Best Paint:

Derrick P. - Yakima

1972 C-10 Chevy Truck

2x5iZ5.jpg


Best Interior:

Brian A. - Yakima

1940 Cadillac Fleetwood Series 60


Furthest Traveled (Lives the Farthest Away):

Mike C. - Libby, MT

1947 Mercury Coupe

Igniters Car Club


Most Miles (Highest Odometer):

Glenis T. - Benton City

1949 Dodge Cornet


Oldest Ride:

Marc M. - Selah

1925 TT Ford


Favorite Import:

Jesse M. - Umatilla, OR

2011 Subaru WRX

Humbled Customz Car Club


Favorite Modern:

Nathan A. - Yakima

2009 Subaru WRX


Favorite Sports Car:

Riley D. - Olympia

2011 Subaru WRX

Yaktown Subies Car Club


Favorite Muscle Car:

Randy & Annette W. - Stevenson

1969 Plymouth Roadrunner

Mid Columbia Car Club


Favorite Classic:

Kylah B. - Mabton

1957 Ford Ranchero


Favorite Truck:

Mel B. - Zillah

1977 Chevy C-10 Pickup


Favorite 4x4:

Gary L. - Kennewick

1984 Jeep CJ7


Favorite Ford:

Hubert B. - Grandview

1937 Ford Fordor


Favorite Chevy:

Bill & Tracy F. - Pasco

1970 1/2 Chevy Camaro RS

Sagebrush Cruisers


Favorite Mopar:

Kylah B. - Mabton

1969 Plymouth Roadrunner


Favorite Convertible:

Steve R. - Buckley

1968 Chevy Malibu


Favorite "Git-R-Done":

Jim R. - Newman Lake

1964 Chevy Nova


Favorite Custom:

Doyce & Ruth L. - Burbank

1935 5 Window Coupe


Favorite Low Rider:

Gilbert V. - Grandview

1964 Chevy Impala

Impalas Car Club


Favorite Motorcycle:

Keith B. - Bonney Lake

2013 Harley Davidson Streetglide


Favorite Bicycle:

Marcos R. - Irrigon, OR

Lowrider Bicycle

Family Car Club - Hermiston, OR


"SHS Favorite":

(Voted On By SHS Senior Student)

Austin B. - Sunnyside

1988 Mazda RX-7

Shinobi Car Club


Best Student Vehicle:

Garrett R. - Yakima

1974 Plymouth Duster


"People's Choice": (Voted On By The Participants)

Greg R. - Pasco

1937 Chevy Bus


Best of Show:

Scott M. - Pasco

1950 Dodge Truck


"Car Club Cup":

(Car Club With Most Members Present)

Ye Olde Car Club - Tri-Cities


(All trophies were created by the Sunnyside High School YV Tech Welding Program)