* webmaster *

* main * academics * history * books * culture * politics * family * rasta * business *
* Master Thesis: Ethiopians in Diaspora Poll * Ethiopians in USA * Please vote!
If you are willing to partcipate in a phone interview (20 min. max.) "Ethiopians and Rastafarians," please email Esther Sellassie Antohin with the phone number and time to call. Thanks.

advertising?
* Rediscover your past @ Classmates.com *

* Free Scholarship Money For Your Advanced Degree *

amazon.com:
sellassie.com

GeoAlaska: Acting, Directing, Theory, Shows, Books
GeoAlaska: Theatre & Film

View GuestBook Sign

webmaster

Ethiolog

GuestBooks:

view * Sellassie Family Web * sign

view * ArtCookBook * sign

view * HIM * sign

sellassie.com
HIM Haile Sellassie I

biblio:

Questa online *

booklist *

write

*

*

main INDEX * HIM * CULTURE Index NEW Family Directory Index Academics Directory Index DIASPORA Index NEW POLITICS Old Politics Directory
Old HS WWW: Haile Sellassie Family Web
H.I.M. Web-Biography: from Sellassie WWW pages
R&R: Rasta & Reggae, Rastafarianism, Texts, Links, News
HISTORY: History pages from Sellassie Family Web
FAMILY: Origins, Members, Generations, Tree, photos
Ethiop Village: Books, Music, Art, Gifts
Food
DIRECTORIES: Listing from all Sellassie sites

HOUSE OF PEOPLES' REPRESENTATIVES
PO Box 80001, Addis Ababa - Tel: (251-1) 55 30 00; Fax: (251-1) 55 09 00
Speaker: DAWIT YOHANNES; Deputy Speaker: PETROS OLANGO

 

1/ MEMBERS ELECTED ON May 7, 1995 (by region & by party)

REGION N1 - TIGRAY

TPLF - ABERA TESFAY; ABRAHA KAHSAY; ALEBEL GEBRU; ALEKA FISHA TASSEW; ALEMSEGED GEBRE AMLAK; AMARE GEBRE MEDHIN; ASEFFA MAMO; ASERO TESFAY; AYALEW NEGASH; BAYEH ABREHA; GEBRE MESKEL; GEBRE TENSAY GEBRE MICHEAL; GEBREKIDAN WOLDE ABZIGI; GEBREMEDHIN SHEFARE; HAILE GEBRE MARIAM; HAILEKIROS GESESE; HAILU MEHARI; HIBUR GEBRE KIDAN; MELES ZENAWI; MENGISTIE ALEMU; MERESA REDA; MOHAMMED ABDU; NEGASH TEKLU; Ms NETSANET ASFAW; Ms NURIA MOHAMMED; SEYE ABRAHA; SEYOUM ABREHA; SEYOUM MESFIN; SOLOMON TESFAY; TADELE ALEMSEGED; TEKALIGN KAHSAY; TEKLEMARIAM GEBRE; MEDHIN; TEWELDE BERTHE; TEWOLDE WOLDE MARIAM; WEREDE GESSESE; MS YIBRALEM GEBREMARIAM; YONAS GIDEY; ZERAI ASGEDOM.

REGION N2 - AFAR

ALF - ALI ENARO; HASSEN ABDELLA; NEINA TAHIRO. APDO - ABUBEKER MUSSA; ALI MOHAMMED AHMED; MUR ABAKERIM. ANLF - AWEL WITIKA. DMA - TAHIR MOHAMMED.

REGION N3 - AMHARA

ANDM - ABEBE TEGEGNE; ABEBE TIRUNEH; ABEBE WIBALE; ABRAHAM KASSA; ABRAHAM TEKLEAREGAY; ADAM TADESSE; ADMASU GIRMA; AKLILU YIRGU; ALEBACHEW BELETE; ALEMAYEHU CHANYALEW; ALEMNEW CHANIE; ALEMU SEYOUM; ALI EWNIE; ALMAW ALAMIREW; AMARE NEGUSIE; AMARE YIRDAW; ANAGAW WIDDINEH; Ms ANJABEBU BELACHEW; ARAGAW ADEME; ASAYE NIGUSIE; ASEFFA KEBEDE; ASMAMAW ADDIS; ASNAKE BELAY; ATALAY TASSEW; AYALEW TASSEW; AYENEW ASEFFA; BAZEZEW LIYLET; BEREKET SIMON; BERHANE ABEBE; BERHANU ALAYU; BEZABIH SEWIYE; BEZUNEH MIKRU; BIDRE ABATE; DAMTEW ZEWDU; DANIEL ADANE; DEMISEW EMBIALE; DESALEGN TAFETE; DESIE GUBEN; DESTA SENDEKIE; DESTA TESFAW; EJIGU MEKONNEN; Ms ENANIYE BELAY; ENDRIS LEGESSE; ENDRIS MUHIE; ESHET GEBRE; FANTAHUN TESFA; FAUTAHUN ALTASEB; FENTAHUN AWEDEW; FENTAHUN TIAZAZU; FENTAHUN WENDIE; FITHALEW GOSHU; GEBRIE TIBEBU; GEDEFAW MEBRIE; GENENE CHANIE; GETACHEW BAZEZEW; GETACHEW BIZUYE; GETACHEW TSEGAW; GETINET GOBIE; GIRMA ARAGAW; GIRMA SHIWAYE; GIZACHEW LIYIH; GUALIE KIDANE; GUMATAW MARYIE; HABTAMU ALEMAYEHU; HAILU GESESE; JUHAR YASSIN; KASAW DIRES; KEBEDE ADEME; KABEDE TADESSE; KEFALE ZEWIDIE; KOKIE AZENAW; LEGESE SHEBESHE; LEYKUN TESFA; MEKASHA DERBEW; MEKONNEN MERSHA; MENGESTU ABEBE; MEREGETA NIGUSIE EJEGU; MERGIAW TAREKE; MESAY DEMISSIE; MEZGEBU BELAY; MOGES LULIE; MOHAMMED HUSSEIN; MOHAMMED RETTA; MOHAMMED SEID; MOHAMMED YIMER; MOLLA AMERRA; MOLLA FETENE; MUCHIE NIGUSSIE; MUHABAW AGIDEW; MULUGETA HAILEMARIAM; NEGA GEBEYEHU; NEGUSU LEMMA; NIGUSIE LULIE; OUMER DEMISSIE; SAYED AHMED NUR; SHIWAYE TEKELEYOHANNES; SHUMET ABEJE; SISAY HAILU; SISAY MELESE; SOLOMON ALELGN; SOLOMON LEGESE; TADE BERHANE; TAMERU AMBAW; TAMRAT LAYNE; TEFERI ABERA; TEFERI MEKONNEN; TEGEGNE TEFERA; TEGEGNEWORK BEZUNEH; TEGEGNEWORK FIKADE; TEKEBA WORKSEW; TERECHE NIGATU; TEREFE HUNEGNAW; TESFAYE DEMISSIE; TESFAYE DESIE; TESFAYE TSEGAYE; TESFAYE ZENEBE; TIBEBU MENKER; TILAHUN AGILEW; WANAW EJIGU; WELELI ZERU; WELIE JEMAL; WONDWOSEN KEBEDE; YARED EMAGNU; YEKOYESEW BELAY; YELIBU LIJALM; YESHANEW ALMAW; YIBELTAL ASEFA; YIBELTAL AYALEW; YIRGA WOLDESENBET; YITZENGAW ASEGID; YOHANNES BERHANU; YOHANNES BUAYALEW; YOHANNES HAILU; ZEBENE MANALE. APDM - TEWFIK MOHAMED. EPDP - YESUF AHMED. OPDO - ALI ABAGARI; MOHAMMED AHMED EDRIS; MOHAMMED REYHAN.

REGION N4 - OROMIA

OPDO - ABABIYA ABAGUMBUL; ABADIGA ABAFITA; ABARESHAD ABAFOGI; ABAS EBRAHIM; ABDELLA ALISHO; ABDELLA GERBI; ABDELLA MIDISO; ABDULEREUF HAJI ESMO; ABDULETIF ABAS; ABDURA ABADIDU; ABEBE BIRU; ABEBE DEGEFU; ABEBE ETANA; ABERA NEGERA; ABERA ADUGNA; ADELLA GEBRIE; ADEM WADO; ADUGNA MELETA; AHMED HAJI ABDELA; AHMED HAJI MENZARO; AHMED MENZA; AHMED MOHAMED; AHMEDIN IBRAHIM; ALI ABAGIDI; ALI MOHAMMED; ALIU ABDELLA; ALI HIRSHO; ALI SHEKO; ALO AHMED; AMEYU ABDULLA; ARARSA ETECHA; ASHOFIE TERFASA; ASNAKE BEYENE; ATINAFU MENGESHA; AWEL AHMED; AYANA GEBISSA; AYELE MENGESHA; BALCHA LETA; BEDADA WODAJO; BEKELE DERA; BEKELE WOYECHA; BELETE REDA; Ms BERHANE SHIFERAW; BERHANU ABDISA; BERHANU BEKUMA; BERHANU HAILU; BETIE HAWAS; BULGU MOHAMMED; CHAKA AYANO; CHALCHISA TOLOSA; CHEMEDA AKUMA; DABA GEDA; DABERIE LETA; DAWD ALI; DECHASA LENJESSO; DEJENIE ALEMU; DEJENIE KEBEBEW; DEREJE OLANA; DESTA GUMBI; DESTA WOLDE MARIAM; DINKA ABAOL; DAGUMA DABA; EBRAHIM ABDELEA; EBRAHIM AHMED; EBRAHIM ALISHUM; EBRAHIM YOYO; EMAM TEMAM; ISMAEL HARUN; ETAFA JOGORA; EYOB KAWO; Ms FATUMA AHMED; FEKADU BENTI; FEKADU BULTI; FEKADU HIRPA; FEKADU RETA; FELEKE MEKONNEN; FUAD ABAMOGA; FUAD ABDUREHMAN; GEBRE MARIAM GERENIFES; GEBRESELASSIE SIMA; GELIGELO HEBIRO; GELIGELU EDAO; GEMEDA BOKO; GEMEDA DALIE; GEMEDA HEDETO; GENETI NEGASA; GETACHEW TEMESGEN; GIRMA BIRU; GIRMA DEMSIE; GIZAW ALEMU; HABIB KEDIR; HALEKIE WATA; HAMU KENO; HIRPASASA TADESSE; Ms HIRUT BIRASSA; HUKA JUILO; HUNDIE AKKAFITE; HUSSEIN ADEM; HUSSEIN AHMED; HUSSEIN ALEYIE; HUSSEIN EBIRO; HUSSEIN NASERO; JALETO TIBESO; JEMAL ABACHEBSA; JEMAL DOYO; JEMAL WEDAY; KABETO DUBELCHA; KAMSUR CHIBSA; KEBEDE LIKASA; KEDIR ABDO; KELI TUSIE; KELIL USMAN; KINATI SERBESA; KUMA KELIBESA; LEGESE BALDA; LEGESE WODAJO; LELLESA LETA; MAMMO DERESA; MELKA TUFFA; MENGESHA WORKU; MESFIN ABEBE; MIDEKSA DINKU; MITKU DERESA; MOHAMMED ABA GUDU; MOHAMMED AHMED TERECHE; MOHAMMED ALAMIN; MOHAMMED ALI IBRAHIM; MOHAMMED DURA; MOHAMMED JEMAL; MORKATA HADAMA; MUDIE BAMIE; MUKTAR MOHAMMED; MULATU JOTIE; MULUGETA DEBARE; MUMIE ALISHO; MUSA ABA BULGU; MUZEMIL ABA MATI; NASIR ABADEKO; NEFISO ABAFITA; NEGASSO GIDADA; NIGATU BELACHEW; NEGUSSIE REGASSA; OLJIRA TOLOSA; OUMER MOHAMMED; OUMER YESUF; RASO GOBU; SEYOUM BEFEKADU; SHENKO AMEDIE; SHIFERAW BENTI; SIRAJ RESHID; SOLOMON KEBEDE; SUFIAN AHMED; SUFIAN MOHAMMED; TADELE DUFERA; TADESSE AYANA; TAHA HAJI KASIM; TAMIRU NEGEWO; TEGENE TOLA; TEKALIGN BEKELE; TEMESGEN ESHETIE; TEREFE GEBRESELASSIE; TESEMA GOBENA; TESFAYE MUDIE; TESFAYE TADESSE; TESHOME BEKELE; TESHOME DUGASA; WONDWOSEN NEGEWO; WORKNEH KEFENI; YASSIN SHEK SHERIF; YOHANNES TADESSE; YOSEF GOBENA; ZERFU REGASSA. OLUF - AHMED ABDULMEJID; AHMED MOHAMMED; MOHAMMED HASSEN; OUMER MOHAMMED. INDEPENDENT - BEDRU ADEM.

REGION N5 - SOMALI

ESDL - ABDI JOMA DEBLE; ABDULAZIZ AHMED; ABDULHAKIM HASSEN; ABDULKERIM AHMED; ABDULMEJID HUSSEIN; ABDURAHMAN MOHAMMED; ADEN EBRAHIM; AHMED ABDULKERIM; ALI ABDI ISSA; GEMEDID MOHAMMED; HUSSEIN ADEN DUDE; MOHAMOUD DIRIR GHEDDI; MOHAMMED HUSSEIN; MOHAMMED JAMA; SHEMSEDIN AHMED. ONLF - ABDUREHMAN MOHAMMED; AHMED SHEK YESUF; MOHAMMED SHEK EBRAHIM. WSDP - YOSEF NUR; MOHAMMED SHEK MOHAMMED. INDEPENDENTS - AHMED SHEK ALI; KURFA SULTAN GARINE; OUMER HASSEN YAKOB.

REGION N6 - BENISHANGUL-GUMUZ

BSWEPDUP - ABDURAHIM YASSIN; ABDURHIMAN KELIFA; ABATE FILATE; MULALEM DESSIE; SEIFADIN HARIUN. BWEPDP - ALAMIR ABDALLAH; SHULK BAYSA. INDEPENDENT - ADISU MONJORO; MEKONNEN GULLESSA.

REGION N7-11 - SOUTHERN ETHIOPIA
NATIONS, NATIONALITIES AND PEOPLES' REGIONAL STATE

APDM - AWEL ADEM. APDO - TEMESGEN OUMAR. BPDO - ROBA DAMIE. BPRDM - DAWIT ESHETU; DAWIT KOYINSO; SHURI JAJINARKA. DDRDO - KASA SHURKIE. DKPDU - HAILU ADERO. DOPDO - NAMSI ALKA. DPDO - SAKAM KASIETA; TAMIRU DEFERSHA. DPRDM - SEYIFU ALEMU. DPRDO - SEYIFU KINFU; TEMASA BIRRU. GCPDO - TESFAYE ARARSO; TESFAYE GOBENA. GGPDO - ABRAHAM GOSAYIE; BETA TSAMATO; BUO AGO; DEBEBE BARUD; ERMIAS MESERT; HIZKIALE GALIE; IYASU DALE; LEMA ENA; MESELE BEZABIH; SIEKO GIDA; TADESSE MOLLA. GGPDP - YONAS JIRENI. GPDM - WIDMA ZERFU. GPRM - AYELE LELEKO; BELETE TESSEMA; BERHANU CHULDO; BEYENE AREDO; KASSU ILALA; MENGISTU HAILE MARIAM; MISGANEW DEGU; MUSEFA BUSIER; SADIK BUSIER. GPRDO - ADANE JEBO; AHMED MUKTAR; ALEMAYEHU DUKALIE; SHIBRU HORDOFA. HPDO - ABERA ABIYU; ABERA GELETO; DESTA AMARE; DESTA WOLDE YOHANNES; LOPISO ABAYICHO; MULUGETA GASHIE; TESFAYE ABERA; TESFAYE LAILAGO; YOHANNES HANKORIE. KNDO - MUBAREK SANI. KPDO - AHMED HASSEN; ATUMO GEBRE MARIAM; ESHETU KEBEDE; KAMIL AHMED; SEMERE SESO; TADESSE GERMISSO; TEKETEL FORSIDO; TESFAYE SODANO. KPRDO - ASRAT ADARO; AYELE ERASHO; BERHANU WELDESENBET; KERO ALBENO; KUSSIA BEKELE; KUSSIA TOLONGIE; TADESSE ALAMIREW. MPDO - ADEMO HEREGO. MPRDO - TADESSE SELA. SHCPD - DEBITO CHORITO. SHPDO - ADINEW AYNO. SOPDM - TARIKU ABATE. SOPDO - AYIKIE ZONBIE; DANIEL LOCHAMO; DELELEGN YIRKAYO; DUBO TULACHO; SINTAYEHU GARSHO. SPDO - ADANE DINGAMO; AKIE HIDANA; BULBALA BORSAMO; DEBELA DENGISO; DESTA KUNASA; DEYAMO DALIE; DUBALE SODA; EJEGU GEBERMECHEAL; KASA KARIE; KASA KAWISO; LAMISO GUNAMO; LAMISO HAYESO; LEGESE HAILE MARIAM; MEKONNEN HASSENA; MESFIN DEBISO; TESFAYE ARERA; WADA WACHAMO; WENA LAMISO; YOHANNES BILISO; YOTIE FICHO; ZENBABA KAYOMO TULU. WPDO - AKA ARARSO; ASALIE MEGA; FIREW ALTAYE; GIRMA GICHAMO; MEKONNEN GEBREYES; MOLLA TONA; NEGATU CHEBO; PETROS OLANGO; SAMUEL DIEBENA; SIMON MECHALE; TAKELE DAMOTIE. ZPDO - WONDIMU WEYIKIE. INDEPENDENT - ALEMAYEHU MARKOS.

REGION N12 - GAMBELA

GPLP - UJULU TOKON; WEYNTO ABERA. GPDUP - TECHILOCH DEMACH.

REGION N13 - HARARI

OPDO - EBRAHIM YESUF

REGION N14 - ADDIS ABABA

ANDM - AMSALU DEMILEW; BETRE GEBRE AMANUEL; BISRAT GASHAW-TENA; DAWIT YOHANNES; Ms GENET ZEWDIE; TESFAYE TESSEMA; TSIGE HAILE MARIAM; WORKU ERGIE; YOHANNES FELEKE. GPRDM - Ms TIGIST MEKONNEN. OPDO - ABDULKERIM NEGASH; ALEMAYEHU ALJIRA; BEKELE GULMA; GIRMA TESEMA; HAILU DECHASA; KEBEDE LEMA. SPDO - WUBSHET DEMISSIE. TPLF - ETHIOPIA BEYENE; HAILE HALEFOM. INDEPENDENTS - ADMASIE ZELEKE; ZENEBE ALEMAYEHU; WOLDIE DARSEMA.

 

2/ HOUSE OF PEOPLES' REPRESENTATIVES COMMITTEE MEMBERS

LEGAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE - Chairman: ABDULAZIZ AHMED (Somali); Secretary: SAYED AHMED NUR (Amhara); Members: HAILU MEHARI, TEKALIGN KAHSAY (Tigray); ANAGAW WIDDINEH (Amhara); DAGUMA DABA, DESTA GUMBI, MULUGETA DEBARE (Oromo); AHMED SHEK YESUF (Somali); ADINEW AYNO, AYELE ERASHO (Keficho); SEMERE SESO (Kembata); WEYNTO ABERA (Gambela)

BUDGET AFFAIRS COMMITTEE - Chairman: MULUGETA HAILEMARIAM (Amhara); Secretary: MOHAMOUD DIRIR GHEDDI (Somali); Members: ABERA TESFAY (Tigray); BERHANU BEKUMA, NEGUSSIE REGASSA, SOLOMON KEBEDE (Oromo); ABDURAHMAN MOHAMMED (Somali); MULALEM DESSIE (Shinasha); ATALAY TASSEW (Agew); DESTA KUNASA (Didama); MUBAREK SANI (Kebena); TEMESGEN OUMAR (Sidama); MOHAMMED SHERIF (Harari)

ECONOMIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE - Chairman: ESHETU KEBEDE (Keficho); Secretary: ABDULETIF ABAS (Oromo); Members: AMARE GEBRE MEDHIN (Tigray); ABUBEKER MUSSA (Afar); MEZGEBU BELAY, NEGUSU LEMMA (Amhara); FELEKE MEKONNEN, MOHAMED ALI (Oromo); AHMED SHEK ALI, ALI ABDI ISSA (Somali); ABATE FILATE (Gumuz); YONAS JIRENI (Gofa); WUBSHET DEMISSIE (Gurage)

DEFENCE & SECURITY AFFAIRS COMMITTEE - Chairman: ALEMU SEYOUM (Amhara); Secretary: ISMAEL HARUN (Oromo); Members: NEGASH TEKLU (Tigray); MUR ABAKERIM (Afar); ALMAW ALAMIREW, GIZACHEW LIYIH (Amhara); ABERA NEGERA, AFEWERK KEFENI (Oromo); ABDULKERIM AHMED (Somali); BERHANU WELDESENBET (Keficho); TADESSE GERMISSO (Kembata); TESFAYE ARARSO (Sidama); TARIKU ABATE (Tsemai)

FOREIGN AFFAIRS COMMITTEE - Chairman: ZERAI ASGEDOM (Tigray); Secretary: DINBERU ALEMU (Gurage); Members: ABRAHAM KASSA, HABTAMU ALEMAYEHU (Amhara); Ms FATUMA AHMED, GIZAW ALEMU (Oromo); AHMED ABDULKERIM, KURFA SULTAN GARINE (Somali); ABDURAHIM YASSIN (Berta); TEWFIK MOHAMED (Argoba); WOLDIE DARSEMA (Gurage); TECHILOCH DEMACH (Nuer); TECHA UKA (Wolayta)

SOCIAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE - Chairman: ALI MOHAMMED AHMED (Afar); Secretary: ZENBABA KAYOMO TULU (Sidama); Members: TADELE ALEMSEGED (Tigray); TADE BERHANE, WANAW EJIGU (Amhara); ALEMAYEHU ALJIRA, DESTA WOLDE MARIAM, SHIFERAW BENTI (Oromo); YOSEF NUR (Somali); ADISU MONJORO (Shinasha); AWEL ADEM (Alaba); TAMIRU DEFERSHA (Derashe); DESTA WOLDE YOHANNES (Hadiya)

HOUSE ADMINISTRATIVE AFFAIRS COMMITTEE - Chairman: TADELE DUFERA (Oromo); Secretary: IYASU DALE (Ramo); Members: HAILEKIROS GESESE (Tigray); ABDI JOMA DEBLE, NEINA TAHIRO (Afar); BEZABIH SEWIYE, FANTAHUN TEZAZU, YARED EMAGNU (Amhara); HAILU DECHASA, KAMSUR CHIBSA (Oromo); OUMER HASSEN YAKOB (Somali); DAWIT GEBRE (Gideo); GIRMA GICHAMO (Kembata)

MEDIA & CULTURE COMMITTEE - Chairman: AHMED HASSEN (Gurage); Secretary: WEREDE GESSESE (Tigray); Members: TESFAYE TESSEMA (Amhara); BEKELE GULMA, KEBEDE LEMA, TEGENE TOLA (Oromo); ABDULHAKIM HASSEN, MOHAMMED HASSEN (Somali); DAWIT ESHETU (Bench); LEMA ENA (Gamo); AHMED MUKTAR (Gurage); AMSALU DEMILEW, ATUMO GEBRE MARIAM (Keficho)

WOMEN'S AFFAIRS COMMITTEE - Chairman: Ms HIRUT BIRASSA (Oromo); Secretary: ETHIOPIA BEYENE (Tigray); Members: Ms NETSANET ASFAW, Ms NURIYA MOHAMMED, Ms YIBRALEM GEBREMARIAM (Tigray); Ms ANJABEBUSH BELACHEW, Ms ENANIYE BELAY, GUALE KIDU (Amhara); Ms BERHANE SHIFERAW, GIRMA TESSEMA (Oromo); TADESSE MOLA (Gamo); Ms TIGIST MEKONNEN (Gurage); YOHANNES BILISO (Sidama)

................................…........................................................................................................................................................

HOUSE OF THE FEDERATION
PO Box 80001, Addis Ababa - Tel: (251-1) 55 30 00; Fax: (251-1) 55 09 00
Speaker: Ms ALMAZ MEKO; Deputy Speaker: MOHAMMED SERAHEYON

 

1/ MEMBERS ELECTED ON May 7, 1995 (by region & by nationality)

REGION N1, TIGRAY

Ms AREGASH ADANE; HASSEN SHIFA; KIDANE MEKO; MS KIDISAN NEGA MEDHANIE; SIBAGADIS WOLDU; SOLOMON INQUAI (Tigray)

REGION N2, AFAR

IDRIS KIAR ALI; AHMED MOHAMED AHAW (Afar)

REGION N3, AMHARA

ABEBAW MESFIN; AHMED SEYID; BERHANU TSEGAW; DAGNEW ALEMU; DESALEGN DEMEKE; HILAWI YOSEF; KASSA AYTENFISU; MEKONNEN YIMER; MELES KASSIE; TADESSE SHIFERAW; TAFESSE BIKILA; TAREKEGN IMAGNU; WOLDE AMLAK ASMARE; WORKU ADAMU; Ms YEROMA GEBRIE; ZEMENE MELES (Amhara)

REGION N4, OROMIA

ADEM ALI; Ms ALMAZ MEKO; ALI ADEM; Ms AREGASH MEDEKSSA; BAYISA MIRMANIE; BELAY KUMELA; BIRSHET BEKELE; EBISA DINKA; GIRMA MENGISTU; HAILU GEMEDA; HASSEN MOHAMMED; HUSSEIN CHACHO; JEMAL ABDULKADIR; JEMAL ADEM; JEMAL OSMAN; MEKONNEN NEGA; MOHAMMED GUDETA; MULUGETA AMENA; REDWAN OUSMAN; SEYOUM MELAKIE; SHAFI KEBERA; TAFFA TULLU; TOLOSSA SUFA; YONATAN DEBISSA (Oromo)

REGION N5, SOMALI

ABDULAHI SHEK ALI; Ms AHDO JAMA; HASSEN IBRAHIM; ZIAD BEDRI (Somali)

REGION N6, BENISHANGUL-GUMUZ

ABDU MOHAMED ALI (Berta); MET MEHI (Gumuz); MULATU TAKELE (Shinasha)

REGION N7-11, SOUTHERN ETHIOPIA
NATIONS, NATIONALITIES AND PEOPLES' REGIONAL STATE

SABITU KEMAL (Alaba); ABERA DUBA (Arber); TARIKU KEDER (Ari); FETENE ZUMA (Ayda); WERIS BARKO (Basket); TSEGAYE MAMMO (Bench); YOSEF LOTEGN (Bumie); YOHANNES MARIE (Burgi); AMBAYE ALEMU (Chogi); ZEKARIAS MEKSO (Dawiro); MULUGETA TAFESSE (Derashe); CHENGERIE TSALA, GETACHEW BELAY (Gamo); ABRAHAM LOPERIE (Geleb); GERMEW DAWTA (Gewada); ABERA MEKONNEN, TADESSE KIPE (Gideo); ABERA ANEBO (Gidicho); IYOB ADA (Gofa); ABDURAZAK ALBAB, ABDURAZAK ALI, NURADIS AHMED, Ms WAGAYE GUGSA (Gurage); TEMESGEN DAMTEW, TESFAYE ABEBE (Hadiya); ANDUALEM LALIE (Hammer); DEGEFA GEBRIE (Keficho); MATEWOS ERSUM (Kembata); OURMALIE OUGANDIE (Konso); TAMIRU GINBATO (Konta); SAMUEL SHANKO (Koyisha); SISAY GEMECHA (Luse); CHONBIE KANSA (Malie); TSEGAYE GELTA (Meinet); TIGRIEW BASHA (Sheko); ALEMAYEHU ALEMU (Shekoch); DIRAMO DINESO, MATEWOS HANKELO, YOSEF KUMALO (Sidama); BESHIR BERTA (Tembaro); CHANYALEW ABATE (Tsemai); HAILE MARIAM DESALEGN, TESHOME TOGA CHANAKA (Wolayta); MAMUYE GEBRE MICHEAL (Yem); MESHESHA DESALEGN (Yeo); ASTAKO AKIMO (Zeyisie); ARBUT BERKAR; ASRAT KUNEBO; MOGOB GULMERI; TADESSE KAYDO; TEBELKU DIBO; TSION MERSHA.

REGION N12, GAMBELA

HAILE SELASSIE NEGEWO (Agniwak); EFRAIM BEDASA (Mezenger); MAK SHOL (Newer)

REGION N13, HARARI

ABDULFETAH SUKAR; DURI MOHAMED (Harari)

 

2/ HOUSE OF THE FEDERATION COMMITTEES MEMBERS

STATES' AFFAIRS COMMITTEE - Chairman: SOLOMON INQUAI (Tigray Region); Members: IDRIS KIAR ALI (Afar Region); TAREKEGN IMAGNU (Amhara Region); BELAY KUMELA, REDWAN OSMAN (Oromia Region); Ms AHDO JAMA (Somali Region); MET MEHI (Benishangul-Gumuz Region); DEBAN GASSO, IYOB ADA, ZEKARIAS MEKSO (Southern Peoples' Region); Cpt. HAILE SELASSIE NEGEWO (Gambela Region)

REVENUES ADMINISTRATION COMMITTEE - Chairman: MEKONNEN NEGA (Oromia Region); Members: Ms KIDISAN NEGA MEDHANIE, SIBAGADIS WOLDU (Tigray Region); MEKONNEN YIMER (Amhara Region); ABDULAHI SHEK ALI (Somali Region); MULATU TAKELE (Benishangul-Gumuz Region); NURADIS AHMED, TESFAYE ABEBE, Ms WAGAYE GUGSA (Southern Peoples' Region); MAK SHOL (Gambela Region); DURI MOHAMED (Harari Region)

LEGAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE - Chairman: JEMAL ABDULKADIR (Oromia Region); Members: HASSEN SHIFA (Tigray Region); AHMED MOHAMED AHAW (Afar Region); WOLDE AMLAK ASMARE (Amhara Region); TOLOSSA SUFA (Oromia Region); ABDU MOHAMED ALI (Benishangul-Gumuz Region); ANDUALEM LALIE, CHENGERIE TSALA, HAILE MARIAM DESALEGN, TADESSE KIPE (Southern Peoples' Region); Efraim Bedasa (Gambela Region)

 


sellassie www

Google
  Web sellassie.ourfamily.com   
Quotes & Thoughts: