Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
Artists | Upcoming Albums/Singles | Recruit Information | History | Contact | Affiliation |
DaveNotti

Personal Information
Real Name: Dave Passmore, Jr.
E-mail Address: Davenotti@yahoo.com
AIM/AOL: Daven0tti
Yahoo Messenger: Davenotti
Sex: Male
Present Location: Spring Valley, New York
Birthplace: Spring Valley, New York
Birthday: May 19th, 1985
Age: 18
Martial Status: Single
A Quote: "I can only teach you what you do not already know." - DaveNotti

Artist Information
Present Alias: DaveNotti
Past Alias: Quaz
Which format of a track are you into?: All Around
How many overall tracks have you recorded?: Too many to count, I'd say well over eighty or so.
How many years have you been doing this?: A little over a year.
What type of Emcee/Artist are you?: I see myself as that of an on and off consciences emcee.
Sample Audio: "Sampler (26 Seconds)"
Lo-Fi (Dial-Up Modems)
Hi-Fi (DSL, Cable, etc. Modems)
Sample Lyrics:
"Its..About that time yall’ and DaveNotti gon speak, don’t hit the church on Sundays so DaveNotti aint-week// STOP…THINK ABOUT IT, Straight up confounded…my word play is Astoundin’//If you feel me..then know that DaveNotti is heat, I’m tough-actin like Tinactin goin’ Afta ya Feet// you an Athlete…I’m known to keep the shit in the streets, so when you run home I can jake you an change ya fuckin bed-sheets// See I’m A…Spittin off the Dome type of nigga, You jus a Dinner-Party no excuse for Cologne type of nigga// Sista’s Speak and I’ll Teach-ya…waitin to beat ya face, an spittin Hymns like Preacha’ Ma$e// I’m Fin’ to rip…an spin the shit, I don’t roll wit a fuckin crew…Vocabulary’s My syndicate// An I’m gon keep it ahead-of-you…yall bitin rhymes like its edible, committin Haneous crimes you Federal// Weak Minded Like I Led You To…"
Music Page Link: http://www.soundclick.com/davenotti

Random Information (Straight from the Artist)
Do you love this form of Art?: I live For Hiphop, it's what I do.
Why have you chosen THIS Record Label?: With so many oppurtunities brought to me within the past and present, I question sometimes as to what exactly they see in an artist as myself. Signing with an independant label such as AGH, will be a growing experience not only for myself, but for the label as well. As we bring ourselves from the ground up.
Will you be honest with us at all times?: Yes, I have to be don't I?
What will you do for us, in return for us selling your material and working for YOU?: I can do but so much. I can bless the beat any which way you want it. My rhyme style is flexible to accommodate that of any beat.

Additional Information
Interview with DaveNotti (Coming Soon)
Biography of DaveNotti
Upcoming Albums/Singles Page

©Copyright 2003: Site Created, Edited & Managed by AGH Bestseller Productions.