Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Google
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups
1976 1977
ARCHIVES
Home
1975-76
1977-78
CEM PEKİN
ARCHIVES
CP Archives
E-MAIL
Cem Pekin
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

1976-1977 Türkiye 2. Ligi

The league was played in two groups with 16 clubs each.
The group winners got promoted to Türkiye 1. Ligi. They played a championship game to decide the team to play the "Gençlik ve Spor Başkanlığı Kupası".
The bottom clubs of their groups were relegated to the Türkiye 3. Ligi.


KIRMIZI GRUP

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Diyarbakırspor (+)	  42  30   17   8   5   35  15       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Kayserispor		  39  30   17   5   8   47  23
	 3 Sarıyer		  34  30   12  10   8   31  17
	 4 Kocaelispor		  33  30   12   9   9   35  25
	 5 Antalyaspor		  32  30   10  12   8   28  21    7
	 6 DÇ Karabükspor	  32  30   12   8  10   36  32    4
	 7 Gaziantepspor	  30  30   10  10  10   34  26    8
	 8 Balıkesirspor (-)	  30  30   11   8  11   24  25   -1
	 9 Gençlerbirliği	  28  30   11   6  13   36  34
	10 Konyaspor		  27  30    9   9  12   20  34
	11 Bandırmaspor		  26  30    9   8  13   24  32   -8
	12 Manisaspor		  26  30   10   6  14   27  43  -16
	13 Denizlispor		  26  30    8  10  12   24  41  -17
	14 MKE Kırıkkalespor	  25  30    7  11  12   24  26   -2
	15 Eskişehir Demirspor	  25  30    8   9  13   25  33   -8
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	16 Malatyaspor		  25  30    8   9  13   19  42  -23 Relegated
				 480 480  171 138 171  469 469

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        DYB KAY SY  KOC ANT DÇK GAZ BAL GB  KON BND MNS DEN KKL EDS MAL Coach
  1	 Diyarbakırspor DYB 3-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 5-1 2-1 3-0 Zeynel Soyuer
  2	    Kayserispor 1-0 KAY 2-1 1-0 1-0 5-3 2-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 6-0
  3		Sarıyer 0-0 2-0 SY  1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 4-0
  4	    Kocaelispor 1-1 1-1 0-1 KOC 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-2 3-0 1-0 2-0 6-0
  5	    Antalyaspor 0-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 ANT 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 4-0 0-0 1-1 3-2
  6	 DÇ Karabükspor 2-0 2-1 0-1 2-2 0-0 DÇK 3-2 2-1 1-0 4-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1
  7	  Gaziantepspor 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 3-0 0-0 GAZ 2-0 3-0 5-0 2-0 4-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0
  8	  Balıkesirspor 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 4-0 BAL 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0
  9	 Gençlerbirliği 1-2 2-3 2-3 2-0 1-1 2-2 1-0 0-0 GB  2-0 2-1 4-0 4-0 1-0 5-3 3-0
 10	      Konyaspor 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 KON 0-0 3-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 2-0
 11	   Bandırmaspor 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-2 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 BND 1-0 4-1 3-2 3-0 1-1
 12	     Manisaspor 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-2 2-0 MNS 3-1 1-0 3-1 1-0
 13	    Denizlispor 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-3 0-1 1-0 2-0 3-3 DEN 1-1 1-0 1-1
 14   MKE Kırıkkalespor 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-2 0-2 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 1-1 KKL 0-1 0-0
 15 Eskişehir Demirspor 1-3 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 3-1 1-0 5-1 1-0 0-0 EDS 0-0
 16	    Malatyaspor 0-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-4 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 MAL

BEYAZ GRUP

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 MKE Ankaragücü (-)	  42  30   15  12   3   48  15       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Aydınspor		  34  30   14   6  10   36  24
	 3 Altınordu		  31  30   10  11   9   34  28    6
	 4 İskenderunspor	  31  30   12   7  11   26  29   -3
	 5 Rizespor		  30  30   11   8  11   29  25    4
	 6 Ispartaspor (+)	  30  30    9  12   9   33  33    0
	 7 Konya İdman Yurdu	  29  30   12   5  13   31  30    1
	 8 Vefa			  29  30   10   9  11   26  31   -5
	 9 Sivasspor		  29  30    9  11  10   19  27   -8
	10 Şekerspor		  28  30   11   6  13   32  31    1
	11 Sakaryaspor		  28  30   10   8  12   22  26   -4
	12 Elazığspor		  28  30   11   6  13   31  36   -5
	13 Beykoz		  28  30   11   6  13   31  38   -7
	14 Ankara Demirspor	  28  30    9  10  11   22  30   -8
	15 Tirespor		  28  30   12   4  14   29  41  -12
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	16 Çorumspor		  27  30   10   7  13   30  35       Relegated
				 480 480  176 128 176  479 479

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        AG  AYD AO  İSK RİZ ISP KİY V   SİV Ş   SKR ELA BK  DS  TİR ÇOR Coach
  1	 MKE Ankaragücü AG  3-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 3-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 5-0 2-0 8-0 3-1 Sabri Kiraz
  2	      Aydınspor 2-0 AYD 0-2 2-0 1-0 5-3 2-0 3-1 3-1 2-0 0-1 2-1 2-1 4-0 0-0 2-0
  3	      Altınordu 0-0 1-1 AO  3-1 3-2 4-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 0-1 2-2
  4	 İskenderunspor 1-0 1-0 0-0 İSK 1-1 1-2 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-1 1-0
  5	       Rizespor 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 RİZ 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 1-0
  6	    Ispartaspor 1-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 ISP 0-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 2-2
  7   Konya İdman Yurdu 1-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 KİY 1-0 3-0 0-0 0-1 3-0 2-1 1-2 3-0 3-0
  8		   Vefa 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 V   2-1 2-0 0-0 3-1 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-0
  9	      Sivasspor 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 SİV 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-0
 10	      Şekerspor 2-5 1-0 2-0 4-0 0-0 2-2 3-4 0-1 0-0 Ş   2-1 4-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0
 11	    Sakaryaspor 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-2 2-0 0-0 SKR 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 0-1
 12	     Elazığspor 0-2 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 3-1 2-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 ELA 3-1 1-0 2-1 3-0
 13		 Beykoz 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 4-0 1-1 0-2 2-1 2-1 BK  3-1 1-0 1-0
 14    Ankara Demirspor 0-0 0-1 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-1 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 DS  2-0 1-1
 15	       Tirespor 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-2 3-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 0-1 TİR 3-0
 16	      Çorumspor 0-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 1-1 1-3 ÇOR

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME


01.06.1977 17:45 19 Mayıs, Ankara - Teoman Parer, İsmail Irmak, Yavuz Bocada
MKE Ankaragücü 2-1 Diyarbakırspor
0-1 Baykul Tüysüz 37, 1-1 İskender Atasoy 55, 2-1 Adnan Sezgin 89

MKE Ankaragücü
Osman Zingi, İskender Atasoy, Erman Toroğlu, Zafer Dilber, Haluk Kargın, Taner Kalender, Mustafa Başkan, Müjdat Yalman, Adnan Sezgin, Ali Osman Renklibay, Nurettin Kılıç
Diyarbakırspor
Kahraman Bozkurt (Ramazan Usta), Turan Kaplan, Muhittin Köymen, Muharrem Gürbüz, Ergün Baydar, Ayhan Doğu, Kemal Şentürk, Hüseyin Tekelioğlu, Vahdettin Yılmaz, Baykul Tüysüz, Vehbi Günay

Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups