參賽隊總表 Team List 2000

Last update 2000/5/27 最後更新

(Bilingual text- Standard Chinese  characters in Big5 Codes)

 

Statistics - Participating Teams   參賽隊 小統計:
 

年份    華籍 男子      外籍男          女子組             
Year  Chinese Men   Expat Men         Ladies            Total        
 
             
1993   36       42      29      107             

1994  34          45      30     109             

1995   26       49       26      101           

1996   42       56      32       130            

1997   40 (+2)        56       30        128             

1998      38                    55       27       120             

1999        9       58       24       121             

2000   40         62+2           28      132             
( + ) =   遲報名      Late Entries 

 

參賽隊總表 Team List 2000

外籍男子組   Expatriate Men Teams

CODE     TEAM NAME       ORGANIZATION           
代 號       隊 名              機 構                 

E 1 The Sea Gods (海神)            
E 2 The Barclays Eagles (柏克萊)        Barclays Capital Asia Ltd    
E 3 The Ark Angels 富而德律師事務所       Freshfields            
E 4 Simmons & Simmons 西蒙斯          Simmons & Simmons        
E 5 Lovells 路衛德鄰              Lovell White Durrant      
E 6 Swiss Men  瑞士擊浪        Swiss Association of Hong Kong  (香港瑞士人會)
E 7 Loreley 暴風女神            
E 8 Goldman Sachs A 高盛              Goldman Sachs    
E 9 Star TV 衛星電視                Satellite Television Asian Region Ltd.  
E10 The Liechtenstein Princely Navy (列支敦士登水兵)   LGT Bank in Liechtenstein AG   

E11 The Finnish Business Dragons Council  芬蘭商業龍   The Finnish Business 
E12 Credit Suisse First Boston Credit  瑞士信貸第一波士頓   Suisse First Boston    
E13 Scott Wilson  偉信顧問(香港)有限公司     Scott Wilson (HongKong) Ltd.    
E14 US Consulate Generals HongKong美國領事館    US Employee Association 
E15 Latin Rowers (拉丁划手)              Nuestra Gente 
E16 KvaernerCementation                                              Kvaerner 
E17 Town Crier Happy Dragons Club  南丫快樂龍       Lamma Happy Dragons 
E18 The American Club Club  美國會所       The American Club
E19 Fettes Boot            
E20 Scandinavian Vikings  維京        Swedish Dragonboat Association (瑞士龍舟會)
E21 The Dirty Dick's Memorial Team 喇渣阿的號  The Self Preservation Society   
E22 Harbin BeerBeer                 Harbin E23 Pricewaterhouse Coopers 羅兵咸            Pricewaterhouse Coopers   
E24 Merrill Marines  美帥               Merrill Lynch ( Asia Pacific) Ltd  
E25 Anzacs  安撒司                Anzacs Association   
E26 Denton Dragons  騰龍               Denton Wilde Sapte    
E27 Atkins Argonauts  安建                Atkins China Ltd. ?  
E28 The HK Japanese Club A 日本人俱樂部 (A隊)   The HK Japanese Club Ltd.   
E29 The HK Japanese Club B  日本人俱樂部 (B隊)   The HK Japanese Club Ltd.   
E30 MSDW 摩根士丹利添惠             Morgan Stanley Dean Witter  
   
E31 Jackaroos 珠拿露絲                    Australian Assn of HK Ltd. (香港澳洲人會)  
E32 Bondi Diggers 邦迪的格                  Bondi Diggers Dragon Boat Club
E33 Dutch 荷蘭隊            
E34 Angel's Charlies                                             Rowe and Maw 
E35 The Baker BoysBaker & McKenzie  貝克麥堅時              
 E36 Hawaii O-5 (A)   夏威夷零5部隊                                                    Momentum                
 E37 Hawaii O-5 (B)  夏威夷零5部隊          Momentum            
E38 Castle Crusaders (南非飲料) 			South African Breweries Int'l Asia)Ltd. 
E39 Bachy Soletanche Group 法國地基建築公司       Bachy Soletanche Group   
E40 French International School 法國國際學校       French International School  

E41 P&O Nedlloyd Dragons                                          P&O  Nedlloyd  
E42 Hong Kong Cricket Club  (香港木球會)    Hong Kong Cricket Club    
E43 Canucks 加拿大會            The Canadian Club of Hong Kong   
E44 Canadian Club Men Kong 加拿大會      The Canadian Club of Hong Kong
E45 French Kiss (法國之吻)            
E46 Allen & Overy  安 理 國際律師事務所          Allen & Overy   
E47 Lucent Technologies Asia 朗訊科技            Lucent Technologies  
E48 Royal X- Men  香港遊艇會          Royal HK Yacht Club / X-MEN ?  
E49 Gammon  金門                     Gammon Construction Ltd.  
E50 Richards Butler Butler 齊伯禮律師行    Richards 

E51 JSM Master Strokers  孖士打        Johnson Stokes & Master   
E52 Herbert SmithSolicitors           Herbert Smith 
E53 Valley Warriors               Valley Rugby Club    
E54 Tai Tam Tigers  (大潭之虎)        "Residents of Pacific, TheMangattan" 
 E55 Dumez GTM-Chun Wo Joint Venture  法國杜美 - 俊和聯營   Dumez GTM-Chun Wo Joint Venture  
 E56 Smugglers Inn  走私客            Smugglers Inn
 E57 HK Hash House Harriers  香港步行會       HK Hash House Harriers  
E58 Team Anvil                       Igor's Group  
E59 Am Cham YPC   美國商會    American Chamber of Commerce
E60 Monitor Company 博德公司         Monitor Company  

E61 Carnegie's Pirates 銅鑼灣海盜      Causeway Bay Rugby Football Club 
E62 AFS Intercultural Exchanges   國際文化交流學生    AFS Intercultural Exchanges 

E63 (late entry) (新增) D.C.H, USA (1) (New York , 紐約) (只有一隊報到) 
E64 (late entry) (新增 ) D.C.H. USA(2) (New York , 紐約) (At last only one team show up)                      
            
2000 華藉男子隊   CHINESE MEN             
TEAM NO.    TEAM NAME 隊名         ORGANISATION 機構       
        
C 1 Taikoo Shing Dragon Boat Team 太古城龍舟隊   Taikoo Shing ( Management ) Ltd.  
C 2 Green Watch Octopus            
C 3 Zen Pacific Heros 亞太建設              Zen Pacific Construction Ltd  
C 4 hongkong.com Corporation 網想號            hongkong.com Corporation   
C 5 Spotlight Recreation Club  博藝會           Spotlight Recreation Club   
C 6 Island Shangri-La Hong Kong  港島香格里拉大酒店   Island Shangri-La Hong Kong   
C 7 South Horizons Dragon Boat Team 海怡半島龍舟隊    South Horizons Residents Club  
C8 The HK Sea School (A) 香港航海學校 (A)      The HK Sea School            
C 9 "UTAA ""1"""  多倫多大學同學會"1"         University of Toronto Alums Assn.  
C10 University Hall B 大學堂             University of Hong Kong   
C11 The HK Sea School (B) 香港航海學校 (B)      The HK Sea School            
C12 C S D Sports Assn  懲教署體育會         Correctional Services Department   
C13 Fishing Friendship 漁灣之友            Chuen Kee Restaurant          
C14 MVA Hong Kong Ltd. 弘達交通顧問有限公司        MVA Hong Kong Ltd.    
C15 Cable & Wireless HKT 香港電訊           Cable & Wireless HKT  
C16 High Flyers 聯合航空公司             United Airlines Inc.   
C17 Bayer China Co. Ltd. 拜耳中國有限公司      Bayer China Co. Ltd.  
C18 Aqua Vitae 威士忌            
C19 Warriors  滑水龍               University of Waterloo Alumni Assn  
C20 Lee Kum Kee 李錦記                 Lee Kum Kee Co. Ltd.     
C21 Deacons Dragon 的近律師行龍隊          Deacons Graham & James   
C22 Ciba Specialty Chemicals (HK) Ltd.            汽巴精化(香港)有限公司            
C23 Arthur Andersen  安達信               Arthur Andersen   
C24 Young Dragons                                                                               Ernst & Young 安永            
C25 Raleigh Hong Kong  雷利香港             Raleigh International HK     
C26 Seb Asia Ltd. Seb Asia Ltd.            
C27 Dow Chemical  陶氏化學             Dow Chemical Pacific Ltd. 
C28 ERM 香港環境資源管理顧問          Environmental Resources Management   
C29 Hewlett Packard 惠普                 Hewlett Packard   
C30 赤柱商戶 Stanley Merchants and Retailers            
C31 Freudenberg & Vilene Dragon Boat Racing Team         科德寶、寶翎龍舟隊 ""           
C32 University Hall A 大學堂             University of Hong Kong 香港大學 
C33 Western District Police 警察西區總區         Western District Police   
C34 Media Dragons 路透集團             Reuters HK Ltd.            
C35 Goash (HK) Co. 金來 (香港) 公司         Goash (HK) Co.            
C36 The Boys and Girls Clubs Assn of HK       香港小童群益會            
C37 Looney Tunes  時代華納             Time - Warner            
C38 Windsurfing Association of HK          香港滑浪風帆會       
C39 Mei Yin 美然          
C40 Carnegie's Rams  銅鑼灣公羊         Causeway Bay Rugby Football Club           
            
2000 女子隊  LADIES TEAM            
NO.   TEAM NAME                ORGANISATION           
      隊名                                           機構            

L 1 Harmonie  和諧         German Speaking Ladies Group (德語婦女組)       
L 2 Lamma Happy Dragons 南丫快樂龍      Lamma Ladies Dragon Boat Club    
L 3 The American Women's Assn 美國婦女會   The American Women's Association       
L 4 Swiss Ladies 瑞士女子隊           Swiss Association of Hong Kong       
L 5 Goldman Sachs B 高盛              Goldman Sachs           
L 6 Star TV 衛星電視             Satellite Television Asian Region Ltd. 
L 7 Charlie's Angels                TBA           
L 8 Merrill Maidens  美帥            Merrill Lynch ( Asia Pacific) Ltd     
L 9 Pricewaterhouse Coopers 羅兵咸          Pricewaterhouse Coopers
L10 Spotlight Recreation Club 博藝會         Spotlight Recreation Club      
L11 Scandinavian Vikings  維京      Swedish Dragonboat Association (瑞士龍舟會) 
L12 Jillaroos 茱娜露絲         Australian Association of Hong Kong (香港澳洲人會) 
L13 The HK Japanese Club 日本人俱樂部女子隊 The HK Japanese Club Ltd.           
L14 Dutch 荷蘭隊           
L15 Bondi Diggetts (邦迪的格)      Bondi Diggers Dragon Boat Club  
L16 Dublin Jacks  (都柏林阿積)         Dublin Jacks           
L17 KPMG 畢馬 域會計師 事務所           KPMG           
L18 Matilda Hospital  明德醫院           Matilda Hospital            
L19 Eh Les Filles    法國國際學校         French International School 
L20 Latin Dragons 拉丁龍船           Spanish Speaking Womens Association 
L21 Arup Paddle Slappers 奧雅納工程顧問         Ove Arup & Partners       
L22 Royal X- Women 香港遊艇會       Royal HK Yacht Club/X-Women           
L23 Battery Hens           
L24 Job Access                    Job Access           
L25 Twin Peaks                   Valley Rugby football Club 
L26 Woodland Warriors              Woodland Group of Pre-Schools   
L27 Windsurfing Association of HK 香港滑浪風帆會       Windsurfing Association of HK 
L28 UTAA "2" 多倫多大學同學會 2         University of Toronto Alums Assn. 

Jump to: Team List 1999, 1998 (跳到舊參賽隊總表)


English -HOME                    回到中文目錄頁