Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Area Results for 2000/2001

02/06/2001 Tuesday
Wabasha-Kellogg 35, Caledonia 26

02/01/2001 Thursday
Lake City 29, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 28
Cannon Falls 50, Pine Island 9
Hayfield 38, Stewartville 26
Hayfield 54, Rushford-Peterson 16
Stewartville 54, Rushford-Peterson 15
Triton 33, Kenyon-Wanamingo 30
Blooming Prairie 46, Kenyon-Wanamingo 21
Triton 37, Blooming Prairie 33
Goodhue 33, Chatfield 23
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 52, St. Charles 9
Dover-Eyota 40, Lewiston-Altura 22

01/26/2001 Friday
Stewartville 43, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 15
Lake City 35, Kasson-Mantorville 18
Blue Earth Aarea 32, St. James 28
Waterville/EM 53, Alden-Conger 15

01/18/2001 Thursday
Janesville/WP 34, Waterville/EM 26

Chatfield 45, Lewiston-Altura 19
Goodhue 42, Dover-Eyota 17
Wabasha-Kellogg 58, St. Charles 10
Caledonia 36, Fillmore Central/LMC 21
Pine Island 39, Byron 25

01/13/2001 Saturday
Goodhue 28, Waterville/EM 27

01/11/2001 Thursday
Goodhue 31, Wabasha Kellogg 21
Frazee 44, Detroit Lakes 14
Owatonna 46, Winona 18

01/04/2001 Thursday
Waterville/EM 41, New Richland/HEG 26
Southland/Adams 40, Alden-Conger 33
Caledonia 41, Southland/Adams 24
Goodhue 40, Lewiston-Altura 17
Chatfield 40, Dover-Eyota 24
Grand Meadow/LOK 44, St. Charles 16
Plainview/Elgin/Millville 39, Wabasha-Kellogg 25
Nicollet 48, Blooming Prairie 18
Cannon Falls 43, JWP 23
Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial 56, St. Clair 16
JWP 51, Alden Conger 15
JWP 30, Montgomery Lonsdale 30

12/25/2000 Monday
St. Charles 40, Rushford-Peterson 22
Goodhue 43, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 18
Goodhue 42, Caledonia 15
Goodhue 39, Waterville-EM 12
Caledonia 31, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 26
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 41, WEM 23

12/22/2000 Friday
Hayfield 38, Dover-Eyota 22
Lake City 39, Dover-Eyota 28
Lake City 31, Hayfield 29
Stewartville 66, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6
Caledonia 46, Lewiston-Altura 19

12/20/2000 Wednesday
Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial 52, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 15
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 31 Byron 31
La Crescent 45, FCLMC 21
Lake City 40, La Crescent 27
FCLMC 40, Lake City 20

12/14/2000 Thursday
Janesville/WP 40, New Richland/HEG 27New as of 1/5/2000
Plainview/EM 46, Chatfield 13
Lake City 55, Kenyon-Wanamingo 13
Byron 41, Hayfield 31
Goodhue 49, Byron 12
Lewiston-Altura 41, Rushford Peterson 24
WEM 44, Blooming Prairie 21
WEM 54, USC 15

12/12/2000 Tuesday
Austin 47, Kasson Mantorville 17
Plainview/EM 42, Austin 22
Austin 48, Rushford Peterson 24
Caledonia 43, Austin 20
Medford 51, Montgomery-Lonsdale 15
Medford 68, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6

12/9/2000 Saturday
Fillmore-Central 32, Dover-Eyota 31
Chatfield 37, Grand Meadow/LOK 28
Caledonia 53, Rushford Peterson 9
Lake City 36, Pine Island 26
Lake City 37, Triton 29
Stewartville 59, Kasson Mantorville 9
Hayfield 36, Pine Island 29

12/7/2000 Thursday
Scott West 42, LeCenter 18New as of 1/5/2000
Blue Earth Area 36, Waseca 22New as of 1/5/2000
Janesville/WP 43, Blooming Prairie 30New as of 1/5/2000
Fillmore-Central 37, Southland/Adams 31
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36, Triton 29
Hayfield 63, Kenyon-Wanamingo 3
Cannon Fall 36, Byron 29
Frazee 31, Wadena-Deer Creek 24
Pierz 52, Royalton 18
Adrian 41, Pipestone-Jasper 15
Albert Lea 29, Faribault 25

12/5/2000 Tuesday
Nicollet 58, Chaska 18
Nicollet 61, Buffalo Lake-Hector 12
Buffalo Lake-Hector 40, Chaska 36

12/2/2000 Saturday
Adrian 35, Red Rock Central/WWG 28
Hayfield 36, Pine Island 29
Chatfield 34, Stewartville 32
Stewartville 65, Rochester John Marshall 9
Austin 36, Rochester Mayo 36
Rochester Century 40, Eagan 30
Chatfield 38, Mankato East 30
Chatfield 39, Rochester Century 28
Stewartville 35, Austin 25
Byron 42, Janesville/Waldorf-Pemberton 22
Lakeville 34, Faribualt 25
Hastings 31, Faribualt 24
Faribualt 44, Worthington 18
Red Rock Central/WWG 37, Harrisburg 27
Red Rock Central/WWG 45, Fulda/Murray County Central 25
JWP 51, Fairmont 20
Mankato West 37, JWP 25
Byron 60, Fairmont 12
Mankato West 36, Byron 32
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 69, Chaska 3
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 46, Robbinsdale Cooper 12
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 41, south St. Paul 27
Austin 36, Rochester Mayo 36
Austin 51, Rochester Century 15
Anoka 49, Goodhue 7
St. James 63, Minnetonka 6

Thursday, 11/30/2000
Waterville 33, Waseca 24
Goodhue 54, St. Charles 9
Wabasha-Kellogg 36, Dover-Eyota 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 32, Kasson-Mantorville 28
Byron 45, Kenyon-Wanamingo 25
Stewartville 31, Cannon Falls 24

2000 Section 1 - Class A Individual results

2000 Section 1 - Class AA Individual results

2000 Section 1 - Class A & AA Team Championships