Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

1997-1998

1.Lig

T G W D L F A P 1 Galatasaray SK İstanbul 34 23 6 5 86 43 75 ECL 2 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul 34 21 8 5 61 25 71 UEFA 3 Trabzonspor K 34 19 9 6 68 42 66 UEFA 4 İstanbulspor K 34 14 12 8 60 42 54 UEFA 5 Samsunspor K 34 14 7 13 42 42 49 ITC 6 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul 34 13 9 12 56 41 48 ECW 7 Altay GK İzmir 34 12 11 11 45 52 47 ITC 8 Bursaspor K 34 12 9 13 46 50 45 9 DÇ Karabükspor K 34 13 5 16 34 50 44 10 Kocaelispor K İzmit 34 12 7 15 46 46 43 11 Dardanel SK AS Çanakkale 34 10 11 13 37 39 41 12 Antalyaspor K 34 10 11 13 51 55 41 13 MKE Ankaragücü SK 34 11 8 15 40 47 41 14 Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara 34 9 11 14 42 46 38 15 Gaziantepspor K 34 9 11 14 39 44 38 16 Kayserispor K 34 11 5 18 41 60 38 Relegated 17 Şekerspor KD Ankara 34 9 9 16 41 67 36 Relegated 18 Vanspor K 34 5 9 20 26 70 24 Relegated

All Results by the Weeks by Şener Yelkenci

All the Scores
FULL RESULTS GS FB T İ S BJK AT B KB K Ç A AG GB G KY Ş V Galatasaray * 2-2 2-2 4-1 2-1 3-2 6-1 4-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 5-1 4-1 6-2 Fenerbahçe 3-1 * 1-3 3-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 2-1 3-0 1-2 7-0 4-1 Trabzonspor 1-1 0-0 * 0-3 4-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-2 0-2 2-2 3-1 4-5 3-1 2-0 6-3 2-0 İstanbulspor 2-1 0-1 0-0 * 4-2 1-2 2-2 1-1 2-1 0-1 3-1 5-2 1-1 3-3 4-1 1-3 4-1 6-3 Samsunspor 0-2 0-2 2-1 0-0 * 0-0 2-3 2-0 0-1 1-1 3-0 2-2 0-2 3-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 Beşiktaş 2-1 2-2 3-0 0-0 0-1 * 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-2 3-1 1-0 3-1 2-1 4-1 2-1 4-0 Altay 4-5 0-2 1-1 1-3 2-5 1-2 * 2-1 5-1 1-0 1-0 0-3 3-0 3-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 3-2 Bursaspor 3-2 1-1 1-2 1-1 2-3 2-1 1-0 * 4-0 1-2 0-0 4-1 1-0 2-1 1-2 1-0 0-6 6-0 DÇ Karabükspor 2-3 1-2 1-1 0-1 2-1 0-5 1-1 2-0 * 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 Kocaelispor 1-1 2-1 1-3 3-0 4-0 3-2 0-1 1-2 2-3 * 3-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 3-0 4-2 Çanakkale 1-2 0-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 1-1 2-0 * 3-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 3-0 4-1 2-0 Antalyaspor 1-3 1-1 1-1 1-3 1-2 3-3 0-0 2-2 4-0 2-0 0-0 * 1-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 3-3 2-0 MKE Ankaragücü 0-0 0-2 1-3 0-5 0-1 2-1 2-3 1-2 3-2 2-0 1-0 2-0 * 2-0 2-0 6-3 1-1 2-0 Gençlerbirliği 3-2 3-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 1-2 * 0-1 2-1 3-0 0-0 Gaziantepspor 1-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 1-2 2-2 3-0 2-2 1-3 4-2 1-1 * 3-2 1-1 0-0 Kayserispor 1-2 0-3 5-6 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-1 2-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 * 0-1 1-1 Şekerspor 2-4 1-1 0-2 0-2 2-1 2-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 1-4 2-1 1-1 0-0 4-3 0-1 * 1-1 Vanspor 0-3 0-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 1-7 0-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 3-0 0-3 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 *

2.Lig

Stage One

Group 1 T O G B M A Y P 1- Adanaspor AŞ SK 18 11 2 5 37 23 35 2- Sarıyer GK İstanbul (1) 18 10 4 4 33 21 34 3- Büyükşehir BSK İstanbul (3) 18 9 4 5 30 26 31 4- Hatayspor K 18 7 6 5 25 22 27 5- Konyaspor K 18 6 6 6 21 20 24 6- Mersin İdmanyurdu SK 18 4 8 6 26 26 20 7- Boluspor K (3) 18 5 5 8 22 28 20 8- Kemerspor K 18 5 5 8 22 33 20 9- Bakırköyspor K İstanbul 18 4 5 9 23 31 17 10- Gaziosmanpaşa SK İstanbul 18 3 7 8 17 26 16 FULL RESULTS A SY BSI H KO M B KE BK GO Adanaspor AŞ SK * 1-2 3-0 3-1 0-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 5-2 2-0 Sarıyer GK İstanbul 3-0 * 2-4 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-2 2-1 Büyükşehir BSK İstanbul 3-7 1-0 * 1-0 1-0 0-0 4-2 3-0 1-1 4-2 Hatayspor K 1-1 1-0 1-1 * 2-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 4-1 1-0 Konyaspor K 1-3 1-2 1-0 4-1 * 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 Mersin İdmanyurdu SK 2-1 1-1 2-3 2-2 0-0 * 5-2 5-1 0-1 2-2 Boluspor K 1-1 2-2 1-1 2-1 0-1 2-0 * 1-0 2-1 1-1 Kemerspor K 1-2 1-1 2-1 1-1 2-5 2-1 2-1 * 2-1 2-1 Bakırköyspor K İstanbul 3-0 1-2 2-1 1-2 1-1 1-2 2-3 2-2 * 0-0 Gaziosmanpaşa SK İstanbul 1-2 1-6 0-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 * Group 2 T O G B M A Y P 1- Denizlispor K (1) 20 13 3 4 48 22 42 2- Eskişehirspor K 20 12 6 2 29 11 42 3- Aydınspor K 20 10 5 5 32 26 35 4- Marmarisspor K (N) 20 9 7 4 28 17 34 5- Adana Demirspor K 20 9 6 5 30 22 33 6- Karşıyaka SK İzmir 20 7 3 10 24 32 24 7- Yeni Salihlispor K 20 7 3 10 22 32 24 8- Afyonspor K 20 6 4 10 24 35 22 9- Soma Linyitspor K 20 5 5 10 12 23 20 10- Bucaspor K İzmir 20 4 5 11 20 28 17 11- Yeni Turgutluspor K 20 3 3 14 17 38 12 FUL RESULTS D E AY M DS K YS AF S B YT Denizlispor K * 1-2 7-3 3-1 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 5-0 3-0 4-2 Eskişehirspor K 1-1 * 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 5-0 Aydınspor K 3-1 2-1 * 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-3 0-2 1-0 2-0 0-0 Marmarisspor K 3-2 1-1 3-1 * 1-2 3-0 4-2 3-1 2-0 0-0 3-1 Adana Demirspor K 1-3 1-1 1-2 0-0 * 3-1 5-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-1 Karşıyaka SK İzmir 1-0 0-1 0-2 2-2 1-1 * 2-1 2-0 3-1 3-2 2-1 Yeni Salihlispor K 0-1 0-1 0-4 0-0 1-1 4-1 * 1-2 0-1 1-0 4-2 Afyonspor K 1-7 0-1 0-0 0-1 3-1 4-2 0-1 * 1-1 3-1 2-1 Soma Linyitspor K 0-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 * 0-0 1-0 Bucaspor K İzmir 0-1 0-3 2-2 0-0 2-3 0-1 3-0 5-1 0-0 * 1-0 Yeni Turgutluspor K 2-3 0-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-2 2-1 1-0 0-2 * Group 3 T O G B M A Y P 1- Zeytinburnu SK İstanbul (1) 18 11 5 2 36 18 38 2- Sakaryaspor K 18 10 5 3 36 24 35 3- Kartalspor K İstanbul 18 8 6 4 23 13 30 4- Kuşadasıspor K 18 8 5 5 30 19 29 5- Kasımpaşa SK İstanbul (3) 18 6 6 6 23 23 24 6- Zonguldakspor K 18 6 4 8 24 27 22 7- Göztepe SK İzmir 18 5 6 7 22 31 21 8- Düzcespor K 18 6 1 11 23 33 19 9- Edirnespor K 18 4 3 11 15 33 15 10- Beylerbeyi SK İstanbul 18 3 5 10 14 25 14 FULL RESULTS ZB S K KA KP Z G D E B Zeytinburnu SK İstanbul * 3-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 Sakaryaspor K Adapazarı 4-3 * 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 6-0 3-1 Kartalspor K İstanbul 1-2 2-2 * 1-1 5-2 1-0 7-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 Kuşadasıspor K 1-1 2-1 1-0 * 1-1 0-0 1-3 6-1 2-0 1-1 Kasımpaşa SK İstanbul 1-1 2-2 1-0 3-0 * 2-1 3-1 2-1 1-2 1-0 Zonguldakspor K 1-1 2-2 0-1 1-4 1-0 * 1-2 3-1 1-0 4-1 Göztepe SK İzmir 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-3 1-1 4-1 * 3-1 2-0 1-3 Düzcespor K 2-1 3-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 2-4 4-0 * 2-0 2-1 Edirnespor K 1-4 3-4 0-0 1-3 3-2 1-1 0-0 2-1 * 1-0 Beylerbeyi SK İstanbul 0-3 0-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 3-1 2-1 * Group 4 T O G B M A Y P 1- Erzurumspor K 18 9 7 2 33 12 34 2- Çaykur Rizespor K 18 9 6 3 19 15 33 3- Orduspor K (3) 18 8 7 3 28 22 31 4- Erzincanspor K 18 7 7 4 24 16 28 5- Giresunspor K (3) 18 6 9 3 17 15 27 6- Yeni Yozgatspor K 18 4 9 5 13 18 21 7- Ankara Demirspor K 18 3 8 7 19 21 17 8- Artvin Hopaspor K 18 4 5 9 9 25 17 9- Keçiörengücü SK Ankara (3) 18 4 4 10 21 27 16 10- Çorumspor K 18 4 2 12 16 28 14 FULL RESULTS EU R O EI G Y DS AH K Ç Erzurumspor K * 2-0 0-0 1-1 3-0 5-0 2-1 6-0 2-1 3-0 Çaykur Rizespor K 1-0 * 1-0 2-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 Orduspor K 2-2 1-1 * 1-0 2-4 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 Erzincanspor K 2-2 3-0 1-2 * 1-0 1-1 2-2 3-1 1-0 1-0 Giresunspor K 1-1 1-3 1-1 1-1 * 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 Yeni Yozgatspor K 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-3 0-0 * 1-1 1-0 1-1 4-1 Ankara Demirspor K 1-1 0-0 3-4 1-0 0-0 1-1 * 1-1 1-1 3-1 Artvin Hopaspor K 0-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 * 1-0 1-0 Keçiörengücü SK Ankara 2-1 2-3 3-5 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-3 3-0 * 1-1 Çorumspor K 0-1 3-0 1-1 0-2 1-2 0-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 * Group 5 T O G B M A Y P 1- Elazığspor K 18 10 4 4 22 9 34 2- Büyükşehir BSK Ankara (3) 18 7 7 4 15 12 28 3- Şanlı Urfaspor K 18 6 8 4 19 17 26 4- Diyarbakırspor K 18 6 7 5 24 15 25 5- Adıyamanspor K 18 5 9 4 19 17 24 6- Malatyaspor K 18 5 8 5 21 23 23 7- PTT SK Ankara 18 6 5 7 18 21 23 8- Sankospor K Gaziantep (3) 18 5 6 7 20 21 21 9- Batman Petrolspor K (3) 18 5 6 7 20 30 21 10- Köy Hizmetleri YSE SK Siirt 18 1 8 9 11 24 11 FULL RESULTS E BS U D A M PTT S BP KH Elazığspor K * 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-2 3-0 1-1 2-0 Büyükşehir BSK Ankara 0-2 * 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 4-1 Şanlı Urfaspor K 1-0 2-0 * 1-0 1-1 2-2 1-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 Diyarbakırspor K 1-0 0-1 1-1 * 2-0 3-0 1-1 1-1 6-0 2-0 Adıyamanspor K 0-0 1-1 3-1 3-1 * 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 2-1 Malatyaspor K 1-1 2-3 1-1 0-0 1-1 * 1-1 3-2 3-0 0-0 PTT SK Ankara 1-2 0-1 1-0 2-2 2-1 1-0 * 1-0 2-1 1-1 Sankospor K Gaziantep 0-0 0-1 2-3 1-0 1-1 0-1 3-2 * 4-1 2-0 Batman Petrolspor K 1-0 4-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-3 3-0 2-3 * 0-0 Köy Hizmetleri YSE SK Siirt 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 2-2 *

Stage Two

The Promotion Group T G W D L F A P 1 Erzurumspor K 18 11 5 2 38 12 38 1.Lig 2 Adanaspor AŞ SK 18 9 6 3 31 19 33 1.Lig 3 Denizlispor K (1) 18 10 3 5 33 23 33 Stage Three 4 Büyükşehir BSK Ankara (3) 18 8 3 7 20 20 27 Stage Three 5 Sakaryaspor K Adapazarı 18 7 5 6 28 24 26 Stage Three 6 Zeytinburnu SK İstanbul (1) 18 6 7 5 27 24 25 7 Sarıyer GK İstanbul (1) 18 5 6 7 24 23 21 8 Çaykur Rizespor K 18 5 1 12 18 39 16 9 Elazığspor K 18 2 8 8 18 30 14 10 Eskişehirspor K 18 3 4 11 10 33 13 FULL RESULTS E D A ZB B SK SY R ES EL Erzurumspor K * 2-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 3-2 7-0 0-0 3-1 Denizlispor K 0-3 * 1-1 2-1 1-2 2-1 2-1 3-0 6-1 3-0 Adanaspor AŞ SK 1-0 2-1 * 3-3 0-2 2-1 5-0 2-2 4-0 3-1 Zeytinburnu SK İstanbul 1-4 3-4 2-0 * 0-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 3-1 2-1 Büyükşehir BSK Ankara 0-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 * 2-1 0-3 3-1 3-0 1-1 Sakaryaspor K Adapazarı 1-1 1-2 2-1 2-2 3-0 * 3-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 Sarıyer GK İstanbul 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-1 2-0 1-1 * 5-1 1-0 0-0 Çaykur Rizespor K 3-1 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-0 3-4 1-0 * 1-2 2-1 Eskişehirspor K 0-3 0-1 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-1 0-3 1-0 * 0-0 Elazığspor K 1-1 2-2 1-1 3-3 0-2 1-0 2-1 2-3 1-1 * The Classification Group 1 T G W D L F A P 1 Büyükşehir BSK İstanbul (3) 32 16 8 8 58 44 56 Stage Three 2 Konyaspor K 32 14 11 7 51 29 53 3 Hatayspor K 32 12 7 13 35 40 43 4 Boluspor K (3) 32 10 10 12 37 42 40 5 Bakırköyspor K İstanbul 32 11 6 15 46 56 39 6 Mersin İdmanyurdu SK 32 9 11 12 44 43 38 7 Kemerspor K 32 9 7 16 38 60 34 3.Lig 8 Gaziosmanpaşa SK İstanbul 32 5 12 15 32 49 27 3.Lig FULL RESULTS BS KO H MIY BO BK KE G Büyükşehir BSK İstanbul * 2-2 2-1 4-1 1-1 3-0 4-0 0-0 Konyaspor K 2-1 * 3-0 1-1 1-1 5-0 2-0 0-0 Hatayspor K 1-0 0-4 * 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 Mersin İdmanyurdu SK 1-2 1-1 1-0 * 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 Boluspor K 1-1 0-2 2-1 1-0 * 4-2 1-1 1-1 Bakırköyspor K İstanbul 3-2 2-1 1-0 3-2 1-0 * 2-1 3-0 Kemerspor K 1-3 0-3 2-0 1-1 1-0 3-2 * 3-1 Gaziosmanpaşa SK İstanbul 2-3 1-3 1-1 2-0 1-2 2-2 4-1 * The Classification Group 2 T G W D L F A P 1 Marmarisspor K (3) 36 17 13 6 49 26 64 Stage Three 2 Aydınspor K 36 13 13 10 48 46 52 3 Soma Linyitspor K 36 13 7 16 33 42 46 4 Yeni Salihlispor K 36 13 7 16 35 50 46 5 Bucaspor K İzmir 36 12 8 16 37 42 44 6 Adana Demirspor K 36 10 13 13 42 44 43 7 Karşıyaka SK İzmir 36 12 6 18 47 52 42 8 Yeni Turgutluspor K 36 11 8 17 37 54 41 3.Lig 9 Afyonspor K 36 8 12 16 36 52 36 3.Lig FULL RESULTS M AY YS DS K B S AF YT Marmarisspor K * 2-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 4-0 Aydınspor K 0-0 * 1-0 0-0 3-3 0-2 3-0 0-0 2-2 Yeni Salihlispor K 1-0 0-0 * 1-1 2-1 1-0 3-1 1-1 0-0 Adana Demirspor K 1-1 2-3 0-1 * 1-0 1-2 1-3 0-0 1-1 Karşıyaka SK İzmir 1-1 3-2 5-0 3-0 * 0-1 3-1 1-2 3-1 Bucaspor K İzmir 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 * 1-0 2-0 2-2 Soma Linyitspor K 3-2 3-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 * 1-0 0-1 Afyonspor K 0-1 1-1 0-1 2-2 0-0 3-2 1-1 * 1-2 Yeni Turgutluspor K 1-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 * The Classification Group 3 T G W D L F A P 1 Kartalspor K İstanbul 32 17 8 7 44 27 59 Stage Three 2 Kuşadasıspor K 32 15 7 10 58 40 52 3 Kasımpaşa SK İstanbul (3) 32 12 7 13 43 48 43 4 Göztepe SK İzmir 32 10 12 10 39 44 42 5 Edirnespor K 32 12 5 15 41 52 41 6 Zonguldakspor K 32 11 7 14 39 47 40 7 Düzcespor K 32 10 2 20 33 51 32 3.Lig 8 Beylerbeyi SK İstanbul 32 6 6 20 30 48 24 3.Lig FULL RESULTS K KA KP G E Z D B Kartalspor K İstanbul * 2-1 3-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 Kuşadasıspor K 2-0 * 5-2 0-1 5-0 0-3 2-0 3-1 Kasımpaşa SK İstanbul 3-5 2-0 * 0-0 3-2 2-0 0-1 2-1 Göztepe SK İzmir 0-0 2-2 2-0 * 0-0 3-2 3-1 2-2 Edirnespor K 3-1 5-2 1-2 1-0 * 5-0 4-3 2-0 Zonguldakspor K 1-1 1-1 3-1 1-0 0-0 * 3-0 0-3 Düzcespor K 0-1 0-2 1-0 0-0 0-1 3-0 * 1-0 Beylerbeyi SK İstanbul 3-0 2-3 1-2 1-4 1-2 0-1 1-0 * The Classification Group 4 T G W D L F A P 1 Erzincanspor K 32 15 8 9 50 36 53 Stage Three 2 Orduspor K (3) 32 13 12 7 40 34 51 3 Giresunspor K (3) 32 12 12 8 36 31 48 4 Artvin Hopaspor K 32 11 7 14 24 38 40 5 Ankara Demirspor K 32 8 13 11 38 41 37 6 Yeni Yozgatspor K 32 8 13 11 30 34 37 7 Keçiörengücü SK Ankara (3) 32 8 8 16 33 43 32 3.Lig 8 Çorumspor K 32 6 7 19 26 46 25 3.Lig FULL RESULTS E O G DS Y AH K Ç Erzincanspor K * 2-0 2-1 4-0 1-3 1-0 2-1 1-1 Orduspor K 2-1 * 2-0 1-3 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 Giresunspor K 3-0 2-1 * 1-1 4-3 2-1 0-1 0-0 Ankara Demirspor K 2-0 0-0 3-2 * 1-1 2-1 2-2 2-3 Yeni Yozgatspor K 3-0 3-0 0-0 1-1 * 1-0 2-0 0-1 Artvin Hopaspor K 4-3 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 * 0-0 1-0 Keçiörengücü SK Ankara 2-4 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 * 2-2 Çorumspor K 0-3 0-0 0-2 0-2 2-2 1-2 0-1 * The Classification Group 5 T G W D L F A P 1 Diyarbakırspor K 32 14 10 8 48 30 52 Stage Three 2 Sankospor K Gaziantep (3) 32 12 9 11 42 34 45 3 Şanlı Urfaspor K 32 12 9 11 32 32 45 4 Batman Petrolspor K (3) 32 11 10 11 41 50 43 5 Adıyamanspor K 32 10 12 10 31 27 42 6 Malatyaspor K 32 10 12 10 40 48 42 7 PTT SK Ankara 32 10 7 15 32 40 37 3.Lig 8 Köy Hizmetleri YSE SK Siirt 32 6 8 18 30 51 26 3.Lig FULL RESULTS D B S U PTT A M KH Diyarbakırspor K * 3-0 2-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 4-1 Batman Petrolspor K 3-1 * 0-3 3-0 1-0 2-0 3-3 2-0 Sankospor K Gaziantep 0-0 1-2 * 0-2 4-1 1-0 5-1 2-0 Şanlı Urfaspor K 1-0 1-0 0-1 * 2-0 1-0 1-2 2-0 PTT SK Ankara 3-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 * 0-1 1-0 3-0 Adıyamanspor K 1-2 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 * 4-0 2-1 Malatyaspor K 2-2 2-2 2-1 3-2 2-1 0-0 * 1-0 Köy Hizmetleri YSE SK Siirt 2-4 4-1 1-2 2-1 5-2 1-0 2-1 *

Stage Three

All games are played in Eskişehir. Round 1 May 23 Denizlispor K 3-0 Diyarbakırspor K Büyükşehir BSK İstanbul 3-0 Büyükşehir BSK Ankara May 24 Erzincanspor K 2-2 Kartalspor K İstanbul a Sakaryaspor K Adapazarı 3-0 Marmarisspor K a - 1-1 - 90 min, 2-2 - 120 min. Penalty-kicks 5-4 for Erzincanspor K. Round 2 May 25 Denizlispor K 0 - 1 Büyükşehir BSK İstanbul - aet May 26 Erzincanspor K 1 - 4 Sakaryaspor K Adapazarı - aet Final May 28 Büyükşehir BSK İstanbul 0 - 1 Sakaryaspor K Adapazarı

3.Lig

Stage 1

Group 1 T G W T L F A P 1 Ağrıspor K 29 21 8 0 58 14 71 2 Bingölspor K (2) 30 17 5 8 62 26 56 3 Silopi BSK 29 17 3 9 50 25 54 4 Mardinspor K 30 15 2 13 52 37 47 5 Cizrespor K 30 13 7 10 45 37 46 6 DSİ SK Diyarbakır 30 9 12 9 33 38 39 7 Kurtalanspor K 30 8 12 10 28 38 36 8 Muratspor K Genç 30 10 6 14 25 50 36 9 Batman BSK 30 9 8 13 38 41 35 10 Demirspor K Nusaybin 30 9 8 13 27 33 35 11 Köy Hizmetleri AY SK Diyarbakır 30 8 11 11 39 47 35 12 Yüksekova BSK 30 9 8 13 19 39 35 13 Hakkarispor K 30 9 7 14 31 42 34 14 Kızıltepespor K 29 8 9 12 34 36 33 15 Köy Hizmetleri SK Bitlis 29 8 8 13 32 52 32 16 Muşspor K 30 7 8 15 29 47 29 The last weeks results are incomplete. Group 2 T G W T L F A P 1 Doğanspor K Gümüşhane 32 21 9 2 62 20 72 2 Amasyaspor K 32 18 9 5 50 19 63 3 Çarşamba BSK 32 16 4 12 33 24 52 4 Ünyespor K (2) 32 12 11 9 30 27 47 5 Ofspor K 32 12 9 11 40 32 45 6 Pazarspor K 32 13 6 13 27 30 45 7 Telekomspor K Trabzon 32 13 6 13 30 37 45 8 Sebatspor K Akçaabat 32 12 8 12 35 37 44 9 Sivasspor K 32 12 7 13 38 31 43 10 Bulancakspor K 32 12 6 14 31 40 42 11 Bayburtspor K 32 10 10 12 33 39 40 12 Termespor K 32 11 7 14 32 42 40 13 Tokatspor K 32 10 10 12 29 40 40 14 Merzifonspor K 32 9 11 12 32 44 38 15 Turhalspor K 32 10 6 16 31 30 36 16 Iğdır BSK 32 10 6 16 34 34 36 17 Demirspor K Sivas 32 4 9 19 26 67 21 Group 3 T G W T L F A P 1 Fırat Üniversitesi SK Elazığ 32 21 7 4 75 30 70 2 Kahraman Maraşspor K 32 19 9 4 62 22 66 3 Melikgazi B Erciyesspor K 32 19 8 5 67 22 65 4 Kocasinan BSK 32 18 7 7 52 33 61 5 Ceyhan BSK 32 15 9 8 59 36 54 6 Kilis BSK 32 15 8 9 54 36 53 7 İDÇ Genel Müdürlüğü SK İskenderun 32 13 7 12 50 43 46 8 Islahiyespor K 32 13 7 12 36 39 46 9 Büyükşehir B GASKİ SK Gaziantep 31 13 6 12 43 29 45 10 İskenderunspor K (2) 31 12 5 14 47 44 41 11 Pütürge BSK 31 10 11 10 40 41 41 12 Büyükşehir BSK Diyarbakır 32 11 6 15 51 62 39 13 Elazığ BSK 32 11 5 16 43 47 38 14 Telekom GSK Diyarbakır 32 11 4 17 37 46 37 15 Siverek BSK 31 9 6 16 35 57 33 16 Kozan BSK 32 2 5 25 13 83 11 17 Nizip BSK 32 2 2 28 20 114 5 (*) (*) 3 points deducted from Nizip BSK. The last weeks results are incomplete. Kozan BSK had a deadly traffic accident around mid-season. They were excused off the league. All the remaining fixtures were completed with a 3-0 win for their opponents. Group 4 T G W T L F A P 1 Kilimli BSK 32 20 5 7 49 32 65 2 MKE Kırıkkalespor K 32 17 8 7 46 26 59 3 Çubukspor K 32 15 7 10 43 36 52 4 Sapancaspor K 32 16 6 10 50 39 51 (*) 5 Asaşspor K Ankara 32 14 8 10 40 31 50 6 ASKİ SK Ankara 32 12 10 10 38 38 46 7 Kırıkkale BSK 32 13 7 12 43 44 46 8 Akçakocaspor K 32 13 6 13 37 41 45 9 Kdz.Ereğli BSK 32 12 8 12 42 32 44 10 Çankırı BSK 32 12 8 12 30 25 44 11 Kastamonuspor K 32 12 8 12 45 46 44 12 Çaycumaspor K 32 10 9 13 34 40 39 13 Bekirpaşaspor K 32 12 3 17 34 46 39 14 Erdemirspor K Kdz.Ereğli 32 9 11 12 34 31 38 15 Beypazarıspor K 32 11 5 16 36 51 38 16 Kozlu BSK 32 9 6 17 36 52 33 17 Köy Hizmetleri SK Ankara 32 7 1 24 32 59 22 (*) 3 points deducted from Sapancaspor K. Group 5 T G W D L F A P 1 Petrolofisi GK Ankara 32 22 7 3 80 31 73 2 Kütahyaspor K 32 22 3 7 61 25 69 3 Nevşehirspor K 32 21 5 6 74 37 68 4 EGO SK Ankara 32 16 8 8 46 29 56 5 Aksarayspor K 32 16 7 9 52 40 55 6 Tarsus İdmanyurdu SK 32 17 4 11 51 46 55 7 Alanyaspor K (2) 32 14 10 8 53 48 52 8 Şekerspor K Eskişehir 32 13 8 11 51 43 47 9 Şekerspor K Afyon 32 11 8 13 41 42 41 10 Sidespor K 32 10 10 12 39 40 40 11 Selçuk Üniversitesi SK Konya 32 10 9 13 57 55 39 12 Ispartaspor K 32 8 14 10 45 44 38 13 Eynalspor K Simav 32 8 9 15 36 44 33 14 Karamanspor K 32 8 8 16 37 52 32 15 Silifkespor K 32 7 9 16 29 53 30 16 Yolspor K Konya 32 5 9 18 36 63 24 17 Seramikspor K Kütahya 32 0 0 32 0 96 0 Group 6 T G W D L F A P 1 İzmirspor K 32 24 4 4 77 27 76 2 Uşakspor K 32 23 3 6 65 24 72 3 Balıkesirspor K (2) 32 18 9 5 46 23 63 4 Aliağa BSK İzmir 32 16 6 10 47 30 54 5 S.Efesspor İzmir 32 13 9 10 42 35 48 6 Yeni Nazillispor K 32 11 9 12 36 37 42 7 Muğlaspor K (2) 32 11 8 13 49 43 41 8 Petkimspor K İzmir 32 11 8 13 29 38 41 9 Manisaspor K 32 9 10 13 25 36 37 10 Akhisarspor K 32 8 12 12 33 47 36 11 Gaziemirspor K İzmir 32 10 6 16 40 56 36 12 Torbalı BSK 32 8 11 13 36 41 35 13 Fethiyespor K 32 9 8 15 36 58 35 14 Bergamaspor K 32 8 10 14 34 50 34 15 Yeni Milasspor K 32 9 7 16 24 43 34 16 Yeni Bornovaspor K İzmir 32 7 12 13 27 36 33 17 Sökespor K 32 7 8 17 25 47 29 Group 7 T G W D L F A P 1 Pendikspor K 32 20 8 4 62 23 68 2 Gebzespor K 32 19 8 5 56 25 65 3 Bilecikspor K 32 18 10 4 53 24 64 4 Ínegölspor K (2) 32 14 10 8 39 26 52 5 Maltepespor K İstanbul 31 12 10 9 37 31 46 6 Bandırmaspor K 32 12 7 13 47 53 43 7 Gençlerbirliği SK Darıca 32 12 6 14 41 38 42 8 Üsküdar Anadolu SK İstanbul 32 9 14 9 35 36 41 9 Anadoluhisari İY İstanbul (2) 32 11 7 14 36 46 40 10 Beykozspor K İstanbul 32 8 15 9 24 28 39 11 Yalovaspor K 32 10 9 13 41 50 39 12 Gölcükspor K 32 9 11 12 36 35 38 13 Merinosspor K Bursa 31 10 8 13 38 40 38 14 Nişantasıspor K İstanbul (2) 32 10 8 14 41 54 38 15 Mustafakemalpaşaspor K 32 10 7 15 33 43 37 16 Bozüyükspor K 32 8 10 14 44 53 34 17 Karamürselspor K 32 2 6 24 17 75 12 The last weeks results are incomplete. Group 8 T G W D L F A P 1 Çorluspor K 32 22 3 7 57 29 69 2 Çanspor K 32 19 6 7 65 26 63 3 Gönenspor K 32 19 6 7 55 38 63 4 Fıratpenspor K Tepecik İstanbul 32 17 9 6 50 35 60 5 Güngören BSK İstanbul 32 17 5 10 46 35 56 6 Tekirdağspor K 32 15 6 11 34 29 51 7 Ayvalıkgücü SK 32 13 6 13 43 49 45 8 Kırklarelispor K 32 12 8 12 38 38 44 9 Eyüpspor K İstanbul 32 11 8 13 39 42 41 10 Küçükköyspor K İstanbul 32 12 5 15 32 40 41 11 Profilospor K Çerkezköy 32 11 7 14 34 43 40 12 Küçükçekmecespor K İstanbul 32 8 12 12 39 45 36 13 Lüleburgazspor K 32 8 11 13 33 42 35 14 Bayrampaşa Altıntepsispor K İstanbul 32 8 9 15 34 40 33 15 Bigaspor K 32 7 9 16 25 37 30 16 Dardanel Kepezspor K Çanakkale 32 7 7 18 35 54 28 17 Keşanspor K 32 5 5 22 33 70 20

Stage 2

Amasyaspor K Promoted to the 2.Lig. This year only one team was promoted to the 2.Lig from the Stage 2, in order to make the teams in the 2.Lig groups even. The details of this stage is not known yet.
[1996-1997]

Email: Erdinç Sivritepe