California 215 Data

Update #12: Feb. 20, 2024

 

Previous
State Medalist

Previous
State Qualifier

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

NOTABLE RESULTS

1

1

Coby Merrill

SOPHOMORE

 

JW North

SOUTHERN

 

1st Doc Buchanan (215)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (215)

1st Raincross Conf. Ivy (215)

1st SS Southern Div. (215)

 

1st Southern Section Blue (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Platt (POW)

1-0 vs. Whitworth (FV)

1-0 vs. Morales (PD)

1-0 vs. Bode (VM)

2-0 vs. Rodriguez (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Wilson (TUL)

1-0 vs. Tierney (IRV)

1-0 vs. McCreadie (WOO)

1-0 vs. Flores (PV)

DOCB: d. Watt BISG 2:32

DOCB: d. Wilson (Tulare U.) 2:47

DOCB: d. Whitworth (Fountain) 3:56

DOCB: d. Henderson WCRS 4-2

DOCB: d. Platt (Poway) 3-2

TV: d. Townsell (Ayala) 0:24

TV: d. Morales (Palm Des.) 3:24

TV: d. Whitehead LIBNV 3:35

RCI: d. Flores (Paloma V.) 1:28

SSS: d. Laguna (Jurupa) 0:49

SSS: d. Rodriguez (Chaminade) 3:04

SSS: d. Bode (Vista Murr.) 0:20

SSB: d. McCreadie (Woodb.) 1:00

SSB: d. Casillas (Capistrano) 0:14

SSB: d. Tieney (Irvine) 0:55

SSB: d. Rodriguez (Chamin.) 0:29

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1st CCS, 2nd CA (195)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd 23 Jr. Nationals Greco (220)

3rd 22 Jr. Nationals Freestyle (220)

7th 22 16U Nationals Freestyle (182)

1st 22 16U Nationals Greco (182)

2nd 21 15U UWW Cadet Free. (62k)

3rd 21 15U UWW Cadet Greco (62k)

2

2

Robert Platt

SENIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

 

1st Sonora TOC (215)

2nd Doc Buchanan (215)

1st San Diego Div. 1 (215)

 

1st San Diego Section (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Whitworth (FV)

1-0 vs. Dansby (BUC)

1-0 vs. Corona (OAK)

1-0 vs. Cartee (MAYF)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (MONT)

1-0 vs. Baxter (SON)

 

0-1 vs. Merrill (JWN)

TOC: d. Baxter (Sonora) 0:18

TOC: d. Cartee (Mayfair) I-D 2:27

TOC: d. Whitworth (Fountain) 3:43

DOCB: d. Corona (Oakdale) 14-3

DOCB: d. Slaper STED 20-5

DOCB: d. Smith PLGR 3-1

DOCB: l. Merrill (JW No.) 3-2

DUAL: d. R. Bostick SUNY 4:57

DUAL: d. Dansby (Buchan.) 10-5

SD1: d. Smith (Granite H.) FORF

SDS: d. Davis (Helix) 1:08

SDS: d. Larios (Imperial) 18-3

SDS: d. Sanchez (Montgomery) 1:38

Commit: Columbia (EIWA)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1st SDS, 1st CA (195)

22: 2nd SDS, 3-2 Qtrs. CA (195)

3

3

Michael

Murillo

SENIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (215)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (215)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (215)

2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 Doc Buchanan (215)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (215)

1st Morro Bay CIT (215)

1st South Yosemite Valley (215)

1st Central Division 1 (215)

 

1st Central Section (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Whitworth (FV)

1-0 vs. Morales (PD)

3-0 vs. Dansby (BUC)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Corona (OAK)

2-0 vs. Cervantes (HIGH)

3-0 vs. Wilson (TUL)

1-0 vs. Martinez (CLO)

1-0 vs. Watson (TUR)

1-0 vs. Marin (CLO)

1-0 vs. Calkins (LIB)

BAK: d. Calkins (Liberty) 15-0

DUAL: d. Dansby (Buchan.) 9-3

DUAL: d. Marin (Clovis) 9-6

OAK: d. Cain (Foothill) 2:27

OAK: d. Corona (Oakdale) 10-0

ZC: d. Bailey (Del Oro) 0:59

ZC: d. Watson (Turlock) 2:32

ZC: d. Wilson (Tulare U.) 2:24

ZC: d. Whitworth (Fountain) 2-1

DUAL: d. Alarcon (Clovis N.) 1:36

DOCB: d. Rodgers (Buchan.) 2:54

DOCB: d. Rodriguez (Cham.) 19-6

DOCB: l. Smith PLGR 3-2

DOCB: l. Whitehead LIBNV 4-2

TV: d. Bailey (Del Oro) 1:00

TV: d. Onye (Murrieta M.) 16-1

TV: l. Whitehead LIB 3-1 SV1

TV: d. Sanchez (Montg.) 4:37

TV: d. Morales (Palm Des.) 1-0

CIT: d. Watson (Turlock) 11-3

CIT: d. Cervantes (Highland) 5-0

SYV: d. Cervantes (Highland) 4-1

C1: d. Martinez (Clovis) 2:43

C1: d. Dansby (Buchanan) 4:20

CS: d. Ruacho (Central) 1:34

CS: d. Balladarez (Edison) 0:21

CS: d. Preisendorf (Redwood) 1:09

CS: d. Wilson (Tulare U.) 3:32

CS: d. Dansby (Buchanan) 4:21

Commit: Univ. of Mary (Div. 2)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1st CS, 3rd CA (220)

22: 1st CS, 3rd CA (195)

 

NATIONALS:

5th 22 NHSCA Sophomore (195)

3rd 21 NHSCA Freshman (182)

 

4

4

Ryland

Whitworth

SENIOR

 

Fountain

Valley

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Cossarek (215)

1st Marina Mann Classic (215)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (215)

2nd Sonora TOC (215)

7th Doc Buchanan (215)

1st Five Counties Inv. (215)

1st Sunset League (215)

1st SS Inland Div. (215)

 

1st Southern Section Gold (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Morales (PD)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Cervantes (HIGH)

1-0 vs. Marin (CLO)

1-0 vs. Corona (OAK)

1-0 vs. Bode (VM)

2-0 vs. Lawson (ELD)

3-0 vs. Tierney (IRV)

1-0 vs. McCreadie (WOOD)

 

0-1 vs. Merrill (JWN)

0-1 vs. Platt (POW)

0-1 vs. Murillo (BAK)

COS: d. Baer (Quartz H.) 4:23

COS: d. Corona (Oakdale) 5-0

MAN: d. Battulga (So. Torr.) 0:30

MAN: d. McCreadie (Woodb.) 0:41

MAN: d. Tierney (Irvine) 1:07

ZC: d. Ayala (Kingsburg) 0:27

ZC: d. Nguyen (Jesuit) 0:35

ZC: d. Rodriguez (Chaminade) 6-4

ZC: d. Marin (Clovis) 3-2

ZC: l. Murillo (Bakersf.) 2-1

TOC: d. Trejo (Roosev.) 1:15

TOC: d. Cervantes (Highland) 5-2

TOC: l. Platt (Poway) 3:43

DOCB: d. Whitehead LIBNV 6-2

DOCB: l. Merrill (JW No.) 3:56

DOCB: d. Morales (Palm Des.) 2-0

DOCB: l. Calcagno IMMC 2:21

DOCB: d. Gooley MERI 3:25

5CO: d. Tierney (Irvine) 3:42

5CO: d. Lawson (El Dorado) fall

5CO: d. Bode (Vista Murr.) 9-1

SL: d. Leon (Corona DM) I-D

SSI: d. McCreadie (Woodb.) 5:01

SSI: d. Tierney (Irvine) 0:39

SSG: d. Backer (Liberty) 10-5

SSG: d. Lawson (El Dorado) 8-2

SSG: d. Morales (Palm Des.) 10-0

Commit: West Point (EIWA)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1st SSB, 5th CA (195)

22: 2nd SS, 6th CA (195)

21: 7th CA State Finals (170)

 

NATIONALS:

1st 23 NHSCA Junior (195)

3rd 21 NHSCA Freshman (170)

4th 20 USAW Preseason (9/10, 170)

5

6

Elias Corona

SENIOR

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (215)

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (215)

3-2 Reno TOC (215)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (215)

3-2 Top 12 Doc Buchanan (215)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (215)

1st Valley Oak League (215)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 3 (215)

 

1st Sac Joaquin Section (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Ellis (VINT)

3-0 vs. Watson (TUR)

2-0 vs. Salt (WCW)

1-0 vs. Nixon (MER)

1-0 vs. Cowan (LIND)

 

0-1 vs. Platt (POW)

0-1 vs. Murillo (BAK)

0-1 vs. Whitworth (FV)

COS: l. Whitworth (Fountain) 5-0

OAK: d. Watson (Turlock) 8-4

OAK: l. Murillo (Bakersf.) 10-0

RT: d. Croston LAYT 1:42

RT: l. Leslie TOPP 11-3

RT: d. Ramirez GLPK 0:21

RT: l. Bostick SUNY 1:42

SN: d. Layfield RENO 1:29

SN: d. Frederick MOAP 4-1

SN: d. Salt (WC Wood) 7-0

SN: d. Vail MINI 5:21

DOCB: d. Cervantes (Highl.) 7-6

DOCB: l. Platt (Poway) 14-3

DOCB: d. Sweet LAYT 0:40

DOCB: d. Cowan (Linden) 3:34

DOCB: l. Calcagno IMMC 1:58

TIM: d. Colburn (River V.) major

TIM: d. Newton (Freedom)

TIM: d. Watson (Turlock)

TIM: d. Ellis (Vintage) DEF

SJ3: d. Kiser (NV Union) 2:50

SJ3: d. Nixon (Merced) 5-0

SJS: d. Keough (Bella Vista )7-0

SJS: d. Fernandez (Inderkum) 1:19

SJS: d. Salt (WC Wood) 1:32

SJS: d. Watson (Turlock) 7-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1st SJS, 3-2 Qtrs. SJS (195)

6

5

Diego

Morales

SENIOR

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (215)

1st Roosevelt Eastvale Inv. (215)

3-2 Top 12 Doc Buchanan (215)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (215)

1st SS Eastern Div. (215)

 

2nd Southern Section Gold (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Martinez (CLO)

1-0 vs. Cartee (MAYF)

1-0 vs. King (OH)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (MONT)

1-0 vs. Trejo (ROO)

1-0 vs. Finney (POW)

 

0-1 vs. Merrill (JWN)

0-1 vs. Murillo (BAK)

0-2 vs. Whitworth (FV)

LO: d. Gamboa (CA CD) 0:31

ROO: d. T. Delgado (Redl. EV) 1:05

ROO: d. Finney (Poway) 1:33

DOCB: d. Murphy MCDM 4-3

DOCB: l. Smith PLGR 5:08

DOCB: d. Martinez (Clovis) 6-5

DOCB: d. Rodriguez (Cham.) 3-1 SV

DOCB: l. Whitworth (Fountain) 2-0

TV: d. Sanchez (Montgomery) 7-4

TV: l. Merrill (JW North) 3:24

TV: d. Trejo (Roosev.) 1:59

TV: l. Murillo (Bakersf.) 1-0

SSE: d. Casillas (Capistrano) 2:25

SSE: d. Backer (Liberty) I-D 5:10

SSG: d. King (Oak H.) 1:16

SSG: d. Cartee (Mayfair) 7-1

SSG: l. Whitworth (Fountain) 10-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 4th SSB, 1-2 CA (195)

 

NATIONALS:

1st '23 Preseason Nation. (11/12 215)

7

8

Alec Dansby

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (215)

1st LC Canyon Hamada (215)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (215)

3-2 Nation. Wrestling HOF-OK (215)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (215)

3rd Five Counties Inv. (215)

2nd Central Division 1 (215)

 

2nd Central Section (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Cervantes (HIGH)

1-0 vs. Wilson (TUL)

1-0 vs. Watson (TUR)

1-0 vs. Tierney (IRV)

1-0 vs. Lawson (ELD)

2-0 vs. Alarcon (CN)

1-0 vs. Preisendorf (RED)

 

2-1 vs. Martinez (CLO)

1-1 vs. Bode (VM)

 

0-1 vs. Platt (POW)

0-3 vs. Murillo (BAK)

0-1 vs. Marin (CLO)

CW: d. Castillo (Clovis) 3:47

CW: d. Preisendorf (Redw.) 4:21

DUAL: l. Murillo (Bakersfield) 9-3

LC: d. Fowler SPAS 1:03

LC: d. Bode (Vista Murr.) 3-2

ZC: d. Nixon (Merced) 8-0

ZC: l. Martinez (Clovis) 6-2

ZC: d. Galindo (Servite) 1:00

ZC: d. Cervantes (Highland) 4-3

ZC: d. Watson (Turlock) 1-0

ZC: l. Marin (Clovis) 7-2

ZC: d. Wilson (Tulare) MFOR

HOF: d. Abston TUTT 3-2

HOF: d. Lettini SPP 3-1

HOF: l. Williams EDMN 12-4

HOF: l. Millin MASS 4-2

HOF: d. Kaiser BIXB 3:38

DOCB: d. Martinez (Clovis) 5-1

DOCB: l. Henderson WCRO 11-5

DOCB: l. Murphy MCDC 3-2

5CO: d. Casillas (Capistrano) 3:44

5CO: l. Bode (Vista Murr.) 2-1 TB1

5CO: d. Hopkins (Westmin.) 0:51

5CO: d. McCreadie (Woodb.) I-D

5CO: d. Lawson (El Dor.) 6-4 SV1

5CO: d. Tierney (Irvine) 3-2

DUAL: d. Martinez (Clovis) 5-4

DUAL: l. Platt (Poway) 10-5

DUAL: d. Alarcon (Clovis N.) 7-1

C1: d. Sendejas (Righetti) 3:11

C1: d. Ruacho (Central) 4:37

C1: l. Murillo (Bakersf.) 4:20

CS: d. Alarcon (Clovis N.) 1-0

CS: d. Cervantes (Highland) 5-1

CS: l. Murillo (Bakersfield) 4:21

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 2nd CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (285)

22: 5th CS, 2-2 CA (285); DEF

8

10

Kevin

Rodriguez

JUNIOR

Chaminade

SOUTHERN

2nd Newbury Park Invite (215)

10-0 Camarillo 10-Way Duals (215)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (215)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (215)

1st San Fern. Sam De John (215)

6th Morro Bay CIT (215); I-D

1st Mission League (215)

3rd SS Southern Div. (215)

 

2nd Southern Section Blue (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Wilson (TU)

1-0 vs. Martinez (CLO)

1-0 vs. Baer (QH)

1-0 vs. Baxter (SON)

1-0 vs. Flores (PALV)

1-0 vs. Preisdendorf (RED)

 

0-2 vs. Merrill (JWN)

0-1 vs. Whitworth (FV)

0-1 vs. Murillo (BAK)

0-1 vs. Morales (PD)

0-1 vs. Cervantes (HIGH)

0-1 vs. Marin (CLO)

0-1 vs. Finney (POW)

NP: d. Rocha (Thous. Ok.) 9-4

NP: l. Finney (Poway) 4-3

CAM: d. Rocha (Thous. Ok.) 3:01

ZC: d. Rapp (Central) 5:14

ZC: d. Preisendorf (Redwood) 6-4

ZC: l. Whitworth (Fountain) 6-4

ZC: d. Alarcon (Chaminade) 1:36

ZC: d. Martinez (Clovis) 5-2

ZC: d. Wilson (Tulare U.) 5-4

ZC: l. Marin (Clovis) 8-2

DOCB: d. Kaiser BIXB 0:22

DOCB: l. Murillo (Bakersf.) 19-6

DOCB: d. Guerrero (Gilroy) 2:16

DOCB: l. Morales (Palm D.) 3-1 SV

CIT: d. Ayala (Kingsburg) 3-2

CIT: l. Cervantes (Highland) I-D 1:26

SSS: d. Onye (Murrieta M.) 16-7

SSS: l. Merrill (JW North) 3:04

SSS: d. Flores (Paloma) 3-2

SSS: d. Costello (Millikan) 1:53

SSB: d. Solis (San Marino) 2:20

SSB: d. Baxter (Sonora) 3-1 SV1

SSB: d. Baer (Quartz H.) 5-3

SSB: l. Merrill (JW North) 0:29

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 6th SSG (195)

22: 2-2 SS (195)

 

 

 

9

11

Dominic

Wilson

JUNIOR

Tulare Union

CENTRAL

3rd MS Robert Arballo Holiday (215)

6th Buch. Zinkin Classic (215); M-F

1-2 Doc Buchanan (215)

1st Central Division 4 (215)

 

3rd Central Section (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Martinez (CLO)

1-0 vs. Alarcon (CN)

1-0 vs. Mora (PIT)

 

2-2 vs. Cervantes (HIGH)

 

0-1 vs. Merrill (JWN)

0-1 vs. Murillo (BAK)

0-1 vs. Dansby (BUC)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (CHAM)

MS: d. Balladarez (Edison) 0:30

MS: l. Cervantes (Highland) 3-1

MS: d. Mora (Pitman) fall

MS: d. Naus (Frontier) 12-6

ZC: d. Naus (Frontier) 0:33

ZC: d. Cervantes (Highland) 3:04

ZC: l. Murillo (Bakersf.) 2:24

ZC: l. Rodriguez (Chaminade) 5-4

ZC: l. Dansby (Buchanan) MFOR

DOCB: d. Sweet LAYT 5:18

DOCB: l. Merrill (JW No.) 2:47

DOCB: l. Cervantes (Highland) 3:46

C4: d. Taylor (Stockdale) 0:45

CS: d. Felipe (Lemoore) 3:14

CS: d. Martinez (Clovis) 8-2

CS: l. Murillo (Bakersf.) 3:32

CS: d. Alarcon (Clovis N.) 3-1

CS: d. Cervantes (Highland) 1:34

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 6th CS, 8th CA (220); FORF

10

7

Noah Bode

JUNIOR

Vista Murrieta

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Classic (215)

1st Norco Rodeo Invite (215)

2nd LC Canyon Hamada (215)

1st CV Kris Camacho Mem. (215)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (215)

2nd Five Counties Inv. (215)

1st Southwestern League (215)

2nd SS Southern Div. (215)

 

3rd Southern Section Blue (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Cartee (MAYF)

1-0 vs. Tierney (IRV)

1-0 vs. Baxter (SON)

1-0 vs. McCreadie (WOO)

1-0 vs. Trejo (ROO)

1-0 vs. Costello (MIL)

 

1-1 vs. Baer (QH)

1-1 vs. Dansby (BUC)

 

0-1 vs. Merrill (JWN)

0-1 vs. Whitworth (FV)

NOR: d. Arellano (Damien) 4:51

LC: d. Odom CORDS 3-0

LC: d. Serrano SLAM 3:05

LC: l. Dansby (Buchanan) 3-2

KC: d. Ric. Barrios (Citrus V.) 2:36

RIV: d. Onye (Murrieta M.) 13-0

RIV: d. Trejo (Roosev.) 10-1

5CO: d. Dansby (Buchan.) 2-1 TB1

5CO: d. Cartee (Mayfair) I-D 0:05

5CO: l. Whitworth (Fountain) 9-1

SWL: d. Onye (Murrieta M.) 5-1

SSS: d. Lucas (Redondo) 1:57

SSS: d. Costello (Millikan) 16-0

SSS: l. Merrill (JW North) 0:20

SSB: d. Salas (Yorba Linda) 3:30

SSB: l. Baer (Quartz H.) 2:59

SSB: d. McCreadie (Woodb.) 5-2

SSB: d. Baxter (Sonora) 3-0

SSB: d. Tierney (Irvine) 7-5

SSB: d. Baer (Quartz H.) I-D

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 5th SSG, 3-2 CA (195)

11

9

Angel

Cervantes

SENIOR

Highland

CENTRAL

2nd MS Robert Arballo Holiday (215)

2-2 Qtrs. Buch. Zinkin Classic (215)

5th Sonora TOC (215)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (215)

2nd Morro Bay CIT (215)

2nd South Yosemite Valley (215)

1st Central Division 3 (215)

 

4th Central Section (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Demacabalin (RFK)

1-0 vs. Martinez (CLO)

1-0 vs. Cartee (MAYF)

1-0 vs. Flores (PV)

 

2-2 vs. Wilson (TU)

 

0-2 vs. Murillo (BAK)

0-1 vs. Whitworth (FV)

0-2 vs. Dansby (BUC)

0-1 vs. Corona (OAK)

0-1 vs. Marin (CLO)

0-1 vs. Baxter (SON)

MS: d. Naus (Frontier) 15-4

MS: d. Wilson (Tulare Un.) 3-1

MS: l. Marin (Clovis) 17-6

ZC: d. Ruacho (Central) 10-3

ZC: d. Ochoa (Livermore) 9-5

ZC: l. Wilson (Tulare U.) 3:04

ZC: l. Dansby (Buchanan) 4-3

TOC: d. Vaitai (Etiwanda) 5:51

TOC: d. Ramirez (Lakewood) 5-3

TOC: d. Flores (Paloma V.) 6-5

TOC: l. Whitworth (Fountain) 5-2

TOC: l. Baxter (Sonora) I-D 1:47

TOC: d. Cartee (Mayfair) I-D

DOCB: l. Corona (Oakdale) 7-6

DOCB: d. Wilson (Tulare U.) 3:46

DOCB: l. Whitehead LIBNV 6-3

CIT: d. Ruacho (Central) 3:02

CIT: d. Preisendorf (Redw.) 8-0

CIT: d. Rodriguez (Cham.) I-D 1:26

CIT: l. Murillo (Bakersf.) 5-0

SYV: l. Murillo (Bakersf.) 4-1

C3: d. Demacabalin (RFK) MFOR

CS: d. Robledo (Wasco) 1:38

CS: d. Taylor (Stockdale) 8-2

CS: l. Dansby (Buchanan) 5-1

CS: d. Martinez (Clovis) 7-6

CS: l. Wilson (Tulare U.) 1:34

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 5th CS, 2-2 CA (220)

22: 10th CS, 2-2 CA (220)

12

12

Jayden

Tadeo-Gosal

SENIOR

John F. Kennedy

NORTH COAST

1st Castro Vly. Bay Area 60 (215)

1st Northgate Bill Martell (215)

1st Granada Mat Classic (215)

1st Gilroy MidCals (215)

1st Mission Valley Athletic (215)

 

1st North Coast Section (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Ellis (VINT)

1-0 vs Salt (WCW)

BA: d. Northrup (College P.) 3:44

BA: d. Salt (WC Wood) 14-2

BM: d. Northrop (College P.) 3:46

BM: d. Ellis (Vintage) 10-1

MAT: d. Schwarm (Ukiah) 3-1

MID: d. Nguyen (Overfelt) 20-6

MID: d. Abston TUTT 9-5

NCS: d. Schwarm (Ukiah) 3-1 SV1

NCS: d. Ellis (Vintage) 4:10

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 3rd NCS (195)

22: 4th NCS (220)

 

NATIONALS:

7th '23 US Open Greco (U17 92 kg)
8th 22 U16 Nationals Greco (220)

13

13

Joseph Ellis

SENIOR

Vintage

NORTH COAST

1st Redwood Rumble (215)

1st Vintage Jim Lanterman (215)

1st San Marin Green & Gold (215)

2nd Northgate Bill Martell (215)

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (215)

2nd Tim Brown Mem. (215); DEF

1st Vine Valley Athletic (215)

 

2nd North Coast Section (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Berncich (PET)

2-0 vs. Salt (WCW)

2-0 vs. Schwarm (UKI)

1-0 vs. Kiel (VDL)

 

0-1 vs. Corona (OAK)

0-2 vs. Gosal (JFK)

RED: d. Bernich (Petaluma) 3:43

JL: d. Turk (Montgomery) 1:02

GG: d. Schwarm (Ukiah) 11-0

BM: l. Gosal (JF Kennedy) 10-1

SN: d. Rapp (Central) 0:58

SN: d. Adie DOUG 2:26

SN: l. Vail MINI 5:30

SN: d. Ignacio AZT 1:32

SN: d. Salt (WC Wood) 5:03

TIM: d. Wells (Sheldon) fall

TIM: d. Kiel (Vista DL) fall

TIM: d. Salt (WC Wood) fall

TIM: l. Corona (Oakdale) DEF

NCS: d. Hines (Berean) 1:03

NCS: d. George (Montgomery) 1:37

NCS: l. Gosal (JF Kenn.) 4:10

NCS: d. Schwarm (Ukiah) 2:13

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1st NCS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (220)

22: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (220)

14

17

Kayden Cartee

JUNIOR

Mayfair

SOUTHERN

1st Edison Beach Bash (215)

6th Sonora TOC (215); I-D

6th Five Counties Inv. (215); I-D

1st Suburban Vly. League (215)

1st SS Northern Div. (215)

 

3rd Southern Section Gold (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. King (OH)

1-0 vs. Tierney (IRV)

1-0 vs. McCreadie (WOO)

1-0 vs. Backer (LIBW)

1-0 vs. Costello (MIL)

 

2-1 vs. Lawson (ELD)

 

0-1 vs. Platt (POW)

0-1 vs. Morales (PD)

0-1 vs. Bode (VM)

EB: d. Toscano (Santa Fe) 0:19

EB: d. Tierney (Irvine) 0:34

TOC: d. Lucas (Redondo) 1:02

TOC: d. King (Oak Hills) 0:32

TOC: l. Platt (Poway) I-D 2:27

TOC: l. Flores (Paloma V.) I-D

5CO: d. Lecona (Dana H.) 0:18

5CO: d. McCreadie (Woodb.) 4:56

5CO: l. Bode (Vista Murr.) I-D 0:05

5CO: l. Lawson (El Dorado) I-D

SSN: d. Rogers (West Torr.) 0:30

SSN: d. Vaita (Etiwanda) 0:57

SSN: d. Lawson (El Dorado) 0:57

SSG: d. Chopra (Valencia) 0:39

SSG: d. Costello (Millikan) 1:29

SSG: l. Morales (Palm Des.) 7-1

SSG: d. Backer (Liberty) I-D 1:13

SSG: d. Lawson (El Dorado) 3:21

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 3rd SSG, 1-2 CA (195)

 

NATIONALS:

8th 22 16U Nationals Freestyle (220)

3rd 21 UWW 15U Nat. Greco (86k)

15

15

Esteban

Sanchez

JUNIOR

Montgomery

SAN DIEGO

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (215)

1st El Cajon Invite (215)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (215)

1st Metro Conference (215)

1st San Diego Div. 3 (215)

 

2nd San Diego Section (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Finney (POW)

1-0 vs. Trejo (ROO)

2-0 vs. Gosswiller (VALH)

 

0-1 vs. Platt (POW)

0-1 vs. Murillo (BAK)

0-1 vs. Morales (PD)

MM: d. Gosswiller (Valhalla) 3:58

EC: d. Gosswiller (Valhalla) 6-2

DUAL: d. Scolari (Chula V.) 8-2

TV: l. Morales (Palm Des.) 7-4

TV: d. Finney (Poway) 4-0

TV: d. Townsell (Ayala) 4:30

TV: l. Murillo (Bakersf.) 4:37

TV: d. Trejo (Roosev.) 4:12

SD3: d. Blazevich (LC Canyon) 20-7

SDS: d. Aguirre (Central U.) 2:00

SDS: d. Grohman (St. Aug.) 1:15

SDS: l. Platt (Poway) 1:38

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 5th SDS (195)

16

16

Noah

Martinez

SENIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (285)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (215)

4-1 Nation. Wrestling HOF-OK (215)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (215)

2nd Illini Classic-IL (215)

3rd Central Division 1 (215)

 

5th Central Section (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Watson (TUR)

3-0 vs. Alarcon (CN)

 

1-2 vs. Dansby (BUC)

 

0-1 vs. Murillo (BAK)

0-1 vs. Morales (PD)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (CHAM)

0-1 vs. Wilson (TU)

0-1 vs. Cervantes (HIGH)

0-2 vs. Stanley (BAK)

0-1 vs. Finney (POW)

BAK: l. Stanley (Bakersf.) 17-7

BAK: d. Flores (Buchanan) 1:52

DUAL: l. Stanley (Bakersf.) 13-4

ZC: d. Balladarez (Edison) 2:00

ZC: d. Dansby (Buchanan) 6-2

ZC: l. Marin (Clovis) 2:34

ZC: d. Ayala (Kingsburg) 1:11

ZC: l. Rodriguez (Chaminade) 5-2

ZC: d. Watson (Turlock) 2:42

HOF: d. Perkins STIL 16-0

HOF: l. Finney (Poway) 15-0

HOF: d. Hrvatin JOLI 4-2

HOF: d. Herrera SPP 2:39

DOCB: l. Dansby (Buchanan) 5-1

DOCB: l. Morales (Palm Des.) 6-5

IL: l. Alvarez YORK 3-1

DUAL: l. Dansby (Buchan.) 5-4

C1: d. Alarcon (Clovis N.) 3:58

C1: l. Murillo (Bakersf.) 2:43

C1: d. Naus (Frontier) 3:45

C1: d. Alarcon (Clovis N.) 1-0

CS: l. Wilson (Tulare U.) 8-2

CS: d. Ruacho (Central) 3:48

CS: d. Naus (Frontier) 2:58

CS: l. Cervantes (Highland) 7-6

CS: d. Alarcon (Clovis N.) 4-3

 

17

18

Grady Lawson

SENIOR

El Dorado

SOUTHERN

1st Carlsbad Invite (215)

1st Brea Olinda Ed Springs (215)

1st Lakeside Holiday Invite (215)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada Cl. (215)

1st San Clemente Rotary (215)

5th Five Counties Inv. (215)

1st Century League (215)

2nd SS Northern Div. (215)

 

4th Southern Section Gold (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. King (OH)

2-0 vs. Baxter (SON)

1-0 vs. Flores (WES)

1-0 vs. Flores (PALV)

2-0 vs. Preisendorf (RED)

 

1-2 vs. Cartee (MAYF)

 

0-2 vs. Whitworth (FV)

0-1 vs. Dansby (BUC)

0-1 vs. Casillas (CV)

DUAL: l. Casillas (Capistrano) fall

CAR: d. Davis (Helix) 4:00

BO: d. Baxter (Sonora) 4-3

LAK: d. Casas (Beaumont) 1:11

LAK: d. Stephenson (Villa Park) 3:06

SN: d. Preisendorf (Redwood) 4-2

SN: l. Vail MINI 3:39

SN: l. Scott LAKEL 2:08

SCR: d. Salas (Yorba Linda)

5CO: d. Hopkins (Westm.) 4:17

5CO: d. Preisendorf (Redwood) 1:02

5CO: l. Whitworth (Fountain) fall

5CO: l. Dansby (Buchanan) 6-4 SV1

5CO: d. Cartee (Mayfair) I-D

CL: d. Salas (Yorba Linda)

SSN: d. Saldana (Eisenhower) 7-1

SSN: d. Baxter (Sonora) 2-0

SSN: l. Cartee (Mayfair) 0:57

SSG: d. Flores (Paloma V.) 5:00

SSG: d. Flores (Western) 9-0

SSG: l. Whitworth (Fountain) 8-2

SSG: d. King (Oak H.) 1-0

SSG: l. Cartee (Mayfair) 3:21

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 2-2 Qtrs. SSG (195)

18

19

Elijah

Watson

SENIOR

Turlock

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Turlock CA Bulldog (215)

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (215)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (215)

1st Chico Joe Rios Mem. (215)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (215)

4th Morro Bay CIT (215)

1st Central CA Athletic (215)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 2 (215)

 

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

3-0 vs. Salt (WCW)

1-0 vs. Cowan (LIN)

1-0 vs. Keough (BV)

1-0 vs. Alarcon (CN)

2-0 vs. Kiel (VDL)

 

3-1 vs. Nixon (MER)

 

0-2 vs. Murillo (BAK)

0-1 vs. Dansby (BUC)

0-3 vs. Corona (OAK)

0-1 vs. Martinez (CLO)

OAK: l. Corona (Oakdale) 8-4

ZC: d. Cowan (Linden) 2:44

ZC: l. Murillo (Bakersf.) 2:32

ZC: d. Nixon (Merced) 9-0

ZC: l. Dansby (Buchanan) 1-0

ZC: l. Martinez (Clovis) 2:42

JR: d. Hojati (Granite B.) 5:40

JR: d. Ivantsov (River C.) 1:23

JR: d. Salt (WC Wood) 5:02

TIM: d. Hojati (Granite B.) fall

TIM: d. Alarcon (Clovis N.)

TIM: l. Corona (Oakdale)

TIM: d. Kiel (Vista DL) fall

TIM: d. Salt (WC Wood)

CIT: d. Nixon (Merced) 6-5

CIT: l. Murillo (Bakersf.) 11-3

CIT: d. Ayala (Kingsburg) 8-0

CIT: l. Nixon (Merced) I-D

CCAL: d. Mora (Pitman)

SJ2: d. Keough (Bella Vista) 11-4

SJ2: d. Salt (WC Wood) 5-0

SJS: d. Kiel (Vista DL) 1:03

SJS: d. Nixon (Merced) 4:56

SJS: l. Corona (Oakdale) 7-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 6th SJS, 0-2 CA (182)

22: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (182)

19

20

Vaea Salt

SENIOR

Will C. Wood

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Tokay Rod Gaines (215)

2nd Castro Vly. Bay Area 60 (215)

4th Sierra Nevada Classic (215)

2nd Chico Joe Rios Mem. (215)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (215)

1st San Ramon Valley Inv. (215)

1st Monticello Empire League (215)

2nd Sac Joaquin Div. 2 (215)

 

3rd Sac Joaquin Section (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Alarcon (CN)

2-0 vs. Nixon (MER)

2-0 vs. Cowan (LIN)

1-0 vs. Schwarm (UKI)

1-0 vs. Mora (PIT)

 

0-1 vs. Corona (OAK)

0-1 vs. Gosal (JFK)

0-1 vs. Corona (OAK)

0-2 vs. Ellis (VINT)

0-3 vs. Watson (TUR)

BA: d. Ochoa (Livermore) 1:36

BA: l. Gosal (JF Kennedy) 14-2

SN: d. Nordt SPAS 5:20

SN: d. Ignacio AZT 5-1

SN: l. Corona (Oakdale) 7-0

SN: d. Scott LAKEL MFF

SN: l. Ellis (Vintage) 5:03

JR: d. Schwarm (Ukiah) 2-0

JR: d. Blazer DAMR 5:46

JR: d. Kerekes (So. Torr.) 1:55

JR: l. Watson (Turlock) 5:02

TIM: d. Nguyen (Jesuit) fall

TIM: d. Newsom (Rio Linda) fall

TIM: d. Nixon (Merced) fall

TIM: l. Ellis (Vintage) fall

TIM: d. Alarcon (Clovis No.) fall

TIM: l. Watson (Turlock)

SR: d. Navarro (Las Lomas) 1:00

SJ2: d. Anderson (Woodcr.) 0:32

SJ2: d. Mora (Pitman) 0:29

SJ2: l. Watson (Turlock) 5-0

SJS: d. Cowan (Linden) 7-3

SJS: d. Nguyen (Jesuit) 4:43

SJS: l. Corona (Oakdale) 1:32

SJS: d. Cowan (Linden) 2:44

SJS: d. Nixon (Merced) 7-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 5th SJS, 2-2 CA (195)

22: 2-2 SJS (182)

20

21

Joseph Tierney

SENIOR

Irvine

SOUTHERN

2nd Marina Mann Classic (215)

2nd Edison Beach Bash (215)

2nd Irvine Andrew Pena (215)

4th Five Counties Inv. (215)

1st Pacific Coast League (215)

2nd SS Inland Div. (215)

 

5th Southern Section Blue (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. King (OH)

1-0 vs. Flores (PALV)

1-0 vs. Ruacho (CENT)

1-0 vs. Preisendorf (RED)

1-0 vs. Townsell (AYA)

1-0 vs. Rocha (THO)

 

1-1 vs. Cartee (MAYF)

1-1 vs. McCreadie (WOO)

 

0-1 vs. Merrill (JWN)

0-3 vs. Whitworth (FV)

0-1 vs. Dansby (BUC)

0-1 vs. Bode (VMU)

MAN: d. Ruacho (Central) 5-3

MAN: d. Flores (Paloma) 6-4

MAN: l. Whitworth (Fountain) 1:07

EB: d. Romero (Arroyo) 1:26

EB: l. Cartee (Mayfair) 0:34

AP: l. McCreadie (Woodbr.) 3-2

5CO: l. Whitworth (Fountain) 3:42

5CO: d. Preisendorf (Redwood) I-D

5CO: d. Cartee (Mayfair) I-D

5CO: l. Dansby (Buchanan) 3-2

PCL: d. McCreadie (Woodb.) 6-5

SSI: d. King (Oak Hills) 1:40

SSI: l. Whitworth (Fountain) 0:39

SSB: d. Bolliger (San Clem.) 0:32

SSB: d. Rocha (Thousand O.) 1-0

SSB: l. Merrill (JW North) 0:55

SSB: l. Bode (Vista Murr.) 7-5

SSB: d. Townsell (Ayala) 0:34

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1-2 SSG (195)

21

23

Charles King

SENIOR

Oak Hills

SOUTHERN

1st SH Desert Knightmare (215)

1st Downey 32-Way Inv. (215)

7th Sonora TOC (215)

1st Silverado Adrian Amaral (215)

1st Mojave River League (215)

3rd SS Inland Div. (215)

 

5th Southern Section Gold (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Flores (PALV)

1-0 vs. Trejo (ROO)

2-0 vs. McCreadie (WOO)

 

0-1 vs. Morales (PD)

0-1 vs. Cartee (MAYF)

0-1 vs. Lawson (ELD)

0-1 vs. Tierney (IRV)

0-1 vs. Baxter (SON)

SH: d. Cuahuey (Indio) 1:23

SH: d. Flores (Paloma V.) 12-2

DOW: d. Valdespino (Downey) 5:04

TOC: d. Battulga (So. Torrance) 0:30

TOC: l. Cartee (Mayfair) 0:32

TOC: d. McCreadie (Woodbr.) 3-1

TOC: l. Baxter (Sonora) 5-4

TOC: d. Trejo (Roosev.) 4:57

AA: d. Saldano (Eisenhower) 6-2

SSI: l. Tierney (Irvine) 1:40

SSI: d. Leon (Corona DM) 0:44

SSI: d. McCreadie (Woodb.) 1:11

SSG: d. Blue (Norco) 0:40

SSG: l. Morales (Palm Des.) 1:16

SSG: d. Ili (Orange L.) 3:25

SSG: d. Flores (Paloma V.) 11-2

SSG: l. Lawson (El Dorado) 1-0

SSG: d. Backer (Liberty) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 2nd SSG, 0-2 CA (220)

22

39

Jayden Baer

JUNIOR

Quartz Hill

SOUTHERN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (215)

1st Damien Classic (215)

1st Golden League (215)

3rd SS Coastal Div. (215)

 

4th Southern Section Blue (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Townsell (AYA)

1-0 vs. Trejo (ROO)

 

1-1 vs. Bode (VM)

 

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (CHAM)

0-1 vs. Rocha (THOU)

COS: l. Whitworth (Fountain) 4:23

COS: d. Castillo (Perris) 2:35

COS: d. Townsell (Ayala) 2:14

DAM: d. Arellano (Damien) 1:47

SSCO: d. Ili (Orange L.) 4:39

SSCO: l. Rocha (Thousand O.) 13-1

SSCO: d. Alvarez (Vent.) 14-12 SV1

SSCO: d. Ili (Orange L.) 2:38

SSB: d. Trejo (Roosev.) 19-8

SSB: d. Bode (Vista Murr.) 2:59

SSB: l. Rodriguez (Chamin.) 5-3

SSB: d. Townsell (Ayala) 4:43

SSB: l. Bode (Vista Murr.) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 2-2 SSG (220)

23

31

Anthony

Nixon

SENIOR

Merced

SAC JOAQUIN

4-2 Top 12 Zinkin Classic (215)

8th Tim Brown Mem. (215); MFOR

3rd Morro Bay CIT (215)

1st Central CA Conf. (215)

2nd Sac Joaquin Div. 3 (215)

 

4th Sac Joaquin Section (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Kiser (NVU)

1-0 vs. Mora (PIT)

1-0 vs. Preisendorf (RED)

1-0 vs. Kiel (VDL)

 

1-1 vs. Watson (TUR)

 

0-1 vs. Corona (OAK)

0-1 vs. Dansby (BUC)

0-1 vs. Watson (TUR)

0-2 vs. Salt (WCW)

0-1 vs. Kiel (VSL)

ZC: l. Dansby (Buchanan) 8-0

ZC: d. Nguyen (Jesuit) 6-3

ZC: d. Preisendorf (Redwood) 5-1

ZC: l. Watson (Turlock) 9-0

TIM: l. Salt (WC Wood) fall

TIM: d. Coates (Foothill) fall

TIM: l. Kiel (Vista DL) MFOR

CIT: d. Roman (Kerman) 9-5

CIT: l. Watson (Turlock) 6-5

CIT: d. McKibbon (Tehachapi) 3:29

CIT: d. DeVries (Arroyo Gr.) 2:58

CIT: d. Watson (Turlock) I-D

SJ3: d. Kiel (Vista DL) 6-4 SV1

SJ3: l. Corona (Oakdale) 5-0

SJS: d. Islas (Franklin) 15-1

SJS: d. Colburn (River V.) 15-2

SJS: d. Mora (Pitman) 5-0

SJS: l. Watson (Turlock) 4:56

SJS: d. Kiser (NV Union) 5-2

SJS: l. Salt (WC Wood) 7-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (220)

22: 3-2 SJS (220)

24

36

Devin Alarcon

JUNIOR

Clovis North

CENTRAL

4-2 Top 12 Zinkin Classic (215)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (215)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (215)

1st Liverm. Hunter Diemert (215)

4th Central Division 1 (215)

 

6th Central Section (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Cowan (LIN)

1-0 vs. Taylor (STK)

1-0 vs. Ayala (KING)

1-0 vs. Balladarez (EDI)

 

1-2 vs. Ruacho (CENT)

 

0-1 vs. Murillo (BAK)

0-2 vs. Dansby (BUC)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (CHAM)

0-1 vs. Wilson (TU)

0-3 vs. Martinez (CLO)

0-1 vs. Watson (TUR)

0-1 vs. Salt (WCW)

0-1 vs. Mora (PIT)

ZC: l. Ruacho (Central) 4-1

ZC: d. Cowan (Linden) 6-2

ZC: d. Balladarez (Edison) 5-0

ZC: l. Rodriguez (Chaminade) 1:36

DUAL: l. Murillo (Bakersf.) 1:36

DOCB: l. Maltese FAIRF 7-5

DOCB: l. Mora (Pitman) 3-2 TB2

TIM: d. Cowan (Linden)

TIM: l. Watson (Turlock)

TIM: d. Baker (Rocklin)

TIM: d. Newton (Freedom)

TIM: l. Salt (WC Wood) fall

TIM: d. Kiel (Vista DL) MFOR

HD: d. Harris (Campolindo) 3-2

HD: d. Wood (Amador V.) 3-2

DUAL: l. Dansby (Buchan.) 7-1

DUAL: l. Ruacho (Central)

C1: l. Martinez (Clovis) 3:58

C1: d. Felipe (Lemoore) 5-2

C1: d. Ruacho (Central) 1-0

C1: l. Martinez (Clovis) 1-0

CS: d. Ayala (Kingsburg) 6-2

CS: l. Dansby (Buchanan) 1-0

CS: d. Taylor (Stockdale) 7-2

CS: l. Wilson (Tulare U.) 3-1

CS: l. Martinez (Clovis) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (220)

25

37

Anthony

Cowan

SENIOR

Linden

SAC JOAQUIN

6-0 Rocklin Thunder Duals (215)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (215)

1st Rocklin NGNG (215)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (215)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (215)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (215)

2nd Sac Joaquin Div. 4 (215)

 

5th Sac Joaquin Section (215)

 

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Kiser (NVU)

1-0 vs. Ivantsov (RC)

2-0 vs. Mora (PIT)

1-0 vs. Kiel (VDL)

 

0-1 vs. Corona (OAK)

0-1 vs. Watson (TUR)

0-2 vs. Salt (WCW)

0-2 vs. Alarcon (CN)

0-1 vs. Newsom (RL)

0-1 vs. Wells (SHEL)

ROCK: d. Colburn (River V.) 1:11

ZC: d. Valdespino (Downey) 1:12

ZC: l. Watson (Turlock) 2:44

ZC: l. Alarcon (Clovis No.) 6-2

NG: d. Colburn (River V.) 2:49

NG: d. Ivantsov (River C.) 7-1

DOCB: l. Whitehead LIBNV 2:40

DOCB: d. Maltese FAIRF 14-7

DOCB: l. Corona (Oakdale) 3:34

TIM: l. Alarcon (Clovis N.)

TIM: l. Wells (Sheldon) fall

PIT: d. Rodgers (Buchanan)

PIT: d. Mora (Pitman)

SJ4: d. Amerel (Johansen) 7-2

SJ4: l. Newsom (Rio Linda) 2:19

SJS: l. Salt (WC Wood) 7-3

SJS: d. Islas (Franklin) 3-2

SJS: d. Bray (Hilmar) 0:32

SJS: d. Kiel (Vista DL) 4:03

SJS: d. Mora (Pitman) 3:23

SJS: l. Salt (WC Wood) 2:44

SJS: d. Kiser (NV Union) 13-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 5th SJS, 1-2 CA (220)

22: 1-2 SJS (220)

26

42

Jose Guerrero

SENIOR

Gilroy
CENTRAL COAST

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (215)

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (215)

1-2 Reno TOC (215)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (215)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (215)

4-2 Louisiana Classic-LA (215)

3rd Overfelt Classic (215)

1st Blossom Valley Athletic (215)

1st Central Coast Southern (215)

 

1st Central Coast Section (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

3-0 vs. Dixon (SER)

3-0 vs. Nguyen (OV)

 

1-1 vs. Ishimaru (SAL)

1-1 vs. Brendza (CARL)

 

0-1 vs. Marin (CLO)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (CHAM)

0-1 vs. Beas (MAD)

 

 

HMB: d. Dixon (Serra) 4:35, 5-2

WL: l. Marin (Clovis) 1:19

WL: l. Brendza (Carlmont) 10-7

RT: l. Brock EAG 4:10

RT: l. Rogers STAN 5-4

AP: l. Beas (Madera) 1:47

AP: l. Silva (Greenfield) 2:38

AP: d. Friedman (Ponderosa) 0:43

DUAL: d. Sweet LAYT 3:46

DOCB: l. Calcagno IMMC 1:13

DOCB: l. Rodriguez (Chamin.) 2:16

OV: d. Nguyen (Overfelt) 5-2

OV: l. Ishimaru (Salinas) 1:42

OV: d. Brendza (Carlmont) 2:17

BV: d. Nguyen (Overfelt) 6-2

CCSR: d. Ishimaru (Salinas) 2:50

CCSR: d. Nguyen (Overfelt) 1:22

CCS: d. Martinez (Alisal) 4:27

CCS: d. Dixon (Serra) 5:01

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (285)

22: 6th CCS (285)

27

HM

Noah Larios

FRESHMAN

Imperial

SAN DIEGO

2nd John Glenn Enriquez (285)

3rd Monte Vista Invitational (285)

1st Holtville Rotary (215)

1st San Diego Div. 4 (215)

 

3rd San Diego Section (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Smith (GH)

1-0 vs. Blazevich (LC)

1-0 vs. Oliva (SMA)

 

0-1 vs. Platt (POW)

0-1 vs. Scolari (CHV)

 

 

JG: d. Mercado (Crespi) 3-0

JG: d. Oliva (S. Monica) 3:44

JG: l. Fulgentes (Royal) 4:29

MV: l. Scolari (Chula Vista) 6-2

MV: d. Nguyen (St. Aug.) 2:17

HOL: d. Mincher (Imperial) 3:50

HOL: d. Aguirre (Central U.) 3-1

SDS: d. Smith (Granite H.) 6-0

SDS: l. Platt (Poway) 18-3

SDS: d. Blazevich (LC Canyon) 4-2

SDS: d. Smith (Granite H.) MFOR

 

28

44

Ethan Naus

JUNIOR

Frontier

CENTRAL

4th MS Robert Arballo Holiday (215)

1st East Bak. Coyote Classic (215)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (215)

4th Redwood Invite (215)

3rd Gilroy MidCals (215)

6th Central Division 1 (215)

 

7th Central Section (215)

 

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Taylor (STK)

1-0 vs. Dixon (SER)

1-0 vs. Schwarm (UKI)

1-0 vs. Balladarez (EDI)

 

1-1 vs. Preisendorf (RED)

 

0-1 vs. Cervantes (HIGH)

0-3 vs. Wilson (TU)

0-2 vs. Martinez (CLO)

0-2 vs. Ayala (KING)

0-2 vs. Ruacho (CENT)

MS: l. Cervantes (Highland) 15-4

MS: d. Balladarez (Edison) 2:32

MS: d. Schwarm (Ukiah) 2-1

MS: l. Wilson (Tulare Un.) 12-6

CC: d. Ocampo (North) 3:14

ZC: l. Wilson (Tulare U.) 0:33

ZC: l. Ayala (Kingsburg) 2:57

RED: d. Marquez (Golden V.) 5-0

RED: l. Preisendorf (Redwood) 3:54

RED: l. Ayala (Kingsburg) 3-2

MID: l. Abston TUTT 4:00

MID: d. Torres (DL Salle) 1:25

MID: d. Dixon (Serra) 4:52

C1: d. Felipe (Lemoore) 3-1

C1: l. Ruacho (Central) 2:40

C1: d. Sendejas (Righetti) 4:26

C1: l. Martinez (Clovis) 3:45

C1: l. Ruacho (Central) 7-2

CS: l. Wilson (Tulare U.) 1:19

CS: d. Sendejas (Righetti) 2:20

CS: d. Robledo (Wasco) 5-1

CS: d. Preisendorf (Redwood) 4-3

CS: l. Martinez (Clovis) 2:58

CS: d. Taylor (Stockdale) 2:45

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 2-3 Qtrs. CS (195)

29

30

Bradley Taylor

SENIOR

Stockdale

CENTRAL

2nd Righetti Old Dutch (215)

1st Reedley CA Classic (215)

1st Centenn. Kern County (215)

2nd Central Division 4 (215)

 

8th Central Section (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Demacabalin (RFK)

2-0 vs. Balladarez (EDI)

 

0-1 vs. Wilson (TU)

0-1 vs. Cervantes (HIGH)

0-1 vs. Alarcon (CN)

0-1 vs. Naus (FRO)

0-1 vs. Sendejas (RIG)

RIG: l. Sendejas (Righetti) 6-4

KC: d. Demacabalin (RF Kenn.) 5:20

KC: d. Robledo (Wasco) 3:50

C4: d. Balladarez (Edison) 1:06

C4: d. Roman (Kerman) 1:25

C4: l. Wilson (Tulare Union) 0:45

CS: l. Cervantes (Highland) 8-2

CS: d. Balladarez (Edison) 1:38

CS: l. Alarcon (Clovis N.) 7-2

CS: l. Naus (Frontier) 2:45

 

30

33

Kai

Preisendorf

SENIOR

Redwood

CENTRAL

2nd Clovis West Shootout (215)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (215)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (215)

1st Redwood Invite (215)

8th Five Counties Inv. (215); I-D

7th Morro Bay CIT (215)

1st East Yosemite League (215)

2nd Central Division 2 (215)

 

9th Central Section (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Rodriguez (MAD)

2-0 vs. Ruacho (CENT)

1-0 vs. Galindo (SERV)

 

1-1 vs. Naus (FRO)

 

0-1 vs. Murillo (BAK)

0-1 vs. Dansby (BUC)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (CHAM)

0-1 vs. Cervantes (HIGH)

0-2 vs. Lawson (ELD)

0-1 vs. Tierney (IRV)

0-1 vs. Nixon (MER)

0-2 vs. Ayala (KING)

CW: d. Balladarez (Edison) 0:41

CW: l. Dansby (Buchanan) 4:21

ZC: l. Rodriguez (Chaminade) 6-4

ZC: d. Ruacho (Central) 6-4

ZC: l. Nixon (Merced) 5-1

SN: l. Lawson (El Dorado) 4-2

SN: d. Rapp (Central) 3:55

SN: l. Fredrick MOAP 2:48

RED: d. Naus (Frontier) 3:54

RED: d. Rodriguez (Madera) 2:31

5CO: d. Galindo (Servite) 5-1

5CO: l. Lawson (El Dorado) 1:02

5CO: d. Casillas (Capistrano) 2-1

5CO: l. Tierney (Irvine) I-D

CIT: d. Faatoalia (Madison) 5:08

CIT: l. Cervantes (Highland) 8-0

CIT: d. Arvizu (Hanford) 0:27

CIT: l. Ayala (Kingsburg) 3-1

CIT: d. DeVries (Arroyo Gr.) 2:21

C2: d. Rodriguez (Madera) I-D

C2: l. Ayala (Kingsburg) 8-7

CS: d. Roman (Kerman) 1:40

CS: l. Murillo (Bakersf.) 1:09

CS: l. Naus (Frontier) 4-3

CS: d. Ruacho (Central) 5-3

CS: d. Balladarez (Edison) MFOR

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 7th CS, 1-2 CA (220)

31

HM

Ricky Kiser

SENIOR

Nevada Union

SAC JOAQUIN

 

5-1 Rocklin Thunder Duals (285)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

5th Anderson Nor Cal Beast (215)

1st Armijo Invitational (215)

4th Sac Joaquin Div. 3 (215)

 

6th Sac Joaquin Section (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Vo (SCRK)

1-0 vs. Newsom (RL)

 

1-1 vs. Small (LP)

1-1 vs. Nguyen (JES)

 

0-1 vs. Corona (OAK)

0-1 vs. Cowan (LIN)

0-1 vs. Nixon (MER)

0-1 vs. Kiel (VDL)

0-1 vs. Flores (LINC)

ROCK: l. Flores (Lincoln) 0:38

SN: l. Porter CARS 2:41

SN: d. Vo (Silver Creek) 3:19

SN: l. Galindo MAZA 1:40

AN: d. Lewis (Hoopa) 1:43

AN: l. Delatorre SOUM 3:12

AN: l. Small (Las Plumas) 1:56

ARM: d. Small (Las Plumas) 2:00

ARM: d. Uccelli MCQ 6-5

SJ3: l. Corona (Oakdale) 2:50

SJ3: l. Kiel (Vista DL) 1:55

SJS: l. Nguyen (Jesuit) 3:52

SJS: d. Anderson (Woodcr.) 1:57

SJS: d. Newsom (Rio Linda) 9-5

SJS: d. Colburn (River V.) 3:36

SJS: d. Fernandez (Inderkum) 0:53

SJS: d. Nguyen (Jesuit) 5-3

SJS: l. Nixon (Merced) 5-2

SJS: l. Cowan (Linden) 13-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 2-2 SJS (220)

22: 1-2 SJS (195)

32

HM

Preston Dixon

JUNIOR

Serra

CENTRAL COAST

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (215)

4-1 Fremont Webber Lawson (215)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (215)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (215)

4th Gilroy MidCals (215)

1st Central Coast No. Reg. (215)

 

2nd Central Coast Section (215)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Nguyen (OV)

1-0 vs. West (ELK)

1-0 vs. Brendza (CARL)

 

0-3 vs. Guerrero (GIL)

0-1 vs. Naus (FRO)

0-1 vs. Preisendorf (RED)

0-1 vs. Bagby (IND)

0-1 vs. Johal (OV)

HMB: l. Guerrero (Gilroy) 4:35, 5-2

WL: l. Johal (Overfelt) 5:17

SN: l. Adie DOUG 9-7

SN: l. Preisendorf (Redwood) 7-3

MID: l. Bagby (Independ.) 0:35

MID: d. West (Elk Grove) 5-4

MID: d. Nguyen (Overfelt) 15-0

MID: l. Naus (Frontier) 4:52

CCN: d. Sanchez (Half Moon) 4:39

CCN: d. Brendza (Calrmont) I-D 2:54

CCS: d. Nguyen (Overfelt) 12-0

CCS: l. Guerrero (Gilroy) 5:01

 

33

HM

Broden Small

SENIOR

Las Plumas

NORTHERN

6th Orl. Doc Petersen (285); DEF

5th Casa R. Marty Manges (215)

3rd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (215)

3rd Armijo Invitational (215)

4th Corning Invite (215)

1st Northern Div. 1 (215)

 

1st Northern Section (215)

 

DP: d. Brehm CRAT fall

DP: l. Dunten (Lassen) 14-8

DP: l. Gonzales CRAT fall

MM: d. Baker (Rocklin) 3:49

MM: l. Keough (Bella Vista) 21-9

MM: l. Newsom (Rio Linda) 0:27

NC: l. Thonstad SMED 3:42

NC: d. Kiser (NV Union) 1:56

NC: d. Lewis (Hoopa) I-D 1:40

ARM: l. Kiser (NV Union) 2:00

COR: l. Sears (Oroville) 5:57

COR: l. Reyes (Willows) 8-6 SV1

N1: d. Sears (Oroville) 3-2

NS: d. Guizar (Lassen) 0:16

NS: d. Reyes (Willows) 2:46

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 3rd NS (195)

34

HM

Joseph Smith

JUNIOR

Granite Hills

SAN DIEGO

2nd Granite Hills Invite (190)

4-2 LC Canyon Hamada (190)

2nd El Cajon Invite (190)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (190)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (190)

2nd San Diego Div. 1 (215)

 

4th San Diego Section (215)

 

GH: l. Gutierrez (Brawley) 5-3

DUAL: l. Gutierrez (Brawley) 5:12

LC: l. Bonar BLDC 6-3

LC: l. Mir BISG 6-0

EC: l. Bomberger (Poway) 1:22

DOCB: l. B. Borelli (Los Banos) 2:58

DOCB: d. Calcagno IMMC 3-1

DOCB: l. Fager CCNY 1:35

TV: d. Carter (Helix) 2:35

TV: l. Hutton (West V.) 4-0

TV: l. Rush (Del Oro) 2:45

DUAL: l. Gosswiller (Valhalla) 14-6

SD1: d. Davis (Helix) 8-6

SD1: l. Platt (Poway) FORF

SDS: l. Larios (Imperial) 6-0

SDS: d. Pollard (Escondido) 1:28

SDS: d. Davis (Helix) 7-4

SDS: d. Grohman (St. Aug.) 4:58

SDS: l. Larios (Imperial) MFOR

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 5th SDS (220)

22: 2-2 SDS (195)

35

HM

Andru

Balladarez

SOPHOMORE

Edison

CENTRAL

4th Clovis West Shootout (215)

7th MS Robert Arballo Holiday (215)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (215)

3rd Firebaugh Westside (215)

4-2 Top 12 Morro Bay CIT (215)

3rd Central Division 4 (215)

 

10th Central Section (215)

 

CW: d. Villa (Clovis) 1:18

CW: l. Preisdendorf (Redw.) 0:41

CW: d. Barnes (Clovis) 2-0

CW: l. Castillo (Clovis) 0:20

MS: l. Wilson (Tulare Un.) 0:30

MS: l. Naus (Frontier) 2:32

ZC: l. Martinez (Clovis) 2:00

ZC: d. Alatorre (Murrieta V.) 1:22

ZC: l. Alarcon (Clovis No.) 5-0

FIRE: l. Bray (Hilmar) 2:31

FIRE: d. Roman (Kerman) 1:58

CIT: l. Arvizu (Hanford) 14-10

CIT: d. Roman (Kerman) 1:00

CIT: d. Andreoli (Atascad.) 2:40

CIT: l. Ayala (Kingsburg) 14-7

C4: l. Taylor (Stockdale) 1:06

C4: d. Roman (Kerman) 2:48

CS: l. Murillo (Bakersf.) 0:21

CS: d. Marquez (Golden V.) 2:34

CS: l. Taylor (Stockdale) 1:38

CS: d. Garcia (South Bak.) 0:25

CS: l. Preisendorf (Redw.) MFOR

 

36

-

Adolfo Reyes

SENIOR

Willows

NORTHERN

1st Wheatland Kyle Davis (215)

2nd Paradise King of the Mtn. (215)

2nd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (215)

3rd Corning Invite (215)

1st Northern Div. 2 (215)

 

2nd Northern Section (215)

PAR: l. Sears (Oroville) 6-2

AN: d. Thonstad SOUM 7-2

AN: l. Delatorre SOUM 10-6

COR: l. Keough (Bella Vista) 9-3

COR: d. Small (L. Plumas) 8-6 SV1

NS: d. Coates (Foothill) 1:08

NS: l. Small (Las Plumas) 2:46

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 5th NS (220)

37

-

Izak Nguyen

SENIOR

Overfelt

CENTRAL COAST

2-2 Qtrs. Frem. Webber Lawson (215)

7th Liberty Lou Bronzan (215)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (215)

6th Gilroy MidCals (215)

5th Overfelt Classic (215)

2nd Blossom Valley Athl. (215)

2nd Central Coast Southern (215)

 

3rd Central Coast Section (215)

 

 

WL: l. Guerrero (Gilroy) 3:35

WL: l. Flores (Pacheco) 2:29

LB: l. Marquez (Golden V.) 5:49

LB: d. Sendejas (Righetti) 4-1 TB1

LB: d. Sweetman (Tokay) 1:00

LB: l. Lewis (Hoopa) 12-3

MID: l. Gosal (JF Kenn.) 20-6

MID: l. Dixon (Serra) 15-0

MID: l. Torres (DL Salle) 4:32

OV: l. Guerrero (Gilroy) 5-2

OV: l. Brendza (Carlmont) 4-2

BVA: l. Guerrero (Gilroy) 6-2

CCSO: d. Martinez (Alisal) 3:54

CCSO: l. Guerrero (Gilroy) 1:22

CCS: l. Dixon (Serra) 12-0

CCS: d. Blunt (Capuchino) 0:59

CCS: d. Martinez (Alisal) 0:32

 

38

-

Will Glettner

JUNIOR

Hamilton

LOS ANGELES

2nd LA Regional 1 (215)

 

1st LA City Section (215)

 

LA1: l. Amaya (Birmingham) 1:20

LAS: d. Gomez (Franklin) 1:16

 

 

39

-

Malu Sili

JUNIOR

Skyline

OAKLAND

3-2 San Ramon Valley (215)

 

1st Oakland Athletic League (215)

SRV: l. Navarro (Las Lomas) 2:36

SRV: l. Stock (Monte Vista) 4:52

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1st OAL (220)

40

-

Jose Omeda

SENIOR

Balboa

SAN FRANCISCO

1st San Francisco Section (215)