Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

OTHER JAPAN MATCH LISTINGS

Top of the Super Juniors 1994
1994
Quality: ???
1.	Gedo vs. Dean Malenko 
2.	Super Delfin vs. Shinjiro Otani 
3.	TAKA Michinoku vs. Black Tiger 
4.	Masayoshi Motegi vs. El Samurai 
5.	Ricky Fuji vs. Negro Casas 
6.	Hayabusa vs. Jushin Liger 
7.	Gedo vs. Super Delfin 
8.	Black Tiger vs. Chris Benoit 
9.	The Great Sasuke vs. El Samurai 
10.	Ricky Fuji vs. Jushin Liger 
11.	Gedo vs. Chris Benoit 
12.	The Great Sasuke vs. Jushin Liger 
13.	The Great Sasuke vs. Chris Benoit
WAR 7 Year Anniversary

Quality: ???
1. Tomohiro Ishii vs Masao Orihara 
2. Koki Kitahara vs Nihao
3. Ryuma Go vs Thunder Warrior
4. Genichiro Tenryu/ Magnum Tokyo vs Nobutaka Araya/ Sumo Fuji
5. Daikokubo Benkei/ Jun Kikuchi vs Arashi/ Osamu Tachihikari 
6. Yuji Naraoka/ Masaaki Mochizuki vs Super Delfin/ Naohiro Hoshikawa
7. Street Fight Tornado 6 Man Tag Match: Genichiro Tenryu/ Nobutaka Araya/ Shoji Nakamaki vs Atsushi Onita/ Shigeo Okumura/ Sambo Asako
WAR Banana Panic

Quality: ???
1. Ultimo Dragon & Yasuraoka vs. Lion Heart & Damien
2. Titan vs. Araya
3. Motegi & Nakano vs. Kitahara & Arashi
4. Tenryu vs. Mr. Pogo
5. Psicosis vs. Rey Misterio Jr.
6. Jado & Gedo & Fuyuki vs. Tenzan & Masa Chono & Saito
WAR J Cup 1995
1995
Quality: ???
1.  Damien (Mexico) vs. Gran Naniwa (Michinoku Pro) 
2. Shinjiro Otani (NJ) vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (Bukoh Dojo)
3. Ultimo Dragon (WAR) vs. Shoichi Funaki (PWFG) 
4. Gedo (WAR Fuyuki-gun) vs. Masayoshi Motegi (Wrestle Yume Factory)
5. El Samurai (NJ) vs. Dos Caras (Mexico) 
6. Lion Heart (Chris Jericho, WAR Fuyuki-gun) vs. Hanzo Nakajima (Michinoku Pro)
7. Jushin Thunder Liger (NJ) vs. Gran Naniwa 
8. Wild Pegasus (NJ) vs. Lion Heart
Round 2
1. Shinjiro Otani vs. Ultimo Dragon 
2. Gedo vs. Dos Caras 
3. Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Ultimo Dragon
4. Wild Pegasus vs. Gedo 
5. Non Tournament : Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis
6. Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Gedo
Zero One:  Face to the Next 
12-13-2003
Quality: ???
???
???
Zero One:  Battle of History vol. 1

Quality: ???
???
???
Big Japan:  Scorpion Deathmatch

Quality: ???
1.	BJW opener
2.	Goku & Tajiri vs. Rocky Santana's team
3.	Takahashi vs. The Jester
4.	Ishingun run-in and an incredible brawl with the BJW wrestlers that set up the Tokyo Dome 1/4/97 show
5.	Kendo Nagasaki & Yamakawa vs. Tornado Juice & Grey Skull
6.	Matsunaga & Nakamaki (Scorpion & Cactus Desert Death Match, Matsunaga is dumped in a tub of live scorpions!)
Big Japan: Piranha Deathmatch

Quality: ???
1.	Kobyashi vs. Kochi
2.	Tanaka vs. Yoneyama (Battlarts)
3.	Taniguchi vs. Shiga
4.	Yamamoto vs. Sakuraba (Battle of UWFI Wrestlers)
5.	Fuyuki vs. Okamoto
6.	Nakamaki & Yaguchi vs. Yamagawa & Tajiri (Barbed Wire Board Barricade Death Match)
7.	Matsunaga vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Piranha Fish Tank Death Match with Barbed Wire Barricade Board)
Big Japan: Grocery Store Deathmatch

Quality: ???
???
???
Big Japan at Bloody Barbed Wire Best

Quality: ???
???
???
Toryumon:  Young Dragonís Cup

Quality: ???
1. Suwa vs. Berlinetta Boxer (Young Dragons Cup Round One match)
2. Small Dandy Fuji vs. Condotti Shuji (Young Dragons Cup Round One match)
3. Jun Ogawauchi vs. Koichiro Arai (Young Dragons Cup Round One match) 
4. Taiji Ishimori vs. Henry III Sugawara (Young Dragons Cup Round One match)
5. Suwa vs. Condotti Shuji (Young Dragons Cup semifinals) 
6. Jun Ogawauchi vs. Taiji Ishimori (Young Dragons Cup semifinals) 
7. Condotti Shuji vs. Taiji Ishimori (Young Dragons Cup finals)
8. Anthony W. Mori, Phillip J. Fukumasa, & Henry III Sugawara vs. Jun Ogawauchi, Kinya Oyanagei, & Noriaki Kawabata 
9. Syachihoko Machines 1 + 2 vs. Syachihoko Machines 3 + 4 (double masks vs. masks match) 
10. Yossino vs. K-ness 
11. Cima vs. NWA International Jr. Heavyweight Champion Milano Collection A.T.
Toryumon:  Ultimo Toryumon

Quality: ???
1. Magnum Tokyo & Dragon Kid & Saito vs. Shiima Nobunaga & Judo Suwa & Sumo Fuji 
2. Dragon Kid vs. Dr. Cerebro 
3. Dragon Kid vs. Judo Suwa 
4. Magnum Tokyo vs. Shiima Nobunaga 
5. Sasuke the Great vs. Shiima Nobunaga 
6. Great Sasuke vs. Magnum Tokyo 
7. Magnum Tokyo & Dragon Kid & Kennichiro Arai vs. Crazy Max ( Shiima & Judo & Sumo ) 
8. Dragon Kid vs. Judo Sawa 
9. Sasuke & Sasuke the Great & Crazy Max vs. Tiger Mask & Super Delfin & Gran Hamada & Gran Naniwa & Masato Yakashiji 
10. Cima ( Shiima Nobunaga ) & Suwa vs. Magnum Tokyo & Tiger Mask 
11. Crazy Max vs. Magnum Tokyo & Hijo Del Santo & Vampiro & Dragon Kid 
12. Taka Michinoku vs. Chocoball Kobe 
13. Crazy Max & Sasuke the Great vs. Magnum Tokyo & Great Sasuke & Tiger Mask & Arai 
14. Magnum Tokyo & Masaaki Mochizuki & Arai vs. Cima & Suwa & Fuji.
U Japan

Quality: ???
1.	Paul Varelans beat Shinji Katase (0:31).
2.	Becky Levi beat Yoko Takahashi (2:13) via submission.
3.	Wallid Ismael beat Latsumi Isida (3:10) via submission.
4.	Dave Beneteau beat Patrick Smith (2:10) via submission.
5.	Don Frye beat Mark Hall (5:29) via submission.
6.	Sean Alvares beat Yoji Anjoh (34:27) via submission.
7.	Dan Severn beat Mitsuhara Matsunaga (1:19) via submission.
8.	Kimo beat Bam Bam Bigelow (2:15) via submission
Japan TV
5-1997 to 6-1997
Quality: ???
1.	Scott Norton & Marcus Bagwell :vs: Lex Luger & The Giant
2.	Syxx & NWO Sting :vs: Tadao Yasuda & Takiuki Iizuka
3.	Masahiro Chono & Scott Hall & Kevin Nash :vs: Keiji Muto & Rick & Scott Steiner (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hiro Saito Become Official NWO Members)
4.	Kazuo Yamazaki :vs: Kendo Ka Shin
5.	Shiro Koshinaka :vs: Kengo Kimura
6.	Koji Kanemoto/Shinjiro Otani/Dick Togo/Mens Teioh/Hanzo Nakajima :vs: Great Sasuke/Super Delfin/El Samurai/Norio Honaga/Gran Hamada
7.	Dr Wagner Jr. :vs: Tatsuhito Takaiwa
8.	Shinjiro Otani :vs: Hanzo Nakajima
9.	El Samurai :vs: Yoshihiro Tajiri
10.	Manabu Nakanishi & Satoshi Kojima :vs: Akira Nogami & Tatsutshi Goto
11.	Riki Choshu & Keiji Muto :vs: Shiro Koshinaka & Michiyoshi Ohara
12.	Shinya Hashimoto, Kensuke Sasaki & Takiuki Iizuka :vs: NWO Sting, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hiro Saito 
13.	Great Muta :vs: Masahiro Chono (Nitro Clip) 
14.	Riki Choshu, Kensuke Sasaki & Junji Hirata :vs: NWO Sting, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hiro Saito
15.	Jushin Liger :vs: Ian Doc Dean
16.	El Samurai :vs: Chris Jericho
17.	Koji Kanemoto :vs: Gran Naniwa
18.	Shinya Hashimoto & Tadao Yasuda :vs: Shiro Koshinaka & Tatsutshi Goto
Skydiving J

Quality: ???
1.	Lance Storm & Yuji Yasuraoka vs. El Samurai & Norio Honaga
2.	Masayoshi Motegi vs. Shiryu
3.	Gran Hamada vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa
4.	Shinjiro Otani vs. Kazushi Sakuraba
5.	Super Delphin vs. Taka Michinoku
6.	Ultimo Dragon vs. Gran Naniwa
7.	Jushin Liger vs. Dick Togo
8.	The Great Sasuke vs. Black Tiger
J Crown Tournament 2000
2000
Quality: ???
1.	Opening Ceremony 
2.	CIMA vs. Ricky Marvin 
3.	Ricky Fuji vs. Sasuke The Great 
4.	Naoki Sano vs. Judo Suwa 
5.	Mens Teioh vs. Katsumi Usuda 
6.	Onryo vs. Curry Man (Christopher Daniels) 
7.	Gran Hamada vs. Shinya Makabe 
8.	Great Sasuke vs. Kaz Hayashi 
9.	Jushin Liger vs. Tiger Mask 
4-9-2000
1.	Tiger Mask/Minoru Tanaka/Masaaki Mochizuki/Ricky Marvin/Shinya Makabe vs. Kendo Ka Shin/El Samurai/Judo Suwa/Champinger/Super Boy. (Non Tournament Match) 
2.	1st Round Recap! 
3.	CIMA vs. Onryo...Quarterfinals 
4.	El Gran Hamada vs. Ricky Fuji...Quarterfinals 
5.	Naoki Sano vs. Great Sasuke...Quarterfinals 
6.	Jushin Liger vs. Mens Teioh...Quarterfinals 
7.	Chaparita Asai vs. Hiromi Yagi (Non Tournament Match - WWA Super Lightweight Title) 
8.	CIMA vs. Naoki Sano...Semifinals 
9.	Jushin Liger vs. El Gran Hamada...Semifinals 
10.	Jushin Liger vs. CIMA....FINALS!!! 
J Crown Tournament 

Quality: ???
1. Great Sasuke vs. Masayoshi Motegi 
2. Ultimo Dragon vs. Jushin Liger 
3. Shinjiro Ohtani vs. Negro Casas 
4. El Samurai vs. Gran Hamada 
5. Great Sasuke vs. El Samurai 
6. Ultimo Dragon vs. Shinjiro Ohtani 
7. Great Sasuke vs. Ultimo Dragon for the J-Crown Championship 
Super J Cup 

Quality: ???
???
???
Tokyo Pro
8-25-1996
Quality: ???
???
???