CCS INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
FEBRUARY 19, 2011

 

103 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Isaiah Locsin

Live Oak

BVAL

9

1st McNair Invite (112)

1st Webber Lawson (112)

1st Reno TOC (OW)

3rd Doc Buchanan

4th Temecula Valley Invite

1st Overfelt Classic (OW, 112)

1st Mission San Jose

1st BVAL Finals

 

2

Leif Eric-Sin Dominguez

Gilroy

TCAL

10

4th Chukchansi (112)

2nd Reno TOC

6th Doc Buchanan

1st Mid Cals

1st Overfelt Classic

1st TCAL Finals

’10: 1st TCAL, 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

3

Jimmie Lopez

Christopher

MBL

9

1st Lynn Dyche

1st Apple Cider Classic

1st Bert Mar Invite (OW)

2nd Mid Cals

1st Colt Invitational

 

4

Sean Summers

St. Francis

WCAL

10

2nd Newark Rotary

4th Curt Mettler Invite

3rd Bash Mission Oak

3rd Cupertino Memorial (112)

3-2 Temecula Valley

3rd Overfelt Classic

1st WCAL Finals

 

5

Johnny Alonzo

Alisal

TCAL

12

4th Webber Lawson (112)

6th Coast Classic (112)

4-2 T12 Sierra Nevada

2nd Apple Cider Classic

2nd Kern County Invite

5th Mid Cals

2nd TCAL Finals

’10: 2nd TCAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (103)

’09: 3rd TCAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (103)

’08: 4th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

6

Hunter Rehbein

Palma

TCAL

10

1st Peninsula Invite

1st Coast Classic

0-2 Sierra Nevada

2nd Cupertino Memorial

1st Jim Root Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

5th Overfelt Classic

3rd TCAL Finals

 

7

Santosh Swaminathan

Harker

SCVAL

12

1st Webber Lawson

2nd Coast Classic

1st Cupertino Memorial

2nd Jiim Root Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

1st SCVAL Finals

’10: 3rd SCVAL, 5th CCS (103)

’09: 7th SCVAL (103)

’08: 7th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

8

Gabriel Espino

North Salinas

TCAL

10

0-2 Coast Classic (112)

7th Apple Cider Classic

2nd Bert Mar Invite

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

4th TCAL Finals

 

9

Anthony Gatto

San Benito

TCAL

10

3-2 Fehlman Duals (112)

1-2 MS Los Banos (112)

3-2 Lemoore Deliddo (112)

3-2 Apple Cider Classic (112)

4-2 Mid Cals

5th TCAL Finals

’10: 5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

10

Marlon Diokno

El Camino

PAL

10

0-2 Peninsula Invite (112)

7th Golden Gate (112)

3rd Piner Tournament (112)

3rd Jim Root Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

3rd Colt Invitational

1st PAL Finals

 

11

Kevin Edington

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

10

3rd Peninsula Invite

4th Webber Lawson

1-2 Coast Classic

1-1 Mat Classic

7th Albany Invite

1-2 Dawn 2 Dusk

1st SCCAL Finals

 

12

Alvin Nguyen

Silver Creek

BVAL

9

6th Cupertino Memorial

4-2 Mid Cals

7th Overfelt Classic

2nd BVAL Finals

 

13

Elvin Labucay

Santa Clara

SCVAL

9

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

5th Colt Invitational

2nd SCVAL Finals

 

14

Cadence Lee

Gunn

SCVAL

9

5th Cupertino Memorial

0-2 Mid Cals

1st Girls CCS (103)

4th SCVAL Finals

 

15

Logan Graham

Salinas

TCAL

9

4-2 Mid Cals

8th Overfelt Classic

6th TCAL Finals

 

16

Abraham Ybarra

Gonzales

MTAL

9

3rd Apple Cider Classic

3rd Bert Mar Invite

2-2 Mid cals

6th Colt Invitational

1st MTAL Finals

 

17

Vinay Rao

Cupertino

SCVAL

10

0-2 Cupertino Memorial

6th Overfelt Classic

4th Colt Invitational

3rd SCVAL Finals

 

18

Brandon Jew

Riordan

WCAL

11

3rd Golden Gate

0-2 Big Valley Classic

0-2 Puma Classic

2nd WCAL Finals

’10: 6th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

19

Anthony Andrighetto

Menlo Atherton

PAL

9

5th Golden Gate Invite

5th Apple Cider Classic

0-2 Mid Cals

6th Mountain Clash

2nd PAL Finals

 

20

Spencer Boling

Half Moon Bay

PAL

9

2nd Peninsula Invite

1-2 Coast Classic

1-2 Mat Classic

5th Jim Root Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

3rd PAL Finals

 

 

Kiko Valle

Sacred Heart

WCAL

9

0-2 Overfelt Classic

3rd WCAL Finals

 

 

Jarmin Runes

Bellarmine

WCAL

9

3rd Cupertino Memorial

4th WCAL Finals

 

 

Andre LaFosse

Westmont

BVAL

9

1-2 Webber Lawson (112)

3-2 Apple Cider (112)

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

 

 

Matt Mittlestead

Santa Teresa

BVAL

9

4th BVAL Finals

 

 

Michael Ortega

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

9

1-2 Apple Cider Classic

6th Jim Root Classic

0-2 Mid Cals

0-2 Overfelt Classic

5th BVAL Finals

 

 

Josh Burr

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

9

0-2 Coast Classic

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

6th Dawn 2 Dusk

2nd SCCAL Finals

 

 

 

112 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Paul Fox

Gilroy

TCAL

9

3rd Chukchansi (119)

2-2 Reno TOC (119)

7th Doc Buchanan (119)

7th Temecula Valley (119)

1st Mid Cals (OW, 119)

1st Overfelt Classic (119)

1st TCAL Finals

 

2

Daniel Polanco

St. Francis

WCAL

11

3rd Curt Mettler (119)

1st Cupertino Memorial (119)

0-2 Temecula Valley

2nd Overfelt Classic

1st WCAL Finals

’10: 1st WCAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (103)

3

Paul Rodriguez

Oak Grove

BVAL

11

5th Chukchansi (119)

2nd Sierra Nevada

2-2 Big Valley Classic (119)

1st BVAL Finals

’09: 2nd BVAL, 4th CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

4

Pablo Rodriguez

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

11

1st Lynn Dyche (119)

6th Lou Bronzan Invite (119)

2nd Apple Cider Classic (119)

2nd Jim Root Classic (119)

5th Dream Invitational

2nd Mid Cals

3rd Overfelt Classic

2nd BVAL Finals

’10: 4th BVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (112)

5

Edwardo Lopez

Alisal

TCAL

11

2nd Webber Lawson (125)

2nd Coast Classic (119)

2-2 Sierra Nevada (119)

3/4th Apple Cider Classic (119)

5th Kern County Invite

4th Mid Cals

’10: 1st TCAL, 6th CCS (112)

6

Michael Kraft

San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

10

2nd Peninsula Invite

2nd Webber Lawson

2nd Coast Classic

1st Apple Cider Classic

5th Mid Cals

4th Overfelt Classic

1st SCCAL Finals

’10: 1st SCCAL, 3-2 Qtrs. T8 CCS (103)

7

Andres Vargas

Santa Teresa

BVAL

12

4-1 Freedom Duals (119)

2nd American River (119)

3rd BVAL Finals

’10: 5/6th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

’09: 5th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

8

Esteban Gonzalez

Overfelt

BVAL

12

2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi (119)

3-2 Lou Bronzan (119)

3-2 T12 El Cajon Invite

3rd Apple Cider Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

5/6th Overfelt Classic

4th BVAL Finals

’09: 3rd BVAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (103)

9

Martin Martinez

Palma

TCAL

9

2nd Peninsula Invite (119)

3rd Lynn Dyche (119)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

3/4th Apple Cider Classic (119)

2nd Jim Root Classic

3-2 Qtrs. Mid Cals

7/8th Overfelt Classic

2nd TCAL Finals

 

10

Chris Jimenez

Los Altos

SCVAL

11

1st Falcon Invite (119)

1st Green and Gold

2nd Bill Martell Invite

6th Mat Classic; I-D

5th Albany Invite

2nd Mountain Clash

1st SCVAL Finals

 

11

Bobby St. Pierre

Soquel

SCCAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite

3rd Webber Lawson

4th Coast Classic

5/6th Apple Cider (119)

3rd Jim Root Classic

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

4th Colt Invitational

2nd SCCAL Finals

’10: 1st SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

’09: 2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

12

Jason Mendel

Harker

SCVAL

11

1st Webber Lawson (119)

6th Coast Classic (119)

4th Jim Root Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

2nd SCVAL Finals

’09: 6th SCVAL (112)

13

Alfredo Salas

Gonzales

MTAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite (119)

2nd Webber Lawson (119)

1st Lynn Dyche (OW)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

2nd Apple Cider Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

1st Colt Invitational

1st MTAL Finals

’10: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

14

Gunner Biersdorff

Leigh

BVAL

11

3rd Webber Lawson (119)

6th Cupertino Memorial (119)

5th Jim Root Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

3-2 Overfelt Classic

3rd Colt Invitational

5/6th BVAL Finals

’10: 5th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

15

Brenton Yu

SS Francisco

PAL

12

7th Peninsula Invite (119)

1-1 Mat Classic

1-1 Jim Root Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

7/8th Overfelt Classic

2nd Colt Invitational

1st PAL Finals

’10: 1st PAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

16

Daniel Contreras

Andrew Hill

BVAL

12

8th Lou Bronzan Invite

1st Bert Mar Invite

2-2 Mid Cals

5/6th BVAL Finals

 

17

Luis Cruz

King City

MTAL

11

5th Webber Lawson (119)

2-2 Coast Classic

7th Jim Root Classic

2-2 CIT Morro Bay

5th Colt Invitational

2nd MTAL Finals

 

18

Adrian Garcia

Monta Vista

SCVAL

12

0-2 Zinkin Classic

6th Webber Lawson

1st Cupertino Memorial

0-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Overfelt Classic

3rd SCVAL Finals

 

19

Nick Young

Bellarmine

WCAL

10

2-2 Sierra Nevada

0-2 Tim Brown Memorial

2nd WCAL Finals

 

20

Dante Biagini

Riordan

WCAL

9

1-2 Big Valley Classic (125)

3-2 Qtrs. Mid Cals

3rd WCAL Finals

 

 

Jeff Berner

Half Moon Bay

PAL

12

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic (119)

2-2 Mat Classic (119)

2-2 Jim Root Classic

3-2 Mid Cals; I-D

2-2 Overfelt Classic

’10: 2nd PAL (103)

 

Raul Meza

Christopher

MBL

9

7th Lynn Dyche

4th Apple Cider Classic

2nd Bert Mar Invite

3-2 Mid Cals; I-D

 

 

Aneesh Samudra

Lynbrook

SCVAL

11

5th Peninsula Invite (119)

2-2 Golden Gate

5th Cupertino Memorial

0-2 Jim Root Classic

5th Colt Invitational (119)

4th SCVAL Finals

’10: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

 

Kyle Downs

Los Gatos

SCVAL

10

0-2 Webber Lawson (119)

6th SCVAL Finals

’10: 4th SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (103)

 

Joe Kochevar

Carmel

MTAL

11

7th Peninsula Invite

8th Golden Gate

6th Apple Cider Classic

7th Jim Root Classic

0-2 Overfelt Classic

2nd Oakland Winter Classic

3rd MTAL Finals

’10: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

 

Michael Espino

North Salinas

TCAL

10

7/8th Apple Cider Classic

2-2 Mid Cals (119)

4th Bert Mar Invite

3rd TCAL FINALS

 

 

Dixon Hoffett

Sacred Heart

WCAL

10

1-2 Peninsula Invite

5th WCAL Finals

’10: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

 

 

119 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Kaelob Obien

Independence

BVAL

12

1st Jim Root Classic

1st Dream Invitational

3rd Mid Cals

1st Mountain Clash (OW)

6th Mission San Jose

1st BVAL Finals

’10: 1st BVAL, 1st CCS, 3-2 CA (112)

’09: 1st BVAL, 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

’08 3rd BVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (103)

2

Alexis Arciga

Overfelt

BVAL

11

2nd Overfelt Classic

5/6th BVAL Finals

’10: 3rd BVAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (112)

’09: 6th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

3

Travis Roberts

Serra

WCAL

11

1st Peninsula Invite (125)

3rd Lou Bronzan

4-2 T12 Sierra Nevada

1st Mat Classic (125)

3/4th Overfelt Classic

1st WCAL Finals

’10: 1st WCAL, 5th CCS (112)

’09: 1st WCAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (103)

4

Victor Olmos

Gilroy

TCAL

9

4th Chukchansi (125)

1st Apple Cider Classic

1st Bert Mar Invite (OW)

5th Mid Cals

3/4th Overfelt Classic

1st TCAL Finals

 

5

Andre Delagnes

Menlo-Atherton

PAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite (125)

1st Golden Gate (125)

1st Apple Cider Classic (125)

4th Dream Invitational (125)

8th Mid Cals (125)

2nd Mountain Clash

1st PAL Finals

’10: 2nd PAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (125)

’09: 3rd PAL (119)

6

Willy Lammacchia

Harbor

SCCAL

10

5th Webber Lawson (130)

6th Coast Classic (125)

3/4th Apple Cider Classic (125)

2-2 Mid Cals (125)

7/8th Overfelt Classic (125)

SCCAL Finals (125)

1st SCCAL Finals

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

7

Robb Rodriguez

San Benito

TCAL

10

4-1 McLane Duals

4-1 Fehlman Duals

1-2 MS Los Banos (125)

2-2 Lemoore Deliddo  (125)

5/6th Apple Cider Classic (125)

4th Mid Cals

2nd TCAL Finals

’10: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

8

Joey

Christopherson

Palo Alto

SCVAL

11

7th Peninsula Invite (130)

4th Webber Lawson (130)

4th Coast Classic (130)

1-2 Sierra Nevada (130)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic (130)

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

1st SCVAL Finals

’10: 5/6th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

’09: 3rd SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

9

Kevin Convissar

Homestead

SCVAL

11

5th Cupertino Memorial (125)

2nd Jim Root Classic (125)

5th Dream Invitational (125)

7th Mid Cals

5/6th SCVAL Finals

’10: 3/4th SCVAL, 5th CCS (119)

10

Michael Nguyen

Milpitas

SCVAL

11

7th Albany Invite (130)

2nd SCVAL Finals

’10: 6th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

’09: 6th SCVAL (103)

11

George Sakkas

Cupertino

SCVAL

11

3rd Newark Rotary

2nd Golden Gate

8th Zinkin Classic

2nd Cupertino Memorial

7th CIT Morro Bay

5/6th Overfelt Classic

3/4th SCVAL Finals

’10: 4th SCVAL, 3-2 Qtrs. T8 CCS (112)

’09: 2nd SCVAL, 3-2 CCS (103)

12

Sebastian Lopez

Silver Creek

BVAL

12

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic (125)

4th Cupertino Memorial (125)

1-1 Five Counties

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Clasic

’10: 5/6th BVAL (119)

’09: 8th BVAL (119)

13

Duc Doan

Andrew Hill

BVAL

12

3rd Golden Gate (125)

3rd Bert Mar Invite

3-2 Mid Cals

’10: 1st BVAL, 1-2 CCS (119)

14

Kenji Young

Westmont

BVAL

10

4th Webber Lawson (125)

1st Lynn Dyche (125)

7/8th Apple Cider Classic (125)

2nd Lawrence Miller

5/6th Overfelt Classic

1st Colt Invitational

3/4th BVAL Finals

’10: 5/6th BVAL (112)

15

Eric Cramer

Gunn

SCVAL

10

3rd Coast Classic

3rd Cupertino Memorial

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

5/6th SCVAL Finals

’10: 8th SCVAL (112)

16

Josh Gonzalez

Palma

TCAL

12

5th Coast Classic

2-2 Sierra Nevada

4th Cupertino Memorial

3-2 Mid Cals

7/8th Overfelt Classic

5th TCAL Finals

’10: 3rd TCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

’09: 6th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

17

Conor Stanton

Aragon

PAL

12

5th Peninsula Invite (125)

4th Golden Gate (125)

Cons. A Cupertino Mem. (125)

2-2 Mid Cals

3-2 Overfelt Classic

2nd Colt Invitational

2nd PAL Finals

’10: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

’09: 3rd PAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

18

Devin Brown

Pacific Grove

MTAL

12

2nd Lynn Dyche (125)

5/6th Apple Cider Classic

3rd Jim Root Classic

1st Dawn 2 Dusk

1st MTAL Finals

’10: 1st MTAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

’09: 1st MTAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

19

Alberto Farias

Salinas

TCAL

11

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic (125)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

7/8th Overfelt Classic

3rd TCAL Finals

’10: 6th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (119)

’09: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

20

Chris Moreno

Alisal

TCAL

11

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic (125)

0-2 Sierra Nevada (125)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic (125)

3-2 Kern County Invite

3-2 Mid Cals

2nd Dawn 2 Dusk

4th TCAL Finals

’10: 3rd TCAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

’09: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

 

John Morris

Bellarmine

WCAL

11

0-2 Sierra Nevada

1-2 Cupertino Memorial

2nd WCAL Finals

 

 

Jacob Contreras

St. Francis

WCAL

11

5th Curt Mettler (112)

8th Bash Mission Oak (112)

5th Cupertino Memorial

2-2 Overfelt Classic

’09: 2nd WCAL (103)

 

Ricardo

Bribriescas

Christopher

MBL

10

2-2 Apple Cider Classic (125)

4th Bert Mart Invite

2-2 Mid Cals

4th Colt Invitational

 

 

Carlos Anaya

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

9

1-2 Grizz at Central (125)

2-2 Zinkin Classic (125)

7/8th Apple Cider Classic

0-2 Mid Cals

 

 

Zachary Hansen

Saratoga

SCVAL

10

4th Peninsula Invite

2-2 Coast Classic

1-2 Cupertino Memorial

1-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Overfelt Classic

2-2 Mission San Jose

3/4th SCVAL Finals

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

 

Tim Liang

Mills

PAL

11

2-2 Peninsula Invite (125)

5th Mountain Clash

7th Colt Invitational

 

 

Darren Sandoval

Soledad

MTAL

11

3-2 Apple Cider Classic (125)

2nd MTAL Finals

 

 

Daniel Kraft

San Lorenzo V.

SCCAL

12

6th Peninsula Invite

4th Webber Lawson

0-2 Coast Classic

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

1-2 Overfelt Classic

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (103)

 

Jacob Jagelski

Los Gatos

SCVAL

10

4-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

0-2 Cupertino Memorial

3-2 CIT Morro Bay

1-2 Overfelt Classic

7th SCVAL Finals

 

 

OTHERS

Eddy Raygoza (Monterey-MBL-11): 2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic; 0-2 Cupertino Memorial; 1-2 Mid Cals; 1-2 Overfelt Classic

Ryan Libed (Evergreen-BVAL): 5th Jim Root; 5/6th BVAL FINALS

 

 

125 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Nicholas Villarreal

Gilroy

TCAL

9

2nd Chukchansi (135)

3rd Reno TOC (130)

1st Doc Buchanan (130)

2nd Temecula Valley Invite (130)

1st Mid Cals (130)

1st Overfelt Classic (130)

1st TCAL Finals

 

2

Brian Ha

El Camino

PAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite (130)

1st Golden Gate (130)

5th Bash Mission Oak (130)

3-2 T12 Doc Buchanan

1st Jim Root Classic

3rd Mid Cals

1st Colt Invitational

1st PAL Finals

’10: 1st PAL, 3rd CCS, 3-2 T12 CA (119)

’09: 1st PAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (112)

’08: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

3

John Claitor

Half Moon Bay

PAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite (135)

1st Coast Classic (130)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (130)

1st Jim Root Classic (130)

2nd Overfelt Classic (130)

6th Mission San Jose; I-D

2nd PAL Finals

’10: 1st PAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (125)

’09: 3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

4

Robbie Chen

Los Gatos

SCVAL

11

1st Webber Lawson

4th Coast Classic

2nd Cupertino Memorial

7th CIT Morro Bay

2nd Overfelt Classic

2nd Colt Invitational

2nd SCVAL Finals

’10: 1st SCVAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (119)

’09: 5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

5

Tanner Heath

Aptos

SCCAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite

3rd Webber Lawson

2nd Coast Classic

3-2 Qtrs. Mid Cals

3/4th Overfelt Classic

3rd Colt Invitational

1st SCCAL Finals

’10: 1st SCCAL, 6th CCS (119)

’09: 2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

’08: 3rd SCCAL (119)

6

Nick Ortiz

Palo Alto

SCVAL

11

2nd Peninsula Invite

6th Webber Lawson

3rd Coast Classic

2nd Apple Cider Classic

3-2 Qtrs. Mid Cals

1st SCVAL FInals

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (112)

7

Kyle Young

Westmont

BVAL

11

3rd Lynn Dyche (130)

4th Apple Cider Classic (130)

3/4th Overfelt Classic

4th Colt Invitational

1st BVAL Finals

’10: 4th BVAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (119)

8

Cassidy Octavio

Bellarmine

WCAL

12

2nd Pete Duca Invite

3-2 Sierra Nevada

3rd Cupertino Memorial

2-2 Five Counties

4-2 Tim Brown Memorial

1st WCAL Finals

’10: 1st WCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

’09: 2nd WCAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (119)

9

Dario Gamino

James Lick

BVAL

11

6th Bay Area Invite (135)

1st Lynn Dyche (130)

6th Cupertino Memorial (130)

3rd Bert mar Invite (130)

4-2 Mid Cals

5/6th Overfelt Classic

2nd BVAL Finals

 

10

Takashi Takagi

Prospect

BVAL

10

8th Golden Gate Inv.

1-2 Sierra Nevada

Cons. B Cupertino Memorial

3rd Jim Root Classic

3rd BVAL Finals

 

11

Raul Suarez

San Benito

TCAL

12

2nd Bert Mar Invite

2nd TCAL Finals

 

12

Sam Eastman

Palma

TCAL

12

7th Peninsula Invite (130)

6th Coast Classic (130)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

6th Cupertino Memorial

4th Jim Root Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

3rd TCAL Finals

’10: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

’09: 6th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

13

Edward Garcia

Fremont

SCVAL

10

5th Cupertino Memorial (130)

7/8th Overfelt Classic

3/4th SCVAL Finals

 

14

Will McTighe

Soquel

SCCAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite (130)

0-2 Webber Lawson (130)

7th Jim Root Classic

1-2 Mid Cals

2nd SCCAL Finals

’10: 1st SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (119)

15

Dino Andrighetto

Menlo Atherton

PAL

11

5th Peninsula Invite (130)

4th Golden Gate (130)

7/8th Apple Cider Classic (119)

4-2 T12 Mid Cals (130)

2nd Mountain Clash

6th Colt Invitational

3rd PAL Finals

 

16

Jonathan Lewis

Leigh

BVAL

12

5th Webber Lawson

2nd Lynn Dyche (130)

5th Cupertino Memorial (130)

6th Jim Root Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Overfelt Classic

4th BVAL Finals

’10: 3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (119)

17

Eduardo Tinoco

Salinas

TCAL

11

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic (130)

3/4th Apple Cider Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

5th TCAL Finals

 

18

Erick Carrasco

Independence

BVAL

11

5/6th BVAL Finals

’10: 3rd BVAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

19

Tony Melano

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

12

6th Grizz at Central (135)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

’10: 1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (125)

’09: 2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (119)

’08: 1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (112)

20

Andy Phillips

Pacific Grove

MTAL

12

1-2 Golden Gate Invite

7/8 Apple Cider Invite

1-2 Jim Root Classic

MTAL Finals

’09: 4th MTAL (119)

 

Dominic Revilla

Sacred Heart

WCAL

11

2nd Peninsula Invite (135)

5th Golden Gate (130)

8th Lou Bronzan Invite

4th Albany Invite

1-2 Overfelt Classic

2nd WCAL Finals

 

 

Justin Salinas

Santa Clara

SCVAL

12

1-2 Peninsula Invite (130)

6th Webber Lawson (130)

5th Lynn Dyche (130)

1-2 Sierra Nevada (130)

1-2 Cupertino Memorial (130)

5th SCVAL Finals

 

 

Cameron

Mostafazedah

Pioneer

BVAL

12

5th Bay Area Invite

6th Albany Invite (119)

2-2 Overfelt Classic

5/6th BVAL Finals

 

 

Albert Ramirez

Monterey

MBL

11

0-2 Peninsula Invite (135)

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

2-2 Cupertino Memorial (135)

0-2 Mid Cals

1-2 Overfelt Classic

 

 

Ralph Retiz

Christopher

MBL

9

4th Lynn Dyche (130)

1-2 Apple Cider Classic (130)

3rd Bert Mar Invite (130)

 

 

Charles Clarke

St. Francis

WCAL

10

3rd WCAL Finals

 

 

Nico Perez

Riordan

WCAL

10

3-2 Golden Gate Inv. (130)

0-2 Puma Classic (125)

4th WCAL Finals

 

 

Jonathan Rivera

Alisal

TCAL

11

2-2 Qtrs. Kern County

2-2 Mid Cals

4th TCAL Finals

 

 

OTHERS

Elias Hernandez (Serra-WCAL-10): 2-2 Lou Bronzan; 2-2 Sierra Nevada; 0-2 Mat Classic (130); 5th WCAL Finals

Jarod Jacoby (Lynbrook-SCVAL-9): 3/4th SCVAL Finals

Brett Kirchik (MV Christian-MBL-10): 2-2 Overfelt Classic; 2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ’10

 

 

130 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Willie Fox

Gilroy

TCAL

11

1-2 Walsh Ironman (135)

2nd Reno TOC (135)

3rd Doc Buchanan (135)

3rd Temecula Valley (135)

1st Mid Cals (135)

1st Overfelt Classic (OW, 135)

1st TCAL Finals

’10: 1st TCAL, 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (130)

’09: 2nd TCAL, 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (119)

2

Luis Cessa

Alisal

TCAL

12

1st Webber Lawson

1st Coast Classic (135)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

7th Apple Cider Classic

1st Kern County Invite

2nd Mid Cals

2nd TCAL Finals

’10: 1st MTAL, 5th CCS (125)

’09: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (125)

’08: 3rd MTAL (125)

3

Alfred Murabito

Saratoga

SCVAL

11

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic (135)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (135)

1st Bert Mar Invite (135)

4th Mid Cals (135)

2nd Overfelt Classic (135)

5th Mission San Jose

1st SCVAL Finals

’10: 1st SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (125)

’09: 3rd SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

4

Tyler Torrecillas

Leigh

BVAL

11

5th Webber Lawson (135)

3rd Lynn Dyche (135)

3rd Cupertino Memorial (135)

1st BVAL Finals

’10: 5/6th BVAL (125)

5

Brandon Dariano

Oak Grove

BVAL

12

1-2 Chukchansi (140)

4th Mid Cals

6th Overfelt Classic; I-D

4th BVAL Finals

 

6

Zach Contreras

Riordan

WCAL

10

4-0 Fault Line Duals (135)

1st Golden Gate (135)

2nd Big Valley Classic

6th Mid Cals; I-D

1st WCAL Finals

’10: 4th WCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (125)

7

Brandon Masoni

Willow Glen

BVAL

12

2nd Lynn Dyche (135)

3rd Apple Cider Classic

2nd Jim Root Classic

2nd BVAL Finals

’10: 2nd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (125)

’09: 8th BVAL (112)

8

Lawrence Combs

North Salinas

TCAL

11

3rd Coast Classic

5/6th Apple Cider Classic

1st Bert Mar Invite

4th TCAL Finals

’10: 5th TCAL (119)

’09: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

9

Carmen Soriano

Gonzales

MTAL

12

3rd Peninsula Invite (135)

2nd Webber Lawson (135)

4th Lynn Dyche (135)

2nd Bert Mar Invite

3-2 Mid Cals

1st MTAL Finals

’09: 1st MTAL (119)

’08: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

10

Adam Wigginton

Fremont

SCVAL

12

6th Webber Lawson (135)

5th Coast Classic (135)

6th Cupertino Memorial (135)

3-2 Mid Cals

7/8th Overfelt Classic

2nd SCVAL Finals

’10: 8th SCVAL (135)

’09: 8th SCVAL (125)

11

Sam Lee

Cupertino

SCVAL

10

3rd Golden Gate

6th Zinkin Classic

2nd Cupertino Memorial

7th CIT Morro Bay

3/4th Overfelt Classic

3rd SCVAL Finals

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (119)

12

Christian Palacios

Palma

TCAL

10

7th Peninsula Invite (135)

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic (135)

0-2 Sierra Nevada

Cons. A Cupertino Memorial

3rd Jim Root Classic

3rd TCAL Finals

’10: 4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

13

Adam Matsui

Westmont

BVAL

10

2nd Webber Lawson

5th Lynn Dyche (135)

4th Apple Cider Classic (135)

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic; I-D

1st Colt Invitational

3rd BVAL Finals

 

14

Anthony Rivera

Half Moon Bay

PAL

11

1-2 Coast Classic (145)

2-2 Mat Classic (140)

2-2 Jim Root Classic (135)

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

2-2 Overfelt Classic (135)

1st PAL Finals

’10: 1st PAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

’09: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

15

Omar El-Kurd

El Camino

PAL

12

6th Peninsula Invite (140)

3rd Piner Tournament (135)

4th Jim Root Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

2nd Colt Invitational

2nd PAL Finals

’10: 3rd PAL (130)

16

Andrew Sinclair

Los Gatos

SCVAL

12

2-2 Webber Lawson

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

3rd Cupertino Memorial

3-2 T12 CIT Morro Bay

2-2 Overfelt Classic

3rd Colt Invitational

4th SCVAL Finals

’10: 7th SCVAL (112)

17

DJ Nowak

Bellarmine

WCAL

11

5th Pete Duca

2-2 Sierra Nevada

Cons. B Cupertino Memorial

1-2 Tim Brown Memorial

2nd WCAL Finals

 

18

John Cortinas

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

12

0-2 Grizz at Central

’10: 2nd MBL (119)

’09: 3rd MBL (112)

19

Jerry Delarosa

Serra

WCAL

10

6th Peninsula Invite (135)

2-2 Lou Bronzan Invite

2-2 Sierra Nevada

3-2 Mid Cals

3rd WCAL Finals

’10: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

20

Sonny Torres

Soquel

SCCAL

10

1-2 Coast Classic

7/8th Apple Cider Classic

7th Jim Root Classic

1st SCCAL Finals

 

 

Jack Carmenita

Carmel

MTAL

10

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

5th Overfelt Classic

2nd MTAL Finals

 

 

Simon Morad

St. Francis

WCAL

12

2-2 Bash Mission Oak

1-2 Overfelt Classic

4th WCAL Finals

 

 

Ryan Stevens

Monte Vista Chr.

MBL

12

2-2 Webber Lawson (135)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

’10: 3rd MBL (125)

 

Trent Marshall

Palo Alto

SCVAL

10

4th Peninsula Invite (135)

0-2 Webber Lawson (135)

6th Coast Classic (135)

1-2 Sierra Nevada (135)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic (135)

3-2 Mid Cals

5/6th SCVAL Finals

’10: 1st SCVAL, 3-2 Top 12 CCS (103)

 

Ben Wiederholt

Los Altos

SCVAL

11

5th Green and Gold (135)

0-2 Bill Martell Invite (135)

5th Albany Invitational (130)

5/6th SCVAL Finals

 

 

Dominic Cortes

San Benito

TCAL

11

3-2 McLane Duals (140)

3-2 Fehlman Duals (135)

3-2 M.S. Los Banos (135)

2-2 Lemoore Deliddo (135)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic (135)

3-2 Mid Cals

5th TCAL Finals

 

 

Andrei Torres

Salinas

TCAL

11

1-2 Coast Classic

3-2 Apple Cider Classic

0-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Overfelt Classic

6th TCAL Finals

 

 

Jeremy Cothran

Santa Teresa

BVAL

12

5th American River Classic

0-2 Jim Root Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

1-2 Overfelt Classic

5/6th BVAL Finals

 

 

OTHERS

Abraham Ortiz (Watsonville-MBL-10): 3-2 Apple Cider Classic

 

 

135 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Blake Kastl

Gilroy

TCAL

11

3-2 Qtrs. Walsh Ironman (140)

3rd Reno TOC (14)

3rd Doc Buchanan (140)

4th Temecula Valley (140)

1st Mid Cals (140)

1st TCAL Finals

’10: 1st TCAL, 1st CCS, 6th CA (135)

2

Kamyar Sharifi

Santa Clara

SCVAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite (140)

1st Lynn Dyche

3-2 Sierra Nevada

1st Cupertino Memorial

3rd Dream Invitational (130)

3rd Overfelt Classic

1st Colt Invitational

1st SCVAL Finals

’10: 4th SCVAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (125)

3

Zack Rodriguez

San Benito

TCAL

12

4-1 Fehlman Duals (152)

2nd MS Los Banos (152)

2nd Lemoore Deliddo (145)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

5th Mid Cals

2nd TCAL Finals

’10: 2nd TCAL, 6th CCS (130)

’09: 3rd TCAL, 5th CCS (130)

’08: 2nd TCAL, 3-2 CCS (119)

4

RJ Raffanti

Bellarmine

WCAL

11

2nd Pete Duca Invite (145)

4th Curt Mettler (140)

4-2 Sierra Nevada (140)

2nd Cupertino Memorial (140)

5th Tim Brown Memorial

1st WCAL Finals

’10: 2nd WCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (125)

’09: 3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

5

Cesar Moreno

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

11

3rd Grizz at Central (140)

2nd Zinkin Classic (140)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

3rd Apple Cider Classic

8th Mid Cals

’10: 1st MBL (130)

’09: 1st MBL, 0-2 CCS (125)

6

Arturo Morado

Alisal

TCAL

12

1st Webber Lawson

3-2 Coast Classic (130); I-D

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

3rd TCAL Finals

’10: 2nd TCAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (125)

’09: 2nd TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (125)

’08: 5th TCAL (145)

7

Luis Quintero

King City

MTAL

10

2nd Webber Lawson (140)

4th Coast Classic (140)

3rd Atascadero Revolution (140)

1st Jim Root Classic

2-2 CIT Morro Bay

2nd Colt Invitational

1st MTAL Finals

’10: 1st MTAL, 1-2 CCS (135)

8

Miguel Rodriguez

SS Francisco

PAL

11

2nd Peninsula Invite (130)

7th Golden Gate

3-2 T12 Bash Mission Oak (130)

2-2 Mat Classic

5-2 T12 Mid Cals

1st PAL Finals

’10: 3rd PAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (135)

’09: 4th PAL (125)

9

Nate Seaton

Half Moon Bay

PAL

11

5th Coast Classic (140)

5/6th Overfelt Classic (140)

2nd Colt Invitational (140)

2nd PAL Finals

’10: 2nd PAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (130)

’09: 2nd WCAL (112)

10

Reza Milani

Fremont

SCVAL

12

Cons. B Cupertino Mem. (140)

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

4th Overfelt Classic

2nd SCVAL FInals

’10: 6th SCVAL (130)

’09: 5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (130)

11

Jordan Servito

Lynbrook

SCVAL

11

1st Peninsula Invite (145)

5th Golden Gate (140)

2nd Jim Root Classic

3rd SCVAL Finals

’09: 4th SCVAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (125)

12

Matt Potter

Willow Glen

BVAL

12

2nd Lynn Dyche (140)

1st Apple Cider Classic (140)

3rd Jim Root Classic

3rd Colt Invitational

1st BVAL Finals

’10: 3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (135)

’09: 7th BVAL (125)

13

Michael Atondo

Mitty

WCAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite (140)

4th Chukchansi (140)

2nd Lawrence Miller

2nd Cupertino Memorial

2nd Albany Invite

3rd Tehama County

2nd WCAL Finals

’10: 5th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (130)

’09: 3rd WCAL (119)

14

Mitchell Magat

Riordan

WCAL

12

6th Big Valley Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

2nd Puma Classic

3rd WCAL Finals

’10: 2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (130)

’09: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

15

Ricardo Golzio

Los Altos

SCVAL

11

2nd Falcon Invite (145)

2-2 Green and Gold (145)

4th Bill Martell Invite (145)

2-2 Mat Classic

5th Albany Invite

4th Mountain Clash

4th SCVAL Finals

’10: 8th SCVAL (130)

16

Matt Fostiropulo

Cupertino

SCVAL

12

1st Newark Rotary (145)

2nd Golden Gate (145)

2nd Cupertino Memorial (152)

5/6th SCVAL Finals

 

17

Casey Sparkman

Soquel

SCCAL

9

5th Peninsula Invite (140)

3rd Webber Lawson

4th Coast Classic

1st Apple Cider Classic

5th Jim Root Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

4th Colt Invitational

1st SCCAL Finals

 

18

Trey Peterson

Aptos

SCCAL

12

2nd Peninsula Invite (140)

5th Lawrence Miller

3-2 Mid Cals

5/6th Overfelt Classic

2nd SCCAL Finals

’10: 1st SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (130)

’08: 3rd SCCAL (112)

19

Tyler Pederson

Live Oak

BVAL

11

6th McNair Invite (145)

1st Webber Lawson (145)

5th Cupertino Memorial (140)

2nd Bert Mar Invite (140)

5/6th Overfelt Classic

2-2 Mission San Jose

2nd BVAL Finals

 

20

Peter Margaretich

St. Francis

WCAL

12

3rd Newark Rotary

1-2 Curt Mettler

2-2 Qtrs. Bash Mission Oak

5th Cupertino Memorial

1-2 Temecula Valley Invite

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic; I-D

4th WCAL Finals; I-D

 

 

Carlos Alonzo

El Camino

PAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite (145)

4th Golden Gate (140)

6th The Bash Mission Oak (140)

3rd Piner Tournament (140)

7th Jim Root Classic

6th Colt Invitational; I-D

I-D at PAL Finals

’10: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

’09: 3rd PAL (130)

 

TJ San Diego

Serra

WCAL

12

1-2 Mat Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

5th WCAL Finals

’10: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (130)

 

Joseph

Valenzuela

Independence

BVAL

12

7th Jim Root Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

3/4th BVAL Finals

 

 

Julian Perez

Santa Teresa

BVAL

12

5th American River Cl. (140)

1-2 Jim Root Classic

5/6th BVAL Finals (135)

 

 

Max Ybarra

Gonzales

MTAL

11

1-2 Peninsula Invite (140)

6th Lynn Dyche (140)

0-2 Sierra Nevada

7th Apple Cider Classic

3rd Bert Mar Invite

1-2 Colt Invitational; I-D

2nd MTAL Finals

’10: 3rd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

 

Reed Worthy

Palma

TCAL

10

1-2 Jim Root Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

1-2 Overfelt Classic

4th TCAL Finals

 

 

Manmeet Dhillon

Piedmont Hills

BVAL

12

5th Lynn Dyche (140)

5th Bert Mar Invite

3/4th BVAL Finals

 

 

OTHERS

Anthony Garcia (Soledad-MTAL-12): 3rd MTAL Finals; 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (135) in ’10; 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in ‘09

Gabriel Hernandez (Salinas-TCAL): 3-2 Overfelt Classic; 5th TCAL FINALS

Alex D’ercole (Sacred Heart-WCAL-11): 2-2 Lou Bronzan; 0-2 Overfelt Classic; 6th WCAL FINALS

 

 

140 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Nick Cano

St. Francis

WCAL

12

2nd Newark Rotary (145)

1st Curt Mettler

1st Bash Mission Oak (OW, 145)

1st Cupertino Memorial (145)

2nd Temecula Valley

1st WCAL Finals

’10: 1st WCAL, 2nd CCS, 3rd CA (135)

’09: 2nd WCAL, 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (135)

’08: 1st WCAL, 2nd CCS