Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Stewartville Invitational 2002

103 112 119 125 130 135 140 145 152 160 171 189 275

164  Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland
160  Stewartville
143  Rochester Mayo
142 Caledonia
135  Hayfield
134 Dover Eyota
134  Zumbrota Mazeppa
 36  Rochester John Marshall



103                          Stewartville Invitational 2002                          103

Steven Emerick________________10th_14-4__
Hayfield                                 |
                                         |Steven Emerick____________
                                         |#1      Fall 107       7  |
Matt Mauseth__________________7th__8-8___|                          |
Rochester Mayo                                                      |
                                                                    |Mike Schmitz______________
                                                                    |#53        7-4         11 |
Mike Zenz_____________________7th__1-5___                           |                          |
Rochester John Marshall                  |                          |                          |
                                         |Mike Schmitz______________|                          |
                                         |#2      Fall 58        7                             |
Mike Schmitz__________________7th__16-6__|                                                     |
Stewartville                                                           CHAMPION                |
                                                                     Adam Schlee_______________|
                                                                     #133      12-10        4  |
Dan Gray______________________9th__20-3__                                                      |
Dover Eyota                              |                                                     |
                                         |Dan Gray__________________                           |
                                         |#3      Fall 121       7  |                          |
Josh Bain_____________________7th__1-3___|                          |                          |
Zumbrota Mazeppa                                                    |                          |
                                                                    |Adam Schlee_______________|
                                                                    |#54     2xOT 4-3       11 
Avery Becker__________________7thth_0-2__                           |
Caledonia                                |                          |
                                         |Adam Schlee_______________|
                                         |#4    TF 237 17-0     6  
Adam Schlee___________________10th_7-1___|
Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland   

Matt Mauseth______________
Rochester Mayo            |
                          |Matt Mauseth______________
                          |#55     Fall 228       6  |
Mike Zenz_________________|                          |Dan Gray__________________
Rochester John Marshall                              |#105     Fall 151      7  |
                           Dan Gray__________________|                          |
                           Dover Eyota                   Third Place            |
                                                      Dan Gray__________________|
                                                      #132       8-3         2  |
                           Steven Emerick____________                           |
                           Hayfield                  |                          |
Josh Bain_________________                           |Steven Emerick____________|
Zumbrota Mazeppa          |                          |#106     Fall 141      7  
                          |Josh Bain_________________|
                          |#56      Fall 52       6  
Avery Becker______________|
Caledonia                 

                           Matt Mauseth______________
                           Rochester Mayo            |    Fifth Place
                                                     |Matt Mauseth______________
                                                     |#131     Fall 219      4  
                           Josh Bain_________________|
                           Zumbrota Mazeppa          

1st Place Adam Schlee Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland
2nd Place Mike Schmitz Stewartville
3rd Place Dan Gray Dover Eyota
4th Place Steven Emerick Hayfield
5th Place Matt Mauseth Rochester Mayo
6th Place Josh Bain Zumbrota Mazeppa
 
Back to top



112                          Stewartville Invitational 2002                          112

Clint Campbell________________12th_20-0__
Stewartville                             |
                                         |Clint Campbell____________
                                         |#5      Fall 121       7  |
Zac Griffin___________________8th__2-8___|                          |
Dover Eyota                                                         |
                                                                    |Clint Campbell____________
                                                                    |#57      Fall 26       13 |
Tom Miles_____________________8th__6-9___                           |                          |
Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland   |                          |                          |
                                         |Lance Rud_________________|                          |
                                         |#6        14-4         6                             |
Lance Rud_____________________9th__7-16__|                                                     |
Rochester John Marshall                                                CHAMPION                |
                                                                     Clint Campbell____________|
                                                                     #136       10-1        5  |
Jacob Foellmi_________________10th_8-5___                                                      |
Caledonia                                |                                                     |
                                         |Jacob Foellmi_____________                           |
                                         |#7        bye          3  |                          |
_bye_____________________________________|                          |                          |
                                                                    |                          |
                                                                    |Joe Gunderson_____________|
                                                                    |#58       16-7         12 
Ty Schulz_____________________8th__0-3___                           |
Zumbrota Mazeppa                         |                          |
                                         |Joe Gunderson_____________|
                                         |#8      Fall 258       7  
Joe Gunderson_________________12th_19-1__|
Hayfield                                 

Zac Griffin_______________
Dover Eyota               |
                          |Tom Miles_________________
                          |#59     Fall 424       6  |
Tom Miles_________________|                          |Jacob Foellmi_____________
Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrand                           |#107     Fall 352      7  |
                           Jacob Foellmi_____________|                          |
                           Caledonia                     Third Place            |
                                                      Jacob Foellmi_____________|
                                                      #135       5-2         2  |
                           Lance Rud_________________                           |
                           Rochester John Marshall   |                          |
_bye______________________                           |Lance Rud_________________|
                          |                          |#108   TF 600 18-2    6  
                          |Ty Schulz_________________|
                          |#60        bye         3  
Ty Schulz_________________|
Zumbrota Mazeppa          

                           Tom Miles_________________
                           Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrand|    Fifth Place
                                                     |Tom Miles_________________
                                                     |#134       11-0        3  
                           Ty Schulz_________________|
                           Zumbrota Mazeppa          

1st Place Clint Campbell Stewartville
2nd Place Joe Gunderson Hayfield
3rd Place Jacob Foellmi Caledonia
4th Place Lance Rud Rochester John Marshall
5th Place Tom Miles Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland
6th Place Ty Schulz Zumbrota Mazeppa
 
Back to top



119                          Stewartville Invitational 2002                          119

Tom Herbers___________________11th_20-2__
Dover Eyota                              |
                                         |Tom Herbers_______________
                                         |#9      Fall 154       7  |
Brandon Lunde_________________9th__1-3___|                          |
Zumbrota Mazeppa                                                    |
                                                                    |Tom Herbers_______________
                                                                    |#61     Fall 126       13 |
Bryan Fogg____________________11th_7-14__                           |                          |
Rochester John Marshall                  |                          |                          |
                                         |Lee Rohrer________________|                          |
                                         |#10     Fall 110       7                             |
Lee Rohrer____________________10th_1013-12|                                                     |
Caledonia                                                              CHAMPION                |
                                                                     Tom Herbers_______________|
                                                                     #139     Fall 234      6  |
Riley Oftedahl________________11th_18-3__                                                      |
Stewartville                             |                                                     |
                                         |Riley Oftedahl____________                           |
                                         |#11     Fall 100       7  |                          |
Brandon Klocke________________10th_0-2___|                          |                          |
Hayfield                                                            |                          |
                                                                    |Drew Hruska_______________|
                                                                    |#62        5-0         11 
Brent Bunne___________________9th__7-10__                           |
Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland   |                          |
                                         |Drew Hruska_______________|
                                         |#12       14-6         6  
Drew Hruska___________________10th_14-9__|
Rochester Mayo                           

Brandon Lunde_____________
Zumbrota Mazeppa          |
                          |Brandon Lunde_____________
                          |#63     Fall 334       6  |
Bryan Fogg________________|                          |Riley Oftedahl____________
Rochester John Marshall                              |#109       6-0         5  |
                           Riley Oftedahl____________|                          |
                           Stewartville                  Third Place            |
                                                      Riley Oftedahl____________|
                                                      #138      OT 2-0       2  |
                           Lee Rohrer________________                           |
                           Caledonia                 |                          |
Brandon Klocke____________                           |Brent Bunne_______________|
Hayfield                  |                          |#110       8-7         5  
                          |Brent Bunne_______________|
                          |#64     Fall 428       6  
Brent Bunne_______________|
Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrand

                           Brandon Lunde_____________
                           Zumbrota Mazeppa          |    Fifth Place
                                                     |Lee Rohrer________________
                                                     |#137     Fall 222      4  
                           Lee Rohrer________________|
                           Caledonia                 

1st Place Tom Herbers Dover Eyota
2nd Place Drew Hruska Rochester Mayo
3rd Place Riley Oftedahl Stewartville
4th Place Brent Bunne Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland
5th Place Lee Rohrer Caledonia
6th Place Brandon Lunde Zumbrota Mazeppa
 
Back to top



125                          Stewartville Invitational 2002                          125

Shane Masching________________10th_19-0__
Hayfield                                 |
                                         |Shane Masching____________
                                         |#13     Fall 134       7  |
Ryan Vanderheide______________9th__8-12__|                          |
Rochester Mayo                                                      |
                                                                    |Shane Masching____________
                                                                    |#65     Fall 328       13 |
Chris Huston__________________10th_0-2___                           |                          |
Zumbrota Mazeppa                         |                          |                          |
                                         |Gary Burrichter___________|                          |
                                         |#14     Fall 316       7                             |
Gary Burrichter_______________11th_13-9__|                                                     |
Caledonia                                                              CHAMPION                |
                                                                     Shane Masching____________|
                                                                     #142       6-0         4  |
Matt Lawson___________________10th_20-4__                                                      |
Stewartville                             |                                                     |
                                         |Matt Lawson_______________                           |
                                         |#15        6-0         5  |                          |
Matt Kinczel__________________11th_1-11__|                          |                          |
Dover Eyota                                                         |                          |
                                                                    |Taylor Bunne______________|
                                                                    |#66        4-3         13 
_bye_____________________________________                           |
                                         |                          |
                                         |Taylor Bunne______________|
                                         |#16        bye         3  
Taylor Bunne__________________11th_7-4___|
Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland   

Ryan Vanderheide__________
Rochester Mayo            |
                          |Ryan Vanderheide__________
                          |#67     Fall 227       6  |
Chris Huston______________|                          |Matt Lawson_______________
Zumbrota Mazeppa                                     |#111     Fall 137      7  |
                           Matt Lawson_______________|                          |
                           Stewartville                  Third Place            |
                                                      Matt Lawson_______________|
                                                      #141       14-6        3  |
                           Gary Burrichter___________                           |
                           Caledonia                 |                          |
Matt Kinczel______________                           |Gary Burrichter___________|
Dover Eyota               |                          |#112     Fall 140      7  
                          |Matt Kinczel______________|
                          |#68        bye         3  
_bye______________________|
                          

                           Ryan Vanderheide__________
                           Rochester Mayo            |    Fifth Place
                                                     |Ryan Vanderheide__________
                                                     |#140     Fall 359      4  
                           Matt Kinczel______________|
                           Dover Eyota               

1st Place Shane Masching Hayfield
2nd Place Taylor Bunne Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland
3rd Place Matt Lawson Stewartville
4th Place Gary Burrichter Caledonia
5th Place Ryan Vanderheide Rochester Mayo
6th Place Matt Kinczel Dover Eyota
 
Back to top



130                          Stewartville Invitational 2002                          130

Mitchell Lange________________11th_23-1__
Caledonia                                |
                                         |Mitchell Lange____________
                                         |#17    TF 217 17-1    6  |
Logan Pocher__________________11th_3-18__|                          |
Dover Eyota                                                         |
                                                                    |Mitchell Lange____________
                                                                    |#69     Fall 444       13 |
Charlie Maves_________________9th__2-9___                           |                          |
Rochester John Marshall                  |                          |                          |
                                         |George Evjen______________|                          |
                                         |#18     Fall 126       7                             |
George Evjen__________________10th_13-9__|                                                     |
Hayfield                                                               CHAMPION                |
                                                                     Mitchell Lange____________|
                                                                     #145     Fall 33       6  |
Andy Leisen___________________9th__17-5__                                                      |
Rochester Mayo                           |                                                     |
                                         |Andy Leisen_______________                           |
                                         |#19       13-3         6  |                          |
Peter Sand____________________9th__0-2___|                          |                          |
Zumbrota Mazeppa                                                    |                          |
                                                                    |Andy Leisen_______________|
                                                                    |#70        8-6         11 
Mitch Mosher__________________9th__4-4___                           |
Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland   |                          |
                                         |Cole Roeder_______________|
                                         |#20        5-2         5  
Cole Roeder___________________10th_11-5__|
Stewartville                             

Logan Pocher______________
Dover Eyota               |
                          |Logan Pocher______________
                          |#71       10-5         4  |
Charlie Maves_____________|                          |Cole Roeder_______________
Rochester John Marshall                              |#113     Fall 141      7  |
                           Cole Roeder_______________|                          |
                           Stewartville                  Third Place            |
                                                      Cole Roeder_______________|
                                                      #144       10-2        3  |
                           George Evjen______________                           |
                           Hayfield                  |                          |
Peter Sand________________                           |George Evjen______________|
Zumbrota Mazeppa          |                          |#114       11-2        6  
                          |Mitch Mosher______________|
                          |#72      OT 3-1        4  
Mitch Mosher______________|
Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrand

                           Logan Pocher______________
                           Dover Eyota               |    Fifth Place
                                                     |Mitch Mosher______________
                                                     |#143     TF 17-2      3  
                           Mitch Mosher______________|
                           Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrand

1st Place Mitchell Lange Caledonia
2nd Place Andy Leisen Rochester Mayo
3rd Place Cole Roeder Stewartville
4th Place George Evjen Hayfield
5th Place Mitch Mosher Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland
6th Place Logan Pocher Dover Eyota
 
Back to top



135                          Stewartville Invitational 2002                          135

Ryan King_____________________12th_18-1__
Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland   |
                                         |Ryan King_________________
                                         |#21     Fall 224       7  |
Jared Nolte___________________12th_7-14__|                          |
Stewartville                                                        |
                                                                    |Ryan King_________________
                                                                    |#73       20-5        12 |
Thomas Torrez_________________11th_3-13__                           |                          |
Rochester John Marshall                  |                          |                          |
                                         |Chris Albers______________|                          |
                                         |#22     Fall 311       7                             |
Chris Albers__________________12th_10-8__|                                                     |
Zumbrota Mazeppa                                                       CHAMPION                |
                                                                     Ryan King_________________|
                                                                     #148   TF 527 22-5    5  |
Bruce Gasner__________________12th_12-10_                                                      |
Dover Eyota                              |                                                     |
                                         |Bruce Gasner______________                           |
                                         |#23        bye         3  |                          |
_bye_____________________________________|                          |                          |
                                                                    |                          |
                                                                    |Kasey Meiners_____________|
                                                                    |#74     Fall 342       13 
Denis Karpyak_________________11th_9-9___                           |
Rochester Mayo                           |                          |
                                         |Kasey Meiners_____________|
                                         |#24      Fall 52       7  
Kasey Meiners_________________10th_19-5__|
Caledonia                                

Jared Nolte_______________
Stewartville              |
                          |Jared Nolte_______________
                          |#75     Fall 331       6  |
Thomas Torrez_____________|                          |Bruce Gasner______________
Rochester John Marshall                              |#115     Fall 32       7  |
                           Bruce Gasner______________|                          |
                           Dover Eyota                   Third Place            |
                                                      Bruce Gasner______________|
                                                      #147       3-0         2  |
                           Chris Albers______________                           |
                           Zumbrota Mazeppa          |                          |
_bye______________________                           |Chris Albers______________|
                          |                          |#116       9-3         5  
                          |Denis Karpyak_____________|
                          |#76        bye         3  
Denis Karpyak_____________|
Rochester Mayo            

                           Jared Nolte_______________
                           Stewartville              |    Fifth Place
                                                     |Denis Karpyak_____________
                                                     |#146       12-3        3  
                           Denis Karpyak_____________|
                           Rochester Mayo            

1st Place Ryan King Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland
2nd Place Kasey Meiners Caledonia
3rd Place Bruce Gasner Dover Eyota
4th Place Chris Albers Zumbrota Mazeppa
5th Place Denis Karpyak Rochester Mayo
6th Place Jared Nolte Stewartville
 
Back to top



140                          Stewartville Invitational 2002                          140

Josh Zabel____________________10th_17-5__
Rochester Mayo                           |
                                         |Josh Zabel________________
                                         |#25     Fall 435       7  |
Josh DeFrang__________________9th__1-7___|                          |
Dover Eyota                                                         |
                                                                    |Josh Zabel________________
                                                                    |#77        5-2         11 |
Brad Huneke___________________12th_2-2___                           |                          |
Zumbrota Mazeppa                         |                          |                          |
                                         |Brad Huneke_______________|                          |
                                         |#26        8-7         5                             |
Chuck Zenz____________________12th_16-14_|                                                     |
Rochester John Marshall                                                CHAMPION                |
                                                                     Josh Zabel________________|
                                                                     #151       8-6         4  |
Grant Lunning_________________12th_11-7__                                                      |
Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland   |                                                     |
                                         |Grant Lunning_____________                           |
                                         |#27     Fall 317       7  |                          |
Matt Knutson__________________10th_0-8___|                          |                          |
Stewartville                                                        |                          |
                                                                    |Ryan Feller_______________|
                                                                    |#78       11-3         12 
Derreck Hinsch________________12th_1-3___                           |
Hayfield                                 |                          |
                                         |Ryan Feller_______________|
                                         |#28     Fall 250       7  
Ryan Feller___________________10th_17-7__|
Caledonia                                

Josh DeFrang______________
Dover Eyota               |
                          |Chuck Zenz________________
                          |#79        8-2         4  |
Chuck Zenz________________|                          |Grant Lunning_____________
Rochester John Marshall                              |#117       2-1         5  |
                           Grant Lunning_____________|                          |
                           Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrand    Third Place            |
                                                      Grant Lunning_____________|
                                                      #150       5-4         2  |
                           Brad Huneke_______________                           |
                           Zumbrota Mazeppa          |                          |
Matt Knutson______________                           |Brad Huneke_______________|
Stewartville              |                          |#118     Fall 118      7  
                          |Derreck Hinsch____________|
                          |#80        9-1         5  
Derreck Hinsch____________|
Hayfield                  

                           Chuck Zenz________________
                           Rochester John Marshall   |    Fifth Place
                                                     |Chuck Zenz________________
                                                     |#149       16-4        3  
                           Derreck Hinsch____________|
                           Hayfield                  

1st Place Josh Zabel Rochester Mayo
2nd Place Ryan Feller Caledonia
3rd Place Grant Lunning Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland
4th Place Brad Huneke Zumbrota Mazeppa
5th Place Chuck Zenz Rochester John Marshall
6th Place Derreck Hinsch Hayfield
 
Back to top



145                          Stewartville Invitational 2002                          145

Mitch Bunne___________________12th_17-3__
Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland   |
                                         |Mitch Bunne_______________
                                         |#29       14-2         6  |
Josh Meyer____________________10th_11-16_|                          |
Caledonia                                                           |
                                                                    |Mitch Bunne_______________
                                                                    |#81       15-1         12 |
_bye_____________________________________                           |                          |
                                         |                          |                          |
                                         |Jeff Matthees_____________|                          |
                                         |#30        bye         3                             |
Jeff Matthees_________________11th_11-7__|                                                     |
Zumbrota Mazeppa                                                       CHAMPION                |
                                                                     Mitch Bunne_______________|
                                                                     #154       6-5         4  |
Cory Schmitz__________________10th_17-6__                                                      |
Stewartville                             |                                                     |
                                         |Cory Schmitz______________                           |
                                         |#31        9-2         5  |                          |
Sam Rud_______________________11th_2-2___|                          |                          |
Hayfield                                                            |                          |
                                                                    |Jed Loftus________________|
                                                                    |#82     Fall 540       13 
Brett Rysted__________________7th__2-4___                           |
Rochester John Marshall                  |                          |
                                         |Jed Loftus________________|
                                         |#32     Fall 112       7  
Jed Loftus____________________11th_21-1__|
Dover Eyota                              

Josh Meyer________________
Caledonia                 |
                          |Josh Meyer________________
                          |#83        bye         3  |
_bye______________________|                          |Cory Schmitz______________
                                                     |#119       15-4        6  |
                           Cory Schmitz______________|                          |
                           Stewartville                  Third Place            |
                                                      Cory Schmitz______________|
                                                      #153     Fall 233      4  |
                           Jeff Matthees_____________                           |
                           Zumbrota Mazeppa          |                          |
Sam Rud___________________                           |Jeff Matthees_____________|
Hayfield                  |                          |#120       10-1        6  
                          |Sam Rud___________________|
                          |#84     Fall 232       6  
Brett Rysted______________|
Rochester John Marshall   

                           Josh Meyer________________
                           Caledonia                 |    Fifth Place
                                                     |Sam Rud___________________
                                                     |#152       9-2         2  
                           Sam Rud___________________|
                           Hayfield                  

1st Place Mitch Bunne Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland
2nd Place Jed Loftus Dover Eyota
3rd Place Cory Schmitz Stewartville
4th Place Jeff Matthees Zumbrota Mazeppa
5th Place Sam Rud Hayfield
6th Place Josh Meyer Caledonia
 
Back to top



152                          Stewartville Invitational 2002                          152

Jacob Zamzow__________________12th_17-5__
Dover Eyota                              |
                                         |Jacob Zamzow______________
                                         |#33        9-1         6  |
Steve Zafke___________________12th_9-9___|                          |
Stewartville                                                        |
                                                                    |Jacob Zamzow______________
                                                                    |#85        9-1         12 |
_bye_____________________________________                           |                          |
                                         |                          |                          |
                                         |Joe Bunne_________________|                          |
                                         |#34        bye         3                             |
Joe Bunne_____________________9th__13-7__|                                                     |
Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland                                 CHAMPION                |
                                                                     Brent Hadler______________|
                                                                     #157     Fall 538      6  |
Brent Hadler__________________12th_14-3__                                                      |
Zumbrota Mazeppa                         |                                                     |
                                         |Brent Hadler______________                           |
                                         |#35     Fall 305       7  |                          |
Mike Jones____________________12th_0-2___|                          |                          |
Hayfield                                                            |                          |
                                                                    |Brent Hadler______________|
                                                                    |#86     Fall 145       13 
Justin Conway_________________9th__6-5___                           |
Caledonia                                |                          |
                                         |Justin Conway_____________|
                                         |#36        4-3         5  
Jason Lawler__________________10th_17-6__|
Rochester Mayo                           

Steve Zafke_______________
Stewartville              |
                          |Steve Zafke_______________
                          |#87        bye         3  |
_bye______________________|                          |Steve Zafke_______________
                                                     |#121       3-0         6  |
                           Justin Conway_____________|                          |
                           Caledonia                     Third Place            |
                                                      Jason Lawler______________|
                                                      #156       1-0         2  |
                           Joe Bunne_________________                           |
                           Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrand|                          |
Mike Jones________________                           |Jason Lawler______________|
Hayfield                  |                          |#122      OT 5-3       5  
                          |Jason Lawler______________|
                          |#88        3-2         4  
Jason Lawler______________|
Rochester Mayo            

                           Justin Conway_____________
                           Caledonia                 |    Fifth Place
                                                     |Justin Conway_____________
                                                     |#155       8-4         2  
                           Joe Bunne_________________|
                           Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrand

1st Place Brent Hadler Zumbrota Mazeppa
2nd Place Jacob Zamzow Dover Eyota
3rd Place Jason Lawler Rochester Mayo
4th Place Steve Zafke Stewartville
5th Place Justin Conway Caledonia
6th Place Joe Bunne Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland
 
Back to top



160                          Stewartville Invitational 2002                          160

Jake Ellenz___________________12th_18-9__
Caledonia                                |
                                         |Tony Gehling______________
                                         |#37        1-0         5  |
Tony Gehling__________________10th_9-13__|                          |
Stewartville                                                        |
                                                                    |Luke Ties_________________
                                                                    |#89    OT Fall 630     13 |
Adam Knutson__________________12th_5-13__                           |                          |
Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland   |                          |                          |
                                         |Luke Ties_________________|                          |
                                         |#38        7-6         5                             |
Luke Ties_____________________10th_10-9__|                                                     |
Rochester Mayo                                                         CHAMPION                |
                                                                     Beau Ryan_________________|
                                                                     #160      OT 8-6       4  |
Beau Ryan_____________________12th_12-3__                                                      |
Zumbrota Mazeppa                         |                                                     |
                                         |Beau Ryan_________________                           |
                                         |#39      Fall 25       7  |                          |
Cody Norton___________________11th_2-14__|                          |                          |
Rochester John Marshall                                             |                          |
                                                                    |Beau Ryan_________________|
                                                                    |#90       10-6         11 
Brad Evans____________________11th_0-2___                           |
Hayfield                                 |                          |
                                         |Ben Barrone_______________|
                                         |#40     Fall 317       7  
Ben Barrone___________________11th_18-5__|
Dover Eyota                              

Jake Ellenz_______________
Caledonia                 |
                          |Jake Ellenz_______________
                          |#91     Fall 112       6  |
Adam Knutson______________|                          |Ben Barrone_______________
Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrand                           |#123     2xOT 2-1      5  |
                           Ben Barrone_______________|                          |
                           Dover Eyota                   Third Place            |
                                                      Ben Barrone_______________|
                                                      #159     Fall 406      4  |
                           Tony Gehling______________                           |
                           Stewartville              |                          |
Cody Norton_______________                           |Tony Gehling______________|
Rochester John Marshall   |                          |#124     Fall 23       7  
                          |Cody Norton_______________|
                          |#92       15-0        5  
Brad Evans________________|
Hayfield                  

                           Jake Ellenz_______________
                           Caledonia                 |    Fifth Place
                                                     |Jake Ellenz_______________
                                                     |#158       13-4        3  
                           Cody Norton_______________|
                           Rochester John Marshall   

1st Place Beau Ryan Zumbrota Mazeppa
2nd Place Luke Ties Rochester Mayo
3rd Place Ben Barrone Dover Eyota
4th Place Tony Gehling Stewartville
5th Place Jake Ellenz Caledonia
6th Place Cody Norton Rochester John Marshall
 
Back to top



171                          Stewartville Invitational 2002                          171

Bo Schulz_____________________12th_12-3__
Zumbrota Mazeppa                         |
                                         |Bo Schulz_________________
                                         |#41      Fall 56       7  |
Brett Stein___________________12th_6-12__|                          |
Rochester John Marshall                                             |
                                                                    |Bo Schulz_________________
                                                                    |#93       14-3         12 |
James O'Conner________________11th_2-2___                           |                          |
Hayfield                                 |                          |                          |
                                         |James O'Conner____________|                          |
                                         |#42     Fall 553       7                             |
Jared Stejskal________________12th_11-5__|                                                     |
Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland                                 CHAMPION                |
                                                                     Mike Lawrence_____________|
                                                                     #163       8-7         4  |
Logan Clark___________________11th_14-9__                                                      |
Dover Eyota                              |                                                     |
                                         |Logan Clark_______________                           |
                                         |#43     Fall 257       7  |                          |
Brent Williams________________10th_0-10__|                          |                          |
Caledonia                                                           |                          |
                                                                    |Mike Lawrence_____________|
                                                                    |#94      OT 1-0        11 
Marc Higgins__________________11th_5-10__                           |
Rochester Mayo                           |                          |
                                         |Mike Lawrence_____________|
                                         |#44     Fall 334       7  
Mike Lawrence_________________12th_17-2__|
Stewartville                             

Brett Stein_______________
Rochester John Marshall   |
                          |Jared Stejskal____________
                          |#95     Fall 212       6  |
Jared Stejskal____________|                          |Jared Stejskal____________
Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrand                           |#125       4-2         5  |
                           Logan Clark_______________|                          |
                           Dover Eyota                   Third Place            |
                                                      Jared Stejskal____________|
                                                      #162       9-6         2  |
                           James O'Conner____________                           |
                           Hayfield                  |                          |
Brent Williams____________                           |James O'Conner____________|
Caledonia                 |                          |#126     Fall 146      7  
                          |Marc Higgins______________|
                          |#96     Fall 416       6  
Marc Higgins______________|
Rochester Mayo            

                           Logan Clark_______________
                           Dover Eyota               |    Fifth Place
                                                     |Logan Clark_______________
                                                     |#161     TF 18-1      3  
                           Marc Higgins______________|
                           Rochester Mayo            

1st Place Mike Lawrence Stewartville
2nd Place Bo Schulz Zumbrota Mazeppa
3rd Place Jared Stejskal Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland
4th Place James O'Conner Hayfield
5th Place Logan Clark Dover Eyota
6th Place Marc Higgins Rochester Mayo
 
Back to top



189                          Stewartville Invitational 2002                          189

Kevan Meiners_________________11th_23-0__
Caledonia                                |
                                         |Kevan Meiners_____________
                                         |#45       12-10        5  |
Kevin Raasch__________________10th_4-2___|                          |
Zumbrota Mazeppa                                                    |
                                                                    |Kevan Meiners_____________
                                                                    |#97     Fall 333       13 |
Mike Hansen___________________9th__2-4___                           |                          |
Rochester John Marshall                  |                          |                          |
                                         |Dan Goodson_______________|                          |
                                         |#46      Fall 56       7                             |
Dan Goodson___________________10th_14-8__|                                                     |
Rochester Mayo                                                         CHAMPION                |
                                                                     Kevan Meiners_____________|
                                                                     #166       5-2         4  |
Tyler Jeche___________________12th_18-4__                                                      |
Dover Eyota                              |                                                     |
                                         |Tyler Jeche_______________                           |
                                         |#47        bye         3  |                          |
_bye_____________________________________|                          |                          |
                                                                    |                          |
                                                                    |Jordan Luinstra___________|
                                                                    |#98        4-3         11 
Mike Lakour___________________11th_5-16__                           |
Stewartville                             |                          |
                                         |Jordan Luinstra___________|
                                         |#48     Fall 445       7  
Jordan Luinstra_______________12th_18-2__|
Hayfield                                 

Kevin Raasch______________
Zumbrota Mazeppa          |
                          |Kevin Raasch______________
                          |#99      Fall 56       6  |
Mike Hansen_______________|                          |Tyler Jeche_______________
Rochester John Marshall                              |#127       15-9        5  |
                           Tyler Jeche_______________|                          |
                           Dover Eyota                   Third Place            |
                                                      Tyler Jeche_______________|
                                                      #165       11-5        2  |
                           Dan Goodson_______________                           |
                           Rochester Mayo            |                          |
_bye______________________                           |Dan Goodson_______________|
                          |                          |#128       4-0         5  
                          |Mike Lakour_______________|
                          |#100       bye         3  
Mike Lakour_______________|
Stewartville              

                           Kevin Raasch______________
                           Zumbrota Mazeppa          |    Fifth Place
                                                     |Kevin Raasch______________
                                                     |#164     Fall 212      4  
                           Mike Lakour_______________|
                           Stewartville              

1st Place Kevan Meiners Caledonia
2nd Place Jordan Luinstra Hayfield
3rd Place Tyler Jeche Dover Eyota
4th Place Dan Goodson Rochester Mayo
5th Place Kevin Raasch Zumbrota Mazeppa
6th Place Mike Lakour Stewartville
 
Back to top



275                          Stewartville Invitational 2002                          275

Mike Miles____________________12th_17-3__
Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland   |
                                         |Mike Miles________________
                                         |#49        4-2         5  |
Bob LaDue_____________________12th_9-9___|                          |
Zumbrota Mazeppa                                                    |
                                                                    |Mike Miles________________
                                                                    |#101     Fall 121      13 |
_bye_____________________________________                           |                          |
                                         |                          |                          |
                                         |Aaron Weets_______________|                          |
                                         |#50        bye         3                             |
Aaron Weets___________________11th_13-10_|                                                     |
Rochester Mayo                                                         CHAMPION                |
                                                                     Mike Miles________________|
                                                                     #169       3-2         4  |
Adam Maves____________________11th_15-7__                                                      |
Rochester John Marshall                  |                                                     |
                                         |Adam Maves________________                           |
                                         |#51     Fall 531       7  |                          |
Robert Predmore_______________11th_0-2___|                          |                          |
Dover Eyota                                                         |                          |
                                                                    |Carl Bamlet_______________|
                                                                    |#102     Fall 343      13 
Richard Waugh_________________10th_8-8___                           |
Stewartville                             |                          |
                                         |Carl Bamlet_______________|
                                         |#52     Fall 428       7  
Carl Bamlet___________________11th_16-4__|
Hayfield                                 

Bob LaDue_________________
Zumbrota Mazeppa          |
                          |Bob LaDue_________________
                          |#103       bye         3  |
_bye______________________|                          |Bob LaDue_________________
                                                     |#129       5-3         6  |
                           Adam Maves________________|                          |
                           Rochester John Marshall       Third Place            |
                                                      Aaron Weets_______________|
                                                      #168     Fall 147      4  |
                           Aaron Weets_______________                           |
                           Rochester Mayo            |                          |
Robert Predmore___________                           |Aaron Weets_______________|
Dover Eyota               |                          |#130     Fall 122      7  
                          |Richard Waugh_____________|
                          |#104     Fall 341      6  
Richard Waugh_____________|
Stewartville              

                           Adam Maves________________
                           Rochester John Marshall   |    Fifth Place
                                                     |Adam Maves________________
                                                     |#167     Fall 151      4  
                           Richard Waugh_____________|
                           Stewartville              

1st Place Mike Miles Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Kingsland
2nd Place Carl Bamlet Hayfield
3rd Place Aaron Weets Rochester Mayo
4th Place Bob LaDue Zumbrota Mazeppa
5th Place Adam Maves Rochester John Marshall
6th Place Richard Waugh Stewartville
 
Back to top


Tournament Stuff