2021AB3SSBB

 

 

Adidas Boys 3SSB Championships

Boys 15U, 16U, & 17U

Council Bluffs, IA

July 16-18, 2021

2021 by Ron Harrison

 

15U 3SSB The teams entered in this division were Arkansas Hawks, D1 Minnesota, Indiana Elite, Midwest Basketball Club, ONE1TIMELEGENDS, REACH2024Adidas, Team Harden, Upward Stars, Atlanta Celtics, Game Elite, Louisville Magic Gold, New World, OSA Crusaders, Southeast Elite, Team Rose, Utah Prospects, AZ Firestorm Gold, Grassroots Elite Canada, Mid Ohio Puma Gold, Next Page Force Gold, Power 5, Southern Assault, Team Trae Young, and Wildcat Select.

 

16U 3SSB The teams entered in this division were Atlanta Celtics, Compton Magic, EAB Tennessee, Garner Road Bulldogs, Indiana Icc Gold, Midwest Basketball Club, OSA Crusaders, Southern Assault, Team Lavine, Team New England Gold Team Rose, Upward Stars, Wildcat Select, AZ Firestorm Gold, D1 Minnesota, Game Elite, Grassroots Elite Canada, K-Low Elite, New World, Power 5, Team Harden, Team Loaded NC 3SSB, Team Rose, Urban DFW Gold, Brookwood Elite, Dream Vision, GamePoint Gold, Indiana Elite, Mass Rivals, NY Jayhawks, Southeast Elite, Team Indiana Gold, Team loaded VA, Team Trae Young, and Wildcat Select.

 

17U 3SSB Arkansas Hawks, Brookwood Elite, Dream Vision, Garner Road, Indiana Ice Gold, Mass Rivals, New World, OSA Crusaders, Southern Assault, Team Lavine, Team Rose, Utah Prospects, Atlanta Celtics, Compton Magic, EAB TENNESSEE, Grassroots Elite Canada, K-Low Elite, Midwest Basketball Club, Next Page Force Gold, Power 5, Team Harden, Team Loaded NC, Team Trae Young, We All Can Go, AZ Firestorm Gold, D1 Minnesota, Game Elite, Indiana Elite, Lakeshow Gold, New Orleans Elite Gold, NY Jayhawks, Southeast Elite, Team Indiana Gold, Team Loaded Virginia, Upward Stars, and Wildcat Select.

 

Friday July 16th

 

17U 3SSB

 

Tournament Bracket

 

Dream Vision

72

Arkansas Hawks

59

Lakeshow Gold

59

Game Elite

58

Upward Stars

57

New World

56

Team Trae young

63

Team Lavine

50

Midwest Basketball Club

75

K-Low Elite

69

Next Page Force Gold

59

Mass Rivals

55

D1 Minnesota

69

Wildcat Select

51

Compton Magic

68

OSA Crusaders

64

Team Rose

65

Southern Assault

63

Southeast Elite

78

Team Indiana Gold

48

Atlanta Celtics

54

Brookwood Elite

46

EAB TENNESSEE

57

Team Loaded NC

49

Team Loaded VA

67

Power 5

46

Team Harden

67

NY Jayhawks

64

We All Can Go

68

Indiana Elite

66

Utah Prospects

66

Garner Road

55

 

16U 3SSB

 

Tournament Bracket

 

Indiana Elite

85

Team Harden

54

Grassroots Elite Canada

48

Wildcat Select

45

Team Rose

79

Upward Stars

66

NY Jayhawks

60

D1 Minnesota

49

Utah Prospects

71

Mass Rivals

56

Team Indiana Gold

49

New World

40

Compton Magic

64

Atlanta Celtics

48

Dream Vision

56

Team New England Gold

52

Game Elite

48

Brookwood Elite

43

Team Loaded NC 3SSB

57

Team Lavine

54

OSA Crusaders

71

Southeast Elite

66

K-Low Elite

64

Garner Road Bulldogs

39

Team loaded VA

72

Power 5

44

Indiana Ice Gold

80

Midwest Basketball Club

52

Southern Assault

55

Team Trae Young

41

AZ Firestorm Gold

95

EAB Tennessee

84

 

 

15U 3SSB

 

Tournament Bracket

 

Midwest Basketball Club

56

Team Harden

51

New World

74

AZ Firestorm Gold

52

Louisville Magic Gold

50

Upward Stars

42

Power 5

83

Grassroots Elite Canada

47

OSA Crusaders

64

REACH2024Adidas

53

Wildcat Select

77

Next Page Force Gold

50

ONE1TIMELEGENDS

53

Team Trae Young

51

Mid Ohio Pumas Gold

61

D1 Minnesota

51

Indiana Elite

74

Midwest Basketball Club

48

Utah Prospects

63

New World

57

Louisville Magic Gold

60

Southeast Elite

38

Power 5

73

Game Elite

60

OSA Crusaders

98

Team Rose

53

Arkansas Hawks

73

Wildcat Select

70

Atlanta Celtics

72

ONE1TIMELEGENDS

56

Mid Ohio Pumas Gold

49

Southern Assault

48

 

 

Saturday July 17th

 

17U 3SSB

 

Consolation Bracket

 

Game Elite

70

Arkansas Hawks

55

Team Lavine

55

New World

41

Mass Rivals

65

K-Low Elite

60

OSA Crusaders

77

Wildcat Select

71

Southern Assault

66

Team Indiana Gold

57

Team Loaded NC

65

Brookwood Elite

55

NY Jayhawks

88

Power 5

61

Indiana Elite

69

Garner Road

54

 

Tournament Bracket

 

Dream Vision

83

Lakeshow Gold

55

Team Trae Young

62

Upward Stars

61

Midwest Basketball Club

88

Next Page Force Gold

66

Compton Magic

73

D1 Minnesota

66

Southeast Elite

73

Team Rose

67

EAB TENNESSEE

70

Atlanta Celtics

52

Team Loaded Virginia

61

Team Harden

36

Utah Prospects

70

We All Can Go

68

 

Consolation Bracket

 

Game Elite

49

Team Lavine

48

Quarterfinal

Mass Rivals

73

OSA Crusaders

52

Quarterfinal

Southern Assault

83

Team Loaded NC

74

Quarterfinal

Indiana Elite

66

NY Jayhawks

65

Quarterfinal

 

 

Tournament Bracket

 

DreamVision

77

Team Trae Young

55

Quarterfinal

Midwest Basketball Club

90

Compton Magic

57

Quarterfinal

EAB TENNESSEE

68

Southeast Elite

65

Quarterfinal

Utah Prospects

70

Team Loaded Virginia

59

Quarterfinal

 

 

16U 3SSB

 

Consolation Bracket

 

Wildcat Select

60

Team Harden

58

D1 Minnesota

56

UpwaRD Stars

45

New World

57

Mass Rivals

46

Team New England Gold

49

Atlanta Celtics

48

Team Lavine

57

Brookwood Elite

48

Garner Road Bulldogs

80

Southeast Elite

59

Midwest Basketball Club

84

Power 5

72

EAB Tennessee

74

Team Trae Young

65

 

Tournament Bracket

 

Indiana Elite

75

Grassroots Elite Canada

35

Team Rose

65

NY Jayhawks

63

Team Indiana Gold

60

Utah Prospects

50

Dream Vision

56

Compton Magic

52

Game Elite

55

Team Loaded NC 3SSB

46

K-Low Elite

63

OSA Crusaders

53

Indiana Ice Gold

67

Team loaded VA

64

AZ Firestorm Gold

54

Southern Assault

51

 

Consolation Bracket

 

Wildcat Select

61

D1 Minnesota

45

Quarterfinal

New World

51

Team New England Gold

48

Quarterfinal

Team Lavine

63

Garner Road Bulldogs

58

Quarterfinal

EAB Tennessee

97

Midwest Basketball Club

68

Quarterfinal

 

Tournament Bracket

 

Indiana Elite

94

Team Rose

54

Quarterfinal

Team Indiana Gold

57

Dream Vision

54

Quarterfinal

K-Low Elite

56

Game Elite

36

Quarterfinal

AZ Firestorm Gold

69

Indiana Ice Gold

68

Quarterfinal

 

15U 3SSB

 

Tournament Bracket

 

Indiana Elite

65

Utah Prospects

54

Quarterfinal

Louisville Magic Gold

72

Power 5

62

Quarterfinal

Arkansas Hawks

77

OSA Crusaders

76

Quarterfinal

Atlanta Celtics

57

Mid Ohio Pumas Gold

43

Quarterfinals

 

Sunday June 18th

 

17U 3SSB

 

Team Lavine

46

OSA Crusaders

40

Consolation Bracket

 

Team Loaded NC

63

NY Jayhawks

55

Consolation Bracket

 

Mass Rivals

59

Game Elite

49

Consolation Bracket

Semifinal

Indiana Elite

85

Southern Assault

67

Consolation Bracket

Semifinal

Mass Rivals

74

Indiana Elite

55

Consolation Bracket

Championship

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dream Vision

87

Midwest Basketball Club

69

Tournament Bracket

Semifinal

EAB TENNESSEE

64

Utah Prospects

56

Tournament Bracket

Semifinal

Dream Vision

74

EAB TENNESSEE

58

Tournament Bracket

Championship

 

16U 3SSB

 

D1 Minnesota

65

Team New England Gold

45

Consolation Bracket

 

Midwest Basketball Club

86

Garner Road Bulldogs

61

Consolation Bracket

 

New World

69

Wildcat Select

62

Consolation Bracket

Semifinal

EAB Tennessee

70

Team Lavine

43

Consolation Bracket

Semifinal

EAB Tennessee

66

New World

59

Consolation Bracket

Championship

 

 

 

 

 

 

Indiana Elite

70

Team Indiana Gold

63

Tournament Bracket

Semifinal

K-Low Elite

70

AZ Firestorm Gold

60

Tournament Bracket

Semifinal

Indiana Elite

77

K-Low Elite

49

Tournament Bracket

Championship

 

15U 3SSB

 

Indiana Elite

54

Louisville Magic Gold

 

Tournament Bracket

Semifinal

Atlanta Celtics

75

Arkansas Hawks

56

Tournament Bracket

Semifinal

Arkansas Hawks

67

Louisville Magic Gold

52

Consolation Bracket

3rd Place

Atlanta Celtics

66

Indiana Elite

49

Tournament Bracket

Championship

 

 

This was an excellent event with excellent teams and a lot of outstanding individual talent. Some of the top players here this week included 6-11 Yohan Traore (2022) (Dream Vision), 6-7 Chris Livingston (2022) (We All Can Go), 6-5 Collin Chandler (2022) (Utah Prospects 17U), 6-4 Dylan Andrews (2022) (Compton Magic Elite 17), 6-3 Isaac McKneely (2022) (Wildcat Select PA), 6-5 Keyonte George (2022) (Southern Assault), 6-3 Reed Sheppard (2023) (Midwest Basketball Club 3SSB 17U), 6-8 Colin Smith (2022) (Southern Assault), 6-5 MJ Rice (2022) Team Loaded NC 17), 6-2 Mikey Williams (2023) (We All Can Go), 6-7 Koa Peat (2025) (Compton Magic Elite 15), 6-1 Damone King (2024) (Louisville Magic 15U), 6-8 Ayden Evans (2024) (Louisville Magic 15U), etc. This was an excellent well run event and well received by the coaches and recruiting gurus in attendance.