Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

1999 NBL Winter

////////////////////////////////////NATIONAL

ST.Cloud BMX

ST.Cloud Florida

( both day 1 and day 2 results are listed on this page )


Day One - February 6, 1999

1999 NBL BMX National Results


Main BMX RACING PAGE

PRO/SUPER AWARD
1. PERCY OWENS FL
2. FRANK O'REILLY NY
3. BILLY AU OH
4. DUSTY MEANS FL
5. JEFF DEIN GA
6. KEVIN TOMKO FL
7. TREVOR FELL FL
8. KEVIN DOUGHERTY FL

7 EXPERT
1. R J SCOTT FL
2. DAULTON HALL FL
3. CAMERON DYLL FL

8 EXPERT
1. KALIN HALL JR FL
2. LOGAN COLLINS TN
3. BRANDON CARROLL MD
4. KORY FAIN FL
5. SALVATORO WEGA FL
6. ADAM ALEXANDER FL

9 EXPERT
1. AARON BUTLER FL
2. MARCELO GODOY FL
3. TYLER FAORO FL
4. JOEL DONAROMA FL
5. BLAKE KING FL
6. TORY AYERS NC
7. CHARLES HUTTO FL

10 EXPERT
1. MICHAEL PASCHALL FL
2. EDDIE COTTER PA
3. JOSHUA MEYERS FL
4. D.J. HALL FL
5. PHILLIP ROSSI FL
6. TONY GYLLENBERG FL
7. JACOB SHAW FL
8. BRANDON CUTLER FL

11 EXPERT
1. DALE DAVIS II NC
2. JESSE WARMACK FL
3. SHANE HARRIS TN
4. JUSTIN CURRAN FL
5. TIMOTHY GORHAM FL
6. JEFFERY UPSHAW OH
7. KENNETH MILLER FL
8. JOSHUA SHAW FL

12 EXPERT
1. JUSTIN JOY FL
2. MICHAEL MILLER FL
3. SEAN BARTH FL
4. RYAN WINTER FL
5. CORY WISSLER FL
6. JONATHAN SMITH FL
7. JOEY ROYCE FL

13 EXPERT
1. YOUNG LANDERS FL
2. LUIS ALEXANDER FL
3. C.J MC GUIRE FL
4. JOEY AUSTINO FL
5. R.J. BLACK FL
6. MICHAEL LEE NC
7. JEFFREY BOONE FL
8. NICHOLAS LOVAN FL

14 EXPERT
1. TIM TOWNSAND NY
2. BENNY WRIGHT FL
3. MATTHEW FOWLER FL
4. CODY GREENE FL
5. DANNY TAYLOR FL
6. MICHAEL BERNETT FL
7. BRADEN ROMER FL
8. RYAN TIBBETTS FL

15 EXPERT
1. NICHOLAS SZASZ FL
2. JOSHUA EILER FL
3. CHRIS COSLOW KY
4. WILLIAM PETERS FL
5. NATHAN RAMOS FL
6. JERRY MC KENZIE NC
7. RYAN MAGIN FL
8. MICHAEL GRAVENMIER FL

16 EXPERT
1. CARLOS RIVERA GA
2. ROBERT MAYES MI
3. AARON HARDY FL
4. J.D. DELAWDER OH
5. SANTIAGO SILVA CL
6. DEREK ZIELINSKI FL
7. ROY WADSWORTH FL
8. PAUL HITCHCOCK GA

17 EXPERT
1. ANDREW PRESLAND FL
2. ANDREZ ORDUNO FL
3. DANIEL CELLI FL
4. TREVOR GARRETT OH
5. SAMMY WYATT FL
6. THOMAS BLACKWOOD FL
7. DONNY BILLS FL
8. JONATHAN GABEL NJ

18-20 EXPERT
1. MIKE BRANDT FL
2. JASON JOHNSON FL
3. TIMMY SONNER OH
4. MIKE HERNDON FL
5. JUSTIN LOPES MA
6. LANCE MC GUIRE MD
8. CHRISTOPHER COPELAND FL
8. MIKE ALBINE FL

21-24 EXPERT
1. CIMAR DUARTE FL
2. TOMMY OPINCAR TN
3. JOHN SALZMANN NJ
4. ADRIANO IGNACIO FL
5. JOHN CROSSEN CT
6. ROBERT SOUZA FL
7. BRIAN FITZWATER OH
8. BRIAN KULP OH

25-29 EXPERT
1. SCOTT SMITH FL
2. CHRIS DECOUTO MA
3. RAUL GOMEZ FL
4. GERMAN MEDINA FL
5. DREW MOTLEY FL
6. MICHAEL GENTILCORE PA
7. TROY HINES SC
8. DAN KEARNS KY

30 & OVER EXPERT
1. DAVE WILLIAMS NY
2. PHILLIP HOJNOSKI FL
3. TONY SHEETS FL
4. GREG LANTHORNE FL
5. JAMES RODENBAUGH FL
6. CHRIS MILLER FL

9 & UNDER CRUISER
1. TORY AYERS NC
2. TYLER FAORO FL
3. LOGAN COLLINS TN
4. BRANDON CARROLL MD
5. KALAN SUMMER NC
6. CHARLES HUTTO FL
7. SALVATORO WEGA FL
8. DREW DOAN FL

10 CRUISER
1. PHILLIP ROSSI FL
2. D.J. HALL FL
3. JOSHUA MEYERS FL
4. HARRISON BRITT FL
5. JASON JOY FL
6. SCOTT JERICHO MI
7. JACK WHITTAKER FL
8. MICHAEL PASCHALL FL

11 CRUISER
1. DALE DAVIS II NC
2. JUSTIN CURRAN FL
3. JUSTIN CHITWOOD FL
4. JEFFERY UPSHAW OH
5. KENNETH MILLER FL
6. JOSHUA SHAW FL
7. CHRIS METCALF FL
8. MICHAEL DUBEAU FL

13 CRUISER
1. C.J. MCGUIRE FL
2. NICHOLAS LOVAN FL
3. YOUNG LANDERS FL
4. JUSTIN JOY FL
5. JAMES DROKE FL
6. RAINER WILLIS FL
7. JOEY ROYCE FL
8. DAN CANESTRARO FL

14 CRUISER
1. MATTHEW FOWLER FL
2. MICHAEL BERNETT FL
3. BENNY WRIGHT FL
4. MATTHEW LONGHINI FL
5. BRADEN ROMER FL

15 CRUISER
1. MICHAEL GRAVENMIER FL
2. NICHOLAS SZASZ FL
3. DEREK PAPAGEORGE FL
4. STUART WAAG FL
5. GARY PINGOL FL

17 CRUISER
1. DONNY BILLS FL
2. ANDREZ ORDUNO FL
3. TREVOR GARRETT OH
4. J.D. DELAWDER OH
5. MATT MILLER FL
6. THOMAS BLACKWOOD FL

18-20 CRUISER
1. MICHAEL HERNDON FL
2. MIKE ALBINE FL
3. CLAYTON PARKER FL
4. TIMMY SONNER OH

21-24 CRUISER
1. CIMAR DUARTE FL
2. PAULO F MOREIRA FL
3. RON LEACH FL
4. BRIAN FITZWATER OH

25-29 CRUISER
1. SCOTT SMITH FL
2. SHAWN WILLIAMS OH
3. RAYMOND ROGERS FL
4. GERMAN MEDINA FL
5. RICK HERRICK FL
6. JASON MORIARTY MA
7. LONDON WILMOT MA
8. RAUL GOMEZ FL

30-34 CRUISER
1. PATRICK SHERIDAN FL
2. CHRIS MILLER FL
3. DAVE WILLIAMS NY
4. RICHARD BREEDEN FL
5. DOUG SHADER FL
6. JOSEPH VICARI FL
7. GARY SLATER FL
8. JAMES RODENBAUGH FL

35-39 CRUISER
1. JUAN CARBO FL
2. DANIEL RAMOS FL
3. MICHAEL CUTLER FL
4. PAUL MUNNS FL
5. ANTHONY MARTIN RI
6. CURTIS CADWALLADER FL
7. JAMES SCIANIMANICO FL
8. DAVID VONTESMAR AZ

40-44 CRUISER
1. STEPHEN GONZALES FL
2. P.J. FORBING FL
3. DAVID DEBIEN FL
4. RICHARD WETHERALD FL
5. MARC WINKEL FL
6. JIMMY RODRIGUEZ FL
7. JIM JACKSON FL
8. MICHAEL R MILLER FL

45-49 CRUISER
1. ROBERT JOHNSON NC
2. TERRY SHAUGHNESSY FL
3. PERCY PHILMAN FL
4. DANIEL JOHNSON FL
5. ROBERT GINO GULLETT FL
6. BOB KELLEHER FL

50 & OVER CRUISER
1. GARY COLE FL
2. JACK LIEBESPACH FL
3. PETER PRESLAND FL

11-13 GIRLS CRUISER
1. ANGELICA ALEXANDER FL
2. KELLY HUTTO FL
3. AMANDA CARR FL

14-17 GIRLS CRUISER
1. MICHELLE BLACKWOOD FL
2. MISTY SAUCIER FL
3. HEATHER HAVENS NJ

25-34 GIRLS CRUISER
1. ALENA SOKOLIKOVA FL
2. BARB HIGEL FL
3. STACEY HVEEM NC
4. KIM TURNER FL
5. VICTORIA BROOK FL

8 GIRLS
1. AMANDA CARR FL
2. AMANDA GOLDSBOROUGH FL
3. ASHLEY SCIANIMANICO FL
4. COURTNEY CHRISTY FL
5. LAURA MAYS FL

9 GIRLS
1. ASHLEY EDSTRAND FL
2. AMANDA GEVING FL
3. MADISON PITTS FL
4. MEGHAN CUTLER FL
5. ASHLEY TANNER FL

10 GIRLS
1. CARLEY MEOLA FL
2. AMANDA GREMAL FL
3. KARA GOUDEY FL
4. ALEXANDRA OWENS FL
5. HEATHER PUCKETT NC

12 GIRLS
1. ANGELICA ALEXANDER FL
2. RACHAEL MEOLA FL
3. STACEY BICOVNY FL
4. COURTNEY KELLEY FL
5. KELLY HUTTO FL

13 GIRLS
1. ASHLEY ROSS FL
2. LINDSAY PECORINO FL

14 GIRLS
1. DANIELLE WINTER FL
2. NICOLE GOUDEY FL
3. MISTY SAUCIER FL
4. MICHELE PETERS FL
5. KRYSTAL ZELAYA FL

15 GIRLS
1. LAUREN PECORINO FL
2. AMANDA PERZIA FL
3. MICHELLE BLACKWOOD FL
4. BROOKE LLOYD FL

SUPER GIRLS
1. MARIE MCGILVARY FL
2. MELISSA GREMAL FL
3. SHAWNDA SHAUGHNESSY FL
4. STEPHANIE COYMAT FL
5. DANIELLE HUARD FL
6. MICHELLE CAIRNS FL
7. CHRISTINA BOSTROM FL
8. MELANIE DESROCHERS CN

6 NOVICE
1. GEOFF HOUSER GA
2. CHAD CACCAVALE FL
3. BRADLY HELSLEY FL
4. AUSTIN HUNNICUTT FL

7 NOVICE
1. MATT KURTZ FL
2. CHRISTIAN RENNER FL
3. JAMES KELLEY FL
4. JAMES LONDON FL
5. TAYLOR MC INNIS FL
6. AUSTIN DOHERTY FL
7. TYLER CAULDER FL

8 NOVICE
1. DAMON LA BOSSIERE FL
2. KYLE JACKSON FL
3. KYLE HANTZIS FL
4. ANDREW SEVERAGE MA
5. ZACHERY STOCKWELL FL
6. TYLER BORGMANN OH
7. BRYAN NIKLA FL
8. WADE SORENSON FL

9 NOVICE
1. DREW DOAN FL
2. SEAN PY FL
3. CODY RAGANS FL
4. DALLAS MOBBS FL
5. DENNIS VINER FL
6. CODY KAUFFMAN FL
7. RICHARD GEARY FL
8. CORY WATTS FL

10 NOVICE
1. DAVID WOODS OH
2. GARRETT KAPLAN FL
3. DEREK D'ALLESANDRO FL
4. ALAN SEAVEY NH
5. MICHAEL MCGILVARY FL
6. JUSTIN BOGGS FL
7. GARY WILSON II FL
8. PAYTON CROSBY FL

11 NOVICE
1. CHRIS METCALF FL
2. GENE LUNA FL
3. NATHAN JASKELA FL
4. JAMES SNOW FL
5. ROBERT CRITES FL
6. BRANDON TANNER FL
7. SKYLER FAORO FL

12 NOVICE
1. RICHARD LEAVITT FL
2. DAVID RAMOS FL
3. DAN WELLINS FL
4. TRAVIS RALEY FL
5. NATHAN POWERS FL
6. RICKEY BATES FL
7. CURTIS FREDERICKS FL
8. JAMES CHRISTY FL

13 NOVICE
1. JOSHUA LA BELLE FL
2. BEN COE FL
3. WILLIAM LEWIS FL
4. RYAN GOODPASTURE FL
5. ROY R PESTA III FL
6. BRIAN OAKES FL
7. JAMIE LIMA FL
8. MICHAEL WILLIAMS FL

14 NOVICE
1. ERIC CANOURA FL
2. CLAY HOLLEN FL
3. ANTHONY YANT FL
4. NICK KREVJANSKY FL
5. CALE ARMANTROUT FL
6. JUSTIN CRAIG FL
7. SHANNON BATEMAN FL
8. BRANDON IGO MA

15 NOVICE
1. JUSTIN LANGFORD FL
2. HUGH BOWIE FL
3. JAMES GRAY FL
4. ARTIE BEADLE FL
5. NICK JOHNSON FL
6. PAUL NICHOLS FL
7. RYAN BREYETTE FL
8. THOMAS GIVENS LA

16 NOVICE
1. MICHAEL DALTON FL
2. MICHAEL THOMPSON FL
2. CURTIS LANGLEY FL
3. CHRISTOPHER CODOL FL
4. JUSTIN BURNELL FL
5. MICHAEL BARCLAY FL
6. RICKY ROGERS FL
8. JOSHUA HANSEN FL

17 NOVICE
1. RYAN SHOEMAKER FL
2. CHRISTOPHER GUAY FL
3. CJ KALCK JR FL

18-20 NOVICE
1. JAMES GRIFFIN FL
2. BRYON SHEEHAN FL
3. DANIEL TAYLOR KY
4. PHILLIP DE LA TORRE FL

25-29 NOVICE
1. CHRISTOPHER PARKER FL
2. FERDINAND GUTIERREZ FL
3. JASON CUNNINGHAM FL
4. RICK CUNNINGHAM FL
5. SCOTT DEARDUFF FL
6. SEAN SALTHOUSE FL
7. ANDREW HOLLYFIELD FL
8. SAMUEL BARBAGALLO JR WV

30 & OVER NOVICE
1. DON BEALS FL
2. CLAY PARKER GA
3. TONY DE SENSI FL
4. GREG RUSS FL
5. ROBERT JOHNSON NC
6. IAN CHIN-LOY FL
7. THOMAS GOLDSTEIN FL

10-11 OPEN
1. THOMAS GIVENS LA
2. ALAN SEAVEY NH
3. MICHAEL PIZZILLO ME

16 & OVER OPEN
1. MIKE BRANDT FL
2. ROBERT SOUZA FL
3. TOMMY OPINCAR TN
4. JASON JOHNSON FL
5. DONNY BILLS FL
6. ROY WADSWORTH FL
7. CARLOS RIVERA GA
8. SANTIAGO SILVA CL

18 & OVER CRUISER OPEN
1. CIMAR DUARTE FL
2. RAYMOND ROGERS FL
3. RAUL GOMEZ FL
4. GARY SLATER FL
5. CHRIS MILLER FL
6. PAULO F MOREIRA FL
8. SCOTT SMITH FL
8. DAVE WILLIAMS NY

5 & UNDER ROOKIE
1. CHRISTOPHER GERO FL
2. JESSE DUDASH FL
3. SLOANE STOCKWELL FL
4. TYLER RADKEY FL
5. HACK HINES SC
6. LANDEN HOWELL FL
7. GARRETT WHATLEY FL
8. CHEYANNE KAUFFMAN FL

6 ROOKIE
1. BRYAN SHIELDS FL
2. CHASE HINES SC
3. WESLEY BENNETT FL

7 ROOKIE
1. NICHOLAS LUCAS FL
2. JOSEPH SIMMONS SC
3. JUSTIN ROBBINS NC
4. CHRIS S MAGER FL
5. DYLAN MELTON FL

8 ROOKIE
1. BRAD COGGIN GA
2. TYLER NEWTON FL
3. KYLE DAVIS FL
4. TYLER CURTIS FL

9 ROOKIE
1. JOHN W DUDASH FL
2. NATHAN MOCK FL
3. ZACH KOWATCH FL
4. JOSEPH RICCIO NJ

10 ROOKIE
1. CHRISTOPHER JACKSON NC
2. MICHAEL ARMAND FL
3. BRANDON SMITH NC
4. MICHAEL PIZZILLO ME
5. GEORGE MANGIARELLI FL
6. CHARLES TARR FL
7. ANTHONY LEONARD FL

11 ROOKIE
1. KYLE BALDWIN FL
2. HARRISON ALBERT FL
3. DUSTIN WOOLARD FL
4. J RYAN BURNS FL
5. TIMOTHY (TJ) RUTLEDG FL
6. MATTHEW JACKSON FL

12 ROOKIE
1. BRADLEY JONES FL
2. RYAN DOHERTY FL
3. SHAWN BILBY FL
4. MATTHEW JENSEN FL
5. TOMMY GUZZETTA FL
6. CORY PITTZER FL
7. COLE SMITH FL
8. KEITH SHIELDS FL

13 ROOKIE
1. KURT LANGEL FL
2. CHRIS MILLS FL
3. ZACHARY COUCH FL
4. ANTHONY ELLISON FL
5. FERNANDO STIVES FL

14 ROOKIE
1. MICHAEL STANLEY OH
2. ARTHUR CLEMENTS FL
3. CASEY ARMSTRONG FL
4. SEAN HIDDEN FL
5. JUSTIN HAIR FL

15 ROOKIE
1. JUSTIN FRENCH FL
2. DERRICK HULME FL
3. SAMUEL HAMMOCK FL
4. RYAN DEMPSEY FL

16 ROOKIE
1. JASON MIZELL FL
2. JASON DE COSTA FL

17 & OVER ROOKIE
1. CHARLES GRANT FL
2. ADAM SMITH FL
3. TIMMOTHY BAILEY NC
4. EARL STANTON (JAY) FL
5. HUGH MC GILLIVRAY FL
6. SHAWN MOCK FL
7. DEAN COLDING FL

Day Two - February 7, 1999




PRO/SUPER AWARD
1. JEFF DEIN GA
2. KEVIN DOUGHERTY FL
3. BILLY AU OH
4. TREVOR FELL FL
5. DAVID BITTNER PA
6. KEVIN TOMKO FL
7. GEOFREY SSENGOBA FL
8. FRANK O'REILLY NY

7 EXPERT
1. R J SCOTT FL
2. MATT KURTZ FL
3. CAMERON DYLL FL
4. DAULTON HALL FL

8 EXPERT
1. KALIN HALL JR FL
2. BRANDON CARROLL MD
3. ADAM ALEXANDER FL
4. KORY FAIN FL
5. TREVOR DAVIS FL
6. LOGAN COLLINS TN
7. SALVATORO WEGA FL

9 EXPERT
1. JOEL DONAROMA FL
2. MARCELO GODOY FL
3. CHARLES HUTTO FL
4. TORY AYERS NC
5. BLAKE KING FL
6. KALAN SUMMER NC
7. AARON BUTLER FL

10 EXPERT
1. MICHAEL PASCHALL FL
2. JOSHUA MEYERS FL
3. EDDIE COTTER PA
4. D.J. HALL FL
5. BRANDON CUTLER FL
6. JIMMY MOORE NJ
7. TONY GYLLENBERG FL
8. JACOB SHAW FL

11 EXPERT
1. JUSTIN CURRAN FL
2. DALE DAVIS II NC
3. JEFFERY UPSHAW OH
4. JESSE WARMACK FL
5. KENNETH MILLER FL
6. SHANE HARRIS TN
7. TIMOTHY GORHAM FL
8. JUSTIN LANMAN FL

12 EXPERT
1. JUSTIN JOY FL
2. SEAN BARTH FL
3. MICHAEL MILLER FL
4. CORY WISSLER FL
5. RYAN WINTER FL
6. JONATHAN SMITH FL

13 EXPERT
1. NICHOLAS LOVAN FL
2. YOUNG LANDERS FL
3. JAMES DROKE FL
4. C.J MC GUIRE FL
5. KEVIN CACCAVALE FL
6. DONALD ARMENDARIZ FL
7. R.J. BLACK FL
8. JOEY AUSTINO FL

14 EXPERT
1. TIM TOWNSAND NY
2. MATTHEW FOWLER FL
3. DANNY TAYLOR FL
4. NELSON CASTELLANO FL
5. BENNY WRIGHT FL
6. MICHAEL BERNETT FL
7. MATTHEW LONGHINI FL
8. JIMY WHALEN FL

15 EXPERT
1. MICHAEL GRAVENMIER FL
2. NICHOLAS SZASZ FL
3. JOSHUA EILER FL
4. RYAN MAGIN FL
5. JERRY MC KENZIE NC
6. WILLIAM PETERS FL
7. CHRIS COSLOW KY
8. DEREK PAPAGEORGE FL

16 EXPERT
1. CARLOS RIVERA GA
2. SANTIAGO SILVA CL
3. ROY WADSWORTH FL
4. ROBERT MAYES MI
5. AARON HARDY FL
6. J.D. DELAWDER OH
7. DEREK ZIELINSKI FL
8. RICK WETHERALD FL

17 EXPERT
1. ANDREW PRESLAND FL
2. TODD SONNER OH
3. DANIEL CELLI FL
4. JONATHAN GABEL NJ
5. ANDREZ ORDUNO FL
6. THOMAS BLACKWOOD FL
7. SAMMY WYATT FL
8. DONNY BILLS FL

18-20 EXPERT
1. MIKE BRANDT FL
2. JASON JOHNSON FL
3. MANUEL CARTAGUNA FL
4. MIKE HERNDON FL
5. MIKE ALBINE FL
6. LANCE MC GUIRE MD
7. T.J. BEACH FL

21-24 EXPERT
1. JOHN SALZMANN NJ
2. CIMAR DUARTE FL
3. TONY HARDIN FL
4. BRIAN FITZWATER OH
5. JOHN CROSSEN CT
6. BRIAN KULP OH
7. RONALD LEACH FL
8. BENJAMIN TABER FL

25-29 EXPERT
1. GERMAN MEDINA FL
2. CHRIS DECOUTO MA
3. JODY ADAMS NC
4. RAUL GOMEZ FL
5. DREW MOTLEY FL
6. SCOTT ECKENRODE PA
7. DAN KEARNS KY
8. SCOTT SMITH FL

30 & OVER EXPERT
1. DAVE WILLIAMS NY
2. TONY LEHMAN FL
3. GREG DAVIS OH
4. GREG LANTHORNE FL
5. CHRIS MILLER FL

9 & UNDER CRUISER
1. LOGAN COLLINS TN
2. TORY AYERS NC
3. RJ SCOTT FL
4. CHARLES HUTTO FL
5. KALAN SUMMER NC
6. BRANDON CARROLL MD
7. DREW DOAN FL
8. DAULTON HALL FL

10 CRUISER
1. MICHAEL PASCHALL FL
2. PHILLIP ROSSI FL
3. JOSHUA MEYERS FL
4. D.J. HALL FL
5. JIMMY MOORE NJ
6. SCOTT JERICHO MI
7. HARRISON BRITT FL
8. JASON JOY FL

11 CRUISER
1. DALE DAVIS II NC
2. JUSTIN CURRAN FL
3. JEFFERY UPSHAW OH
4. JUSTIN CHITWOOD FL
5. JOSHUA SHAW FL
6. ANDREW GONZALES FL
7. CHRIS METCALF FL

13 CRUISER
1. NICHOLAS LOVAN FL
2. C.J. MCGUIRE FL
3. YOUNG LANDERS FL
4. JUSTIN JOY FL
5. RAINER WILLIS FL
6. JOEY ROYCE FL
7. DAN CANESTRARO FL

14 CRUISER
1. MATTHEW FOWLER FL
2. BENNY WRIGHT FL
3. MATTHEW LONGHINI FL
4. MICHAEL BERNETT FL
5. BRADEN ROMER FL

15 CRUISER
1. NICHOLAS SZASZ FL
2. MICHAEL GRAVENMIER FL
3. DEREK PAPAGEORGE FL

17 CRUISER
1. DONNY BILLS FL
2. THOMAS BLACKWOOD FL
3. JONATHAN FOWLER FL
4. ANDREZ ORDUNO FL
5. TREVOR GARRETT OH
6. JOSHUA MEADOWS TN
7. TODD SONNER OH

18-20 CRUISER
1. T.J. BEACH FL
2. TIMMY SONNER OH
3. CLAYTON PARKER FL
4. MICHAEL HERNDON FL

21-24 CRUISER
1. CIMAR DUARTE FL
2. BRIAN FITZWATER OH
3. PAULO F MOREIRA FL
4. RON LEACH FL

25-29 CRUISER
1. SCOTT SMITH FL
2. RAYMOND ROGERS FL
3. RAUL GOMEZ FL
4. SHAWN WILLIAMS OH
5. RICK HERRICK FL
6. GERMAN MEDINA FL
7. CHAD EPPS FL
8. TONY-JACOB HINES SC

30-34 CRUISER
1. DAVE WILLIAMS NY
2. CHRIS MILLER FL
3. DOUG SHADER FL
4. GARY SLATER FL
5. RICHARD BREEDEN FL
6. THOMAS GOLDSTEIN FL
7. JAMES RODENBAUGH FL
8. JOSEPH VICARI FL

35-39 CRUISER
1. JUAN CARBO FL
2. DAVID VONTESMAR AZ
3. MICHAEL CUTLER FL
4. PAUL MUNNS FL
5. CURTIS CADWALLADER FL
6. ANTHONY JOHNSON FL
7. JOSEPH BISSET FL
8. ANTHONY MARTIN RI

40-44 CRUISER
1. DAVID DEBIEN FL
2. P.J. FORBING FL
3. STEPHEN GONZALES FL
4. RICHARD WETHERALD FL
5. MARC WINKEL FL
6. MICHAEL R MILLER FL
7. JIMMY RODRIGUEZ FL

45-49 CRUISER
1. ROBERT JOHNSON NC
2. PERCY PHILMAN FL
3. TERRY SHAUGHNESSY FL
4. DANIEL JOHNSON FL
5. ROBERT GINO GULLETT FL
6. BOB KELLEHER FL

50 & OVER CRUISER
1. GARY COLE FL
2. COLIN SANDERS FL
3. JACK LIEBESPACH FL
4. PETER PRESLAND FL

11-13 GIRLS CRUISER
1. ANGELICA ALEXANDER FL
2. KELLY HUTTO FL

14-17 GIRLS CRUISER
1. MICHELLE BLACKWOOD FL
2. MISTY SAUCIER FL

25-34 GIRLS CRUISER
1. CHRISTY LIEBESPACH FL
2. ALENA SOKOLIKOVA FL
3. VICTORIA BROOK FL
4. BARB HIGEL FL
5. KIM TURNER FL
6. STACEY HVEEM NC

8 GIRLS
1. AMANDA CARR FL
2. AMANDA GOLDSBOROUGH FL
3. ASHLEY SCIANIMANICO FL
4. EMILY WHITTAKER FL
5. LAURA MAYS FL

9 GIRLS
1. ASHLEY EDSTRAND FL
2. MADISON PITTS FL
3. AMANDA GEVING FL
4. ASHLEY TANNER FL
5. MEGHAN CUTLER FL

10 GIRLS
1. AMANDA GREMAL FL
2. CARLEY MEOLA FL
3. KARA GOUDEY FL
4. HEATHER PUCKETT NC
5. ALEXANDRA OWENS FL

11 GIRLS
1. KELLY HUTTO FL
2. VICTORIA BURTON FL

12 GIRLS
1. RACHAEL MEOLA FL
2. STACEY BICOVNY FL
3. ANGELICA ALEXANDER FL

13 GIRLS
1. ASHLEY KNERAM FL
2. ASHLEY ROSS FL

14 GIRLS
1. NICOLE GOUDEY FL
2. DANIELLE WINTER FL
3. MISTY SAUCIER FL
4. MICHELE PETERS FL
5. SARAH GINN MA

15 GIRLS
1. LAUREN PECORINO FL
2. AMANDA PERZIA FL
3. MICHELLE BLACKWOOD FL
4. LYNDA BOSTROM FL

SUPER GIRLS
1. MICHELLE CAIRNS FL
2. MARIE MCGILVARY FL
3. SHAWNDA SHAUGHNESSY FL
4. STEPHANIE COYMAT FL
5. JAMI LIEBESPACH FL
6. MELANIE DESROCHERS CN

6 NOVICE
1. GEOFF HOUSER GA
2. CHAD CACCAVALE FL
3. AUSTIN HUNNICUTT FL
4. DALE "DJ" WRIGHT FL

7 NOVICE
1. CHRISTIAN RENNER FL
2. JAMES KELLEY FL
3. TAYLOR MC INNIS FL
4. JAMES LONDON FL
5. AUSTIN DOHERTY FL
6. TYLER CAULDER FL

8 NOVICE
1. KYLE JACKSON FL
2. DAMON LA BOSSIERE FL
3. ANDREW SEVERAGE MA
4. KYLE HANTZIS FL
5. ZACHERY STOCKWELL FL
6. BRYAN NIKLA FL
7. WADE SORENSON FL
8. CHRISTOPHER ARMAND FL

9 NOVICE
1. SEAN PY FL
2. DENNIS VINER FL
3. DREW DOAN FL
4. CORY WARDROP FL
5. DALLAS MOBBS FL
6. JARED GORHAM FL
7. JEREMY LIMA FL
8. CORY WATTS FL

10 NOVICE
1. DAVID WOODS OH
2. GARRETT KAPLAN FL
3. JAMES DE PALMA FL
4. MICHAEL MCGILVARY FL
5. JUSTIN BOGGS FL
6. ALAN SEAVEY NH
7. ROB PIERSON FL
8. PAYTON CROSBY FL

11 NOVICE
1. GENE LUNA FL
2. CHRIS METCALF FL
3. SKYLER FAORO FL
4. JAMES SNOW FL
5. BRANDON TANNER FL
6. JEREMY PAHEL FL
7. ROBERT CRITES FL
8. JOSHUA HOENIG FL

12 NOVICE
1. RICHARD LEAVITT FL
2. CURTIS FREDERICKS FL
3. TRAVIS RALEY FL
4. NATHAN POWERS FL
5. SAM RUSSELL FL
6. JOSEPH FOX FL
7. JAMES CHRISTY FL
8. DAN WELLINS FL

13 NOVICE
1. JOSHUA LA BELLE FL
2. BEN COE FL
3. MICHAEL WILLIAMS FL
4. WILLIAM LEWIS FL
5. DAN CANESTRARO FL
6. JAMIE LIMA FL
7. JOSEPH MILLER FL
8. EVAN O'HARA FL

14 NOVICE
1. CALE ARMANTROUT FL
2. ERIC CANOURA FL
3. CHRISTOPHER PEREZ FL
4. JUSTIN CRAIG FL
5. JACOB GEARHART FL
6. MICHAEL GRANT FL
7. MIKE TZAREFF FL
8. BRANDON IGO MA

15 NOVICE
1. JUSTIN LANGFORD FL
2. ANTHONY DE THOMAS FL
3. JOHNNY BURNS FL
4. JOSEPH LA BELLE FL
5. KEITH LA FONTAINE FL
6. DUSTIN ZIULKOWSKI FL
7. HUGH BOWIE FL
8. ARTIE BEADLE FL

16 NOVICE
1. MICHAEL DALTON FL
2. SALIM MADJI FL
3. MICHAEL BARCLAY FL
4. JEREMY MAROWELLI KY
5. CHRISTOPHER CODOL FL
6. JEREMY SMITH FL
7. MICHAEL COTTLE FL
8. MICHAEL THOMPSON FL

17 NOVICE
1. RYAN SHOEMAKER FL
2. CJ KALCK JR FL

18-20 NOVICE
1. JAMES GRIFFIN FL
2. BRYON SHEEHAN FL
3. PHILLIP DE LA TORRE FL
4. DANIEL TAYLOR KY

25-29 NOVICE
1. FERDINAND GUTIERREZ FL
2. KEVIN J SMART NH
3. JASON CUNNINGHAM FL
4. RICK CUNNINGHAM FL
5. ANDREW HOLLYFIELD FL
6. SCOTT DEARDUFF FL
7. CHRISTOPHER PARKER FL

30 & OVER NOVICE
1. THOMAS GOLDSTEIN FL
2. DON BEALS FL
3. CLAY PARKER GA
4. TONY DE SENSI FL
5. ROBERT JOHNSON NC
6. GREG RUSS FL

10-11 OPEN
1. SHANE HARRIS TN
2. MICHAEL PIZZILLO ME

16 & OVER OPEN
1. MIKE BRANDT FL
2. CIMAR DUARTE FL
3. ROBERT SOUZA FL
4. ADRIANO IGNACIO FL
5. SANTIAGO SILVA CL
6. BRIAN KULP OH
7. JASON JOHNSON FL
8. TOMMY OPINCAR TN

18 & OVER CRUISER OPEN
1. CIMAR DUARTE FL
2. SCOTT SMITH FL
3. T.J. BEACH FL
4. RAYMOND ROGERS FL
5. PAULO F MOREIRA FL
6. RICK HERRICK FL

5 & UNDER ROOKIE
1. CHRISTOPHER GERO FL
2. JESSE DUDASH FL
3. SLOANE STOCKWELL FL
4. CHEYANNE KAUFFMAN FL
5. HACK HINES SC

6 ROOKIE
1. BRYAN SHIELDS FL
2. CHASE HINES SC

7 ROOKIE
1. JOSEPH SIMMONS SC
2. NICHOLAS LUCAS FL
3. CHRIS S MAGER FL
4. JUSTIN ROBBINS NC
5. DYLAN MELTON FL

8 ROOKIE
1. WAYNE PHELPS FL
2. BRAD COGGIN GA
3. TYLER NEWTON FL
4. KYLE DAVIS FL

9 ROOKIE
1. JOHN W DUDASH FL
2. JOSEPH RICCIO NJ
3. ZACH KOWATCH FL

10 ROOKIE
1. CHRISTOPHER JACKSON NC
2. BRANDON SMITH NC
3. CHARLES TARR FL
4. PETER GONZALEZ FL
5. MICHAEL PIZZILLO ME
6. MICHAEL ARMAND FL

12 ROOKIE
1. TOMMY GUZZETTA FL
2. CORY PITTZER FL
3. SHAWN BILBY FL
4. HARRISON ALBERT FL
5. JAMES REHM FL
6. MATTHEW JENSEN FL
7. MATTHEW JACKSON FL
8. RYAN DOHERTY FL

13 ROOKIE
1. FERNANDO STIVES FL
2. CHRIS MILLS FL
3. KURT LANGEL FL
4. ADRIAN FIGUEROA FL
5. ANTHONY ELLISON FL

14 ROOKIE
1. MICHAEL STANLEY OH
2. CASEY ARMSTRONG FL
3. ARTHUR CLEMENTS FL
4. SEAN HIDDEN FL
5. JUSTIN HAIR FL

15 ROOKIE
1. SAMUEL HAMMOCK FL
2. JUSTIN FRENCH FL

16 ROOKIE
1. JASON MIZELL FL
2. JUSTIN BOUNDS FL

17 & OVER ROOKIE
1. EARL STANTON (JAY) FL
2. CHARLES GRANT FL
3. HUGH MC GILLIVRAY FL
4. MTT STOWE FL
5. TIMMOTHY BAILEY NC


Main BMX Page


THE TEAM WARNING DISCLAIMER
We are not affiliated with the ABA , NBL, ( except as members ) OR THE BIKE COMPANIES at all, this is NOT an official website or news page.

The rumors and news have been compiled from a variety of sources such as:
BMX Newspapers, the Internet, email, BMX Newsgroups, television shows/reports,
various BMX RACING magazines and BMX sources I cannot of course reveal.
Accuracy cannot be guaranteed. This page is for entertainment purposes only.All stats. are unofficial. Rumors and made-up stories really do nobody any good. They challenge the character of good people and they usually wind up having a trickle-down effect. This site was started two years ago to pool info we could find and give the the BMX RACER one place to get BMX NEWS . The opinions expressed in any link we link too are not necessarily the same as TEAM WARNING , but we present them in the interest of giving the readers a variety of points of views. Questions about their content or objections to those opinions should be directed towards the author of the article.