1ST PLACE: FT. ZUMWALT WEST
2ND PLACE: BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH
3RD PLACE: FRANCIS HOWELL
4TH PLACE: LINDBERGH
5TH PLACE: FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH
6TH PLACE: VIANNEY
7TH PLACE: HOLT
MVP OFFENSE
DANIEL WISSLER SR FT. ZUMWALT WEST
MVP DEFENSE
TRENTON ROEHLER JR BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH
ALL TOURNAMENT PLAYERS
Conner Stein sr Ft. Zumwalt West
Cooper Robertson jr Ft. Zumwalt West
Jordan Austin sr Blue Springs South
Tommy LaPour jr Blue Springs South
Jake McCutcheon sr Francis Howell
Brysen Nepute jr Francis Howell
Drew Politte sr Lindbergh
Chris Ammons sr Lindbergh
SCORES
Monday 3/28
FH 8 Summit 2
FHC 3 LAFAYETTE 1
FHN 5 DESMET 4
Tuesday 3/29
FZS 7 SUMMIT 3
FZW 6 LAFAYETTE 0
LINDBERGH 7 FHC 4
TROY 17 SIKESTON 2
HOLT 14 SIKESTON 4
Thursday 3/31
VIANNEY 1 TROY 0
HOLT 6 VIANNEY 5
FZW 4 LINDBERGH 0
BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH 10 FHN 1
Friday April 1
BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH 4 ROCK ISLAND 1
SEDALIA 4 ROCK ISLAND 2
Championship Bracket Play
Friday April 1
FRANCIS HOWELL 4 ROCK ISLAND 3
BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH 9 VIANNEY 2
FZW 14 HOLT 2
LINDBERGH 5 FZS 3
SEMI'S
BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH 9 FH 7
FZW 13 LINDBERGH 3
CHAMPIONSHIP
FT. ZUMWALT WEST 15 BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH 5
3RD PLACE
FRANCIS HOWELL 11 LINDBERGH 8
LOSERS BRACKET SEMI'S
VIANNEY 6 ROCK ISLAND 5
FDZS 3 HOLT 1
5TH PLACE
FZS 11 VIANNEY 6
7TH PLACE
HOLT 12 ROCK ISLAND 2
CONSOLATION
FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH 5 SUMMIT 3
DESMET 13 SEDALIA 1
FHC 9 SIKESTON 4
LAFAYETTE 4 TROY 2
LAFAYETTE 16 SUMMIT 1
FHC 9 DESMET 2
FHC 13 LAFAYETTE 8
DESMET 9 SUMMIT 3
SEDALIA 7 FHN 3
TROY 4 SIKESTON 3
SEDALIA 8 SIKESTON 4
FHN 4 TROY 0
RECORDS
FT. ZUMWALT WEST 5-0
BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH 4-1
FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL 4-1
SEDALIA 3-1
FRANCIS HOWELL 3-1
FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH 3-1
FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH 3-2
HOLT 3-2
LINDBERGH 2-3
VIANNEY 2-3
DESMET 2-2
LAFAYETTE 2-3
TROY 2-3
SUMMIT 0-5
ROCK ISLAND, ILL 0-5
SIKESTON 0-5
FT. ZUMWALT WEST
2022 ALL TOURNAMENT PLAYERS
BELTON 1
BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH 8
BOONVILLE, MO 1
BROOKS COLLEGE PREP, ILL. 1
CBC, MO 6
CAPE GIRARDEAU CENTRAL, MO 1
CHICAGO HARLAN, ILL. 1
COLLINSVILLE, ILL. 2
COLUMBIA HICKMAN, MO 7
COLUMBIA ROCKBRIDGE, MO 1
DESMET, MO 8
EDWARDSVILLE, ILL. 1
EUREKA, MO 3
FARMINGTON, MO 10
FOX, MO 13
FRANCIS HOWELL, MO 25
FRANCIS HOWELL, CENTRAL MO 22
FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH MO 25
FORT ZUMWALT EAST MO 6
FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH MO 14
FORT ZUMWALT WEST,MO 13
GALESBURG, ILL. 2
GLENBROOK NORTH ILL. 2
HERCULANEUM, MO 4
INNISDALE, CANADA 1
WENTZVILLE, HOLT 4
JACKSON, MO 3
JEFFERSON CITY, MO 3
JEFFERSON CITY HELIAS, MO 1
KANSAS CITY GRANDVIEW, MO 4
KANSAS CITY RAY-PEC, MO 9
KANSAS CITY TRUMAN, MO 10
LAFAYETTE, MO 4
LEE'S SUMMIT WEST, MO 8
LINDBERGH, MO 12
MCCLUER NORTH, MO 4
MEXICO, MO 7
MOLINE, ILL. 2
NILE NORTH, ILL. 1
NORTHWEST HOUSE SPRINGS, MO 16
OAK GROVE, MO 1
O'GORMAN, SD 1
ORAN, MO 2
PACIFIC, MO 7
PARKWAY SOUTH, MO 2
POPLAR BLUFF, MO 2
RITENOUR, MO 1
RIVERVIEW GARDENS, MO 1
ROCKWOOD SUMMIT MO 12
ROCK ISLAND, ILL. 3
ROLLA, MO 1
SEDALIA SMITH-COTTON, MO 6
ST. CHARLES, MO 1
ST. CHARLES WEST, MO 11
SIKESTON, MO 4
TROY, MO 2
VIANNEY, MO 12
VIANNEY JV, MO 1
WESTMINISTER, MO 5
WINDDWARD, CAL 1
WAUKEGAN, ILL. 2