Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
Artists | Upcoming Albums/Singles | Recruit Information | History | Contact | Affiliation |
Joe Ghunzz

Personal Information
Real Name: Darion Wigginton
E-mail Address: N/A
AIM/AOL: N/A
Yahoo Messenger: N/A
Sex: Male
Present Location: Federal Way, Washington
Birthplace: Panorama City, California
Birthday: September 9, 1985
Age: Eighteen
Martial Status: Single
A Quote: "I'm a young pimp, pardon my age. I ain't got long hair, but if I did, she'll be partin' my braids." - Lloyd Banks

Artist Information
Present Alias: Joe Ghunzz
Past Alias: Malicious
Which format of a track are you into?: Battling and Topical
How many overall tracks have you recorded?: I've done at least ten.
How many years have you been doing this?: I've been doing this for three years.
What type of Emcee/Artist are you?: Commercial/Bling Bling
Sample Audio: None submitted.
Sample Lyrics: None submitted.
Music Page Link: None submitted.

Random Information (Straight from the Artist)
Do you love this form of Art?: Of course or I wouldn't be doing it, ONE LUV.
Why have you chosen THIS Record Label?: Much luv with my nigga Tuned Root/Alexander Hornby.
Will you be honest with us at all times?: Yes I will.
What will you do for us, in return for us selling your material and working for YOU?: I'll be making nothing, but hot shit, basically.

Additional Information
Interview with Joe Ghunzz (Coming Soon)
Biography of Joe Ghunzz (Coming Soon)
Upcoming Albums/Singles Page

ęCopyright 2003: Site Created, Edited & Managed by AGH Bestseller Productions.