Bezdichek Invitational 2002
Tournament Stuff
208 Waseca
130 New Prague
101 LeCenter
90 LeSeuer Henderson/Cleveland
85 Mankato East
64 Janesville Waldorf Pemberton
48½ River Valley
28 Kenyon Wanamingo
103 Bezdichek Invitational 2002 103
Joey Grasser__________________10th_11-1__
LeCenter |
|Joey Grasser______________
|#1 Fall 507 4 |
Keith Frederick_______________10th_3-8___| |
Waseca |
|Joey Grasser______________
|#53 Fall 333 14 |
Lucas Amundson________________7th__8-7___ | |
Kenyon Wanamingo | | |
|Cody Adams________________| |
|#2 5-1 2 |
Cody Adams____________________7th__9-5___| |
Mankato East CHAMPION |
Joey Grasser______________|
#133 10-6 4 |
Brandon Bartyzal______________8th__10-5__ |
LeSeuer Henderson/Cleveland | |
|Brandon Bartyzal__________ |
|#3 Fall 153 4 | |
Erik Huxford__________________8th__4-13__| | |
Janesville Waldorf Pemberton | |
|Brandon Bartyzal__________|
|#54 10-2 13
Mike Minette__________________9th__7-7___ |
New Prague | |
|Mike Minette______________|
|#4 4-2 2
Brady Augustine_______________9th__10-6__|
River Valley
Keith Frederick___________
Waseca |
|Lucas Amundson____________
|#55 4-1 1 |
Lucas Amundson____________| |Mike Minette______________
Kenyon Wanamingo |#105 7-0 5 |
Mike Minette______________| |
New Prague Third Place |
Mike Minette______________|
#132 5-1 3 |
Cody Adams________________ |
Mankato East | |
Erik Huxford______________ |Brady Augustine___________|
Janesville Waldorf Pembert| |#106 14-0 6
|Brady Augustine___________|
|#56 Fall 357 3
Brady Augustine___________|
River Valley
1st Place Joey Grasser LeCenter
2nd Place Brandon Bartyzal LeSeuer Henderson/Cleveland
3rd Place Mike Minette New Prague
4th Place Brady Augustine River Valley
Back to top
112 Bezdichek Invitational 2002 112
Lucas Meurer__________________9th__8-5___
Waseca |
|Lucas Meurer______________
|#5 Fall 119 4 |
Kyle Carriveau________________8th__4-8___| |
Mankato East |
|Lucas Meurer______________
|#57 15-1 13 |
Kyle Hill_____________________8th__5-7___ | |
Kenyon Wanamingo | | |
|Eric Olson________________| |
|#6 Fall 127 4 |
Eric Olson____________________8th__3-1___| |
New Prague CHAMPION |
Lucas Meurer______________|
#136 13-6 4 |
Pat Leopold___________________12th_9-6___ |
River Valley | |
|Pat Leopold_______________ |
|#7 Fall 128 4 | |
Ben Wetzel____________________7th__0-3___| | |
LeCenter | |
|BJ Biehn__________________|
|#58 16-14 12
Dan Stenzel___________________9th__2-12__ |
Janesville Waldorf Pemberton | |
|BJ Biehn__________________|
|#8 Fall 353 4
BJ Biehn______________________11th_6-3___|
LeSeuer Henderson/Cleveland
Kyle Carriveau____________
Mankato East |
|Kyle Hill_________________
|#59 OT 8-6 1 |
Kyle Hill_________________| |Pat Leopold_______________
Kenyon Wanamingo |#107 TF 19-3 6½ |
Pat Leopold_______________| |
River Valley Third Place |
Eric Olson________________|
#135 13-4 4 |
Eric Olson________________ |
New Prague | |
Ben Wetzel________________ |Eric Olson________________|
LeCenter | |#108 Fall 338 7
|Dan Stenzel_______________|
|#60 9-2 1
Dan Stenzel_______________|
Janesville Waldorf Pembert
1st Place Lucas Meurer Waseca
2nd Place BJ Biehn LeSeuer Henderson/Cleveland
3rd Place Eric Olson New Prague
4th Place Pat Leopold River Valley
Back to top
119 Bezdichek Invitational 2002 119
John Beelow___________________11th_13-3__
Janesville Waldorf Pemberton |
|John Beelow_______________
|#9 bye 0 |
_bye_____________________________________| |
|
|John Beelow_______________
|#61 17-4 15 |
Seth Rosenthal________________9th__2-6___ | |
Waseca | | |
|Seth Rosenthal____________| |
|#10 Fall 154 4 |
Rock King_____________________7th__2-3___| |
Mankato East CHAMPION |
John Beelow_______________|
#139 5-4 4 |
Ben Fjoser____________________11th_11-4__ |
LeSeuer Henderson/Cleveland | |
|Ben Fjoser________________ |
|#11 6-2 2 | |
Brian Kasper__________________10th_1-2___| | |
New Prague | |
|Brian Doherty_____________|
|#62 15-1 15
_bye_____________________________________ |
| |
|Brian Doherty_____________|
|#12 bye 0
Brian Doherty_________________11th_9-4___|
LeCenter
_bye______________________
|
|Rock King_________________
|#63 bye 0 |
Rock King_________________| |Ben Fjoser________________
Mankato East |#109 Fall 58 7 |
Ben Fjoser________________| |
LeSeuer Henderson/Clevelan Third Place |
Ben Fjoser________________|
#138 8-3 3 |
Seth Rosenthal____________ |
Waseca | |
Brian Kasper______________ |Brian Kasper______________|
New Prague | |#110 4-3 5
|Brian Kasper______________|
|#64 bye 0
_bye______________________|
1st Place John Beelow Janesville Waldorf Pemberton
2nd Place Brian Doherty LeCenter
3rd Place Ben Fjoser LeSeuer Henderson/Cleveland
4th Place Brian Kasper New Prague
Back to top
125 Bezdichek Invitational 2002 125
John Schumacher_______________12th_13-0__
Mankato East |
|John Schumacher___________
|#13 bye 0 |
_bye_____________________________________| |
|
|John Schumacher___________
|#65 Fall 31 16 |
Eric Klockman_________________8th__2-11__ | |
LeSeuer Henderson/Cleveland | | |
|Eric Klockman_____________| |
|#14 Fall 525 4 |
Matt Krenik___________________8th__1-4___| |
LeCenter CHAMPION |
John Schumacher___________|
#142 Fall 303 6 |
Matt Oelke____________________10th_6-10__ |
Janesville Waldorf Pemberton | |
|Matt Oelke________________ |
|#15 bye 0 | |
_bye_____________________________________| | |
| |
|Josh Dokken_______________|
|#66 Fall 549 14
Adam Hope_____________________11th_6-8___ |
Kenyon Wanamingo | |
|Josh Dokken_______________|
|#16 8-0 3
Josh Dokken___________________10th_7-5___|
Waseca
_bye______________________
|
|Matt Krenik_______________
|#67 bye 0 |
Matt Krenik_______________| |Matt Oelke________________
LeCenter |#111 Fall 58 7 |
Matt Oelke________________| |
Janesville Waldorf Pembert Third Place |
Adam Hope_________________|
#141 10-0 4 |
Eric Klockman_____________ |
LeSeuer Henderson/Clevelan| |
_bye______________________ |Adam Hope_________________|
| |#112 Fall 226 7
|Adam Hope_________________|
|#68 bye 0
Adam Hope_________________|
Kenyon Wanamingo
1st Place John Schumacher Mankato East
2nd Place Josh Dokken Waseca
3rd Place Adam Hope Kenyon Wanamingo
4th Place Matt Oelke Janesville Waldorf Pemberton
Back to top
130 Bezdichek Invitational 2002 130
Jason Folie___________________12th_9-1___
Waseca |
|Jason Folie_______________
|#17 Fall 32 4 |
Scott Laughter________________9th__3-7___| |
Mankato East |
|Jason Folie_______________
|#69 17-5 13 |
_bye_____________________________________ | |
| | |
|Matt Hilleshiem___________| |
|#18 bye 0 |
Matt Hilleshiem_______________10th_8-6___| |
River Valley CHAMPION |
Jason Folie_______________|
#145 Fall 307 6 |
Phil Kick_____________________11th_9-5___ |
New Prague | |
|Phil Kick_________________ |
|#19 bye 0 | |
_bye_____________________________________| | |
| |
|Dan Dahn__________________|
|#70 7-4 12
Dan Johnson___________________10th_5-9___ |
Kenyon Wanamingo | |
|Dan Dahn__________________|
|#20 Fall 100 4
Dan Dahn______________________10th_13-3__|
LeSeuer Henderson/Cleveland
Scott Laughter____________
Mankato East |
|Scott Laughter____________
|#71 bye 0 |
_bye______________________| |Phil Kick_________________
|#113 Fall 226 7 |
Phil Kick_________________| |
New Prague Third Place |
Phil Kick_________________|
#144 6-2 3 |
Matt Hilleshiem___________ |
River Valley | |
_bye______________________ |Matt Hilleshiem___________|
| |#114 Fall 331 7
|Dan Johnson_______________|
|#72 bye 0
Dan Johnson_______________|
Kenyon Wanamingo
1st Place Jason Folie Waseca
2nd Place Dan Dahn LeSeuer Henderson/Cleveland
3rd Place Phil Kick New Prague
4th Place Matt Hilleshiem River Valley
Back to top
135 Bezdichek Invitational 2002 135
Mike Folie____________________10th_3-0___
Waseca |
|Mike Folie________________
|#21 Fall 224 4 |
Dusty Kahle___________________12th_2-10__| |
LeSeuer Henderson/Cleveland |
|Mike Folie________________
|#73 Fall 540 14 |
_bye_____________________________________ | |
| | |
|Mike Halter_______________| |
|#22 bye 0 |
Mike Halter___________________11th_6-7___| |
River Valley CHAMPION |
Mike Folie________________|
#148 5-2 4 |
Adam Minette__________________10th_10-4__ |
New Prague | |
|Adam Minette______________ |
|#23 bye 0 | |
_bye_____________________________________| | |
| |
|Adam Hunt_________________|
|#74 OT 5-4 14
_bye_____________________________________ |
| |
|Adam Hunt_________________|
|#24 bye 0
Adam Hunt_____________________11th_9-3___|
LeCenter
Dusty Kahle_______________
LeSeuer Henderson/Clevelan|
|Dusty Kahle_______________
|#75 bye 0 |
_bye______________________| |Adam Minette______________
|#115 Fall 350 7 |
Adam Minette______________| |
New Prague Third Place |
Adam Minette______________|
#147 2-0 3 |
Mike Halter_______________ |
River Valley | |
_bye______________________ |Mike Halter_______________|
| |#116 bye 4
|_bye______________________|
|#76
_bye______________________|
1st Place Mike Folie Waseca
2nd Place Adam Hunt LeCenter
3rd Place Adam Minette New Prague
4th Place Mike Halter River Valley
Back to top
140 Bezdichek Invitational 2002 140
Dan Robb______________________10th_8-3___
Waseca |
|Dan Robb__________________
|#25 bye 0 |
_bye_____________________________________| |
|
|Dan Robb__________________
|#77 12-6 14 |
Carl Peterson_________________12th_4-5___ | |
Mankato East | | |
|Carl Peterson_____________| |
|#26 Fall 47 4 |
Noran Moriarty________________8th__4-4___| |
LeSeuer Henderson/Cleveland CHAMPION |
Dan Robb__________________|
#151 OT 7-5 4 |
Matt Mankowski________________11th_5-6___ |
New Prague | |
|Matt Mankowski____________ |
|#27 bye 0 | |
_bye_____________________________________| | |
| |
|Matt Mankowski____________|
|#78 Fall 338 16
Andrew Kreuger________________8th__1-9___ |
River Valley | |
|Kory Blaschko_____________|
|#28 Fall 100 4
Kory Blaschko_________________10th_6-7___|
LeCenter
_bye______________________
|
|Noran Moriarty____________
|#79 bye 0 |
Noran Moriarty____________| |Kory Blaschko_____________
LeSeuer Henderson/Clevelan |#117 TF 16-1 6½ |
Kory Blaschko_____________| |
LeCenter Third Place |
Kory Blaschko_____________|
#150 6-0 3 |
Carl Peterson_____________ |
Mankato East | |
_bye______________________ |Carl Peterson_____________|
| |#118 Fall 41 7
|Andrew Kreuger____________|
|#80 bye 0
Andrew Kreuger____________|
River Valley
1st Place Dan Robb Waseca
2nd Place Matt Mankowski New Prague
3rd Place Kory Blaschko LeCenter
4th Place Carl Peterson Mankato East
Back to top
145 Bezdichek Invitational 2002 145
Randy Tietz___________________11th_12-1__
New Prague |
|Randy Tietz_______________
|#29 bye 0 |
_bye_____________________________________| |
|
|Randy Tietz_______________
|#81 Fall 435 16 |
Brian Christensen_____________11th_1-11__ | |
Kenyon Wanamingo | | |
|Brock Nelson______________| |
|#30 Fall 132 4 |
Brock Nelson__________________12th_3-5___| |
Waseca CHAMPION |
Randy Tietz_______________|
#154 12-2 5 |
Mitch Denn____________________10th_7-7___ |
Mankato East | |
|Mitch Denn________________ |
|#31 bye 0 | |
_bye_____________________________________| | |
| |
|Ben Daschner______________|
|#82 Fall 348 16
_bye_____________________________________ |
| |
|Ben Daschner______________|
|#32 bye 0
Ben Daschner__________________11th_10-7__|
Janesville Waldorf Pemberton
_bye______________________
|
|Brian Christensen_________
|#83 bye 0 |
Brian Christensen_________| |Mitch Denn________________
Kenyon Wanamingo |#119 Fall 48 7 |
Mitch Denn________________| |
Mankato East Third Place |
Brock Nelson______________|
#153 7-1 4 |
Brock Nelson______________ |
Waseca | |
_bye______________________ |Brock Nelson______________|
| |#120 bye 4
|_bye______________________|
|#84
_bye______________________|
1st Place Randy Tietz New Prague
2nd Place Ben Daschner Janesville Waldorf Pemberton
3rd Place Brock Nelson Waseca
4th Place Mitch Denn Mankato East
Back to top
152 Bezdichek Invitational 2002 152
Bryan Monahan_________________12th_15-2__
Janesville Waldorf Pemberton |
|Bryan Monahan_____________
|#33 10-6 2 |
Anders Brekke_________________11th_8-7___| |
Mankato East |
|Bryan Monahan_____________
|#85 Fall 321 14 |
Josh Fisher___________________11th_9-7___ | |
Kenyon Wanamingo | | |
|Josh Fisher_______________| |
|#34 4-1 2 |
Mike Punchocar________________12th_4-9___| |
New Prague CHAMPION |
Bryan Monahan_____________|
#157 5-2 4 |
John Kaminski_________________11th_8-4___ |
Waseca | |
|John Kaminski_____________ |
|#35 Fall 42 4 | |
Darren Gregg__________________12th_0-7___| | |
River Valley | |
|John Kaminski_____________|
|#86 OT 8-6 12
_bye_____________________________________ |
| |
|Luke Knenik_______________|
|#36 bye 0
Luke Knenik___________________12th_6-6___|
LeCenter
Anders Brekke_____________
Mankato East |
|Anders Brekke_____________
|#87 Forfeit 3 |
Mike Punchocar____________| |Anders Brekke_____________
New Prague |#121 Default 7 |
Luke Knenik_______________| |
LeCenter Third Place |
Josh Fisher_______________|
#156 12-6 3 |
Josh Fisher_______________ |
Kenyon Wanamingo | |
Darren Gregg______________ |Josh Fisher_______________|
River Valley | |#122 Fall 59 7
|Darren Gregg______________|
|#88 bye 0
_bye______________________|
1st Place Bryan Monahan Janesville Waldorf Pemberton
2nd Place John Kaminski Waseca
3rd Place Josh Fisher Kenyon Wanamingo
4th Place Anders Brekke Mankato East
Back to top
160 Bezdichek Invitational 2002 160
Alan Huigens__________________12th_13-0__
New Prague |
|Alan Huigens______________
|#37 Fall 105 4 |
Joe Baalson___________________11th_1-4___| |
Kenyon Wanamingo |
|Alan Huigens______________
|#89 Fall 227 14 |
Zac Denn______________________11th_6-3___ | |
Mankato East | | |
|Zac Denn__________________| |
|#38 Fall 112 4 |
Casey Roeker__________________12th_7-10__| |
Janesville Waldorf Pemberton CHAMPION |
Alan Huigens______________|
#160 7-6 4 |
Kyle Blaschko_________________11th_5-8___ |
LeCenter | |
|Jesse Fox_________________ |
|#39 Fall 147 4 | |
Jesse Fox_____________________11th_3-1___| | |
River Valley | |
|Jordan Below______________|
|#90 6-0 14
_bye_____________________________________ |
| |
|Jordan Below______________|
|#40 bye 0
Jordan Below__________________12th_8-2___|
Waseca
Joe Baalson_______________
Kenyon Wanamingo |
|Joe Baalson_______________
|#91 Fall 324 3 |
Casey Roeker______________| |Jesse Fox_________________
Janesville Waldorf Pembert |#123 Fall 141 7 |
Jesse Fox_________________| |
River Valley Third Place |
Jesse Fox_________________|
#159 14-6 4 |
Zac Denn__________________ |
Mankato East | |
Kyle Blaschko_____________ |Zac Denn__________________|
LeCenter | |#124 7-2 5
|Kyle Blaschko_____________|
|#92 bye 0
_bye______________________|
1st Place Alan Huigens New Prague
2nd Place Jordan Below Waseca
3rd Place Jesse Fox River Valley
4th Place Zac Denn Mankato East
Back to top
171 Bezdichek Invitational 2002 171
Dan Buker_____________________12th_9-2___
Waseca |
|Dan Buker_________________
|#41 bye 0 |
_bye_____________________________________| |
|
|Dan Buker_________________
|#93 Fall 51 16 |
_bye_____________________________________ | |
| | |
|Ryan Punchocar____________| |
|#42 bye 0 |
Ryan Punchocar________________12th_5-7___| |
New Prague CHAMPION |
Dan Buker_________________|
#163 Fall 156 6 |
Brian Struck__________________11th_9-5___ |
LeCenter | |
|Brian Struck______________ |
|#43 Fall 228 4 | |
DJ Thooft_____________________8th__1-3___| | |
River Valley | |
|Brian Struck______________|
|#94 14-5 13
_bye_____________________________________ |
| |
|Gerry Brekke______________|
|#44 bye 0
Gerry Brekke__________________11th_10-3__|
Mankato East
_bye______________________
|
|_bye______________________
|#95 |
_bye______________________| |Gerry Brekke______________
|#125 bye 4 |
Gerry Brekke______________| |
Mankato East Third Place |
Gerry Brekke______________|
#162 9-6 4 |
Ryan Punchocar____________ |
New Prague | |
DJ Thooft_________________ |Ryan Punchocar____________|
River Valley | |#126 Fall 28 7
|DJ Thooft_________________|
|#96 bye 0
_bye______________________|
1st Place Dan Buker Waseca
2nd Place Brian Struck LeCenter
3rd Place Gerry Brekke Mankato East
4th Place Ryan Punchocar New Prague
Back to top
189 Bezdichek Invitational 2002 189
Tony Miller___________________11th_6-2___
LeCenter |
|Tony Miller_______________
|#45 TF 18-3 3½ |
Matt Noble____________________10th_0-12__| |
Kenyon Wanamingo |
|Mike May__________________
|#97 OT 9-7 12 |
Bryan Reimers_________________9th__3-5___ | |
River Valley | | |
|Mike May__________________| |
|#46 11-7 2 |
Mike May______________________8th__11-5__| |
LeSeuer Henderson/Cleveland CHAMPION |
Kevin Malecha_____________|
#166 12-1 5 |
Jim Rutt______________________11th_9-7___ |
New Prague | |
|Jim Rutt__________________ |
|#47 Fall 141 4 | |
Dan Groh______________________11th_5-12__| | |
Janesville Waldorf Pemberton | |
|Kevin Malecha_____________|
|#98 3-2 14
_bye_____________________________________ |
| |
|Kevin Malecha_____________|
|#48 bye 0
Kevin Malecha_________________12th_10-2__|
Waseca
Matt Noble________________
Kenyon Wanamingo |
|Bryan Reimers_____________
|#99 Fall 244 3 |
Bryan Reimers_____________| |Jim Rutt__________________
River Valley |#127 12-9 5 |
Jim Rutt__________________| |
New Prague Third Place |
Jim Rutt__________________|
#165 5-3 3 |
Tony Miller_______________ |
LeCenter | |
Dan Groh__________________ |Tony Miller_______________|
Janesville Waldorf Pembert| |#128 Fall 300 7
|Dan Groh__________________|
|#100 bye 0
_bye______________________|
1st Place Kevin Malecha Waseca
2nd Place Mike May LeSeuer Henderson/Cleveland
3rd Place Jim Rutt New Prague
4th Place Tony Miller LeCenter
Back to top
275 Bezdichek Invitational 2002 275
Ben Janike____________________12th_12-0__
Waseca |
|Ben Janike________________
|#49 Fall 149 4 |
Steve Marquardt_______________12th_3-8___| |
River Valley |
|Ben Janike________________
|#101 10-4 12 |
Josh Rutherford_______________12th_9-8___ | |
Janesville Waldorf Pemberton | | |
|Nick Schoenecker__________| |
|#50 8-4 2 |
Nick Schoenecker______________12th_9-6___| |
New Prague CHAMPION |
Ben Janike________________|
#169 4-1 4 |
Derrrick Stocker______________12th_8-6___ |
LeCenter | |
|Derrrick Stocker__________ |
|#51 Fall 310 4 | |
Nick Hanson___________________11th_5-7___| | |
Kenyon Wanamingo | |
|Jason Juliar______________|
|#102 Fall 305 14
Matt Burk_____________________10th_13-4__ |
LeSeuer Henderson/Cleveland | |
|Jason Juliar______________|
|#52 5-1 2
Jason Juliar__________________12th_12-2__|
Mankato East
Steve Marquardt___________
River Valley |
|Josh Rutherford___________
|#103 6-1 1 |
Josh Rutherford___________| |Derrrick Stocker__________
Janesville Waldorf Pembert |#129 8-4 5 |
Derrrick Stocker__________| |
LeCenter Third Place |
Matt Burk_________________|
#168 8-1 3 |
Nick Schoenecker__________ |
New Prague | |
Nick Hanson_______________ |Matt Burk_________________|
Kenyon Wanamingo | |#130 Fall 133 7
|Matt Burk_________________|
|#104 11-4 1
Matt Burk_________________|
LeSeuer Henderson/Clevelan
1st Place Ben Janike Waseca
2nd Place Jason Juliar Mankato East
3rd Place Matt Burk LeSeuer Henderson/Cleveland
4th Place Derrrick Stocker LeCenter
Back to top