Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Google
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups
2003 2004
LEAGUES
2.Lig - A Kategorisi
2.Lig - B Kategorisi
ARCHIVES
Home
2002-03
2004-05
CEM PEKİN
ARCHIVES
CP Archives
E-MAIL
Cem Pekin
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

2003-2004 Türkiye 2. Ligi - Category A

The league was played with 18 clubs.
Top three qualified to Türkiye 1. Ligi and the bottom three were relegated to Türkiye 2. Ligi - B Kategorisi.


				   P   G    W   D   L    F   A  Tie Breakers
	 1 Sakaryaspor		  68  34   21	5   8	62  36         Promoted to Süper Lig
	 2 Erciyesspor (+)	  66  34   19	9   6	47  27         Promoted to Süper Lig
	 3 B.Belediye Ankaraspor  65  34   19	8   7	58  41         Promoted to Süper Lig
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	 4 Vestel Manisa	  61  34   18	7   9	59  36
	 5 Kocaelispor (-)	  57  34   16	9   9	54  44
	 6 Kayserispor		  55  34   15  10   9	59  51
	 7 Antalyaspor		  50  34   14	8  12	45  45
	 8 Sivasspor		  48  34   14	6  14	44  46
	 9 Altay (-)		  47  34   12  11  11	58  48
	10 Türk Telekom (+)	  45  34   11  12  11	40  38
	11 Yimpaş Yozgatspor	  39  34   10	9  15	44  52  6 7-1
	12 Karşıyaka (+)	  39  34   10	9  15	36  46  0 1-7
	13 İstanbul B.Belediye	  37  34   10	7  17	42  50
	14 Çanakkale Dardanel	  35  34    9	8  17	46  58
	15 Mersin İdmanyurdu	  34  34    9	7  18	38  44
	-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
	16 Adana Demirspor	  33  34    8	9  17	36  56  6 5-1  Relegated
	17 Göztepe (-)		  33  34    8	9  17	36  62  0 1-5  Relegated
	18 İzmirspor		  31  34    8	7  19	37  61         Relegated
				     612  231 150 231  841 841

	(-) - Relegated from Süper Lig
	(+) - Promoted from Türkiye 2. Ligi - B Kategorisi

		        SKR ERC BBA VMN KOC KAY ANT SİV AT  TT  YYZ KSK İBB ÇKD MİY ADS GT  İ   Coach
   1	    Sakaryaspor SKR 1-0 4-2 0-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 4-0 5-0 2-2 2-1 5-1 1-0 2-1 4-2 Şaban Yıldırım
   2	    Erciyesspor 0-2 ERC 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-2 2-2 0-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 Hüseyin Hamamcı
   3      BB Ankaraspor 1-1 2-3 BBA 2-1 1-0 4-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 2-3 2-2 3-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 3-1 Reha Kapsal
   4	  Vestel Manisa 3-0 1-1 2-1 VMN 1-1 1-1 4-0 2-3 1-2 1-1 4-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-2 1-0 3-0
   5	    Kocaelispor 1-0 1-2 1-1 2-0 KOC 4-2 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 1-1 3-2 4-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 3-0
   6	    Kayserispor 0-3 0-0 1-2 2-0 2-2 KAY 1-1 6-4 6-2 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 4-1 4-2 2-1 2-4 1-1
   7	    Antalyaspor 3-2 2-0 1-2 0-1 1-1 1-1 ANT 3-2 1-0 1-2 3-1 0-1 2-3 1-1 2-1 0-1 4-1 3-2
   8	      Sivasspor 2-1 1-3 2-0 0-1 2-1 2-1 0-1 SİV 2-1 0-0 2-2 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 4-2
   9		  Altay 0-1 0-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-3 2-0 AT  3-3 1-1 1-0 4-1 3-2 1-1 4-0 6-2 1-2
  10	   Türk Telekom 0-1 1-3 2-3 0-3 3-0 2-2 1-2 2-1 1-0 TT  1-2 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-1
  11  Yimpaş Yozgatspor 5-2 0-1 1-1 1-4 1-2 1-4 1-2 0-0 2-3 0-0 YYZ 2-1 1-2 2-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-0
  12	      Karşıyaka 1-3 1-0 1-3 0-1 3-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 2-2 3-0 0-5 KSK 0-2 0-0 4-3 2-0 5-2 2-0
  13        İstanbul BB 0-1 3-3 3-0 5-1 0-3 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-3 1-2 2-1 1-1 İBB 0-2 0-2 5-1 0-1 3-0
  14 Çanakkale Dardanel 1-4 1-1 1-2 1-2 4-1 3-1 0-1 3-1 2-3 1-1 2-1 0-1 1-1 ÇKD 2-1 4-0 1-1 1-0
  15  Mersin İdmanyurdu 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-2 0-1 0-1 4-0 4-0 0-3 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-2 MİY 2-0 4-0 3-2
  16	Adana Demirspor 2-1 0-0 2-3 2-5 4-0 1-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-2 0-0 1-2 2-5 1-1 ADS 3-1 3-2
  17		Göztepe 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-3 4-2 2-2 1-2 2-1 1-1 0-3 1-2 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-2 GT  1-1
  18	      İzmirspor 2-1 0-1 0-1 3-2 0-3 1-0 1-0 0-3 1-3 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 5-1 0-0 1-1 2-3 İ
Home Page Leagues Cups UEFA Cups National Teams EUROS World Cups