Kevin Scott Richardson

Full Name: Kevin Scott Richardson

Nicknames: Kev, Train, Boo, Pumpkin

Birthday: October 3,1971

Birthplace: Lexington,Kentucky

Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA

Parents: Ann and Jerald Wayne Richardson Sr. (1942-1991)
(Dad passed away in 1991 from colon cancer)

Siblings: Brothers~Jerald Jr. & Timothy Brian
Jerald Jr is a Interior designer and used to be a model in Texas. Tim is a Minister at the Church of Christ in KY

Sister-in-law: Tracy (Tim's wife)

Nephews: Will Richardson, Neices:Olivia Catherine Richardson (4/23/03)

Wife: Kristin Willits
(9/4/1970) ; From NY, lives in LA) ; Dancer)
Married: June 17, 2000

Children: Mason Frey (7/3/2007) - 4:56 a.m, 8lbs, 2 ounces/20.5 inches long
Maxwell Haze (7/10/2013) - 3:05am, 9lbs 8ounces & 23 inches long

Height:6'1"

Hair Color: Dark Brown

Eye Color: Green

*~*~*~*~Favorites~*~*~*~*

Color: Blue & Black

Food: Mom's cooking(especially her chili), Mexican, Asian & Peanut butter and Jam

Sport(s): Football, Waterskiing, Basketball & Hockey

Movie(s): Top Gun & Shawshank Redemption

Actor/Actress: Tom Cruise, Kevin Spacey, Tom Hanks & Jim Carrey/ Nicole Kidman & Michelle Pfieffer

Music/Musicians: R. Kelly, Babyface, Prince, Teddy Riley, D'Angelo, Elton John, Billy Joel & The Eagles

Instruments: Keyboards, Piano, Bass & Vocals

Songs on Millenium: "Larger than Life" & "Don't Wanna Lose You Now"

Past Times: Playing keyboards, Waterskiing, Lifting, Swimming, Surfing, Basketball, Hockey, Snowboarding & Flying

Book: Interview With the Vampire

Worst Habit: Sleeping late

If you had one wish it would be: "See my father again..He dies of cancer in '91."

_____________________Fun Facts______________________

Kevin and Brian are cousins.
Singer Krystal Harris is also his cousin
He attended Estill County High School in Irvine Kentucky.
Grew up on a 10-acre farm in Harrodsburg, KY
He is of Irish-Italian descent
Grandfather: Harold Baker "Hollywood" Littrell Sr. (Died: 1-14-03)( He worked for IBM for 23 years. a KY Colonel, devoted UK fan, past member of the Barber Shop Chorus), Grandmother: Ena Begley Littrell, Great Grandparents: Rayburn Baker and Myrtle Grayson Littrell, Great Uncles: Robert, Henry, Clarence and Jim Littrell, Great Aunt: Elizabeth Marlin, Step Uncle: Rufus Baker(wife: Sherri)
Met Kristin while working at Disney World as a dancer in Beauty and the Beast
Kevin had "Happy Birthday" sung to him by Supermodel Kate Moss.
He spent his first 10 years of his life living in a log cabin. He was voted "Best Looking" in school and was captain of the football team.
Kevin used to be a Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtle and Aladdin at DisneyWorld.
He was in a band called Paradise. He is a bonifide ballroom dance instructor.
His favorite foreign county is Sweden.
His job, if not show biz would be a teacher or coach.
He says the best thing about singing is: "Being on stage, (the rush)."
"When I was at summer camp, we were in line for lunch and some of the older guys pulled my pants down. There were a lot of people around, and there were girls there. I just pulled them up and went and hid for about a half hour. I was only 12 or 13, so it was really embarrassing."

Message to Fans: "To Fans Present and Future: Thank you for your support. Without you there would be no us!"