Google
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups
1995 1996
ARCHIVES
Home
1994-95
1996-97
CEM PEKİN
ARCHIVES
CP Archives
E-MAIL
Cem Pekin
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

1995-1996 Türkiye 2. Ligi

The league was played at three stages.
Stage 1 was played in 5 groups with 10 clubs each.
Stage 2 had a new group called Promotion Group which was formed by the top two of the Stage 1 groups, 10 in total. Other clubs continued to play in their groups, which are now called Classification Groups with 8 clubs each.
Stage 3 was played as a one-game knock-out style by 8 clubs - 3 from the Promotion Group and 1 each from 5 Classification groups.

Mersin Polisgücü Spor Kulübü changed its name and became Mersinspor.
Demir Çelik Karabükspor Kulübü changed its name and became Kardemir Demir Çelik Karabükspor Kulübü.


STAGE 1


Top two of the groups qualified to the Stage 2 - Promotion Group.


GRUP 1

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Çanakkale Dardanel	  40  18   12	4   2	37  16       Promotion Group
	 2 Sarıyer		  34  18   10	4   4	31   9       Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Anadoluhisarı İY (+)	  28  18    8	4   6	20  15	  5
	 4 Gaziosmanpaşa	  28  18    8	4   6	27  29	 -2
	 5 Zeytinburnu (-)	  26  18    7	5   6	28  23	
	 6 Çorluspor		  25  18    7	4   7	23  25	
	 7 Edirnespor		  22  18    6	4   8	19  27	
	 8 Kartal		  21  18    6	3   9	26  29	
	 9 Bakırköy		  17  18    4	5   9	25  27	
	10 Lüleburgazspor (+)	  10  18    3	1  14	18  54	
				     180   71  38  71  254 254	

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        ÇKD SY  AİY GO  ZB  ÇRL EDİ K   BK  LÜL
  1  Çanakkale Dardanel ÇKD 2-1 2-0 3-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 3-1 6-1
  2		Sarıyer 0-0 SY  2-0 3-0 4-0 3-0 5-0 2-0 1-0 4-0
  3    Anadoluhisarı İY 4-1 1-0 AİY 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-0
  4	  Gaziosmanpaşa 2-0 2-1 0-0 GOP 2-2 3-1 0-0 6-3 1-0 3-4
  5	    Zeytinburnu 0-1 1-0 2-3 3-0 ZB  3-0 0-0 2-0 3-2 4-1
  6	      Çorluspor 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 ÇRL 3-0 2-1 2-0 0-0
  7	     Edirnespor 1-3 2-2 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 EDİ 2-1 1-1 3-0
  8		 Kartal 3-3 1-2 2-1 1-2 1-1 2-0 1-0 K   3-2 4-0
  9	       Bakırköy 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 6-2 3-2 0-0 BK  6-2
 10	 Lüleburgazspor 1-3 0-1 2-0 1-2 2-5 2-5 1-0 0-2 1-3 LÜL

GRUP 2

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Balıkesirspor	  33   18    9	6   3	29  18       Promotion Group
	 2 Göztepe		  31   18    8	7   3	25  14       Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Aydınspor		  27   18    8	3   7	24  21	  3
	 4 Yeni Salihlispor	  27   18    8	3   7	29  27	  2
	 5 Yeni Turgutluspor	  26   18    7	5   6	21  22	 -1
	 6 Soma Linyitspor	  26   18    8	2   8	22  25	 -3
	 7 Bucaspor		  25   18    7	4   7	27  25	
	 8 Yeni Afyonspor	  22   18    6	4   8	20  17	
	 9 Fethiyespor (+)	  20   18    6	2  10	21  35	
	10 Bergamaspor (+)	  14   18    4	2  12	23  37	
				     180   71  38  71  241 241	

	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        BAL GT  AYD YSL YTR SML B   YAF FET BRG
  1	  Balıkesirspor BAL 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 3-1 3-0 1-1 3-0 1-0
  2		Göztepe 2-2 GT  2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 3-0
  3	      Aydınspor 1-0 1-3 AYD 2-0 1-2 2-1 1-1 0-1 2-0 2-1
  4    Yeni Salihlispor 1-1 2-1 1-2 YSL 2-1 1-1 2-2 3-0 2-0 2-0
  5   Yeni Turgutluspor 0-1 0-0 2-2 2-0 YTR 0-0 3-1 1-1 2-1 2-1
  6	Soma Linyitspor 2-1 4-3 0-3 1-0 3-0 SML 1-3 1-0 1-2 3-1
  7	       Bucaspor 1-2 2-2 2-0 0-1 0-1 2-0 B   1-0 5-1 3-1
  8	 Yeni Afyonspor 1-0 0-0 2-0 5-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 YAF 1-2 3-0
  9	    Fethiyespor 1-1 1-1 0-4 2-5 4-2 2-0 1-2 2-1 FET 1-0
 10	    Bergamaspor 4-4 0-0 2-0 4-6 3-1 1-2 2-1 1-2 2-1 BRG

GRUP 3

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Mersin İdman Yurdu	  40  18   12	4   2	31  17       Promotion Group
	 2 Konyaspor		  34  18   11	1   6	28  17       Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Adanaspor		  29  18    9	2   7	30  23
	 4 Kemerspor		  28  18    8	4   6	28  21
	 5 Yeni Yozgatspor (+)	  26  18    7	5   6	20  22
	 6 Alanyaspor		  22  18    6	4   8	21  25
	 7 Şekerspor		  21  18    6	3   9	18  20
	 8 Adana Demirspor (-)	  18  18    4	6   8	23  23
	 9 Beypazarı Belediye (+) 17  18    3	8   7	12  20
	10 Mersinspor		  13  18    2	7   9	12  35
				     180   68  44  68  223 223

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        MİY KON ADA KEM YYZ ALA Ş   ADS BPB MER
  1  Mersin İdman Yurdu MİY 2-1 3-2 2-0 2-1 3-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 3-2
  2	      Konyaspor 1-3 KON 3-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 4-0 3-0
  3	      Adanaspor 1-2 2-1 ADA 2-0 3-2 4-1 1-0 2-0 2-2 5-0
  4	      Kemerspor 2-1 3-0 1-0 KEM 3-1 1-1 3-0 2-1 3-1 3-1
  5	Yeni Yozgatspor 1-0 1-0 1-3 1-1 YYZ 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-1
  6	     Alanyaspor 1-3 2-0 1-0 2-2 1-2 ALA 1-0 3-0 1-1 3-0
  7	      Şekerspor 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 0-1 Ş   1-2 2-0 4-1
  8	Adana Demirspor 0-0 2-3 5-1 1-1 1-1 5-1 1-2 ADS 2-0 0-1
  9  Beypazarı Belediye 0-0 0-0 0-1 3-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 BPB 3-0
 10	     Mersinspor 1-1 0-2 0-0 1-0 0-3 1-1 0-0 2-2 1-1 MER

GRUP 4

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Sakaryaspor		  38  18   11	5   2	35  16	 19  Promotion Group
	 2 KDÇ Karabükspor	  38  18   11	5   2	32  14	 18  Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Zonguldakspor	  25  18    6	7   5	20  22	
	 4 Çorumspor		  22  18    6	4   8	25  26	 -1
	 5 Çaykur Rizespor	  22  18    5	7   6	19  28	 -9
	 6 Boluspor		  20  18    5	5   8	27  24	  3
	 7 Erzurumspor		  20  18    4	8   6	23  23	  0
	 8 Orduspor		  20  18    5	5   8	22  30	 -8
	 9 Erzincanspor	(+)	  19  18    4	7   7	21  31	
	10 Düzcespor		  16  18    3	7   8	20  30	
				     180   60  60  60  244 244	

	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        SKR KDÇ ZON ÇRM ÇRZ BOL EZU ORD EZİ DÜZ
  1	    Sakaryaspor SKR 1-0 3-0 1-1 4-1 3-2 2-0 3-2 4-0 4-1
  2     KDÇ Karabükspor 1-1 KDÇ 1-1 1-0 2-2 1-3 2-1 3-0 1-0 1-1
  3	  Zonguldakspor 0-1 2-2 ZON 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0
  4	      Çorumspor 2-1 1-3 2-0 ÇRM 1-2 2-1 2-0 0-1 2-2 3-0
  5	Çaykur Rizespor 0-0 0-1 0-2 3-0 ÇRZ 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-0
  6	       Boluspor 0-1 0-1 2-1 2-2 6-0 BOL 0-1 1-3 1-1 0-2
  7	    Erzurumspor 1-1 0-1 3-0 1-3 5-2 2-2 BOL 4-1 0-0 1-1
  8	       Orduspor 1-1 0-3 2-3 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-2 ORD 4-4 1-0
  9	   Erzincanspor 3-2 0-4 1-1 3-1 1-1 1-3 2-0 1-0 EZİ 1-1
 10	      Düzcespor 1-2 1-4 3-3 2-1 2-3 1-3 1-1 0-0 3-1 DÜZ

GRUP 5

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Diyarbakırspor	  39  18   12	3   3	36  16       Promotion Group
	 2 Siirt Köy Hiz. YSE	  37  18   11	4   3	34  18       Promotion Group
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 Elazığspor (+)	  36  18   11	3   4	28  17	
	 4 Malatyaspor		  33  18   10	3   5	28  17	
	 5 Şanlıurfaspor (+)	  32  18   10	2   6	31  29	
	 6 PTT (+)		  22  18    7	1  10	36  34	  2
	 7 Hatayspor		  22  18    6	4   8	21  27	 -6
	 8 Adıyamanspor		  18  18    5	3  10	18  23	
	 9 Kahramanmaraşspor	   8  18    1	5  12	14  39	
	10 Petrol Ofisi	(-)	   7  18    1	4  13	14  40	
				     180   74  32  74  260 260	

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        DYB SKH ELA MAL ŞUR PTT HTY ADY KHM PO
  1	 Diyarbakırspor DYB 3-0 2-2 1-0 3-3 4-0 4-0 3-1 3-1 2-1
  2  Siirt Köy Hiz. YSE 0-1 SKH 2-1 3-2 5-1 3-1 5-0 2-0 2-0 2-1
  3	     Elazığspor 1-0 1-1 ELA 4-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-1
  4	    Malatyaspor 1-2 0-1 3-0 MAL 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-0
  5	  Şanlıurfaspor 1-0 3-2 1-2 1-3 ŞUR 5-2 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-1
  6		    PTT 1-2 1-1 2-1 2-3 1-2 PTT 5-4 0-1 4-1 2-1
  7	      Hatayspor 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-2 HTY 1-0 1-1 3-1
  8	   Adıyamanspor 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-2 2-0 1-0 0-0 ADY 2-2 3-1
  9   Kahramanmaraşspor 1-3 1-2 2-3 0-0 1-1 0-5 0-4 1-3 KHM 2-0
 10	   Petrol Ofisi 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-3 1-7 1-4 2-1 1-1 PO

STAGE 2


YÜKSELME GRUBU - PROMOTION GROUP


The group had no stats carryover from the Stage 1.
Top two got promoted to 1. Lig and the next three qualified to Stage 3.


				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Çanakkale Dardanel	  34  18   10	4   4	23  13       Promoted to 1.Lig
	 2 Sarıyer		  33  18    8	9   1	29  17       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 3 KDÇ Karabükspor	  32  18    9	5   4	29  15       Stage 3
	 4 Balıkesirspor	  28  18    8	4   6	26  23       Stage 3
	 5 Diyarbakırspor	  26  18    7	5   6	24  26       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 6 Sakaryaspor		  23  18    6	5   7	22  21
	 7 Göztepe		  22  18    7	1  10	20  26
	 8 Mersin İdman Yurdu	  18  18    5	3  10	15  23
	 9 Siirt Köy Hiz. YSE	  16  18    3	7   8	15  22
	10 Konyaspor		  15  18    4	3  11	14  31
				     180   67  46  67  217 217

		        ÇKD SY  KDÇ BAL DYB SKR GT  MİY SKH KON Coach
  1  Çanakkale Dardanel ÇKD 1-3 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 Kamuran Yavuz
  2		Sarıyer 1-1 SY  3-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 2-2 Yılmaz Vural
  3	KDÇ Karabükspor 3-1 1-1 KDÇ 0-0 3-1 2-1 3-0 4-0 2-0 2-0
  4	  Balıkesirspor 0-1 0-1 2-0 BAL 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 5-0
  5	 Diyarbakırspor 1-0 2-4 1-0 5-3 DYB 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 3-1
  6	    Sakaryaspor 0-1 1-1 2-2 3-1 1-1 SKR 2-1 2-1 1-1 3-0
  7		Göztepe 3-2 3-2 2-4 3-0 2-0 0-1 GT  1-0 2-0 3-2
  8  Mersin İdman Yurdu 0-3 0-1 0-2 2-3 3-0 2-2 1-0 MİY 2-0 1-0
  9  Siirt Köy Hiz. YSE 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-1 3-0 1-0 SKH 3-1
 10	      Konyaspor 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-3 2-2 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 KON

KLASMAN GRUPLARI - CLASSIFICATION GROUPS


The clubs continued to play in their groups from Stage 1 with carrying all their stats over.
Top club progressed to Stage 3 and the bottom two from the groups were relegated to 3. Lig.


GRUP 1

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Zeytinburnu		  56  32   16	8   8	54  37       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Gaziosmanpaşa	  52  32   15	7  10	52  45	
	 3 Anadoluhisarı İY	  48  32   12  12   8	36  29	
	 4 Kartal		  44  32   12	8  12	52  44	
	 5 Bakırköy		  38  32   10	8  14	49  42	
	 6 Edirnespor		  37  32    8  13  11	38  40	 -2
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 Çorluspor		  37  32    9  10  13	35  47	-12  Relegated
	 8 Lüleburgazspor	  13  32    3	4  25	26 101       Relegated

		        ZB  GO  AİY K   BK  EDİ ÇRL LÜL Coach
  1	    Zeytinburnu ZB  4-2 0-0 3-1 2-1 2-1 4-1 3-1 Bahri Kaya
  2	  Gaziosmanpaşa 1-2 GO  2-1 0-2 2-0 1-0 2-1 4-1
  3    Anadoluhisarı İY 2-1 0-0 AİY 0-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 2-2
  4		 Kartal 1-2 3-2 1-2 K   3-2 2-2 3-0 1-0
  5	       Bakırköy 2-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 BK  1-1 2-0 8-0
  6	     Edirnespor 0-0 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-1 EDİ 1-1 5-0
  7	      Çorluspor 0-0 0-2 2-2 0-0 2-1 2-2 ÇRL 1-0
  8	 Lüleburgazspor 1-2 1-6 0-0 1-8 0-2 0-4 1-1 LÜL

GRUP 2

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Yeni Salihlispor	  57  32   17	6   9	49  36       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Bucaspor		  50  32   13  11   8	50  39
	 3 Yeni Afyonspor	  45  32   12	9  11	32  25	
	 4 Aydınspor		  43  32   13	4  15	44  43	
	 5 Soma Linyitspor	  40  32   12	4  16	35  43	
	 6 Yeni Turgutluspor	  39  32   10	9  13	30  38	 -8
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 Fethiyespor		  39  32   12	3  17	34  53	-19  Relegated
	 8 Bergamaspor		  29  32    8	5  19	39  58       Relegated

		        YSL B   YAF AYD SML YTR FET BRG
  1    Yeni Salihlispor YSL 1-0 1-2 3-2 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0
  2	       Bucaspor 1-1 B   1-0 1-1 3-0 4-3 0-0 4-2
  3	 Yeni Afyonspor 1-1 0-0 YAF 1-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 0-0
  4	      Aydınspor 2-0 1-3 0-2 AYD 3-0 1-0 3-1 2-3
  5	Soma Linyitspor 1-2 1-1 0-1 4-1 SML 2-0 0-1 2-0
  6   Yeni Turgutluspor 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-2 YTR 1-0 0-0
  7	    Fethiyespor 0-3 2-3 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 FET 1-0
  8	    Bergamaspor 0-2 2-2 0-1 1-4 3-0 3-1 2-1 BRG

GRUP 3

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Kemerspor		  58  32   17	7   8	50  33       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Adanaspor		  54  32   17	3  12	47  36	
	 3 Şekerspor		  47  32   14	5  13	35  32	
	 4 Adana Demirspor	  39  32   10   9  13	37  33	  4
	 5 Yeni Yozgatspor	  39  32    9  12  11	28  36	 -8
	 6 Alanyaspor		  37  32   10   7  15	36  46	
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 Beypazarı Belediye	  33  32    7  12  13	24  35       Relegated
	 8 Mersinspor		  22  32    4  10  18	24  55       Relegated

		        KEM ADA Ş   ADS YYZ ALA BPB MER
  1	      Kemerspor KEM 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-1
  2	      Adanaspor 1-3 ADA 2-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0
  3	      Şekerspor 2-1 1-2 Ş   1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1
  4	Adana Demirspor 0-0 2-0 0-0 ADS 3-1 2-1 2-0 2-0
  5	Yeni Yozgatspor 1-2 2-1 0-2 0-0 YYZ 1-1 0-0 0-0
  6	     Alanyaspor 1-2 1-3 3-2 2-0 0-0 ALA 2-1 2-0
  7  Beypazarı Belediye 3-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 BPB 1-1
  8	     Mersinspor 2-2 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-2 3-1 3-1 MER

GRUP 4

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Çaykur Rizespor	  45  32   12	9  11	30  37       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Erzurumspor		  43  32   10  13   9	40  30
	 3 Zonguldakspor	  41  32   10  11  11	33  42
	 4 Düzcespor		  40  32   10  10  12	38  43
	 5 Çorumspor		  39  32   10	9  13	38  41
	 6 Erzincanspor		  38  32    9  11  12	36  47
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 Boluspor		  36  32    9	9  14	45  43       Relegated
	 8 Orduspor		  35  32    9	8  15	36  50       Relegated

		        ÇRZ EZU ZON DÜZ ÇRM EZİ BOL ORD
  1	Çaykur Rizespor ÇRZ 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 0-1
  2	    Erzurumspor 0-0 EZU 3-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 0-0
  3	  Zonguldakspor 2-1 1-0 ZON 1-3 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-0
  4	      Düzcespor 1-0 0-0 1-1 DÜZ 0-0 4-0 0-3 2-1
  5	      Çorumspor 0-1 1-4 2-0 1-0 ÇRM 2-2 1-1 1-0
  6	   Erzincanspor 3-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 0-2 EZİ 3-1 2-1
  7	       Boluspor 1-0 2-4 2-2 1-2 1-0 0-0 BOL 4-1
  8	       Orduspor 0-2 2-0 2-1 2-4 2-2 1-1 1-0 ORD

GRUP 5

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Elazığspor		  69  32   22	3   7	60  29       Stage 3
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Malatyaspor		  52  32   16	4  12	53  44	
	 3 Şanlıurfaspor	  50  32   15	5  12	47  44	
	 4 Adıyamanspor		  45  32   13	6  13	45  37	
	 5 PTT			  39  32   11	6  15	48  51	 -3
	 6 Hatayspor		  39  32   11	6  15	40  51	-11
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 7 Petrol Ofisi		  23  32    6	5  21	39  69       Relegated
	 8 Kahramanmaraşspor	  21  32    5	6  21	34  77       Relegated

		        ELA MAL ŞUR ADY PTT HTY PO  KHM
  1	     Elazığspor ELA 2-0 2-1 5-1 3-0 4-0 1-0 6-1
  2	    Malatyaspor 1-0 MAL 0-0 0-3 3-1 3-0 4-0 5-2
  3	  Şanlıurfaspor 0-1 0-1 ŞUR 0-2 0-0 2-1 4-0 2-3
  4	   Adıyamanspor 5-1 3-2 0-1 ADY 1-1 1-0 5-0 4-1
  5		    PTT 2-1 1-0 2-2 0-1 PTT 0-0 2-4 1-0
  6	      Hatayspor 1-2 7-3 2-0 0-0 1-0 HTY 0-1 4-1
  7	   Petrol Ofisi 0-2 5-1 1-2 1-1 1-2 5-0 PO  6-3
  8   Kahramanmaraşspor 0-2 3-2 0-2 2-0 0-0 2-3 2-1 KHM

STAGE 3


8 clubs played one-game knock-out games at a neutral venue - 19 Mayıs Stadium in Ankara.
The winner got promoted to 1. Lig.


Quarter Finals

                      Diyarbakırspor 2-2 Çaykur Rizespor		pen: 3-0 - reg time: 2-2
             Kardemir DÇ Karabükspor 2-1 Balıkesirspor
                          Elazığspor 2-1 Bucaspor			aet - reg time: 0-0
                         Zeytinburnu 3-2 Kemerspor			aet - reg time: 2-2

Semi Finals

                      Diyarbakırspor 1-1 Kardemir DÇ Karabükspor	penalties: 4-3 - reg time: 0-0
                         Zeytinburnu 2-2 Elazığspor			penalties: 4-3 - reg time: 2-2

Final

                         Zeytinburnu 1-0 Diyarbakırspor			aet
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups