Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

                        Official Race Results Sprint 6
  
                                               Race Laps:
                                               Laps needed for points: 5
Centerville                                    Celebration of the Lakes
IIRA                                           The Crappie Classic
Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2009                           1.02  Miles
Starting time:                                 17 Starters  17 Finishers
                                               Margin of victory: 11.724 Sec.
  
  OA  CP Class Car Driver          Car Desc.   Sponsor    Best Lap   Speed   Laps
   1   1 GTX     1 Mark Utech      Subaru                   59.328   61.893   11
                   Jay Luehmann
                   Dave Steen
   2   2 GTX    28 Rene Anderson   Acura                  1:00.794   60.400   11
                   Darrel Peterson
                   Bill Collins
   3   1 SGT   351 Terry Orr       Nissan                 1:01.117   60.081   11
                   Chris
   4   1 GTO     3 Bill Nelson     VW Rabbit              1:00.456   60.738   11
                   Matt Bjorge
   5   2 GTO     4 Brian Lange     VW Corrado             1:02.888   58.389   11
                   Pete Forrey
                   Brad Johnson
   6   3 GTO    12 Tony Burhans    Saab                   1:02.122   59.109   11
                   Dan Burhans
   7   4 GTO    22 Paul Palzer     VW                     1:02.188   59.046   11
                   John Palzer
   8   2 SGT    04 Mark Knepper    VW Golf                1:03.677   57.666   11
                   Dave Gervais
                   Time Stone
   9   3 SGT    23                                        1:03.903   57.462   11
  10   4 SGT    44 Randy Christman VW                     1:05.772   55.829   10
                   Mike Gardner
  11   5 SGT    86 Brent Carlson   Plym                   1:06.999   54.806   10
                   Kevin Beck
                   Carrie Carlson
  12   1 ST     53 Chris Wilke     VW Beetle              1:09.135   53.113   10
                   Mike Wren
  13   6 SGT    18 Don Hupe        Mazda                  1:04.876   56.600    9
                   Jeff Chuchmuch
                   Marco Martinez
  14   7 SGT    03 Pete Tavernier  BMW                    1:10.801   51.863    9
                   Jake Weber
                   Bonnie Stoehr
  15   1 TOW    00 Jim Anderson    Dakota                 3:24.671             1 NR
  16   1 GTXLt  95 Freya Hanson    Escort                                      0 NR
                   Buddy Mayo
  17   3 GTX    48 Mike Nesseth    Eagle                                       0 NR
  
                                          Class and Race Summary
Over all Leaders:  1 Lap 1 - 11
  
Class Car Laps   Total time  Speed    Margin  Race dist.   Car     Best Lap     Speed             Margaret Gibson
GTX     1  11     11:16.214  59.732   11.724     11.22       1       59.328     61.893 Lap 2      Chief of Timing & Scoring
SGT   351  11     11:28.314  58.682   30.282     11.22     351     1:01.117     60.081 Lap 3
GTO     3  11     11:46.152  57.200    3.502     11.22       3     1:00.456     60.738 Lap 10
ST     53  10     11:58.201  51.127   11 Laps    10.2       53     1:09.135     53.113 Lap 5
TOW    00   1      3:24.671  17.940               1.02      00
  
    TIMED ELECTRONICALLY WITH THE CHRONOMIX CC737 - Software by RJK Systems




Points


 GTX	1 	1 / 3 = 8
 GTX	28 	2 / 3 = 5
 SGT	351 	1 / 7 = 12
 GTO	3 	1 / 4 = 9
 GTO	4 	2 / 4 = 6
 GTO	12 	3 / 4 = 4
 GTO	22 	4 / 4 = 3
 SGT	04 	2 / 7 = 9
 SGT	23 	3 / 7 = 7
 SGT	44 	4 / 7 = 6
 SGT	86 	5 / 7 = 5
 ST	53 	1 / 1 = 3
 SGT	18 	6 / 7 = 4
 SGT	03 	7 / 7 = 3