California 120 Data

Update #12: Feb. 20, 2024

 

Previous
State Medalist

Previous
State Qualifier

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

NOTABLE RESULTS

1

2

Ronnie

Ramirez

JUNIOR

Walnut

SOUTHERN

1st LC Canyon Hamada (120)

1st Reno TOC (120)

1st Upland Blackwatch (120)

1st Doc Buchanan (113)

1st Ontario Willemstein (113)

1st Montclair Bob Bellot (113)

1st Hacienda League (120)

1st SS Central Div. (120)

 

1st Southern Section Gold (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Hicks (VAL)

1-0 vs. Carrillo (BOS)

1-0 vs. Sierra (POW)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (LG)

1-0 vs. Garvey (DH)

1-0 vs. Casas (CAJ)

1-0 vs. Lewis (CLO)

LC: d. Barrera (Ramona) 0:29

LC: d. Ryan (Murrieta V.) 1:04

LC: d. Garvey (Dana H.) 20-3

RT: d. Ross BILL 0:29

RT: d. Rodriguez (Los Gatos) 6-1

RT: d. Ramirez CNYV 13-5

RT: d. Carrillo (Bosco) 3-2

UP: d. Rodriguez (Santa Fe) 0:41

UP: d. Evangelista (Northv.) 0:47

DOCB: d. Jubrail (Chamin.) 2:00

DOCB: d. Romero TOPP 17-3

DOCB: d. T. Lewis (Clovis) 1:09

DOCB: d. Timar STED 8-5

DOCB: d. Sierra (Poway) 3-2

ON: d. Cailles (Valencia) 0:19

SSCE: d. Truong (La Serna) 1:50

SSCE: d. Caldera (Roosev.) 0:44

SSCE: d. Madrid (Centenn.) 1:02

SSG: d. Duarte (Downey) 2:46

SSG: d. Altunyan (Monteb.) 3:04

SSG: d. Casas (Cajon) 20-5

SSG: d. Hicks (Valencia) 2-1 TB1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1st SSB, 1st CA (113)

22: 2nd SS, 2nd CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd '23 Super 32-NC (120)

2

5

Nathan Carrillo

SOPHOMORE

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

1st So. Torrance Spartan KO (120)

1st Westminster Cossarek (120)

2nd Reno TOC (120)

2nd Sonora TOC (120)

4th Doc Buchanan (120)

1st Five Counties Inv. (120)

1st Trinity League (120)

1st SS Coastal Div. (120)

 

1st Southern Section Blue (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Quintero (ELD)

1-0 vs. Huerta (BUC)

2-0 vs. Carrillo (ROY)

1-0 vs. Negrete (ELK)

1-0 vs. Cervantes (CLO)

2-0 vs. Garvey (DH)

1-0 vs. Torres (BOS)

1-0 vs. Madera (CHIN)

 

0-2 vs. Hicks (VAL)

0-1 vs. R. Ramirez (WAL)

 

 

SOT: d. Sandoval (LB Poly) 1:33

SOT: d. Torres (Bosco) 15-2

COS: d. Garvey (Dana H.) 0:21

RT: d. Briggs MERI 1:13

RT: d. Quiroz SLAM 0:55

RT: d. Oblia MULL 9-1

RT: d. Singleton ROSE 6-2

RT: l. R. Ramirez (Walnut) 3-2

TOC: d. Ortiz (Brawley) 1:25

TOC: d. Mercer (Fountain) 1:02

TOC: l. Hicks (Valencia) 2-1

DOCB: d. Negrete (Elk Grove) 10-1

DOCB: l. Hicks (Valencia) 5-4

DOCB: d. Cervantes (Clovis) 7-1

DOCB: d. Bosh LAYT 10-3

DOCB: d. Jones BIXB 6-3

DOCB: d. Mauger BLFT 2:45

DOCB: d. Carlson SYRA 11-2

DOCB: l. Brown STED 4:36

5CO: d. Garvey (Dana H.) 9-0

5CO: d. Huerta (Buchan.) 7-0

5CO: d. Carrillo (Royal) 17-0

SSCO: d. Wegman (Calab.) 0:44

SSCO: d. Madera (Chino) 2:00

SSB: d. Ardon (Camarillo) 16-0

SSB: d. Caldera (Roosev.) 0:33

SSB: d. Carrillo (Royal) 7-5

SSB: d. Quintero (El Dorado) 6-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1st SSG, 3-2 Qtrs. CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

4th 22 16U Nationals Freestyle (113)

3rd 22 U17 US Open Freestyle (51k)

3

1

Isaiah

Quintero

SENIOR

El Dorado

SOUTHERN

1st Brea Olinda Ed Springs (126)

1st Lakeside Holiday Invite (126)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (120)

1st Doc Buchanan (120)

1st Century League (120)

1st SS Northern Div. (120)

 

2nd Southern Section Blue (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Mendoza (GIL)

1-0 vs. Hicks (VAL)

1-0 vs. Castillo (CENT)

1-0 vs. Jones (POW)

1-0 vs. R. Humphrey (SUL)

1-0 vs. Madera (CHIN)

 

0-1 vs. Carrillo (BOS)

BO: d. Carlson SYR 4-1

LAK: d. Solancho (Santiago) 0:56

LAK: d. Brockson (Fallbrook) 1:17

SN: d. Madrid (Centennial) 0:52

SN: d. Castillo (Central) MFOR

SN: d. Eck THDR 5-1

DOCB: d. Hernandez (Hes.) 1:18

DOCB: d. R. Jones (Poway) 3-2

DOCB: d. Hicks (Valencia) 2-1 TB2

DOCB: d. Carlson SYRA 5-2

DOCB: d. Mendoza (Gilroy) 4-2

CL: d. Decker (Canyon)

SSN: d. Solano (Etiwanda) 0:41

SSN: d. Decker (Canyon) MFOR

SSB: d. Madera (Chino) 0:48

SSB: d. R. Humphrey (Sult.) 0:49

SSB: l. Carrillo (Bosco) 6-1

Commit: Purdue (Big Ten)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1st SSB, 2nd CA (120)

22: 1st SS, 1st CA (106)

21: 1st CA State Finals (106)

 

NATIONALS:

1st 23 NHSCA Junior (120)

1st '22 NHSCA Sophomore (113)

3rd 21 16U Nationals Freestyle (106)

2nd 21 NHSCA Fr. Nationals (106)

4

3

Moses

Mendoza

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

2nd Reno TOC (126); FOR

2nd Doc Buchanan (120)

1st Louisiana Classic-LA (126)

1st Gilroy MidCals (120)

1st Blossom Valley Athletic (120)

1st Central Coast Southern (120)

 

1st Central Coast Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Rodriguez (LG)

1-0 vs. Romero (BOS)

1-0 vs. Rivas (GW)

1-0 vs. Sandoval (ELK)

1-0 vs. Cervantes (CLO)

1-0 vs. Hill (FOL)

 

0-1 vs. Quintero (ELD)

WL: d. Rivera (San Benito) 2:35

WL: d. Vazquez (Leland) 22-6

RT: d. Kohler WASA 19-8

RT: d. Hoolman SLAM 7-6

RT: d. Romero (Bosco) 18-3

RT: d. Rivera LAYT 7-5

DUAL: d. Bosh LAYT 5:27

DOCB: d. Cervantes (Clovis) 4:59

DOCB: d. Rivas (Golden W.) 2:56

DOCB: d. Mauger BLFT 6-4

DOCB: d. Brown STED 5-1

DOCB: l. Quintero (El Dorado) 4-2

MID: d. Fisher TUTT 4:35

MID: d. Hill (Folsom) 16-4

MID: d. Sandoval (Elk Grove) 21-6

BV: d. Escobar (Overf.) 3:05

CCS: d. Rodriguez (Los Gatos) 4-2

 

NATIONALS:

6th 23 Jr. Nationals Greco (126)

2nd '22 16U Nationals Freestyle (113)

7th 22 16U Nationals Greco (113)

5

4

Slater Hicks

FRESHMAN

Valencia

SOUTHERN

1st Sonora TOC (120)

5th Doc Buchanan (120)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (120)

1st Coastal Canyon League (120)

1st SS Eastern Div. (120)

 

2nd Southern Section Gold (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Carrillo (BOS)

1-0 vs. Huerta (BUC)

2-0 vs. Carrillo (ROY)

1-0 vs. Garvey (DH)

1-0 vs. Perez (DO)

1-0 vs. Ogawa (CEC)

1-0 vs. Storer (POW)

1-0 vs. Madrid (CNTL)

 

0-1 vs. Quintero (ELD)

0-1 vs. R. Ramirez (WAL)

0-1 vs. Bobzien (POW)

TOC: d. Storer (Poway) 5:24

TOC: d. Garriott (So. Torr.) 1:15

TOC: d. Carrillo (Bosco) 2-1

DOCB: d. Olsen ROSE 3:27

DOCB: d. Ortiz (Brawley) 6-1

DOCB: d. Carrillo (Bosco) 5-4

DOCB: l. Quintero (El Do.) 2-1 TB2

DOCB: d. Oblia MULL 5-1

DOCB: d. Huerta (Buchanan) 5-2

DOCB: l. Brown STED 3-2

DOCB: d. Carlson SYRA 6-2

TV: l. Bobzien (Poway) 5-4

TV: d. Zelenka (Carlsbad) 1:40

TV: d. Rial PNCR 4-2

TV: d. Ogawa (Central C.) 16-3

TV: d. Perez (Del Oro) 2-1

CCL: d. Guardado (Simi V.) 4:00

CCL: d. Carrillo (Royal) 11-6

SSE: d. Johnson (Palm Des.) 15-0

SSE: d. Altunyan (Montbello) 1:59

SSE: d. Carrillo (Royal) 6-0

SSG: d. Madrid (Centenn.) 4:21

SSG: d. Garvey (Dana H.) 9-0

SSG: l. R. Ramirez (Walnut) 2-1 TB1

 

NATIONALS:

5th '23 16U Nationals Freestyle (120)

6

6

Antonio

Rodriguez

SOPHOMORE

Los Gatos

CENTRAL COAST

1st MS Robert Arballo Holiday (126)

3rd Reno TOC (120)

3-2 Top 12 Doc Buchanan (120)

1st Santa Clara Vly. Athletic (120)

1st Central Coast No. Reg. (120)

 

2nd Central Coast Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Garvey (DH)

1-0 vs. Cervantes (CLO)

1-0 vs. Humphrey (SUL)

 

0-1 vs. R. Ramirez (WAL)

0-2 vs. Mendoza (GIL)

MS: d. Marin (Highland) 4:28

MS: d. Partida (Golden V.) 4:32

MS: d. Cervantes (Clovis) 6-0

RT: d. Prado SLAM 10-2

RT: d. Shelly SPFK 8-4

RT: l. R. Ramirez (Walnut) 6-1

RT: d. Bosh LAYT 4:56

RT: d. Blackmon POND 4:45

RT: d. Singleton ROSE 8-1

RT: d. Oblia MULL 3-2

DOCB: d. R. Humphrey (Sulta.) 7-1

DOCB: l. Carlson SYRA 0:33

DOCB: d. Garvey (Dana H.) 2:42

DOCB: d. Lowe LGIB 6-1

DOCB: l. Mauger BLFO 4-3

SCV: d. Walker (Fremont) 25-10

CCN: d. Miller (Palo Alto) 1:48

CCN: d. Phattanaph. (Lynb.) 3:35

CCS: d. Miller (Palo Alto) 18-2

CCS: l. Mendoza (Gilroy) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1st CCS, 2nd CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

8th '23 Super 32-NC (120)

7

7

Chris CJ

Huerta

SOPHOMORE

 

 

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (126)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

4-1 Nation. Wrestling HOF-OK (120)

8th Doc Buchanan (120)

3rd Five Counties Inv. (120)

1st Central Division 1 (120)

 

1st Central Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Rivas (GW)

1-0 vs. Perez (DO)

1-0 vs. Garvey (DH)

3-0 vs. Cervantes (CLO)

1-0 vs. Jones (POW)

1-0 vs. Hernandez (HES)

1-0 vs. Vardanyan (BIRM)

 

1-1 vs. Castillo (CENT)

 

0-1 vs. Hicks (VAL)

0-1 vs. Carrillo (BOS)

 

 

BAK: d. Tatad (DL Salle) 3:38

BAK: d. Pasvogel (Clovis N.) 15-0

DUAL: d. McElroy (Bakersf.) 8-5

ZC: d. Vardanyan (Birmingh.) 11-3

ZC: l. Castillo (Central) 6-2

ZC: d. Benavides (Bakersf.) 6-3

ZC: d. Perez (Del Oro) 3-1

HOF: d. Fisher TUTT 3:23

HOF: d. Talarico SPP 5-1

HOF: l. D. Miller EDMN 3-2

HOF: d. McBurney MASS 7-2

HOF: d. Dyer BIXB 5-2

DOCB: d. Prado SLAM 16-5

DOCB: d. Lowe LGIB 3-2

DOCB: l. Carlson SYRA 0:56

DOCB: d. Rivas (Golden W.) 4-0

DOCB: l. Hicks (Valencia) 5-2

DOCB: l. Mauger BLFT 3-1

5CO: d. Benninghof (Trabuco) 3:40

5CO: d. Carrasco (Lakeside) 13-3

5CO: l. Carrillo (Bosco) 7-0

5CO: d. H. Hernandez (Hes.) 12-2

5CO: d. Garvey (Dana H.) 7-1

DUAL: d. Cervantes (Clovis) 6-2

DUAL: d. Jones (Poway) 6-2

DUAL: d. Castillo (Central) 11-2

C1: d. Varner (Bakersf.) 3:13

C1: d. Cervantes (Clovis) 6-0

CS: d. Reyes (Madera) 1:44

CS: d. Lee (Shafter) 1:39

CS: d. Varner (Bakersf.) 9-2

CS: d. Cervantes (Clovis) 8-6

CS: d. Rivas (Golden W.) 9-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1st CS, 3rd CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

1st 22 16U Nation. Folkstyle (106)

3rd 21 16U Nation. Folkstyle (94)

8

8

Caleb Rivas

JUNIOR

Golden West

CENTRAL

2nd MS Robert Arballo Holiday (120)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

3-2 Top 12 Doc Buchanan (120)

1st Morro Bay CIT (120)

1st Central Valley Invite (120)

1st Central Division 4 (120)

 

2nd Central Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Perez (DO)

1-0 vs. Negrete (ELK)

1-0 vs. Estrada (MON)

1-0 vs. Cervantes (CLO)

1-0 vs. Varner (BAK)

1-0 vs. Benavides (HIGH)

1-0 vs. McDonald (LEM)

1-0 vs. Jubrail (CHAM)

 

0-1 vs. Mendoza (GIL)

0-2 vs. Huerta (BUC)

0-1 vs. Castillo (CENT)

0-1 vs. Lewis (CLO)

MS: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 3-2

MS: l. T. Lewis (Clovis) 3:57

ZC: d. Parra (South Bak.) 3:42

ZC: d. Reyes (Madera) 14-6

ZC: d. Cervantes (Clovis) 5-3

ZC: d. Varner (Bakersf.) 7-4

ZC: l. Castillo (Central) 5-4

DOCB: d. Cook WLIN 10-4

DOCB: l. Mendoza (Gilroy) 2:56

DOCB: d. Negrete (Elk Grove) 4-2

DOCB: d. Perez (Del Oro) 2-1

DOCB: l. Huerta (Buchanan) 4-0

CIT: d. Ramos (Clovis W.) 1:02

CIT: d. Wallace (Cabrillo) 2:55

CIT: d. Jubrail (Chaminade) 0:50

CVI: d. Herrera (Sierra P.) 2:30

CVI: d. Ze. Cerda (Hoover) 7-1

C4: d. Baylon (Edison) 0:35

CS: d. Herrera (Sierra P.) 1:59

CS: d. Benavides (Highland) 9-1

CS: d. Estrada (Monache) 4-3

CS: l. Huerta (Buchanan) 9-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 2nd CS, 8th CA (113)

22: 3-3 CS (113)

9

9

Josiah

Sandoval

SENIOR

 

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Righetti Old Dutch Cl. (126)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (126)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

2nd Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (120)

2nd Gilroy MidCals (120)

1st Delta League (120)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 1 (120)

 

1st Sac Joaquin Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Carrillo (ROY)

1-0 vs. Perez (DO)

2-0 vs. Hill (FOL)

1-0 vs. Ogawa (CEC)

1-0 vs. Plascencia (CENT)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (PON)

1-0 vs. Evanow (FOR)

1-0 vs. Ponce (REV)

1-0 vs. Cruz (FOL)

 

0-1 vs. Mendoza (GIL)

0-1 vs. I. Cortez (GIL)

0-1 vs. N. Zinkin (CLO)

0-1 vs. Vela (OAK)

CM: d. Sullivan (Buchan.) 2:24

CM: d. Evanow (Fortuna) 7-5 SV1

ZC: d. Marin (Highland) 3:24

ZC: d. Ponce (Redlands EV) 1:12

ZC: l. N. Zinkin (Clovis) 9-1

ZC: d. Estrada (Monache) 3-1

ZC: d. Carrillo (Royal) 2:16

SN: d. Cruz (Folsom) 3:16

SN: d. Pritchard FERN 9-4

SN: d. Plascencia (Central) 10-3

SN: l. Vela (Oakdale) 6-4

DOCB: d. Grant (South Bak.) 15-5

DOCB: l. I. Cortez (Gilroy) 1:14

DOCB: l. Rosales JEFF 5-3 SV

TIM: d. Sullivan (Buchanan) major

TIM: d. Cerasi (Escalon) fall

TIM: d. Sanchez (Ponderosa) major

TIM: d. Peck (Sutter) fall

MID: d. Miller (Palo Alto) 24-9

MID: d. Coronado MCQ 21-9

MID: l. Mendoza (Gilroy) 21-6

SJ1: d. Hill (Folsom) fall

SJ1: d. Perez (Del Oro) 1:47

SJS: d. Whatcott (Gregori) 11-1

SJS: d. Ogawa (Central C.) 18-7

SJS: d. Hill (Folsom) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 5th SJS, 2-2 CA (120)

22: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (113)

10

10

Robert Jones

JUNIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

1st Newbury Park Invite (126)

2nd Roosevelt Eastvale Inv. (126)

1-0 Nation. Wrestling HOF-OK (120)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (126)

1st San Diego Div. 1 (120)

 

1st San Diego Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Perez (DO)

1-0 vs. Ortiz (BRAW)

1-0 vs. Ponce (REV)

1-0 vs. Fletes (CSP)

1-0 vs. Ronquillo (BAK)

 

1-1 vs. Ochoa (MLK)

 

0-1 vs. Quintero (ELD)

0-1 vs. Huerta (BUC)

0-1 vs. Lopez (CW)

NP: d. Hanover (Poway) 7-2

NP: d. Storer (Poway) 1:30

ROO: d. Tan (Rancho Mir.) 2:31

ROO: d. Ponce (Redl. EV) FOR

ROO: l. Ochoa (ML King) 5-3

HOF: d. Arevalo ARLM 4:13

DOCB: d. Perez (Del Oro) 4-2

DOCB: l. Quintero (El Dorado) 3-2

DOCB: l. Bosh LAYT 7-4

TV: d. Dela Rosa (Burbank) 3:16

TV: l. Lopez (Clovis W.) 2-0

TV: d. Fletes (Canyon Sp.) 3-1

TV: d. Rhodes PNCR 1:58

TV: d. Ronquillo (Bakersf.) 16-5

TV: d. Ochoa (ML King) 6-5

TV: d. Ponce (Redlands EV) 7-2

DUAL: l. Huerta (Buchanan) 6-2

SD1: d. Arreola (Granite H.) 1:54

SD1: d. Zelenka (Carlsbad) 3:45

SDS: d. Eilers (Rancho BV) 3:48

SDS: d. Bernardo (Hilltop) 4:45

SDS: d. Ortiz (Brawley) 9-1

 

11

11

Mason Carrillo

SENIOR

Royal

SOUTHERN

5th Roosevelt Eastvale Inv. (126)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

6th Sonora TOC (126)

1st John Glenn Enriquez (126)

2nd Five Counties Inv. (120)

2nd Coastal Canyon League (120)

2nd SS Eastern Div. (120)

 

3rd Southern Section Blue (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Garvey (DH)

1-0 vs. Plasencia (CENT)

1-0 vs. R. Humphrey (SUL)

1-0 vs. Madera (CHIN)

1-0 vs. Hernandez (HES)

1-0 vs. Ramirez (YUC)

1-0 vs. Ortiz (BRAW)

 

0-2 vs. Hicks (VAL)

0-2 vs. Carrillo (BOS)

0-1 vs. Besmer (BUC)

0-1 vs. Lucio (FV)

0-1 vs. Sandoval (ELK)

0-1 vs. Hanover (POW)

0-2 vs. Storer (POW)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (ESP)

ROO: l. Storer (Poway) 10-4

ROO: d. Spry (Rancho Cuc.) 2:00

ROO: d. Tan (Rancho Mir.) 14-0

ROO: l. Storer (Poway) 4-1

ZC: d. Flores (Northview) 0:48

ZC: l. Besmer (Buchanan) 9-1

ZC: d. Plascencia (Central) 7-5

ZC: l. Sandoval (Elk Grove) 2:16

TOC: d. Pedroza (Buena) 4-2

TOC: d. Ramirez (Yucaipa) 2:59

TOC: l. Lucio (Fountain) 5-3

TOC: l. Ruiz (Esperanza) 6-2

TOC: l. Hanover (Poway) 2:59

JG: d. Legler (University) 15-0

JG: d. Itchon (LB Poly) 10-2

5CO: d. Negrete (Redwood) 1:17

5CO: d. H. Hernandez (Hesp.) 11-5

5CO: d. Ortiz (Brawley) 9-4

5CO: l. Carrillo (Bosco) 17-0

CCL: d. Ardon (Camarillo) 1:44

CCL: l. Hicks (Valencia) 11-6

SSE: d. Benninghoff (Trab.) 11-0

SSE: d. Torres (Calvary) 3:42

SSE: d. Garvey (Dana Hills) 6-0

SSE: l. Hicks (Valencia) 6-0

SSB: d. Romero (Villa P.) 3:35

SSB: d. Ryan (Murrieta V.) 3:54

SSB: l. Carrillo (Bosco) 7-5

SSB: d. Madera (Chino) 2:13

SSB: d. R. Humphrey (Sultana) 4:36

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 2nd SSB, 7th CA (113)

22: 7th SS, 1-2 CA (106)

12

19

Simon

Cervantes

SENIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (126)

2nd MS Robert Arballo Holiday (126)

FOR, Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (120)

1-2 Nation. Wrestling HOF-OK (120)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

4th Illini Classic-IL (120)

2nd Central Division 1 (120)

 

3rd Central Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Estrada (MON)

3-0 vs. Plascencia (CENT)

1-0 vs. Pasvogel (CN)

1-0 vs. T. Ruiz (BUC)

1-0 vs. Klarcyk (POR)

1-0 vs. Ze. Cerda (HOO)

 

1-1 vs. Benavides (BAK)

 

0-1 vs. Mendoza (GIL)

0-1 vs. Carrillo (BOS)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (LG)

0-3 vs. Huerta (BUC)

0-1 vs. Sierra (POW)

0-1 vs. Rivas (GW)

CW: d. Pasvogel (Clovis N.) 3:26

CW: d. T. Ruiz (Buchan.) 13-0

MS: d. Ze. Cerda (Hoover) 1:51

MS: l. Rodriguez (Los Gatos) 6-0

DUAL: d. Benavides (Bakersf.) 8-4

ZC: d. Gutierrez (Buchanan) 14-2

ZC: d. Klarcyk (Porterv.) 7-6

ZC: l. Rivas (Golden W.) 5-3

ZC: l. Benavides (Bakersf.) FOR

HOF: d. Janus STIL 1:48

HOF: l. Sierra (Poway) 15-5

HOF: l. Talarico SPP 6-2

DOCB: l. Mendoza (Gilroy) 4:59

DOCB: d. Cook WLIN 11-10

DOCB: l. Carrillo (Bosco) 7-1

DUAL: l. Huerta (Buchanan) 6-2

DUAL: d. Plascencia (Central) 5:24

C1: d. Plascencia (Central) 7-5

C1: l. Huerta (Buchanan) 6-0

CS: d. Plascencia (Central) 5:51

CS: l. Huerta (Buchanan) 8-6

CS: d. Ze. Cerda (Hoover) 7-4

CS: d. Estrada (Monache) 4-3

 

13

13

Kavi Garvey

FRESHMAN

Dana Hills

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (120)

2nd LC Canyon Hamada (120)

1st Brea Olinda Ed Springs (120)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

4th Five Counties Inv. (120)

1st Coast View League (120)

3rd SS Eastern Div. (120)

 

3rd Southern Section Gold (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Madrid (CNTL)

1-0 vs. Altunyan (MNB)

1-0 vs. Bobzien (POW)

2-0 vs. Carrasco (LAK)

1-0 vs. Ortiz (BRAW)

1-0 vs. Mercer (FV)

 

0-1 vs. R. Ramirez (WAL)

0-1 vs. Hicks (VAL)

0-2 vs. Carrillo (BOS)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (LG)

0-1 vs. Huerta (BUC)

0-1 vs. Carrillo (ROY)

COS: d. Montecino (Bosco) 5:01

COS: d. Carey (L. Alamitos) 17-0

COS: d. L. Qureshi (Fountain) 13-0

COS: l. Carrillo (Bosco) 0:21

LC: d. Long (Arroyo) 5:41

LC: d. Prado SLAM 6-4

LC: l. R. Ramirez (Walnut) 20-3

BO: d. Garcia (Magnolia) 1:09

DOCB: l. Jones BIXB 11-5

DOCB: d. Bobzien (Poway) 6-5

DOCB: l. Rodriguez (L. Gatos) 2:42

5CO: d. Madera (Chino) 5-0

5CO: d. Mercer (Fountain) 1:51

5CO: l. Carrillo (Bosco) 9-0

5CO: d. Romero (Villa Park) 11-4

5CO: d. Carrasco (Lakes.) 5-3 SV1

5CO: d. Ortiz (Brawley) I-D

5CO: l. Huerta (Buchanan) 7-1

SSE: d. Tan (Rancho Mir.) 17-1

SSE: d. Ardon (Camarillo) 3:55

SSE: l. Carrillo (Royal) 6-0

SSE: d. Johnson (Palm Des.) 18-2

SSE: d. Ardon (Camarillo) 2:18

SSG: d. Mason (La Mirada) 5:17

SSG: d. Carrasco (Lakeside) 11-3

SSG: l. Hicks (Valencia) 9-0

SSG: d. Altunyan (Monteb.) 16-1

SSG: d. Madrid (Centennial) 1:44

 

14

15

Orion Hill

FRESHMAN

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (120)

All-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (120)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (120)

3rd Gilroy MidCals (120)

2nd Sierra Foothill League (120)

3rd Sac Joaquin Div. 1 (120)

 

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Perez (DO)

1-0 vs. Viloria (MW)

1-0 vs. Martir (DLS)

1-0 vs. Negrete (ELK)

1-0 vs. Duncan (VDL)

 

0-1 vs. Mendoza (GIL)

0-2 vs. Sandoval (ELK)

0-3 vs. Perez (DO)

0-1 vs. Peck (SUT)

0-1 vs. Duncan (VDL)

OAK: d. Beck (Oakdale) 4:13

OAK: d. Olmos (Clovis No.) 1:36

OAK: l. Perez (Del Oro) 7-5

TIM: l. Peck (Sutter)

TIM: l. Duncan (Vista DL)

DUAL: l. Perez (Del Oro) 5-4

MID: d. Martir (DL Salle) 8-4

MID: l. Mendoza (Gilroy) 16-4

MID: d. Miller (Palo Alto) 15-0

MID: d. Coronado MCQ 9-8

DUAL: d. Negrete (Elk Grove) 9-0

SF: l. Perez (Del Oro) 5-1

SJ1: d. Garcia (Tokay) 16-0

SJ1: l. Sandoval (Elk Grove) fall

SJ1: d. Giard (Oak Ridge) 0:22

SJ1: d. Viloria (Merrill W.) 4-2

SJS: d. Duncan (Vista DL) 9-0

SJS: d. Perez (Del Oro) 7-6

SJS: l. Sandoval (Elk Grove) 4-2

 

15

14

Kekoa Ogawa

JUNIOR

Central

Catholic

SAC JOAQUIN

2-2 Reno TOC (120)

4th Rollie Lane Inv.-ID (120)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (120)

1st Valley Oak League (120)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 3 (120)

 

3rd Sac Joaquin Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Viloria (MW)

1-0 vs. Plascencia (CENT)

1-0 vs. Peck (SUT)

1-0 vs. Quintana (DIN)

1-0 vs. Vardanyan (BIRM)

1-0 vs. Sandoval (VAC)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (PON)

1-0 vs. Duncan (VDL)

 

0-1 vs. Sierra (POW)

0-1 vs. Hicks (VAL)

0-1 vs. Sandoval (ELK)

0-1 vs. Vela (OAK)

0-1 vs. Marrujo (CW)

DUAL: d. Baxter (Granada)

DUAL: d. Sandoval (Vacav.) 10-0

DUAL: l. Marrujo (Clovis W.) 3:20

RT: d. Lopez SUNY 6-4 SV

RT: d. Macias NAMP 10-1

RT: l. Oblia MULL 12-4

RT: l. Bosh LAYT 9-2

DUAL: l. Vela (Oakdale) 19-3

RL: l. Coronado MCQ 10-4

RL: d. Rodriguez HERM 5-3

RL: d. Macias NAMP 7-0

RL: d. Banta SOUF 6-4 SV

RL: d. Cornell BURN 5-3

RL: l. Aleman FRUI 15-10

TV: d. Plascencia (Central) 15-6

TV: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 5-2

TV: l. Sierra (Poway) 10-2

TV: l. Hicks (Valencia) 16-3

TV: d. Vardanyan (Birmingh.) 10-2

VO: d. Beck (Oakdale) 12-0

SJ3: d. Duncan (Vista DL) 7-5

SJ3: d. Sanchez (Ponderosa) 11-5

SJS: d. Giard (Oak Ridge) 1:48

SJS: d. Viloria (Merrill W.) 7-5 SV1

SJS: l. Sandoval (Elk Grove) 18-7

SJS: d. Peck (Sutter) 5-2

SJS: d. Viloria (Merrill W.) 9-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 7th SJS (113)

22: 4th SJS, 1-2 CA (113)

 

16

16

Micah Viloria

SENIOR

Merrill West

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Ceres Invitational (126)

1st Rocklin NGNG (126)

1st Escalon Lloyd C Engel (126)

5th Gilroy MidCals (120)

4th Sac Joaquin Div. 1 (120)

 

4th Sac Joaquin Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Martir (DLS)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (PON)

2-0 vs Wilharm (PIT)

 

1-1 vs. Perez (DO)

 

0-1 vs. Hill (FOL)

0-2 vs. Ogawa (CEC)

CER: d. Partida (Golden V.) 15-0

CER: d. Wilharm (Pitman) 0:50

NG: d. Giard (Oak Ridge) 1:17

MID: l. Coronado MCQ 3:48

MID: d. Fisher TUTT 5-0

MID: d. Martir (DL Salle) 5-1

MID: l. Coronado MCQ 9-3

MID: d. Miller (Palo Alto) 12-4

SJ1: d. Giard (Oak Ridge) 1:24

SJ1: l. Perez (Del Oro) 3-1 SV1

SJ1: d. Garcia (Tokay) 0:44

SJ1: l. Hill (Folsom) 4-2

SJS: l. Ogawa (Central C.) 7-5 SV1

SJS: d. Wilharm (Pitman) 1:58

SJS: d. Sanchez (Ponderosa) 3-1

SJS: d. Perez (Del Oro) 3-2 TB1

SJS: l. Ogawa (Central C.) 9-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 2nd SJS, 3-2 CA (120)

22: 5th SJS, 0-2 CA (113)

17

12

Christian

Perez

SOPHOMORE

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

 

1st Vista DL Eagle Inv. (120)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (120)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

4th Sierra Nevada Classic (120)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (120)

1st Sierra Foothill League (120)

2nd Sac Joaquin Div. 1 (120)

 

5th Sac Joaquin Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Negrete (ELK)

1-0 vs. Vardanyan (BIRM)

1-0 vs. H. Hernandez (HES)

2-0 vs. Varner (BAK)

1-0 vs. Morales (EXE)

1-0 vs. Manski (FOL)

2-0 vs. Peck (SUT)

 

1-1 vs. Hill (FOL)

1-1 vs. Viloria (MW)

 

0-1 vs. Hicks (VAL)

0-1 vs. Huerta (BUC)

0-1 vs. Rivas (GW)

0-1 vs. Sandoval (ELK)

0-1 vs. Bobzien (POW)

0-1 vs. R. Jones (POW)

0-1 vs. Quintana (DIN)

OAK: d. Sundberg (Oakdale) 2:00

OAK: d. Varner (Bakersf.) 10-0

OAK: d. Hill (Folsom) 7-5

ZC: d. L. Qureshi (Fountain) 1:47

ZC: l. Quintana (Dinuba) 8-6 SV

ZC: d. Wallace (Cabrillo) 0:14

ZC: d. Negrete (Elk Grove) 3-1

ZC: d. Morales (Exeter) 3-1

ZC: d. Klarcyk (Porterv.) 8-7

ZC: d. Varner (Bakersf.) 9-4

ZC: l. Huerta (Buchanan) 3-1

SN: d. Ruiz SPAS 2:23

SN: l. Eck THDR 7-4

SN: d. Manski (Folsom) 7-2

SN: d. Marshall TAHO 7-3

SN: l. Johns CALD 8-3

DOCB: l. R. Jones (Poway) 4-2

DOCB: d. H. Hernandez (Hesp.) 2-0

DOCB: d. Estrada TOPP 4-2

DOCB: l. Rivas (Golden West) 2-1

TV: d. Madrid (Centenn.) 12-2

TV: d. Rial PNCR 7-6

TV: l. Bobzien (Poway) 7-2

TV: d. Vardanyan (Birmingh.) 1-0

TV: l. Hicks (Valencia) 2-1

DUAL: d. Hill (Folsom) 5-4

SF: d. Hill (Folsom) 5-1

SJ1: d. Viloria (Merrill W.) 3-1 SV1

SJ1: l. Sandoval (Elk Grove) 1:47

SJS: d. Sanchez (Ponderosa) 10-3

SJS: d. Peck (Sutter) 5-4

SJS: l. Hill (Folsom) 7-6

SJS: l. Viloria (Merrill W.) 3-2 TB1

SJS: d. Peck (Sutter) 2:50

 

18

17

Jacob Estrada

JUNIOR

Monache

CENTRAL

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

2nd Liberty Lou Bronzan (126)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

DEF, 3-1 Qtrs. Temecula B4B (126)

1st East Yosemite League (120)

1st Central Division 2 (120)

 

4th Central Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Plascencia (CENT)

1-0 vs. Ronquillo (BAK)

1-0 vs. Ze. Cerda (HOO)

1-0 vs. T. Ruiz (BUC)

1-0 vs. Parra (SOU)

 

0-1 vs. Rivas (GW)

0-1 vs. Besmer (BUC)

0-1 vs. Sandoval (ELK)

0-1 vs. Cervantes (CLO)

0-1 vs. Ochoa (MLK)

0-1 vs. Clark (MIDD)

0-1 vs. Lopez (CW)

ZC: l. Besmer (Buchanan) 9-0

ZC: d. Ardon (Camarillo) 11-1

ZC: d. T. Ruiz (Buchanan) 2:17

ZC: l. Sandoval (Elk Grove) 3-1

ZC: d. Plascencia (Central) 2-1

LB: d. Ronquillo (Bakersf.) 4:28

LB: l. Clark (Middletown) 5-4

DOCB: l. Ellis DAVI 7-3

DOCB: d. Reeves POUD 6-5

DOCB: d. Morris SANC 4:53

DOCB: l. Lopez (Clovis West) 4-1

TV: d. Austin CNTL 6-2

TV: l. Ochoa (ML King) 7-3

TV: l. Cisneros (Sultana) I-D

EYL: d. Negrete (Redwood) 5:07

C2: d. D. Parra (South Bak.) 2:29

C2: d. Reyes (Madera) 10-1

CS: d. Ze. Cerda (Hoover) 2-1

CS: l. Rivas (Golden W.) 4-3

CS: d. Plascencia (Central) 5-4

CS: l. Cervantes (Clovis) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 5th CS, 2-2 CA (113)

19

18

Arno

Vardanyan

SOPHOMORE

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

4th Westminster Cossarek (126)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (126)

2-2 Qtrs. Buch. Zinkin Classic (120)

1st Upland Blackwatch (126)

1st Silverado Adrian Amaral (126)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (120)

1st LA Regionals 1 (120)

 

1st LA City Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Quintana (DIN)

1-0 vs. Benavides (BAK)

1-0 vs. N. Butler (NVW)

 

0-1 vs. Huerta (BUC)

0-1 vs. Romero (BOS)

0-1 vs. Bobzien (POW)

0-1 vs. Silva (CCH)

0-1 vs. Perez (DO)

0-1 vs. Ogawa (CEC)

0-1 vs. Klarcyk (POR)

COS: d. Decker (Canyon) 9-5

COS: l. Romero (Bosco) 2:50

COS: d. Resnick (Capistrano) 11-4

COS: l. Silva (Calvary Ch.) 7-0

MM: d. Bracam. (Central U.) 4-1

DUAL: d. Arellanos (Northv.) 10-1

ZC: d. N. Butler (Northview) 5:19

ZC: d. Benavides (Bakersf.) 8-6 SV

ZC: l. Huerta (Buchanan) 11-3

ZC: l. Klarcyk (Porterv.) 7-2

UP: d. Flores (Northview) 5-3 SV1

UP: d. Spry (Rancho Cuc.) 3:38

AA: d. Vinluan (Upland) 2-1

AA: d. Serrato (Highland) 4-0

TV: d. Gin (Mira Mesa) 15-2

TV: l. Bobzien (Poway) 5-2

TV: d. Flores (Paloma V.) 4-2

TV: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 6-4

TV: l. Perez (Del Oro) 1-0

TV: l. Ogawa (Central C.) 10-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 3rd LAS (113)

 

20

26

Zeth Cerda

SENIOR

 

Hoover

CENTRAL

 

3rd MS Robert Arballo Holiday (126)

5th Marina Mann Classic (126)

2nd Lemoore Deliddo (126)

1st Firebaugh Westside (120)

2nd Central Valley Invite (120)

1st No. Yosemite League (126)

1st Central Division 3 (120)

 

5th Central Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

2-0 vs. Benavides (HIGH)

1-0 vs. Gutierrez (SELM)

1-0 vs. Negrete (RED)

2-0 vs. Silber (MAD)

 

1-1 vs. Plascencia (CENT)

 

0-1 vs. Rivas (GW)

0-2 vs. Cervantes (CLO)

0-1 vs. Estrada (MON)

0-1 vs. Chen (AN)

0-1 vs. Murillo (MTW)

MS: d. Bethel (Selma) 3:32

MS: d. Silber (Madera) 9-6

MS: l. Cervantes (Clovis) 1:51

MS: d. Marin (Highland) 4:28

MS: d. Silber (Madera) 8-3

MAN: d. Salas (Segerstrom) 5:34

MAN: l. Plascencia (Central) 6-1

MAN: l. Chen (Aliso Niguel) 3-2

MAN: d. Resnick (Capistrano) 3-2

LD: l. Murillo (Mt. Whitney) 3:08

FIRE: d. Lopez (WA Union) 3-0

CVI: d. Negrete (Redwood) 4:32

CVI: l. Rivas (Golden W.) 7-1

NYL: d. P. Adame (Torres) 3:49

C3: d. Benavides (Highland) 3-2

CS: d. Negrete (Redwood) 12-3

CS: l. Estrada (Monache) 2-1

CS: d. Gutierrez (Selma) 3:50

CS: d. Benavides (Highland) 3-2

CS: l. Cervantes (Clovis) 7-4

CS: d. Plascencia (Central) 6-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 3-3 CS (120)

22: 3-3 CS (113)

21

20

Cairo

Plascencia

JUNIOR

Central

Fresno

CENTRAL

1st Central Grizzly Invite (132)

1st Marina Mann Classic (126)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

4-2 Top 12 Temecula V. B4B (120)

3rd Central Division 1 (120)

 

6th Central Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Holtberg (STM)

1-0 vs. Obien (WP)

1-0 vs. Ponce (REV)

1-0 vs. Peck (SUT)

1-0 vs. McElroy (BAK)

1-0 vs. Humphrey (SUL)

2-0 vs. McDonald (LEM)

2-0 vs. Gutierrez (SELM)

 

1-1 vs. Ze. Cerda (HOO)

 

0-1 vs. Carrillo (ROY)

0-1 vs. Lopez (CW)

0-1 vs. Besmer (BUC)

0-1 vs. Sandoval (ELK)

0-1 vs. Ogawa (CEC)

0-3 vs. Cervantes (CLO)

0-2 vs. Estrada (MON)

DUAL: d. Giangrasso (Vac.) 6-4 SV

DUAL: l. Lopez (Clovis West) fall

MAN: d. Solancho (Santiago) 1:40

MAN: d. Ze. Cerda (Hoover) 6-1

MAN: d. Armenta (Mayfair) 7-1

ZC: l. Besmer (Buchanan) 5:48

ZC: d. Chavez (J. Garza) 16-2

ZC: d. Lopez (Bullard) 2:08

ZC: d. Ponce (Redlands EV) 1:44

ZC: d. McElroy (Bakersf.) 5-3 SV

ZC: l. Carrillo (Royal) 7-5

ZC: l. Estrada (Monache) 2-1

SN: d. Peck (Sutter) 1:19

SN: d. Schultz SPAS 14-3

SN: l. Sandoval (Elk Grove) 10-3

SN: d. Holtberg (St. Mary) 6-5 TB1

SN: d. Obien (West Park) MFOR

DOCB: d. Garcia (South Bak.) 16-1

DOCB: l. Brown STED 4:53

DOCB: d. N. Prado SLAM MFOR

DOCB: l. Oblia MULL 3-2

TV: d. Duarte (Colony) 14-1

TV: l. Ogawa (Central C.) 15-6

TV: d. R. Humphrey (Sultana) 6-3

TV: d. Ardon (Camarillo) 6-4

TV: l. Rial PNCR 6-3

DUAL: l. Cervantes (Clovis) 5:24

DUAL: d. Gutierrez (Buchan.) 6-0

C1: d. Gutierrez (Selma) 3-2

C1: l. Cervantes (Clovis) 7-5

C1: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 6-2

C1: d. Gutierrez (Selma) 4-2 SV1

CS: l. Cervantes (Clovis) 5:51

CS: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 5-0

CS: d. Negrete (Redwood) 2:28

CS: l. Estrada (Monache) 5-4

CS: l. Ze. Cerda (Hoover) 6-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

22: 1-2 CS (120)

22

22

Brian Peck

SENIOR

Sutter

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Pioneer Ed Barrera Mem. (132)

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (126)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (126)

8th Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

1st Chico Joe Rios Mem. (120)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (120)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 5 (120)

 

6th Sac Joaquin Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Manski (FOL)

1-0 vs. Hill (FOL)

1-0 vs. Pasvogel (CN)

1-0 vs. Sadek (UM)

1-0 vs. Duncan (VDL)

 

0-1 vs. Sandoval (ELK)

0-2 vs. Perez (DO)

0-1 vs. Ogawa (CEC)

0-1 vs. Vela (OAK)

0-1 vs. Holtberg (STM)

0-1 vs. Plascencia (CENT)

PIO: d. Sadek (Union Mine) 5:43

OAK: d. Trujillo (Benicia) 3:38

OAK: l. Vela (Oakdale) 0:46

OAK: d. Pasvogel (Clovis N.) M-F

LB: d. Buenrostro (Los Banos) 1:44

SN: l. Plascencia (Central) 1:19

SN: d. Zuniga SHDR 14-0

SN: d. Rice KELS 15-0

SN: d. Othon TAHO 9-7

SN: l. Holtberg (St. Mary's) 1:59

SN: l. Schultz SPAS MFOR

JR: d. Solinger (Durham) 0:59

JR: d. J. Ruiz SPAS 5:19

JR: d. Manski (Folsom) 12-5

TIM: d. Hill (Folsom)

TIM: d. Olmos (Clovis No.) fall

TIM: d. Gutierrez (Buchan.)

TIM: l. Sandoval (Elk Grove) fall

SJ5: d. Cerasi (Escalon) 11-1

SJS: d. Chavez (McClatchy) 1:28

SJS: l. Perez (Del Oro) 5-4

SJS: d. Cerasi (Escalon) 3:38

SJS: d. Duncan (Vista DL) 7-5 SV1

SJS: l. Ogawa (Central C.) 5-2

SJS: l. Perez (Del Oro) 2:50

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 7th SJS (126)

23

24

Rocky

Humphrey

JUNIOR

Sultana

SOUTHERN

2nd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (120)

1st Lakeside Holiday Invite (120)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (120)

1st Esperanza Doc Holiday (120)

2nd Mojave River League (120)

1st SS Inland Div. (120)

 

4th Southern Section Blue (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Jubrail (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Madrid (CNTL)

1-0 vs. Madera (CHIN)

1-0 vs. Ryan (MUV)

1-0 vs. Mercer (FV)

 

0-1 vs. Quintero (ELD)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (LG)

0-1 vs. Murillo (CSP)

0-1 vs. Carrillo (ROY)

0-1 vs. Johnson (PD)

0-1 vs. Valdez (HES)

0-1 vs. Hernandez (HES)

0-1 vs. Plascencia (CENT)

RH: l. Murillo (Canyon Sp.) 9-3

LAK: d. Morones (Santiago) 0:29

LAK: d. Madrid (Centennial) 9-7

DOCB: l. Rodriguez (Los Gatos) 7-1

DOCB: l. Dyer BIXB 12-3

TV: l. Johnson (Palm Des.) 10-9

TV: l. Plascencia (Central) 6-3

DUAL: l. Valdez (Hesperia) 10-4

DH: d. Madera (Chino) 5-0

MR: l. Hernandez (Hesp.) 9-0

SSI: d. Mercer (Fountain) 7-5

SSI: d. Dalebout (Beckman) 4-1

SSB: d. Wegman (Calabasas) 1:36

SSB: d. Jubrail (Chaminade) 9-5

SSB: l. Quintero (El Doardo) 0:49

SSB: d. Ryan (Murrieta V.) 10-6

SSB: l. Carrillo (Royal) 4:36

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 4th SSB, 0-2 CA (106)

24

25

Manuel Martir

SENIOR

 

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (120)

1-2 Reno TOC (120)

1st Concord Contest Champs (120)

2nd Prospect Jim Root Mem. (120)

7th Gilroy MidCals (120)

1st East Bay Athletic League (120)

 

1st North Coast Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Klarcyk (POR)

2-0 vs. N. Butler (NVW)

 

0-1 vs. Viloria (MW)

0-1 vs. Varner (BAK)

0-1 vs. Hill (FOL)

BAK: d. N. Butler (Northview) 9-1

BAK: l. Varner (Bakersf.) 10-4

BAK: d. Anderson (Liberty) 9-2

BAK: d. Klarcyk (Porterv.) 3-2

BAK: d. N. Butler (Northview) 5-0

RT: d. Montecino (Bosco) 4:52

RT: l. Aleman FRUI 9-8

RT: l. Lopez SUNY 4-2 SV

CC: d. Sta Maria (Castro V.) 5:42

JR: d. Trinidad (Harbor) 4:34

JR: l. Tatad (DL Salle) 1-0

MID: l. Hill (Folsom) 8-4

MID: d. Amin (Dublin) 2:26

MID: l. Viloria (Merrill W.) 5-1

MID: d. Walker (Fremont) 0:34

EB: d. Amin (Dublin) 0:40

NCS: d. Ayers (Arcata) 16-0

NCS: d. Amin (Dublin) 9-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1st NCS, 3-2 CA (106)

22: 3rd NCS, 1-2 CA (113)

25

27

Gerardo

Daniel

Benavides

SOPHOMORE

Highland

CENTRAL

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (120)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

1st South Yosemite Valley (120)

2nd Central Division 3 (120)

D Banvidez 7th 120

 

7th Central Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

3-0 vs. Varner (BAK)

1-0 vs. McDonald (LEM)

1-0 vs. Negrete (RED)

 

1-1 vs. Cervantes (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Zinkin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Huerta (BUC)

0-1 vs. Rivas (GW)

0-1 vs. Vardanyan (BIRM)

0-2 vs. Ze. Cerda (HOO)

BAK: d. Schaefer (Clovis) 13-2

BAK: d. Varner (Bakersf.) 6-0

BAK: l. Zinkin (Buchanan) 7-3

DUAL: d. Gutierrez (Buchan.) 11-3

DUAL: l. Cervantes (Clovis) 8-4

ZC: d. Olmos (Clovis No.) 7-0

ZC: l. Vardanyan (Birming.) 8-6 SV

ZC: d. Cervantes (Clovis) FOR

ZC: d. Sullivan (Buchanan) 9-0

ZC: l. Huerta (Buchanan) 6-3

ZC: d. Varner (Bakersf.) 2:53

SYV: d. Varner (Bakersf.) 7-6

C3: l. Ze. Cerda (Hoover) 3-2

CS: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 11-6

CS: l. Rivas (Golden W.) 9-1

CS: d. Larsen (Minaretes) 1:27

CS: l. Ze. Cerda (Hoover) 3-2

CS: d. Negrete (Redwood) 4:34

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 9th CS, 2-2 CA (106)

26

45

Kobe Negrete

FRESHMAN

Redwood

CENTRAL

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

5th Redwood Invite (120)

5-2 Five Counties Inv. (120)

4th Morro Bay CIT (120)

3rd Central Valley Invite (120)

2nd East Yosemite League (120)

3rd Central Division 2 (120)

 

8th Central Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Madera (CHIN)

2-0 vs. Gamino (SGR)

 

1-1 vs. Varner (BAK)

 

0-1 vs. Huerta (BUC)

0-1 vs. Carrillo (ROY)

0-1 vs. Plascencia (CENT)

0-1 vs. Benavidez (HIGH)

0-2 vs. Ze. Cerda (HOO)

0-1 vs. Estrada (MON)

0-1 vs. Reyes (MAD)

0-1 vs. H. Hernandez (HES)

0-1 vs. Jubrail (CHAM)

0-1 vs. Leon (MADS)

0-1 vs. Olmos (CN)

0-1 vs. Wallace (CAB)

ZC: l. Huerta (Buchanan) 0:45

ZC: l. Leon (Madera So.) 2:10

RED: l. Varner (Bakersf.) 5:35

RED: l. Olmos (Clovis N.) 4:01

5CO: l. Carrillo (Royal) 1:17

5CO: d. Madera (Chino) 4-2

5CO: l. H. Hernandez (Hesp.) 4:09

CIT: d. J. Guardado (Simi V.) 9-0

CIT: l. Jubrail (Chaminade) 3:00

CIT: d. Gamino (Sanger) 15-0

CIT: l. Wallace (Cabrillo) 2:23

CVI: l. Ze. Cerda (Hoover) 4:32

CVI: d. Quintana (Redwood) 4-1

EYL: l. Estrada (Monache) 5:07

C2: l. Reyes (Madera) 5:40

C2: d. Gamino (Sanger) 4-2

C2: d. Henson (Mission O.) 2:45

CS: l. Ze. Cerda (Hoover) 12-3

CS: d. Varner (Bakersf.) 2-1

CS: l. Plascencia (Central) 2:28

CS: l. Benavides (Highland) 4:34

 

27

29

Silas Varner

SOPHOMORE

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (120)

4th Oakdale James Riddle (120)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

2nd Redwood Invite (120)

4-2 Top 12 Temecula V. B4B (120)

2nd South Yosemite Valley (120)

5th Central Division 1 (120)

 

9th Central Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Negrete (ELK)

3-0 vs. McDonald (LEM)

1-0 vs. Martir (DLS)

1-0 vs. Duncan (VDL)

1-0 vs. Madrid (CNTL)

 

1-1 vs. Negrete (RED)

1-2 vs. Quintana (DIN)

1-1 vs. Gutierrez (SELM)

1-1 vs. OImos (CN)

 

0-2 vs. Huerta (BUC)

0-1 vs. Rivas (GW)

0-2 vs. Perez (DO)

0-3 vs. Benavides (BAK)

BAK: d. Martir (DL Salle) 10-4

BAK: l. Benavides (Bakersf.) 6-0

BAK: d. Fernandez (Clovis) 7-2

DUAL: d. Coelho (Clovis) 6-5

OAK: d. Duncan (Vista DL) 10-3

OAK: l. Perez (Del Oro) 10-0

OAK: l. Olmos (Clovis No.) 4-3

ZC: d. Negrete (Elk Grove) 5-2

ZC: d. Quintana (Dinuba) 8-7 SV

ZC: l. Rivas (Golden W.) 7-4

ZC: l. Perez (Del Oro) 9-4

ZC: l. Benavides (Bakersf.) 2:53

DUAL d. Olmos (Clovis N.) 6-0

RED: d. Negrete (Redwood) 5:35

RED: l. Quintana (Dinuba) 7-2

TV: l. Rial PNCR 6-0

TV: d. Madrid (Centenn.) 6-2

TV: l. Quintana (Dinuba) 7-1

SYV: l. Benavides (Highland) 7-6

C1: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 5:58

C1: l. Huerta (Buchanan) 3:13

C1: l. Gutierrez (Selma) 5-1

C1: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 5-1

CS: d. Gutierrez (Selma) 5-0

CS: l. Huerta (Buchanan) 9-2

CS: l. Negrete (Redwood) 2-1

CS: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 6-4

CS: d. Larsen (Minaretes) 8-3

 

28

37

Rylan

Rocco

Madrid

SENIOR

 

Centennial

SOUTHERN

4th Roosevelt Eastvale Inv. (120)

2nd Lakeside Holiday Invite (120)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada Cl. (120)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (120)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (120)

1st Big VIII League (120)

2nd SS Central Div. (120)

 

4th Southern Section Gold (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Manski (FOL)

1-0 vs. Manzano (LCA)

3-0 vs. Casas (CAJ)

 

1-1 vs. Carrasco (LAK)

 

0-1 vs. R. Ramirez (WAL)

0-1 vs. Quintero (ELD)

0-1 vs. Hicks (VAL)

0-1 vs. Sierra (POW)

0-1 vs. Garvey (DH)

0-1 vs. Perez (DO)

0-1 vs. Varner (BAK)

0-1 vs. R. Humphrey (SUL)

0-1 vs. Negrete (ELK)

0-1 vs. Bobzien (POW)

 

 

ROO: d. Klein (Poway) 6-5

ROO: d. Casas (Cajon) 9-4

ROO: l. Sierra (Poway) 3:35

ROO: d. Klein (Poway) 4-2 SV1

ROO: l. Bobzien (Poway) 1:51

LAK: d. Caldera (Roosev.) 4:26

LAK: l. R. Humphrey (Sultana) 9-7

SN: d. Manski (Folsom) 6-0

SN: l. Quintero (El Dorado) 0:52

SN: l. Negrete (Elk Grove) 3:26

RIV: d. Tan (Rancho Mir.) 14-5

RIV: l. Carrasco (Lakeside) 9-5

TV: l. Perez (Del Oro) 12-2

TV: d. Borchers (Vacav.) 8-0

TV: l. Varner (Bakersf.) 6-2

SSCE: d. Casas (Cajon) 4:48

SSCE: l. R. Ramirez (Walnut) 1:02

SSG: d. Castaneda (Cany. S.) 3:38

SSG: l. Hicks (Valencia) 4:21

SSG: d. Manzano (La Canada) 6-3

SSG: d. Carrasco (Lakes.) 8-6 SV1

SSG: d. Casas (Cajon) 1-0

SSG: l. Garvey (Dana Hills) 1:44

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 6th SSG (113)

 

29

31

Ricardo Ortiz

SOPHOMORE

Brawley

SAN DIEGO

5th Sonora TOC (120)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

6th Five Counties Inv. (120); I-D

2nd Holtville Rotary (120)

1st San Diego Div. 3 (120)

 

2nd San Diego Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Garcia (BV)

1-0 vs. Ryan (MUV)

1-0 vs. Mercer (FV)

1-0 vs. N. Butler (NVW)

 

0-1 vs. Hicks (VAL)

0-1 vs. Carrillo (BOS)

0-1 vs. Jones (POW)

0-1 vs. Carrillo (ROY)

0-1 vs. Negrete (ELK)

0-1 vs. Garvey (DH)

0-1 vs. Garriott (SOT)

TOC: d. Mason (La Mirada) 2:36

TOC: l. Carrillo (Bosco) 1:25

TOC: d. Ryan (Murrieta V.) 2:02

TOC: l. Garriott (So. Torrance) 8-2

TOC: d. Mercer (Fountain V.) 2:43

DOCB: l. Hicks (Valencia) 6-1

DOCB: l. Negrete (Elk Grove) 5-3

5CO: d. L. Qureshi (Fountain) 8-6

5CO: d. Romero (Villa P.) 9-3

5CO: d. N. Butler (Northv.) 7-5

5CO: l. Carrillo (Royal) 9-4

5CO: l. Garvey (Dana H.) I-D

HOL: d. Brier (Granite H.) 1:09

HOL: d. Zelenka (Carlsbad) FORF

HOL: l. Torres CIBO 9-3

SD3: d. Bernardo (Hilltop) 15-4

SDS: d. Gin (Mira Mesa) 19-6

SDS: d. Legler (University) 10-5

SDS: d. Garcia (Bonita V.) 8-7

SDS: l. Jones (Poway) 9-1

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 4th SDS, 2-2 CA (106)

30

35

Jonathan

Madera

SOPHOMORE

Chino

SOUTHERN

1st Edison Beach Bash (120)

4-2 Sonora TOC (120)

4-2 Five Counties Inv. (120)

2nd Esperanza Doc Holiday (120)

1st Mt. Baldy League (120)

2nd SS Coastal Div. (120)

 

5th Southern Section Blue (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Ryan (MUV)

1-0 vs. Jubrail (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Manzano (LCA)

 

0-1 vs. Carrillo (BOS)

0-1 vs. Quintero (ELD)

0-1 vs. Carrillo (ROY)

0-1 vs. Garvey (DH)

0-1 vs. R. Humphrey (SUL)

0-1 vs. Negrete (RED)

0-1 vs. Storer (POW)

0-1 vs. Mercer (FV)

EB: d. Rodriguez (Santa Fe) 1:16

EB: d. Altunyan (Monteb.) 1-0

TOC: d. Romero (Villa Park) 3:40

TOC: d. Alonzo (Canyon) 5-0

TOC: l. Mercer (Fountain) 9-4

TOC: d. Vasquez (Bonita) 4-0

TOC: l. Storer (Poway) 1:46

5CO: l. Garvey (Dana H.) 5-0

5CO: d. Guardado (Simi V.) 7-0

5CO: l. Negrete (Redwood) 4-2

DH: l. R. Humphrey (Sultana) 5-0

SSCO: d. Ma (San Marino) 4:23

SSCO: d. Manzano (La Can.) 5-0

SSCO: l. Carrillo (Bosco) 2:00

SSB: d. Webb (Great O.) 15-0

SSB: l. Quintero (El Dorado) 0:48

SSB: d. Ardon (Camarillo) 7-5 SV1

SSB: d. Jubrail (Chaminade) 0:47

SSB: l. Carrillo (Royal) 2:13

SSB: d. Ryan (Murrieta V.) 8-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 4th SSG, 0-2 CA (106)

 

31

42

Justin

Bernardo

SENIOR

Hilltop

SAN DIEGO

1st Mar Vista Battle Beach (120)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (120)

3-2 Top 12 Five Counties Inv. (120)

1st Escondido Kai Atesalp (120)

2nd Metro Conference (120)

2nd San Diego Div. 3 (120)

 

3rd San Diego Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. L. Qureshi (FV)

1-0 vs. Zelenka (CARL)

 

1-1 vs. Garcia (BONV)

 

0-1 vs. Jones (POW)

0-1 vs. Carrasco (LAK)

0-1 vs. Ortiz (BRAW)

0-1 vs. H. Hernandez (BOS)

5CO: d. Alonzo (Canyon) 17-4

5CO: l. H. Hernandez (Hesp.) 12-0

5CO: d. L. Qureshi (Fountain) 12-5

5CO: d. Ortega CLEV 4:18

5CO: l. Carrasco (Lakeside) 2-1

MC: l. Garcia (Bonita V.) 8-2

SD3: d. Legler (University) 6-5

SD3: l. Ortiz (Brawley) 15-4

SDS: d. Zelenka (Carlsbad) 18-9

SDS: l. Jones (Poway) 4:45

SDS: d. Jones (Christian) 19-4

SDS: d. Garcia (Bonita V.) 8-6

 

32

40

Josue

Garcia

JUNIOR

Bonita Vista

SAN DIEGO

5-2 LC Canyon Hamada (126)

5-2 Mtn. View Duals-AZ (126)

1st Mountain View-AZ (126)

2nd San Clemente Rotary (126)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (126)

3rd Holtville Rotary (120)

1st Metro Conference (120)

1st San Diego Div. 2 (120)

 

4th San Diego Section (120)

 

KEY HEAD-TO-HEADS:

1-0 vs. Ruiz (ESP)

1-0 vs. Zelenka (CARL)

 

1-1 vs. Bernardo (HIL)

 

0-1 vs. Ortiz (BRAW)

0-1 vs. Fletes (CSP)

0-1 vs. Van Wagenen (PAL)

0-1 vs. Ramirez (YUC)

0-1 vs. Hanover (POW)

LC: l. Soliz CORDS 4:35

LC: d. Ruiz (Esperanza) 6-3

LC: d. Tamay (Brawley) 5-3

LC: l. Ramirez (Yucaipa) 5-4

SCR: l. Van Wagenen (Palis.)

TV: d. Gonzalez (Murrieta V.) 2:37

TV: l. Hanover (Poway) 7-5 SV1

TV: d. Yamat (Castro V.) 9-8

TV: l. Fletes (Canyon Sp.) 1:22

HOL: d. Arreola (Granite H.) 5-2

HOL: l. Torres CIBO 3:41

HOL: d. Juarez (Brawley) 1:27

HOL: d. Harmon (Imperial) 2:22

MC: d. Bernardo (Hilltop) 8-2

SD2: d. Gin (Mira Mesa) 4:28

SD2: d. Ellers (Rancho BV) 13-0

SDS: d. Jones (Christian) 4-3

SDS: l. Ortiz (Brawley) 8-7

SDS: d. Zelenka (Carlsbad) 6-5

SDS: l. Bernardo (Hilltop) 8-6

 

33

49

Elias Casas

JUNIOR

 

Cajon

SOUTHERN

3rd Norco Rodeo Invite (120)

2nd Downey 32-Way Inv. (120)

5th Roosevelt Eastvale Inv. (120)

1st Arroyo Classic (120)

3rd Ontario Willemstein (120)

2nd Montclair Bob Bellot (120)

1st Citrus Belt League (120)

4th SS Central Div. (120)

 

5th Southern Section Gold (120)

 

NOR: l. H. Hernandez (Hesp.) 8-2

NOR: d. Mata (Millikan) 1:00

DOW: d. Teroy (Santa Fe) 17-9

DOW: d. Mason (La Mirada) 5:12

DOW: l. Garriott (So. Torr.) 13-5

ROO: l. Madrid (Centennial) 9-4

ROO: d. Johnson (Palm Des.) 10-4

ROO: l. Bobzien (Poway) 7-4

ROO: d. Klein (Poway) 11-5

ARR: d. Altunyan (Montebello) 12-6

ON: l. C. Ramirez (Walnut) 5-3

BB: d. Meyers (Rancho C.) 18-4

BB: l. Johnson CIM 0:14

SSCE: d. Morones (Santiago) 18-3

SSCE: l. Madrid (Centennial) 4:48

SSCE: d. Hernandez (ML King) 7-6

SSCE: l. Caldera (Roosev.) FORF

SSG: d. Mercer (Fountain) 9-6

SSG: d. Flores (Fountain) 4-3

SSG: l. R. Ramirez (Walnut) 20-5

SSG: l. Madrid (Centenn.) 1-0

SSG: d. Altunyan (Montebello) 9-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1-2 SSB (106)

22: 2-2 SS (106)

34

-

Ethan Larsen

JUNIOR

Minarets

CENTRAL

8th MS Robert Arballo Holiday (126)

2nd CA Republic D4-5 Show. (126)

1st Farmersv. The Bash DO (120)

2nd Caruthers Battle Barn (120)

1st Northwest Sequoia Conf. (120)

2nd Central Div. 5 (120)

 

10th Central Section (120)

 

MS: l. Cervantes (Clovis) 1:50

MS: l. Silber (Madera) 2:58

MS: l. Bethel (Selma) 7-5

CAR: d. Arreguin (Roosev.) 8-6

CAR: l. Griffith (Orland) I-D

TB: d. Solez (Tulare W.) 2:00

BB: l. Lopez (WA Union) 1:54

C5: l. Herrera (Sierra Pac.) 2:30

CS: d. Lopez (WA Union) 10-2

CS: l. Cervantes (Clovis) 3:38

CS: l. Benavides (Highland) 1:27

CS: d. Gutierrez (Selma) 8-2

CS: l. Varner (Bakersf.) 8-3

 

35

HM

Jeo

Navarette

JUNIOR

Chico

NORTHERN

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

1-2 Reno TOC (126)

4th Chico Joe Rios Mem. (126)

1st Granada Mat Classic (126)

1st Northern Div. 1 (120)

 

1st Northern Section (120)

 

WL: l. Vasquez (Leland) 7-2

WL: d. Wilharm (Pitman) 5-3

RT: l. Archuleta SUNY 17-2

RT: l. Widrikis GRNDV 2:46

JR: d. St. Valdez (Las Lomas) 1:57

JR: l. Manski (Folsom) 4-2

JR: l. J. Ruiz SPAS 5-3 SV1

MAT: d. Wilharm (Pitman) 1:59

NS: d. Rigney (Lassen) 4:46

NS: d. Solinger (Durham) 9-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 1st NS, 1-2 CA (120)

22: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (106); DEF

36

HM

Brian Miller

FRESHMAN

Palo Alto
CENTRAL COAST

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

5th Liberty Lou Bronzan (120)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (120)

6th Gilroy MidCals (120)

4th Santa Clara Vly. Athletic (120)

3rd Central Coast Northern (120)

 

3rd Central Coast Section (120)

 

WL: d. Wilharm (Pitman) 2-2 UTB

WL: l. Vasquez (Leland) 9-1

DUAL: l. Walker (Fremont) 1-0

LB: l. Boyles (Kelseyv.) 16-6

LB: d. Borchers (Vacaville) 4-3

LB: l. Gutierrez (Bakersf.) 10-2

CUP: d. Kesler (Leigh) 13-5

MID: d. Amin (Dublin) 5-2

MID: l. Sandoval (Elk Grove) 24-9

MID: d. Walker (Fremont) 3-2

MID: l. Hill (Folsom) 15-0

MID: l. Viloria (Merrill W.) 12-4

SCV: l. Walker (Fremont) 4-2 TB1

SCV: l. Phattanph. (Lynbrook) 3-2

CCN: l. Rodriguez (Los Gatos) 1:48

CCN: d. Walker (Fremont) 6-0

CCN: d. Pineda (Serra) 18-1

CCS: d. Juan (Gunderson) 6-2

CCS: l. Rodriguez (Los Gatos) 18-2

CCS: d. Escobar (Overfelt) 5-2

CCS: d. Walker (Fremont) 3-1

 

37

-

Yousuf Amin

SOPHOMORE

Dublin

NORTH COAST

4th Castro V. Bay Area 60 (126)

4th Northgate Bill Martell (126)

2nd Liberty Lou Bronzan (120)

3rd Granada Mat Classic (120)

3-2 Top 12 Gilroy MidCals (120)

1st Liverm. Hunter Diemert (120)

2nd East Bay Ath. League (120)

 

2nd North Coast Section (120)

BA: d. Lucero (WA-Fremont) 13-11

BA: l. Clark (Middletown) 6-3

BA: l. Yamat (Castro V.) 5-3

BM: d. Lucero (WA-Fremont) 8-7

BM: l. Hamzia (Redwood) 3-2

BM: l. Lucero (WA-Fremont) 4-3

LB: d. Borchers (Vacaville) 12-8

LB: d. Gutierrez (Bakersf.) 7-6

LB: l. Anderson (LIberty) 17-6

MAT: l. Harvey (Maria Car.) 6-5

MID: l. Miller (Palo Alto) 5-2

MID: l. Martir (DL Salle) 2:26

HD: d. Peralta (California) fall

EB: l. Martir (DL Salle) 0:40

NCS: d. Anderson (Liberty) 5:32

NCS: l. Martir (DL Salle) 9-0

 

38

-

Haden

Solinger

Owings

JUNIOR

Durham

NORTHERN

1-2 Orland Doc Petersen (126)

4th River Battle Buttes (126)

8th Ceres Invitational (126)

8th Chico Joe Rios Mem. (120)

FOR, 2-1 Five Counties (120)

2nd Corning Invite (120)

 

2nd Northern Section (120)

 

DP: l. Quintanar (Shasta) fall

BB: l. Garcia (Tokay) 11-0

BB: l. Pho (Red Bluff) 9-7 SV1

CER: l. Partida (Golden V.) 7-4

CER: l. Gamino (Sanger) 13-1

CER: l. Mason (Hughson) 3-2

JR: d. Contreras (Turlock) 2:57

JR: l. Peck (Sutter) 0:59

JR: d. Butayev (River C.) 4:04

JR: l. Harvey (Maria Carr.) 8-3

JR: l. Young (Whitney) 10-2

5CO: l. Guardado (Simi V.) 9-3

5CO: l. Flores (Northview) MFOR

COR: l. Hillegeist (McKinleyv.) 3:27

NS: d. Wagner (Pleasant V.) 8-5

NS: l. Je. Navarette (Chico) 9-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

23: 4th NS (113)

22: 3rd NS (113)

39

-

Andre Lee

SENIOR

Lowell

SAN FRANCISCO

5th Los Gatos Wildcat JV (132)

0-2 Cupertino Bianchini (120)

3-2 Lynbrook JV (120)

 

1st San Francisco Section (120)

 

 

40

-

Jonathan

Carmona

Gutierrez

SENIOR

Skyline

OAKLAND

0-2 Albany Kermit Bankson (126)

0-2 San Ramon Valley (126)

 

1st Oakland Athletic League (120)