PawPrint Boxers - Show Wins for Speaker


 

Speaker amassed some impressive class wins while working towards his Championship.
Plain is beautiful !

Kennel Club   -   Judge's Name
Award
Greater Gainesville DFA   -   Beth Speic BEST OF BREED    
Greater Fort Myers D.C.   -   John Connolly Best of Opposite Sex   over 3 Specials
Tampa Bay Kennel Club   -   William Hempel Best of Winners   (3 pts)   NEW CHAMPION
Northeast Florida Boxer Club   -   Charles Olvis Specialty Winners Dog  (3 pts)   
Brevard Kennel Club   -   Terri Berrios Winners Dog (2 pts)
Greater Hickory KC   -   Don Teague Best of Winners   (2 pts)
Manatee Boxer Club   -   Karen Riddle Best of Winners - Best Puppy  (2 pts)
Space Coast Kennel Club   -   Don Teague Best of Winners - Best Opposite Sex   (2 pts)
Paducah Kennel Club   -   John Connolly Best of Winners   (2 pts)
American Boxer Club   -   Willie Vicens 4th place -  National Specialty
Boxer Club of Lousiana   -   Carol Suter (Ruffian Boxers) Grand Sweepstakes  
Georgia Boxer Club   -   Tom Perett Specialty Reserve Winners dog  (5 pts)
Tampa Bay Boxer Club   -  Rita J. Biddle, Esq. Specialty Reserve Winners Dog   (3 pts)  
Georgia Boxer Club   -   Arlene Perett Best Puppy In Sweepstakes  
Pasco Florida KC   -   Mrs. John B Patterson Major Reserve Winners Dog  (4 pts)
Inverness Florida KC   -   Richard S. Orseno Major Reserve Winners Dog  (3 pts)
Virtual Dog Show   -   P.Rossman BEST PUPPY IN SHOW  
Brevard Kennel Club   -   3-1/2 months old BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - BEST BRACE IN SHOW  
Greater Gainesville DFC   -   Terri Berrios Reserve Winners Dog  (owner-handled 6-9 mo class)
Paducah Kennel Club   -   Dorothy Welsh Reserve Winners Dog  
Lakeland Winter Haven KC   -   Charles Olvis Reserve Winners Dog  
Jacksonville Dog Fanciers   -   Mel Holloman Best Puppy in Breed - Group 2  (owner-handled)
AKC Puppy Blues 30 !!!

 

Speaker later added several impression Veteran wins to his name.

Kennel Club   -   Judge's Name
Award
American Boxer Club National Specialty   -   Janet Sinclair 2nd place * 8-10 year old Veterans    
Jupiter-Tequesta Dog Club   -   Carl Gene Liepmann Best Veteran in Breed    
Jupiter-Tequesta Dog Club   -   Bonnie Linelle Clarke 1st Place Veteran Working Group    
Jupiter-Tequesta Dog Club   -   Mr Dana Cline Best Veteran in Breed    
Jupiter-Tequesta Dog Club   -   Mrs Lee Canalizo 1st Place Veteran Working Group    


Return to Speaker's page






Website created and maintained by - Christina Ghimenti
All Content and Images PawPrint Boxers
No material, photo or graphic may be copied from this website!