Blog Tools
Edit your Blog
Build a Blog
View Profile
« March 2019 »
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
Entries by Topic
All topics  «
Announcements
Basketball
Eastern Kentucky Basketball Men
Eastern Kentucky Basketball Wome
Eastern Kentucky University Foot
Football
Rick Bolus Rankings
Ron Harrison
Sports Links
KHSAA
You are not logged in. Log in
Ron Harrison Writes...
Thursday, 7 March 2019
Campbell County vs. John Hardin Boys State Tournament Game #3 March 6, 2019
Topic: Basketball

2019BST3

 

 

2019 Whitaker Bank/KHSAA Boys’ Sweet Sixteen® State Basketball Tournament

Campbell County (29-4) vs. John Hardin (35-0) Game 3

Rupp Arena

Lexington, KY

March 6, 2019

 

Campbell County coach Aric Russell started the following lineup: 6-5 Sr. Reid Jolly, 6-3 Sr. Drew Wilson, 6-3 Sr. Tanner Lawrence, 5-11 Jr. Jordan Gross, and 6-1 Sr. Noah Wirth.  John Hardin coach Jared McCurry countered with 6-5 Jr. Alex Matthews, 6-2 Jr. Trevon Harris, 6-9 Jr. Preston Murrell, 6-0 Sr. Jachai Walker, and 6-1 Sr. Aaron Scott.

 

Reid Jolly hit two free throws with less than 20 seconds remaining in the game to give Campbell County a 61-60 lead that proved to be the winning margin in the victory over John Hardin.  The drama was not over as Preston Murrell hit a basket with 5.4 seconds on the clock that would have given John Hardin a lead but a time out had been granted before the shot.  The Bulldogs had two late shots for the win but both missed resulting in a heart breaking loss for the second year in a row.  There were seven ties and 13 lead changes in the game.

 

Campbell County shot 47.9% from the field including four of 10 from the three point line.  The Camels connected on 11 of 14 free throws, pulled down 28 rebounds, and scored 16 points off 12 John Hardin turnovers.  John Hardin shot 48.9% from the field including five of eight from beyond the arc.  The Bulldogs connected on 11 of 18 free throws, pulled down 26 rebounds, and scored 12 points off 10 Campbell County turnovers.

 

Reid Jolly led Campbell County with 30points including two three point baskets, 10 of 11 free throws, 10 rebounds, three assists, and two blocked shots.  Tanner Lawrence added 17 points, six rebounds, and three blocked shots. 

 

Alex Matthews led John Hardin with 15 points, five rebounds, three assists, two blocked shots, and two steals.  Aaron Scott added 13 points including two three point baskets.  Trevon Harris recorded 11 points, seven rebounds, three assists, two blocked shots, and two steals.  Preston Murrell pulled down seven rebounds.

 

Campbell County,20,15,18,8,61

John Hardin,17,17,19,7,60

 

Campbell County (61) – R. Jolly 30, Wilson 4, Lawrence 17, Gross 2, Wirth 5, Helton 3.

 

John Hardin (60) – Matthews 15, Harris 11, Murrell 6, Walker 9, Scott 13, Davis 6.

 

A special thanks to WL Stats and the KHSAA for providing the comprehensive statistics for this event.


Posted by REH at 8:54 PM EST
Permalink | Share This Post
Johnson Central vs. Trinity Boys State Tournament Game #2 March 6, 2019
Topic: Basketball

2019BST2

 

 

2019 Whitaker Bank/KHSAA Boys’ Sweet Sixteen® State Basketball Tournament

Johnson Central (27-7) vs. Trinity (26-8) Game 2

Rupp Arena

Lexington, KY

March 6, 2019

 

Johnson Central coach Tommy McKenzie started the following lineup: 6-3 Sr. Gabe Ferrell, 6-0 So. John King, 6-3 So. Isaiah May, 5-11 So. Cory VanHoose, and 5-11 Sr. Jacob Rice.  Trinity coach Mike Szabo countered with 6-5 Sr. David Johnson, 6-3 Sr. Jamil Hardaway, 6-4 Sr. Stan Turnier, 5-8 Sr. Kolton Rice, and 6-0 Sr. Kamari Kenemore.

 

Trinity lived up to their lofty ranking as the veteran Shamrock squad defeated a young Johnson Central squad by a score of 70-28.  Trinity shot 50% from the field including five of 16 from the three point line.  The Shamrocks connected on seven of 12 free throws, pulled down 35 rebounds, and scored 28 points off 15 Johnson Central turnovers.  Johnson Central shot 26.8% from the field including three of 19 from beyond the arc.  The Golden Eagles connected on three of three free throws, pulled down 18 rebounds, and scored seven points off 10 Trinity turnovers.

 

Jamil Hardaway led Trinity with 18 points, five rebounds, and two steals.  Hardaway was eight of eight from the field and two of three from the free throw stripe in only 16 minutes of play.  David Johnson added 13 points, six rebounds and three assists.  Stan Turnier recorded 10 points including two three point baskets and four rebounds.

 

Cory VanHoose led Johnson Central with 14 points.  Jacob Rice added seven points.

 

Johnson Central,7,12,6,3,28

Trinity,24,11,23,12,70

 

Johnson Central (28) – Ferrell 0, King 2, May 3, VanHoose 14, Rice 7, Bentley 2.

 

Trinity (70) – Johnson 13, Hardaway 18, Turnier 10, Rice 8, Kenemore 0, Cox 5, Hodge 4, Stahlman 4, Brian 5, Mitchell 3.

 

A special thanks to WL Stats and the KHSAA for providing the comprehensive statistics for this event.

 


Posted by REH at 7:42 PM EST
Permalink | Share This Post
Walton-Verona vs. Knox Central (Boys) Boys State Tournament Game #1 March 6, 2019
Topic: Basketball

2019BST1

 

 

2019 Whitaker Bank/KHSAA Boys’ Sweet Sixteen® State Basketball Tournament

Walton-Verona (27-6) vs. Knox Central (30-4) Game 1

Rupp Arena

Lexington, KY

March 6, 2019

 

Walton-Verona coach Grant Brannen started the following lineup: 6-4 Sr. Kameron Pardee, 6-1 Sr. Trey Bonne, 6-10 Sr. Dieonte Miles, 6-0 Sr. Garrett Jones, and 6-0 Sr. Grant Grubbs.  Knox Central coach Tony Patterson countered with 6-2 Sr. Jaylen Adams, 6-2 So. Jevonte Turner, 6-6 Sr. Nick Martin, 5-10 Sr. Dane Imel, and 6-0 Sr. Dalton Elliott.

 

Walton-Verona led 32-28 at halftime and pulled away in the second half to defeat Knox Central by a score of 76-54.  Walton-Verona hit eight three point baskets and Dieonte Miles dominated in the paint to doom the scrappy Panther squad that played hard until the final whistle and finished the season with an outstanding 30-5 record.

 

Walton-Verona shot 58.2% from the field including eight of 21 from the three point line.  The Bearcats connected on four of eight free throws, pulled down 33 rebounds, and scored 13 points off nine Knox Central turnovers.  Knox Central shot 42% from the field including five of 13 from beyond the arc.  The Panthers connected on seven of 12 free throws, pulled down 24 rebounds, and scored six points off eight Walton-Verona turnovers.

 

Kameron Pardee led Walton-Verona with 24 points including two three point baskets.  Pardee was 11 of 14 from the field including two of three from beyond the arc.  Dieonte Miles led 19 points, five rebounds, three assists, and seven blocked shots.  Trey Bonne recorded 14 points including two three point baskets and four steals.  Grant Grubbs added six points, 12 rebounds, and nine assists.

 

Jaylen Adams led Knox Central with 19 points including three three point baskets, four assists, and three steals.  Nick Martin worked fearlessly in the paint against Miles and added 17 points, four rebounds, and six assists.  Martin displayed excellent court vision and provided excellent interior passing for his assists. 

 

Walton-Verona,22,10,26,18,76

Knox Central,15,13,16,10,54

 

Walton-Verona (76) – Pardee 24, Bonne 14, Miles 19, Jones 5, Grubbs 6, Brook 2, Schrader 3, Stanley 1, Smith 2.

 

Knox Central (54) – Adams 19, J. Turner 7, Marin 17, Imel 5, Elliott 4, Abner 2,

 

A special thanks to WL Stats and the KHSAA for providing the comprehensive statistics for this event.

 

 


Posted by REH at 6:51 PM EST
Permalink | Share This Post
Wednesday, 6 March 2019
2019 13th Region Boys Tournament Championship Knox Central vs. North Laurel March 2, 2019
Topic: Basketball

201913RBC

 

 

2019 13th Region Boys Tournament Championship

Knox Central vs. North Laurel

The Arena

Corbin, KY

March 2, 2019

 

Knox Central took a 20-8 first quarter lead and never looked back in an 80-58 lead over North Laurel.  Knox Central shot 47.4% from the field including three of nine from the three point line.  The Panthers connected on 23 of 30 free throws and pulled down 41 rebounds.

 

6-3 Sr. Jaylen Adams led Knox Central with 29 points including nine of 12 free throws and 10 rebounds.  6-3 So. Jevonte Turner added 14 points.  6-6 Sr. Nick Martin recorded 13 points and nine rebounds.  6-0 So. Andrew Sizemore chipped in with 10 points.

 

6-2 Sr. Landon Young led North Laurel with 16 points.  6-0 8th Grade Reed Sheppard added 15 points.  6-2 Jr. Cole Kelley recorded 11 points.

 

Knox Central,20,19,25,16,80

North Laurel,8,10,19,21,58

 

Knox Central (80) – Adams 29, Turner 14, Martin 13, Sizemore 10, Imel 6, Elliot 4, Moser 4.

 

North Laurel (58) – Young 16, Sheppard 15, Kelley 11, A. Sizemore 5, Alexander 3, Steely 3, Sizemore 3, Bruner 2.

 

 


Posted by REH at 8:23 PM EST
Permalink | Share This Post
2019 5th Region Girls Tournament Championship Elizabethtown vs. Bethlehem March 5, 2019
Topic: Basketball

2019R5GTC

 

 

2019 5th Region Girls Tournament Championship

Elizabethtown vs. Bethlehem

Green County High School

Greensburg, JY

March 5, 2019

 

Bethlehem not only advanced to the state tournament for the first time but they accomplished this task with a convincing 63-47 victory over the Elizabethtown Lady Panthers.  The Banshees took a 21-11 lead after the first quarter and never trailed as they controlled the boards and stifled Elizabethtown, offense with their defensive pressure.  Bethlehem shot 43.2% from the field including six of 17 from the three point line.  The Banshees connected on 13 of 18 free throws and pulled down 41 rebounds.  Elizabethtown shot 28.9% from the field including six of 25 from beyond the arc.  The Lady Panthers connected on 15 of 21 free throws and pulled down 26 rebounds.

 

5-6 So. Amelia Hodges led Bethlehem with 21 points.  5-11 Jr. Mikiah Livers-Bryant added 13 points and 17 rebounds.  5-7 Jr. Baeli Young chipped in with 11 points and 6-0 So. Ella Thompson recorded 10 points and 13 rebounds.

 

6-0 Jr. Whitney Hay led Elizabethtown with three three point baskets and eight of 11 free throws.  5-9 Sr. Leikyn Walker added seven points and 6-0 Jr. Sydney Clark chipped in with six points.

 

Elizabethtown,11,8,11,17,47

Bethlehem,21,10,18,14,63

 

Elizabethtown (47) – Hay 17, Walker 7, Clark 6, Smalley 2, Taylor 5, Dornan 5, Thomas 2, Cormier 2, Presta 1.

 

Bethlehem (63) – Livers-Bryant 13, Thompson 10, Young 11, Hodges 21, Beam 3, Sparks 3, Jones 2.

 

 


Posted by REH at 7:21 PM EST
Permalink | Share This Post
2019 12th Region Girls Tournament Championship Casey County vs. Southwestern March 4, 2019
Topic: Basketball

201912RGC

 

 

2019 12th Region Girls Tournament Championship

Casey County vs. Southwestern

Pulaski County High School

Somerset, KY

March 4, 2019

 

Southwestern pulled away late to defeat Casey County by a score of 68-54.  Casey County was unable to find the range from beyond the arc (two of 23) and their top scorer for the season 5-6 Jr. Gena Cravens was held to four points.  Southwestern shot 50% from the field including three of 13 from the three point line.  The Lady Warriors connected on 19 of 19 free throws and pulled down 30 rebounds.  Casey County shot 37% from the field including two of 23 from beyond the arc.  The Lady Rebels connected on 12 of 14 free throws and pulled down 18 rebounds.

 

5-9 Sr. Kallie Sheron led Southwestern with 22 points including seven of seven free throws and 11 rebounds.  5-10 Jr. Regi Cundiff added 22 points including 10 of 10 free throws and seven rebounds.  5-8 Jr. Kennedy Harris chipped in with 10 points.

 

5-5 Jr. Lauren Lee led Casey County with 16 points including six of seven free throws and six rebounds.  5-6 Jr. Jordyn Stephens added 10 points.  5-10 Jr. Shaylah Wilkey and 5-8 Jr. Natalie Duggins chipped in with nine and eight points respectively.

 

Casey County,12,14,15,13,54

Southwestern,14,15,18,21,68

 

Casey County (54) – Lee 16, Stephens 10, Wilkey 9, Duggins 8, Cundiff 5, Cravens 4, Brock 2.

 

Southwestern (68) – Sheron 22, Cundiff 22, Harris 10, Wood 6, Alexa Smiddy 6, Foreman 2.

 

All Tournament Team – Lara Akers (Danville), Macey Blevins (Wayne County), Jermyra Christian (East Jessamine), Emma King (Lincoln County), Channing Lewis (Mercer County), Zaria Napier (Lincoln County), Heidi Thompson (Pulaski County), Ivy Turner (Danville), Natalie Duggins (Casey County), Lauren Lee (Casey County), Shaylah Wilkey (Casey County), Kennedy Harris (Southwestern), Alexa Smiddy (Southwestern), Regi Cundiff (Southwestern), and Kallie Sheron (Southwestern).


Posted by REH at 12:59 AM EST
Permalink | Share This Post
2019 11th Region Girls Tournament Championship Scott County vs. Henry Clay March 5, 2019
Topic: Basketball

201911RGC

 

 

11th Region Girls Tournament Championship

Scott County vs. Henry Clay

Paul S. McBrayer Arena

Eastern Kentucky University

Richmond, KY

March 5, 2019

 

Scott County coach Steve Helton started the following lineup: 6-0 S0. Kenady Tompkins, 5-10 Sr. Maaliya Owens, 6-2 Jr. Malea Williams, 5-5 Sr. Juliette Smith, and 5-5 Jr. Morgan DeFoor.  Henry Clay coach Eric Sanford countered with 5-10 Fr. Lauren Thomas, 5-9 Fr. Amiya Jenkins, 5-10 Fr. Kennedy Williams, 5-2 Fr. Maddie Kaufman, and 5-7 Sr. Kiya Thompson.

 

Scott County earned the 11th Region Championship with an 82-42 victory over a young Henry Clay team.  Scott County shot 48.5% from the field including 10 of 24 from the three point line.  The Lady Cardinals connected on eight of 13 free throws, pulled down 48 rebounds, and scored 14 points off 12 Henry Clay turnovers.  Henry Clay shot 25.5% from the field including two of 15 from beyond the arc.  The Lady Blue Devils connected on 12 of 21 free throws, pulled down 32 rebounds, and scored 11 points off 11 Scott County turnovers.

 

Maaliya Owens led Scott County with 19 points.  Kenady Tompkins added 14 points.  Juliette Smith recorded 13 points, nine rebounds, eight assists, and two steals.  Morgan DeFoor chipped in with 12 points including three three points and eight assists.  Malea Williams added six points, 18 rebounds, and five blocked shots.  5-6 Fr. Timothi Williams recorded nine points on three three point baskets.

 

Kiya Thompson led Henry Clay with 15 points including six of eight free throws.  5-10 Sr. Grace Branchini added 10 points, four rebounds, and two steals.  Lauren Thomas recorded five points, 10 rebounds, and two assists.

 

Scott County,22,24,18,18,82

Henry Clay,8,8,17,9,42

 

Scott County (82) – Tompkins 14, Owens 19, M. Williams 6, Smith 13, DeFoor 12, T. Williams 9, McMath 7, Barrett 2.

 

Henry Clay (42) – Thomas 5, Jenkins 3, Williams 1, Kaufman 0, Thompson 15, Branchini 10, Jackson 4, Stone 3, Cox 1.

 

All Tournament Team – Jay Ballard (Lexington Catholic), Jailyn Ginter (Paul Laurence Dunbar), Samantha Cornelison (Madison Southern), Je’Kauri McKeithen (Madison Central), Brooklynn Miles (Franklin County), Jasmine Simpson (Franklin County), Delaney Enlow (Woodford County), Abbie Hudson (Woodford County), Malea Williams (Scott County), Juliette Smith (Scott County), Morgan DeFoor (Scott County), Kiya Thompson (Henry Clay), Grace Branchini (Henry Clay), Amiya Jenkins (Henry Clay), and Maaliya Owens (Scott County) (MVP).

 

 

 


Posted by REH at 12:20 AM EST
Permalink | Share This Post
Tuesday, 5 March 2019
45th District Girls Championship Danville vs. Lincoln County February 22, 2019
Topic: Basketball

2019DANLCOG

 

 

2019 45th District Tournament Girls Championship

Danville vs. Lincoln County

Garrard County Middle School

Lancaster, KY

February 22, 2019

 

Lincoln County captured their fifth consecutive district title with an 87-68 victory over Danville.  This was a game of runs as Lincoln County exploded out of the gate and led 19-3 mid way through the first quarter.  However Danville roared back to take a 25-24 early in quarter number two.  Lincoln County rallied to lead 43-36 at halftime and never trailed again in the game.

 

Lincoln County shot 54.7% from the field including five of 10 from the three point line.  The Lady Patriots connected on 12 of 15 free throws and pulled down 38 rebounds.  Danville shot 34.9% from the field including 10 of 28 from beyond the arc.  The Lady Admirals connected on 14 of 18 free throws and pulled down 20 rebounds.

 

6-0 Sr. Kaitlynn Wilks led Lincoln County with 27 points and 12 rebounds.  5-6 Sr. Maddy Boyle added 22 points.  5-11 Sr. Emma King recorded 21 points and 5-10 Sr. Zaria Napier pulled down 10 rebounds.

 

5-8 Sr. Ivy Turner led Danville with 24 points including nine of 10 free throws and six rebounds.  5-8 So. Lara Akers added 17 points including five three point baskets.  5-7 So. Ahyana Burnett recorded 12 points including three three point baskets.

 

Danville,19,17,15,17,68

Lincoln County,24,19,20,24,87

 

Danville (68) – L. Akers 17, J. Akers 6, Tandy 8, Burnett 12, Turner 25.

 

Lincoln County (87) – King 21, Napier 4, Wilks 27, Boyle 22, Shearer 6, Anna Lane 5, Rice 2.

 

All Tournament Team – Jenna Pratt (Kentucky School for the Deaf), Alyssa Wray (Boyle County), Brittany Butner (Garrard County), Ivy Turner (Danville), Desiree Tandy (Danville), Maddy Boyle (Lincoln County), Emma King (Lincoln County), and Kaitlynn Wilks (Lincoln County).

 

 


Posted by REH at 3:45 PM EST
Permalink | Share This Post
2019 Class ACT 6th Region Girls Championship Mercy Academy vs. Butler March 4, 2019
Topic: Basketball

2019R6GC

 

 

2019 Class ACT 6th Region Girls Championship

Mercy Academy vs. Butler

Valley High School

Louisville, KY

March 4, 2019

 

Mercy Academy coach Keith Baisch started the following lineup: 6-1 Jr. Taziah Jenks, 5-7 Sr. Jaylyn Shorter, 6-0 Jr. Paige Taylor, 5-5 Jr. Hope Sivori, and 5-9 Sr. Regan Berger.  Butler coach Larry Just countered with 5-9 Sr. Ashley Wright, 5-7 Sr. Jasmine Elder, 5-10 So. Tiarra East, 5-2 Sr. Jabriel Kelly, and 5-6 Sr. Jaida Wiggins.

 

Mercy Academy trailed Butler 32-28 after three quarters but rallied to earn a 46-43 victory over the Bearettes.  The score was tied three times and there were eight lead changes in the game.  Mercy Academy shot 37.2% from the field including two of eight from the three point line.  The Jaguars connected on 12 of 17 free throws, pulled down 31 rebounds, and scored 17 points off 13 Butler turnovers.  Butler shot 36.2% from the field including eight of 24 from beyond the arc.  The Bearettes connected on one of six free throws, pulled down 31 rebounds, and scored seven points off 11 Mercy Academy turnovers.

 

Taziah Jenks led Mercy Academy with 21 points and nine rebounds.  Hope Sivori added 14 points including seven of seven free throws, three rebounds, and three assists.  Paige Taylor recorded nine points and six rebounds.

 

Jasmine Elder led Butler with 12 points including two three point baskets, eight rebounds, and three assists.  Jabriel Kelly added 11 points including three three point baskets.  5-3 Sr. Ca’Leia Mills recorded nine points on three three point baskets.  Jaida Wiggins also pulled down eight rebounds.

 

Mercy Academy,10,5,13,18,46

Butler,11.10,11,11,43

 

Mercy Academy (46) – Jenks 21, Shorter 0, Taylor 9, Sivori 14, Berger 2.

 

Butler (43) – Wright 0, Elder 12, East 2, Kelly 11, Wiggins 4, White 4, Shelburne 1, Mills 9.

 

All Tournament Team – Katie Milby (North Bullitt), Aria Moore (Iroquois), Diamond Taylor (Pleasure Ridge Park), Callie Wiegandt (Louisville Holy Cross), Asia Collins (Moore), Emmy Raloh (Bullitt East), Jabriel Kelly (Butler), Ca’Leia Mills (Butler), Hope Sivori (Mercy Academy), Taziah Jenks (Mercy Academy), and Regan Berger (Mercy Academy).

 

A special thanks to Bob Tonini of Sacred Heart Academy for providing the comprehensive statistics for tonight’s game.

 

 

 


Posted by REH at 12:10 AM EST
Permalink | Share This Post
Monday, 4 March 2019
2019 Class ACT 7th Region Girls Championship Male vs. DuPont Manual March 4, 2019
Topic: Basketball

2019R7GC

 

 

2019 Class ACT 7th Region Girls Championship

Male vs. DuPont Manual

Valley High School

Louisville, KY

March 4, 2019

 

Male coach Champ Ligon Jr. started the following lineup: 6-0 Sr. Joelle Johnson, 5-7 Sr. Destiny Combs, 6-1 Sr. Cameron Browning, 5-6 Fr. Kynidi Striverson, and 5-9 So. Alana Striverson.  DuPont Manual coach Jeff Sparks countered with 6-1 Sr. Nila Blackford, 5-6 Jr. Jeanay Riley, 6-1 Fr. Kennedy Lee, 5-5 Jr. Anna Littlefield, and 5-5 Sr. Nyah Smith.

 

Male outscored DuPont Manual 17-7 in the third quarter on their way to a 53-35 victory.  The score was tied three times and there were three lead changes in the game.  Male shot 46.5% from the field including four of 14 from the three point line.  The Lady Bulldogs connected on nine of 13 free throws, pulled down 36 rebounds, and scored 13 points off 10 DuPont Manual turnovers.  DuPont Manual shot 28.3% from the field including two of eight from beyond the arc.  The Lady Crimsons connected on seven of 14 free throws, pulled down 27 rebounds, and scored seven points odd 14 Male turnovers.

 

Alana Striverson led Male with 16 points including two three point baskets.  Cameron Browning added 15 points, 10 rebounds, three assists, and three blocked shots.  Destiny Combs recorded 11 points, seven rebounds, and two assists.  Joelle Johnson added eight points, seven rebounds, two assists, and two blocked shots.

 

5-5 Fr. Ayanna Stroud led DuPont Manual with 15 points including two three point baskets and two blocked shots.  Nila Blackford added 11 points, six rebounds, and two steals. 

 

Male,9,13,17,14,53

DuPont Manual,8,10,7,10,35

 

Male (53) – Johnson 8, Combs 11, Browning 15, K. Striverson 3, A. Striverson 16.

 

DuPont Manual (35) – Blackford 11, Riley 2, Lee 3, Littlefield 0, Smith 3, Stroud 15, White 1.

 

All Tournament Team – Dais Jais Trotter (Seneca), Reese Sexton (Assumption), Kiarah Carney (Ballard), Ashlee Harris (Sacred Heart Academy), Sharmiria Stikes (Central), Mikayla Kinnard (Eastern), Niyah Smith (DuPont Manual), Nila Blackford (DuPont Manual), Cameron Browning (Male), Destiny Combs (Male), and Alana Striverson (Male).

 

A special thanks to Bob Tonini of Sacred Heart Academy for providing the comprehensive statistics for tonight’s game.

 

 


Posted by REH at 11:15 PM EST
Permalink | Share This Post

Newer | Latest | Older