casualty of the Bang Bang Club
7:30 HBO The Wedding Date
MAX Ray
9:00 HBO Mr. & Mrs. Smith
10:00 MAX Beverly Hills Cop
11:00 HBO Real SexPresents: Porn 101: XXXtra Credit
11:45 HBO HBO First Look Trust the Man
MAX Bedtime Stories
12:00 HBO Entourage
12:15 MAX Bedtime Stories
12:30 HBO House of Wax
12:45 MAX The Island
2:25 HBO Lucky Louie
2:55 HBO Kingdom of Heaven
3:00 MAX Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes
5:15 MAX Evita
5:25 HBO Scorcher
 18 FRIDAY
7:00 HBO Pandemic: Facing AIDS Uganda
7:30 HBO Surviving Christmas
7:35 MAX Bugs Bunny’s 3rd Movie: 1001 Rabbit Tales
8:50 MAX I, Robot
9:00 HBO War of the Worlds
10:50 MAX Flashdance
11:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
12:00 HBO City of Angels
12:30 MAX Serenity
2:00 HBO Nothing but Trouble
2:30 MAX The Grudge
3:45 HBO First Look: Trust the Man
4:00 HBO The Bridge of San Luis Rey
MAX I, Robot
6:00 HBO Without Limits
MAX Risky Business
7:45 MAX Ocean’s Twelve
8:00 HBO War of the Worlds
10:00 HBO Deadwood
MAX Serenity
11:00 HBO Lucky Louie
11:30 HBO Entourage
12:00 HBO Collateral
MAX Hotel Erotica
12:30 MAX The Exhibitionist Files
2:00 MAX Poison Ivy: The New Seduction
2:05 HBO G-String Divas
2:35 HBO Seed of Chucky
3:35 MAX Ocean’s Twelve
4:05 HBO The Chris Rock Show
4:35 HBO The Jacket
5:40 MAX Scream
 19 SATURDAY
6:20a HBO My Blue Heaven
7:30 MAX Major League II
8:00 HBO Mr. & Mrs. Smith
9:15 MAX Million Dollar Baby
10:00 HBO Legendary Nights: The Tale of Chavez-Taylor
10:30 HBO First Look: Idlewild
10:45 HBO Fat Albert
11:30 MAX Broken Flowers
12:30 HBO Chicken Run
1:15 MAX Enter the Dragon
2:00 HBO Wayne’s World
3:00 MAX Napoleon Dynamite
3:45 HBO First Look: Idlewild
4:00 HBO Mr. & Mrs. Smith
4:45 MAX Hide and Seek
6:00 HBO The Ring Two
6:30 MAX Roll Bounce
8:00 HBO Two for the Money
8:30 MAX The Man
10:00 MAX Batman Begins
10:05 HBO Boxing After Dark Williams vs. Mitchell; Ward vs. Diaz
12:20 MAX Bikini Cavegirl
12:35 HBO Entourage
1:05 HBO A Real SexXtra: Pornucopia: Going Down in the Valley
1:35 HBO The Siege
MAX Hide and Seek
3:20 MAX Talkin’ Dirty After Dark
3:35 HBO HBO First Look Trust the Man
3:50 HBO Two for the Money
4:50 MAX Batman Begins
 20 SUNDAY
6:00 HBO Dennis the Menace
7:15 MAX on Set Monster-In-Law
7:30 MAX Red Eye
7:45 HBO Caddyshack II
9:00 MAX Scent of a Woman
9:30 HBO Supercross
11:00 HBO Real Sports/Bryant Gumbel
11:40 MAX Miss Congeniality 2: Armed...
12:00 HBO Assume/Position With Mr. Wuhl
12:30 HBO Lackawanna Blues
1:35 MAX Saving Private Ryan
2:15 HBO Making of Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2:30 HBO Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
4:30 HBO Racing Stripes
MAX Meet the Fockers
6:15 HBO First Look: Trust the Man
6:30 HBO Supercross
MAX Red Eye
8:00 HBO The Wire
MAX Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
9:00 HBO Deadwood
10:00 HBO Entourage
MAX Shaun of the Dead
10:30 HBO Lucky Louie
11:00 HBO Charlie and Chocolate Factory
11:40 MAX Clear and Present Danger
1:00a HBO Sideways
2:00 MAX Nightcap 2 Episodes!
3:00 MAX Stephen King’s The Night Flier
3:10 HBO The Dentist II
4:40 MAX The Girl Next Door
4:55 HBO Dying Young
21 MONDAY
6:30a MAX Suburbia
6:55 HBO Nothing but Trouble
8:30 HBO Bill and Ted’s Excellent Adventure
MAX Ransom
10:00 HBO Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
10:30 MAX Major League: Back to the Minors
12:15 MAX Batman Begins
12:30 HBO Because of Winn-Dixie
2:30 HBO Memphis Belle
2:40 MAX Beverly Hills Cop
4:30 HBO Picture Perfect
MAX Chumscrubber
6:15 HBO First Look: Idlewild
6:20 MAX Kicking & Screaming
6:30 HBO Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
8:00 MAX Batman Begins
9:00 HBO When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts (Acts 1 & 2)
10:30 MAX Ransom
11:15 HBO Two for the Money
12:30 MAX Bikini Roundup
1:20 HBO House of Wax
1:50 MAX Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me (who killed Laura Palmer?)
3:15 HBO Trilogy of Terror II
4:10 MAX The Constant Gardener
4:50 HBO And Starring Pancho Villa As Himself
6:15 MAX Spoken & Stirred: August 2006
 22 TUESDAY
6:30 MAX The Right Stuff
6:45 HBO Brotherly Love: The Trevor Ferrell Story
7:15 HBO My Antonia
9:00 HBO Love Potion No. 9 (from a black magic woman)
9:45 MAX Ray
10:45 HBO Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
12:20 MAX Risky Business
12:30 HBO The Ring Two
2:00 MAX City Slickers II: The Legend of Curly’s Gold (comedy)
2:30 HBO Phenomenon
4:00 MAX The Island
4:45 HBO First Look: Trust the Man
5:00 HBO Jingle All the Way
6:20 MAX Rapid Fire
6:30 HBO U.S. Marshals
8:00 MAX I, Robot
8:45 HBO First Look: Idlewild
9:00 HBO When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts (Acts 3 & 4)
10:00 MAX The Island
11:15 HBO Deadwood
12:15 HBO Lucky Louie
12:20 MAX Alabama Jones/Busty Crusade
12:45 HBO Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
1:45 MAX Creepshow (Stephen King's tales from the crypt)
2:20 HBO Entourage
2:50 HBO Goodbye Lover
3:45 MAX Flashback (Dennis Hopper, Kiefer Sutherland)
4:35 HBO Chris Rock: Never Scared
5:35 MAX Greased Lightning
 23 WEDNESDAY
6:00 HBO Billie Jean King: Portrait of a Pioneer
7:00 HBO The Bridge of San Luis Rey
7:15 MAX We Don’t Live Here Anymore
9:00 HBO Face of a Stranger
MAX Serenity
10:45 HBO Surviving Christmas
11:00 MAX Batman Begins
12:15 HBO First Look: Idlewild
12:30 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
1:30 HBO The Making of Collateral
MAX Independence Day (they don't come in peace)
2:00 HBO Flight of the Phoenix (remake)
4:00 HBO Mr. & Mrs. Smith
MAX Back in Business
5:30 MAX Batman (1989)
6:00 HBO Songcatcher
7:45 MAX Batman & Robin
8:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
9:00 HBO Deadwood
10:00 HBO Lucky Louie
MAX Batman Begins
10:30 HBO Entourage
11:00 HBO Mr. & Mrs. Smith
12:20a MAX Serenity
1:05 HBO I Heart Huckabees
2:20 MAX The Best Sex Ever, 2:50 MAX The Best Sex Ever
2:55 HBO Deadwood
3:20 MAX Auggie Rose
3:55 HBO Collateral
5:10 MAX Cannonball Run 2 (Burt Reynolds, Dom DeLuise, Roger Moore, Jackie Chan)
 24 THURSDAY
6:00a HBO Far From Home: Adventures...
7:00 MAX The Mambo Kings
7:30 HBO First Look: Trust the Man
7:45 HBO Wayne’s World
8:45 MAX Urban Cowboy
9:30 HBO City of Angels
11:00 MAX The Grudge
11:30 HBO Without Limits
12:30 MAX Stephen King’s Graveyard Shift
1:30 HBO Charlie and Chocolate Factory
2:00 MAX Broken Flowers
3:30 HBO PCU
3:45 MAX Million Dollar Baby
5:00 HBO Barcelona
6:00 MAX Beverly Hills Cop II
6:45 HBO City of Angels
7:45 MAX The Interpreter
8:45 HBO First Look: Trust the Man
9:00 HBO Charlie and Chocolate Factory
10:00 MAX The Man
11:00 HBO Taxicab Confessions: New York, New York Part 2
11:30 MAX Martin Lawrence: You So Crazy
12:00 HBO Entourage
12:30 HBO First Look: Idlewild
12:45 HBO The Wash
1:00 MAX Nightcap
1:30 MAX Nightcap
2:00 MAX The Grudge
2:25 HBO Mike Epps: Inappropriate Behavior
3:20 HBO Lucky Louie
3:30 MAX The Big Fall
3:45 HBO Come See the Paradise
5:05 MAX Sea of Love
 25 FRIDAY
6:00a HBO Hitler’s Pawn
7:00 HBO I’ll Do Anything
MAX The Mushroom Club
7:35 MAX Quest for Fire
9:00 HBO Star Wars: Episode III, Revenge of the Sith
9:15 MAX Chumscrubber
11:05 MAX Clear and Present Danger
11:30 HBO Lackawanna Blues
1:15p HBO Racing Stripes
1:30 MAX Roll Bounce
3:00 HBO Chicken Run
3:30 MAX Spanglish
4:30 HBO First Look: Idlewild
4:45 HBO My Blue Heaven
5:45 MAX Last Action Hero
6:30 HBO Star Wars: Episode III, Revenge of the Sith
8:00 MAX Roll Bounce
9:00 HBO Deadwood
10:00 HBO Deadwood
MAX Saving Private Ryan
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
12:00 HBO Lucky Louie
12:30 HBO Entourage
12:50 MAX Hotel Erotica
1:00 HBO Stephen King's The Mangler (Robert Englund)
1:20 MAX Bikini Roundup
2:40 MAX Beverly Hills Cop
2:50 HBO Man on Fire
4:30 MAX Children of the Corn 2: The Final Sacrifice
5:20 HBO Rebels of Oakland: The A’s, the Raiders, the 70s
6:05 MAX The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
6:25 HBO Bill & Ted’s Excellent Adventure
 26 SATURDAY
8:00 HBO Charlie and Chocolate Factory
8:05 MAX Monster-In-Law
9:45 MAX Resident Evil: Apocalypse
10:00 HBO Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel
11:00 HBO U.S. Marshals
11:20 MAX Kicking & Screaming
1:00p MAX Strictly Business
1:15 HBO Phenomenon
2:30 MAX Ocean’s Twelve
3:30 HBO The Making of Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
3:45 HBO Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
4:35 MAX The Girl Next Door
5:30 HBO Assume the Position With Mr. Wuhl
6:00 HBO Charlie and Chocolate Factory
6:30 MAX The Skeleton Key
8:00 HBO In Her Shoes
8:15 MAX Monster-In-Law
10:00 MAX Transporter 2
10:15 HBO Entourage 3 Episodes!
11:30 MAX Alabama Jones and the Busty Crusade
11:45 HBO Collateral
12:50 MAX Resident Evil: Apocalypse
1:50 HBO Seed of Chucky
2:30 MAX Saturday Night Fever
3:20 HBO Chris Rock: Never Scared
4:30 MAX Transporter 2
4:45 HBO In Her Shoes
 27 SUNDAY
6:00 MAX First Daughter
7:00 HBO Dave
7:45 MAX Risky Business
9:00 HBO The Wedding Date
9:30 MAX The Island
10:30 HBO Billie Jean King: Portrait of a Pioneer
11:30 HBO Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
11:45 MAX Power Play
1:30p MAX The Constant Gardener
2:00 HBO Because of Winn-Dixie
3:40 MAX I, Robot
3:45 HBO The Making of Collateral
4:15 HBO Without Limits
5:40 MAX The Island
6:15 HBO The Wedding Date
7:45 HBO First Look: Idlewild
8:00 HBO The Wire
MAX Wedding Crashers
9:00 HBO Deadwood Season Finale
10:00 HBO Entourage Season Finale
MAX Alien vs. Predator
10:30 HBO Lucky Louie, Season Finale
11:00 HBO Two for the Money
11:45 MAX I, Robot
1:05a HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
1:40 MAX The Best Sex Ever
2:05 HBO House of Wax
3:00 MAX Written in Blood
4:00 HBO George A. Romero’s Land of the Dead
4:35 MAX Wedding Crashers
5:35 HBO First Look: Idlewild
28 MONDAY
6:00a HBO Far From Home: Adventures...
6:35 MAX Helen Keller: Miracle Continues
7:30 HBO Brotherly Love: The Trevor Ferrell Story
8:00 HBO Songcatcher
8:15 MAX Stealing Home
10:00 HBO Mr. & Mrs. Smith
MAX Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
12:00 HBO Making of Mr. & Mrs. Smith
MAX Ray
12:15 HBO Love Potion No. 9 (from a black magic woman)
2:00 HBO The Bridge of San Luis Rey
2:30 MAX Transporter 2
4:00 HBO Real Sports/Bryant Gumbel
MAX Scream
5:00 HBO Unchained Memories: Readings From the Slave Narratives
6:00 MAX Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
6:15 HBO Surviving Christmas
8:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
MAX Transporter 2
9:00 HBO Mr. & Mrs. Smith
9:30 MAX The Death of Kevin Carter: A Casualty of the Bang Bang Club
10:00 MAX Independence Day (they don't come in peace)
11:00 HBO Real Sports/Bryant Gumbel
12:00 HBO The Rock
12:30 MAX Intimate Sessions, 1:00 MAX Intimate Sessions
1:30 MAX Scream (it was scary)
2:15 HBO Internal Affairs
3:20 MAX Consenting Adults
4:15 HBO The Siege
5:00 MAX The Seven-Ups
 29 TUESDAY
6:15a HBO Racing Stripes
6:45 MAX Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes
8:00 HBO Pandemic: Facing AIDS Uganda
8:30 HBO In Her Shoes
9:00 MAX Million Dollar Baby
10:45 HBO Barcelona
11:15 MAX One Flight Stand
11:30 MAX Enter the Dragon (Bruce Lee)
12:30p HBO Picture Perfect
1:15 MAX Red Eye
2:15 HBO Fat Albert
2:45 MAX Ransom
4:00 HBO Racing Stripes
4:45 MAX Dawg
5:45 HBO In Her Shoes
6:15 MAX Napoleon Dynamite
8:00 HBO When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts (Acts 1-4)
MAX Serenity
10:00 MAX Red Eye
11:30 MAX Bikini Cavegirl
12:15 HBO Deadwood
12:45 MAX Ransom
1:15 HBO Lucky Louie
1:45 HBO She Hate Me
2:45 MAX Broken Flowers
4:05 HBO Entourage
4:35 HBO My Summer of Love
MAX Purple Rain
 30 WEDNESDAY
6:00 HBO Rebels of Oakland: The A’s, the Raiders, the 70s
6:30 MAX Antz
7:00 HBO Memphis Belle
8:00 MAX Beverly Hills Cop II
9:00 HBO Charlie and Chocolate Factory
9:45 MAX The Skeleton Key
11:00 HBO Making of Charlie/Chocolate...
11:15 HBO My Antonia
11:30 MAX Seduced by Evil
1:00p HBO Out to Sea
MAX Pet Sematary II
2:40 MAX Trial by Jury
3:00 HBO Legendary Nights: The Tale of Chavez-Taylor
3:30 HBO Jingle All the Way
4:30 MAX Transporter 2
5:00 HBO I’ll Do Anything
6:00 MAX The Man
7:00 HBO Charlie and Chocolate Factory
7:30 MAX Clear and Present Danger
9:00 HBO Deadwood
10:00 HBO Lucky Louie
MAX Transporter 2
10:30 HBO Entourage
11:00 HBO Real Time With Bill Maher
11:30 MAX The Bikini Escort Company
12:00 HBO HBO First Look Idlewild
12:15a HBO Carlito’s Way
12:45 MAX The Girl Next Door
2:35 MAX Rory O’Shea Was Here
2:45 HBO Deadwood
3:45 HBO Sideways
4:20 MAX Transporter 2
5:50 MAX A Wedding
 31 THURSDAY
6:00a HBO Supercross
7:30 HBO Making of: Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
7:45 HBO Nothing but Trouble
8:00 MAX Batman Begins
9:30 HBO Bill & Ted’s Excellent Adventure
10:30 MAX American Ninja 2: The Confrontation
11:00 HBO Regarding Henry
12:00 MAX Meet the Fockers
1:00p HBO Assume the Position With Mr. Wuhl
1:30 HBO Billie Jean King: Portrait of a Pioneer
2:00 MAX Shaun of the Dead
2:30 HBO U.S. Marshals
3:45 MAX Hide and Seek
4:45 HBO Making of: Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
5:00 HBO Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
5:30 MAX Slap Shot
7:30 HBO Supercross
MAX Batman Begins
9:00 HBO Two for the Money
10:00 MAX Meet the Fockers
11:00 HBO Size Matters: A Real SexXtra
12:00 HBO Entourage
MAX The Exhibitionist Files
12:30a HBO Man on Fire
1:30 MAX Friday the 13th, Part 7: The New Blood
3:00 HBO The Making of Man on Fire
MAX Falling Down
3:15 HBO Lucky Louie
3:45 HBO Two for the Money
5:00 MAX Hangin’ With the Homeboys
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Doc Hudson is the Hudson Hornet
If anyone asks, I was smashin' mailboxes with Lightning McQueen
The Work-At-Home-Plan usually costs $97 and some have
made over $6000 their 1st month!
Click the key near the bottom of their page to get the report free,
No strings attached, no "postage/handling" fee...it's Free!
FREE Work At Home GUIDE for our visitors!
If you like Lord Of The Rings or Star Wars, the White Witch recommends The Chronicles of Narnia...Aslan is on the move

Are you desperate for Housewives or lost without Lost? Take the survey and be entered for a free first-season DVD set!

Previous HBO & Cinemax:
June
May
April
March
February
January 2006 December 2005
Oct-November
September
August
July
June
May 2005

Past movies have included:
Robot Jox (giant robots of the apocalypse), Teen Wolf Too, Sphere, Cobra (Stallone), Star Trek movies

More information on: Transmission Test Bars & Tone, a TV classic

Complimentary* $100 GNC Gift Card
Get all the new products for weight loss, muscle building, nutrition and more.
Hurry, supplies are limited!
Choose Here

Back to Monstervision or Sci-fans.com