Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

STATS FROM ALL MEETS

Sat. Aug. 28th 7a.m.-
Time Trials @ Oscar Scherer State Park


Boys:
Zach DeVeau 18:04
Mike Storey 18:38
Justin Werker 18:49
J.P. Marchand 20:27
Michael Pawley 20:51
Chris Ueding 21:21
Alex Mahoney 24:18

Brendan Karlstrand 28:18
Vlad Kasyanov 28:23

Girls:
Alysha Duffy 21:24
Ocean Cohen 21:27
Jessica Schmidtman 22:24
Channing Cookerly 22:29
Sara Rosenberg 23:43
Erica Anderson 23:49
Kristin Anderson 23:52

Nicole Burgan 23:58
Jackie Dorociak 24:19
Marlena Caporice 24:20
Jenna Schmidtman 25:39
Therese Marchand 26:04
Mariel Bosserman 26:18
Sarah Griffith 26:22
Sarah Wilkens 27:03
Lauren Chase 28:30
Kayla Frimmel 28:31
Kayla Lerner 33:16
Veronica Torres 35:57
Tiffany Creter 38:49


Sat. Sept. 11th 8a.m.-
Venice Invite @ the Wellfield Complex


Boys Results:
3. Zach DeVeau 17:20
10. Justin Werker 17:58
11. Mike Storey 18:02
17. J.P. Marchand 18:41
18. Michael Pawley 18:54

Girls Results:
5. Ocean Cohen 21:00
6. Alysha Duffy 21:22
8. Jessica Schmidtman 21:35
13. Sara Rosenberg 22:27
22. Kristin Anderson 23:38
24. Erica Anderson 23:39
25. Nicole Burgan 23:41


Sat. Sept. 18th 8a.m.-
Spanish River Invite @ Boca Raton


Boys Results:
5. Zach DeVeau 16:59

Girls Results:
13. Alysha Duffy 20:50
14. Ocean Cohen 20:51
24. Jessica Schmidtman 21:06


Fri. Sept. 24th 4a.m.-
flrunners.com Invite @ Ed Radice Park


Boys JV Results:
386 Brendan Karlstrand(09) 25.56.10
406 Vladimir Kasyanov(10) 26:29.36
425 Josh Pechiney(09) 26:59.55
463 Dave Olson(09) 30:08.61
477 Greg Knicker(09) 32:17.35

Girls JV Results:
4 Nicole Burgan(12) 23:05.78
11 Marlena Caporice(09) 23:45.07
12 Jenna Schmidtman(09) 23:56.91
17 Jacquelin Dorociak(09) 24:05.90
38 Mariel Bosserman(11) 25:04.94
76 Sarah Griffith(12) 26:29.68
77 Sarah Wilkens(11) 26:30.49


Sat. Sept. 25th 8a.m.-
flrunners.com Invite @ Ed Radice Park


Boys Large School Results:
1 Zach DeVeau(11) 17:00.28
17 Justin Werker(12) 18:05.72
21 Mike Storey(12) 18:15.91
23 Michael Pawley(10) 18:21.14
28 J.P. Marchand(12) 18:32.53
78 Chris Ueding(10) 19:43.30
79 Alex Mahoney(10) 19:43.96

Girls Race of Champions Results:
40 Ocean Cohen(10) 20:23.02
53 Channing Cookerly(11) 20:50.20
65 Alysha Duffy(11) 21:08.44
83 Jessica Schmidtman(11) 21:44.20
92 Sara Rosenberg(11) 21:52.38
117 Kristin Anderson(12) 22:36.39
119 Erica Anderson(10) 22:38.26


Tues. Sept. 28th 4p.m.-
Manasota Track Club Invite @ Oscar Scherer


Boys Varsity Results:
2 DeVeau, Zachariah 17:09.00
7 Storey, Mike 17:50.00
8 Werker, Justin 17:51.00
11 Marchand, J.P. 18:25.00
22 Pawley, Michael 19:10.00
30 Ueding, Chris 19:57.00
31 Mahoney, Alex 19:59.00

Girls Varsity Results:
3 Cohen, Ocean 22:01.00
4 Schmidtman, Jessica 22:01.50
5 Duffy, Alysha 22:01.80
6 Cookerly, Channing 22:02.00
11 Rosenberg, Sara 23:18.00
12 Anderson, Kristin 23:33.00
13 Anderson, Erica 23:37.00


Sat. Oct. 2nd 4 p.m-
Manatee Invite @ G.T. Bray Park


Boys JV Results:
30 Ben Thomas 22:44
36 Josh Pechiney 23:47
39 Brendan Karlstrand 24:16
46 Vladimir Kasyanov 25:05
49 Dave Olsen 27:04

Girls Varsity Results:
10 Nicole Burgan 21:57
14 Jenna Schmidtman 22:43
22 Jackie Dorociak 23:11
24 Therese Marchand 23:15
31 Mariel Bosserman 23:24
40 Kayla Frimmel 24:10
42 Sarah Griffith 24:36


Sat. Oct. 9th 9:30a.m.-
Disney Classic @ Lake Buena Vista


Boys Varsity Results:
11 DeVeau, Zach JR 16:43.57
32 Werker, Justin SR 17:29.07
33 Storey, Mike SR 17:29.53
45 Marchand, J.P. SR 17:47.97
50 Pawley, Michael SO 17:54.06
83 Ueding, Chris JR 18:57.75
84 Mahoney, Alex SO 18:58.72

Girls Varsity Results:
10 Duffy, Alysha JR 19:57.22
13 Cohen, Ocean SO 20:04.18
20 Cookerly, Channing JR 20:40.31
23 Rosenberg, Sara JR 20:47.93
42 Schmidtman, Jessica JR 21:25.53
71 Frimmel, Kayla JR 22:33.34
72 Anderson, Erica SO 22:34.97

Boys JV Results:
185 Kasyenov, Vladimir 23:49.04
198 Pechiney, Josh 24:30.08
202 Karlstrand, Brendan 24:39.95
223 Knicker, Greg 26:22.13

Girls JV Results:
2 Burgan, Nicole 22:20.17
20 Dorociak, Jackie 24:04.97
21 Schmidtman, Jenna 24:07.90
22 Caporice, Marlena 24:10.43
24 Marchand, Therese 24:13.65
34 Wilkens, Sarah 25:21.06
51 Lermer, Kayla 26:34.73


Thurs. Oct. 14th 4p.m.-
Sarasota County Meet @ Oscar Scherer


Boys County Results:
2 DeVeau, Zachariah 16:16.00
5 Storey, Mike 17:27.00
6 Werker, Justin 17:28.00
8 Marchand, J.P. 17:37.00
13 Pawley, Michael 18:28.00
18 Mahoney, Alex 19:19.00
19 Ueding, Chris 19:23.00
42 Thomas, Ben 22:38.00
44 Kasyanov, Vladimir 22:48.00
51 Karlstrand, Brendan 23:27.00
54 Pechiney, Josh 23:46.00
62 Olson, David 26:47.00
64 Mitchell, Matt 28:24.00

Girls County Results:
1 Cookerly, Channing 20:10.00
3 Duffy, Alysha 20:31.00
4 Schmidtman, Jessica 21:06.04
5 Cohen, Ocean 21:06.58
7 Burgan, Nicole 21:36.00
9 Rosenberg, Sara 22:03.00
11 Anderson, Kristin 22:16.00
12 Anderson, Erica 22:18.00
16 Nelson, Katie 22:52.00
19 Marchand, Therese 23:08.00
20 Dorociak, Jackie 23:09.00
24 Bosserman, Mariel 23:24.93
25 Schmidtman, Jenna 23:25.00
33 Wilkens, Sarah 25:15.40
40 Lerner, Kayla 26:17.00
43 Griffith, Sarah 26:27.00
50 Torres, Veronica 29:03.00


Thurs. Oct. 21st 4p.m.-
District 4A-3 @ Lakewood Ranch High School


Boys District Results:
6 Deaveau, Zachariah 17:57.32
22 Werker, Justin 18:54.26
23 Storey, Michael 18:58.58
35 Marchand, John-Paul 19:44.86
44 Mahoney, William 20:03.91
51 Pawely, Michael 20:17.33
62 Ueding, Christopher 20:55.90

Girls District Results:
4 Cohen, Ocean 21:03.19
5 Cookerly, Channing 21:12.11
6 Duffy, Alysha 21:15.63
14 Schmidtman, Jessica 22:18.22
15 Rosenberg, Sara 22:18.97
30 Anderson, Erica 23:30.44
31 Burgan, Nicole 23:38.92


Sat. Oct. 30th 9:30a.m.-
4A Region 2 @ Lakewood Ranch High School


Boys Regional Results:
4 DeVeau, Zachariah 17:02.52
20 Werker, Justin 17:49.08
30 Storey, Michael 18:05.58
48 Marchand, John-Paul 18:40.55
61 Pawley, Michael 18:54.46
62 Ueding, Christopher 18:54.81
67 Mahoney, William 19:01.34

Girls Regional Results:
12 Duffy, Alysha 20:52.54
17 Cookerly, Channing 21:06.23
21 Rosenberg, Sara 21:21.28
24 Cohen, Ocean 21:23.05
30 Schmidtman, Jessica 21:39.80
62 Burgan, Nicole 23:11.45
63 Anderson, Kristin 23:11.72


Sat. Nov. 6th 7:30p.m.-
FHSAA 4A State Championships @ Ed Radice Park


Boys State Results:
20 Zachariah Deveau, 11 16:24
51 Michael Storey, 12 16:53
99 Michael Pawley, 10 17:28
103 John-Paul Marchand, 12 17:34
124 Justin Werker, 12 17:52
135 Christopher Ueding, 11 18:01
138 William Mahoney, 10 18:02

Girls State Results:
14 Ocean Cohen, 10 19:26
15 Alysha Duffy, 11 19:27
24 Channing Cookerly, 11 19:47
53 Sara Rosenberg, 11 20:24
54 Jessica Schmidtman, 11 20:26
102 Nicole Burgan, 12 21:22
127 Kristin Anderson, 12 21:53