Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

2002 HVL Tournament

103 112 119 125 130 135 140 145 152 160 171 189 275

179 Stewartville
142  Pine Island
136 Zumbrota Mazzepa
131  Kasson Mantorville
121 Hayfield
117 Triton
108 Lake City
105  Cannon Falls
 89  Byron
 15  Kenyon Wanamingo


103 Zach Nelson___________________ 11th 28-5 Kasson Mantorville|Zach Nelson____ Lucas Amundson________________ |#27 Fall 129 9| 7th 13-16 Kenyon Wanamingo |Lucas Amundson_| | Cody Laue_____________________|#1 6-2 2 | 8th 12-17 Triton |Mike Schmitz___ |#105 4-3 11| Shaun Hoffman_________________ | | 9th 14-11 Pine Island | | | |Mike Schmitz___| | |#28 13-0 8 | Mike Schmitz__________________| | 7th 22-9 Stewartville | CHAMPION |Seth Flodeen___ |#209 Fall 45 6 Steven Emerick________________ | 10th 23-7 Hayfield | | |Steven Emerick_ | |#29 Fall 519 9| | Justin Bain___________________| | | 7th 2-6 Zumbrota Mazzepa | | |Seth Flodeen___| Wade Carlson__________________ |#106 3-1 11 8th 5-21 Lake City |Jared White____ | Jared White___________________|#2 10-3 2| | 7th 14-18 Byron |Seth Flodeen___| |#30 Fall 320 9 Seth Flodeen__________________| 9th 27-6 Cannon Falls Shaun Hoffman__ Fifth Place |Shaun Hoffman__ Jared White____|#183 12-0 3 Lucas Amundson________________ 7th 13-16 Kenyon Wanamingo | |Shaun Hoffman__ Wade Carlson__________________ |#107 12-2 5| 8th 5-21 Lake City |Shaun Hoffman__| |Steven Emerick_ Shaun Hoffman_________________|#79 14-3 2 |#157 2-0 5| 9th 14-11 Pine Island Steven Emerick_| | | | Third Place Justin Bain___________________ |Steven Emerick_ 7th 2-6 Zumbrota Mazzepa |Justin Bain____ |#184 Fall 323 4 Cody Laue_____________________|#80 7-4 1| | 8th 12-17 Triton |Jared White____ | |#108 12-10 4| | Jared White___________________| |Zach Nelson____| 7th 14-18 Byron |#158 Fall 222 7 Zach Nelson____| 1st Place Seth Flodeen Cannon Falls 2nd Place Mike Schmitz Stewartville 3rd Place Steven Emerick Hayfield 4th Place Zach Nelson Kasson Mantorville 5th Place Shaun Hoffman Pine Island 6th Place Jared White Byron 5 of 10 seeded Back to top
112 Clint Campbell________________ 12th 28-0 Stewartville |Clint Campbell_ bye_______________________ |#31 Fall 142 7| |J Leisenheimer_| | Jeremy Leisenheimer___________|#3 bye | 10th 0-12 Byron |Clint Campbell_ |Fall 332 13| Brent Franko__________________ | | 11th 21-13 Triton | | | |Brent Franko___| | |#32 18-2 6 | Justin Harris_________________| | 11th 11-10 Kasson Mantorvill | CHAMPION |Clint Campbell_ |#210 7-1 4 Tim Thompson__________________ | 10th 27-5 Lake City | | |Tim Thompson___ | |TF 532 22-7 6| | Ty Schulz_____________________| | | 8th 4-21 Zumbrota Mazzepa | | |Joe Gunderson__| Chad Robertson________________ |#110 5-4 11 9th 14-14 Pine Island |Chad Robertson_ | bye_______________________|#4 bye | | |Joe Gunderson__| |#34 11-4 5 Joe Gunderson_________________| 12th 26-3 Hayfield Justin Harris__ Fifth Place |Chad Robertson_ Chad Robertson_|#185 5-2 2 Jeremy Leisenheimer___________ 10th 0-12 Byron | |Justin Harris__ bye_______________________ |#111 Fall 26 6| |Justin Harris__| |Tim Thompson___ Justin Harris_________________|#81 bye |#159 12-0 6| 11th 11-10 Kasson Mantorvill Tim Thompson___| | | | Third Place Ty Schulz_____________________ |Tim Thompson___ 8th 4-21 Zumbrota Mazzepa |Ty Schulz______ |#186 6-4 2 bye_______________________|#82 bye | | |Chad Robertson_ | |#112 4-0 4| | Chad Robertson________________| |Brent Franko___| 9th 14-14 Pine Island |#160 2-1 5 Brent Franko___| 1st Place Clint Campbell Stewartville 2nd Place Joe Gunderson Hayfield 3rd Place Tim Thompson Lake City 4th Place Brent Franko Triton 5th Place Chad Robertson Pine Island 6th Place Justin Harris Kasson Mantorville 5 of 8 seeded Back to top
119 Matt Hanson___________________ 10th 27-3 Triton |Matt Hanson____ bye_______________________ |#35 Fall 133 7| |Brandon Lunde__| | Brandon Lunde_________________|#5 bye | 9th 11-19 Zumbrota Mazzepa |Matt Hanson____ |#113 5-0 11| Josh Wilfahrt_________________ | | 11th 13-7 Kenyon Wanamingo | | | |Chris McPhail__| | |#36 Fall 523 7 | Chris McPhail_________________| | 9th 16-12 Pine Island | CHAMPION |Matt Hanson____ |#211 7-6 4 Riley Oftedahl________________ | 11th 21-8 Stewartville | | |Riley Oftedahl_ | |#37 Fall 327 7| | BJ Hoehn______________________| | | 9th 4-15 Kasson Mantorville | | |Riley Oftedahl_| Josh Evans____________________ |#114 10-1 12 7th 0-2 Hayfield |Josh Evans_____ | bye_______________________|#6 bye | | |Tony Wintheiser| |#38 Fall 215 7 Tony Wintheiser_______________| 12th 20-11 Byron Brandon Lunde__ Fifth Place |Brandon Lunde__ BJ Hoehn_______|#187 TF 16-1 3 Brandon Lunde_________________ 9th 11-19 Zumbrota Mazzepa | |Brandon Lunde__ bye_______________________ |#115 Fall 458 6| |Josh Wilfahrt__| |Tony Wintheiser Josh Wilfahrt_________________|#83 bye |#161 Fall 425 7| 11th 13-7 Kenyon Wanamingo Tony Wintheiser| | | | Third Place BJ Hoehn______________________ |Chris McPhail__ 9th 4-15 Kasson Mantorville |BJ Hoehn_______ |#188 10-1 3 bye_______________________|#84 bye | | |BJ Hoehn_______ | |#116 10-3 4| | Josh Evans____________________| |Chris McPhail__| 7th 0-2 Hayfield |#162 Fall 38 7 Chris McPhail__| 1st Place Matt Hanson Triton 2nd Place Riley Oftedahl Stewartville 3rd Place Chris McPhail Pine Island 4th Place Tony Wintheiser Byron 5th Place Brandon Lunde Zumbrota Mazzepa 6th Place BJ Hoehn Kasson Mantorville 5 of 8 seeded Back to top
125 Shane Masching________________ 10th 28-1 Hayfield |Shane Masching_ Daniel Villegas_______________ |#39 13-2 8| 8th 0-10 Triton |Adam Hope______| | Adam Hope_____________________|#7 Fall 311 4 | 11th 11-17 Kenyon Wanamingo |Shane Masching_ |#117 6-2 11| Aaron Breyfogle_______________ | | 9th 18-12 Lake City | | | |Matt Larsen____| | |#40 2-0 7 | Matt Larsen___________________| | 10th 22-13 Kasson Mantorvill | CHAMPION |Shane Masching_ |#212 11-4 4 Matt Lawson___________________ | 10th 25-9 Stewartville | | |Matt Lawson____ | |#41 16-7 8| | Jacob Scheevel________________| | | 12th 14-12 Byron | | |Matt Lawson____| Chris Huston__________________ |#118 6-4 11 10th 1-10 Zumbrota Mazzepa |Chris Huston___ | Kyle Daniels__________________|#8 Fall 518 4| | 10th 0-3 Cannon Falls |Mike Ferguson__| |#42 Fall 32 9 Mike Ferguson_________________| 12th 24-4 Pine Island Aaron Breyfogle Fifth Place |Aaron Breyfogle Jacob Scheevel_|#189 1-0 2 Adam Hope_____________________ 11th 11-17 Kenyon Wanamingo | |Aaron Breyfogle Kyle Daniels__________________ |#119 1-0 4| 10th 0-3 Cannon Falls |Aaron Breyfogle| |Mike Ferguson__ Aaron Breyfogle_______________|#85 Fall 37 3 |#163 2-0 5| 9th 18-12 Lake City Mike Ferguson__| | | | Third Place Jacob Scheevel________________ |Mike Ferguson__ 12th 14-12 Byron |Jacob Scheevel_ |#190 4-1 2 Daniel Villegas_______________|#86 Fall 44 3| | 8th 0-10 Triton |Jacob Scheevel_ | |#120 Fall 352 6| | Chris Huston__________________| |Matt Larsen____| 10th 1-10 Zumbrota Mazzepa |#164 8-3 5 Matt Larsen____| 1st Place Shane Masching Hayfield 2nd Place Matt Lawson Stewartville 3rd Place Mike Ferguson Pine Island 4th Place Matt Larsen Kasson Mantorville 5th Place Aaron Breyfogle Lake City 6th Place Jacob Scheevel Byron 5 of 10 seeded Back to top
130 Micah Flodeen_________________ 11th 33-0 Cannon Falls |Micah Flodeen__ Peter Sand____________________ |#43 Fall 510 9| 9th 6-18 Zumbrota Mazzepa |Peter Sand_____| | Luke Smith____________________|#9 8-1 2 | 11th 7-25 Kasson Mantorville |Micah Flodeen__ |#121 12-0 12| Mike Lafferty_________________ | | 10th 19-13 Lake City | | | |George Evjen___| | |#44 12-11 7 | George Evjen__________________| | 10th 18-16 Hayfield | CHAMPION |Micah Flodeen__ |#213 10-6 4 Chandler Giles________________ | 10th 22-7 Byron | | |Chandler Giles_ | |#45 Fall 136 9| | Ryan Hedberg__________________| | | 8th 2-27 Triton | | |Cole Roeder____| Dan Johnson___________________ |#122 7-5 11 10th 11-17 Kenyon Wanamingo |Chad Peterson__ | Chad Peterson_________________|#10 11-3 3| | 11th 9-8 Pine Island |Cole Roeder____| |#46 11-3 8 Cole Roeder___________________| 10th 18-6 Stewartville Chandler Giles_ Fifth Place |Chandler Giles_ George Evjen___|#191 7-2 2 Peter Sand____________________ 9th 6-18 Zumbrota Mazzepa | |Mike Lafferty__ Dan Johnson___________________ |#123 7-2 4| 10th 11-17 Kenyon Wanamingo |Mike Lafferty__| |Mike Lafferty__ Mike Lafferty_________________|#87 TF 18-3 2 |#165 8-4 5| 10th 19-13 Lake City Chandler Giles_| | | | Third Place Ryan Hedberg__________________ |Mike Lafferty__ 8th 2-27 Triton |Luke Smith_____ |#192 4-3 2 Luke Smith____________________|#88 Fall 222 3| | 11th 7-25 Kasson Mantorville |Chad Peterson__ | |#124 8-2 4| | Chad Peterson_________________| |Chad Peterson__| 11th 9-8 Pine Island |#166 8-2 5 George Evjen___| 1st Place Micah Flodeen Cannon Falls 2nd Place Cole Roeder Stewartville 3rd Place Mike Lafferty Lake City 4th Place Chad Peterson Pine Island 5th Place Chandler Giles Byron 6th Place George Evjen Hayfield 4 of 10 seeded Back to top
135 Colby Alberts_________________ 9th 21-7 Kasson Mantorville |Colby Alberts__ bye_______________________ |#47 7-0 5| |Dan Cox________| | Dan Cox_______________________|#11 bye | 11th 13-18 Lake City |Colby Alberts__ |2xOT 4-4 11| Chris Albers__________________ | | 12th 19-10 Zumbrota Mazzepa | | | |Tyler Robertson| | |#48 7-1 5 | Tyler Robertson_______________| | 10th 13-10 Pine Island | CHAMPION |Colby Alberts__ |#214 5-3 4 Fletcher Geiger_______________ | 12th 14-5 Byron | | |Fletcher Geiger | |#49 11-1 6| | Jarad Nolte___________________| | | 11th 11-19 Stewartville | | |Fletcher Geiger| Peter Henslin_________________ |#126 15-2 12 10th 5-25 Triton |Peter Henslin__ | bye_______________________|#12 bye | | |Pat Otterness__| |#50 6-2 5 Pat Otterness_________________| 12th 22-12 Cannon Falls Pat Otterness__ Fifth Place |Jarad Nolte____ Jarad Nolte____|#193 4-0 2 Dan Cox_______________________ 11th 13-18 Lake City | |Chris Albers___ bye_______________________ |Inj Default 6| |Chris Albers___| |Chris Albers___ Chris Albers__________________|#89 bye |#167 8-2 5| 12th 19-10 Zumbrota Mazzepa Pat Otterness__| | | | Third Place Jarad Nolte___________________ |Chris Albers___ 11th 11-19 Stewartville |Jarad Nolte____ |Inj Default 4 bye_______________________|#90 bye | | |Jarad Nolte____ | |#128 Fall 432 6| | Peter Henslin_________________| |Tyler Robertson| 10th 5-25 Triton |#168 Fall 449 7 Tyler Robertson| 1st Place Colby Alberts Kasson Mantorville 2nd Place Fletcher Geiger Byron 3rd Place Chris Albers Zumbrota Mazzepa 4th Place Tyler Robertson Pine Island 5th Place Jarad Nolte Stewartville 6th Place Pat Otterness Cannon Falls 5 of 8 seeded Back to top
140 Jason Rhoten__________________ 12th 32-1 Kasson Mantorville|Jason Rhoten___ Derreck Hinsch________________ |TF 430 20-5 8| 12th 7-20 Hayfield |Brad Huneke____| | Brad Huneke___________________|#13 Fall 243 4 | 12th 14-14 Zumbrota Mazzepa |Jason Rhoten___ |Fall 242 13| Jake Kaiser___________________ | | 11th 16-10 Triton | | | |Jake Kaiser____| | |#52 OT 6-2 7 | Tony Ryan_____________________| | 11th 15-15 Lake City | CHAMPION |Jason Rhoten___ |#215 TF 22-7 5 Levi Price____________________ | 9th 28-6 Cannon Falls | | |Levi Price_____ | |#53 Fall 309 9| | Jake Stier____________________| | | 11th 4-5 Stewartville | | |Jon Millen_____| Paul Younger__________________ |2xOT 3-3 11 11th 12-12 Byron |Paul Younger___ | bye_______________________|#14 bye | | |Jon Millen_____| |#54 10-2 8 Jon Millen____________________| 11th 24-4 Pine Island Levi Price_____ Fifth Place |Levi Price_____ Jake Stier_____|#195 Fall 129 4 Brad Huneke___________________ 12th 14-14 Zumbrota Mazzepa | |Brad Huneke____ bye_______________________ |#131 11-5 4| |Tony Ryan______| |Brad Huneke____ Tony Ryan_____________________|#91 bye |#169 11-4 5| 11th 15-15 Lake City Levi Price_____| | | | Third Place Jake Stier____________________ |Jake Kaiser____ 11th 4-5 Stewartville |Jake Stier_____ |#196 10-8 2 Derreck Hinsch________________|#92 Fall 145 3| | 12th 7-20 Hayfield |Jake Stier_____ | |#132 7-4 4| | Paul Younger__________________| |Jake Kaiser____| 11th 12-12 Byron |#170 9-4 5 Jake Kaiser____| 1st Place Jason Rhoten Kasson Mantorville 2nd Place Jon Millen Pine Island 3rd Place Jake Kaiser Triton 4th Place Brad Huneke Zumbrota Mazzepa 5th Place Levi Price Cannon Falls 6th Place Jake Stier Stewartville 5 of 9 seeded Back to top
145 Cory Schmitz__________________ 10th 24-7 Stewartville |Cory Schmitz___ bye_______________________ |#55 19-7 6| |Sam Rud________| | Sam Rud_______________________|#15 bye | 11th 9-17 Hayfield |Cory Schmitz___ |Fall 334 13| Jeff Mathees__________________ | | 11th 18-12 Zumbrota Mazzepa | | | |Chris Stucky___| | |#56 7-4 5 | Chris Stucky__________________| | 12th 15-13 Pine Island | CHAMPION |Cory Schmitz___ |#216 21-7 5 Ricky Sanden__________________ | 11th 11-8 Kasson Mantorville| | |Ricky Sanden___ | |#57 Forfeit 7| | Lee Erickson__________________| | | 10th 3-22 Triton | | |Ricky Sanden___| Josh White____________________ |#134 8-2 11 10th 15-16 Byron |Josh White_____ | bye_______________________|#16 bye | | |Josh White_____| |#58 Fall 308 7 Ryan Gunhus___________________| 12th 18-14 Lake City Josh White_____ Fifth Place |Josh White_____ Chris Stucky___|#197 9-5 2 Sam Rud_______________________ 11th 9-17 Hayfield | |Jeff Mathees___ bye_______________________ |#135 6-0 4| |Jeff Mathees___| |Jeff Mathees___ Jeff Mathees__________________|#93 bye |#171 15-2 6| 11th 18-12 Zumbrota Mazzepa Josh White_____| | | | Third Place Lee Erickson__________________ |Jeff Mathees___ 10th 3-22 Triton |Lee Erickson___ |#198 9-8 2 bye_______________________|#94 bye | | |Ryan Gunhus____ | |#136 Forfeit 6| | Ryan Gunhus___________________| |Ryan Gunhus____| 12th 18-14 Lake City |#172 3-0 5 Chris Stucky___| 1st Place Cory Schmitz Stewartville 2nd Place Ricky Sanden Kasson Mantorville 3rd Place Jeff Mathees Zumbrota Mazzepa 4th Place Ryan Gunhus Lake City 5th Place Josh White Byron 6th Place Chris Stucky Pine Island 5 of 8 seeded Back to top
152 Matt Kunz_____________________ 11th 23-7 Triton |Matt Kunz______ Kelly Fredrickson_____________ |#59 Fall 351 9| 12th 6-15 Byron |Josh Fisher____| | Josh Fisher___________________|#17 Fall 106 4 | 11th 16-14 Kenyon Wanamingo |Matt Kunz______ |#137 12-9 11| Ryan Marking__________________ | | 11th 17-17 Lake City | | | |S McCutcheon___| | |#60 Fall 130 9 | Shawn McCutcheon______________| | 12th 14-12 Pine Island | CHAMPION |Matt Kunz______ |#217 OT 8-6 4 Steve Zafke___________________ | 12th 14-12 Stewartville | | |Steve Zafke____ | |#61 Fall 530 9| | Matt Wilson___________________| | | 11th 22-11 Cannon Falls | | |Justin LaGosh__| Mike Jones____________________ |Fall 111 13 12th 10-15 Hayfield |Mitch Klebel___ | Mitch Klebel__________________|#18 13-9 2| | 9th 11-14 Kasson Mantorville |Justin LaGosh__| |#62 Fall 139 9 Justin LaGosh_________________| 10th 20-5 Zumbrota Mazzepa Ryan Marking___ Fifth Place |Matt Wilson____ Matt Wilson____|#199 9-8 2 Josh Fisher___________________ 11th 16-14 Kenyon Wanamingo | |Ryan Marking___ Mike Jones____________________ |#139 5-4 4| 12th 10-15 Hayfield |Ryan Marking___| |Steve Zafke____ Ryan Marking__________________|#95 9-1 2 |#173 6-3 5| 11th 17-17 Lake City Steve Zafke____| | | | Third Place Matt Wilson___________________ |Steve Zafke____ 11th 22-11 Cannon Falls |Matt Wilson____ |#200 4-0 2 Kelly Fredrickson_____________|#96 TF 19-4 2| | 12th 6-15 Byron |Matt Wilson____ | |#140 12-8 4| | Mitch Klebel__________________| |S McCutcheon___| 9th 11-14 Kasson Mantorville |#174 7-2 5 S McCutcheon___| 1st Place Matt Kunz Triton 2nd Place Justin LaGosh Zumbrota Mazzepa 3rd Place Steve Zafke Stewartville 4th Place Shawn McCutcheon Pine Island 5th Place Matt Wilson Cannon Falls 6th Place Ryan Marking Lake City 5 of 10 seeded Back to top
160 Jed Deno______________________ 11th 32-0 Triton |Jed Deno_______ bye_______________________ |#63 Fall 152 7| |Brad Evans_____| | Brad Evans____________________|#19 bye | 11th 10-15 Hayfield |Jed Deno_______ |#141 10-0 12| Alan Bailey___________________ | | 9th 11-11 Kasson Mantorville| | | |Kevin Landry___| | |#64 8-3 5 | Kevin Landry__________________| | 9th 26-8 Cannon Falls | CHAMPION |Jed Deno_______ |#218 Fall 146 6 Beau Ryan_____________________ | 12th 22-5 Zumbrota Mazzepa | | |Beau Ryan______ | |#65 13-7 5| | Sean Owens____________________| | | 12th 0-3 Lake City | | |Beau Ryan______| Tony Gehling__________________ |#142 6-5 11 10th 12-19 Stewartville |Tony Gehling___ | bye_______________________|#20 bye | | |Nick Maley_____| |#66 15-2 6 Nick Maley____________________| 11th 19-9 Pine Island Brad Evans_____ Fifth Place |Brad Evans_____ Tony Gehling___|#201 Fall 151 4 Brad Evans____________________ 11th 10-15 Hayfield | |Brad Evans_____ bye_______________________ |#143 9-4 4| |Alan Bailey____| |Nick Maley_____ Alan Bailey___________________|#97 bye |#175 2-0 5| 9th 11-11 Kasson Mantorville Nick Maley_____| | | | Third Place Sean Owens____________________ |Kevin Landry___ 12th 0-3 Lake City |Sean Owens_____ |#202 6-0 2 bye_______________________|#98 bye | | |Tony Gehling___ | |#144 9-6 4| | Tony Gehling__________________| |Kevin Landry___| 10th 12-19 Stewartville |#176 TF 18-1 6 Kevin Landry___| 1st Place Jed Deno Triton 2nd Place Beau Ryan Zumbrota Mazzepa 3rd Place Kevin Landry Cannon Falls 4th Place Nick Maley Pine Island 5th Place Brad Evans Hayfield 6th Place Tony Gehling Stewartville 5 of 8 seeded Back to top
171 Bo Schulz_____________________ 12th 23-4 Zumbrota Mazzepa |Bo Schulz______ bye_______________________ |#67 11-2 6| |James O'Connor_| | James O'Connor________________|#21 bye | 11th 9-18 Hayfield |Bo Schulz______ |#145 11-5 11| Shaun Hazeman_________________ | | 10th 0-5 Cannon Falls | | | |Darrin Brown___| | |#68 Fall 158 7 | Darrin Brown__________________| | 11th 20-15 Kasson Mantorvill | CHAMPION |Bo Schulz______ |#219 9-1 5 Aaron Schumacher______________ | 12th 24-8 Lake City | | |A Schumacher___ | |TF 516 15-0 6| | Coltt Ullom___________________| | | 10th 6-18 Triton | | |Mike Lawrence__| Trevor White__________________ |#146 OT 5-1 11 11th 2-2 Pine Island |Trevor White___ | bye_______________________|#22 bye | | |Mike Lawrence__| |TF 411 18-3 6 Mike Lawrence_________________| 12th 25-3 Stewartville James O'Connor_ Fifth Place |Trevor White___ Trevor White___|#203 12-10 2 James O'Connor________________ 11th 9-18 Hayfield | |James O'Connor_ bye_______________________ |#147 Fall 30 6| |Shaun Hazeman__| |A Schumacher___ Shaun Hazeman_________________|#99 bye |#177 12-3 6| 10th 0-5 Cannon Falls A Schumacher___| | | | Third Place Coltt Ullom___________________ |Darrin Brown___ 10th 6-18 Triton |Coltt Ullom____ |#204 OT 3-1 2 bye_______________________|#100 bye | | |Trevor White___ | |#148 12-4 5| | Trevor White__________________| |Darrin Brown___| 11th 2-2 Pine Island |#178 11-3 6 Darrin Brown___| 1st Place Bo Schulz Zumbrota Mazzepa 2nd Place Mike Lawrence Stewartville 3rd Place Darrin Brown Kasson Mantorville 4th Place Aaron Schumacher Lake City 5th Place Trevor White Pine Island 6th Place James O'Connor Hayfield 4 of 8 seeded Back to top
189 Jordan Luinstra_______________ 12th 25-4 Hayfield |Jordan Luinstra Mike Lakour___________________ |#71 TF 23-8 8| 11th 6-22 Stewartville |Kyle Bailey____| | Kyle Bailey___________________|#23 4-0 2 | 9th 10-21 Kasson Mantorville |Jordan Luinstra |#149 10-4 11| Chad Johnson__________________ | | 11th 1-20 Cannon Falls | | | |Kevin Burke____| | |#72 Fall 505 9 | Kevin Burke___________________| | 11th 15-12 Pine Island | CHAMPION |Jordan Luinstra |#220 7-2 4 Kevin Raasch__________________ | 10th 6-5 Zumbrota Mazzepa | | |Kevin Raasch___ | |#73 11-5 4| | Jason Finley__________________| | | 10th 11-9 Lake City | | |B Bordelon_____| Matt Noble____________________ |#150 Forfeit 13 10th 6-19 Kenyon Wanamingo |Matt Noble_____ | Zak Gardner___________________|#24 8-4 2| | 11th 12-20 Triton |B Bordelon_____| |#74 Fall 250 9 Brandon Bordelon______________| 11th 18-6 Byron _______________ Fifth Place |Kevin Burke____ Kevin Burke____|#205 Forfeit 4 Kyle Bailey___________________ 9th 10-21 Kasson Mantorville| |Kyle Bailey____ Zak Gardner___________________ |#151 OT 4-2 1| 11th 12-20 Triton |Zak Gardner____| |_______________ Chad Johnson__________________|#101 8-7 1 |#179 No Match | 11th 1-20 Cannon Falls Kevin Raasch___| | | | Third Place Jason Finley__________________ |Jason Finley___ 10th 11-9 Lake City |Jason Finley___ |#206 Forfeit 4 Mike Lakour___________________|#102 4-0 1| | 11th 6-22 Stewartville |Jason Finley___ | |#152 Fall 115 6| | Matt Noble____________________| |Jason Finley___| 10th 6-19 Kenyon Wanamingo |#180 2-1 5 Kevin Burke____| 1st Place Jordan Luinstra Hayfield 2nd Place Brandon Bordelon Byron 3rd Place Jason Finley Lake City 5th Place Kevin Burke Pine Island 4 of 10 seeded Back to top
275 Ben Roberson__________________ 11th 27-2 Lake City |Ben Roberson___ Lucas Taube___________________ |#75 Fall 45 9| 11th 7-12 Cannon Falls |Lucas Taube____| | Richard Waugh_________________|#25 Fall 21 4 | 10th 11-20 Stewartville |Ben Roberson___ |Fall 136 13| Bob LaDue_____________________ | | 12th 13-16 Zumbrota Mazzepa | | | |Bob LaDue______| | |#76 Fall 443 9 | Nick Hanson___________________| | 11th 14-14 Kenyon Wanamingo | CHAMPION |Ben Roberson___ |#221 7-1 4 Brandon Ullom_________________ | 12th 16-8 Triton | | |Brandon Ullom__ | |#77 Fall 32 9| | Tim Fugleberg_________________| | | 11th 4-22 Byron | | |Brandon Ullom__| Dan Lubahn____________________ |#154 9-6 11 11th 3-16 Pine Island |Brandon Gosch__ | Brandon Gosch_________________|#26 Fall 506 4| | 12th 9-28 Kasson Mantorville |Carl Bamlet____| |#78 Fall 344 9 Carl Bamlet___________________| 11th 24-6 Hayfield Lucas Taube____ Fifth Place |Lucas Taube____ _______________|#207 Forfeit 4 Lucas Taube___________________ 11th 7-12 Cannon Falls | |Lucas Taube____ Dan Lubahn____________________ |#155 Fall 127 6| 11th 3-16 Pine Island |Nick Hanson____| |Carl Bamlet____ Nick Hanson___________________|#103 Fall 237 3 |#181 Fall 138 7| 11th 14-14 Kenyon Wanamingo Carl Bamlet____| | | | Third Place Tim Fugleberg_________________ |Carl Bamlet____ 11th 4-22 Byron |Richard Waugh__ |#208 Fall 249 4 Richard Waugh_________________|#104 Fall 432 3| | 10th 11-20 Stewartville |Brandon Gosch__ | |#156 4-2 1| | Brandon Gosch_________________| |Bob LaDue______| 12th 9-28 Kasson Mantorville |#182 Forfeit 7 Bob LaDue______| 1st Place Ben Roberson Lake City 2nd Place Brandon Ullom Triton 3rd Place Carl Bamlet Hayfield 4th Place Bob LaDue Zumbrota Mazzepa 5th Place Lucas Taube Cannon Falls 5 of 10 seeded Back to top

Tournament Stuff