California 144 Data

Update #12: Feb. 20, 2024

 

Previous
State Medalist

Previous
State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

NOTABLE RESULTS

1

1

Joseph

Toscano

SOPHOMORE

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (150)

1st LC Canyon Hamada (144)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (144)

5-0 Nation. Wrestling HOF-OK (144)

2nd Doc Buchanan (144)

1st Five Counties Inv. (144)

1st Central Division 1 (144)

 

1st Central Section (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

3-0 vs. Max DB (CN)

2-0 vs. Thongseng (EXE)

2-0 vs. French (DO)

1-0 vs. Shahbazyan (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Carini (POW)

1-0 vs. Br. Priest (BAK)

1-0 vs. Gutierrez (NVW)

1-0 vs. Valdez (SERV)

1-0 vs. Herrera (BAK)

1-0 vs. Vargas (CENT)

1-0 vs. Wright (CLO)

1-0 vs. Wells (GH)

2-0 vs. Valenzuela (CCH)

BAK: d. Max DB (Clovis N.) 13-0

DUAL: d. Herrera (Bakersf.) 11-3

LC: d. Valenzuela (Calvary) 17-0

LC: d. Espinoza (Brea O.) 17-2

LC: d. Ruiz SPAS 16-0

ZC: d. Torosian (Birmingh.) 1:16

ZC: d. French (Del Oro) 1-0

ZC: d. Shahbazyan (Chamin.) 7-0

HOF: d. Hickman TUTT 2-1

HOF: d. Gluckow SPP 15-0

HOF: d. Schneider EDMN 6-4 SV

HOF: d. Plotts MASS 6-0

HOF: d. Roller BIXB 5-3

DOCB: d. Valenzuela (Calvary) 16-1

DOCB: d. Wells (Granite H.) 3:10

DOCB: d. French (Del Oro) 3-1

DOCB: d. Bull LAYT 9-0

DOCB: l. Bennett STED 2-1

5CO: d. Salgado (Hesp.) 1:01

5CO: d. Robledo (Mayfair) 16-0

5CO: d. Valdez (Servite) 11-2

5CO: d. Thongseng (Exeter) 3-2

5CO: d. Gutierrez (Northview) 1-0

DUAL: d. Wright (Clovis) 6-0

DUAL: d. Carini (Poway) 13-4

DUAL: d. K. Gonzales (Cent.) 0:50

DUAL: d. Max DB (Clovis N.) 4:54

C1: d. Vargas (Central) 3-2

C1: d. Max DB (Clovis N.) 6-0

CS: d. A. Adame (Torres) 1:18

CS: d. Br. Priest (Bakersf.) 3-1

CS: d. Thongseng (Exeter) 6-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1st CS, 2nd CA (126)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd 21 16U Nation. Folkstyle (126)

2

2

Moses Mirabal

SENIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (150)

1st Reno TOC (144)

5th Doc Buchanan (144)

1st Louisiana Classic-LA (144)

1st Blossom Valley Athletic (144)

1st Central Coast Southern (144)

 

1st Central Coast Section (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Victoria (GRA)

1-0 vs. Berg (WHIT)

1-0 vs. McKenzie (AW)

2-0 vs. Perez (ALV)

1-0 vs. Loreto (KING)

WL: d. Orais (Piedmont H.) 3:00

WL: d. J. McKenzie (Archie W.) 1:37

RT: d. Bull LAYT 6-5

RT: d. Law SLAM 1:12

RT: d. Ruiz SPAS 3:27

RT: d. Korth MORG 14-4

RT: d. Stanton SUNY 3:37

DUAL: d. Bull LAYT 7-2

DOCB: d. Loreto (Kingsburg) 0:50

DOCB: d. Victoria (Granada) 3:04

DOCB: d. Berg (Whitney) 18-3

DOCB: l. Bennett STED 5-4

DOCB: l. Reece REGI 5-2

DOCB: d. O'Brien STED 3-2

CCSR: d. Perez (Alvarez) 18-0

CCS: d. Quiroz (Palo Alto) 1:12

CCS: d. Perez (Alvarez) 16-1

Commit: Brown (EIWA)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1st CCS, 5th CA (138)

22: 1st CCS, 3-2 Qtrs. CA (132)

21: 4th CA State Finals (126)

3

3

Thomas

Thongseng

SENIOR

 

Exeter

CENTRAL

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

3rd Five Counties Inv. (144)

1st Central Division 2 (144)

 

2nd Central Section (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Max DB (CN)

1-0 vs. W. Lewis (CLO)

1-0 vs. Rivera (CLO)

1-0 vs. Valdez (SERV)

1-0 vs. Greyan (BOS)

1-0 vs. Loreto (KING)

2-0 vs. Munoz (BA)

 

0-2 vs. Toscano (BUC)

0-1 vs. Ai. Simmons (BAK)

0-1 vs. VanBebber (KING)

ZC: d. Pryor (Atacadero) 2:41

ZC: d. Rivera (Clovis) 5-2

ZC: l. Ai. Simmons (Bakersf.) 7-3

ZC: d. Morales (Central) 4:24

ZC: d. W. Lewis (Clovis) 9-5

DOCB: d. Eure CCAN 1:23

DOCB: l. Paris GRCT 6-4

DOCB: d. Bekkedahl POUD 4:30

DOCB: l. Hooiman SLAM 6-0

DUAL: l. VanBebber (Kingsb.) 5-2

5CO: d. Munoz (Bishop Am.) 2:23

5CO: d. Greyan (Bosco) 6-4

5CO: l. Toscano (Buchan.) 3-2

5CO: d. Munoz (Bishop Am.) 4-1

5CO: d. Valdez (Servite) 9-6

C2: d. Welsh (Porterv.) 1:10

C2: d. Loreto (Kingsburg) 1-0

CS: d. Rogers (Wasco) 2:30

CS: d. Hernandez (Selma) 10-0

CS: d. Max DB (Clovis N.) 8-4

CS: l. Toscano (Buchanan) 6-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 6th CS, 8th CA (145); DEF

22: 2nd CS, 8th CA (138)

4

4

Max

Delbosque

JUNIOR

 

Clovis North

CENTRAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (150)

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (150)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (150)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (150)

5th Doc Buchanan (150)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (150)

2nd Central Division 1 (144)

 

3rd Central Section (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Victoria (GRA)

2-0 vs. Br. Priest (BAK)

1-0 vs. Berg (WHIT)

1-0 vs. Loreto (KING)

2-0 vs. Reynolds (CLO)

1-0 vs. Frost (BUC)

1-0 vs. Tellez (BOS)

1-0 vs. Belden (SCL)

1-0 vs. Martinez (PON)

2-0 vs. Farage (LIB)

 

1-1 vs. Herrera (BAK)

 

0-3 vs. Toscano (BUC)

0-1 vs. Root (POW)

0-1 vs. Zepeda (GIL)

0-1 vs. Thongseng (EXE)

CW: d. Padilla (Vacaville) 4-0

CW: d. Marini (Vacaville) 3:24

BAK: d. Farage (Freedom) 17-6

BAK: d. Herrera (Bakersf.) 5-4

BAK: l. Toscano (Buchanan) 13-0

OAK: d. Birkett (Oak Ridge) 1:58

OAK: d. Gutierrez (South) 1:52

OAK: d. Victoria (Granada) 3:20

ZC: d. Gonzalez (Downey) 5:02

ZC: d. Belden (San Clemn.) 13-6

ZC: d. Frost (Buchanan) 3:58

ZC: d. Reynolds (Clovis) 5-1

DUAL: l. Herrera (Bakersf.) 11-5

DOCB: d. Eicher BRUS 15-2

DOCB: d. Dillingham WLIN 5-2

DOCB: l. Zepeda (Gilroy) 6:00

DOCB: d. Tellez (Bosco) 12-4

DOCB: d. Reynolds (Clovis) 4-1

DOCB: l. Root (Poway) 8-3

DOCB: d. Dillingham WLIN 4-2

TIM: d. Briggs (Elk Grove)

TIM: d. Martinez (Ponderosa)

TIM: d. Farage (Liberty)

TIM: d. Berg (Whitney)

DUAL: l. Toscano (Buchan.) 4:54

C1: d. Br. Priest (Bakersf.) 5-2

C1: l. Toscano (Buchanan) 6-0

CS: d. Barahona (South Bak.) 12-1

CS: l. Thongseng (Exeter) 8-4

CS: d. Loreto (Kingsburg) 5-2

CS: d. Br. Priest (Bakersf.) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 7th CS, 3-2 CA (145)

5

7

Jagger French

SENIOR

 

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista DL Eagle Inv. (144)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (144)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (144)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (144)

2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 Doc Buchan. (144)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (144)

1st Sierra Foothill League (144)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 1 (144)

 

1st Sac Joaquin Section (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Raby (AND)

1-0 vs. Carini (POW)

1-0 vs. Wells (GH)

1-0 vs. I. Bertalotto (TUR)

1-0 vs. Johnson (EG)

2-0 vs. Wright (CLO)

2-0 vs. Gallo (PLA)

1-0 vs. Quintua (CG)

1-0 vs. Smith (FOL)

 

1-1 vs. Br. Priest (BAK)

 

0-1 vs. Toscano (BUC)

0-1 vs. Berg (WHIT)

0-1 vs. Kelly (POW)

VDL: d. De la Fuente (River) 2:06

VDL: d. Gallo (Placer) 18-3

OAK: d. Gallo (Placer) 1:59

OAK: d. Meza (Oakdale) 9-1

DUAL: l. Berg (Whitney) 6-4 SV1

ZC: d. Wright (Clovis) 6-4

ZC: l. Toscano (Buchanan) 1-0

ZC: l. Br. Priest (Bakersf.) 3-1

ZC: d. Wright (Clovis) 5-1

SN: d. Quintua (Casa Gr.) 21-6

SN: d. Belding LAGR 7-6

SN: d. Ruiz SPAS 6-4

SN: d. Sullivan TAHO 7-3

DOCB: d. Chung LGIB 5:11

DOCB: d. Carini (Poway) 4-1

DOCB: l. Toscano (Buchanan) 3-1

DOCB: l. Reece REGI 3-2

TV: d. Kruger (Sultana) 0:57

TV: d. Ju. Holiday (Esperanza) 12-1

TV: d. Wells (Granite H.) FORF

TV: l. Kelly (Poway) 6-0

TV: d. Br. Priest (Bakersf.) 1:57

TV: d. Raby (Anderson) 6-3

DUAL: d. Padilla (Vacaville) 7-2

SF: d. Smith (Folsom) 17-5

SJ1: d. Johnson (Elk Grove) 4:29

SJS: d. Padilla (Vacaville) 9-2

SJS: d. Montoya (Casa R.) 0:25

SJS: d. Rangel (Escalon) 18-4

SJS: d. I. Bertalotto (Turlock) 10-2

Commit: Cal Poly (Pac-12)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1st SJS, 2-2 CA (132)

22: 2nd SJS, 0-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

7th 22 Nation. Folkstyle (HSS 120)

6

8

Mario Carini

FRESHMAN

Poway

SAN DIEGO

3rd Newbury Park Invite (150)

2nd Roosevelt Eastvale Inv. (144)

4-1 Nation. Wrestling HOF-OK (144)

4-2 Top 12 Doc Buchanan (144)

2nd Temecula V. B4B (144); FORF

1st San Diego Div. 1 (144)

 

1st San Diego Section (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Raby (AND)

1-0 vs. Br. Priest (BAK)

1-0 vs. Guillermo (PD)

2-0 vs. Wells (GH)

1-0 vs. Pacheco (CU)

1-0 vs. Loreto (KING)

1-0 vs. Wright (CLO)

1-0 vs. Bell (ETI)

 

2-1 vs. Caro (RB)

 

0-1 vs. Toscano (BUC)

0-1 vs. Shahbazyan (CHAM)

0-1 vs. French (DO)

NP: l. Shahbazyan (Chamin.) 3-2

ROO: d. Bell (Etiwanda) 5-3 SV1

ROO: d. Guillermo (Palm D.) 6-5

ROO: l. Kelly (Poway) 4-0

HOF: d. Zamora ARLM 4:36

HOF: d. Wright (Clovis) 5-3

HOF: d. Burns STIL 18-3

HOF: l. Schneider EDMN 5-3

HOF: d. Jones DELB 6-4

DOCB: d. Salgado (Hesp.) 0:43

DOCB: d. Hausler BIXB 12-2

DOCB: l. French (Del Oro) 4-1

DOCB: d. Loreto (Kingsburg) 5-1

DOCB: d. Wells (Granite H.) 7-3

DOCB: l. O'Brien STED 3-2

TV: d. Jam. French (Del Oro) 4:10

TV: d. Br. Priest (Bakersf.) 7-4

TV: d. Raby (Anderson) 5-2

DUAL: l. Stanton SUNY 1:30

DUAL: l. Toscano (Buchan.) 13-4

DUAL: l. Caro (Rancho B.) 6-2

SD1: d. Wells (Granite H.) 11-3

SD1: d. Caro (Rancho B.) 5-1

SDS: d. Yousif (Valhalla) 1:10

SDS: d. Pacheco (Centr. U.) 3-2 UTB

SDS: d. Caro (Rancho B.) 3-2 UTB

 

7

5

Marcus Caro

SENIOR

 

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

6-0 Liberty Classic Duals-AZ (157)

2nd Liberty Classic-AZ (157)

1st LC Canyon Hamada (157)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (150)

3-2 Top 12 Doc Buchanan (150)

2nd Five Counties Inv. (150)

1st Holtville Rotary (144)

2nd San Diego Div. 1 (144)

 

2nd San Diego Section (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Berg (WHIT)

1-0 vs. Frost (BUC)

1-0 vs. Vargas (CENT)

1-0 vs. Fernandez (BON)

1-0 vs. Pacheco (CU)

1-0 vs. Wells (GH)

1-0 vs. Halvorson (DUR)

 

1-2 vs. Carini (POW)

 

0-1 vs. Reynolds (CLO)

LIB: l. Macias IRON 4-3 UTB

LC: d. Viray SLAM 4:46

LC: d. Isaa. Rea (Lakeside) 1:05

LC: d. Pickett CENT 4:30

SN: d. Ottley MINI 10-2

SN: d. Deonigi TAHO 17-0

SN: d. Vargas (Central) 15-0

SN: d. Berg (Whitney) 11-10

DOCB: d. Gutierrez (South Bak.) 1:18

DOCB: l. Concepcion SANC 6-5

DOCB: d. Fox CHEY 2:18

DOCB: d. Fernandez (Bonita) 7-0

DOCB: l. Reynolds (Clovis) 3-2

5CO: d. Barajas (Bosco) 4:44

5CO: d. Halvorson (Durham) 12-1

5CO: d. Frost (Buchanan) 4-0

5CO: d. Coon CLEV 8-0

5CO: l. Reece REGI 7-2

HOL: d. Pacheco (Central U.) 12-3

HOL: d. Huerta (Imperial) 1:28

DUAL: d. Carini (Poway) 6-2

SD1: l. Carini (Poway) 5-1

SDS: d. Martinez (Brawley) 21-4

SDS: d. Wells (Granite H.) 2-1

SDS: l. Carini (Poway) 3-2 UTB

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 2nd SDS, 7th CA (145)

22: 3rd SDS, 1-2 CA (132)

21: 7th CA State Finals (120)

8

9

Alias

Raby

SOPHOMORE

 

Anderson

NORTHERN

 

2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 Doc Buchan. (144)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (144)

FOR, Qtrs. Gilroy MidCals (144)

1st Overfelt Classic (144)

1st Northern Athletic League (144)

1st Northern Div. 2 (144)

 

1st Northern Section (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Yoshitake (SMO)

1-0 vs. Padilla (VAC)

 

1-1 vs. Perez (ALV)

 

0-1 vs. Victoria (GRA)

0-1 vs. Carini (POW)

0-1 vs. French (DO)

DOCB: d. Bower POUD 4:27

DOCB: d. Yoshitake (S. Marino) 7-6

DOCB: l. Bull LAYT 6-4

DOCB: l. Victoria (Granada) 4-2

TV: d. Padilla (Vacaville) 5-2

TV: l. Carini (Poway) 5-2

TV: d. Eligio (Ayala) 2:58

TV: l. French (Del Oro) 6-3

MID: l. Perez (Alvarez) 5-3

MID: l. Quiroz (Palo Alto) FORF

OV: d. Bonenberger (Will. Gl.) 15-0

OV: d. Perez (Alvarez) 9-1

NS: d. Kroschel (Fall River) 4:53

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1st NS, 7th CA (132)

 

NATIONALS:

5th 23 NHSCA Freshman (132)

9

10

Ryder

Yoshitake

SENIOR

San Marino

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (157)

1st LC Canyon Hamada (150)

1st Sonora TOC (144)

8th Doc Buchanan (144); MFOR

1st Rio Hondo League (144)

1st SS Coastal Div. (144)

 

1st Southern Section Gold (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Berg (WHIT)

2-0 vs. Gutierrez (NVW)

1-0 vs. Valdez (SERV)

1-0 vs. Wells (GH)

1-0 vs. Greyan (BOS)

2-0 vs. Marquez (FV)

1-0 vs. Munoz (BA)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (CCH)

 

1-1 vs. Victoria (GRA)

 

0-1 vs. Cholakyan (BOS)

0-1 vs. Raby (AND)

COS: d. Rodriguez (Calvary) 1:50

COS: l. Cholakyan (Bosco) 3:22

LC: d. Ja. Holiday (Esperanza) 15-2

LC: d. Estrada (Buchanan) 4-2

LC: d. Navarro (Holtville) 1:02

LC: d. Wells (Granite H.) 13-5

TOC: d. Munoz (Bishop Am.) 17-2

TOC: d. Valdez (Servite) 9-0

TOC: d. Victoria (Granada) 3-2

DOCB: d. Mullen IMMC 12-4

DOCB: l. Raby (Anderson) 7-6

DOCB: d. Balden SLAM 9-3

DOCB: d. Marquez (Fountain) 9-2

DOCB: d. Berg (Whitney) 5-4

DOCB: l. O'Brien STED 3-1

DOCB: l. Victoria (Granada) MFOR

SSCO: d. K. Hannegan (JSerra) 17-2

SSCO: d. Greyan (Bosco) 13-3

SSCO: d. Gutierrez (Northview) I-D

SSG: d. Kenney (Trabuco H.) 18-3

SSG: d. Robledo (Mayfair) 18-2

SSG: d. Marquez (Fountain) 9-2

SSG: d. Gutierrez (Northview) 3:08

Commit: Cornell (EIWA)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 2nd SSB, 2-2 CA (138)

22: 6th SS, 0-2 CA (145)

 

NATIONALS:

5th 22 16U Nationals Greco (145)

10

14

Dylan

Guillermo

SENIOR

 

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (144)

3rd Roosevelt Eastvale Inv. (144)

MFOR, Doc Buchanan (138)

1st Desert Empire League (144)

1st SS Eastern Div. (144)

 

1st Southern Section Blue (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Shahbazyan (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Greyan (BOS)

1-0 vs. Valenzuela (CCH)

2-0 vs. Bell (ETI)

1-0 vs. Munoz (BA)

1-0 vs. Knapp (MLK)

 

0-1 vs. Carini (POW)

LO: d. Munoz (Bishop Am.) 1:47

LO: d. Bell (Etiwanda) 6-1

ROO: l. Carini (Poway) 6-5

ROO: d. Knapp (ML King) 1:23

ROO: d. Bell (Etiwanda) 1:52

DOCB: d. Harding ORTI 5:58

DOCB: l. Kelley AMFK MFOR

SSE: d. Gonzalez (Camarillo) 1:59

SSE: d. Valenzuela (Calvary) 2:53

SSB: d. Peraza (Warren) 1:48

SSB: d. Carerra (LB Poly) 14-0

SSB: d. Greyan (Bosco) 1:51

SSB: d. Shahbazyan (Chamin.) 6-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 5th SSB, 2-2 CA (132)

22: 1-2 SS (132)

 

 

11

6

Slava

Shahbazyan

SOPHOMORE

Chaminade

SOUTHERN

1st Newbury Park Invite (150)

10-0 Camarillo 10-Way Duals (150)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (144)

1st Morro Bay CIT (144)

1st Mission League (144)

1st SS Southern Div. (144)

 

2nd Southern Section Blue (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Carini (POW)

1-0 vs. Windrath (FV)

1-0 vs. Br. Priest (BAK)

1-0 vs. Vargas (CENT)

1-0 vs. Belden (SCL)

1-0 vs. Valenzuela (CCH)

1-0 vs. Singh (VV)

 

0-1 vs. Toscano (BUC)

0-1 vs. Guillermo (PD)

NP: d. Carini (Poway) 3-2

NP: d. Rundle (Ventura) 5:51

CAM: d. Moreno (Rio Mesa) 1:50

ZC: d. Nichols (Livermore) 1:41

ZC: d. Br. Priest (Bakersf.) 9-1

ZC: d. Windrath (Fountain) 1:14

ZC: l. Toscano (Buchanan) 7-0

CIT: d. Gonzalez (Camarillo) 2:20

CIT: d. Valenzuela (Calvary) 1:17

CIT: d. Vargas (Central) 8-2

DUAL: d. Belden (San Clem.) major

SSS: d. Carrera (LB Poly) 16-0

SSS: d. Morton (Temecula) 1:57

SSB: d. Rundle (Ventura) 18-3

SSB: d. Espinoza (Brea O.) 17-5

SSB: d. Singh (Victor V.) I-D

SSB: l. Guillermo (Palm D.) 6-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 3rd SSB, 4-2 Top 12 CA (132)

12

11

Braden Priest

JUNIOR

 

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (144)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (144)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (144)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (144)

1st South Yosemite Valley (144)

3rd Central Division 1 (144)

 

4th Central Section (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Windrath (FV)

1-0 vs. Gutierrez (NVW)

1-0 vs. M. Luna (STF)

1-0 vs. Vargas (CENT)

1-0 vs. Valenzuela (CCH)

1-0 vs. Loreto (KING)

 

1-1 vs. French (DO)

1-1 vs. Wright (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Toscano (BUC)

0-2 vs. Max DB (CN)

0-1 vs. Victoria (GRA)

0-1 vs. Shahbazyan (CHAM)

0-1 vs. Berg (WHIT)

0-1 vs. Carini (POW)

0-2 vs. Bauder (BUC)

BAK: d. Struthers (Clovis) 17-2

BAK: l. Bauder (Buchanan) 8-2

DUAL: l. Bauder (Buchanan) 7-1

DUAL: l. Wright (Clovis) 3:53

ZC: d. Montalvo (Buchanan) 14-6

ZC: l. Shahbazyan (Chaminade) 9-1

ZC: d. Turner (Grace Dav.) 1:53

ZC: d. Gutierrez (Northview) 6-3

ZC: d. French (Del Oro) 3-1

ZC: d. Windrath (Fountain) 3-1 SV

DOCB: d. M. Luna (St. Francis) 4-3

DOCB: d. Miller (Clovis E.) 0:53

DOCB: l. Berg (Whitney) 9-5

DOCB: d. Valenzuela (Calvary) 9-6

DOCB: l. Victoria (Granada) 0:44

TV: d. Owen (Paloma V.) 3:01

TV: d. Knapp (ML King) 15-10

TV: l. Carini (Poway) 7-4

TV: d. Weichelt PNCR 5-1

TV: d. Padilla (Vacaville) 6-1

TV: l. French (Del Oro) 1:57

TV: d. Eligio (Ayala) 16-3

C1: d. Hernandez (Selma) 4-2

C1: l. Max DB (Clovis No.) 5-2

C1: d. Wright (Clovis) 5-2

C1: d. Vargas (Central) 5-4

CS: d. Mendoza (Hanford) 1:39

CS: d. Loreto (Kingsburg) 5-3

CS: l. Toscano (Buchan.) 3-1

CS: d. Rogers (Wasco) 2:51

CS: l. Max DB (Clovis N.) 4-2C

25 Commit: N. Carolina (ACC)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 5th CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (138)

13

12

Viviano

Gutierrez

SENIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (157)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (144)

1st Upland Blackwatch (144)

1st Nogales SuperChamps (144)

2nd Five Counties Inv. (144)

1st Valle Vista League (144)

2nd SS Coastal Div. (144)

 

2nd Southern Section Gold (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Valdez (SERV)

1-0 vs. Loreto (KING)

1-0 vs. Pacheco (CU)

1-0 vs. Munoz (BA)

1-0 vs. Macamay (WAL)

1-0 vs. Chacon (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Toscano (BUC)

0-1 vs. Br. Priest (BAK)

0-2 vs. Yoshitake (SMO)

0-1 vs. Windrath (FV)

0-1 vs. Be. Priest (BAK)

BAK: d. Juarez (Bakersf.) 21-5

BAK: d. Chacon (Clovis) 5-2

BAK: l. Be. Priest (Bakersf.) 1:21

ZC: d. Owen (Servite) 4:54

ZC: l. Windrath (Fountain) 6-4

ZC: d. Singh (Victor V.) 11-2

ZC: l. Br. Priest (Bakersf.) 6-3

ZC: d. Owen (Servite) 10-3

UP: d. Quaid (Ramona) 1:56

UP: d. Macamay (Walnut) 17-5

NOG: d. Munoz (Bishop Am.) 6-1

5CO: d. Hernandez (Selma) 2:17

5CO: d. Pacheco (Central U.) 5:23

5CO: d. Singh (Victor V.) 5-4

5CO: d. Loreto (Kingsb.) 2:26

5CO: l. Toscano (Buchan.) 1-0

SSCO: d. Hoang (Garden Gr.) 1:46

SSCO: d. Valdez (Servite) 2-1 TB1

SSCO: l. Yoshitake (San Marino) I-D

SSG: d. Parry (Newport) 5:08

SSG: d. Owen (Paloma V.) 3:13

SSG: d. Macamay (Walnut) 5-2

SSG: l. Yoshitake (San Marino) 3:08

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 5th SSG, 0-2 CA (138)

22: 1-2 SS (132)

14

13

Devon Wells

SENIOR

 

Granite Hills

SAN DIEGO

1st Granite Hills Invite (150)

2nd LC Canyon Hamada (150)

1st El Cajon Invite (144)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (144)

DEF, 3-1 Qtrs. Temecula B4B (144)

3rd San Diego Div. 1 (144)

 

3rd San Diego Section (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Pacheco (CU)

1-0 vs. Belden (SCL)

 

0-1 vs. Toscano (BUC)

0-2 vs. Carini (POW)

0-1 vs. Caro (RB)

0-1 vs. French (DO)

0-1 vs. Yoshitake (SMO)

GH: d. Leon (Brawley) 2-0

LC: d. Gillespie (Rancho B.) 1:57

LC: d. Belden (San Clem.) 10-6

LC: l. Yoshitake (San Marino) 13-5

EC: d. Phipps PERR 1:24

DOCB: d. Sanchez (Clovis W.) 2:55

DOCB: d. Zuniga TOPP 6-1

DOCB: l. Toscano (Buchanan) 3:10

DOCB: d. Miller (Clovis E.) 1:27

DOCB: l. Carini (Poway) 7-3

TV: d. Pryor (Atascadero) 17-2

TV: l. French (Del Oro) FOR

SD1: l. Carini (Poway) 11-3

SD1: d. Sakofsky (Torrey P.) 0:51

SDS: l. Caro (Rancho B.) 2-1

SDS: d. Yousif (Valhalla) 0:20

SDS: d. Pacheco (Central U.) 4:38

Commit: Menlo College (NAIA)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 2nd SDS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (138)

22: 4th SDS, 3-2 CA (126)

15

15

Tigran Greyan

SOPHOMORE

 

St. John

Bosco

SOUTHERN

1st So. Torrance Spartan KO (144)

1st Westminster Cossarek (144)

3rd Reno TOC (144)

5th Sonora TOC (144)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (144)

3-2 Qtrs. Five Counties Inv. (144)

2nd Trinity League (144)

3rd SS Coastal Div. (144)

 

3rd Southern Section Blue (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. M. Luna (STF)

2-0 vs. Marquez (FV)

1-0 vs. Padilla (VAC)

1-0 vs. Salgado (HES)

1-0 vs. Singh (VV)

1-0 vs. Vazquez (ROO)

 

1-1 vs. Valdez (SERV)

2-1 vs. Valenzuela (CCH)

 

0-1 vs. Thongseng (EXE)

0-1 vs. Yoshitake (SMO)

0-1 vs. Guillermo (PD)

0-1 vs. Victoria (GRA)

0-1 vs. Bell (ETI)

0-1 vs. Pacheco (CU)

SOT: d. Valenzuela (Calvary) 5-2

COS: d. Torosian (Birmingh.) 6-0

COS: d. Valenzuela (Calvary) 7-5

RT: d. Shaver MERI 7-3

RT: d. Kelley AMFK 5-1

RT: l. Stanton SUNY 4:31

RT: d. Padilla (Vacav.) 5-3

RT: d. Downing REDM 4:12

RT: d. Korth MORG 2-1

RT: d. Bull LAYT FORF

TOC: d. Marquez (Fountain) 6-3

TOC: l. Victoria (Granada) 7-3

TOC: l. Bell (Etiwanda) 5-0

TOC: d. Marquez (Fountain) 5-2

DOCB: d. Ludgate BRUS 1:08

DOCB: l. Bennett STED 5-3 SV

DOCB: d. M. Luna (St. Francis) 3-2

DOCB: l. Reece REGI 9-0

5CO: d. Ramirez (Brawley) 4:38

5CO: l. Thongseng (Exeter) 6-4

5CO: l. Pacheco (Central U.) 4:01

DUAL: l. Valenzuela (Calvary)

TL: l. Valdez (Servite)

SSCO: d. Gonzalez (Chino) 18-3

SSCO: l. Yoshitake (San Marino) 13-3

SSCO: d. Rundle (Ventura) 16-2

SSCO: d. Valdez (Servite) 7-3

SSB: d. Kiriakos (Yucaipa) 0:56

SSB: d. Vazquez (Roosev.) 9-1

SSB: l. Guillermo (Palm D.) 1:51

SSB: d. Salgado (Hesperia) 10-3

SSB: d. Singh (Victor V.) 4:31

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 4th SSB, 0-2 CA (132)

16

18

Jacob Perez

SOPHOMORE

 

Alvarez

CENTRAL COAST

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (150)

2nd Watsonville Apple Cider (150)

3rd Gilroy MidCals (144)

2nd Overfelt Classic (144)

1st Pacific Coast Athl. League (144)

2nd Central Coast Southern (144)

 

2nd Central Coast Section (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. I. Bertalotto (TUR)

1-0 vs. Johnson (ELK)

1-0 vs. Jackson (JFK)

1-0 vs. Smith (LG)

1-0 vs. Quintua (CG)

 

1-1 vs. Raby (AND)

 

0-2 vs. Mirabal (GIL)

0-1 vs. M. Luna (STF)

0-1 vs. J. McKenzie (AW)

WL: d. Ontiveros (Pitman) 20-5

WL: l. J. McKenzie (Archie W.) 1:01

WL: d. Quiroz (Palo Alto) 17-2

WL: d. Quintua (Casa Grande) 6-2

AC: l. M. Luna (St. Francis) 5-1

MID: d. Curtis MCQ 3:19

MID: d. Raby (Anderson) 5-3

MID: l. Hickman TUTT 1:48

MID: d. Jackson (JF Kenn.) 10-3

MID: d. Johnson (Elk Grove) 2:06

OV: d. I. Bertalotto (Turlock) 5:18

OV: l. Raby (Anderson) 9-1

CCSR: l. Mirabal (Gilroy) 18-0

CCS: d. Smith (Los Gatos) 1:00

CCS: l. Mirabal (Gilroy) 16-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 5th CCS (126)

17

21

Niko

Valenzuela

JUNIOR

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

 

2nd So. Torrance Spartan KO (144)

2nd Westminster Cossarek (144)

5th LC Canyon Hamada (144)

1st CV Kris Camacho Mem. (144)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (144)

3rd Morro Bay CIT (144)

1st Orange Coast League (144)

2nd SS Eastern Div. (144)

 

3rd Southern Section Gold (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Loreto (KING)

1-0 vs. Gonzales (NORC)

1-0 vs. Gomez (BOS)

1-0 vs. Valdez (SERV)

1-0 vs. Macamay (WAL)

 

1-2 vs. Greyan (BOS)

 

0-2 vs. Toscano (BUC)

0-1 vs. Shahbazyan (CHAM)

0-1 vs. Br. Priest (BAK)

0-1 vs. Guillermo (PD)

0-1 vs. Marquez (FV)

0-1 vs. Fraser (GH)

SOT: d. Curry (Bosco) 15-0

SOT: d. Gomez (Bosco) 2:22

SOT: l. Greyan (Bosco) 5-2

COS: d. Owen (Servite) 3:23

COS: l. Greyan (Bosco) 7-5

LC: d. Adler (Patrick H.) 2:48

LC: d. Egbalic CENT 9-1

LC: l. Toscano (Buchanan) 17-0

LC: l. Fraser (Granite H.) 6-4 SV1

LC: d. Egbalic CENT 8-0

KC: d. Gonzales (Norco) 16-1

DOCB: l. Toscano (Buchanan) 16-1

DOCB: d. Zuniga TOPP 6-4

DOCB: l. Br. Priest (Bakersf.) 9-6

CIT: d. Robledo (Mayfair) 16-1

CIT: l. Shahbazyan (Cham.) 1:17

CIT: d. Espinoza (Brea O.) 5-3

CIT: d. Loreto (Kingsburg) 6-5

DUAL: d. Greyan (Bosco)

SSE: d. Kenney (Trabuco) 2:39

SSE: l. Guillermo (Palm Des.) 2:53

SSG: d. Hanson (Murrieta V.) 16-0

SSG: l. Marquez (Fountain) 5:49

SSG: d. Espinoza (Rancho C.) 3:57

SSG: d. Kim (Sunny H.) 17-0

SSG: d. Macamay (Walnut) 3:55

SSG: d. Valdez (Servite) 10-6

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 6th SSG (145)

22: 1-2 SS (145)

18

16

Josh Valdez

SENIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

6th Westmin. Cossarek (150); I-D

2nd Marina Mann Classic (150)

3-2 Top 12 Zinkin Classic (150)

3rd Sonora TOC (144)

4th Five Counties Inv. (144)

1st Trinity League (144)

4th SS Coastal Div. (144)

 

4th Southern Section Gold (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

3-0 vs. Marquez (FV)

1-0 vs. Loreto (KING)

1-0 vs. Acosta (FV)

2-0 vs. Bell (ETI)

1-0 vs. Manno (NH)

1-0 vs. Isaa. Rea (LAK)

1-0 vs. Pacheco (CU)

1-0 vs. Morton (TV)

 

1-1 vs. Greyan (BOS)

 

0-1 vs. Toscano (BUC)

0-1 vs. Thongseng (EXE)

0-1 vs. Yoshitake (SMO)

0-1 vs. Gutierrez (NVW)

0-1 vs. Valenzuela (CCH)

0-1 vs. Macamay (WAL)

0-1 vs. Windrath (FV)

0-1 vs. Belden (SCL)

0-1 vs. Roberts (BUC)

COS: d. Acosta (Fountain) 8-5

COS: l. Tellez (Bosco) I-D

MAN: d. Thienngern (Cypress) 3:42

MAN: d. Manno (Newport H.) 5-2

MAN: l. Windrath (Fountain) 9-1

ZC: l. Belden (San Clemn.) 9-4

ZC: d. Gonzalez (Downey) 9-3

ZC: l. Roberts (Buchanan) 3:00

TOC: d. Ramirez (Brawley) 18-3

TOC: d. Bell (Etiwanda) 9-4

TOC: l. Yoshitake (San Marino) 9-0

TOC: d. Marquez (Fountain) 4-1

TOC: d. Bell (Etiwanda) 7-3

5CO: d. Isaa. Rea (Lakeside) 10-6

5CO: l. Toscano (Buchan.) 11-2

5CO: d. Marquez (Fountain) 3-1

5CO: d. Pacheco (Central U.) 2:07

5CO: d. Loreto (Kingsburg) 6-1

5CO: l. Thongseng (Exeter) 9-6

TL: d. Greyan (Bosco)

SSCO: d. Rundle (Ventura) 5:37

SSCO: l. Gutierrez (Northv.) 2-1 TB1

SSCO: d. K. Hannegan (JSerra) 12-5

SSCO: l. Greyan (Bosco) 7-3

SSG: d. Espinoza (Rancho C.) 11-7

SSG: l. Macamay (Walnut) 11-4

SSG: d. Godinez (Centenn.) 19-4

SSG: d. Morton (Temecula) 10-6

SSG: d. Marquez (Fountain) 3-2

SSG: l. Valenzuela (Calvary) 10-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 4th SSB, 0-2 CA (145)

19

20

Santiago

Pacheco, Jr.

SENIOR

Central Union

SAN DIEGO

1st SH Desert Knightmare (144)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (144)

3rd El Cajon Invite (144)

7th Five Counties Inv. (144)

3rd Holtville Rotary (144)

1st San Diego Div. 2 (144)

 

4th San Diego Section (144)

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Greyan (BOS)

1-0 vs. Ramirez (BRAW)

1-0 vs. Jimenez (PALV)

1-0 vs. Lukata (BIRM)

 

0-1 vs. Caro (RB)

0-1 vs. Carini (POW)

0-1 vs. Gutierrez (NVW)

0-1 vs. Wells (GH)

0-1 vs. Valdez (SERV)

0-1 vs. Fraser (GH)

SH: d. Jimenez (Paloma V.) 5-3

MM: d. Lukata (Birmingh.) 5-0

EC: l. Fraser (Granite H.) 20-4

EC: d. Martinez (Shadow H.) 16-6

EC: d. Phipps PERR 4:27

5CO: d. Espinoza (Rancho C.) 5-1

5CO: d. Gonzalez (Chino) 12-5

5CO: l. Gutierrez (Northv.) 5:23

5CO: d. Vogan BISG 0:42

5CO: d. Greyan (Bosco) 4:01

5CO: l. Valdez (Servite) 2:07

5CO: d. Montoya CLEV MFOR

HOL: l. Caro (Rancho B.) 12-3

HOL: d. Ramirez (Brawley) 12-4

HOL: d. Villafana KOFA 21-8

SD2: d. Yousif (Valhalla) 11-4

SDS: d. Cantor (University) 23-7

SDS: l. Carini (Poway) 7-6

SDS: d. Blackwood (West H.) 2:34

SDS: l. Wells (Granite H.) 4:38

V

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 5th SDS (126)

22: 5th SDS (126)

 

 

20

22

Jesus Loreto

SENIOR

 

Kingsburg

CENTRAL

 

1st Dinuba Invite (150)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (144)

5th Five Counties Inv. (144)

4th Morro Bay CIT (144)
1st Tri-County Conference (144)

2nd Central Division 2 (144)

 

5th Central Section (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Munoz (BA)

1-0 vs. Marquez (FV)

1-0 vs. Vazquez (ROO)

1-0 vs. Arroyo (REE)

1-0 vs. Rogers (WAS)

 

0-1 vs. Mirabal (GIL)

0-1 vs. Thongseng (EXE)

0-1 vs. Max DB (CN)

0-1 vs. Carini (POW)

0-1 vs. Br. Priest (BAK)

0-1 vs. Gutierrez (NVW)

0-1 vs. Valdez (SERV)

0-1 vs. Vargas (CENT)

0-1 vs. Valenzuela (CCH)

DIN: d. Coleman (Bullard) 0:49

DOCB: d. Vazquez (Roosev.) 1-0

DOCB: l. Mirabal (Gilroy) 0:50

DOCB: d. Ju. Holiday (Esperan.) 8-2

DOCB: l. Carini (Poway) 5-1

5CO: d. Marquez (Fountain) 2:37

5CO: d. Montoya CLEV 1-0

5CO: l. Gutierrez (Northview) 2:26

5CO: l. Valdez (Servite) 6-1

5CO: d. Munoz (Bishop Am.) 7-1

CIT: l. Vargas (Central) 7-2

CIT: d. Robledo (Mayfair) 13-6

CIT: l. Valenzuela (Calvary) 6-5

TC: d. Arroyo (Reedley) 3-2

C2: d. Viveros (Redwood) I-D 2:00

C2: l. Thongseng (Exeter) 1-0

CS: l. Br. Priest (Bakersf.) 5-3

CS: d. Welsh (Porterv.) 2:06

CS: l. Max DB (Clovis N.) 5-2

CS: d. Rogers (Wasco) 1:15

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 4th CS, 2-2 CA (138)

22: 7th CS, 0-2 CA (126)

21: 2-2 CA State Finals (126)

21

23

Nathan

Marquez

SENIOR

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

 

6th Sonora TOC (144)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (144)

4-2 Five Counties Inv. (144)

1st Sunset League (144)

3rd SS Inland Div. (144)

 

5th Southern Section Gold (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Vargas (CENT)

1-0 vs. Wright (CLO)

1-0 vs. Vazquez (ROO)

1-0 vs. Valenzuela (CCH)

1-0 vs. Macamay (WAL)

 

0-2 vs. Yoshitake (SMO)

0-1 vs. Loreto (KING)

0-3 vs. Valdez (SERV)

0-2 vs. Greyan (BOS)

0-1 vs. Salgado (HES)

TOC: d. Gonzalez (Chino) 7-2

TOC: d. Salas (Los Alamitos) 9-3

TOC: l. Greyan (Bosco) 6-3

TOC: d. Vazquez (Roos.) 4-2 UTB

TOC: d. Ramirez (Brawley) 8-0

TOC: l. Valdez (Servite) 4-1

TOC: l. Greyan (Bosco) 5-2

DOCB: d. Wright (Clovis) 7-5

DOCB: l. Bull LAYT 3:25

DOCB: d. Vargas (Central) 3-2

DOCB: l. Yoshitake (S. Marino) 9-2

5CO: d. Welsh (Porterv.) 9-2

5CO: l. Loreto (Kingsb.) 2:37

5CO: d. Hernandez (Selma) 6-3

5CO: d. Espinoza (Brea O.) 1-0

5CO: l. Valdez (Servite) 3-1

SL: d. Salas (Los Alam.) 7-3

SSI: l. Salgado (Hesperia) 3-2 UTB

SSI: d. Parry (Newport) 4:55

SSI: d. Kurcz (Corona DM) 6-0

SSG: d. Godinez (Centenn.) 5:25

SSG: d. Valenzuela (Calvary) 5:49

SSG: l. Yoshitake (San Marino) 9-2

SSG: l. Valdez (Servite) 3-2

SSG: d. Macamay (Walnut) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 6th SSB (145)

22

25

Isaiah

Bertalotto

SENIOR

Turlock

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Overfelt Classic (144); I-D

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 2 (144)

 

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Smith (FOL)

1-0 vs. DL Fuente (RIV)

1-0 vs. Padilla (VAC)

 

0-1 vs. French (DO)

0-1 vs. Perez (ALV)

OV: l. Perez (Alvarez) 5:18

OV: l. Bonenberger (Willow G.) I-D

SJ2: d. Padilla (Vacaville) 3-1

SJ2: d. Ontiveros (Pitman) 14-0

SJS: d. Smith (Folsom) 6-1

SJS: d. DL Fuente (River V.) 7-0

SJS: l. French (Del Oro) 10-2

 

Commit: Minot State (D2)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1st SJS, 2-2 CA (138)

23

27

Ryland Smith

JUNIOR

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista DL Eagle Inv. (150)

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (150)

All-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (150)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada Cl. (150)

2nd Chico Joe Rios Mem. (144)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (144)

2nd Sierra Foothill League (144)

3rd Sac Joaquin Div. 1 (144)

 

3rd Sac Joaquin Section (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. J. Bertalotto (TUR)

1-0 vs. J. Quintua (CG)

1-0 vs. Banks (DO)

1-0 vs. Lopez (PATT)

1-0 vs. Rangel (ESC)

 

1-2 vs. Johnson (ELK)

 

0-1 vs. Victoria (GRA)

0-1 vs. Berg (WHIT)

0-1 vs. French (DO)

0-1 vs. I. Bertalotto (TUR)

0-1 vs. Vargas (CENT)

0-1 vs. Maldonado (STA)

VDL: d. Buak (Union M.) 8-6 SV1

VDL: d. Banks (Del Oro) 4-3

OAK: d. Soares (Oakdale) 1:09

OAK: l. Victoria (Granada) 1:29

OAK: d. Gutierrez (South) 2:24

SN: d. Pleau (Chester) 1:56

SN: l. Vargas (Central) 7-2

SN: l. Maldonado (Stagg) 6-2

DUAL: l. Berg (Whitney) 16-5

JR: d. McCullar FERN 1:18

JR: d. Whitmore (Sutter) 16-0

JR: l. D. Ruiz SPAS 8-6

TIM: d. Neema (Dougherty) fall

TIM: d. Quintua (Casa Gr.) fall

TIM: d. J. Bertalotto (Turlock) fall

TIM: l. Johnson (Elk Grove)

SF: l. French (Del Oro) 17-5

SJ1: d. Kim (Tracy) 2:22

SJ1: l. Johnson (Elk Grove) 6-2

SJ1: d. Kim (Tracy) 17-1

SJS: l. I. Bertalotto (Turlock) 6-1

SJS: d. Mik. Ontiveros (Pitman) 2:58

SJS: d. Johnson (Elk Grove) 8-1

SJS: d. Rangel (Escalon) 4-1

SJS: d. Lopez (Patterson) 3:43

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 7th SJS (138)

22: 3-2 SJS (138)

24

28

Casey

Jackson

SENIOR

John F.

Kennedy

NORTH COAST

1st Castro Vly. Bay Area 60 (144)

1st Northgate Bill Martell (144)

1st Granada Mat Classic (144)

5th Gilroy MidCals (144)

1st Mission Valley Athletic (144)

 

1st North Coast Section (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. J. Quintua (CG)

1-0 vs. Hearne (SL)

1-0 vs. Kim (TRA)

 

0-1 vs. Perez (ALV)

0-1 vs. Johnson (ELK)

BA: d. Nichols (Livermore) 6-3 TB1

BM: d. Berkowitz (Redwood) 16-8

MAT: d. Kelch (Downey) 20-5

MAT: d. Mik. Ontiveros (Pitm.) 5-4

MAT: d. Kim (Tracy) 18-1

MID: l. Johnson (Elk Grove) 6-2

MID: d. Smith (Los Gatos) 7-4

MID: d. Lucatero (Hollister) 16-0

MID: l. Perez (Alvarez) 10-3

MID: d. Quiroz (Palo Alto) 15-2

NCS: d. Hearne (San Leandro) 4-2 SV

NCS: d. J. Quintua (Casa Gr.) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 3rd NCS (138)

22: 5th NCS (138)

25

32

Greg Torosian

FRESHMAN

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

4th Westminster Cossarek (144)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (150)

3-2 Qtrs. Buch. Zinkin Classic (144)

1st LA Regionals 1 (144)

 

1st LA City Section (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Singh (VV)

1-0 vs. Welsh (POR)

1-0 vs. Sanders (PIO)

 

0-1 vs. Toscano (BUC)

0-1 vs. Greyan (BOS)

0-1 vs. Salas (LA)

0-1 vs. Owen (SERV)

COS: l. Greyan (Bosco) 6-0

COS: d. Curry (Bosco) 6-2

COS: l. Salas (Los Alamitos) 7-4

ZC: d. Welsh (Porterv.) 5:18

ZC: d. Sanders (Pioneer) 5:44

ZC: d. Singh (Victor V.) 10-1

ZC: l. Toscano (Buchanan) 1:16

ZC: l. Owen (Servite) 2-0

 

26

33

Avian Singh

SENIOR

Victor Valley

SOUTHERN

6-2 Desert Thunder Duels-UT (144)

4-2 Top 12 Zinkin Classic (144)

3-2 Qtrs. Five Counties Inv. (144)

1st Desert Sky League (144)

1st Corona King of the Hill (144)

1st Desert Sky League (144)

1st SS Inland Div. (144)

 

4th Southern Section Blue (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Salgado (HES)

1-0 vs. Vazquez (ROO)

1-0 vs. Kurcz (CDM)

 

0-1 vs. Shahbazyan (CHAM)

0-2 vs. Gutierrez (NVW)

0-1 vs. Greyan (BOS)

0-1 vs. Munoz (BA)

0-1 vs. Torosian (BIRM)

ZC: l. Torosian (Birmingh.) 10-1

ZC: d. Miller (Clovis E.) 0:21

ZC: d. Guerra (Downey) 10-3

ZC: l. Gutierrez (Northv.) 11-2

5CO: l. Gutierrez (Northv.) 5-4

5CO: l. Munoz (Bishop Am.) 1-0

SSI: d. Kurcz (Corona DM) 5-0

SSI: d. Salgado (Hesp.) 3-2

SSB: d. Wronski (San Clem.) 5-0

SSB: d. Salgado (Hesperia) 7-4

SSB: l. Shahbazyan (Cham.) I-D

SSB: d. Vazquez (Roosev.) 5-0

SSB: l. Greyan (Bosco) 4:31

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 0-2 SSB (145)

27

34

Angel Salgado

SENIOR

Hesperia

SOUTHERN

1st Norco Rodeo Invite (144)

3rd Los Osos Tom Bravo (144)

2-2 Reno TOC (144)

4-2 Sonora TOC (144)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (144)

3-2 Five Counties Inv. (144)

1st Mojave River League (144)

2nd SS Inland Div. (144)

 

5th Southern Section Blue (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Marquez (FV)

1-0 vs. Vazquez (ROO)

1-0 vs. Espinoza (BO)

2-0 vs. Salas (LA)

1-0 vs. Gonzales (NOR)

 

1-1 vs. Munoz (BA)

 

0-1 vs. Toscano (BUC)

0-1 vs. Carini (POW)

0-1 vs. Bell (ETI)

0-1 vs. Greyan (BOS)

0-2 vs. Singh (VV)

0-1 vs. Vargas (CENT)

0-1 vs. Ramirez (BRAW)

0-1 vs. Robledo (MAYF)

NOR: d. Quaid (Ramona) 3:06

NOR: d. Gonzales (Norco) 7-2

LO: l. Munoz (Bishop Am.) 9-8

LO: d. Torres (La Habra) 0:53

LO: d. Munoz (Bishop Am.) 5-0

RT: d. Buffington CROO 4-0

RT: l. Ruiz SPAS 0:20

RT: l. Downing REDM 2:56

TOC: l. Robledo (Mayfair) 2:00

TOC: d. Kiriakos (Yucaipa) 4-2

TOC: l. Bell (Etiwanda) 3:49

DOCB: l. Carini (Poway) 0:43

DOCB: d. Brady CCAN 5-1

DOCB: l. Vargas (Central) 1:53

5CO: l. Toscano (Buchan.) 1:01

5CO: l. Ramirez (Brawley) 0:48

MR: d. Kruger (Sultana) 8-2

SSI: d. Salas (Los Alam.) 14-0

SSI: d. Marquez (Fountain) 3-2 UTB

SSI: l. Singh (Victor V.) 3-2

SSB: d. D. Eligio (Ayala) 3-0

SSB: l. Singh (Victor V.) 7-4

SSB: d. Salas (Los Alam.) 7-0

SSB: d. Espinoza (Brea O.) 7-3

SSB: l. Greyan (Bosco) 10-3

SSB: d. Vazquez (Roosev.) 6-4 SV1

 

28

36

Jacob

Quintua

SENIOR

Casa Grande

NORTH COAST

2nd Redwood Rumble (150)

6th Fremont Webber Lawson (150)

8th Sierra Nevada Classic (144)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (144)

1st Windsor King of the Mat (144)

1st Vine Valley Athletic (144)

 

2nd North Coast Section (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. DL Fuente (RIV)

 

1-1 vs. J. McKenzie (AW)

 

0-1 vs. French (DO)

0-1 vs. Perez (ALV)

0-1 vs. Jackson (JFK)

0-1 vs. Smith (FOL)

0-1 vs. Gillespie (RB)

0-1 vs. Whitmore (SUT)

0-1 vs. Orais (PH)

RED: d. McCullar FERN 15-6

RED: l. J. McKenzie (Archie) 12-4

WL: l. Orais (Piedmont H.) 6-3

WL: d. Frutoz (Justin Garza) 2:09

WL: l. Perez (Alvarez) 6-2

SN: l. French (Del Oro) 21-6

SN: d. McCullar FERN 11-7

SN: d. Go CALD 3:53

SN: l. Whitmore (Sutter) 2:31

SN: l. Gillespie (Rancho B.) 5:40

TIM: d. Egan (Ponderosa) fall

TIM: l. Smith (Folsom) fall

TIM: d. Morey (Dixon) fall

TIM: d. Farukh (Valley) major

TIM: d. Del Monte (Liberty)

TIM: d. Delafuente (River V.)

KOT: d. Madayag (Novato) 7-2

NCS: d. Del Monte (Liberty) 6-1

NCS: d. McKenzie (Archie W.) 4:28

NCS: l. Jackson (JF Kenn.) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 5th NCS (145)

22: 8th NCS (138)

29

45

Joseph Lopez

SENIOR

Patterson

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Pioneer Ed Barrera Mem. (150)

1st Turlock CA Bulldog Classic (150)

7th Oakdale James Riddle (150)

4-2 Top 12 Tim Brown Mem. (150)

1st Central CA Conf. (144)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 3 (144)

 

4th Sac Joaquin Section (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Turner (GD)

3-0 vs. Molina (GV)

 

1-1 vs. DL Fuente (RV)

 

0-1 vs. Victoria (GRA)

0-1 vs. Smith (FOL)

0-1 vs. Maldonado (STAG)

0-1 vs. Birkett (OR)

0-1 vs. Bustamante (BUC)

0-1 vs. Soares (OAK)

PIO: l. Birkett (Oak Ridge) 5:01

TUR: d. Turner (Grace Dav.) 9-6

OAK: l. Victoria (Granada) 14-0

OAK: l. Soares (Oakdale) 1:00

OAK: d. Supple (Folsom) FORF

TIM: l. Bustamante (Buchan.)

TIM: d. Supple (Folsom)

TIM: l. Maldonado (Stagg) fall

CC: d. Molina (Golden V.) 8-6

SJ3: d. Molina (Golden V.) 9-2

SJS: l. DL Fuente (River V.) 4:28

SJS: d. Montoya (Casa Roble) 3:46

SJS: d. Molina (Golden V.) 2:05

SJS: d. DL Fuente (River V.) 1:50

SJS: l. Smith (Folsom) 3:43

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 3-2 SJS (145)

30

46

Teddy Smith

SENIOR

Los Gatos

CENTRAL COAST

5th MS Robert Arballo Holiday (150)

1st Lovelock Mustang-NV (150)

5-1 Watsonville Apple Cider (150)

3-2 Top 12 Gilroy MidCals (144)

1st Santa Clara Vly. Athletic (144)

1st Central Coast No. Reg. (144)

 

3rd Central Coast Section (144)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

3-0 vs. Quiroz (PA)

1-0 vs. Mik. Ontiveros (PIT)

 

1-1 vs. Ab. Padilla (PIT)

 

0-1 vs. Perez (ALV)

0-1 vs. Jackson (JFK)

0-1 vs. M. Luna (STF)

0-1 vs. Montes (EDI)

MS: l. Ab. Padilla (Pitman) 13-9

MS: d. Ontiveros (Pitman) 2:32

MS: l. Montes (Edison) 2:06

MS: d. Ab. Padilla (Pitman) 10-6

AC: l. M. Luna (St. Francis) 7-2

MID: l. Hickman TUTT 2:29

MID: l. Jackson (JF Kenn.) 7-4

SCV: d. Quiroz (Palo Alto) 5-3

CCN: d. Quiroz (Palo Alto) 5-0

CCS: l. Perez (Alvarez) 1:00

CCS: d. Lucatero (Hollister) 1:25

CCS: d. Quiroz (Palo Alto) 3-2

 

31

HM

Matthew

Rangel

SENIOR

Escalon

SAC JOAQUIN

5-2 Top 12 Tim Brown Mem. (144)

1-2 Pitman Rumble Jungle (144)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 5 (144)

 

5th Sac Joaquin Section (144)

 

TIM: l. Delafuente (River V.) fall

TIM: d. Egan (Ponderosa) major

TIM: l. D. Montalvo (Buchanan)

PIT: l. Silva (Pitman)

PIT: l. Padilla (Pitman)

SJ5: d. Girardin (El Dorado) 14-5

SJS: d. Kim (Tracy) 13-1

SJS: d. Molina (Golden V.) 9-2

SJS: l. French (Del Oro) 18-4

SJS: l. Smith (FOlsom) 4-1

SJS: d. DL Fuente (River V.) 5-2

 

32

HM

Kolin

De La Fuente

JUNIOR

River Valley

SAC JOAQUIN

6-0 Rocklin Thunder (144/150)

4th Vista DL Eagle Inv. (144)

1st River Vly. Battle Buttes (144)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Mem. (144)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (144)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (144)

1st Capital Valley Conf. (144)

4th Sac Joaquin Div. 2 (144)

 

6th Sac Joaquin Section (144)

 

 

VDL: d. Jam. French (Del Oro) 12-8

VDL: l. French (Del Oro) 2:06

VDL: l. Jam. French (Del Oro) 5-4

BB: d. Perrault (Wood) 10-7

JR: d. Thornburg (Vista DL) 1:15

JR: l. Whitmore (Sutter) 11-6

JR: d. Hay (River V.) 0:51

JR: d. Gallo (Placer) 2:00

JR: d. Whitmore (Sutter) 9-7

TIM: d. Rangel (Escalon) fall

TIM: l. Del Monte (Liberty)

TIM: d. D. Montalvo (Buchan.)

TIM: d. J. Bertalotto (Turlock) MFOR

TIM: l. Quintua (Casa Grande)

PIT: d. D. Montalvo (Buchan.)

PIT: d. Acain (Chico)

PIT: d. Struthers (Clovis)

CV: d. Perrault (Woodcreek) 8-1

SJ2: l. Ontiveros (Pitman) 3:01

SJ2: l. Padilla (Vacaville) 3-1

SJS: d. Lopez (Patterson) 4:28

SJS: d. Johnson (Elk Grove) 8-6 SV1

SJS: l. I. Bertalotto (Turlock) 7-0

SJS: l. Lopez (Patterson) 1:50

SJS: l. Rangel (Escalon) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: N/A SJS (132)

33

HM

Michael Rogers

SENIOR

Wasco

CENTRAL

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (144)

1st East Bak. Coyote Classic (144)

3rd Farmersville The Bash DO (144)

1st Centenn. Kern County (144)

1st South Sequoia League (144)

4th Central Division 3 (144)

 

6th Central Section (144)

BAK: l. Morton (Temecula) 7-4

BAK: d. Del Monte (Lib.) 2-0 SV1

BAK: d. Pierce (DL Salle) 9-1

CC: d. Manabat (Highland) 1:08

TB: l. Perez (Tulare W.) 3:08

TB: d. Garza (Farmersv.) 4-2

TB: d. Perez (Tulare W.) 4:54

KC: d. Barahona (Soiuth Bak.) 7-3

C3: l. Flores (Santa Ynez) 3:10

C3: l. Ruiz (Hoover) 2-1

CS: l. Thongseng (Exeter) 2:30

CS: d. Miller (Clovis E.) 4-3

CS: d. Barahona (South Bak.) 0:27

CS: d. Hernandez (Selma) 3-2

CS: l. Br. Priest (Bakresf.) 2:51

CS: l. Loreto (Kingsburg) 1:15

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1-2 CS (132)

34

HM

Izaya Welsh

JUNIOR

Porterville

CENTRAL

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (144)

2nd Redwood Invite (150)

2-2 Five Counties Inv. (144)

1st East Yosemite League (144)

5th Central Division 2 (144)

 

7th Central Section (144)

 

ZC: l. Torosian (Birmingh.) 5:18

ZC: d. Fuentes (Righetti) 10-4

ZC: d. Gonzalez (Camar.) 10-8 SV

ZC: l. Turner (Grace Dav.) 1:00

RED: d. Preisendorf (Redw.) 5:03

RED: d. Torres (Pioneer V.) 4:31

RED: l. Carrillo (Golden V.) 3:39

5CO: l. Marquez (Fountain) 9-2

5CO: l. Kimbler (Buchanan) 9-5

C2: d. Miller (Clovis E.) 2:36

C2: l. Thongseng (Exeter) 1:10

C2: l. Mendoza (Hanford) 4-2

C2: d. Rodgers (Golden V.) 3:38

CS: l. Br. Priest (Bakersfield) 16-0

CS: d. Sandoval (Righetti) 2:32

CS: d. A. Adame (Torres) 8-5

CS: l. Loreto (Kingsburg) 2:06

CS: d. Hernandez (Selma) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 2-2 CS (145)

35

HM

Jacob

Hernandez

JUNIOR

Selma

CENTRAL

4th MS Robert Arballo Holiday (150)

5-0 High Desert Duals (150)

4th Liberty Lou Bronzan (144)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (144)

3-2 Five Counties Inv. (144)

3rd Tri-County Conference (144)

6th Central Division 1 (144)

 

8th Central Section (144)

 

 

MS: l. Smith (Los Gatos) 7-3

MS: d. Ruiz (Hoover) 1-0

MS: d. Ab. Padilla (Pitman) 4-3

MS: l. Montes (Edison) 5-3

LB: d. Quiroz (Palo Alto) 5-0

LB: l. Rodarte (Benicia) 2-0

LB: d. Zwinger (Durham) 5-2

LB: l. Del Monte (Liberty) 8-0

DOCB: l. Bull LAYT 5:00

DOCB: l. Vazquez (Roosev.) 7-2

5CO: l. Gutierrez (Northv.) 2:17

5CO: d. Gonzalez (Chino) 3-2

5CO: l. Marquez (Fountain) 6-3

TC: l. Arroyo (Reedley) 12-6

C1: l. Br. Priest (Bakersf.) 4-2

C1: d. Sandoval (Righetti) 7-2

C1: l. Vargas (Central) 7-1

C1: l. J. Wright (Clovis) 5-2

CS: d. J. Hinsley (Garza) 3-2

CS: l. Thongseng (Exeter) 10-0

CS: d. Cadena (Bakersf. C.) 2-1 UTB

CS: l. Rogers (Wasco) 3-2

CS: l. Welsh (Porterv.) 3-2

 

36

HM

Romeo

Barahona

SENIOR

South

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

0-2 Bakersfield Rumble Rig (144)

2-2 Oakdale James Riddle (144)

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (144)

2nd Kern County Invite (144)

3-2 Qtrs. Morro Bay CIT (144)

1st South Yosemite Mtn. (150)

8th Central Division 2 (144)

 

9th Central Section (144)

 

RR: l. Pierce (DL Salle) 5:32

RR: l. Del Monte (Liberty) 7-4

OAK: l. Simpson (Lodi) 9-6

OAK: l. Whitmore (Sutter) 10-8 SV1

ZC: l. Fuentes (Righetti) 2-0

ZC: l. Sanders (Pioneer) 0:40

KC: d. Cadena (Bakers. Ch.) 3-2

KC: d. Maldonado (Roosev.) 8-4

KC: l. Rogers (Wasco) 7-3

CIT: d. Cadena (Bakersf. Ch.) 9-3

CIT: l. Shahbazyan (Cham.) 18-3

CIT: l. Gonzalez (Camarillo) 5-3 SV1

C2: l. Loreto (Kingsburg) 6-1

C2: l. Mendoza (Hanford) 0:36

C2: l. Miller (Clovis E.) 4-3

CS: d. Cadena (Baker. Chr.) 1-0

CS: d. Viveros (Redwood) 4-2 SV

CS: l. Max DB (Clovis N.) 12-1

CS: l. Rogers (Wasco) 0:27

CS: d. Cadena (Baker. Chr.) 5-2

CS: d. A. Adame (Torres) 7-0

 

37

HM

Angelo

Adame

SOPHOMORE

Matilda

Torres

CENTRAL

1st Firebaugh Westside (144)

1st Caruthers Battle Barn (144)

8th Morro Bay CIT (144)

1st North Yosemite League (144)

1st Central Div. 5 (144)

 

10th Central Section (144)

 

FIRE: d. Olivas (Reedley) 15-7

CIT: l. Loreto (Kingsburg) 17-0

CIT: d. Olivas (Reedley) 13-7

CIT: l. Espinoza (Brea O.) 2:25

CIT: l. Gonzalez (Camarillo) 4:06

C5: d. Cadena (Bakers. Ch.) 5-4

CS: d. Ruiz (Hoover) 4-2

CS: d. Miller (Clovis E.) 6-2

CS: l. Toscano (Buchanan) 1:18

CS: l. Welsh (Porterv.) 8-5

CS: d. Smith (Bullard) 6-0

CS: l. Barahona (South Bak.) 7-0

 

38

-

Carter Kroschel

SENIOR

Fall River

NORTHERN

0-2 Grants Pass Winter KO (150)

 

2nd Northern Section (144)

NS: d. Zwinger (Durham) 7-3

NS: l. Raby (Anderson) 4:53

 

39

-

Jeffrey Lo

SENIOR

Lowell

SAN FRANCISCO

2-2 Lynbrook JV (150)

 

1st San Francisco Section (144)

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1st SFS (145)

22: 3rd SFS (152)

40

-

Woodrow

Stritzkel

SOPHOMORE

Skyline

OAKLAND

0-2 San Ramon Valley (157)

 

1st Oakland Athletic League (144)