Absolute Power Corrupts Absolutely: Part-1
[…] Here’s how the Indictment should read:
The Grand Jury charges that:
COUNT ONE
During the calendar year...received gross income of 39,753.63 that by reason of such gross income he/she is an "Individual" liable to the tax laws by Title 26 USC Subchapter "A" Part 1 section 1(a)(b) or(c),... following the close of the calendar year 1991, and on or before April 15, 1992 to make an income tax return to the District Director of the Internal Revenue Service in the District of Or. National Area 99999 [ZIP Code] of Federal Regional Area 9...in violation of Title 26 United States Code, Section 7203. (willful failure to file)
See also Chapter 61 IRC, section 6011(b) Identification of taxpayer.
"The Secretary is authorized to require such information with respect to persons subject to the taxes imposed by chapter 21 or chapter 24 as is necessary or helpful in securing proper identification of such persons".
Chapter 21 you find at 3101 IRC. It deals with the Social Security Act. There is no doubt the IRC identifies you as an Individual through the Social Security Act. Social Security should also be part of the Liability Statute in an Indictment.
18 USC 1001, in part: