Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Shawn Michaels!

Shawn's logo!
Real Name: Michael "Shawn" James Hickenbottom
Hometown: San Antonio, TX
Nickname: Heartbreak Kid, HBK
Birthday: July 22, 1965
Age: 34
Weight: 234lbs
Height: 6' 1"
Shawn with the Championship Belt!
Organizations: NWA, WWF
Greatest Match: HBK vs. Bret Hart at Survivor Series '97 (World Title Win)
Finishing Move: Sweet Chin Music
Most Hated Opponent: Bret Hart
Shawn posing with the Championship Belt!
Titles Held:
WWF World Title (3)
WWF Intercontinetal Title (3)
WWF Tag Team Title (4)
WWF Euoropean (1)
NWA Tag Team Champion (2)
Other Stuff: Won Royal Rumble 2 years in a row, 4th man to be Triple Crown Winner, the only Grand Slam Champion in the WWF, the only Superstar to be the number one man in the Royal Rumble and win it.
Current Status: Commisioner of the World Wrestling Federation.
Shawn posing with the belt once again!

Return to Jared's Page!