Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008 Australian Shooting Games

 

1000 YARD BENCHREST CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Light Gun Results

 

SCORE

 

 

Saturday

 

 

 

Sunday

 

 

 

2-DAY

 

Name

Target 1

Target 2

Target 3

Total

Target 1

Target 2

Target 3

Total

TOTAL

1

Murray Hicks

45

47

47.1

139.1

48.1

48.1

48

144.2

283.3

2

Des Moynahan

46.1

44

43

133.1

44

48

45

137

270.1

3

Annie Elliott

47

41

46

134

49

39

47

135

269

4

Les Flood

44

44

40

128

46

48.1

46

140.1

268.1

5

Greg Wilson

45.1

38

45

128.1

42

49.2

38

129.2

257.3

6

Phil Jones

33

39.1

43

115.1

47.1

48

47.1

142.2

257.3

7

Mirko Teglasi

46.1

45

42

133.1

35

44

40

119

252.1

8

Chris Nocente

45

33

42

120

46

47

39

132

252

9

John Kielly

34.1

46

36

116.1

41

47

47

135

251.1

10

Alan Nielsen

43.1

44

43.1

130.2

43

36

32

111

241.2

11

Travis Russell

42.1

40

35

117.1

36

42.1

46

124.1

241.2

12

Barry Tucker

41

39

40.1

120.1

39

42

38

119

239.1

13

David Van Emmerik

43.1

31

42

116.1

39

44

40

123

239.1

14

Gordon Bulmer

43

45

42

130

37

26

46

109

239

15

Peter Hill

38

41

38

117

39

36

45

120

237

16

Andy McNeill

38

40.1

39

117.1

42

45

32

119

236.1

17

Anthony Bending

24

44

35

103

41

43

41.1

125.1

228.1

18

Alan Esler

38

39

31

108

35

39

38

112

220

19

Matt Bulmer

30

40

42

112

41

31

23

95

207

20

Jenni Hausler

25

22

0

47

29

44

42.1

115.1

162.1

21

Phil Hill

0

0

0

0

27

32

23

82

82

22

Craig Blanchard

14

24

0

38

0

0

0

0

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest Target 1

49.2

Greg Wilson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Light Gun

 

GROUP

 

 

Saturday

 

 

 

Sunday

 

 

 

2-DAY

 

Name

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

AGG

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

AGG

Grand

1

Murray Hicks

11.291

8.328

9.629

9.749

5.268

8.673

6.1

6.680

8.215

2

Annie Elliott

7.537

13.409

12.206

11.051

7.321

5.129

8.311

6.920

8.986

3

Des Moynahan

5.73

14.32

14.04

11.363

8.55

9.405

4.541

7.499

9.431

4

Les Flood

11.581

10.978

12.278

11.612

10.175

6.58

13.496

10.084

10.848

5

Alan Nielsen

10.78

16.415

9.93

12.375

10.35

7.155

11.28

9.595

10.985

6

Greg Wilson

10.564

7.279

15.725

11.189

15

5.134

13.776

11.303

11.246

7

Travis Russell

17.695

14.545

13.275

15.172

6.985

13.845

7.86

9.563

12.368

8

Gordon Bulmer

14.097

11.867

14.215

13.393

17.408

8.362

8.398

11.389

12.391

9

Chris Nocente

9.974

8.116

15.6

11.230

12.702

12.867

15.914

13.828

12.529

10

Phil Jones

22

14.065

12.68

16.248

10.98

6.025

9.795

8.933

12.591

11

Anthony Bending

13.405

9.85

16.64

13.298

11.04

13.83

15.885

13.585

13.442

12

David Van Emmerik

11.407

11.427

22.5

15.111

13.597

16.602

20.471

16.890

16.001

13

Mirko Teglasi

12.63

19.515

15.69

15.945

21.125

16.85

17.845

18.607

17.276

14

Barry Tucker

10.279

20.475

13.335

14.696

18.457

24

20.648

21.035

17.866

15

Andy McNeill

16.802

17.083

20.042

17.976

10.449

16.25

32.671

19.790

18.883

16

Peter Hill

16.635

17.25

20.005

17.963

22.69

28.3

12.435

21.142

19.553

17

John Kielly

-

15.24

-

-

21.185

4.325

6.74

10.750

-

18

Jenni Hausler

-

12.93

-

-

18.265

10.935

14.455

14.552

-

19

Alan Esler

19.335

20.757

-

-

-

13.025

21.88

-

-

20

Matt Bulmer

8.207

12.885

12.01

11.034

10.907

6.137

-

-

-

21

Phil Hill

 

 

 

 

22.56

17.8

21.875

20.745

 

22

Craig Blanchard Afternoon

-

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smallest group 4.325 John Kielly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEAVY Gun Results

 

SCORE

 

 

Saturday

 

 

Sunday

 

 

2-DAY

 

Name

Target 1

Target 2

Total

Target 1

Target 2

Total

Total

1

Barry Tucker

79.1

88.3

167.4

94.2

95.1

189.3

356.7

2

Ian Davis

85

86

171

89.1

95.1

184.2

355.2

3

John Tracey

74

90.1

164.1

94

96

190

354.1

4

Stuart Elliott

87.1

86

173.1

82

92.3

174.3

347.4

5

Des Moynahan

80

87.1

167.1

91.1

87

178.1

345.2

6

Mark Tallar

93.2

72.1

165.3

88

91.1

179.1

344.4

7

Shane Tucker

84

69

153

91.2

91.1

182.3

335.3

8

Murray Hicks

56

89.1

145.1

96.2

93.1

189.3

334.4

9

Chris Nocente

79

83

162

88

83

171

333

10

Mitchell Tallar

82

74.1

156.1

90

83

173

329.1

11

Jenni Hausler

87.1

68

155.1

80

89

169

324.1

12

Arthur Bilby

61

73

134

84

85

169

303

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest Target 1

96.2

Murray Hicks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEAVY Gun Results

 

GROUP

 

 

Saturday

 

 

 

Sunday

 

2-DAY

 

Name

Group 1

Group 2

AGG

Group 1

Group 2

AGG

Grand

1

Murray Hicks

16.225

12.265

14.245

9.77

11.553

10.662

12.453

2

Ian Davis

18.982

15.227

17.105

13.788

7.821

10.805

13.955

3

Barry Tucker

19.83

18.241

19.036

10.672

8.469

9.5705

14.303

4

Stuart Elliott

16.43

14.58

15.505

17.22

9.725

13.473

14.489

5

Des Moynahan

19.25

14.135

16.693

15.285

11.485

13.385

15.039

6

Shane Tucker

16.375

11.815

14.095

14.025

19.315

16.67

15.383

7

Jenni Hausler

15.7

14.53

15.115

18.445

14.305

16.375

15.745

8

Mark Tallar

11.875

20.47

16.173

17.2

14.08

15.64

15.906

9

John Tracey

26.217

13.967

20.092

11.839

11.707

11.773

15.933

10

Chris Nocente

23.8

9.489

16.645

14.21

20.18

17.195

16.920

11

Mitchell Tallar

20.59

32.07

26.330

12.215

10.97

11.593

18.961

12

Arthur Bilby

34.75

19.285

27.018

21.4

16.385

18.893

22.955

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smallest Group1

7.821

Ian Davis

 

 

 

 

 

 

EQUIPMENT

 

 

NAME

CLASS

CALIBER

ACTION

STOCK

BARREL

SCOPE

POWDER

BULLET

PRIMER

G/SMITH

 

Alan Esler

LG

308

WIN

Custom

REM 1-12

Millet 6-25

2208

Lapua 155gr

PMC

Self

 

Mark Tallar

HG

30.06 Ack

Mauser

Custom

Maddco 1-12

N/Force 12-42

2209

Hornady 155gr

Fed

Self

 

Mitchell Tallar

HG

30.06 Ack

REM

Custom

Maddco 1-12

N/Force 12-42

2209

Hornady 155gr

Fed

M Tallar

 

Des Moynahan

LG

6.5x284

Stiller

Richards

Shilen 1-8

N/Force 12-42

2209

Sierra 142gr

Fed

PSECO

 

Des Moynahan

HG

7mm/300WSM

SL Rem

McMillan

Maddco 1-8

N/Force 12-42

RL25

Sierra 175gr

Fed

PSECO

 

Murray Hicks

HG

300WSM

SL Rem

Six

Krieger 1-12

N/Force 12-42

2213sc

Berger 190gr

Fed

Redback/Jupp

 

Murray Hicks

LG

6BR

DGA

Shehane

Krieger 1-8

N/Force 12-42

2206H

Berger 105gr

Fed

Redback

 

Greg Wilson

LG

6.5x284

Nesika

Franklin

Lilja 1-8

Leupold 8.5-20

2209

Sierra 142gr

Fed

Franklin

 

Travis Russell

LG

300WSM

Rem

Borden

Shilen

Sightron 36

2213sc

KC 168gr

Fed

Redback

 

Matt Bulmer

LG

6.5x284

Savage

Savage

Savage 1-8

N/Force 12-42

2213sc

Hornady 140gr

Fed

Fac

 

Shane Tucker

HG

308 Norma Mag

REM

Slee

 

N/Force 12-42

2213sc

Sierra 190gr

fed

Clancy

 

Phil Jones

LG

6x47 LapImp

Stolle

Borden

Shilen 1-8

N/Force 12-42

N160

Lapua 105gr

Fed

Redback

 

Gordon Bulmer

LG

6.5x284

Savage

Savage

Savage 1-8

N/Force 12-42

2213sc

Hornady 140gr

Fed

Fac

 

Andy McNeill

LG

308

Savage

Fac

Savage 1-10

N/Force 5.5-22

2208

Hornady 178gr

Fed

Fac

 

Alan Nielsen

LG

30JAT

Omark

NPR

Maddco 1-13

N/Force 12-42

2209

SMK 175gr

Fed

WEC

 

Jenni Hausler

LG

308

Barnard

Custom

Shilen 1-13

Nikko 16

2208

Sierra 155gr

Fed

KHGS

 

Jenni Hausler

HG

308

RPA

Canty

Tobler 1-10

Nikko 16

2208

Sierra 210gr

RWS

Lewis

 

Mirko Teglasi

LG

308

RPA

Custom

Krieger 1-12

Leupold 8.5-25

2208

Lapua 155gr

Fed

Lewis

 

Chris Nocente

LG

6.5x284

REM

McMillan

 

Weaver

2213sc

Sierra 142gr

Fed

Clancy

 

Barry Tucker

HG

300Yogi

Stiller

McMillan

 

N/Force 12-42

N170

Berger 210gr

Fed

Clancy

 

Anthony Bending

LG

7mm

REM

ProCal

Truflite

Burris

2225

Hornady 178gr

Fed

Kerr

 

Ian Davis

HG

7mmJacko

Nesika

Maxi Tracker

Krieger 1-9

N/Force 12-42

2225

Berger 180gr

CCI

Kerr

 

John Kielly

LG

308w

Millennium

Robertson

Krieger 1-13

Leupold 24

2206

BJD 155gr

PMC

PSECO

 

Peter Hill

LG

308

M84PH

Self

Krieger 1-12

Leupold 6.5-20

N550

Sierra 190gr

Fed

Self

 

David van Emmerik

LG

308w

REM

McMillan

Maddco 1-12

leupold 3.5-10

2208

Nosler 155gr

CCI

PSECO

 

Arthur Bilby

HG

300WSM

Stiller

McMillan

Maddco 1-10

N/Force 12-42

2209

Sierra 175gr

Fed

PSECO

 

John Tracey

HG

284win

Maddco

Maddco

Maddco 1-9

N/Force 8-32

2213sc

Berger 180gr

CCI

Maddco

 

Phil Hill

LG

308

Tikka

Tikka

Fac

Leupold 6.5-20

2208

SMK 155gr

CCI

Fac

 

Craig Blanchard

LG

308

REM

Fac

Fac 1-12

Bushnell 6-24

Fac

Fac

Fac

Fac

 

Annie Elliott

LG

6.5x47 LapImp

Stolle

Kelbly

Spencer 1-8

N/Force 36

RL10

Hornady 140gr

CCI Mag

Redback

 

Les Flood

LG

30WSM

REM

McMillan

Maddco 1-13

N/Force 12-42

2209

Sierra 190gr

CCI

Les Flood

 

Stuart Elliott

HG

300WinMag

SL Rem

Six

Maddco 1-12

N/Force 36

RL22

Nosler 168gr

Fed

PSECO