-->
Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
Playback - Biography of Mike Von Erich
Mike's Main Page
Von Erich Main Page
Biography
Gallery
Articles
Fan Tributes
Fan Contributions
E-mail



Biography of Mike Von Erich

Real Name: Michael Brett Adkisson
Date of Birth: March 2, 1964; Denton, Texas
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Hair Color: Auburn
Eye Color: Blue
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 200 pounds
High School: Lake Dallas
First Opponent in a pro match: Skandor Akbar
First Title Held: NWA American Title (1984)
Hobbies: Played guitar
Pro Wrestling Illustrated Awards: 1984-Rookie of the Year; 1985-Most Inspirational Wrestler