Kings and Queens of Spain

(from unification to the present)

SovereignBirthdateReignDeathdate
BeganEnded(if different)
Isabel I145114741504(Queen of Castile)
Fernando V145214791516(King of Aragon)
Juana1479150415061555(Queen of Castile)
Felipe I147815061506(King of Castile)
Carlos I1500151615561558(Holy Roman Emperor {as Karl V} 1530)
Felipe II152715561598
Felipe III157815981621
Felipe IV160516211665
Carlos II166116651700
Felipe V168317001724
17241746
Luís I 170717241724
Fernando VI171317461759
Carlos III171617591788(King of Naples 1734-59)
Carlos IV1747178818081819
José I1768180818131844(King of Naples 1806-8)
Fernando VII178418141833
Isabel II1830183318681904
Amadeo I1845187018731890
Alfonso XII185718741885
Alfonso XIII1886188619311941
Juan Carlos I19381975

Sovereigns
Home