Absolute Power Corrupts Absolutely: Part-1
[…] Look to the structure of the State and you can see the Military venue. But, then you have to know what the structure of a State or Country under a military venue looks like.
As far as I can see, the structure of a Country or State under a Military Power are all structured the same.
1. Ten Federal Regional Areas.
2. Ten National Areas.
3. Provisional states.
Provisional states divide themselves into state regional areas, just like the national government does. The lawyers in the State are first to see this structure and act to comply with the new Military venue:
ORS: O.R.S. 9.025 (1)(2), Vol. 1-76.
"(1) The Oregon State Bar shall be governed by a board of governors consisting of 15 members. Twelve of the members shall be active members of the Oregon State Bar, who on appointment, on nomination, on election and during the full term for which the member was appointed or elected, maintain the principle office of law practice in the [region] of this state in which the active members of the Oregon State Bar eligible to vote in the election at which the member was elected maintain their principal offices. Three of the members shall be appointed by the board of governors from among the public. They shall be residents of this state and shall not be active or inactive members of the Oregon State Bar.
"(2) For the purpose of eligibility for nomination and to vote in the election of a member of the board of governors who is an elective member, and for appointment to the board of governors, the State of Oregon is divided into six [regions], constituted as follows: