FRANCIS HOWELL ALUMNI COLLEGE CHOICES
THIS IS AN EFFORT TO RECOGNIZE ALL ATHLETES THAT HAVE GRADUATED FROM FRANCIS HOWELL AND CONTINUED THEIR CAREERS NOT ONLY IN COLLEGE, BUT PROS ALSO. THIS IS AN ONGOING SEARCH AND APOLOGIZE FOR ANY OMMISSIONS OR MISTAKES. IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION THAT WOULD HELP THIS LIST BECOME MORE ACCURATE PLEASE CONTACT COACH PERKINS



 NAME  COLLEGE AND OR PRO TEAM  YEAR
 AKERS, BO  MURRAY STATE 2007
 ALDRIDGE, PRESTON  JEFFCO/ST. PETERS 2008
 ALLEN, JAMES  KANSAS STATE/CINNCINATI REDS 2008
 ARMSTRONG, NICK MERRAMEC 2009
 AVANTS, TIM  NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE  2005
 BANZE, DALE  MINERAL AREA  1983
 BANZE, DREW  LINDENWOOD  2008
 BANZE, ROGER  PITTSBURGH PIRATES  1965
 BARTH, GARY  JEFF.CO./MIZZOU  1984
BAUMGARTNER, BILLY  LINDENWOOD  1999
BAUMGARTNER, JOE  ST. LOUIS UNIVERSITY/SCCC  2007
BECKMANN, CHRIS TRUMAN STATE  2014
BEHR, KYLE  FOREST PARK/ST. CHARLES COMMUNITY COLLEGE  2008
BEHRENS, STEVE  BUTLER 1997 
BEITER, CHASE MAPLEWOODS / JOHN LOGAN  2016  
 
BISHOP, TONY
 SLCC/MERAMEC 1983
BODENSCHATZ, DANNY SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE  2010
BOYD, SCOTT  JEFF.CO./SIUC/RASCALS 1996
BRINKMEIER, B.J.  CROWDER/MERAMEC/ ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC 1997
BROWN, BOBBY SCCC/LINDENWOOD 1996 

 

BRUNNWORTH, MATT

 ROLLA 2005
BURBES, BRIAN  REND LAKE 1993
CABO, JOE LINDENWOOD  1998
CADY, MATT  CROWDER 1990
CAMPBELL, DAVID SOUTHWEST BAPTIST  1989
CISSELL, BRIAN  FLO VALLEY 1989
CISSELL, DARIN  MERRAMEC/SLU/SAN FRANCISCO GIANTS 1993 
CALLAWAY, BRANNON  ST. CHARLES COMMUNITY/MISSOURI S&T 2011
COLES, JONATHAN  DRURY 2019
COLLINS, MICHAEL  FLAGLER 2018 
COLOMBO, MARIO EAST CENTRAL  2021
COOK, BEN  LINDENWOOD 2008  
COOK, BRAYDON MURRAY STATE  2016  
CORCORAN, KYLE ST. CHARLES COMMUNITY  2006
DAGGS, DWAYNE SPOON RIVER COMMUNITY COLLEGE  2019
DALEY, CHRIS REND LAKE 1991
DANSBERRY, CHRIS  LINDENWOOD 2019
DAVIS, CLEAT SCCC  1997
DEAN, MCGWIRE MERRAMEC / CENTRAL METHODIST  2017
 DEKALB, JEFF SCCC/MURRAY STATE 2006
DELANEY, TODD FOREST PARK C.C.  2001
DIEL, STEVEN JEFFCO/MISSOURI  2011  
DIETZ, DOUG EAST CENTRAL/LINDENWOOD  1977  
DILDAY, ELI UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA/CENTRAL MISSOURI  2014
DOHERTY, WILL MISSOURI SOUTHERN  2021
DUNKLEY, AARON MERRAMEC  2011
EBERHARDT, PETE CULVER STOCKTON   1996 
EBERHARDT, STEVE LEWIS AND CLARK 2001
EDWARDS, RYAN MERAMEC/SIUE 1995 
EVANS, KYLE LEWIS AND CLARK   2001 
FARON, GREG SMS  1987
FARON, JOE MINERAL AREA/SMS  1981 
FARON, JOE  JOHN WOODS 2018 
FICK, DANIEL  ST. CHARLES COMMUNITY 2019
FINCHAM, JEFF REND LAKE 1991
FOLAND, PAUL EAST CENTRAL 1995 
FORNEY, AUSTIN ST. CHARLES COMMUNITY/UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII HILO/UMSL  2014
FRITZ, BRAD LINDENWOOD  1998 
GASTON, SETH LINDENWOOD  2000 
GOLLIVER, JOSH HEARLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE  2010
GOSE, GARY CULVER STOCKTON  1990
GOUGH, ERIC QUINCY 1993 
GRASER, MATT HANNIBAL-LAGRANGE/UMSL  2015
GRAVES, BRETT MISSOURI / A'S / Marlins  2013  
GREEN, NATE JEFFCO/UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII HILO/MO BAP/AUSTRALIA/SWEDEN  2013  
GRONEK, ZACK MISSOURI S&T  2008 
GUEMMER, KYLE SOUTHWEST MISSOURI BAPTIST  2007 
GUNDAKER, GORDY QUINCY  2011
HAGELY, JARED MOBAP  2011
HARDY, NATE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  2010
HARRISON, CHRIS  LINDENWOOD 1991 
HARRISON, GEOFF SCCC 2002 
HATFIELD, MITCH   SCCC 2007 
HELLWEG, JAKE   FLORIDA STATE - JACKSONVILLE/BETHUNE-COOKMAN 2013 
HERMEYER, MATT SCCC 2007
HOLMES, TIM CENTRAL MISSOURI 2009 
HOLSCAW, BEN MISSOURI SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY  2017
HOPKINS, BLAKE UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS  2004 
HOPKINS, MICHAEL  CENTRAL MISSOURI/FOREST PARK/SIUE 2005 
HOWSE, EVAN  CENTRAL MISSOURI 2019
HUNSICKER, ZACK  CENTRAL FLORIDA UNIVERSITY 2018 
HUSTER, BRETT MINEREAL AREA  1988  
IVORY, JAKE MISSOURI  2011  
JAMES, MATT LINDENWOOD  2021
JAMES, PAUL MERAMEC/MIZZOU/TEXAS RANGERS 1982
JOERLING, TODD SMS  1981
JOHNSON, DANNY REND LAKE/FLO VALLEY/ LINDENWOOD  1991 
JUNDT, BRIAN  FLO VALLEY/SCCC/ FONTBONNE/LINDENWOOD 1996
JUNDT, KYLE JEFF.CO./SCCC 1998  
KAHLE, LUKE NEOSHO  2016  
KALUSNIAK, KEITH UMSL 1988 
KAPLAN, TODD LINDENWOOD  2000 
KASPER, TERRY SMS  1974
KEARBEY, SHANE EAST CENTRAL  2021
KEISER, JEFF MINERAL AREA 1983 
KEISER, KENT FLOVALLEY/MIZZOU/PHILADELPHIA PHILLIES 1979 
KELTING, CHARLIE ST. CHARLES COMMUNITY / ROBERT MORRIS  2017
KING, MASON TRUMAN STATE  2015
KINTZ, TIM ARIZONA JUCO 1983
KOCH, DALE MISSOURI SOUTHERN   1984 
KOHRS, JOSH MAPLEWOODS/LOUISIANNA LAFAYETTE 2001 
KOSTYSHOCK, JAKE ARKANSAS/ROCKIES  2016  
KULPA, TANNER MINERAL AREA/LINDENWOOD  2014
KUMMER, BRUCE MINERAL AREA 1982
LANDWEHR, MIKE UMSL 1987 
LARKIN, MITCH CROWDER 2013 
LEISMAN, STEVE SLU 1989 
LEWIS, SEAN MINERAL AREA/FLORIDA SOUTHERN/FONTBONNE  1994 
LOCKE, CHUCK SIUC 1983 
LOVELADY, DONNIE FLORIDA STATE - JACKSONVILLE/MERRAMEC-MISSOURI BAPTIST 2013 
MADDOX, SAM WESTERN ILLINOIS  2021
MATHEWSON, RYAN  JOHN WOODS 2018 
MAUS, ANDY SCCC  2006  
MOLITOR, JEFF FLO VALLEY   1991 
MORGAN, TIM CENTRAL MISSOURI STATE  1971  
MOSHER, JACOB UMSL 2020  
MUELLER, CHUCK MINERAL AREA 1980  
MUELLER, TONY AUSTIN PEAY  1985  
MUNSON, CALVIN SAN DIEGO STATE  2013  
MUNSON, CASE MISSOURI  2011  
NARSCH, MATT UPPER IOWA  2003  
NELSON, AUSTIN SOUTHWEST COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ROBERT MORRIS, ILL.  2015
NELSON, KYLE LINDENWOOD 2012
NIEMEIER, MATT FLO VALLEY   2005  
NOAK, PHIL LINDENWOOD 1996 
NORTON, MATT QUUINCY 2011 
NUETZEL, KYLE MERAMEC 2012
OLIVER, JEREMY  SCCC 1998 
ORF, NATE UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS-CHICAGO/BAYLOR/BREWERS  2008 
OTT, AARON RICKS COLLEGE  1996  
PAGE, FRANK FLO VALLEY   1982  
PATTON, ANTWOINE  LINDENWOOD (BELLEVILLE) 2019
PEEL, BRETT JEFCO/MISSOURI  2011  
PEPE, JOHN SCCC 1995  
PERKINS, JUSTIN MURRAY STATE/JEFFCO/SIUE   2016  
PERKINS, NIC UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI/DRURY/WASHINGTON NATIONALS   2014  
PERKINS, RYAN MURRAY STATE  2016  
PERKINS, ZAC   LINDENWOOD 2013 
PIPER, MICKEY FLO VALLEY   1985  
PIPES, ALEX PARKLAND CC  2021
POTHOFF, MIKE MIZZOU/LOS ANGELES DODGERS  1984  
RAGAN, JEREMY FLO VALLEY   1990  
RHODES, JACOB MERAMEC, MOBAP  2011  
RHOADS, TREVOR WESTMINISTER  2016  
RIFFEE, MATT MISSOURI BAPTIST 1999 
RODGERS, GREG SCCC/SLU  2003 
RYAN, HUNTER LOUIS AND CLARK  2012 
SAHRMANN, KEVIN SCCC/UMSL/LINDENWOOD  2000  
SALSMAN, DYLAN   MCKENDREE 2013 
SARGENT, JEFF SMS  2005 
SARGENT, TONY SCCC  2001  
SCHAIPER, BLAKE  LINCOLN CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 2017
SCHARNHORST, GRANT MINERAL AREA  1980 
SCHARK, MATT JEFFCO  2020 
SCHARNHORST, MIKE MINERAL AREA   1980 
SCHILLER, ZAC FLO VALLEY   1993 
SCHNEIDER, TYLER MERRAMEC  2009
SCHRECK, CHRIS MINERAL AREA/CROWDER/SEMO   1986  
SCHROEDER, JAMES CROWDER 1997 
SHAIPER, BRANDON MISSOURI BAPTIST 2015 
SHANNAHAN, RILEY CENTRAL METHODIST 2015 
SEDDON, SCOTT   NORTHEAST MISSOURI 1980 
SEWING, ALEX MISSOURI BAPTIST  2009  
SIMPSON, BOB FLO VALLEY/UMSL  1983 
SMITH, RYAN SCCC  2001  
SOUTHMAYD, AUSTIN  CENTRAL MISSOURI 2013 
SPRINKLE, AUSTIN  LINCOLN CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 2017 
STEVENER, DALE PITTSBURGH PIRATES  1967  
STEVENER, DAVE KANSAS CITY ROYALS 1972 
STREET, JOSH SCCC/SIUE  2005 
SUBBERT, CARSON LINDENWOOD  2021
SUELLENTROP, BART BENEDICTINE  1989  
STEEN, NATHAN GREENVILLE / SCCC / LINDENWOOD BELLVILLE / UMSL  2015
SZEPANSKI, JOHN MERAMEC  1995  
TIERNEY, JOHN SCCC 2007 
THORPE, CHAD CENTRAL ARIZONA/MERAMEC 1993 
TRIMBLE, BRENDAN TRUMAN STATE  2014
TRIMBLE, RYAN TRUMAN STATE   2008  
TURNER, DENNIS UMSL  1986  
WALKER, ANDY FLO VALLEY  1989  
WALKER, BEN   SMS/FRANCE  1991 
WALTER, STEVE MINERAL AREA  1988  
WAYMON, KYLE SCCC 2006  
WHITEMAN, WILL LINDENWOOD-BELLVIEW.  2015
WIDEL, PHILLIP FLO VALLEY/LINCOLN UNIVERSITY 2004  
WILDSCHUETZ, BRADY MISSOURI S&T  2016  
WILFONG, NICK MIZZOU/SAN FRANCISO GIANTS 1997 
WILMSMEYER, JOSH RHODES COLLEGE  1998  
     









FRANCIS HOWELL HOME PAGE