RETURNING 103 POUNDS

 

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

(SECTION)

YR

10 MASTERS

10 STATE

NOTABLE TOURNAMENT FINISHES

PREVIOUS

MISCELLANEOUS & FS/GR RESULTS

Nashon Garrett

Chico

(Northern)

12

1st NS

1st CA

3rd 10 NorCal Classic (112)

1st 10 Tim Brown (103)

1st 10 Five Counties (103)

2-2 09 Reno TOC (112)

1st 09 Curt Mettler Invite (112)

1st 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

4th 09 Sierra Nevada (103)

7th 09 Tim Brown (103)

09: 1st NS, 1-2 CA (103)

8th 10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (112)

4th 10 Junior Nationals Greco (112)

8-0 10 CA Association Duals (112)

1st 10 CA Junior Freestyle (112)

3rd 10 FILA Junior Freestyle (55kg)

1st 10 Northwest Junior Freestyle (112)

3rd 10 Northwest Junior Greco (112)

8th 09 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (105)

5th 09 Nationals Cadet Greco (105)

8-0 09 CA Association Duals (105)

1st 09 NW Cadet Regional FS (105)

2nd 09 NW Cadet Regional Greco (105)

2nd 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (105)

1-2 08 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (91)

1-2 08 Nationals Cadet Greco (98)

1st 08 CA Cadet Freestyle (91)

2nd 08 CA Junior Freestyle (98)

Victor Lopez

Calexico

(San Diego)

 

 

Formerly of

Poway

(San Diego)

10

1st SDS

2nd CA

2nd 10 Raul Huerta (103)

1st 10 San Clemente Rotary (103)

Top 12 10 Five Counties (103)

1st 09 Reno TOC (103)

2nd 09 El Dorado Invite (103)

1st 10 Monte Vista Tourney (103)

 

1st 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (105)

3rd 10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 101)

Micah Perez

Central Union

(San Diego)

10

2nd SDS

3rd CA

1st 10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (106)

2nd 10 NHSCA Freshman (103)

1st 10 Holtville Tourney (103)

1st 09 Edison Beach Bash (103)

1st 09 Scripps Ranch Invitational (103)

1st 09 El Cajon Invite (103)

1st 09 Battle by Beach Mar Vista (103)

 

Member, 10 National Cadet Duals (105)

5-1 Freestyle, 3-1 Greco

9-0 10 CA Association Duals (105)

1st 10 CA Cadet Greco (105)

1st 09 West Regional Cadet Folk (98)

1st 09 West Regional Cadet FS (98)

1st 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

Joey Moita

De la Salle

(North Coast)

11

1st NCS

4th CA

3rd 10 Mission San Jose (103)

1st 10 Lou Encalada (112)

5th 10 Five Counties (103)

1st 10 Albany Invite (112)

2nd 09 Overfelt Classic (103)

6th 09 Cerritos TOC (103)

6th 08 Lou Bronzan (103)

 

0-2 10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (119)

3-2 10 Nationals Cadet Greco (119)

1st 09 Junior Nationals Greco (98)

7th 09 Junior Nationals Freestyle (98)

6-2 09 CA Association Duals (98)

1-2 09 Western Jr. Regional FS (98)

1st 09 NW Cadet Regional FS (98)

1st 09 NW Cadet Regional Greco (98)

4th 09 CA Cadet Greco (105)

2nd 09 CA Junior Greco (105)

4th 09 Western Jr. Regional Greco (98)

Dillon Rocha

Lemoore

(Central)

11

3rd CS

5th CA

2nd 10 CIT Morro Bay (103)

2nd 10 Five Counties (103)

4th 10 Doc Buchanan (103)

2nd 10 Temecula Valley Invite (103)

3-2 Qtrs. 09 Reno TOC (103)

 

2-3 10 CA Association Duals (119)

1st 08 CA Cadet Greco (91)

Vincent Gomez

Frontier

(Central)

10

1st CS

6th CA

1st 10 Doc Buchanan (103)

1st 09 Lemoore Bash (103)

2nd 09 Edison Beach Bash (103)

1st 09 El Dorado Invite (OW 103)

 

3-1 10 CA Association Duals (119)

6th 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

Ian Nickell

Bakersfield

(Central)

12

5th CS

7th CA

2nd 10 NHSCA Junior (103)

5th 10 Doc Buchanan (103)

6th 10 Temecula Valley Invite (103)

2nd 09 Zinkin Classic (103)

1st 09 Newbury Park (103)

1st 09 Clovis West Shoot-Out (103)

4th 08 Newark Ironman (103)

 

3-2 10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (105)

2nd 10 CA Junior Freestyle (112)

3-2 09 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (98)

3rd 09 NW Cadet Regional FS (91)

5th 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

0-2 08 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (91)

3rd 08 CA Cadet Freestyle (91)

4th 08 CA Junior Freestyle (98)

Garrett Fortado

Oakdale

(San Joaquin)

 

Formerly of

Turlock

(San Joaquin)

11

1st SJS

8th CA

1st 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

1st 10 Rumble in the Jungle (103)

2nd 10 Mid Cals (103)

1st 10 Apple Cider (103)

1st 10 Turlock Bulldog Classic (103)

5th 09 Turlock Bulldog Classic (103)

 

1-2 10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (105)

1-2 10 Nationals Cadet Greco (105)

Member, 10 National Junior Duals (105)

5-3 Freestyle, 6-2 Greco

7-1 10 CA Association Duals (105)

4-2 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

Member, 09 National Junior Duals (98)

3-1 Freestyle, 3-2 Greco

4-4 09 CA Association Duals (98)

3rd 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

2nd 09 CA Junior Freestyle (98)

Johnson Mai

No. Torrance

(Southern)

11

4th SS

4-2 Top 12 CA

3rd 10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (106)

5th 09 Mann Classic (103)

4th 09 North Torrance TOC (103)

4th 09 Edison Beach Bash (103)

6th 09 El Dorado Invite (103)

 

2-1 10 CA Association Duals (112)

2nd 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (91)

Arnulfo Olea

Exeter

(Central)

10

2nd CS

3-2 Top 12 CA

1st 10 Big Valley Classic (103)

2nd 09 Lou Bronzan (103)

 

4-2 10 CA Association Duals (112)

7th 10 CA Junior Freestyle (112)

3rd 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

Hugo Perez

Alhambra

(Southern)

12

8th SS

3-2 Top 12 CA

1st 10 West Covina Invite (103)

7th 09 North Torrance TOC (112)

1st 09 Ed Spring (112)

4th 09 West Covina Invite (103)

5th 09 Cerritos TOC (103)

3rd 08 Steve Enriquez (103)

7th 08 West Covina Invite (103)

7th 07 Northview Tourney (103)

 

 

Josh Rodriguez

Righetti

(Southern)

10

1st SS

3-2 CA

3rd 10 Temecula Valley Invite (103)

2nd 09 Zinkin Classic (112)

1st 09 Pete Duca Invite (112)

3rd 09 Lemoore Bash (112)

5th 08 Lemoore Bash (103)

7th 08 Zinkin Classic (103)

3rd 08 Gold Coast Classic (103)

 

Member, 10 National Junior Duals (112)

4-2 Freestyle, 5-0 Greco

7-2 10 CA Association Duals (112)

Member, 09 National Junior Duals (98)

4-1 Freestyle, 3-1 Greco

3rd 10 CA Junior Freestyle (112)

5th 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

4-2 09 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (98)

3-2 09 Nationals Cadet Greco (98)

7-1 09 CA Association Duals (98)

2nd 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

1st 09 CA Cadet Greco (98)

Connor Pollock

Folsom

(San Joaquin)

11

2nd SJS

1-2 CA

2-2 Qtrs.10 NHSCA Sophomore (103)

3rd 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (112)

2nd 10 Tim Brown (103)

1st 10 Mark Fuller Invite (103)

6th 10 Doc Buchanan (103)

4th 09 Sierra Nevada Classic (103)

1st 09 Curt Mettler Invite (103)

3rd 09 Mark Fuller Invite (OW, 103)

1st 09 Folsom Jailbreak Duals (103)

5-2 Top 12 08 Sierra Nevada (103)

 

2-2 10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (112)

1-2 10 Nationals Cadet Greco (112)

7th 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

3rd 10 CA Cadet Greco (119)

5th 10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 108)

3rd 09 West Regional Cadet Folk (98)

5th 09 West Regional Cadet FS (98)

4th 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

Victor Trujillo

Bella Vista

(San Joaquin)

10

3rd SJS

3-2 CA

6th 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (112)

4th 10 NorCal Classic (112)

2nd 10 Albany Invite (112)

 

5-2 10 CA Association Duals (112)

4th 10 West Regional Cadet FS (112)

3rd 10 West Regional Cadet Folk (112)

1st 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

George Torres

La Quinta

(Southern)

11

6th SS

2-2 CA

2-2 10 Five Counties (103)

5th 10 Temecula Valley Invite (103)

2nd 09 Las Vegas Holiday (103)

1st 09 La Quinta (OW, 103)

3rd 09 El Dorado Invite (103)

1st 09 Blackhawk Invite (103)

3rd 08 Aztec Duals-AZ (103)

09: 10th SS (103)

 

Mike Clemmenson

Atascadero

(Southern)

10

9th SS

2-2 CA

6th 10 Five Counties (103)

4th 10 CIT Morro Bay (103)

4th 09 CIT Morro Bay (103)

4th 08 Mann Classic (103)

 

2-2 10 CA Association Duals (119)

0-2 10 CA Junior Greco (119)

2-2 10 CA Junior Freestyle (119)

Member, 09 National Cadet Duals (105)

3-1 Freestyle, 1-2 Greco

0-2 09 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (105)

1-2 09 Nationals Cadet Greco (105)

4-3 09 CA Association Duals (105)

8th 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (105)

3rd 09 CA Cadet Greco (105)

1-2 08 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (98)

0-2 08 Nationals Cadet Greco (91)

3rd 08 CA Cadet Greco (98)

3rd 08 CA Junior Freestyle (98)

Jonas Gayton

Clovis

(Central)

10

6th CS

1-2 CA

4th 10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (115)

1st 10 Temecula Valley Invite (103)

3rd 10 Doc Buchanan (103)

1st 09 Zinkin Classic (103)

1st 09 The Grizz at Central (OW, 112)

 

5th 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (105)

2nd 09 CA Cadet Greco (98)

Chris Tamez

Clovis East

(Central)

11

7th CS

3-2 CA

7th 10 CIT Morro Bay (103)

 

 

Adrian Rodriguez

Buchanan

(Central)

12

8th CS

4th 10 Temecula Valley Invite (103)

1st 10 Puma Classic (112)

2nd 09 Sierra Nevada (112)

5th 09 Five Counties (103)

3rd 09 Tim Brown (103)

5th 08 CIT Morro Bay (103)

8th 07 Zinkin Classic (103)

09: 5th CS, 7th CA (103)

7th 08 CA Cadet Greco (105)

Paul Rodriguez

Oak Grove

(Central Coast)

11

1st 10 Mid Cals (103)

2nd 10 Big Valley Classic (103)

1st 09 Chukchansi Invite (103)

1st 09 Las Vegas Holiday (103)

3rd 09 Mid Cals (103)

2nd 09 Jim Root Classic (103)

7th 09 Big Valley Classic (103)

3-2 Top 12 08 Sierra Nevada (103)

3rd 08 Lou Bronzan (103)

09: 4th CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

3-2 10 Nationals Cadet Greco (112)

2nd 10 West Regional Cadet Greco (112)

2nd 10 West Regional Cadet FS (112)

5th 10 West Regional Cadet Folk (112)

1st 10 CA Cadet Greco (112)

4th 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

4th 10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (U15 101)

4th 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (112)

SCVWA, Association Duals (98, 8-0)
4th 09 CA Junior Greco (105)
2nd 09 CA Cadet Greco (105)
5th 09 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (U15 95)

Leif Eric-Sin

Dominguez

Gilroy

(Central Coast)

10

1st CCS

2-2 CA

2nd 10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (106)

3-2 Qtrs. 10 NHSCA Freshman (103)

3rd 10 CA Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

2nd 10 Overfelt Classic (103)

1-1 10 Five Counties (103)

2-2 09 Reno TOC (103) default

3-2 09 Super 32 Challenge (103)

 

2-2 10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (91)

1st 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (91)

5th 09 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (U15 89)

3rd 09 Western States (U15 100)

2nd 08 CA Cadet Greco (91)

Kasey Klaus

Vacaville

(San Joaquin)

10

7th SJS

0-2 CA

5th 10 Puma Classic (103)

2-2 09 Reno TOC (103)

 

3-2 10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (105)

0-2 10 Nationals Cadet Greco (105)

Member, 10 National Cadet Duals (105)

4-1 Freestyle, 3-0 Greco

5-0 10 CA Association Duals (105)

2nd 10 CA Junior Freestyle (105)

2nd 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (105)

3rd 10 CA Cadet Greco (105)

Member, 09 National Cadet Duals (91)

3-4 Freestyle, 4-2 Greco

4th 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (91)

4th 09 CA Cadet Greco (91)

Austin Solari

Liberty

(North Coast)

10

2nd NCS

0-2 CA

6th 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

4th 10 Mission San Jose (103)

3rd 10 Tim Brown (103)

1st 10 Armijo Invitational (103)

3-2 Qtrs. Top 12 Sierra Nevada (103)

1st 09 Lou Bronzan (103)

 

1-2 10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (112)

6-4 10 CA Association Duals (112)

2nd 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

4th 10 CA Cadet Greco (112)

4th 10 Northwest Cadet Freestyle (112)

Daniel Polanco

St. Francis

(Central Coast)

11

2nd CCS

0-2 CA

1st 10 Overfelt Classic (103)

2nd 10 Saddleback Santa Ana (103)

3rd 10 Lemoore Bash (103)

1st 09 Curt Mettler Invite (103)

1st 09 Newark Rotary (112)

 

4-4 09 CA Association Duals (105)

Kendal Klette

Los Banos

(San Joaquin)

12

4th SJS

1-2 CA

5th 09 Mid Cals (103)

1st 08 Fehlman Duals (103)

6th 08 Zinkin Classic (103)

 

 

Corbin Lee

Mission SJ

(North Coast)

11

3rd NCS

0-2

5th 10 Mission San Jose (103)

1st 10 Mat Classic (103)

2nd 10 Clayton Valley Invite (103)

3rd 10 Puma Classic (103)

2nd 09 Bay Area Invite (103)

1st 09 Newark Ironman (103)

 

 

Clayton Buchanan

Chester

(Northern)

11

2nd NS

0-2 CA

5th 10 NorCal Classic (103)

 

2-6 10 CA Association Duals (105)

2-2 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

Alex Moreo

Modoc

(Northern)

10

3rd NS

0-2 CA

2nd 10 NorCal Classic (103)

1st 10 Corning Invite (103)

6th 09 Sierra Nevada (103)

2-2 09 Reno TOC (103)

09: 3rd NS (103)

 

Robin Davis

Christian Bro.

(San Joaquin)

12

6th SJS

0-2 CA

8th 10 Big Valley Classic (103)

2nd 09 Casa Robles (103)

 

 

Artemio Flores

James Logan

(North Coast)

10

4th NCS

1-2 CA

6th 10 Tim Brown (103)

1st 10 Clayton Valley Invite (103)

4th 09 Western Invite (103)

1st 09 Bay Area Invite (103)

 

1-2 10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (112)

1st 10 CA Junior Greco (112)

1-2 10 CA Junior Freestyle (105)

2nd 10 CA Cadet Greco (112)

2-2 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

Jonathan Costa

Escalon

(San Joaquin)

10

5th SJS

0-2 CA

2nd 10 Lloyd C. Engel (112)

7th 09 Sierra Nevada (103)

4th 09 Western Invite (112)