ECW MATCH LISTINGS
ECW Barely Legal PPV
1. Eliminators vs Dudleys (Eliminators win tag titles)
2. Rob Van Dam vs Lance Storm
3. Great Sasuke, Gran Hamada, and Takashiji vs TAKA Michinoku, Dick Togo, and Terry Boy (Men's Teoh)
4. Shane Douglas vs Pitbull 2 (TV title) - Lee is under mask, Rude was disguised as being in the "riot squad"
5. Taz vs Sabu - fonzie turns on Taz to manage Sabu and Van Dam
6. Terry Funk vs Stevie Richards vs Sandman
7. Terry Funk vs Raven (Funk wins ECW title)
ECW Hardcore Heaven 97 PPV
1. Taz vs Chris Candido (ECW TV Championship)
2. Bam Bam Bigelow vs Spike Dudley
3. Rob Van Dam vs Al Snow
4. The Dudley Boys (w/Jenna Jameson) vs PG 13 (ECW Tag Championship)
5. Tommy Dreamer vs Jerry Lawler
6. Sabu vs Terry Funk vs Shane Douglas (ECW Championship 3 Way Dance)
ECW November to Remember 97 PPV
1.Chris Candito vs Tommy Rogers
2.Chris Candito/Lance Storm vs Jerry Lynn/Tommy Rogers
3.Justin Credible vs Mickey Whipwreck
4.Taz vs Pitbull#2
5.Gangstanators vs FBI vs Balls/Axl vs Dudleys
6.Tommy Dreamer vs Rob Van Dam
7.Sabu vs Sandman
8.Bam Bam Bigelow vs Shane Douglas
ECW November to Remember 1998 PPV
The Blue Meanie & Super Nova vs. Danny Doring & Amish Roadkill
Tommy Rogers vs. Tracey Smothers
Lance Storm vs. Jerry Lynn
Masato Tanaka & Balls Mahoney vs. D-Von & Buh Buh Ray Dudley
Jake Roberts & Tommy Dreamer vs. Justin Credible & Jack Victory
Sabu, Rob Van Dam, & Taz vs. Bam Bam Bigelow, Chris Candido, & Shane Douglas
ECW Living Dangerously PPV
1.FBI vs Chris Chetti/Jerry Lynn
2.Doug Furnas vs Masato Tanaka
3.Rob Van Dam vs Too Cold Scorpio
4.New Jack/Spike Dudley vs Dudleys vs Axl/Balls
5.Justin Credible vs Tommy Dreamer
6.Bam Bam Bigelow vs Taz
7.Sandman vs Sabu
8.Chris Candito/Shane Douglas vs Al Snow/Lance Storm
ECW Wrestlepalooza 1998 PPV
1.FBI vs Super Nova/Blue Meanie
2.Justin Credible vs Mickey Whipwreck
3.Lance Storm/Chris Candito vs Axl Rotten/Balls Mahoney
4.Bam Bam Bigelow vs New Jack
5.Dudleys vs Sandman/Dreamer
6.Sabu vs Rob Van Dam
7.Shane Douglas vs Al Snow
ECW Heatwave 98 PPV
Jerry Lynn vs. Justin Credible
Lance Storm vs. Chris Candido
Mike Awesome vs. Masato Tanaka
Rob Van Dam & Sabu vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Hayabusa (Tag Team Title)
Taz vs. Bam Bam Bigelow (FTW Title)
Tommy Dreamer, Sandman, & Spike Dudley vs. Big Dick, D-Von, & Buh-Buh Ray Dudley
ECW Guilty As Charged PPV
FBI vs. Roadkill/Danny Doring vs. Ballz Mahoney/Axl Rotten
Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Super Crazy
Kronus vs. Sid Vicious
Dudley Boys vs. New Jack/Spike Dudley
Lance Storm vs. Rob Van Dam
Justin Credible vs. Tommy Dreamer *stairway to hell ladder match*
Taz vs. Shane Douglas
ECW Living Dangerously 99 PPV
Super Crazy vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri
Balls Mahoney vs. Steve Corino
Little Guido vs. Antifaz del Norte
ECW TV Champ Rob Van Dam vs. Jerry Lynn
New Jack vs. Mustafa
Spike Dudley & Super Nova vs. Buh Buh Ray & D-Von Dudley
Tommy Dreamer & Shane Douglas vs. Justin Credible & Lance Storm
Taz vs. Sabu
ECW Hardcore Heaven 1999 PPV (plus interviews)
Taz vs. Chris Candido
The Dudleys vs. Balls Mahoney & Spike Dudley
Super Crazy vs. Taka Michinoku
Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Little Guido
Lance Storm vs. Tommy Dreamer
Rob Van Dam vs. Jerry Lynn
Sid Vicious vs. Justin Credible
Taz vs. Buh Buh Ray Dudley
ECW Heatwave 1999 PPV
Chris Chetti & Super Nova vs. Danny Doring & Amish Roadkill
Jazz vs. Jason
Super Crazy vs. Little Guido
Balls Mahoney & Spike Dudley vs. The Dudleys
Taz vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri
Rob Van Dam & Jerry Lynn vs. Justin Credible & Lance Storm
ECW Anarchy Rules 1999 PPV
Lance Storm vs. Jerry Lynn
Little Guido vs. Super Crazy vs. Tajiri
Sabu vs. Justin Credible
Mike Awesome vs. Taz vs. Masato Tanaka
Tommy Dreamer/Raven vs. Rhino Richards/Steve Corino
Rob Van Dam vs. Balls Mahoney
ECW November to Remember 1999 PPV
Jazz vs. Simon Diamond
Spike Dudley vs. Simon Diamond
Little Guido (w/Big Sal) vs. Nova
Jerry Lynn vs. Tajiri vs. Super Crazy
Chris Candido (w/Tammy) vs. Sabu (w/Bill Alfonso)
Da Baldies vs. Balls Mahoney/Axl Rotten/New Jack
Masato Tanaka vs. Mike Awesome (ECW World Title)
Taz vs. Rob Van Dam (ECW TV Title)
The Impact Players/Rhino (w/Dawn Marie) vs. Raven/Sandman/Tommy Dreamer (w/Francine)
ECW Guilty as Charged 2000 PPV
Mikey Whipwreck vs. C.W. Anderson
Simon Diamond/Roadkill/Danny Doring vs. Nova/Kid Cash/Jazz
Yoshihiro Tajiri/Super Crazy vs. Jerry Lynn/Little Guido
Angel vs. New Jack
RVD vs. Sabu
Lance Storm/Justin Credible vs. Tommy Dreamer/Raven
Mike Awesome vs. Spike Dudley
ECW Hardcore Heaven 2000 PPV
Masato Tanaka pinned Balls Mahoney (9:14).
Little Guido beat Mikey Whipwreck and Simon Diamond (7:08) in a "three way dance."
Kid Cash pinned CW Anderson (6:00).
Chris Chetti & Nova beat Tony DeVito & Angel and Danny Doring & Roadkill (6:35) in a "three way dance.
Yoshihiro Tajiri pinned Steve Corino (10:25).
ECW TV Champ Rhino pinned Sandman (6:23).
Jerry Lynn pinned Rob Van Dam (19:50).
ECW Champ Justin Credible pinned Lance Storm (12:29).
ECW International Invasion
1.Headhunters ( W*ing/FMW ) vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (Big Japan) & Miguel Perez (W*ing)
2.Rey Misterio Jr. (AAA/ Promo Azteca) vs. Psicosis (AAA/ Promo Azteca) 9-16-97
3.Great Sasuke & Gran Hamada & Gran Naniwa vs. Taka Michinoku & Dick Togo & Mens Teioh (Michinoku Pro) 2-15-97 Revere This was not on ECW TV
4.Axl Rotten vs. Tarzan Goto (Big Japan/WAR)
5.W*ing Kanemura ( W*ing/FMW) vs. Kevin Quinn (EMLL/ Promo Azteca ) 5-3-97
6.Al Snow vs. Osamu Nishimoura ( Fujinami/Muga) 1-95
7.Sandman vs. Konnan ( AAA/Promo Azteca) 1-96
8.Headhunters & Brian Lee vs. Tommy Dreamer & Pitbulls ( All Out Brawl )
9.Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera ( AAA/Promo Azteca) 3-8-96
10.Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera 3-9-96 2/3 falls
11.Headhunters & Freddy Kruger vs. Super Destroyers & Sal Bellemo
12.Koji Nakagawa (FMW) vs. Pablo Marquez (WWC) 12-28-95
13.Sabu vs. Damian ( FMW/Promo Azteca)
14.Rey Misterio Jr. & 911 vs. Eliminators 1-96
15.J.T. Smith vs. Masayoshi Motegi ( W*ing/Wrestle Dream Factory)
16.Headhunter & Sandman/ 2 Cold Scorpio & Gangstas
17.Eddie Gilbert & Dark Patriot vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Miguel Perez .
ECW International Invasion 1999
1. Super Crazy vs. Taka Michinoku - Detroit
2. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. El Mosco - Hartford
3. Super Crazy & Jerry Lynn vs. Lance Storm & Justin Credible - Buffalo
4. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Pablo Marquez - Queens
5. Super Crazy vs. Antifaz - Queens
6. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Jerry Lynn - ECW Arena
7. Masato Tanaka vs. Rhino - Buffalo
8. Taka Michinoku & Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Super Crazy & Spike Dudley - ECW Arena
9. Super Crazy vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Little Guido - Dalton GA
10. Super Crazy vs. El Mosco - ECW Arena
11. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Little Guido - ECW Arena
12. Super Crazy & El Mosco vs. Taka Michinoku & Yoshihiro Tajiri - S. Amboy NJ
13. Taka Michinoku vs. Papi Chulo - ECW Arena
14. Super Crazy vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri - Queens
15. Taka Michinoku vs. El Mosco - Columbus GA
16. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Antifaz - ECW Arena
17. Taka Michinoku vs. Jerry Lynn - Queens
18. Super Crazy vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Little Guido - Columbia SC
19. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Taz - Falls Count Anywhere - Hartford
20. Super Crazy vs. Justin Credible - Orlando
BONUS JAPANESE MATCHES 1. Super Crazy vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri - Kissimmee FL 2
2. Super Crazy vs. El Mosco - FULL Tokyo 2
3. Yoshihiro Tajiri & Shinjiro Otani vs. Jushin Liger & El Samurai 2
4. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Dr. Wagner Jr - BJW.
ECW: The Extreme Matches (RF commercial tapes)
Public Enemy vs Terry & Dory Funk (Barbed Wire Match)
Tommy Dreamer vs Sandman (I Quit Match)
Public Enemy vs Sabu & Taz (Double Tables)
Axl Rotten vs Ian Rotten (Bad Breed Death Match)
Sandman vs Cactus Jack (Barbed Wire Match)
Public Enemy vs The Gangstas (Rage in the Cage)
Sabu vs Rob Van Dam Death Match
Raven, Brian Lee, Steve Richards vs Tommy Dreamer, Sandman, Terry Gordy (Rage in the Cage)
Tommy Dreamer vs Brian Lee (High Incident Scaffold match)
Rob Van Dam & Bill Alfonso vs Tommy Dreamer & Beulah..Extreme Mixed Tag Team Match
Terry Funk vs Sabu (Barbed Wire Match)
Sabu vs Sandman (Stairway to Hell Match)
Tommy Dreamer vs Justin Cedible (First Blood Match)
Sabu & Rob Van Dam vs The Eliminators (Tables & Ladders Match)
ECW Extreme Warfare Volume 1
Chris Benoit vs. Sabu
Shane Douglas & Cactus Jack vs. Terry Funk & Sandman
The Public Enemy vs. The Gangstas
The Steiners vs. Vampire Warrior & Dudley Dudley
Sandman vs. Cactus Jack (Barbed Wire Match)
Beulah vs. Francine (Catfight
ECW Extreme Warfare Volume 2
1. Terry Gordy vs Bam Bam Bigelow
2. Public Enemy vs The Gangstas (911 and Bill Alphonso are referees)
3. Sabu vs Chris Jericho
4. Tommy Dreamer vs "Prime Time" Brian Lee (Scaffold Match with Tables.)
5. Kimona Wannalaya Strip Tease
ECW Heat Wave 1995: "Rage in the Cage"
1. Stormin' Norman vs Mikey Whipwreck
2. Raven & Steve Richards vs Broadstreet Bully & Don E. Allen (Tag Team Title)
3. Big Val Puccio vs Hack Myers
4. Pitbulls & Tommy Dreamer vs Raven & Dudleys
5. 2 Cold Scorpio & Dean Malenko vs Taz & Eddy Guerrero
6. Sandman vs Axl Rotten (ECW Title)
7. Luna Vachon vs Steve Richards (Cage Match)
8. Public Enemy vs The Gangstas (Fans Bring Weapons To Cage Match)
ECW Hardcore Heaven 1995
1. Pit Bulls vs The Dudleys (Int Pit Bulls)
2. Broad Street Bully & Chad Austin vs Don E Allen & Dino Sendoff
3. Taz vs 2 Cold Scorpio (Alphonso comes in brawl w/Paul E)
4. (Int Shane Douglas Douglas last apperance,
5. Raven & Stevie Richards (w/Buellah) vs Tommy Dreamer & Luna Vachon
6. (Int Tod Gordon & Bill Alphonso)
7. (Tai Pai Death Match) Axl Rotten vs Ian Rotten
8. (Singapore Cain vs Barbed Wire fist) The Sandman vs Cactus Jack
9. Public Enemy vs The Gangstas
Terry Funk's Wrestlefest
1. 10 bell salute for Fritz Von Erich
2. Roadkill v. Wing Kanemura
3. Chris Candido v. Taz (ECW TV Title)
4. Shark Izuka v. Lady Couga
5. Bushwackers v. Youngbloods
6. Balls Mahoney v. Buh Buh Ray Dudley
7. Tommy Dreamer v. Shane Douglas (ECW World Title)
8. Mankind v. Sabu
9. Hakushi/Hayabusa/Tanaka v. Headhunters/Jake "The Snake" Roberts
10. Terry Funk v. Bret "Hitman" Hart
ECW Cyberslam 1997
1. Eliminators v. Sabu/Van Dam (Tables and Ladders are Legal)
2. Int. W/ Pitbulls - jumped by Triple Threat
3. Chetti v. Guido - FBI tease breakup
4. Ballz Mahoney v. Stevie Richards w/ BWO
5. Axl Rotton v. Spike Dudley
6. Dudleys v. Gangstas - wild brawl, Axl monsters juices, New Jack dive off roof
7. Tracy Smothers v. Taz
8. Raven/Lee v. Dreamer/Funk
9. Candido v. Sabu
ECW Cyberslam 1998
Danny Doring vs. Jerry Lynn
Tracey Smothers vs. Al Snow
Doug Furnas vs. Chris Chetti
Lance Storm vs. Chris Candido
Brakus vs. Taz (TV Title)
Justin Credible vs. Tommy Dreamer
Dudleys vs. Axl Rotten, Balls Mahoney, & Sandman
Shane Douglas & Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Sabu & Rob Van Dam
ECW As Good as it Gets
FBI vs. Ballz Mahoney/Axl Rotten
Justin Credible (debut) vs. Jerry Lynn
Chris Candido vs. Lance Storm
Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Spike Dudley
Shane Douglas vs. Phil Lafon
Sabu vs. Sandman
Rob Van Dam/Bill Alfonso vs. Tommy Dreamer/Beulah McGillicuty
Dudleys vs. Gangstinators
Big Ass Extreme Bash
Cactus Jack vs. Chris Jericho
Mikey Whipwreck vs. Taz
Headhunters vs. Dudleys
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera (2 out of 3 Falls)
The Sandman vs. Raven
Shane Douglas interview-Confrontation with Brian Pillman
JT Smith vs. Axl Rotten
Eliminators vs.Hack Meyers & Buh Buh Ray Dudley
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera (2 out of 3 Falls)
Mikey Whipwreck vs. Cactus Jack (Cactus Jack's ECW Farewell)
Bruise Brothers vs. Pitbulls
Sabu vs. Big Titan
Shane Douglas vs. Raven (ECW Title)
The Gangstas vs. The Headhunters vs. The Sandman & 2 Cold Scorpio
ECW Hostile City Showdown 1994
1. Hack Myers vs Tommy Dreamer
2. Chad Austin vs Don E. Allen
3. PitBull vs Tazmaniac (Dog Collar Match)
4. Bruise Brothers vs Shane Douglas/Mr.Hughes
5. Tommy Cairo w/Peaches vs Sandman w/Woman (Singapore Cane Match)
6. Public Enemy vs Terry Funk/Dory Funk Jr. (Tag Title)
7. Mikey Whipwreck vs Rockin' Rebel (TV Title)
8. Sabu vs Cactus Jack
ECW Double Tables
1. Pitbulls/Jason the Terrible vs Hack Myer/Young Dragons
2. Steve Richards vs Tommy Dreamer
3. Mikey Whipwreck vs Paul Lauria w/Jason
4. Ian Rotten vs Axl Rotten
5. Al Snow vs Chris Benoit
6. Shane Douglas vs Tully Blanchard (ECW Title)
7. Cactus Jack vs Sandman w/Woman (Texas Death match)
8. Public Enemy vs Sabu/Taz (Tag Title, table match, only way to win is to throw both of your opponents through a table.)
ECW Three-Way Dance
1. The Pitbulls vs Johnny Hot Body/Tony Stetson
2. Raven vs Tommy Dreamer
3. Mikey Whipwreck vs Ron Simmons
4. Eddy Guerrero vs Too Cold Scorpio (TV Title)
5. Axl Rotten vs Ian Rotten (Hair Match)
6. Hack Myers vs Dino Sendoff
7. Shane Douglas vs Sandman (ECW Title)
8. Public Enemy vs Dean Malenko/Chris Benoit vs Taz/Rick Steiner
ECW House Party 1998
Tommy Dreamer, Balls Mahoney, & Axl Rotten vs FBI
Chris Candido vs Jerry Lynn
Gran Hamada vs Gran Naniwa
Al Snow vs Roadkill
Great Sasuke vs Justin Credible
Rob Van Dam vs Bam Bam Bigelow
Taz vs 2 Cold Scorpio (TV Title)
Dudleys vs New Jack, Kronus, & Spike Dudley
Sandman vs Sabu (Stairway To Hell match)
ECW House Party '99
1.Spike Dudley vs. Danny Doring & Roadkill
2.Chris Chetti vs. Steve Corino
3.Antifaz & Nova vs. FBI
4.Super Crazy vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri
5.Tommy Dreamer vs. Lance Strom vs. Justin Credible
6.Sabu & Rob Van Dam vs. Balls Mahoney & Axl Rotten
7.John Kronus vs. Ulf Herman (Sid's ECW Arena debut)
8.Taz vs. Shane Douglas
9.Dudleys, Public Enemy & New Jack get it on in the Arena!!!
ECW Crossing the Line '99
Chris Chetti vs. Little Guido
Balls/Axl vs. Doring/Roadkill
Super Crazy vs. Tajiri
Sabu vs. Skull Von Crush
Dudleys Altercation w/ Mustafa and New Jack
Steve Corino vs. Kronus (Sid Appears)
Rob Van Dam vs. Jerry Lynn