Kings of Sardinia and Italy

(from establishment of the kingdom of Sardinia to the fall of the Italian monarchy)

BeganEnded(if different)
Vittorio Amadeo II1666172017301732(Duke of Savoy 1675; King of Sicily 1713-20)
Carlo Emanuele III 170117301773
Vittorio Amadeo III172617731796
Carlo Emanuele IV1751179618021819
Vittorio Emanuele I1759180218211824
Carlo Felix176518211831
Carlo Alberto179818311849
Vittorio Emanuele II182018491878(King of Italy 1861)
Umberto I184418781900
Vittorio Emanuele III1869190019461947
Umberto II1904194619461983