Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
Artists | Upcoming Albums/Singles | Recruit Information | History | Contact | Affiliation |
Sin Ontology

Personal Information
Real Name: David Heinig
E-mail Address: psomonkey@msn.com
AIM/AOL: Sin Ontology
Yahoo Messenger: SinOntology
Sex: Male
Present Location: Perris, California
Birthplace: Long Beach, California
Birthday: July 7, 1984
Age: 19
Martial Status: Single
A Quote: "You can't kill what's already dead" - Sin Ontology

Artist Information
Present Alias: Sin Ontology aka Sin O aka Sin
Past Alias: Satan's Jesus, Prodigious, Killah In White, and so forth.
Which format of a track are you into?: Spoken Word
How many overall tracks have you recorded?: I've recorded a little over fifty tracks.
How many years have you been doing this?: I've been writing for four years and rapping for only one.
What type of Emcee/Artist are you?: I'm more of an Urban Religious Poet.
Sample Audio: "We Rep"
Lo-Fi (Dial-Up Modems)
Hi-Fi (DSL, Cable, etc. Modems)
Sample Lyrics:
"Known ta cripple an enemy wit kinetic energy-
a catholic enity in a satanic community-
tha epidemics pushin me every sentence usin me-
force by satan musically ta droppa epic similie-
bout how Im tha son of man and my father abuses me-
its biblical I gotta persue my desteny-
tha sanatical stigmata came do too missery-
my form physicals drama- imagain what my vision see-
stuck in tha form of a inprisioned dream-"
Music Page Link: http://www.soundclick.com/sinontology

Random Information
Do you love this form of Art?: Of course, ever since I was young.
Why have you chosen THIS Record Label?): Due to the fact that it sounds like a good start to a label and can make progress in my eyes, plus this is West Coast based!
Will you be honest with us at all times?: Yes, why not?
What will you do for us, in return for us selling your material and working for YOU?: Produce marketable material, such as songs and possibly instrumentals.

Additional Information
Interview with Sin Ontology (Coming Soon)
Biography of Sin Ontology
Upcoming Albums/Singles Page

ęCopyright 2003: Site Created, Edited & Managed by AGH Bestseller Productions.