Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

All Star Cross Country Meet Results


Get FREE Clip Art From
ClipArtConnection.com

To have the results of your cross country meet posted, email me at koonces@cablelynx.com

Click here for ArkansasTrackStats.com to get and report the latest cross country and track results.

ARKANSAS-OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STARS CROSS COUNTRY MEET SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2001 AGRI PARK, UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS, FAYETTEVILLE, ARKANSAS

>Weather: 70, clear, calm to 10 mp from west Course:?Grass and dirt, some hills

Results: Courtesy of Arkansas Track Coaches Asscociation

GIRLS 4K 11:30 A.M.

Recap: Leading from the first 400m, Jessie Gordon defended her title from 2000 while passing the mile in 5:36 and the 2 Mile in an estimated 11:41 (6:05). Running alone she cruised to the finish over the last 800m in about 2:44 for a 23 second victory.?Katya Kostetskaya, the AR Class 5A champion, put on a furious spint the last 300m to come from behind and nip Kimbri Lettkeman in the last 10m.?OK won convincingly in the team competition by 79-136.

Place Name School Time AR OK
1 Jessie Gordon Plainview, OK 14:25.23 1
2 Katya Kostetskaya Jonesboro, AR 14:48.17 2
3 Kimbri Lettkeman Watonga, OK 14:49.11 3
4 Danielle Zanotti Mustang, OK 15:00.29 4
5 Brooke Edsall Lomega, OK 15:05.95 5
6 Aja Clark Plainview, OK 15:07.61 6
7 Ashley Williams Mt. St. Mary's (Little Rock), AR 15:12.12 7
8 Beth Madson Lake Hamilton, AR 15:30.12 8
9 Abbie Waters Chisolm, OK 15:39.51 9
10 Dianne Miller Siloam Springs, AR 15:43.30 10
11 Clarke Stillwater, OK 15:49.93 11
12 Callender Plainview, OK 15:55.39 12
13 Lauren Crawford Watonga, OK 15:58.45 13
14 Laura Insell Batesville, AR 15:59.98 14
15 Jaci Jones Plainview, OK 16:03.12 15
16 Jenny Coleman Watonga, OK 16:04.99
17 Candice Cross Crossett, AR 16:05.54 17
18 Aston Armstrong Ft. Smith Southside, AR 16:05.87 18
19 Julie Coats Conway, AR 16:06.20 19
20 Patricia Bradbury Lake Hamilton, AR 16:06.51 20
21 Julia Masotto Mt. Home, AR 16:08.13 21
22 Becca Wallis Eureka Springs, AR 16:14.71
23 Brittany Beck Mt. Home, AR 16:16.79
24 Ray Edmond Sante Fe, OK 16:18.65
25 Shannon Brown Searcy, AR 16:23.36
26 Eastep Harrah, OK 16:27.15
27 Alicia Owensby Bentonville, AR 16:28.49
28 Candace James Bryant, AR 16:30.56
29 Miskelly Harrah, OK 16:34.04
30 Amanda Land Fayetteville, AR 16:34.88
31 Bilbrey Mustang, OK 16:35.32
32 Devan Ohl Lake Hamilton, AR 16:35.72
33 Kristin Kennerly Magnet Cove, AR 16:39.81
34 Natasha McBride Siloam Springs, AR 16:47.07
35 Chelsea Silvestri Conway, AR 16:55.59
36 Worden Edmond Sante Fe, OK 16:58.64
37 Lindsey White Russellville, AR 17:01.47
38 Sarah Gunter Mt. St. Mary's (Little Rock), AR 17:05.03
39 Fiedler Ok City Bishop McGuinness, OK 17:08.46
40 Edwards McAlester, OK 17:14.47
41 Megan Bourke Fayetteville, AR 17:24.22
42 McCarty Plainview, OK 17:33.35
43 Lauren Partee Mt. Home, AR 17:40.80
.59
45 Lauren Ellis Berryville, AR 18:00.93
Team Scores 136 79

BOYS 5K?NOON

Recap: The lead pack ran tightly packed through the first mile in 4:59 and passed the 2 Mile in an estimated 10:12 (5:13).?Eventual winner Chase Feltner broke the race open in the third mile with a 5:03 and headed home for a 4 second win over Andrew Tower who was able to nip the fast-charging Eric Brock.?Even though the AR team took five of the top seven places with Travis Feltner, Jake Conley and Tyler Harlan joining in, OK hammered nine of the next ten spots to take a close 103-107 team win.

Place Name School Time AR OK

1 Chase Feltner Russellville, AR 15:44.34 1
2 Andrew Tower Stillwater, OK 15:48.01 2
3 Eric Brock Russellville, AR 15:48.71 3
4 Travis Feltner Russellville, AR 15:52.06 4
5 Daniel Ellis Sapulpa, OK 15:54.03 5
6 Jake Conley Rogers, AR 16:00.82 6
7 Tyler Harlan Fayetteville, AR 16:05.28 7
8 Jason Coleman Watonga, OK 16:05.90 8
9 Marshall Medicine Bear Watonga, OK 16:08.03 9
10 Tyler Kelly T. Kelley, OK 16:12.59 10
11 Tyler Schmiedeberg Edmond Memorial, OK 16:18.84 11
12 Graham Linder Bryant, AR 16:19.71 12
13 Stu Lisle Edmond, OK 16:23.35 13
14 Erick Hurst Shawnee, OK 16:25.71 14
15 Andy Robinson Stillwater, OK 16:27.06 15
16 Landon Willets Union, OK 16:30.04 16
17 Burt Hicks Lake Hamilton, AR 16:34.46 17
18 Bryan Garner Russellville, AR 16:34.64 18
19 Nathan Smith Russellville, AR 16:40.36 19
20 David Stafford Bryant, AR 16:41.53 20
21 Ryan Siler Tahlequah, OK 16:46.31
22 Ryan Garvin Lake Hamilton, AR 16:47.84
23 Matt Dayer Conway 16:48.93
24 Robert Cantu Altus, OK 16:50.62
25 Ryan Jones Edmond, OK 16:51.39
26 Jordan Hamilton Fayetteville, AR 16:52.69
27 Jorge Andrade Rogers, AR 16:54.33
28 Luis Flores Rogers, AR 16:54.73
29 Travis Appel Springdale, AR 16:55.19
30 Justin Edsall Lomega, OK 16:55.95
31 Sean Dewitt Springdale, AR 16:58.37
32 John Sutrick Sapulpa, OK 17:01.54
33 Patrick Carter Mt. Home, AR 17:03.60
34 John Kuehn Watonga, OK 17:06.13
35 Don Kirkpatrick Sapulpa, OK 17:07.60
36 Chris Conrady Edmond Memorial, OK 17:16.36
37 Joey McGarrah Winslow, AR 17:17.76
38 Brian Esser Shawnee, OK 17:18.70
39 Derek Curry Mt. Home, AR 17:23.34
40 Christian Woodside Edmond Memorial, OK 17:23.71
41 Dustin Rodriquez Bentonville, AR 17:25.48
42 James Melnick Cabot, AR 17:31.49
43 Zeb Daniel Conway, AR 17:32.92
44 Austin Powell Edmond, OK 17:36.24
45 Eric Harris Conway, AR 17:39.00
46 Cliff Holley Shawnee, OK 17:55.00
47 Paul Wright Shawnee, OK 17:59.84
48 Erik Hensley Russellville, AR 18:03.63
49 Nathan Gregory Shawnee, OK 18:14.62
Team Scores 107 103

Results of the 2000 Arkansas/Oklahoma High School CrossCountry All-Stars

University of Arkansas Cross Country Course,Fayetteville, Arkansas

Saturday, November 11, 2000

Weather: 45, partly cloudy, 10-15 mph wind from east

Course: Hard, grass and dirt, no major hills

NOTE: Team scores based on first ten finishers of each team.

Girls 4K course

11:30 a.m.
Team Results:

1. Oklahoma 1-2-5-6-7-9-11-13-14-16=84

2. Arkansas 3-4-8-10-12-15-17-18-21-22=130

Place Runner's Name School Time

1 Jessie Gordon Plainview, OK 14:37; 2 Amanda Jordan Bishop McGuinness, OK 14:58; 3 Beth Madson Lake Hamilton, AR 15:12; 4 Dawn Crawford Mt. Home, AR 15:20; 5 Kimbri Lettkeman Watonga, OK 15:23; 6 Aja Clark Plainview, OK 15:40; 7 Jessica Thompson Mustang, OK 15:50; 8 Heidi Vondermehden Harrison, AR 15:52; 9 Holly Villivas Weatherford, OK 15:53; 10 Liz Santos Rogers, AR 15:54; 11 Susan Wordon Sante Fe, OK 15:55; 12 Tara Loftis Harrison, AR 15:56; 13 Amanda Moore Watonga, OK 15:59; 14 Jennifer Clarke Stillwater, OK 16:00; 15 Andrea Peerson Rogers, AR 16:01; 16 Shelly Sims Norman, OK 16:07; 17 Candace Bowling Siloam Springs, AR 16:11; 18 Brittany Beck Mt. Home, AR 16:12; 19 Danielle Vanzant Bishop McGuinness, OK 16:13; 20 Heather Ray Sante Fe, OK 16:19; 21 Dawn Speaks Mt. Home, AR 16:22; 22 Dianne Miller Pea Ridge, AR 16:24; 23 Patricia Bradbury Lake Hamilton, AR 16:25; 24 Cassy Grimes Rogers, AR 16:26; 25 Andrea Mount Mustang, OK 16:26; 26 Chandra Huckabay Marlow, OK 16:27; 27 Ashley Henson Alpena, AR 16:28; 28 Amanda Land Fayetteville, AR 16:34; 29 Sidney Swonger Fayetteville, AR 16:36; 30 Megan Urguhart Mount St. Mary's, AR 16:38; 31 Dani Mitchell Norman, OK 16:34; 32 Sheena Metz Dover, AR 16:42; 33 Melissa Mount Mustang, OK 16:46; 34 Jessalyn Halstead Harrison, AR 16:47; 35 Allyson Robertson Watson Chapel, AR 16:54; 36 Heather Coleman Watonga, OK 17:02; 37 Jastin Flanory Ardmore, OK 17:03; 38 Erin Smith Lake Hamilton, AR 17:08; 39 Allyson Turinski Mt. Home, AR 17:17; 40 Angie Garman Weatherford, OK 17:22; 41 Cheri Lemons Marlow, OK 17:28; 42 Katie Howard Fayetteville, AR 17:44; 43 Devin Ohl Lake Hamilton, AR 17:53; 44 Tiffany Johnson Ardmore, OK 18:14

Boys 5K course

Noon
Team Results:

1. Arkansas 1-2-3-5-6-7-11-12-16-17=80

2. Oklahoma 4-8-9-10-13-14-15-18-19-20=130

Place Runner's Name School Time

1 Eric Gross Mt. Home, AR 15:11; 2 Logan Thomas Mt. Home, AR 15:46; 3 Peter Marston Mt. Home, AR 15:54; 4 Justin Edsell Watonga, OK 15:57; 5 Scott Swearengin Rogers, AR 15:57; 6 Chris Behrens Cabot, AR 16:00; 7 Eric Brock Russellville, AR 16:05; 8 Marco Jimeniz Capitol Hill, OK 16:08; 9 Tyler Schneideberg Edmond Memorial, OK 16:09; 10 Marshall Medicine Bear Watonga, OK 16:10; 11 Jake Conley Rogers, AR 16:10; 12 Jamie Rhoden Heber Springs, AR 16:12; 13 Daniel Ellis Sapulpa, OK 16:15; 14 Steven Matthews Mustang, OK 16:16; 15 Jonathon Bolden Putnam City West, OK 16:16; 16 Eric Hensley Russellville, AR 16:20; 17 Ryan Wilson Cabot, AR 16:22; 18 Chase Hill Jenks, OK 16:25; 19 Andrew Call Norman North, OK 16:31; 20 John Mullholland Norman, OK 16:31; 21 Patrick Morgan Edmond Memorial, OK 16:32; 22 Jeremy Galloway Ft. Smith Southside, AR 16:32; 23 John Davis Marlow, OK 16:34; 24 Burt Hicks Lake Hamilton, AR 16:37; 25 Barry Holland Mt. Home, AR 16:39; 26 Derek Curry Mt. Home, AR 16:41; 27 Eric Hurst Westmoore, OK 16:45; 28 Ryan Garvin Lake Hamilton, AR 16:46; 29 Sterling Pratt Guthrie, OK 16:46; 30 Scott Downard Norman, OK 16:49; 31 Michael Schrekenhofer Conway, AR 16:52; 32 Michael Simkins Berryville, AR 16:57; 33 Landon Willets Tulsa Union, OK 17:00; 34 John Kucha Watonga, OK 17:06; 35 Miquel Gil Berryville, AR 17:06; 36 Don Peterson Bishop McGuiness, OK 17:07; 37 Zac Newman Mustang, OK 17:07; 38 Matt Cagigal Bishop McGuiness, OK 17:10; 39 Drew Killingsworth Berryville, AR 17:10; 40 Adrain Sainz Rogers, AR 17:11; 41 Brian Garner Russellville, AR 17:11; 42 Erin Rooney Oklahoma Christian, OK 17:18; 43 Jordan Hamilton Fayetteville, AR 17:32; 44 Tyler Harlan Fayetteville, AR 17:33; 45 Nick Rew Fayetteville, AR 17:43; 46 Jose Diaz OK 18:00; 47 Jacinto Juarez Capitol Hill, OK 18:07; 48 Michael Scott Mustang, OK 18:37

Results from 1999 Arkansas-Oklahoma All Star Cross Country Meet

held at the University of Arkansas Agricultural course.

GIRLS

Team Results
1. Oklahoma 82. 2. Arkansas 148.

Individuals

1. Amanda Jordan, Bishop McGuinness, Okla. 11:21, 2. Camille Herron, Westmoore H.S. Olahoma City, Okla. 11:38, 3. Dawn Crawford, Mountain Home 11:49, 4. Jessie Gordon, Plainview, Okla. 11:52. 5. Heidi Vondemehden, Harrison 11:56, 6. Tiffany Dodson, Harrison 11:59, 7. Kimbri Letterman, Watomga, Okla. 12:00, 8. Maggie Kelley, Bishop McGuinness 12:03, 9. Candace Bowling, Siloam Springs 12:05, 10. Jessica Jorgenson, Ponca City, Okla. 12:06, 11. Kari Hart, Mustang, Okla. 12:07, 12. Jessica Thompson, 12:14, 13. Mary Hill, Sapulpa, Okla. 12:14, 14. Chrissy Ragge, Bishop McGuiness, Okla., 12:16, 15. Amber Dean, Watson Chapel 12:18, 16. Jaycie Jones, Okla. 12:22, 17. Sharalee Sparks, Moore, Okla. 12:23, 18. Susan Morford, Little Axe, Okla. 12:35, 19. Aja Clark, Plainview, Okla. 12:38, 20. Jessica Harris, Pottsville 12:40, 21. Liz Santos, Rogers 12;42, 22. Candice Gross, Crossett 12;46, 23. Whitney Barr, Berryville, 12:47, 24. Andrea Hobbs, Decatur 12:50, 25. Tiffany Mullin, Mountain Home 12:51, 26. Susan Wardon, Edmond, Santa Fe H.S., Okla, 27. Katie Howard, Fayetteville 12;55, 28. Marda Traylor, Lindsay, Okla. 12:55.9, 29. Rachelle Riddle, Lindsay, Okla. 12;56, 30. Erin Smith, Lake hamilton 13;01, 31. Heather ray, Santa Fe H.S., Edmond, Okla. 13;02, 32. Amanda Lowry, Deer Creek H.S., Edmond 13:04, 33. Maureen Howard, Fayetteville 13:08, 34. Gina messina, Bryant 13:11, 35. Brandi Stiger, Lake Hamilton 13;12, 36. Stephanie Merlyn, Plainview, Okla. 13;13, 37. April Lassiter, Bentonville 13;15, 38. Jessica Winters, Russellville 13:20, 39. tara Loftis, Harrison 13;28, 40. Mandy Merlin, Bryant 13;24, 41. Carmen Zamora, Weatherford, Okla. 13:24. 42. Tiffany Bishop McGuinness 13:27, 43. Casey Hall, Lake Hamilton 13;31, 44. Cassy Grimes, Rogers 13;37, 45. Lacey Hughes, Russellville 13:49.

BOYS

Team Results
1. Arkansas 101, 2. Oklahoma 109.

Individuals

1. Carlos Arrizon, Berryville 15;56, 2. Jon Allen, Newport, 16:06, 3. Eric Gross, Mountain Home 16:10, 4. Brady Schneideberg, Edmond Memorial, Okla. 16:15, 5. Joe McNair, Bartlesville, Okla. 16:21. 6. Ryan Bickerstaff, Alva, Okla. 16:30, 7. Marc Schmate, Edmond Memorial, Okla. 16:31, 8. Logan Thomas, Mountain Home 16:33, 9. Derek Smith, Sapulpa, Okla. 16:35, 10. Marco Jimenez, Capitol Hill, Okla. 16:37, 11. Zack Hill, Siloam Springs 16:37, 12. Scott Swearingen, Rogers 16:38, 13. Eric Brock, Russellville 16:38.3, 14. Jim Coleman, Watonga, Okla. 16:43, 15. Blake Culp, Bartlesville, Okla. 16:45, 16. Bryan Mixon, Mustang 16;46, 17. Farncisco Andrade, Rogers 16:50, 18. Chris McHoe, Okla. 16:53, 19. Ryan Wilson, Cabot, 16:56, 20. Chase Hall, Jenks, Okla. 16:57, 21. Matt Sheets, Cabot 16:58, 22. Marchall Medicine, Watonga, Okla 16:58.8, 23. Andrew Call, North H.S., Norman, Okla. 16;59, 24. Brett Lowry, Bishop McGuinness, Okla. 17:00, 25. Eric Cosby, Moore, Okla. 17:00.7, 26. David kale, Fort Smith Northside 17:02, 27. Bryan Buster, Yukon, 17:07.5, 28. Travis Johnson, Elk City, Okla. 17:02.8, 29. J.R. Lake, Sapulpa, Okla. 17:03, 30. Chris Behrens, Cabot 17:03.9, 31. Brad Mixon, Musatang, Okla. 17:06, 32. Pete Marston, Mountain Home, 17;13, 33. Courtney Vasek, Harrah, okla. 17;15, 34. Brandon Hodges, Hot Springs 17:17, 35. Michael Dixon, Edison Prep, Okla. 17;18, 36. Patrick McGuire, Plainview, Okla. 17;19, 37. Dennis Bowling, Siloam Springs 17;23, 38. Del City, Okla. 17:26, 39. Brandon Rout, Edmond Memorial, Okla. 17:29, 40. Luciana Bliss, Carnegie, Okla. 17;30, 41. Brent Jennings, Harrisburg 17;31, 42. Chris Snider, Rogers 17:33, 43. Drew Killingsworth, West Fork 17:33.9, 44. Stu Lisle, Edmond Memorial, Okla. 17:34, 45. Chase Feltner, Russellville 17;36, 46. Daniel Ellis, Sapulpa, Okla. 17;37, 47. Dirk Black, Fayetteville 17;38, 48. Steve Sawyer, Chisolm, Okla. 17;43, 49. Jake Conley, rogers 17;44, 50. Steven Mathews, Mustang, Okla. 17:44.4, 51. Zach Campbell, Rogers 17;46, 52. Lukle Ennis, Little Axe, Okla 17:48, 53. Isaac Anderson, Mustang, Okla. 17;52, 54. Kevin Snyder Mustang, Okla. 17:59, 55. Hareef Abdul-Raheem, Little Axe, Okla. 18;01, 56. John Shiron, Russellville 18:02, 57. Dallas Caroll, Owasso, Okla. 18;06, 58. Craig wiger, Enid, Okla. 18;12, 59. Zac Newman, Mustang, Okla. 18;15, 60. Randy Womack, Plainview 18;17, 61. Jason Coleman, Watonga, Okla. 18;17.9, 63. Shawn Wierick, rogers 18:20, 64. Kevin McCartney, Fayetteville 18;34, 65. Justin Millar, Sapulpa, Okla. 18:35

Arkansas State XC Meet

FULL RESULTS !!!!

11/6/99 Weather-Warm/Breezy

Boys course measured 3.2 miles

Girls course 2.5 miles

Boys AAAAA:: Mountain Home goes 1-2-8-28-31, but Rogers still manages to win championship. Mtn. Home managed to run well up front. Eric Gross surges ahead at 2 miles to win the individual title (16:38) while team mate Logan Thomas finished a close second (16:44). Rogers went 5-9-13-15-17=59 to beat Mtn. Home's 70 points.

Team Totals: 1. Rogers-59, 2. Mountain Home-70, 3. Cabot-104, 4. Russellville-115, 5. Fayetteville-126, 6. Conway-204, 7. F.S. Southside-210, 8. Bentonville-227, 9. Bryant-318, 10. Springdale-335, 11. J.A. Fair-340, 12. F.S. Northside-398, 13. Pine Bluff-411, 14. Mills University Studies-427, 15. Camden Fairview-440, 16. Van Buren-519, 17. Sheridan-556, 18. Texarkana-554, 19. Benton-576, 20. North Little Rock-620, 21. West Memphis-686, 22. Jonesboro-794

Place Name Gr. School Time

1 Eric Gross 11 Mountain Home 16:38.0

2 Logan Thomas 11 Mountain Home 16:44.0

3 Kyle Cleveland 12 J.A. Fair 16:49.0

4 Matt Sheets 12 Cabot 16:58.0

5 Scott Swearingen 11 Rogers 17:05.0

6 Ryan Wilson 11 Cabot 17:05.1

7 Chris Behrens 11 Cabot 17:09.0

8 Peter Marston 11 Mountain Home 17:14.0

9 Shawn Wierick 12 Rogers 17:23.0

10 David Kale 12 F.S. Northside 17:31.0

11 Jon Shirron 10 Russellville 17:31.2

12 Dirk Black 11 Fayetteville 17:36.0

13 Jake Conley 10 Rogers 17:39.0

14 Kevin McCartney 12 Fayetteville 17:48.0

15 Zack Cambell 12 Rogers 17:49.0

16 Chase Feltner 9 Russellville 17:50.1

17 Chris Snyder 9 Rogers 17:50.2

18 Matt Waack 11 F.S. Southside 17:51.0

19 Jonathon Miller 12 Van Buren 17:53.0

20 Josh Spradlin 10 Conway 18:01.0

21 Craig Adams 12 F.S. Southside 18:03.0

22 George Andrade 10 Rogers 18:08.0

23 Ricky Stone 12 F.S. Southside 18:09.0

24 Daniel Friant 10 Conway 18:10.0

25 Eric Brock 10 Russellville 18:11.0

26 Wes McGee 11 Bentonville 18:15.0

27 Nick Rew 10 Fayetteville 18:16.0

28 Derek Curry 9 Mountain Home 18:17.0

29 Erik Hensley 10 Russellville 18:19.0

30 Tyler Harlan 10 Fayetteville 18:19.2

31 Ryan Pearson 12 Mountain Home 18:21.1

32 Michael Schrekenhofer 11 Conway 18:21.2

33 Travis Appel 10 Springdale 18:22.1

34 Justin Ratliff 10 Russellville 18:22.2

35 Jeremy Thompson 11 Bentonville 18:24.0

36 James Googs 12 J.A. Fair 18:25.0

37 Joshua Henry 12 Cabot 18:30.0

38 Dustin Tompkins 10 Bentonville 18:33.0

39 Tony Chamber 10 Rogers 18:34.0

40 Chris Brewer 11 Bryant 18:35.0

41 James Winfrey 11 Camden Fairview 18:38.0

42 Dayton Jones 12 Springdale 18:39.0

43 Josh Luper 10 Fayetteville 18:40.0

44 Jordan Hamilton 10 Fayetteville 18:42.0

45 Francisco Andrade 12 Rogers 18:43.1

46 Larry Walker 12 Russellville 18:43.2

47 Chris Johnson 11 Russellville 18:43.3

48 Drew Bryant 10 Sheridan 18:48.0

49 Daniel Goodwin 12 Rogers 18:49.0

50 Joe Barriere 12 Cabot 18:53.0

51 Gabriel Moore 11 J.A. Fair 18:54.0

52 Ryan Cochran 10 Russellville 18:55.0

53 Robert McQuay 10 Pine Bluff 18:56.0

54 Arnulfo Manjarrez 12 F.S. Northside 18:58.0

55 Clinton Fletcher 12 Pine Bluff 18:59.1

56 Hoe Holland 10 Bryant 18:59.2

57 Jonathan Devers 11 Mills University Studies 19:01.0

58 Perry O'Brien 12 Fayetteville 19:06.0

59 Justin Bobbitt 11 Fayetteville 19:10.0

60 Dustin Rodriguez 10 Bentonville 19:11.0

61 Tim Gean 10 F.S. Northside 19:13.0

62 Patrick Carter 9 Mountain Home 19:16.0

63 Ben Hoyt 12 Conway 19:18.0

64 Chris Walter 11 F.S. Southside 19:19.0

65 Beau Theriot 11 Conway 19:21.1

66 Scott Smallwood 12 Cabot 19:21.2

67 Barry Holland 11 Mountain Home 19:23.0

68 Josh Dalham 10 Bentonville 19:25.0

69 Brett Garner 10 Camden Fairview 19:26.1

70 Tyrone Green 12 Pine Bluff 19:26.2

71 Joseph Spradlin 11 Conway 19:26.3

72 David Stafford 10 Bryant 19:27.0

73 Casey Jacuzzi 10 Bryant 19:28.0

74 Dustin Pearson 10 Benton 19:29.0

75 Adam McClymont 10 Mills University Studies 19:30.0

76 Peter Mackercher 12 Mountain Home 19:30.2

77 Graham Linder 10 Bryant 19:32.0

78 Phillip Moore 10 Conway 19:33.0

79 Jared Davis 11 Fayetteville 19:34.1

80 Josh McCandless 10 Springdale 19:34.2

81 Anthony Johnson 12 Texarkana 19:37.0

82 Josh Ratliff 11 Russellville 19:38.0

83 Doug Trantham 11 Jacksonville 19:39.0

84 Horace Brown 11 Pine Bluff 19:43.0

85 Michael Benson 11 F.S. Southside 19:44.0

86 Ryan Harvey 11 Cabot 19:51.0

87 Chris Walton 11 Mills University Studies 19:52.0

88 Figuroa Milton 10 Springdale 19:54.0

89 Zeb Daniel 10 Conway 19:56.0

90 Ray Peoples 11 F.S. Southside 20:00.0

91 Keith Heinrich 12 Cabot 20:03.0

92 Stephen Heasley 10 Bryant 20:06.0

93 Matt Middleton 10 Texarkana 20:08.0

94 Matthew Basyk 10 Springdale 20:09.0

95 Joe Guess 10 J.A. Fair 20:12.0

96 Michael Leek 10 Mills University Studies 20:16.0

97 Curt Jenkins 12 Bentonville 20:18.0

98 Chris Truong 12 Bentonville 20:20.0

99 Keith Nix 10 Camden Fairview 20:21.0

100 Joe Wylie 10 Cabot 20:25.0

101 Nick Taylor 11 Bryant 20:26.0

102 Melvin Tan 12 F.S. Southside 20:30.0

103 Tim Robinson 10 Bentonville 20:30.2

104 Brett Albright 9 Bentonville 20:38.0

105 Luke Keen 10 Sheridan 20:40.1

106 Brian Mead 9 Sheridan 20:40.2

107 Bobby Lorimer 11 Conway 20:45.0

108 John Schubert 9 Van Buren 20:48.0

109 Jonathan Hensley 10 Bryant 20:50.0

110 Daryl Austin 11 Van Buren 20:51.0

111 Wesley Walker 10 Camden Fariview 20:53.0

112 Ryan Duncan 12 F.S. Southside 20:54.0

113 Troy Douthitt 9 North Little Rock 20:56.0

114 Josh Blackwell 10 Springdale 20:57.0

115 Kent Smith 11 Mills University Studies 21:00.0

116 Bernard Williams 10 Camden Fairview 21:01.0

117 Jason Mazurek 12 Bryant 21:04.0

118 Spencer Thomas 9 Camden Fairview 21:06.0

119 Chris Lance 10 Benton 21:07.0

120 Adam Davis 10 North Little Rock 21:09.0

121 David Sarkady 9 Mountain Home 21:10.0

122 Chris Smith 12 Benton 21:14.0

123 John Wolf 10 Texarkana 21:17.0

124 Richie Tucker 10 Benton 21:18.0

125 Dustin Adams 10 West Memphis 21:22.0

126 Michael Pierce 10 F.S. Southside 21:25.0

127 Matthew Jira 12 North Little Rock 21:26.0

128 Ephraim Sloan 12 Springdale 21:27.0

129 Dustin Ratcliff 11 Texarkana 21:41.0

130 Chase Mangiapane 9 Sheridan 21:46.0

131 Juan Herrera 12 North Little Rock 21:48.0

132 Brandon Dansby 10 Texarkana 21:51.1

133 Joseph Jimerson 11 West Memphis 21:51.2

134 David Wallis 11 North Little Rock 21:55.0

135 Anthony Martinez 10 F.S. Northside 21:59.0

136 Lieghton Satterfield 12 Van Buren 22:00.0

137 Jarad Armstrong 10 Camden Fairview 22:04.0

138 Kevin Morris 10 West Memphis 22:04.1

139 Blake Phillips 12 Jonesboro 22:05.0

140 Chad Chronister 12 F.S. Northside 22:15.1

141 Adam Warford 12 Benton 22:15.2

142 Aaron Cook 12 West Memphis 22:18.0

143 Justin Allen 10 Mills University Studies 22:21.0

144 Kelvin Jordan 11 Texarkana 22:21.2

145 Jeff Davis 10 Springdale 22:23.0

146 Ross Davis 11 Mills University Studies 22:27.0

147 Eddie Kowalsky 10 Mills University Studies 22:31.0

148 Joseph Keen 9 Sheridan 22:31.2

149 Marcus Anderson 10 Camden Fariview 22:48.0

150 Dan Abernathy 9 Van Buren 22:58.0

151 Chris Spencer 10 Pine Bluff 23:08.0

152 Alex Allen 12 Mills Universtiy Studies 23:19.0

153 Nick Jacobs 9 Sheridan 23:19.2

154 Michael McMilliam 12 West Memphis 23:20.0

155 Jeff Grove 10 Sheridan 23:47.0

156 Chase Hosier 9 Van Buren 24:08.0

157 James Jester 10 J.A. Fair 24:18.0

158 Danny Smith 12 Van Buren 24:37.1

159 J.D. Booker 12 Jonesboro 24:37.2

160 Cameron McDonald 11 Pine Bluff 24:44.0

161 Steve Cunningham 10 West Memphis 24:49.0

162 Jeremy Conlee 11 West Memphis 24:50.0

163 Jeremy Williams 11 North Little Rock 25:08.0

164 Jacob Cook 12 Jonesboro 25:42.0

165 Casey Matthews 10 Pine Bluff 26:03.0

166 Jimmy Gibson 10 F.S. Northside 27:16.0

167 Louis Suksriwong 12 North Little Rock 29:03.0

168 Lorenzo Hampton 11 Jonesboro 29:05.0

169 Marshal Hubbard 12 Jonesboro 29:08.0

Girls AAAAA: Kelly Bryson wins her 4th state championship!

Bentonville's Kelly Bryson laid a steady 6 minute mile but closed hard to finish in 14:35. Mtn. Home's Dawn Crawford(15:11)-2nd, split up. Bentonville's trio that included Bryson, Jamie Owensby(15:35)-3rd, and Amanda Owensby(15:39)-4th. Bentonville easily won the team title 38 points to Bryant's 105.

1. Bentonville-38, 2. Bryant-105, 3. Russellville-110, 4. Rogers-119, 5. Mountain Home-132, 6. Fayetteville-140, 7. Mt.St. Mary-170, 8. Cabot-214, 10. F.S. Southside-320, 11. Springdale-353, 12. Millls University Studies-423, 13. North Little Rock-423, 14. Van Buren-441, 15. L.R. Central-487

Pl. Name Gr. School Time

1 Kelley Bryson 12 Bentonville 14:35.0

2 Dawn Crawford 11 Mountain Home 15:11.0

3 Jamie Owensby 10 Bentonville 15:35.0

4 Amanda Owensby 11 Bentonville 15:39.0

5 Meghan Urquhart 10 Mt. St. Mary 16:07.0

6 Mandy Medlin 10 Bryant 16:11.0

7 Maureen Howard 10 Fayetteville 16:16.0

8 Lizzie Phillips 9 Mt. St. Mary 16:18.0

9 Gina Messina 10 Bryant 16:24.0

10 Candice James 9 Bryant 16:24.1

11 Liz Santos 9 Rogers 16:38.0

12 Lacey Hughes 9 Russellville 16:44.0

13 Erin Turrentine 9 Bentonville 16:49.0

14 Tiffany Mullin 12 Mountain Home 16:50.0

15 Katie Howard 10 Fayetteville 16:55.0

16 Jessica Winters 10 Russellville 16:58.0

17 Maria Federova 12 Bentonville 16:58.1

18 Cassy Grimes 11 Rogers 17:00.0

19 Sara C. Wilcox 12 Conway 17:01.0

20 Stephanie Olson 9 Russellville 17:02.0

21 April Lassiter 12 Bentonville 17:03.0

22 Kela Chestnut 11 Fayetteville 17:11.0

23 Haley Hames 10 Rogers 17:17.0

24 Lisa Reaves 12 Cabot 17:18.0

25 Jennifer Looper 9 Russellville 17:20.0

26 Becky Neis 9 Mountain Home 17:21.0

27 Amanda Walden 11 Bentonville 17:27.0

28 Sarah Hatfield 12 Cabot 17:28.0

29 Masie Cochran 11 Fayetteville 17:29.0

30 Kara Pongonis 10 Springdale 17:30.0

31 Jennifer Garton 11 F.S. Southside 17:31.0

32 Sara House 11 Rogers 17:32.0

33 Ashley Lassiter 10 Bentonville 17:34.0

34 Abrena Wright 12 Van Buren 17:35.0

35 Cecilia Garcia 10 Rogers 17:36.0

36 Sarah Gunter 10 Mt. St. Mary 17:37.0

37 Jessie Mahan 10 Russellville 17:46.0

38 Lauren Partee 9 Mountain Home 17:46.1

39 Brooke Sutton 10 Bryant 17:49.0

40 Erin Olson 12 Russsellville 17:50.0

41 Angela Garner 12 Bryant 17:51.0

42 Cheryl White 9 Rogers 17:51.1

43 Catlin Kelly 10 Rogers 17:52.0

44 Carmen Kimble 10 Mills University Studies 17:56.0

45 Caryn Hapner 11 Conway 17:56.1

46 Denise Whitworth 11 Bryant 17:58.0

47 Johnna Harrison 12 Bryant 18:03.0

48 Jessica Chism 10 Cabot 18:05.0

49 Jennifer Winters 10 Russellville 18:08.0

50 Jessica Wylie 11 Cabot 18:09.0

51 Chelsea McCrory 12 Rogers 18:15.0

52 Allyson Turinski 11 Mountain Home 18:19.0

53 Jennifer Fitzhugh 9 Mt. St. Mary 18:20.0

54 Sarah Smith 9 Bryant 18:21.0

55 Melanie Steele 10 Bryant 18:22.0

56 Lorena Walker 11 Russellville 18:24.0

57 Maria Torres 11 F.S. Southside 18:26.0

58 Heather Lowrey 10 Russellville 18:38.0

59 Lindsey Nicklas 11 Springdale 18:40.0

60 Michelle Maguire 11 Conway 18:42.0

61 Maeghan Murphy 11 F.S. Southside 18:46.0

62 Julia Masotto 9 Mountain Home 18:49.0

63 Shanrey 11 North Little Rock 18:54.0

64 Christina Broschk 11 Cabot 18:57.0

65 Deborah Deloach 11 Jonesboro 19:08.0

66 Stacey Spinks 11 Mills University Studies 19:09.0

67 Bethany Belote 11 Conway 19:11.0

68 Annie Walch 11 Fayetteville 19:13.0

69 Adelphine Hy 9 Mt.St. Mary 19:17.0

70 Megan Benage 11 L.R. Central 19:20.0

71 Amanda Koula 10 Cabot 19:22.0

72 Joanna Hall 10 Fayetteville 19:28.0

73 Jessica Wilson 10 Mt. St. Mary 19:31.0

74 Emily Wilson 9 Mt. St. Mary 19:33.0

75 Ellen Worthen 9 Mt. St. Mary 19:37.0

76 Jacklyn Smith 12 F.S. Northside 19:39.0

77 Sarah Land 11 Cabot 19:46.0

78 Anita Masotto 12 Mountain Home 19:48.0

79 Smanatha Watts 9 Mt. St. Mary 19:55.0

80 Ava Smith 11 North Little Rock 19:57.0

81 Carrie Toole 9 Mountain Home 19:58.0

82 Sara Curry 12 Conway 19:58.1

83 Rachel Devers 12 Mills University Studies 19:59.0

84 Karyn Collie 10 Bentonville 20:08.0

85 Cari Kelly 12 F.S. Southside 20:12.0

86 Kim Morris 12 Cabot 20:17.0

87 Lindsay Cook 12 Jonesboro 20:17.1

88 Candee Franco 12 Springdale 20:20.0

89 Edma Delgado 12 Springdale 20:21.0

90 Amber Wooten 10 Pine Bluff 20:25.0

91 Taneika Harris 10 Pine Bluff 20:30.0

92 Vanessa Rodriguez 9 Van Buren 20:31.0

93 Sandy Hall 11 F.S. Southside 20:43.0

94 Julie Clark 11 Cabot 20:46.0

95 Nicole Sanders 10 Conway 20:47.0

96 Mollie Frye 9 North Little Rock 21:03.0

97 Andrea Stith 9 Van Buren 21:06.0

98 Jaime Wilf 12 Springdale 21:11.0

99 Mary Williams 12 Jonesboro 21:11.1

100 Jean Bushong 10 Fayetteville 21:14.0

101 Christina Roberts 11 Springdale 21:18.0

102 Kati Hottel 11 Jonesboro 21:29.0

103 LaTasha Johnson 10 Pine Bluff 21:36.0

104 Megan Robbins 11 North Little Rock 21:41.0

105 shelley Meek 9 L.R. Central 21:46.0

106 Jody Grimes 10 Rogers 21:54.0

107 Kim Cyr 10 Springdale 22:08.0

108 Heather Dejarnette 12 Conway 22:11.0

109 Sara Perdue 12 Mountain Home 22:12.0

110 Ashley Casey 10 F.S. Southside 22:36.0

111 Tiffany Tucker 10 Benton 22:42.0

112 Taneisha Johnson 12 North Little Rock 22:44.0

113 Megan Friant 9 Conway 22:58.0

114 Breanne Redding 12 F.S. Southside 23:04.0

115 Ellen Herbert 9 L.R. Central 23:23.0

116 Sarah Cowan 10 L.R. Central 23:24.0

117 Ebony Carruth 12 L.R. Central 23:30.0

118 Mallory Eagar 9 North Little Rock 23:42.0

119 Courtney Reese 11 Canden Fairview 23:54.0

120 Cindy Goodson 9 Van Buren 23:57.0

121 Christina Johnson 12 L.R. Central 24:07.0

122 Nena Ehrmann 12 Conway 24:42.0

123 Rachael Norsworthy 11 Benton 24:52.0

124 Amanda Buck 11 North Little Rock 25:22.0

125 Xochitl Delgado 10 Springdale 25:24.0

126 Jennifer Holland 11 North Little Rock 25:39.0

127 Mellissa Doutt 11 Mills University Studies 26:17.0

128 Heather Whitfield 11 Mills University Studies 26:41.0

129 Cassandra Sayarath 9 Van Buren 26:42.0

130 Erin Wilson 9 Van Buren 26:52.0

131 Amber Allen 12 Van Buren 26:52.1

132 Brandi Daunis 9 Van Buren 26:52.2

Boys AAAA-Siloam Springs scores 24 points to Lake Hamilton's 54. Siloam Springs had their 5 scorers in the top 10. Jon Allen of Newport won the individual title in 16:49.

1. Siloam Springs-24, 2. Lake Hamilton-54, 3. Crossett-56, 4. Hot Springs-133, 5. Arkadelphia-176, 6. Monticello-184, 7. Lakeside-184, 8. Harrison-206, 9. Vilonia-313

Place Name Grade School Time

1 Jon Allen 12 Newport 16:49.0

2 Zach Hill 12 Siloam Springs 17:11.0

3 Brandon Hodges 11 Hot Springs 17:35.0

4 Dennis Bowling 11 Siloam Springs 17:50.0

5 Jim Rowe 10 Lake Hamilton 17:58.0

6 David Clond 12 Siloam Springs 18:06.0

7 Seth Schultz 12 Siloam Springs 18:09.0

8 Francisco Juarez 12 Crossett 18:10.0

9 Adrian Peret 10 Lake Hamilton 18:19.0

10 Jimmy Haggard 11 Siloam Springs 18:23.0

11 Shaun Walker 11 Greenwood 18:30.0

12 Alvin Smith 11 Crossett 18:39.0

13 Ryan Garvin 9 Lake Hamilton 18:42.0

14 Paul Houck 12 Batesville 18:45.0

15 Michael Bohnen 12 Crossett 18:46.0

16 Jonathon Jones 11 Crossett 18:53.0

17 Gilberto Urbina 12 Crossett 18:56.0

18 Tim Cannon 9 Lake Hamilton 18:59.0

19 Joel Larson 9 Lake Hamilton 19:10.0

20 Matt Snow 11 Siloam Springs 19:13.0

21 Daniel West 11 Siloam Springs 19:16.1

22 Aaron Landis 9 Lake Hamilton 19:16.2

23 Taylor White 10 Lake Hamilton 19:17.0

24 Chris Petrancosta 9 Hot Springs 19:52.0

25 Seth Wilson 11 Monticello 19:53.0

26 Joe Berezren 10 Batesville 20:03.0

27 Kyle Carlson 10 Crossett 20:06.0

28 Bryan Winzer 12 Siloam Springs 20:07.0

29 Tim Servis 12 Harrison 20:09.0

30 Creed Tumlison 12 Arkadelphia 20:11.0

31 Neal Jansen 10 Arkadelphia 20:17.0

32 Jimmy Perez 9 Hot Springs 20:24.0

33 Quincy Hurst 11 Lakeside 20:27.0

34 Jonathan Lowrey 11 Lake Hamilton 20:28.0

35 Wayland Parker 10 Greenwood 20:40.0

36 Robert Cline 10 Lake Hamilton 20:42.0

37 Drew Newell 10 Hot Springs 20:44.0

38 Donnie Willimas 10 Lakeside 20:45.0

39 Elliott James 10 Monticello 20:53.0

40 Randy Franks 11 Morrilton 20:57.0

41 Patrick Guess 12 Morrilton 21:05.0

42 James Hendrix 10 Siloam Springs 21:20.0

43 Jeff Newton 12 Monticello 21:26.0

44 James Scott 12 Monticello 21:27.0

45 Clark Richardson 11 Lakeside 21:34.0

46 Enoc Mendoza 12 Arkadelphia 21:35.0

47 Jason Freeman 12 Crossett 21:48.0

48 Justin Adams 12 Arkadelphia 21:50.0

49 Billy Martin 9 Harrison 21:52.0

50 Eddie Tomayko 12 Arkadelphia 22:12.0

51 Jared Martin 9 Harrison 22:14.0

52 Terry Spradlin 11 Arkadelphia 22:19.1

53 Michael Harmon 11 Lakeside 22:19.2

54 Tyler Martin 11 Harrison 22:42.0

55 Russell Williams 9 Harrison 22:46.0

56 Brad Thames 11 Greenwood 22:48.0

57 Terrell Williams 10 Crossett 23:05.0

58 Justin Ritter 12 Hot Springs 23:06.0

59 Trevor Vise 9 Hot Springs 23:08.0

60 Jeff Parker 10 Lakeside 23:24.0

61 Oscar Hernadez 11 Arkadelphia 23:25.0

62 Corey Rea 10 Vilonia 23:28.0

63 Greg Mitchell 12 Monticello 23:32.0

64 Chris Musselman 10 Vilonia 23:54.0

65 Ryan Carter 12 Harrison 24:15.0

66 Manuel Urbina 11 Crossett 24:18.0

67 Saad Jarmil 12 Batesville 24:20.0

68 Mouaz Moustafa 9 Lakeside 25:02.0

69 Jim Coughlan 9 Vilonia 25:19.0

70 Billy Sherman 10 Harrison 25:59.0

71 Roman Beyga 10 Batesville 27:46.0

72 Nathan Sosebee 12 Greenwood 27:49.0

73 Nick Hawkins 12 Hot Springs 27:54.0

74 Tyler Freeman 9 Hot Springs 28:35.0

75 Kris Sutton 9 Arkadelphia 29:28.0

76 Josh Barnes 12 Vilonia 30:15.0

77 Logan Smith 9 Vilonia 30:17.0

Girls AAAA-Harrison Girls win 7th championship in a row! Heidi Vondermehden(15:34) of Harrison led the goblin girls to a 32-67 victory over Lake Hamilton.

1. Harrison-32, 2. Lake Hamilton-67, 3. Watson Chapel-85, 4. Siloam Springs-115, 5. Crossett-127, 6. Batesville-128, 7. Arkadelphia-152, 8. Hot Springs-184

1 Heidi Vondermehden 11 Harrison 15:30.0

2 Amber Dean 12 Watson Chapel 15:45.0

3 Tiffany Dodson 10 Harrison 16:08.0

4 Laura Insell 10 Batesville 16:15.0

5 Brandi Sliger 9 Lake Hamilton 16:25.0

6 Kim Markham 11 Harrison 16:30.0

7 Candace Cross 10 Crossett 16:34.0

8 Allyson Robertson 10 Watson Chapel 16:35.0

9 Tara Loftis 11 Harrison 16:42.0

10 Casey Hall 12 Lake Hamilton 16:57.0

11 Candace Bowling 11 Siloam Springs 16:59.0

12 Erin Smith 10 Lake Hamilton 17:02.0

13 Anna Kate Milburn 11 Harrison 17:13.0

14 Lindsay Outten 11 Lake Hamilton 17:19.0

15 Kristina Ong 11 Watson Chapel 17:21.0

16 Melissa Habermas 12 Siloam Springs 17:34.0

17 Latoya McBride 11 Watson Chapel 17:34.1

18 Sara Shockey 10 Arkadelphia 17:50.0

19 Sunnie Butcher 11 Hot Springs 18:01.0

20 Alise Coen 12 Hot Springs 18:05.0

21 Jenny Graham 11 Batesville 18:09.0

22 Megan Haygood 10 Arkadelphia 18:19.0

23 Lindsey Butts 9 Siloam Springs 18:30.0

24 Monica Tapia 9 Arkadelphia 18:32.0

25 Lauren White 10 Crossett 18:34.0

26 Samantha Harmon 11 Lake Hamilton 18:42.0

27 Ashley Berendzen 9 Batesville 18:44.0

28 Andrea Loupe 10 Crossett 18:50.0

29 Megan Perme 10 Harrison 18:55.0 <<$SICN