Shows results for up to and including 2008

EBBC had their first specialty in 1960, but unfortunately many of our historical records have been lost. So, while this list is incomplete, it is still fun to peruse. If you can fill in any year with winners, please send information to web mistress Lynda Yon at rosendboxr@aol.com.


Friday, October 17, 2008
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, James Reynolds

Best of Breed, Ch. Ein-Von’s Just A Rumor
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Duba-Dae’s Who’s Your Daddy
Best of Winners, Barcomm’s Pretty In Pink
Award of Merit, Ch. Skidoo’s Charlie’s Angel
Award of Merit, Ch. Faerdorn Alchemy At Global
Winners Dog, Big Rock’s Red Rocker ‘O Telstar
Winners Bitch, Barcomm’s Pretty In Pink
Reserve Winners Dog, Backbeat’s Hot Stuff
Reserve Winners Bitch, Reo’s Reign and Shine
Best Puppy in Specialty, Backbeat’s Hot Stuff
Sweepstakes Judge, Michelle Yeadon
Grand Sweepstakes, Backbeat’s Hot Stuff
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Renno’s Let’s N Gauge
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Backbeat’s Hot Stuff

Saturday, October 18, 2008
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty, Judge Janet Sinclair

Best of Breed, Ch. Duba-Dae’s Who’s Your Daddy
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Ein-Von’s Just A Rumor
Best of Winners, Taj’s Devil May Care At Caper
Award of Merit, Ch Bayview Strikes Again
Award of Merit, Ch. Faerdorn Alchemy At Global
Winners Dog, Taj’s Devil May Care At Caper
Winners Bitch, Telstar’s Dancing In The Rain
Reserve Winners, Dog Backbeat’s Hot Stuff
Reserve Winners, Bitch Cayman’s Texas Belle
Best Puppy in Specialty, Backbeat’s Hot Stuff
Sweepstakes Judge, Gina Proctor
Grand Sweepstakes, Madegan Mystic Isle Of Skye
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Patriots Silk N’ Steel
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Madegan Mystic Isle of Skye

Friday, October 19, 2007
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Judy Horton

Best of Breed, Ch. Ein-Von’s Just A Rumor
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Duba-Dae’s Who’s Your Daddy
Best of Winners, Duba-Dae’s Three Times A Lady
Winners Dog, Glennroe Meritage
Winners Bitch, Duba-Dae’s Three Times A Lady
Reserve Winners Dog, Caymans Sunny Side Up
Reserve Winners Bitch, Hi Master’s Spiced Mocha
Best Puppy in Specialty, Fanfare Just In Time
Sweepstakes Judge, Cindy Crawford-Gorath
Grand Sweepstakes, Telstar’s Stellar Performance
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Telstar’s Stellar Performance
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Dru Ensign Simply Irresistible

Saturday, October 20, 2007
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty, Judge Jack Ireland

Best of Breed, Ch. Ein-Von’s Just A Rumor
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Duba-Dae’s Who’s Your Daddy
Best of Winners, Telstar’s Stellar Performance
Winners Dog, Fanfare Just In Time
Winners Bitch, Telstar’s Stellar Performance
Reserve Winners Dog, Bayview Cutting Edge
Reserve Winners Bitch, Hi Master’s Spiced Mocha
Best Puppy in Specialty, Fanfare Just In Time
Sweepstakes Judge, Alan Dorfman
Grand Sweepstakes, Vonrabenaus Shooting Star
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Telstar’s Stellar Performance
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Vonrabenaus Shooting Star

Friday, October 20, 2006
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Lawrence Sinclair

Best of Breed, Ch. Bayview Some Like It Hot
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Mircoa’s River Raft Rider
Best of Winners, Brookwood’s Place Of Dreams
Winners Dog, Brookwood’s Place Of Dreams
Winners Bitch, Artist’s Who’s Talkin Now
Reserve Winners Dog, Sirio’s Adddiction
Reserve Winners Bitch, Brookwood’s Dream Warrior
Best Puppy in Specialty, Luton’s Carrying Your Love With Me
Sweepstakes Judge, James Kilman
Grand Sweepstakes, Ein-Von’s Knock-Out
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Glennroe Royal Warrant 24K Gold
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Ein-Von’s Knock-Out

Saturday, October 21, 2006
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Patricia Healy

Best of Breed, Ch. Bayview Some Like It Hot
Best of Opposite Sex, Brookwood’s Place of Dreams
Best of Winners, Ein-Von’s Causin Kaos
Winners Dog, Ein-Von’s Causin Kaos
Winners Bitch, MR Boxer Gingerbread Genny
Reserve Winners, Dog Sirio’s Crackerjack
Reserve Winners, Bitch Ein-Von’s Kalifornia Dreamin
Best Puppy in Specialty, Ein-Von’s Causin Kaos
Sweepstakes Judge, Randy Sayler
Grand Sweepstakes, MR Boxer Gingerbread Genny
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, MR Boxer Gingerbread Genny
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Fanfare Who’s That Lady


Friday, October 21, 2005
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Charles (Chuck) Doran, Jr.

Best of Breed, Ch. Skidoo’s Charlie’s Angel
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Brookwood’s Mystic Warrior
Best of Winners, Delcrest’s Foolish Jester
Winners Dog, Delcrest’s Foolish Jester
Winners Bitch, Fanfare Lady Marmalade
Reserve Winners Dog, Hetrick’s Kaptain Jack
Reserve Winners Bitch, Brookwood’s Dream Warrior
Best Puppy in Specialty, Encore’s Paths of Glory
Sweepstakes Judge, Beth Pariseau
Grand Sweepstakes, Skidoo’s Foolish Pleasure
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Rosend’s Night Moves
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Skidoo’s Foolish Pleasure

Saturday, October 22, 2005
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Bruce Andrew Korson

Best of Breed, Ch. Brookwood’s Mystic Warrior
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Encore Anomar Temptation
Best of Winners, Bayview Cutting Edge
Winners Dog, Bayview Cutting Edge
Winners Bitch, Artistry’s Sweet Serendipity
Reserve Winners Dog, Glenwoods Lights Camera Action
Reserve Winners Bitch, Patriot’s Pistol Packin Mama
Best Puppy in Specialty, Glenwoods Lights Camera Action
Sweepstakes Judge, Darlene Young
Grand Sweepstakes, Moon Valley No Foolin’
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Moon Valley No Foolin’
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Pacifica’s Primadonna

Friday, May 14, 2004
Vallejo, CA; Specialty Judge, Clinton Sherburne

Best of Breed, Ch. Brookwood’s Mystic Warrior
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Rosend’s Time After Time
Best of Winners, Wyndermere’s Bold As Brass
Winners Dog, Wyndermere’s Bold As Brass
Winners Bitch, Hallmark’s Naughty By Nature
Reserve Winners Dog, Berlane-Rosend’s Tribute to BK
Reserve Winners Bitch, Telstars Peg O My Heart
Best Puppy in Specialty, Berlane-Rosend’s Tribute to BK
Sweepstakes Judge, James Polk
Grand Sweepstakes, Berlane-Rosend’s Tribute to BK
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Patriot’s Hero’s Tribute
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Berlane-Rosend’s Tribute to BK

Saturday, October 16, 2004
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, John Cormack

Best of Breed, Ch. Brookwood’s Mystic Warrior
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Skidoo’s Charlie’s Angel
Best of Winners, Bliss’ Misty Mountain
Winners Dog, Encore’s Kalahari Of Heleva
Winners Bitch, Bliss’ Misty Mountain
Reserve Winners, Dog Taj’s Devil May Care At Caper
Reserve Winners, Bitch Encore Anomar Temptation
Best Puppy in Specialty, Bliss’ Misty Mountain
Sweepstakes Judge, Barbara Bender
Grand Sweepstakes, Berlane-Rosend’s Tribute to BK
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Berlane-Rosend’s Tribute to BK
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Random Lane’s Sweet Spot


Friday, October 17, 2003
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Tim Hutchings

Best of Breed, Ch. Brookwood’s Mystic Warrior
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Skidoo’s Charlie’s Angel
Best of Winners, Bayview Some Like It Hot
Winners Dog, Pawz IV Rusrics Duke Of Earl
Winners Bitch, Bayview Some Like It Hot
Reserve Winners Dog, Bayview Strikes Again
Reserve Winners Bitch, Bayview In The Groove
Best Puppy in Specialty, Artistry’s Epic Expectations
Sweepstakes Judge, Barb Carroll
Grand Sweepstakes, Cabernets Sweet Obession
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Pawz IV Rusrics Duke Of Earl
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Cabernets Sweet Obession

Saturday, October 18, 2003
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Thomas Perret

Best of Breed, Ch. Brookwood’s Mystic Warrior
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Skidoo’s Charlies’s Angel
Best of Winners, Cabernets Sweet Obession
Winners Dog, Bayview Strikes Again
Winners Bitch, Cabernets Sweet Obession
Reserve Winners Dog, Kenon’s Indigo
Reserve Winners Bitch, Rosend’s Time After Time
Best Puppy in Specialty, Cabernets Sweet Obession
Sweepstakes Judge, Howard “Skip” Abel
Grand Sweepstakes, Cabernets Sweet Obession
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Bayview Some Like It Hot
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Cabernets Sweet Obession

Friday, October 18, 2002
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Cheryl Robbins

Best of Breed, Ch. Skidoo’s Charlie’s Angel
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Brookwood’s Mystic Warrior
Best of Winners, Boxrmor’s Double Trouble
Winners Dog, Boxrmor’s Double Trouble
Winners Bitch, Bayview Lady Spencer Of York
Reserve Winners Dog, Bayview Ready To Rumble
Reserve Winners Bitch, Denbar’s Diamond Diva
Best Puppy in Specialty, Encore’s Intrepid
Sweepstakes Judge, Jennifer Tellier
Grand Sweepstakes, Encore’s Crimson Tide
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Shera N Dynamic’s Knight Court
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Encore’s Crimson Tide

Saturday, October 19, 2002
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, John Keil

Best of Breed, Ch. Skidoo’s Charlie’s Angel
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Brookwood’s Mystic Warrior
Best of Winners, Boxrmor’s Double Trouble
Winners Dog, Boxrmor’s Double Trouble
Winners Bitch, Tenebo’s Taj Touch Of Violet
Reserve Winners Dog, Encore’s Judgement Day
Reserve Winners Bitch, Rosend’s Brown Eyed Girl
Best Puppy in Specialty, Bayview In The Groove
Sweepstakes Judge, Betty Aikenhead
Grand Sweepstakes, Shelterwoods Firestorm
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Shelterwoods Firestorm
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, U-Bet Compelling Force


Saturday, March 10, 2001
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, John Lemmons

Best of Breed, Ch. Caxias Clay Of ET Power
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Raklyns Firecracker Buccaneer
Best of Winners, NV-R Kissin On The Boardwalk
Winners Dog, Merrilane’s Vihabra Silverado
Winners Bitch, NV-R Kissin On The Boardwalk
Reserve Winners Dog, Encore’s Espinonage
Reserve Winners Bitch, Random lane’s Gotta Have Faith
Best Puppy in Specialty, Encore’s Espinonage
Sweepstakes Judge, Dianna Emmons
Grand Sweepstakes, Barbary Lane My Fair Lady
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Bayview Tips The Scales
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Barbary Lane My Fair Lady

Saturday, October 20, 2001
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Adrian Woodfork

Best of Breed, Ch. Rosend’s Lady Day
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Rosend’s Satchmo
Best of Winners, Glennroe Debut At Trails End
Winners Dog, Encore’s Espinonage
Winners Bitch, Glennroe Debut At Trails End
Reserve Winners Dog, Jendar’s Lord Of The Sun
Reserve Winners Bitch, Skidoo’s Charlie’s Angel
Best Puppy in Specialty, Skidoo’s Charlie’s Angel
Sweepstakes Judge, Alvin N. Lee, Sr.
Grand Sweepstakes, Bayview Tips The Scales
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Bayview Tips The Scales
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Encore’s Jet Setter


Saturday, March 11, 2000
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Robert Verhulst

Best of Breed, Ch. Rosend’s Lady Day
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Caymans Texas Ranger
Best of Winners, Cabernet’s Whispering Echo
Winners Dog, Encore’s Voyager
Winners Bitch, Cabernet’s Whispering Echo
Reserve Winners Dog, Bayview Sharp Shooter
Reserve Winners Bitch, Rosend’s N Pawprint’s New Year
Best Puppy in Specialty, Cabernet’s Whispering Echo
Sweepstakes Judge, Ann Gilbert
Grand Sweepstakes, Cabernet’s Whispering Echo
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Tri-Oaks Sweet Celine
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Cabernet’s Whispering Echo
Best Veteran Sweeptsakes, Ch. Topaz’ Outrageous Fortune
Best of Opposite Sex to Best Veteran in Sweepstakes, Ch. Treboreed Sams Samantha

Saturday, October 21, 2000
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Donald (Don) Teague

Best of Breed, Ch. Glennroe Rob Roy Of Telstar
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Encore’s Tres Cher
Best of Winners, Maywood’s Rite of Shelterwood
Winners Dog, Maywood’s Rite of Shelterwood
Winners Bitch, Skidoo’s Sneak A Peek
Reserve Winners Dog, Rosend’s Satchmo
Reserve Winners Bitch, Vannassau’s Dreams Come True
Best Puppy in Specialty
Sweepstakes Judge, Lori McClain
Grand Sweepstakes, Bix-L Cherokee Oaks Riddler
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Artistry’s Epic-Tails
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Bix-L Cherokee Oaks Riddler

Saturday, March 13, 1999
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Josephine Thomson

Best of Breed, Ch. Caxias Clay Of ET Power
Best of Opposite Sex, Cabernet’s Image For Skidoo
Best of Winners, Cabernet’s Image For Skidoo
Winners Dog, Renno’s Don’t Go There
Winners Bitch, Cabernet’s Image For Skidoo
Reserve Winners Dog, Taj’s D Wilson Bentley
Reserve Winners Bitch, Jaegerhouse’s Unique
Best Puppy in Specialty, R-Dan’s Pride of Phoenix
Sweepstakes Judge, Deborah Clark
Grand Sweepstake,s R-Dan’s Pride of Phoenix
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Bayview On The Ropes
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, R-Dan’s Pride of Phoenix

Saturday, October 13, 1999
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Winston Vitous

Best of Breed, Ch. Caxias Clay Of ET Power
Best of Opposite Sex, RNL Shadow Dancer
Best of Winners, Gates Mills Seventh Heaven
Winners Dog, TL Cadence Easy Rider
Winners Bitch, Gates Mills Seventh Heaven
Reserve Winners, Dog Pawz IV A Solitary Man
Reserve Winners, Bitch In-Crowd’s Witchcraft
Best Puppy in Specialty, Encore’s Stetson
Sweepstakes Judge, Sandy Roberts
Grand Sweepstakes, TL Cadence Easy Rider
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, TL Cadence Easy Rider
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Winland’s Western Sunrise


Saturday, March 14, 1998
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, William (Bill) Goff

Best of Breed, Ch. Jopa’s Great Gusto Of Higo’s
Best of Opposite Sex, Topaz’ Strictly Ballroom
Best of Winners, Topaz’ Strictly Ballroom
Winners Dog, Encore’s Avatar
Winners Bitch, Topaz’ Strictly Ballroom
Reserve Winners Dog, Rosend’s Johnny Ace
Reserve Winners Bitch, Random Lane’s Texas Tornado
Best Puppy in Specialty, Random Lane’s Texas Tornado
Sweepstakes Judge, Dr. William Truesdale
Grand Sweepstakes, Ein-Von’s Yachtsman Bay
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Renno’s Don’t Go There
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Ein-Von’s Yachtsman Bay

Saturday, October 17, 1998
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Dr. Creston Farrow, Jr.

Best of Breed, Ch. Vihabra’s Prophecy Of Her-Lin
Best of Opposite Sex, Berlane’s Wish Upon A Star
Best of Winners, Berlane’s Wish Upon A Star
Winners Dog, Crossroad’s Mous-Ka-Teer
Winners Bitch, Berlane’s Wish Upon A Star
Reserve Winners Dog, Bix-L’s Buzzword At Twinrocks
Reserve Winners Bitch, Barbary Lane Fair One
Best Puppy in Specialty, Bix-L’s Buzzword At Twinrocks
Sweepstakes Judge, William Hargreaves
Grand Sweepstakes, Bix-L’s Buzzword At Twinrocks
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Cabernets Image For Skidoo
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Bix-L’s Buzzword At Twinrocks


Saturday, March 8, 1997
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Keke Kahn

Best of Breed, King’s Nick Of Time
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Crossroads PVS On My Honor
Best of Winners, King’s Nick Of Time
Winners Dog, In-Crowds My Way
Winners Bitch, King’s Nick Of Time
Reserve Winners Dog, Abby Rose’s Apollo Of Ajay
Reserve Winners Bitch, Bix-L’s Can’t Keep A Secret
Best Puppy in Specialty, Caymans Nightrider
Sweepstakes Judge, Jack Brown
Grand Sweepstakes, Abby Rose’s Apollo Of Ajay
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Abby Rose’s Apollo Of Ajay
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Caymans Nightrider

Saturday, October 18, 1997
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Jack Ireland

Best of Breed, Ch. Bayview Strides Ahead
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Ein-Von’s Queen Of Angels
Best of Winners, Strawberry’s Legacy
Winners Dog, Ein-Von’s Yachtsman Bay
Winners Bitch, Strawberry’s Legacy
Reserve Winners Dog, King’s Tenebo Copperfire
Reserve Winners Bitch, Bayview Rising Star
Best Puppy in Specialty, Ein-Von’s Yachtsman Bay
Sweepstakes Judge, Marianne Amado
Grand Sweepstakes, Ein-Von’s Yachtsman Bay
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Raklyns Firecracker Buccaneer
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Ein-Von’s Yachtsman Bay

Saturday, March 9, 1996
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Warren Hudson

Best of Breed, Ch. Turo’s Futurian Of Cachet
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Skidoo’s Sillouette
Best of Winners, High Crest’s April Showers II
Winners Dog, Skidoo’s Joshua Of Joda
Winners Bitch, High Crest’s April Showers II
Reserve Winners Dog, Topaz’ Tradewinds
Reserve Winners Bitch, Renno’s Cat’s Miow
Best Puppy in Specialty, High Crest’s April Showers II
Sweepstakes Judge, Richard Tomita
Grand Sweepstakes, Topaz’ Tradewinds
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Rosend’s Uptown Girl
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Topaz’ Tradewinds
Best Veteran in Sweepstakes, Ch. Von Helm’s Rascal’s Rythem

Saturday, October 19, 1996
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, James Arnold

Best of Breed, Ch. Turo’s Futurian Of Cachet
Best of Opposite Sex, Reo’s Double Delight
Best of Winners, Reo’s Double Delight
Winners Dog, Doggone Jack In The Box
Winners Bitch, Reo’s Double Delight
Reserve Winners Dog, Baywoods Diamond Jim
Reserve Winners Bitch, Hollywood’s Pretty Woman
Best Puppy in Specialty, Candlewood’s Zazu Barbary Lane
Sweepstakes Judge, Barbara Wagner
Grand Sweepstakes, Caymans Texas Ranger
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Caymans Texas Ranger
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Strawberry’s Legacy


Saturday, March 11, 1995
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty, Judge Don Doltz

Best of Breed, Ch. Turo’s Futurian Of Cachet
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Glennroe Sweet Serenade
Best of Winners, Vihabra’s Gold’n Taurus
Winners Dog, Vihabra’s Gold’n Taurus
Winners Bitch, Skidoo’s Sillouette
Reserve Winners Dog, Winter’s Virtual Reality
Reserve Winners Bitch, Outrageous’ Princess Mikela
Best Puppy in Specialty, Skidoo’s Sillouette
Sweepstakes Judge, Dawn Doltz
Grand Sweepstakes, Topaz’ Outright Outrageous
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Topaz’ Outright Outrageous
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Rosend’s Booker T

Thursday, October 19, 1995
In conjunction with the American Boxer Club Regional
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Sheila Verhulst

Best of Breed, Ch. Moon Valley’s Main Attraction
Best of Opposite Sex, Sirrocco’s Kiss By The Book
Best of Winners, Saxton’s Enchantress
Winners Dog, Telstar’s Claim Jumper
Winners Bitch, Saxton’s Enchantress
Reserve Winners Dog, Gamet’s Sure Fire V Goldfield
Reserve Winners Bitch, Huffand’s Obladah Of Arriba
Best Puppy in Specialty, Huffand’s Obladah Of Arriba
Sweepstakes Judge, Marcia Adams
Grand Sweepstakes, Lonestar’s Tallahassee
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Lonestar’s Tallahassee
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Laurel Hill’s Evening Star


Saturday, March 12, 1994
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Albert Galle

Best of Breed, Ch. Bridgewood’s B.K. Kahuna
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Glennroe Tequila Gold
Best of Winners, Miller’s Sweet Splash
Winners Dog, Winter’s Virtual Reality
Winners Bitch, Miller’s Sweet Splash
Reserve Winners Dog, Crossroad’s Moving On Up
Reserve Winners Bitch, Glennroe Café Mocha
Best Puppy in Specialty, Crossroad’s Moving On Up
Sweepstakes Judge, Sylvia Hammarstrom
Grand Sweepstakes, Crossroad’s Moving On Up
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Treboreed Sam’s Samantha
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Crossroad’s Moving On Up

Saturday, October 22, 1994
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Paul Womack, Jr.

Best of Breed, Ch. Turo’s Futurian Of Cachet
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Glennroe Tequila Gold
Best of Winners, Jems-Barcomm I’m A Lucky One
Winners Dog, Jems-Barcomm I’m A Lucky One
Winners Bitch, Saxton’s Enchantress
Reserve Winners Dog, Outrageous Double Trouble
Reserve Winners Bitch, Merrilane’s Winning Ways
Best Puppy in Specialty, Jems-Barcomm I’m A Lucky One
Sweepstakes Judge, Frank Cresci
Grand Sweepstakes, Jems-Barcomm I’m A Lucky One
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, High Crest’s Amazing Grace
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Jems-Barcomm I’m A Lucky One


Saturday, March 13, 1993
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge Audrey Gerhardy

Best of Breed, Ch. Bridgewood’s B.K. Kahuna
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Glennroe Amaretto

Saturday, October 23, 1993
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge Dixie McCauley

Best of Breed, Glennroe Tequila Gold
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Heldenbrand’s Jet Breaker
Best of Winners, Glennroe Tequila Gold
Winners Dog, Hallmark’s Spell Breaker
Winners Bitch, Glennroe Tequila Gold
Reserve Winners Dog, Hint of Fine Gentry Gold
Reserve Winners Bitch, Glennroe Café Mocha
Best Puppy in Specialty, Hallmark’s Spell Breaker
Sweepstakes Judge, Sandi Combest
Grand Sweepstakes, Hallmark’s Break The Spell
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Glennroe Tequila Gold
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Hallmark’s Break The Spell


Saturday, March 7, 1992
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, E. R. (Bob) Hastings

Best of Breed, Ch. Hancock’s Klondike Gold
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. El Sirrah’s Cayman Gold
Best of Winners, Treboreed’s Jullanar
Winners Dog, Bridgewood’s B.K. Kahuna
Winners Bitch, Treboreed’s Jullanar
Reserve Winners Dog, Telstar’s Thrill Seeker
Reserve Winners Bitch, Vandown’s Black Velvet
Best Puppy in Specialty, Ghirardelli’s Canon
Sweepstakes Judge Shirley Bell
Grand Sweepstakes, Visions Sachet of Casablanca
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Visions Sachet of Casablanca
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Caymans Sweet Christine

Saturday, October 17, 1992
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge Joseph Heine

Best of Breed, Ch. Heldenbrand’s Jet Breaker
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Rosend’s Stardust
Best of Winners, Ringside’s Puttin On The Ritz
Winners Dog, Ringside’s Puttin On The Ritz
Winners Bitch, Caymans Sweet Christine
Reserve Winners Dog, Crossroads Up In Smoke
Reserve Winners Bitch, Rusric’s Brigitte of Topaz
Best Puppy in Specialty, Crossroads Up In Smoke
Sweepstakes Judge Sandra Orr
Grand Sweepstakes, Caymans Sweet Christine
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Caymans Sweet Christine
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Renno’s Sonic Jet


Saturday, March 9, 1991
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Jane Anderson

Best of Breed, Ch. CJ’s Shortcut To Rio
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Bar-Rows Enchantment
Best of Winners, Vihabra’s Genesis Of Jedapay
Winners Dog, Vihabra’s Genesis Of Jedapay
Winners Bitch, Triple Crown’s Apple Betty
Reserve Winners Dog, Vision’s Cowboy Dream
Reserve Winners Bitch, Rosend’s Stardust
Best Puppy in Specialty, Treboreed’s Zubeydeh
Sweepstakes Judge, Robert (Bob) Donley
Grand Sweepstakes, Vierra’s Sophie Cutter
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Vierra’s Sophie Cutter
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Rusric’s Spring Frolic

Saturday, October 19, 1991
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, John T. Phillips

Best of Breed, Ch. Heldenbrand’s Jet Breaker
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. JDR’s Precocius Lady J
Best of Winners, Doggone Maybelline
Winners Dog, Renno’s Designer Genes
Winners Bitch, Doggone Maybelline
Reserve Winners Dog, Nara’s Max A Million
Reserve Winners Bitch, Gamet’s Satin Empress Of Turo
Best Puppy in Specialty, Gamet’s Satin Empress Of Turo
Sweepstakes Judge Marilou Ruboyianes
Grand Sweepstakes, Skidoo’s No Frills
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Skidoo’s No Frills
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Enko’s What Will Be Will Be

Saturday, March 10, 1990
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Joan Frailey

Best of Breed, Ch. Doggone Gold Bandito
Best of Opposite Sex, Goldfield’s Gem Of The Season
Best of Winners, Goldfield’s Gem Of The Season
Winners Dog, Vandown/King’s Fire Alert
Winners Bitch, Goldfield’s Gem Of The Season
Reserve Winners Dog, Treceder’s Bourbon St. Sandhill
Reserve Winners Bitch, Glennroe Tequila Sunrise
Best Puppy in Specialty, Glennroe Tequila Sunrise
Sweepstakes Judge, Pat Edwards
Grand Sweepstakes, Tanzac’s Victory Celebration
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Tanzac’s Victory Celebration
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Caymans Mac Scott

Saturday, October 20, 1990
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Eve Whitmore

Best of Breed, Ch. Interlude’s Punch Line
Best of Opposite Sex
Best of Winners, Glennroe Tequila Sunrise
Winners Dog, Vandown-Kings Fire Alert
Winners Bitch, Glennroe Tequila Sunrise
Reserve Winners Dog, Vihabra’s Genesis Of Jedapay
Reserve Winners Bitch, Caymans Darlin Mena
Best Puppy in Specialty, Gamet’s Satin Empress Of Turo
Sweepstakes Judge, Linda Johnson
Grand Sweepstakes, Vandowns Black Velvet
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, King’s Midnight Rendezvous
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Vandowns Black Velvet

Saturday, March 11, 1989
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Robert Conrad

Best of Breed, Ch. Stamped Ellen's Alley
Best of Opposite Sex Ch. El Sirrah’s Cayman Gold


Saturday, October 21, 1989
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Constance Hunter

Best of Breed, Ch. Merrilane’s Knockout
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Indian Summer’s Velvet
Best of Winners, Caymans Sweet Nandi
Winners Dog, Beck’s Sweet As Sugar
Winners Bitch, Caymans Sweet Nandi
Reserve Winners Dog, High Crest’s American Flyer
Reserve Winners, Bitch Joda’s Star Chaser
Best Puppy in Specialty, High Crest’s American Flyer
Sweepstakes Judge, Carmen Corona
Grand Sweepstake,s Tanzac’s Victory Celebration
Best Junior in Sweepstake,s Skidoo’s Instant Replay
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Tanzac’s Victory Celebration


Saturday, March 12, 1988
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, John Connolly

Best of Breed, Ch. Laureate Kiss Me Kate
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Rusric's Vagabond Prince
Sweepstakes Judge, Warren Hudson
Grand Sweepstakes
Best Junior in Sweepstakes
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes Caymans Wandering Star

Saturday, October 29, 1988
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Janet Mechon

Best of Breed, Ch. Merrilane's Knockout
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Indian Summer's Velvet
Best of Winners, Caymans Dapper Dan
Winners Dog, Caymans Dapper Dan
Sweepstakes Judge, Vincent Mulligan
Grand Sweepstakes
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Caymans Dapper Dan
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes


Saturday, March 7, 1987
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Col. Jack R. Emery

Best of Breed, Ch. Turo's Dakota Of Shar-Rae
Best of Opposite Sex, Indian Summer's Velvet
Best of Winners, Rusric’s Vagabond Prince
Winners Dog, Rusric’s Vagabond Prince

Saturday, October 1987
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Ralph Scoolcraft

Best of Breed, Ch. Dean Eric's Razin Kane
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Laureate Kiss Me Kate

Saturday, March 1986
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Thomas Squicciarni

Best of Breed, Ch. Laureate Kiss Me Kate
Best of Opposite Sex, Hallmark's Dictator

Saturday, October 1986
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Terry Temple

Best of Breed, Ch. Glennroe Rum Runner
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. El Sirrah's Cayman Gold

Saturday, October 1985
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Walter Pinsker

Best of Breed, Ch. Laureate Kiss Me Kate
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Doggone Gold Ransom

Saturday, March 1985
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Stephanie Abraham

Best of Breed, Ch. Laureate Kiss Me Kate
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Hi Ho's Silver & Gold

Saturday, March 1984
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Eleanor Haeberle

Best of Breed, Anton's Morning Thunder

Saturday, June 1983
Specialty Judge, Dr. Robert Burke

Best of Breed, Ch. Doggone Ounce of Gold
Best of Opposite Sex, Mac-A-Nor's After A Fashion

Saturday, June 1982
Specialty Judge, Mike Millan

Best of Breed, Ch. Encore's Kameo Dubutante
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Doggone Ounce Of Gold

Saturday, June 1981
Specialty Judge, Joseph Gregory

Best of Breed, Ch. Glennroe Scotch Mist
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Glennroe Mickey Finn

Saturday, April 1980
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Cinton Sherburne

Best of Breed, Ch. Glennroe Scotch Mist
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Merrilane's Vihabra Gold

Saturday, April 1979
Pleasanton, CA; Specialty Judge, Al Coffey

Best of Breed, Ch. Siegel's Top Contender
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Mac-A-Nor's Sirocco Suzi Q

Saturday, April 1978
Specialty Judge, Harriett Campbell

Best of Breed, Ch. Indian Bend's Red Cloud
Best of Opposite Sex, Camira's Patch Of Clouds

Saturday, April 1977
Specialty Judge, James Bennett

Best of Breed, Ch. Tradonalee's Bismark
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Glennroe Mai Tai

Saturday, April 1976
Specialty Judge, Dr. Robert Conrad

Best of Breed, Ch. Tradonalee's Bismark
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Siegel's Tuesday Child

Saturday, June 1975
Specialty Judge, Lloyd Flint

Best of Breed, Ch. Merrilane's Holiday Fashion
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Regency's Nite Life

Saturday, June 1974
Specialty Judge, Katherine Syverson

Best of Breed, Ch. Holly Lane's Diamond Replay
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Bonnie Belle of Ben-Hame

Saturday, June 1973
Specialty Judge, Howard Dullnig

Best of Breed, Ch. Holly Lane's Diamond Replay
Best of Opposite Sex, Squire Lane's Geraldine

Saturday, June 1972
Specialty Judge, Charles Fortune

Best of Breed, Rococo's Mr. Peter Paint Pot
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Regency's Nite Life

Saturday, June 1971
Specialty Judge, Catherine Lloyd

Best of Breed, Ch. Yours True Lee
Best of Opposite Sex, Renno's Determination

Saturday, November 1970
Specialty Judge, Dr. Malcolm Phelps

Best of Breed, Ch. Ben Hame's Bold Impulse
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Turner's Risque

Saturday, June 6, 1970
Concord, CA; Specialty Judge, Dr. L. R. McNichols

Best of Breed, Ch. Yours True Lee
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Turner’s Risque
Best of Winners, Helixview Fine N Dandee II
Winners Dog, Helixview Fine N Dandee II
Winners Bitch, Red Moon’s Gin-El-Cherokee Oaks
Reserve Winners Dog, Marlindy’s Beau-Jangles
Reserve Winners Bitch, Norhaven’s Lorelei
Best Puppy in Specialty, V-Jay’s Tiffany Tiara Of Bardic
Sweepstakes Judge, Carol Shores
Grand Sweepstakes, Canzonet’s Madrigal
Best Junior in Sweepstakes, Canzonet’s Madrigal
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes, Merrilane’s Girl Talk

 

Saturday, November 1969
Specialty Judge, Lowell Mulligan

Best of Breed, RA RU's Shawnee Princess
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Yours True Lee

Saturday, June 1969
Specialty Judge, George Payton

Best of Breed, Red Chief of Cherokee Oaks
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Clinei's Stupify 'N Jones

Saturday, June 1968
Specialty Judge, John Connolly

Best of Breed, Ch. Merrilane's Silver Dollar
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Texacal's Imperial Lady

Saturday, June 1967
Specialty Judge, Hugo Krave

Best of Breed, Ch. Popham's Firerbrand
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Kesah Jofra Of Ben Hame

Saturday, June 1966
Specialty Judge, Rex Vandeventer

Best of Breed, Ch. Norhaven's Gladiator
Best of Opposite Sex, Ch. Canzonet's Mantilla

 

Website created and maintained by Lynda Yon

All content and images are property of EBBC

No material, photo or graphic may be copied from this website!