2021ICGB

 

 

2021 The Indy Clash (Girls)

Presented by the Ohio Basketball Club

2022-2029 Divisions

Indianapolis Convention Center

Indianapolis, IN

April 23-25, 2021

©2021 Ron Harrison

 

There were 11 divisions in this event: 2022 North (32 teams), 2022 South (32 teams), 2023 North (28 teams), 2023 South (19 teams), 2024 North (32 teams), 2024 South (25 teams), 2025 North (28 teams), 2025 South (20 teams), 2026 (29 teams), 2027 (16 teams), and 2028-2029 (17 teams).† I will only cover the 2022 North and South in its entirety but will list all the Division Bracket Championships. The 2022 North Division consisted of 32 teams which were placed into eight pools.† Pool A: 2022 Buck Jones Elite Cord, 2022 Indiana Elite Thunder, 2022 Example Sports red, and 2022 No Limits, Pool B: 2022 PAC Flight North UA Rise, 2022 SMAC Elite, 2022 Example Sports Black, and 2022 SEMO Sizzle 2022, Pool C: 2022 Central Kentucky Storm 2022, 2022 Hoop Dreams Athletics White 17U, 2022 EAB Clarksville, and 2022 IE Blaze 17U, Pool D: 2022 Dayton Metro Weich, 2022 Indiana Elite Havoc 17U Gold, 2022 Southern KY Starz, and 2022 Team Lady Bradley Beal Elite, Pool E: 2022 Drill 4 Skill Brown, 2022 Elite 77 Lady Dynasty, 2022 Indyís Lady Impact, and 2022 Stars Basketball Club Nashville Kelly, Pool F: 2022 Factory Basketball Orange, 2022 Indiana SWISH City, 2022 Lady Copperheads-Montgomery, and 2022 Cincy Chargers 2022, Pool G: 2022 Hoop Dreams Athletics Black 17U, 2022 Nautilus Express, 2022 Lady Gymrats Shelt, and 2022 Michiganís Finest, and Pool H: 2022 TN Flight Navy Newman, 2022 Drill 4 Skill Joyce, 2022 Lady Legit, and 2022 Midwest Wildcats-Watkins.† The 2022 South Division consisted of 28 teams which were placed into seven pools.† Pool A: 2022 KY Ice, 2022 Team 419, 2022 Indiana Red Storm, and 2022 Buck Jones Elite Chad, Pool B: 2022 SI Hawks, 2022 OPS Jordan, 2022 Macon 6 Basketball Academy, and 2022 Stars Basketball Club Nashville Keys, Pool C: 2022 Athlete HQ Black, 222 O.W.E. family renegades elite 17U, 2022 Stars Basketball Club Nashville McLeod, and 2022 SMAC Fitz, Pool D: 2022 E33 Eagles, 2022 Athlete HQ White, 2022 Tennessee Shooters, and 2022 Indiana Elite Lady Phoenix Orange, Pool E: 2022 Huntsman Select black, 2022 Indiana Elite Havoc 17U Black, 2022 JSBA Grey, and 2022 TN Flight Navy Tharp, Pool F; 2022 Indiana Flight South, 2022 Indiana Elite Lady Phoenix White, 2022 Mid-Ohio Phoenix- Johnson, and 2022 Midwest United, and Pool G: 2022 Example Sports White, 2022 First Ladyís-Grind, 2022 Hoop Guru, and 2022 NWI Thunder.

 

April 23rd (Pool Play)

 

2022 North

 

2022 Example Sports Black

50

2022 SEMO Sizzle 2022

49

2022 Southern KY Starz

won

2022 Team Lady Bradley Beal Elite

forfeit

2022 Indyís Lady Impact

50

2022 Stars Basketball Club Nashville Kelly

25

2022 SMAC Elite

54

2022 PAC Flight North UA Rise

45

2022 Michiganís Finest

69

2022 Nautilus Express

30

2022 Hoop Dreams Athletics Black 17U

66

2022 Lady Gymrats Shelt

45

2022 Example Sports Red

58

2022 No Limits

19

2022 Drill 4 Skill Brown

66

2022 Elite 77 Lady Dynasty

19

2022 Indiana SWISH City

50

2022 Factory Basketball Orange

37

 

2022 South

 

2022 OPS Jordan

51

2022 SI Hawks

42

2022 Indiana Flight South

51

2022 Indiana Elite Lady Phoenix White

31

2022 E33 Eagles

93

2022 Athlete HQ White

31

2022 J SBA Grey

56

2022 TN Flight Navy Tharp

41

2022 Midwest United

42

2022 Mid-Ohio Phoenix-Johnson

31

2022 NWI Thunder

71

2022 First Ladyís-Grind

44

2022 Stars Basketball Club Nashville McLeod

72

2022 SMAC Fitz

45

2022 Indiana Red Storm

62

2022 Buck Jones Elite Chad

34

2022 Team 419

45

2022 KY Ice

44

2022 Tennessee Shooters

64

2022 Indiana Elite Lady Phoenix Orange

16

2022 Example Sports White

42

2022 Hoop Guru

34

 

 

April 24th (Pool Play)

 

2022 North

 

2022 Indiana Elite thunder

77

2022 Buck Jones Elite Cord

52

 

2022 Cincy Chargers 2022

41

2022 Lady Copperheads-Montgomery

32

 

2022 Midwest Wildcats-Watkins

60

2022 Lady Legit

54

 

2022 Michiganís Finest

74

2022 Lady Gymrats Shelt

45

 

2022 Drill 4 Skill Joyce

54

2022 TN Flight Navy Newman

52

 

2022 Hoop Dreams Athletics White 17U

53

2022 IE Blaze 17U

48

 

2022 EAB Clarksville

69

2022 Central Kentucky Storm

22

48

2022 Nautilus Express

62

2022 Hoop Dreams Athletics Black 17U

53

 

2022 Indiana Elite Havoc 17U Gold

50

2022 Dayton Metro Welch

49

 

2022 Indiana Elite Thunder

59

2022 No Limits

23

 

2022 SMAC Elite

48

2022 SEMO Sizzle 2022

42

 

2022 Example Sports Black

55

2022 PAC Flight North UA Rise

48

 

2022 Factory Basketball Orange

44

2022 Lady Copperheads-Montgomery

41

 

2022 Indiana SWISH City

59

2022 Cincy Chargers 2022

37

 

2022 Indiana Elite Havoc 17U Gold

69

2022 Southern KY Starz

23

 

2022 Buck Jones Elite Cord

66

2022 Example Sports Red

50

 

2022 Hoop Dreams Athletics White

64

2022 Central Kentucky Storm 2022

31

 

2022 IE Blaze 17U

63

2022 EAB Clarksville

53

 

2022 Midwest Wildcats-Watkins

65

2022 Drill 4 Skill Joyce

60

 

2022 TN Flight Navy Newman

48

2022 Lady Legit

35

 

2022 Dayton Metro Welch

66

2022 Southern KY Starz

31

 

2022 Stars Basketball Club Nashville Kelly

45

2022 Elite 77 Lady Dynasty

44

 

2022 Drill 4 Skill Brown

58

2022 Indyís Lady Impact

 

 

 

2022 South

 

2022 TN Flight Navy Tharp

61

2022 Huntsman Select black

43

2022 Mid-Ohio Phoenix-Johnson

35

2022 Indiana Flight South

34

2022 Stars Basketball Club Nashville Keys

52

2022 Macon 6 Basketball Academy

48

2022 KY Ice

63

2022 Indiana Red Storm

50

2022 Team 419

58

2022 Buck Jones Elite Chad

30

2022 Midwest United

50

2022 Indiana Elite Lady Phoenix White

18

2022 Tennessee Shooters

58

2022 E33 Eagles

40

2022 Indiana Elite Lady Phoenix Orange

50

2022 Athlete HQ White

23

2022 J SBAGrey

47

2022 Huntsman Select black

43

2022 OPS Jordan

62

2022 Stars Basketball Club Nashville Keys

44

2022 SI Hawks

55

2022 Macon 6 Basketball Academy

28

2022 O.W.e family renegades elite 17u

62

2022 Athlete HQ Black

51

2022 Example Sports White

51

2022 First Ladyís-Grind

26

2022 NWI Thunder

47

2022 Hoop Guru

23

2022 Stars Basketball Club Nashville McLeod

49

2022 Athlete HQ Black

38

2022 SMAC Fitz

55

2022 O.W.e family renegades elite 17u

54

 

April 24th (Tournament Play)

 

2022 North

 

2022 Lady Legit

43

2022 No Limits

42

Bronze Division Quarterfinal

2022 PAC Flight North UA Rise

67

2022 Lady Gymrats Shelt

31

Bronze Division Quarterfinal

2022 Lady Copperheads-Montgomery

73

2022 Central Kentucky Storm 2022

57

Bronze Division Quarterfinal

2022 No Limits

43

2022 Lady Legit

25

Bronze Division Quarterfinal

2022 Example Sports Red

75

2022 TN Flight Silver Newman

71

Silver Division Quarterfinal

2022 Stars Basketball Club Nashville Kelly

51

2022 Southern KY Starz

40

Silver Division Quarterfinal

2022 Semo Sizzle 2022

62

2022 Hoop Dreams Athletics Black 17U

34

Silver Division Quarterfinal

2022 EAB Clarksville

82

2022 Factory Basketball Orange

78

Silver Division Quarterfinal

2022 Buck Jones Elite Cord

63

2022 Drill 4 Skill Joyce

62

Gold Division Quarterfinal

2022 Indyís Lady Impact

77

2022 Dayton Metro Welch

73

Gold Division Quarterfinal

2022 Example Sports Black

58

2022 Nautilus Express

37

Gold Division Quarterfinal

2022 Cincy Chargers 2022

61

2022 IE Blaze 17U

58

Gold Division Quarterfinal

2022 Indiana Elite Thunder

74

2022 Midwest Wildcats-Watkins

42

Platinum Division Quarterfinal

2022 Drill 4 Skill Brown

66

2022 Indiana Elite Havoc 17U Gold

62

Platinum Division Quarterfinal

2022 SMAC Elite

51

2022 Michiganís Finest

36

Platinum Division Quarterfinal

2022 Hoop Dreams Athletics White 17U

42

2022 Indiana SWISH City

41

Platinum Division Quarterfinal

 

2022 South

 

2022 Macon 6 Basketball Academy

54

2022 First Ladyís-Grind

34

Bronze Division Quarterfinal

2022 Athlete HQ Black

50

2022 Indiana Elite Lady Phoenix White

32

Bronze Division Quarterfinal

2022 E33 Eagles

58

2022 Huntsman Select black

55

Silver Division Quarterfinal

2022 Stars Basketball Club Nashville Keys

53

2022 Hoop Guru

36

Silver Division Quarterfinal

2022 O.W.e family renegades elite 17U

55

2022 Indiana Flight South

37

Silver Division Quarterfinal

2022 TN Flight Navy Tharp

55

2022 Indiana Elite Lady Phoenix Orange

34

Gold Division Quarterfinal

2021 SI Hawks

57

2022 Example Sports White

38

Gold Division Quarterfinal

2022 SMAC Fitz

57

2022 Mid-Ohio Phoenix-Johnson

53

Gold Division Quarterfinal

2022 Tennessee Shooters

71

2022 JSBA Grey

68

Platinum Division Quarterfinal

2022 OPS Jordan

47

2022 NWI Thunder

42

Platinum Division Quarterfinal

2022 Stars Basketball Club Nashville McLeod

62

2022 Midwest United

33

Platinum Division Quarterfinal

 

April 25th Tournament Play

 

2022 North

 

2022 Elite 77 Lady Dynasty

39

2022 Lady Legit

30

Bronze Division Semifinal

2022 PAC Flight North UA Rise

54

2022 Lady Copperheads-Montgomery

41

Bronze Division Semifinal

2022 No Limits

43

2022 Lady Legit

25

Bronze Division Consolation

2022 Lady Gymrats Shelt

61

2022 Central Kentucky Storm 2022

55

Bronze Division Consolation

2022 PAC Flight North UA Rise

59

2022 Elite 77 Lady Dynasty

25

Bronze Division Championship

2022 Example Sports Red

52

2022 Stars Basketball Club Nashville Kelly

40

Silver Division Semifinal

2022 SEMO Sizzle 2022

52

2022 EAB Clarksville

29

Silver Division Semifinal

2022 TN Flight Navy Newman

56

2022 Southern KY Starz

51

Silver Division Consolation

2022 Hoop Dreams Athletics Black 17U

63

2022 Factory Basketball Orange

61

Silver Division Consolation

2022 SEMO Sizzle 2022

57

2022 Example Sports Red

39

Silver Division Championship

2022 Buck Jones Elite Cord

40

2022 Indyís Lady Impact

38

Gold Division Semifinal

2022 Example Sports Black

63

2022 Cincy Chargers 2022

47

Gold Division Semifinal

2022 Dayton Metro Welch

47

2022 Drill 4 Skill Joyce

39

Gold Division Consolation

2022 IE Blaze 17U

61

2022 Nautilus Express

58

Gold Division Consolation

2022 Buck Jones Elite Cord

59

2022 Example Sports Black

55

Gold Division Championship

2022 Indiana Elite Thunder

51

2022 Drill 4 Skill Brown

43

Platinum Division Semifinal

2022 SMAC Elite

50

2022 Hoop Dreams Athletics White 17U

43

Platinum Division Semifinal

2022 Indiana Elite Havoc 17U Gold

64

2022 Midwest Wildcats-Watkins

39

Platinum Division Consolation

2022 Indiana SWISH City

72

2022 Michiganís Finest

65

Platinum Division Consolation

2022 Indiana Elite Thunder

62

2022 SMAC Elite

57

Platinum Division Championship

 

2022 South

 

2022 Buck Jones Elite Chad

49

2022 Athlete HQ White

39

Bronze Division Semifinal

2022 Athlete HQ Black

43

2022 Macon 6 Basketball Academy

21

Bronze Division Semifinal

2022 First Ladyís-Grind

won

2022 Indiana Elite Lady Phoenix White

forfeit

Bronze Division Consolation

2022 Athlete HQ White

45

2022 First Ladyís-Grind

42

Bronze Division Consolation

2022 Athlete HQ Black

51

2022 Buck Jones Elite Chad

32

Bronze Division Championship

2022 E33 Eagles

59

2022 Indiana Red storm

55

Silver Division Semifinal

2022 O.W.e family renegades elite 17U

65

2022 Stars Basketball Club Nashville Keys

44

Silver Division Semifinal

2022 Huntsman Select black

48

2022 Hoop Guru

30

Silver Division Consolation

2022 Indiana red Storm

60

2022 Indiana Flight South

53

Silver Division Consolation

2022 E33 Eagles

58

2022 O.W.e family renegades elite 17u

50

Silver Division Championship

2022 TN Flight Navy Tharp

60

2022 KY Ice

53

Gold Division Semifinal

2022 SI Hawks

73

2022 SMAC Fitz

64

Gold Division Semifinal

2022 Example Sports White

58

2022 Indiana Elite Lady Phoenix Orange

47

Gold Division Consolation

2022 KY Ice

55

2022 Mid-Ohio Phoenix-Johnson

52

Gold Division Consolation

2022 SI Hawks

44

2022 TN Flight Navy Tharp

39

Gold Division Championship

2022 Tennessee Shooters

45

2022 Team 419

42

Platinum Division Semifinal

2022 Stars Basketball Club Nashville McLeod

58

2022 OPS Jordan

31

Platinum Division Semifinal

2022 JSBA Grey

58

2022 NWI Thunder

48

Platinum Division Consolation

2022 Midwest United

48

2022 Team 419

44

Platinum Division Consolation

2022 Stars Basketball Club Nashville McLeod

69

2022 Tennessee Shooters

62

Platinum Division Championship

 

2023 Indiana Prime Elite 51† 2023 SMAC Lady Ballers 46 North Division Platinum Championship

 

2023 OPS Jordan 49† 2023 SI Hawks 44 North Division Gold Championship

 

2023 Great Lakes Storm 67† 2023 Factory Basketball Orange 60 North Division Silver Championship

 

2023 Firstep 53† 2023 Example sports Black 50 North Division Bronze Championship

 

2023 Stars Basketball Club Nashville McLeod 72† 2023 Athlete HQ Black 25 South Division Platinum Championship

 

2023 Tipping Point 55† 2023 All Area Basket Club Gold 52 South Division Gold Championship

 

2023 Example Sports Red 52† 2023 Lady Gymrats Smiley/Coe 42 South Division Championship

 

2024 Always 100 Paul 48† 2024 IGB Morse 38 North Division Platinum Championship

 

2024 SMAC Attack 43† 2024 Coach G 4Lyte 20 North Division Gold Championship

 

2024 Ky-Fusion 2024 47† 2024 Northwest Hoopsters 9th Grade Gold 37 North Division Silver Championship

 

2024 P.R.E.P. Buerman 52† 2024 IGB Martin 49 North Division Bronze Championship

 

2024 Indiana SWISH City 30† OPS Goodwell 18 South Division Platinum Championship

 

2024 SMAC Believe 60† 2024 Lady Gymrats Garrett Johnson 43 South Division Gold Championship

 

2024 NWI Thunder 49† 2024 E33 Eagles 37 South Division Silver Championship

 

2024 Indiana Elite Babcock 41† 2024 Team 419 31 South Division Bronze Championship

 

2025 TTG FREE AGENTS 44† 2025 TN Flight Silver Ayers 41 North Division Platinum Championship

 

2025 Drill 4 Skill Shazer 54† 2025 Lady Gymrats Hunt 40 North Division Gold Championship

 

2025 Always 100 Elite 2025 48† 2025 Always 100 Blaze 19 North Division Silver Championship

 

2025 Hoop Dreams Athletics Red 14U 44† 2025 Always 100 Force 39 North Division Bronze Championship

 

2025 Midwest United 40† 2025 Southern Ky Starz 27 South Division Platinum Championship

 

2025 Stars Basketball Club Nashville Cook 47† 2025 Future Elite 2025 25 South Division Gold Championship

 

2025 JSBA Grey 48† 2025 Athlete HQ White 6 South Division Silver Championship

 

2026 TN Flight Silver Ayers 50† 2026 IGB Holman 41 Platinum Championship

 

2026 Lady Gymrats Goss 46† 2026 KY Royals 24 Gold Championship

 

2026 Diamond on the Hill Williams 25† 2026 IGB Due 24 Silver Championship

 

2026 City Elite Blazers won XXXXX lost Bronze Championship

 

2027 IGB Menser 51† 2027 TN Elite 19 Gold Championship

 

2027 Stars Basketball Club Nashville Cook 50† 2027 IGB Wilson 19 Silver Championship

 

2028 Future 31† 2028 Dayton Metro-Gudorf 28 2028-2029 Gold Championship

 

2028 No Limits 41† 2028 Indiana Wildcats 2028 34 2028-2029 Silver Championship

 

2028 KY Premier (Central) Courtney 49† 2028 IGB Van Hoesen 34 2028-2029 Silver Championship

 

This tournament provided a spark of hope allowing the girls to get back on the floor after last yearís COVID pandemic.† This is a very† well run event with excellent teams and a lot of talent on display at all age levels.†