Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Google
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups
1974 1975
ARCHIVES
Home
1973-74
1975-76
CEM PEKİN
ARCHIVES
CP Archives
E-MAIL
Cem Pekin
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

1974-1975 Türkiye 2. Ligi

The league was played in two groups with 16 clubs each.
The group winners got promoted to Türkiye 1. Ligi. They also played a championship game to decide the team to play the Gençlik ve Spor Bakanlığı Kupası.
The bottom club of their groups were relegated to the Türkiye 3. Ligi.


KIRMIZI GRUP

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Orduspor 		  41  30   15  11   4   38  13       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Gaziantepspor 	  38  30   14  10   6   31  18
	 3 Mersin İdman Yurdu (-) 34  30   14   6  10   36  23
	 4 Kocaelispor 		  33  30   12   9   9   27  23    4
	 5 DÇ Karabükspor (+)     33  30   11  11   8   21  20    1
	 6 Manisaspor 		  32  30   11  10   9   23  21
	 7 MKE Kırıkkalespor (+)  29  30    8  13   9   29  26    3
	 8 Sarıyer		  29  30    8  13   9   25  25    0
	 9 Malatyaspor 		  29  30    8  13   9   21  26   -5
	10 Antalyaspor 		  28  30    9  10  11   24  24    0
	11 Sakaryaspor		  28  30    8  12  10   20  23   -3
	12 Hatayspor 		  27  30   10   7  13   22  32
	13 Konyaspor		  26  30    9   8  13   20  32  -12
	14 Denizlispor 		  26  30    8  10  12   23  39  -16
	15 Eskişehir Demirspor	  25  30    8   9  13   22  28
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	16 İstanbulspor		  22  30    8   6  16   21  30       Relegated
				 480 480  161 158 161  403 403

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        ORD GAZ MİY KOC DÇK MNS KKL SY  MLT ANT SKR HTY KON DEN EDS İS  Coach
  1	       Orduspor ORD 4-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 5-2 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 Kadri Aytaç
  2	  Gaziantepspor 1-1 GAZ 2-0 4-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-2 1-0
  3  Mersin İdman Yurdu 2-1 0-0 MİY 2-0 0-0 1-2 2-0 1-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-1 4-0 1-0 3-1
  4	    Kocaelispor 0-0 1-0 1-0 KOC 2-1 2-0 1-1 0-2 2-0 2-2 1-0 4-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 0-0
  5	 DÇ Karabükspor 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 DÇK 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0
  6	     Manisaspor 1-2 1-0 0-3 1-0 1-0 MNS 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 4-0 2-1 0-0 1-0
  7   MKE Kırıkkalespor 0-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 KKL 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 4-0 3-0 4-0 0-1 0-0
  8		Sarıyer 2-2 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 SY  1-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 3-1 1-1 1-0 0-0
  9	    Malatyaspor 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 3-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 MLT 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-1 1-0
 10	    Antalyaspor 0-0 1-2 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 ANT 1-1 2-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 1-0
 11	    Sakaryaspor 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 4-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 SKR 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0
 12	      Hatayspor 0-0 0-1 3-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 HTY 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-0
 13	      Konyaspor 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 3-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 KON 2-0 0-0 1-0
 14	    Denizlispor 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 2-0 4-1 1-1 2-1 DEN 2-2 2-1
 15 Eskişehir Demirspor 0-0 0-1 3-3 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 1-0 2-1 0-2 1-0 3-0 0-1 2-0 EDS 1-0
 16	   İstanbulspor 0-2 2-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-3 1-1 2-1 2-1 2-3 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 İS

BEYAZ GRUP

				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Balıkesirspor 	  40  30   17   6   7   38  22       Promoted to 1.Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 2 Şekerspor		  36  30   13  10   7   37  24
	 3 Ankara Demirspor 	  33  30   14   5  11   32  24
	 4 Aydınspor 		  32  30   14   4  12   32  29
	 5 Beykoz 		  31  30   11   9  10   23  25
	 6 İskenderunspor 	  30  30   10  10  10   21  27
	 7 Sivasspor 		  29  30   12   5  13   39  31    8
	 8 Tirespor		  29  30   12   5  13   35  35    0
	 9 Altınordu		  29  30   10   9  11   33  34   -1
	10 Rizespor (+) 	  29  30   11   7  12   28  41  -13
	11 Çorumspor (+) 	  28  30   11   6  13   36  34    2
	12 Gençlerbirliği 	  28  30   11   6  13   33  33    0
	13 Kütahyaspor 		  27  30    9   9  12   31  32   -1
	14 Konya İdman Yurdu	  27  30   10   7  13   26  31   -5
	15 Vefa (-) 		  27  30   10   7  13   19  29  -10
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	16 Uşakspor 		  23  30    7  11  12   20  32 [-2]1 Relegated
				 478 480  182 116 182  483 483

	1 - Uşakspor had a 2-points deduction penalty

	(-) - Relegated from Türkiye 1. Ligi
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 3. Ligi

		        BAL Ş   DS  AYD BK  İSK SİV TİR AO  RİZ ÇOR GB  KÜT KİY V   UŞK Coach
  1	  Balıkesirspor BAL 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 Rıdvan Kösemihal
  2	      Şekerspor 1-2 Ş   2-0 4-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 4-1 1-1
  3    Ankara Demirspor 1-0 1-2 DS  0-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 4-1 5-1 2-0
  4	      Aydınspor 1-2 1-0 1-0 AYD 5-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-2 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-0
  5		 Beykoz 4-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 BK  0-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0
  6	 İskenderunspor 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 İSK 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 0-0
  7	      Sivasspor 2-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 SİV 5-0 2-1 5-0 2-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0
  8	       Tirespor 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 TİR 2-4 6-1 2-2 1-0 3-1 5-2 2-1 1-0
  9	      Altınordu 1-3 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 2-0 2-1 AO  2-1 3-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 3-1 0-0
 10	       Rizespor 2-3 3-2 0-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 RİZ 3-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1
 11	      Çorumspor 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 0-1 3-0 3-1 ÇOR 1-0 2-1 2-0 0-1 3-2
 12	 Gençlerbirliği 2-1 1-2 0-2 0-0 0-1 3-0 4-2 2-1 2-1 0-0 2-1 GB  3-1 3-2 2-0 4-1
 13	    Kütahyaspor 1-1 1-1 0-0 6-0 3-0 1-2 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 KÜT 0-2 2-0 1-1
 14   Konya İdman Yurdu 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 3-1 1-1 1-2 KİY 0-1 4-2
 15		   Vefa 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-2 0-1 4-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 V   1-0
 16	       Uşakspor 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 0-3 0-1 2-0 UŞK

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME


31.05.1975 16:00 Cebeci İnönü, Ankara - Nevzat Tansuk, Yaşar Marmara, Emin Türk
Orduspor 4-1 Balıkesirspor
1-0 Murat Ataşan 8, 2-0 Erol Fikri Can 47, 3-0 Aydın Yıldırım 68, 4-0 Erol Fikri Can 74, 4-1 Özer Umdu 90

Orduspor
Öner Piroğlu, İsmail Taşkınsu, Fikret Ayabakan, Salih Aydoğan, Erol Çakır "Büyük Erol" (Hasan Kılıç), Cihat Genç (Aydın Yıldırım), Turgay Güney, Üstün Seçkin Türközer, Erol Fikri Can "Küçük Erol", Arif Güney, Murat Ataşan
Balıkesirspor
Bülent Onasya (Hüsnü), Enver Tuna, Sedat Kocadereli, Sezer Aktulay, Oktay Akgün, Abdullah Işıldak, Reşit Koşar, Ahmet Ali Tel (Faik Bıkmaz), Veli, Özer Umdu, Sabri Göz

Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups