POTOCKI

 

 

 

 

Preface: This preface is an incomplete genealogy just to show the relationships among the branches more fully set out below.

 

 

Jakub Potocki (b.ca 1481, d.before 1551); m.1st ca 1515 Katarzyna Jemielnicka (d.after 1544); m.2nd Druzjanna Jazłowiecka (d.after 1570)

 

1a) [by 1st m.] Mikolaj Potocki, starost and castellan of Kamienitz (b.1517/20, d.1572); m.before 1551 Anna Czermińska (b.ca 1525, d.1579)

 

1b) Andrzej Potocki, castellan of Kamienitz (1552-1609); m.1st before 1599 Sofia Piasecka; m.2nd Katarzyna Buczacka (d.after 1627)

 

1c) [by 1st m.]Stanislaw Potocki, Grand Hetman, Voivode of Cracow (1579-1667); m.1st Zofia Kalinowska (d.after 1645); m.2nd 1658/61 Anna Mohylanka (d.ca 1665)

 

1d) Ct Andrzej Potocki, Feldhetman, Castellan of Cracow, d.1692; m.before 1670 Anna Rysińska (d.1697/1703)

 

1e) Ct Jozef Potocki, Grand Hetman and castellan of Cracow (d.Zalosce 7 May 1751); m.1st after 1696 Css Wiktoria Leszczyńska (d.1732); m.2nd 1732 Ludwika Mniszech (ca 1712-1785)

 

1f) Ct Stanislaw Potocki, Woiwode of Posen and Kiev, d.1760; m.1st 1719 Marianna Łaszcz-Tuczapska (d.1731); m.2nd 1733 Helena Zamoyska (d.1761)

 

1g) Ct Jozef Potocki (d.Vienna 14 Dec 1802); m.1760 Css Therese Ossolińska (d.after 1802)

 

1h) Ct Jan Nepomuck Potocki (b.Lezajsk 8 Mar 1761, d.Uladowska 20 Nov 1815); m.1st Wilanow 9 May 1783 Pss Julia Lubomirska (b.Lancut 1760, d.Cracow 26 Aug 1799); m.2nd Css Constance Potocka; for his issue, see Line I below

 

2d) Ct Feliks Kazimierz Potocki, Woiwode of Kiev, castellan of Cracow (d.Krystynopol 15 May 1702); m.1st 1661 Pss Krystyna Lubomirska (d.1699); m.2nd 1700 Konstancja Roza Los (d.1752)

 

1e) Ct Jozef Potocki (d.1723); m.before 1720 Teofila Cetner (d.1741)

 

1f) Ct Franz Feliks Potocki, Woiwode of Kiev, d.Krystynopol 22 Oct 1772; m.1st Sofia Rzeczycka (d.1741); m.2nd 1742 Css Anna Potocka

 

1g) Ct Stanislaw Feliks Potocki (1752-Tulczyn 14 Mar 1805); m.1st Niestanice 26 Dec 1770 Gertrud Komorowska (d.Kulikow 13 Feb 1771); m.2nd Dukla 1 Dec 1774 Css Josephine Mniszech (29 Aug 1752-St.Petersburg 1798); m.3rd Tulczyn 17 Apr 1798 Sophie Tschelitsche (1766-Berlin 24 Nov 1822); for his issue, see Line II below

 

2e) Ct Jerzy Potocki, d.1748; m.1st after 1703 Marianna Liniewska; m.2nd Pss Constance Drucki-Podbereski

 

1f) [by 2nd m.] Ct Eustachius Potocki (b.1720, d.Warsaw 23 Feb 1768); m.Lublin 26 Dec 1741 Maria-Anna Kacka (d.1768)

 

1g) Ct Stanislaus Kostka Potocki (Lublin 1755-Wilanow 14 Sep 1821); m.2 Jun 1776 Pss Alexandra Lubomirska (1757-Cracow 19 Mar 1830)

 

1h) Ct Aleksander-Stanislaw Potocki (Warsaw 15 May 1778-Warsaw 25 Mar 1845); m.1st Wilna 15 May 1805 Css Anna Tyszkiewicz (1776-Paris 16 Aug 1867); m.2nd 1820 Izabella Mostowska (1807-Dresden 9 Apr 1897); for his issue see Line III below

 

2b) Stefan Potocki (b.1568, d.5 Mar 1631); m.1606 Maria Mohylanka (d.10 Dec 1638)

 

1c) Pawel Potocki, castellan of Kamieniec, d.1674; m.1st Elzbieta Jarmolińska; m.2nd before 1661 Eleonora Soltykowa (d.after 1691)

 

1d) Ct Alexander Potocki, Woiwode of Smolensk, d.1714; m.1st before 1688 Susanna Karczewska; m.2nd before 1693 Teresa Tarlo

 

1e) Ct Jozef Potocki (Lviv 1695-Siemienowka 21 Dec 1764); m.1st Constance Morsztyn (ca 1705-1734); m.2nd 1736 Css Pelagia Potocka (d.after 1794); for his issue see Line IV below

 

2d) Pawel Potocki, castellan of Kamieniec, d.1674; m.1st Elzbieta Jarmolińska; m.2nd before 1661 Eleonora Soltykowa (d.after 1691)

 

1e) Ct Stefan Potocki, Woiwode of Masovia, d.Lemberg 5 May 1730; m.1st Ursula Bieganowska (d.1692); m.2nd 1696 (div) Css Constancia Doenhoff; m.3rd 1711 Therese Katska

 

1f) [by 3rd m.] Ct Ignaz Potocki, d.1765; m.1st 14 Feb 1753 Pss Josepha Sulkowska (d.13 Jan 1756); m.2nd 1758 Ursula Dieduszycka (1729-1783)

 

1g) Ct Alexander Potocki (b.1756, d.Koniecpol 10 May 1812); m.21 Sep 1778 Therese Luisa Czapska; for his descendants see Part 6

 

1h) Ct Michal [Karel?] Potocki (Warsaw 27 Oct 1779-29 Aug 1855); m.Warsaw 5 May 1805 Ludwika Ostrowska (Warsaw 14 Mar 1787-22 Jun 1855); for his issue see Line V below

 

 

 

 

Line I

 

 

Ct Jan Nepomuck Potocki (Lezajsk 8 Mar 1761-Uladowska 20 Nov 1815); m.1st Wilanow 9 May 1783 Pss Julia Lubomirska (Lancut 1760-Cracow 26 Aug 1799); m.2nd Css Constance Potocka (Tulczyn 1781-Salon, nr Marseille 24 Dec 1852)

 

1a) Alfred Joseph (Paris 4 Mar 1785-Lancut 23 Dec 1862); m.Antoniny 21 Jun 1814 Pss Josephine Czartoryska (Korzec 14 Jun 1789-Vienna 27 Jan 1862)

 

1b) Artur (Lancut 1816-Marienbad 18 Aug 1834)

 

2b) Ewa Jozefina Julia Eudoksia (Patis 10 Aug 1818-Vienna 21 May 1895); m.Vienna 3 Jun 1841 Franz Pr von und zu Liechtenstein (Vienna 25 Feb 1802-Vienna 31 Mar 1887)

 

3b) Ewa Zofia (Lancut 1 Dec 1820-Vienna 11 Sep 1882); m.Vienna 16 Jun 1842 Moritz Gf von Dietrichstein (Vienna 4 Jul 1801-Vienna 15 Oct 1852)

 

4b) Alfred Jozef (Lancut 29 Jul 1822-Paris 18 May 1889); m.Slawuta 18 Mar 1851 Pss Maria Sanguszko (Slawuta 31 Mar 1830-Lemberg 17 Oct 1903)

 

1c) Roman (Lancut 16 Dec 1852-Lancut 24 Sep 1915); m.1st Warsaw 21 Nov 1882 Css Izabella Potocka (Brzezany 2 Oct 1864-Vienna 21 Mar 1883); m.2nd Berlin 16 Jun 1885 Pss Elzbieta Radziwill (Berlin 1 Nov 1861-Lausanne 13 May 1950)

 

1d) Alfred Antoni Wilhelm Roman Basil (Lancut 14 Jun 1886-Geneva 30 Mar 1958); m.Monte Carlo 24 Mar 1956 Isabella Narkiewicz-Jodko (Lausanne 16 Apr 1914-New York 19 Feb 1972)

 

2d) Jerzy Jozef Henryk Roman (Vienna 21 Jan 1889-Geneva 20 Sep 1961); m.Paris 28 Jun 1931 Susanita Yturregui (Lima, Peru 8 Oct 1899-Lausanne 19 Feb 1989)

 

1e) Stanislaw (Paris 28 Apr 1932-Lima 28 Jul 2014); m.Lancut 19 Apr 1997 Rosa Susanna Lacro de la Fuente (b.Lima 19 Aug 1927)

 

2c) Julia (Slawuta 12 Nov 1854-Montresor 8 Oct 1921); m.Vienna 6 Jun 1872 Ct Wladislaw Branicki (11 May 1848-12 Apr 1914)

 

3c) Clementine (Slawuta Oct 1856-Paris 7 Jun 1921); m.Lemberg 4 Sep 1878 Ct Jan Tyszkiewicz (1851-Paris 9 Jun 1901)

 

4c) Jozef Mikolaj Ksavery Maria Alfred Jakob (Lemberg 8 Sep 1862-Montresor 25 Aug 1922); m.Berlin 28 Apr 1892 Pss Helena Radziwill (Berlin 14 Feb 1874-Madrid 12 Dec 1958)

 

1d) Roman (Warsaw 3 Jun 1893-Cracow 5 Sep 1971); m.Warsaw 29 Jan 1929 Pss Anna Swiatopolk-Czetwertyńska (Suchowola 6 Dec 1902-Montresor 26 Oct 1987)

 

1e) Maria (Warsaw 22 Oct 1929-15 Aug 2020); m.Montmelian 29 Aug 1950 Ct Stanislaus Rey (Sieciechowice 5 Aug 1923-Château Montresor 1 Mar 1999)

 

2e) Roman (Derazne 7 Sep 1930-28 Jan 2013); m.Cracow 19 Sep 1991 Zofia Auerbach (b.22 Apr 1931)

 

3e) Elzbieta (b.Derazne 30 Feb 1933); m.Montresor 28 Nov 1959 Jerzy Gromnicki (Laskowce 23 Apr 1930-Montresor 28 Dec 1997)

 

4e) Helena (b.Warsaw 18 May 1934); m.Gleiwitz 3 Nov 1956 Wincislas Mauberg (b.Warsaw 25 Jul 1931)

 

5e) Marek (b.Warsaw 21 Aug 1938); m.Paris 19 Apr 1969 Charlotte Hernod (b.Madrid 8 Jun 1946)

 

1f) Jan Roman (b.1971)

 

2f) Dorothée (b.1974); m.24 Jun 1995 (div) Ramiro Vasena (b.1952)

 

3f) Marina (b.1981)

 

2d) Józef (Szeptowka 8 Apr 1895-Lausanne 12 Sep 1968); m.Warsaw 8 Oct 1930 Pss Krystyna Radziwill (Warsaw 5 Nov 1908-Madrid 13 Aug 2003)

 

1e) Anna (Warsaw 19 Aug 1931-Paris 25 Oct 2001)

 

2e) Dorota (Warsaw 13 Apr 1935-Madrid 30 Sep 2015); m.1st El Paular, Spain 2 Oct 1965 Don Luís Arias Carralon (Cercedilla 3 Sep 1930-Belagua 23 Apr 1970); m.2nd Bañares 27 Nov 1987 Carlos Mazzuchelli Lopez de Ceballos (Malaga 22 Sep 1930-Madrid 11 Mar 2012)

 

3e) Izabella (b.Warsaw 6 Jul 1937); m.Deauville 6 Jul 1963 Ct Hubert d'Ornano (Melgiew 31 Mar 1926-25 Sep 2015)

 

4e) Peter (b.Lisbon 13 Oct 1940); m.Seville 27 Apr 1969 Maria Teresa Roca de Togores (b.Seville 2 Feb 1946)

 

1f) Maria (b.1970); m.Seville 20 Sep 1997 Gabriel Lodares Romano (b.Madrid 3 Apr 1966)

 

2f) Stanislaw (b.1971)

 

2a) Arthur (Paris 27 May 1787-Vienna 30 Jan 1832); m.19 Dec 1816 Css Zofia Branicka (Warsaw 11 Jan 1790-Krzeszowice 6 Jan 1879)

 

1b) Maria (Paris May 1818-Lancut Feb 1822)

 

2b) Alfred (1820-1821)

 

3b) Artur (1820-d.young)

 

4b) Adam (Lancut 24 Feb 1822-Krzeszowice 15 Jun 1872); m.Dresden 26 Oct 1847 Css Katarzyna Branicka (Luboml 10 Dec 1825-Krzeszowice 30 Sep 1907)

 

1c) Roza (Cracow 7 Jan 1848-Rogalin 21 Aug 1937); m.1st Krzeszowice 1868 Ct Ladislaus Krasiński (Warsaw 27 Sep 1844-Mentone 6 Feb 1873); m.2nd Krzeszowice 30 Jun 1886 Ct Eduard Raczyński (Dresden 21 Jan 1847-Cracow 6 May 1926)

 

2c) Artur (Krzeszowice 14 Jun 1850-Krzeszowice Mar 1890); m.Cracow 7 Jul 1877 Pss Roza Lubomirska (13 Apr 1860-Krzeszowice 12 May 1881)

 

1d) Roza (Krzeszowice 6 May 1878-Sichow 26 May 1931); m.Cracow 4 Aug 1897 Pr Mateusz Radziwill (Zegrze 25 Jul 1873-Staszow 5 Nov 1920)

 

2d) Zofia (Krzeszowice 21 Apr 1879-Dzikow 16 Nov 1933); m.Cracow 5 Aug 1896 Ct Zdislaw Tarnowski (Warsaw 5 Jun 1862-Dzikow 24 Nov 1937)

 

3c) Zofia (Cracow 7 Nov 1851-Cracow 29 Jan 1927); m.Krzeszowice 20 Aug 1870 Ct Stephan Zamoyski (Florence 7 Sep 1837-Paris 22 Jan 1899)

 

4c) Maria (Krzeszowice 22 Oct 1855-Cracow 8 Mar 1934); m.Krzeszowice 25 Jul 1876 Ct Adam Sierakowski (Waplitz 21 Feb 1846-Waplitz 12 Mar 1912)

 

5c) Wanda (1859-Krzeszowice 6 Aug 1878)

 

6c) Andrzej (Cracow 10 Jun 1861-Lemberg 12 Apr 1908); m.Waks 29 Oct 1889 Css Krystyna Tyszkiewicz (Riga 13 Jul 1866-Miala, Congo 18 Feb 1952)

 

1d) Katarzyna (Krzeszowice 16 Oct 1890-2 Feb 1977); m.Vienna 21 Jul 1917 Pr Leon Sapieha-Kodeński (Krasiczyn 19 Dec 1883-27 Sep 1944)

 

2d) Maria (Cracow 21 Nov 1891-Sterdyn 7 Nov 1918); m.Ct Jozef Tyszkiewicz (Wilno 20 Jan 1890-Lodz 24 Dec 1967)

 

3d) Izabella (Cracow 9 Feb 1893-Paris 1962); m.Krzeszowice 5 Aug 1913 Ct Franz Krasiński (Starawies 19 Jan 1887-12 Jun 1973)

 

4d) Krystyna (Krzeszowice 24 Sep 1894-Montreal, Canada 23 Feb 1963); m.Krzeszowice 5 Sep 1917 Ct Stanislaus Siemieński (Pawlosiow 17 Aug 1892-Montreal 3 Sep 1971)

 

5d) Adam (1 Dec 1896-London 16 Nov 1966); m.19 Nov 1919 Marie Helena Dembińska (Warsaw 8 Jun 1897-London 11 Feb 1970)

 

1e) Andrzej (25 Aug 1920-Cracow 22 Oct 1995); m.7 Sep 1946 Maria Antonina Konopka (2 Jan 1923-23 Nov 1983)

 

1f) Maria Weronika (b.Cracow 4 Feb 1949); m.24 Jan 1971 Ct Tomasz Maria Ignacy Potocki (b.29 Oct 1936)

 

2f) Antoni Marcin (Cracow 11 Nov 1951-19 Jul 2006); m.20 Jan 1979 Kinga Szczesny (b.Cracow 4 Jun 1952)

 

1g) Jan Stanislaw (b.1980)

 

2g) Andrzej Marcin (b.1982)

 

3g) Katarzyna Oliwia (b.1987)

 

2e) Tereza (19 Oct 1921-1 Feb 1997); m.London 18 Jan 1950 Ct Roman Bniński (Waclawowka 12 Nov 1912-21 Sep 1988)

 

6d) Artur (Krzeszowice 14 Jul 1899-Rome 10 Dec 1941); m.Cracow 8 Jan 1930 Css Marie Tarnowska (b.Cracow 24 Mar 1904)

 

7d) Andrzej (Krzeszowice 18 Jul 1900-k.a.Przemysl 28 Sep 1939); m.Dzikow 23 Jun 1926 Css Sophie Tarnowska (Cracow 19 Mar 1901-Paris 3 Jan 1963)

 

1e) Andrzej Jerzy Maria Hubert (Miedzyrzec 15 Aug 1927-Jan 2004); m.1st Lyon 13 May 1950 (div 1965) Bss Marie Henriette Durye (b.Villeneuve sur Allier 13 Sep 1927); m.2nd Françoise Escudier

 

1f) André Gabriel Marie Arthur (b.Lyon 25 Jun 1950); m.Bordeaux 25 Jul 1976 Marie Thérèse Leseur de Givry (b.Vannes 2 Aug 1949)

 

1g) Roman, b.1978

 

2g) Victoire, b.1985

 

2f) Sophie (Marguerite) Marie Joseph (Bron 5 Apr 1954-1 Jul 2012); m.Arouer 31 Dec 1983 Jean Michel Pradalié (b.Versailles 30 Oct 1942)

 

3f) Stanislaus Peter Marie Franc (Lyon 25 Feb 1959-7 Sep 2009); m.Paris 21 Jun 1985 Josiane Brousse (b.Montluçon 1959)

 

1g) Sarah, b.1985

 

2g) Anouk, b.1990

 

3g) Artur Victor Jean, b.1999

 

2e) Artur (Cracow 12 Dec 1928-Antibes 18 Jan 2006); m.1st (div) Janina Plucińska (13 Mar 1915-Antibes Jul 1976); m.2nd Montresor 25 Aug 1952 Marie Żółtowska (b.Posen 13 Apr 1928)

 

1f) Krzysztof Artur (b.Paris 11 Nov 1948)

 

2f) Ladislaus Arthur Marie (b.Bois Colombes 1954); m.Antibes 3 Feb 1979 Teresa Zofia Jordan-Rozwadowska (b.1951)

 

1g) Cecile Julia Maria (b.1979)

 

2g) Julia Rachela Maria (b.1980)

 

3g) Olga Milena (b.1986)

 

4g) Victor Enzo Isaak (18 Apr 1994-2 Apr 1997)

 

3f) Alexander André Marie (b.Bois Colombes 1955); m.27 Jan 1979 Christiane Renou (b.Angers 1953)

 

1g) Simon André (b.Angers 4 Jan 1979); m.Véronique Isler

 

1h) Marek (b.2003)

 

2g) Ian Paul (b.12 Jan 1981)

 

3g) Anna Sophie (b.15 Oct 1986)

 

3e) Jan Zdislaw (Krzeszowice 15 Oct 1932-Boulogne-Billancourt 15 Feb 2019); m.Geneviève Plat (Paris 4 Aug 1934-26 Nov 2009)

 

1f) Anne Marie Solange Sophie (b.1958); m.Montrésor 7 Aug 1982 Renaud de la Lande de Vallière (b.1957)

 

2f) Jean Gabriel Joseph (b.1964); m.Montrésor 24 May 2003 Olga Stanislawska (b.1967; dau of Ryszard Stanislawski and Pss Urszula Czartoryska)

 

3f) Marc Filip Maria Andrzej (b.1972)

 

8d) Zofia (1903-shot by the SS 1940); m.1930 Ct Ladislaus Jezierski (Sobienie 9 Feb 1897-Sobienie 19 Mar 1935)

 

9d) Janina (Krzeszowice 21 Sep 1904-Johannesburg 30 May 1967); m.Cracow 8 Jan 1931 Ct Stanislaus Potocki (1902-1983)

 

7c) Anna (28 Sep 1863-Montresor 15 Feb 1953); m.Krzeszowice 10 Feb 1886 Ct Xavier Branicki (19 Apr 1864-18 Jun 1926)

 

3a) Bernhard (1800-Berlin 14 Feb 1874); m.25 Sep 1825 Claudia Dzialyńska (Konarzew, nr Posen 27 Aug 1802-Geneva 8 Jun 1836)

 

4a) Irene (Tulczyn 21 May 1797-Warsaw 4 Sep 1835); m.Dymidowka 19 Sep 1818 Ct Henryk Lubieński (Prague 11 Jul 1793-Warsaw 17 Sep 1883)

 

5a) Tereza (1805-1868); m.1st 10 Nov 1825 (div) Ct Sebastian Badeni (1799-1872); m.2d N Lachmann  

 

 

 

 

Line II

 

 

Ct Stanislaw Feliks Potocki (1752-Tulczyn 14 Mar 1805); m.1st Niestanice 26 Dec 1770 Gertrud Komorowska (d.Kulikow 13 Feb 1771); m.2nd Dukla 1 Dec 1774 Css Josephine Mniszech (29 Aug 1752-St.Petersburg 1798); m.3rd Tulczyn 17 Apr 1798 Sophie Tschelitsche (1766-Berlin 24 Nov 1822)

 

1a) Pelagia-Roza (31 Aug 1775-Paris 1846); m.1st 1793 Pr Franz Sapieha-Siewierski (1772-30 May 1829); m.2nd Pr Paul Sapieha-Kodeński (1781-1846)

 

2a) Feliks (1776-Bagneres-de-Bigorre Oct 1809)

 

3a) Luiza-Zofia (Dukla 7 Nov 1779-Wojtkuszki 9 Aug 1850); m.Grodno 11 Feb 1793 Jozef Kossakowski (Wojtkuszki 16 Apr 1771-Warsaw 2 Nov 1840)

 

4a) Viktoria (1780-Moscow 27 Jun 1826); m.1st St.Petersburg 1801 (div 1821) Ct Antoine-Louis-Ocatve de Choiseul Gouffier (Paris 30 Apr 1773-4 Nov 1840); m.2nd 1821 Alexis Bachmetiev (1774-15 Sep 1841)

 

5a) Roza (1780-Paris 20 Oct 1862); m.1st (div 1812) Ct Anton Potocki (17 Jun 1780-18 Oct 1850); m.2d 1813 Ct Wladislaus Branicki (15 Aug 1782-1843)

 

6a) Constanze (Tulczyn 1781-Salon nr Marseille 24 Dec 1852); m.1st Ct Jan Potocki (8 Mar 1761-20 Nov 1815); m.2nd 1817 Ct Eduard Raczyński (Posen 2 Apr 1786-Zaniemysl 20 Jan 1845)

 

7a) Jaroslaw (7 Dec 1787-Poznan 30 Jan 1838); m.Css Marie Rzewuska (1786-1832)

 

1b) Waclaw Wienczyslaw (1812-1869)

 

2b) Konstanty (4 May 1815-12 Apr 1857); m.Warsaw 21 Aug 1842 Css Josephine Tyzenhaus (1824-26 Feb 1849)

 

1c) Stefan (1843-1867)

 

2c) Maria (1844-1866)

 

3c) Konstanty Jozef (1846-Peczara 9 Jul 1909); m.1875 Css Joanna Potocka (12 Jan 1851-Warsaw 9 Jun 1928)

 

1d) Franciszek Stanislaw Aleksander Ignacy (Peczara 14 Feb 1877-Cracow 6 Oct 1949); m.Olyka 16 Jun 1903 Pss Malgorzata Radziwill (Berlin 16 Dec 1875-Cracow 17 Jul 1962)

 

1e) Ignacy Konstanty Jozef (Cracow 23 Mar 1904-Rudka 11 Nov 1937); m.Warsaw 17 Nov 1931 Jadwiga Dembińska (Szyszczyce 31 Jul 1908-London 2 Jan 1990)

 

1f) Elzbieta (b.Warsaw 4 Sep 1932) ; m.1st London 1 Aug 1964 Pr Michal Radziwill (Warsaw 19 Apr 1907-Ibiza 4 Jun 1974); m.2nd London 19 Jul 1978 Zbigniew Antoni Maliszewski (Warsaw 20 Dec 1912-London 20 Jan 1999)

 

2f) Janina (b.19 Jul 1933); m.6 Oct 1961 Marc Aebi (Montreux 10 Aug 1928-25 Jun 1981)

 

3f) Tomasz Maria Ignacy (b.Rudka 29 Oct 1936); m.Cracow 24 Jan 1971 Css Maria Veronica Potocka (b.Cracow 4 Feb 1949)

 

1g) Alexandra Maria Jadwiga (b.1975); m.Cracow 3 Jul 2004 Augustin Silvani (b.1970)

 

2g) Anna Maria Roza (b.1981)

 

3g) Maria Karolina (b.1984)

 

2e) Roza (Cracow 15 Apr 1906-7 Jul 1984); m.Cracow 29 Jan 1939 Ct Kasimir Mycielski (Przeworsk 11 Jan 1904-9 Jul 1984)

 

3e) Pelagia (Cracow 16 Oct 1909-Cracow 6 Oct 1994)

 

4e) Konstanty (Ischl 26 Jun 1910-Montrésor 15 Dec 1988); m.Montrésor 31 May 1952 Css Anna Rey (Wilanow 8 Aug 1925-Cracow 3 Jan 2019)

 

1f) Jan (b.Johannesburg, So.Africa 1953); m.Montrésor 5 Oct 1991 Danuta Barbara Stadnicka (b.Chojnice 1963)

 

1g) Wiridiana Gabriela, b.1993

 

2g) Karolina Julia, b.1996

 

3g) Konstanty, b.2004

 

2f) Sophia (Johannesburg 9 Aug 1955-Revelstoke, BC 21 Jun 2002); m.Quebec 27 Mar 1980 Ct Bernard Gabriel Potocki

 

2d) Maria Pelagia (Peczara 24 Jun 1879-Kozlowka 9 Jan 1930); m.Peczara 16 Oct 1897 Ct Adam Zamoyski (Podzamcse 18 Jun 1873-Warsaw 23 Oct 1940)

 

4d) Jan Tomasz Konstanty Theophil Karol (Peczara 5 Mar 1880-Warsaw 9 Jul 1972); m.Paris 15 Jun 1904 Css Johanna Zamoyska (Warsaw 17 Feb 1881-Paris 12 Mar 1959)

 

1e) Jaroslaw (24 Jul 1905-Zakopane 19 Sep 1965); m.1st Irena Szarska (1909-1939); m.2nd N Szumilow

 

5d) Wienczyslaw (22 Jun 1881-6 Apr 1888)

 

6d) Zofia (4 Dec 1883-Cracow 30 Oct 1974)

 

7d) Tomasz (Aug 1885-16 Oct 1914)

 

8d) Aleksander (15 Apr 1889-Warsaw 20 Jan 1907)

 

4c) Pelagia (Peczara 6 Oct 1847-Odessa 6 Dec 1901); m.Warsaw 30 Apr 1871 Karel Brzozowski (10 Apr 1846-Kowalewo 19 Apr 1941)

 

8a) Stanislaw Septym (7 Sep 1785-St.Petersburg 1831); m.1813 Katarzyna Branicka

 

1b) Aleksandra (26 Mar 1818-6 Jan 1897); m.1839 Ct August Potocki (17 Mar 1805-30 Jan 1867)

 

9a) Octavie (30 Nov 1786-Peczara 1842); m.Jan Swieykowski

 

10a) Wladimir (Tulczyn 10 Feb 1789-Cracow 8 Mar 1812); m.Pss Thekla Sanguszko (1786-1869)

 

1b) Stanislaw (1808-1874)

 

2b) Wladimir (1810-Winnica 5 Jul 1880); m.Henriette de Près

 

1c) Maria (1847-Kiev 27 Dec 1907); m.1st Ct Adam Rzewuski (d.Philippopel 1878); m.2nd Daszow 1882 Pr Witold Swiatopolk-Czetwertyński (Pohoryle 1850-Daszow 25 Jul 1909)

 

11a) Cecilia (Vienna 4 Jun 1792-Paris 11 Jul 1859?); m.1806 Pr Mikolaj Sapieha-Kodeński (1779-23 Nov 1843)

 

12a) Aleksander (Tulczyn 1798-    )

 

13a) Mieczyslaw Franciszek Jozef (Tulczyn 12 Nov 1799-Paris 25 Nov 1876 [1796-26 Nov 1878, per 1880 Nekrolog]); m.1st Kurlowce 25 Oct 1826 (div 1844) Delfine Komar (1807-Paris 2 Apr 1877); m.2nd Kiev 1844 Emilie Szwykowska (d.Paris Jul 1894)

 

1b) Mikolaj (d.Paris 3 Jun 1921); m.London 6 Nov 1872 Donna Emanuela Pignatelli (Naples 10 Oct 1852-Paris ca 1930)

 

14a) Zofia (Tulczyn 1800-Paris 3 Jan 1875); m.1829 Ct Paul Kissilev (8 Jan 1788-Paris 26 Nov 1872)

 

15a) Olga (d.7 Oct 1861); m.1828 Lev Naryshkin (d.Naples 17 Feb 1846)

 

16a) Boleslaw (Tulczyn 1806-St.Petersburg 22 Nov 1892); m.Pss Maria Alexandrovna Soltykow (1816-Paris 1845)

 

1b) Maria (1 Aug 1839-18 Mar 1882); m.1856 Ct Grigori Stroganov (16 Jun 1829-13 Jul 1910)

 

 

 

 

Line III

 

 

Ct Aleksander-Stanislaw Potocki (Warsaw 15 May 1778-Warsaw 25 Mar 1845); m.1st Wilna 15 May 1805 Css Anna Tyszkiewicz (1776-Paris 16 Aug 1867); m.2nd 1820 Izabella Mostowska (1807-Dresden 9 Apr 1897)

 

1a) Natalia (1810-17 Nov 1830); m.14 May 1829 Pr Roman Sanguszko (6 May 1800-26 Mar 1881)

 

2a) August (1811-30 Jan 1867); m.1839 Css Alexandra Potocka (1818-1897)

 

3a) Moritz (13 Jan 1812-Krzeszowice 13 Jan 1879); m.6 Feb 1847 Luise Bóbr-Piotrowicka (Zahice 1825-Zator 19 Mar 1890)

 

1b) August Adam (Cracow 24 Dec 1847-Warsaw 3 Jun 1905); m.Wilanow 13 Jul 1891 Eugenia Wojnicz-Sianożęcka (3 Apr 1870-23 Dec 1925)

 

1c) Moritz (Warsaw 16 May 1894-London 16 May 1949); m.1st Pss Teresa Woroniecka (29 Nov 1893-1948); m.2d Warsaw 1927 Maria Brydzińska, née Gąsiorowska (Warsaw 2 Aug 1897-Lailly-en-Val 26 Feb 1990)

 

1d) Natalia (Jablonna 22 Sep 1930-London 8 Sep 1974); m.1st London 1947 (div) Richard Jenner; m.2nd London 1957 (div 1962) Vincenz Koziell-Poklewski

 

2b) Maria Anna (Warsaw 24 Jun 1851-Cracow 12 Dec 1945); m.1st Warsaw 26 Sep 1869 Ct Thomas Zamoyski (Klemensow 18 Jan 1832-San Remo 21 Dec 1889); m.2nd Klemensow 25 Jul 1893 Pr Konstanty Lubomirski (Kruszyna 26 Jul 1868-Landwarow 17 Aug 1934)

 

3b) Natalia (Warsaw 14 Apr 1849-    )

 

4b) Eustachiusz Moritz (8 Jan 1859-    ); m.1879 Anna Poleżak

 

1c) Maria (1880-    )

 

2c) Anna (1881-    )

 

4a) Stanislaw (d.Brzezany 11 Dec 1887); m.Warsaw 3 May 1854 Pss Maria Sapieha-Kodeńska (3 Apr 1837-Paris 29 Apr 1923)

 

1b) Jakub (Brzezany 1863-Helenow 28 Sep 1934); m.Warsaw 8 Mar 1899 (div 1912) Css Therese Zamoyska (Minkowice 26 May 1876-Beauvoir 12 Dec 1960)

 

2b) Izabella (Brzezany 2 Oct 1864-Vienna 21 Mar 1883); m.Warsaw 21 Nov 1882 Ct Roman Potocki (1852-1915)

 

 

 

 

Line IV

 

 

Ct Jozef Potocki (Lviv 1695-Siemienowka 21 Dec 1764); m.1st Constance Morsztyn (ca 1705-1734); m.2nd 1736 Css Pelagia Potocka (d.after 1794); all three of his sons were by 2nd marriage

 

1a) Marianna (Czorsztyn 1724-Naleczów 8 Jul 1772); m.1st Alexander Potkański; m.2nd Stanislaw Malachowski (1727-1784)

 

2a) Jozef (1737-29 Sep 1816); m.1st 1767 Css Elzbieta Wielopolska (ca 1747-1771); m.2nd before 1775 Pss Ludwika Lubomirska (d.1829)

 

1b) Stanislaw (6 May 1776-Warsaw 29 Nov 1830); m.1st 1797 (div) Jozefa Dowojna; m.2nd 1815 Maria Gorska

 

1c) Leon (14 Jul 1799-6 Dec 1864); m.1st Jozefa Kossakowska; m.2nd Anna Mlokosiewicz

 

1d) Jadwiga (1820-    ); m.Szymon Brunnow

 

2d) Leonia (1830-    ); m.Henryk Hubal-Dobrzański

 

2c) Ludwika (15 Jun 1814-8 Aug 1844); m.Konrad Colonna-Walewski

 

2b) Antoni (17 Jun 1780-18 Oct 1850); m.1st Css Roza Potocka (1780-Paris 20 Oct 1862); m.2d Isabella Jelska

 

1c) Roza (16 Jun 1802-Warsaw 27 Oct 1862); m.Lubowla 16 Sep 1824 Ct Andrzej Zamoyski (Vienna 1800-Cracow 29 Oct 1874)

 

2c) Przemyslaw (Tulczyn 1805-Bialocerkiew 23 Nov 1847); m.before 1830 Pss Therese Sapieha-Kodeńska (Cracow 3 Apr 1811-Warsaw 14 May 1895)

 

1d) Roza Marianna (Tomaszpol 12 Feb 1831-Podzamcze 21 Apr 1890); m.Warsaw 10 Jun 1851 Ct Stanislaus Zamoyski (Vienna 13 Aug 1820-Podzamcze  25 Jun 1889)

 

2d) Stanislaw-Wojciech (Tomaszpol 5 May 1837-Cracow 24 Jan 1884); m.Kornik 1865 Css Anna Dzialyńska (Kornik 2 Nov 1846-Ocieka 2 Jun 1926)

 

1e) Jan Nepomuck (Oleszyce 29 Apr 1867-Rymanow-Zdroj 13 Mar 1943); m.1st Cracow 30 Jun 1892 Css Roza Wodzicka (Olejow 12 Feb 1868-Lemberg 1 Feb 1902); m.2nd Przemysl 14 Oct 1905 Maria Helena Szajer (Jaslo 4 Apr 1879-Warsaw 2 Mar 1969)

 

1f) Jan (b.and d.Rymanów 23 May 1893)

 

2f) Tereza (Rymanow-Zdroj 16 Jun 1895-Samarkhand, Russia 1942); m.1st Kasimier Mniszech Tchorznicki (Nadyby 1880-Stanimierz 21 Dec 1919); m.2nd 26 Mar 1921 Jerzy Skrzyszowski (Kurowice 30 Sep 1893-Samarkhan, Russia 1942)

 

3f) Aleksander Klemens Antoni (Rymanow-Zdroj 23 Nov 1896-Swinoujscie 13 Jun 1982); m.Cracow 27 Apr 1922 Elzbieta Trzecieska (Miejsce Piastowe 13 Apr 1900-Cracow 6 Mar 1952)

 

1g) Krystyna (Cracow 17 Feb 1923-Lausanne 11 Mar 1997); m.Rio de Janeiro 10 Dec 1962 Gerard Maib (Lodz 8 Mar 1908-2005)

 

2g) Antoni-Jerzy (b.Olsza-Hof, nr Cracow 26 Sep 1924); m.Rio de Janeiro 18 Jul 1958 Pss Elizabeth Radziwill (b.Warsaw 6 Jan 1939)

 

1h) Ines Antonina Maria Jolanta (b.1959); m.Montreal 15 Jun 1985 John Joseph O'Rourke (b.1956)

 

2h) Margarethe Marie Gabrielle Louise (b.1960); m.Montreal 14 Sep 1985 Stanislaw Porowski (b.1949)

 

3h) Jan Antonio Rafal Wladislaw (b.1961); m.Cracow 13 Sep 1985 Izabela Zieba (b.1961)

 

1i) Mateusz Alexander (b.1986)

 

4h) Izabella Maria Gabriella Zofia (b.1962); m.Montreal 26 Dec 1981 Crzystof Dzierzykraj-Morawski (b.1955)

 

5h) Stefan Alexander Rafal (b.1965)

 

4f) Jadwiga (Rymanow-Zdroj 20 Aug 1899-Posen 22 Sep 1963); m.1st Cracow 19 Nov 1921 Stanislaus Grabiński (Chelmica 9 Oct 1891-Posen 11 Oct 1930); m.2nd Glowno 16 Feb 1946 Andrzej Potworowski (1886-Posen 20 Oct 1963)

 

5f) Ignacy (Rymanow-Zdroj 30 May 1906-Warsaw 8 Nov 1994); m.1st Lvov 15 May 1930 Mary Amy Janie O'Dell (London 20 Nov 1910-Lemberg 2 Dec 1932); m.2nd Luczanowice 19 Dec 1932 Css Anna Mycielska (Cracow 15 Mar 1904-Warsaw 3 Nov 1993)

 

1g) Jerzy (Lvov 3 Mar 1932-Hindukush, Afghanistan 4 Sep 1966)

 

2g) Maria Kinga (b.Cracow 6 Aug 1935); m.Warsaw 16 Jul 1960 Maciej Świdziński (b.Laziska 19 Feb 1930)

 

3g) Wladislaw Jan Maria (b.Luczanowice 15 Nov 1940); m.Warsaw 10 Aug 1968 Pss Maria Krystyna Czartoryska (b.Nawojowa 8 Dec 1940)

 

1h) Jerzy Wladislaw, b.1970; m.Warsaw 31 Aug 1996 Agnieszka Michalak (b.1971); they also have an adopted son, Jan (b.2007)

 

1i) Hanna Maria, b.2004

 

2h) Adam Ignacy, b.1973; m.Warsaw 10 Apr 2010 Johanna Staude (b.1973)

 

1i) Leon Adam (b.2010)

 

6f) Zofia  (Rymanow-Zdroj 12 May 1908-Brussels 14 Aug 1968); m.Cracow 4 Feb 1936 (div 1950) Kasimir Mankowski (Kazimierz Biskupi 23 Mar 1908-Warsaw 28 Oct 1988)

 

7f) Maria (Rymanow-Zdroj 19 Sep 1912-Warsaw 10 Jun 1998); m.Rymanow 28 Apr 1932 Jerzy Jozef Jordan-Stojowski (Lvov 13 Oct 1898-Pruszków 19 Apr 1995)

 

8f) Jan (b.Rymanow-Zdroj 19 Jun 1919); m.1st Warsaw May 1940 (div 1946) Jadwiga Neusser (Brzozdowce 17 Apr 1917-Wroclaw 14 Dec 1949); m.2nd Zgorzelec 8 Mar 1946 (div 1971) Maria Kluz (b.Sonina 23 Sep 1923); m.3rd Halmstad 29 Aug 1971 (div 1975) Bozena Zawlocka (Warsaw 1942-Laholm, Sweden 18 Jun 1983); m.4th Otwock 4 Feb 1976 (div 1977) Elzbieta Szczepańska (b.Otwock 22 Nov 1951); m.5th Varberg, Sweden 25 May 1978 Elzbieta Woznicka (b.Otwock 22 Nov 1951)

 

1g) Alicja (b.Rymanow-Zdroj 23 Oct 1943); m.Warsaw 21 Jun 1970 Jan Bielecki (Warsaw Jun 1942-25 Dec 2000)

 

2g) Krystyna, b.Szczytna5 Mar 1947; m.Cracow 21 Nov 1971 Tomasz Plazak (b.Poznan 7 Apr 1939)

 

3g) Jaroslaw, b.Szczytna 1 Jun 1949; m.1st Paczkow 10 Jul 1970 (div 1973) Maria Anna Socha (b.Paczkow 22 Jun 1950); m.2nd Berkeley, California 16 Nov 1989 (div 1995) Julia Grant (b.Los Angeles 20 Feb 1949); m.3rd Cracow 28 Sep 1995 Iwona Okolowicz (b.Cracow 1961)

 

4g) Pawel, b.1959; m.Varberg, Sweden 15 Jul 1989 Agata Jasińska (b.1968)

 

1h) William, b.1991

 

5g) Artur, b.1969; m.Laholm 1988 Assa Larson (b.1971)

 

1h) Noak, b.1988

 

6g) Robert, b.1970; m.2010 Carina Aronsson (b.1975)

 

1h) Mika (b.2003)

 

2h) Mattis

 

3h) Malva

 

7g) Harry, b.1971

 

8g) Harry, b.1976

 

9g) Izabella, b.1980

 

10g) [by Halina Dauksz] Marek, b.1961; m.Annette Knese (b.1960)

 

1h) Patrik Jan, b.1987

 

2h) Tommy Gunnar, b.1989

 

2e) Jozef (Oleszyce 23 Aug 1868-Rymanów-Zdrój 25 Jan 1918); m.Pakoslaw 2 Aug 1892 Css Helene Maria Florentyna Czarnecka (Pakoslaw 26 Nov 1868-Cracow 16 Sep 1922)

 

1f) Stanislaw (Pakoslaw 7 Jan 1894-Cracow-Olsza 23 Sep 1977); m.Cracow 10 Oct 1922 Jozefa Brzozowska (Warsaw 15 Dec 1892-Wroclaw 9 Apr 1963)

 

1g) Jozef Maria (Cracow 15 Oct 1923-Wroclaw 11 Dec 1988); m.14 Jun 1952 Barbara Kubicka (b.Ostrów Wielkopolski 25 Oct 1925)

 

1h) Maciej (b.Wroclaw 1953); m.Wroclaw 18 Apr 1975 Elzbieta Pazera (b.Wroclaw 1954)

 

1i) Dominika Barbara, b.1975

 

2i) Xawery Maciej, b.1990

 

2g) Przemyslaw Andrzej Maria (Cracow 7 Jun 1925-Rawdon, Quebec 2 Feb 2003); m.1st London 8 Sep 1951 (div 1987) Eva Izycka (b.Posen 1 Jun 1930); m.2nd Joliette, Quebec 15 Aug 1987 Joanna Wolska (b.30 Apr 1932)

 

1h) Tereza Maria Jozefa (b.Montreal 1958); m.Montreal 7 May 1983 (div 1990) Robert Gordon Everett (b.1953)

 

2h) Jan Stanislaw Maciej (b.Montreal 1961); m.1st Mississauga 1982 (div 1994) Celine Ann Grimmer (b.London 1964); m.2nd Toronto 1996 Kelly Ireland (b.Hamilton, Ontario 1971)

 

1i) Anton, b.Toronto 1992

 

2i) Stefan Maciej, b.1998

 

3g) Maria Helena (Rymanow 27 Mar 1927-London 1974); m.1st 1944 Henry von Hoffman (d.1948); m.2nd 16 Jul 1960 Gerhard Theodor Kalka (England 1917-1970); m.3rd 1970 Paul Newell

 

4g) Helena Maria (b.Rymanow 4 Jul 1928); m.Gdansk 1947 (div 1954) Stanislaw Marian Grenda (b.1923)

 

5g) Hubert Maria (Rymanow 5 Oct 1930-Wroclaw 5 Apr 2006); m.Wroclaw 19 Apr 1965 Alfreda Bulak (b.Góra Kalwaria 30 May 1942)

 

1h) Jacek, b.1967; m.Wroclaw Feb 1989 Monika Narwoisz (b.1966)

 

1i) Kamila Monika, b.1992

 

6g) Anna Maria (Rymanow 27 Jul 1932-9 Jun 2006); m.Wroclaw 4 Aug 1956 Ladislaus Moes (Warsaw 23 Apr 1934-Warsaw 6 Jun 1979)

 

7g) Wladimir (b.Rymanow 5 Sep 1933); m.1960 Christina Sarello (b.Lida 5 Aug 1938)

 

1h) Anna (b.1961); m.Sortland, Norway 31 Aug 1990 Tore Björn Nilsen-Solvoll (b.1948)

 

2f) Anna (Rymanow 5 May 1895-Warsaw 8 Sep 1964)

 

3f) Marie Beata (Rymanow 8 Sep 1896-Warsaw 9 May 1976); m.20 Sep 1924 Ct Adam Branicki (Cracow 30 Mar 1892-Otwock 2 Dec 1947)

 

4f) Elzbieta (Rymanów 19 Nov 1898-Warsaw 10 Apr 1979); m.Cracow 2 Aug 1923 Ladislaus Dynowski (Kiev 18 Jul 1892-Warsaw 13 Apr 1969)

 

5f) Maria Jozefa Antonina (Rymanow 1 Jul 1900-Edmonton 25 Oct 1988); m.Rakoniewice 1 Jul 1925 Antoni Karol Szaszkiewicz (Czeremoszna 11 Feb 1897-Edmonton 23 Sep 1970)

 

3e) Piotr (Rome Jan 1870-Rome 4 Mar 1870)

 

4e) Piotr (Oleszyce 28 Jul 1871-Rymanów 15 Oct 1874)

 

5e) Maria Elzbieta Celestyna (Oleszyce 16 Jul 1872-Cracow 2 Feb 1962); m.Rymanow 12 Nov 1896 Ct Tomasz Romer (5 Jun 1861-15 Sep 1925)

 

6e) Pawel (Rymanów 15 Oct 1874-Graz 16 Mar 1894)

 

7e) Cecilia (Rymanów 23 Mar 1878-Montrésor 5 Jun 1962); m.1st Posen 5 Feb 1894 Ct Stanislaus Rey (Przyborowie 22 Aug 1867-Rymanów 30 Jul 1898); m.2nd 26 Oct 1901 Karel Kaczkowski (1872-Krosono 25 May 1903); m.3rd Mentone 27 Jan 1912 Lucjan Ceglinksi (Janów 7 Jan 1876-Janów 14 Jan 1939)

 

8e) Dominik (Rymanow 23 Oct 1877-Lvov 7 Oct 1939); m.Cracow 10 Jul 1901 Css Helene Badeni (Branice 7 Aug 1877-Cracow 2 Jul 1963)

 

1f) Cecilia (Bobrowniki Male 25 May 1900-Cracow 17 Nov 1978); m.Cracow 12 Jun 1919 Ct Ludwik Rey (Rymanów 10 Aug 1896-Przeclaw 24 May 1940)

 

2f) Anna Gabriela (Cracow 21 Sep 1909-Toronto 30 Mar 2009); m.Przeclaw 14 Oct 1933 Waclaw Skarbek Borowski (Minoga 13 Jun 1907-Toronto 8 Jul 1984)

 

3f) Stefan (Cracow 28 Apr 1911-Cracow 12 Apr 1987)

 

9e) Antoni Titus Stanislaw (Rymanow 4 Jan 1880-Cracow 3 May 1952); m.Christine Trzecieska (Cracow 1890-Cracow 13 Apr 1957)

 

1f) Andrzej (Miejsce Piastowe 15 Dec 1910-Kelowna, BC Nov 1988); m.Boncza 27 Feb 1941 Pss Alexandrine Drucka-Lubecka (Cmielow 3 May 1908-Revelstoke, BC 17 Mar 1980)

 

1g) Bernhard Gabriel (b.Lübeck 19 Apr 1947); m.Quebec 27 Mar 1980 Css Zofia Barbara Potocka

 

1h) Katarzyna Anna Maria, b.Kelowna, BC 1982

 

2h) Mikolaj Andrzej, b.Kelowna 1987

 

2f) Jerzy (Rymanow 3 Aug 1913-Cracow-Olsza 3 Jan 1983); m.1st Widzow 2 Apr 1941 (div 1949) Maria Straszewska (Cracow 23 May 1918-Skolimowo 25 Oct 2011); m.2nd Lodz 5 Mar 1953 Christine Straszewska (Cracow 23 Oct 1923-Cracow 12 Dec 1983)

 

1g) Dorota (b.Cracow 30 Apr 1943); m.3 Aug 1973 Claude Guidicelli (b.Lumio, Corsica 9 Jun 1941)

 

2g) Antoni (b.Olsza Krakow 1956); m.26 Dec 1979 Elzbieta Toma (b.Piotrków Trybunalski 1953)

 

1h) Kinga Maria, b.1981

 

2h) Jerzy Stanislaw, b.1984

 

3h) Kaja Maria, b.1987

 

4h) Jula Maria, b.1987

 

3g) Krzysztof (b.1958; m.Nice 2 Sep 1992 Nathalie Martin (b.1963)

 

1h) Jan, b.1993

 

2h) Alexander, b.1995

 

3h) Filip, b.1997

 

4h) Mikolaj, b.2001

 

4g) Natalia (b.1961); m.Cracow 16 Mar 1991 Radoslaw Zwozny (b.1964)

 

3d) Antoni (1841-1901/15); m.1869 Anna Zakaszewska

 

4d) Pelagia; m.N Poletylo

 

5d) Idalia; m.N Dowgiallo

 

3c) Cecilia

 

4c) Amelia (d.1859)

 

5c) Maria; m.Wladimir Siemiątowski

 

6c) Aniela

 

3a) Dominyk (1743-Tysmienica 17 Jan 1803); m.1780 Anna Czosnowska

 

1b) Jozef (1780-1863); m.Ludwika Marynowska

 

2b) Marceli (8 Sep 1781-Vienna 14 Mar 1851); m.1800 Therese Oborska (d.Vienna 1862)

 

1c) Adam (1804-Podpieczary 27 Dec 1890); m.1830 Philippine Frn Dittmayer von Russfelden (1815-Lemberg 28 Dec 1900)

 

1d) Emil (1837-1912)

 

2d) Artur (1843-1917); m.Vienna 22 Aug 1891 Maria Mlodecka (1873-1937)

 

1e) Artur (Munich 14 Nov 1893-Bayonne 14 Aug 1974); m.1920 Leontyna Olesza

 

1f) Mikolaj (1924-    )

 

2f) Jakob (1924-    )

 

2e) Helena Maria Alexandra (Munich 14 Dec 1896-Warsaw 4 Aug 1986)

 

3d) Oscar (1845-1913)

 

2c) Edmund Kajetan (16 Nov 1805-    ); m.Anna Katarzyna Soltyńska

 

1d) Filipina (1837-    )

 

2d) Nikodem Jozef (15 Mar 1840-18 Oct 1920); m. Pss Luisa Jablonowska (15 Mar 1839-31 Dec 1898)

 

1e) Oswald (15 Dec 1866-22 Feb 1920); m.26 Oct 1893 Marie Gajewska (1875-    )

 

2e) Edmund Henryk (21 Dec 1867-    )

 

3e) Ludwik Karel (21 Dec 1867-1937); m.1st Augusta Malgorzata Sievers; m.2nd 1900 Andromacha Mineyko (1877-Sep 1939)

 

1f) Ludwika (1905-Athens 16 Jul 1994); m.Zygmunt Jordan (1901-1982)

 

4e) Filipina (1868-    )

 

3c) Clementina (Tysmienica 4 Feb 1811-Tysmienica  29 Dec 1878); m.24 Nov 1830 Ct Matthaues Miaczyński (21 Oct 1800-Cracow 11 Sep 1863)

 

3b) Katarzyna (1781-21 Dec 1834); m.26 Jul 1800 Ct Kajetan Ignacy Roch Rey (d.Warsaw 5 Jun 1822)

 

4b) Zofia (1782-Wiesbaden 13 Feb 1857); m.Jozef Antoni Poniatowski

 

5b) Ludwika; m.1810 Ignacy Skarbek (d.Lvov 30 Oct 1842)

 

4a) Piotr (1745-Bialolowka 15 Jan 1829); m.Css Krystyna Potocka (1753-1789)

 

1b) Kazimierz (1773-    )

 

2b) Alois (24 Jun 1776-1855); m.1796 Pss Marianne Czartoryska (Korzec 31 Nov 1777-1851)

 

1c) Jozef Franciszek (4 Oct 1800-Paris 8 Sep 1863); m.1830 Judith Charlotte O’Kennedy

 

1d) Edmund Jozef (Paris 14 Jan 1836-Australia 6 Sep 1901); m.1st NN; m.2nd 30 Apr 1869 Alexandra Southerland-MacAlister

 

1e) Judith

 

2e) Robert Wladyslaw (1871-    ); m.1900 Annie Maud Vaile

 

1f) Stefan Cedric (23 Apr 1905-14 Aug 1975); m.28 Aug 1939 Jadwiga Maria Marcelina Los

 

3e) Margaret (1873-    )

 

4e) Edmund Arnold (1874-    )

 

5e) Henry (26 Oct 1875-    ); m.Margaret Louisa Soper

 

1f) Henry

 

2f) Eva Mary

 

3f) Kenneth William

 

6e) John (1880-    )

 

7e) James Mantell (1880-    )

 

8e) Emily (1881-    )

 

9e) George (1883-    )

 

10e) Jean (1885-    )

 

11e) Victoria (1887-    )

 

12e) Alexander (1890-    )

 

2d) Krystyna (Paris 16 Apr 1839-Paris 20 Dec 1921); m.Frederic Louis Grosclaude

 

2c) Herman (Warsaw 7 Apr 1801-Paris 26 May 1866); m.Antoinette Mokronowska

 

1d) Jadwiga (1 Aug 1827-8 Dec 1916); m.1847 Ct Konstanty Branicki (9 May 1824-14 Jul 1884)

 

2d) Pelagia (13 May 1831-31 Oct 1911)

 

3d) Stefan (1826-1910)

 

4d) Wladislaw (1828-Rome 1875)

 

 

 

 

Line V

 

 

Ct Michal [Karel?] Potocki (Warsaw 27 Oct 1779-29 Aug 1855); m.Warsaw 5 May 1805 Ludwika Ostrowska (Warsaw 14 Mar 1787-22 Jun 1855)

 

1a) Tereza (1806-Warsaw 21 Feb 1831); m.1827 Ct Alexander Wielopolski (1803-Dresden 30 Dec 1877)

 

2a) Tomasz Alexander Adam (Chrzastow 3 May 1809-Warsaw 13 Dec 1864); m.1st 1830 Css Marianne Alexandrowicz (1812-1 Sep 1845); m.2nd 1848 Css Wanda Ossolińska (1822-Cracow Oct 1907)

 

1b) Michal Tomasz Walery (10 Dec 1832-1863)

 

2b) Antoni Jozef Tomasz (26 Apr 1834-1863); m.4 Jun 1858 Isabelle Gfn von der Borch (5 Nov 1837-1916)

 

1c) Karol Wojciech (1859-Cracow 30 Nov 1885); m.Css Alexandra Potocka (29 Apr 1863-13 Jan 1918)

 

2c) Tomasz Ludwik (Moskorzew 12 May 1860-Warsaw 26 Sep 1912); m.1st Warsaw 16 Jul 1889 Css Luisa Bnińska (Osiecz 19 Feb 1870-Siemienice 27 Mar 1899); m.2nd 1 Sep 1900 Pelagia Jozefa Eliza Karolina Belina-Brzozowska (Sokolowka 16 Jan 1875-Warsaw 1945)

 

1d) Aniela Maria Izabella (Osiecz 1891-Osiecz 25 Mar 1924); m.1st Stefan Karol Wereszczaka (1871-Wilno Dec 1924); m.2nd Wilno 8 Dec 1918 Ct Witold Maria Aleksander Broel-Plater (Worobin 14 Apr 1893-Wroclaw 1 Jun 1962)

 

2d) Elzbieta (Siemienice 14 Sep 1893-Cracow 14 Sep 1983); m.1st Warsaw Jan 1914 (annulled 1917) Zygmunt Wojnicz-Sianozecki (ca 1880-Brzostowica Mala 17 Sep 1939); m.2nd St.Petersburg 4 Nov 1917 (div ca 1930) Karol Wagner (Soleczniki Wielkie 26 May 1880-London 28 Dec 1956); m.3rd 5 May 1942 Ct Zygmunt Bogumil Kaszowkski-Iliński (1876-Krasnystaw 9 Aug 1943)

 

3d) Maria Magdalena Florentyna (Siemienice 5 May 1895-Cracow 9 Sep 1964); m.1st Warsaw 3 Jun 1914 Michal Meysztowicz (Meyszty 30 Oct 1868-Wilno 17 Apr 1919); m.2nd 21 Feb 1923 Miecislaw Szemioth (Hryców 9 May 1879-Cracow-Nowa Huta 28 Feb 1955)

 

4d) Roza (Siemienice 1901-Zyple 30 Aug 1903)

 

5d) Pelagia (Zyple 27 Nov 1902-Sopot 6 Aug 1948); m.1938 Ct Czeslaw Zabiello (ca 1900-nr Omsk 10 Feb 1942)

 

6d) Irena Elzbieta Maria (Siemienice 10/22 May 1905-Warsaw 31 Mar 1984); m.Warsaw 15 Sep 1945 Stanislaus Sobański (29 Jan/10 Feb 1902-Sopot 1 Jan 1986)

 

7d) Krystof (Warsaw 31 May 1906-Apr 1940); m.2 Dec 1933 Aniela Skibniewska (Máckowice 19 May 1908-Cracow 6 Apr 1995)

 

1e) Tomasz Jozef (b.Lvov 9 Dec 1937); m.Cracow 28 Jun 1974 Ewa Lipiec (b.Sandomierz 23 Dec 1948)

 

1f) Jadwiga (b.1980)

 

3c) Wladislaw Michal Marian (Moskorzew 1862-Czestochowa 5 Feb 1924); m.Pilica 23 Jun 1891 Elzbieta Brzozowska (Sokolowka 23 Jan 1873-Warsaw 9 Nov 1939)

 

1d) Antoni Karol (Sokolowka 31 May 1892-Arco 1 Jan 1929)

 

2d) Pelagia (1893-Parzymiechy 4 Jan 1896)

 

3d) Zofia Maria Antonina (Parzymiechy 10 May 1895-Pennsylvania 1 Jul 1971); m.Parzymiechy 5 Sep 1923 Ignacy Kowalczewski (Dabrowa Gorna 30 Jan 1895-Panley UK 19 Dec 1976)

 

4d) Maria Elzbieta (16 Jan 1896-Sokolowka 18 Aug 1902)

 

5d) Elzbieta Maria Antonina (Parzymiechy 1 May 1898-La Angelita, Argentina 14 Sep 1958); m.1st Parzymiechy 11 Nov 1924 Zygmunt Maria Albert Czarnecki (Jeziory 9 Apr 1894-Bugaj 1939); m.2nd 1941 Andrzej Lipski (d.Argentina 19__)

 

6d) Karol Anatol (Parzymiechy 5 Feb 1900-Warsaw 19 Apr 1977); m.Warsaw 15 Nov 1931 Christine Brzozowska (Sokolowka 3 Jul 1910-Warsaw 11 Feb 1982)

 

1e) Teresa Maria (b.Warsaw 3 Aug 1932); m.Warsaw 26 Apr 1953 Krzysztof Lasocki (Dzierzbia 17 Apr 1924-12 Apr 2002)

 

2e) Cecylia Maria (Warsaw 11 Oct 1933-Warsaw 30 Aug 1963)

 

3e) Julita Maria (Warsaw 26 Jul 1935-Warsaw 19 Jan 2015); m.Brussels 5 Jan 1984 Hadelin Charles de Meeus d'Argenteuil (Kerkom 16 Aug 1904-Rode-St-Genese 1 Mar 1993)

 

4e) Wladislaw Antoni (Parzymiechy 7 Aug 1936-Warsaw 12 Feb 2004); m.1st Warsaw 29 Jul 1961 (div 1963) Eva Kozanecka (b.Warsaw 21 Jan 1939); m.2nd Hamburg 26 Feb 1970 Renata Marsch (b.Beskow 21 Jun 1935)

 

1f) Aleksander Stefan (b.1972); m.Golkowo 21 Jun 2002 Dorota Sikorska (b.1974)

 

1g) Karol (b.2001)

 

2g) Jakub Andrzej (b.2004)

 

2f) Katarzyna Barbara (b.1973)

 

5e) Krystyna Zofia Maria (b.Parzymiechy 6 Oct 1937)

 

3b) Ludwika (1835-1869)

 

4b) Stanislaw (24 Jun 1836-Praszka 30 Mar 1882); m.1862 Css Marie Ostrowska (1838-1925)

 

1c) Helena (1864-1946)

 

2c) August Stanislaw (Maluszyn 20 May 1868-Moskorzew 1 Nov 1927); m.Warsaw 16 Oct 1897 Css Maria Anna Wielopolska (Chroberz 8 Sep 1878-Paris 30 Nov 1974)

 

1d) Alberta Maria Paula (Warsaw 10 Feb 1899-Paris 17 Oct 1968); m.Moskorzow 24 Oct 1922 Ct Paul Potocki (Chrzostow 4 Jul 1900-assasinated by SS at Cracow 8 Jun 1945)

 

2d) Stanislaw Jan Zygmunt (Moskorzow 4 Oct 1902-Brussels 1983); m.Cracow 8 Jan 1931 Css Janina Potocka (Lvov 21 Sep 1904-Johannesburg 30 May 1967)

 

5b) Jerzy (1848-1849)

 

6b) Aniela (1850-20 Mar 1917); m.Warsaw 30 Aug 1870 Ct Konstanty Zamoyski (1846-Kozlowka 31 Jan 1923)

 

7b) Johanna (12 Jan 1851-Warsaw 9 Jun 1928); m.1875 Ct Konstanty Potocki (1846-1909)

 

8b) [ex ?] Zygmunt (b.ca 1840)

 

3a) Henryk (Warsaw 20 Mar 1811-Koniecpol 7 Sep 1872); m.31 Jul 1833 Pss Helene Sulkowska (Warsaw 31 Dec 1812-23 Jan 1900)

 

1b) Roderyk (27 Jul 1834-27 Jan 1910); m.1867 Marie Niezabitowska (1841-1926)

 

1c) Henryk Stefan Adam (Warsaw 20 Mar 1868-Montresor 29 Mar 1958); m.Warsaw 9 Sep 1897 Css Julia Branicka (Warsaw 11 Feb 1879-11 Jun 1929)

 

1d) Anna Julia (Warsaw 12 Aug 1898-Cracow 4 Oct 1982); m.27 Jun 1922 Paul Zoltowski (24 Dec 1889-Cracow 25 Aug 1985)

 

2d) Paul (4 Jul 1900-Cracow 8 Jun 1945); m.24 Oct 1922 Css Alberta Potocka (above)

 

3d) Wladislaw Kalikst Fryderyk (Chrzastów 14 Oct 1903-Washington 21 Dec 1973); m.Końskie 15 Sep 1930 Css Gabriela Tarnowska (Końskie 8 Nov 1903-Montrésor 6 Jan 2000)

 

1e) Julia Anna Maria Roza (Cracow 11 Jun 1931-Loches 31 Jul 2014)

 

2e) Anna Maria Gabriela (b.Warsaw 11 Dec 1934); m.Agadir, Morocco 2 Apr 1956 Horaz von Unruh (b.Gdingen 23 Jul 1930)

 

3e) Paul Andrzej Michal (b.Gdansk 29 Sep 1937); m.Madrid 30 Mar 1964 Veronika Agopian (b.Switzerland 16 Sep 1939)

 

1f) Stefan Michal Aleksander, b.1965; m.Warsaw 7 Aug 1999 Katarzyna Wanda Kulakowska (b.1972)

 

1g) Stanislas (b.2005)

 

2g) Chiara Stella Gabriella (b.2005)

 

2f) Anne Christine Marie Gabrielle, b.1968; m.Montrésor 27 Jun 1992 Piotr Jan Gromnicki (b.1964)

 

4d) Stefan (30 Oct 1912-2 Jun 1981)

 

2c) Elzbieta (4 Apr 1874-Warsaw 3 Apr 1960); m.1st Koniecpol 15 Sep 1891 Felix Gf von dem Broel-Plater (11 May 1849-Wilno 19 Jun 1924); m.2nd Marian Radecki-Mikulicz

 

2b) Witold (Breslau 1837-Mauluszyn 11 Apr 1885); m.Cracow 26 Apr 1862 Maria Pelagia Florkiewicz (10 Feb 1842-25 May 1898)

 

1c) Aleksandra Helena (29 Apr 1863-13 Jan 1918); m.1st Ct Karel Potocki (above); m.2nd Warsaw 25 Jul 1887 Victor Gf von dem Broel-Plater (12 Aug 1843-25 Jul 1911)

 

2c) Juliusz Pawel Adam (1867-Paris 25 Oct 1925); m.Warsaw 23 Aug 1897 Css Marie Zamoyska (Warsaw 9 May 1877-Vevey, Switzerland 1943)

 

1d) Tomasz (Warsaw 5 Jul 1898-Stockholm 6 Jan 1978); m.1st Kruszyna 21 Oct 1920 Pss Roza Lubomirska (Vienna 31 Dec 1892-Cracow 16 Jun 1969); m.2nd Stockholm 30 Aug 1958 Wladyslawa Wolska (13 Oct 1902-10 Jul 1996)

 

1e) Stefan-Eugeniusz (29 May 1921-15 May 1937)

 

2e) Maria-Roza (May 1921-1927)

 

2d) Antoni (Warsaw 10 Apr 1900-Detroit 13 Mar 1969); m.Chicago 26 Dec 1935 (div 1955) Gloria Griffiths (Chicago 3 Apr 1912-9 Oct 1990)

 

1e) Georgetta Griffiths (b.Chicago 19 Oct 1942)

 

3d) Klemens (Warsaw 11 Jun 1901-Warsaw 12 Jun 1977); m.Landwarow 26 Aug 1922 Css Sophia Tyszkiewicz (Warsaw 8 Feb 1893-Warsaw 25 Sep 1989)

 

1e) Maurycy Wladyslaw Maria (Warsaw 21 Jan 1924-killed by SS at Auschwitz 15 Oct 1943)

 

3c) Izabella (1869-25 Mar 1935); m.Mloszowa 11 Oct 1892 Witold Sokolnicki (11 Apr 1854-26 Dec 1908)

 

4c) Maria Karolina (30 Aug 1871-3 May 1941); m.1900 Roman Dzialowski (29 Oct 1868-22 Jun 1928)

 

3b) Maria-Helena (1842-23 Feb 1880)

 

4b) Pawel (1 Jan 1844-10 Dec 1879)

 

5b) Taida (1849-1916)

 

6b) Aleksander (1850-    ); m.1st (div) 1876 Felice Rzewuska; m.2nd 6 Jun 1888 Helena Cywińska

 

4a) Paulina (1813-Cracow 11 Mar 1895); m.3 Mar 1832 Ct Alexander Wielopolski (her brother-in-law)

 

5a) Wladislaw (1815-1855); m.19 Mar 1838 Pss Eva Karolina Sulkowska (22 Oct 1814-6 Jul 1881)

 

1b) Magdalena

 

6a) Stefan (1820-2 Jun 1891); m.1st 10 Oct 1844 Julie Glogowska (1826-    ); m.2nd 10 Feb 1874 Css Celina Wodzicka (1838-1912)

 

1b) Zdislav (1845-1852)

 

2b) Zygmunt Jan Ludwik (26 Dec 1847-1858)

 

3b) Tereza (8 Nov 1850-12 May 1935); m.1868 Ct Roman Wodzicki (23 Aug 1839-13 Jul 1893)