Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Upcoming Events


Here's a quick rundown of WWE's pay-per-view schedule for 2018:
Note: WWE announced on 2/17/18, that following Fast Lane, brand-exclusive pay-per-views will no longer take place. WWE also reduced the amount of pay-per-views for 2018 by dropping Payback and Battleground. They also moved Extreme Rules from a September show to July.

Elimination Chamber (Raw) - February 25 - Las Vegas, NV
Fast Lane (SD) - March 11 - Columbus, OH
WrestleMania 34 - April 8 - New Orleans, LA
Backlash - May 6 - Newark, NJ
Money In The Bank - June 17 - Chicago, IL
Extreme Rules - July 15 - Pittsburgh, PA
SummerSlam - August 19 - Brooklyn, NY
Hell In A Cell - September 30 - Nashville, TN
TLC - October 21 - Boston, MA
Survivor Series - November 18 - Los Angeles, CA
Clash Of Champions - December 16 - San Jose, CA




WWE WrestleMania 34
New Orleans, LA
4/8/18

Confirmed Matches/Segments

WWE Universal Championship Match - Brock Lesnar(c) w/Paul Heyman vs. Winner of the #1 Contender's Elimination Chamber Match on 2/25/18

WWE Championship Match - AJ Styles(c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

Asuka will challenge for either the WWE Raw Women's Championship or the WWE SmackDown Women's Championship

Tournament Final for the WWE Cruiserweight Championship - ??? vs. ???

An appearance by the WWE Hall Of Fame Class of 2018
Announced inductees: Goldberg, Bubba Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley [The Dudley Boyz], Ivory, Jeff Jarrett

Possible Matches/Segments

Mixed Tag Team Match - Triple H & Stephanie McMahon vs. ??? & Ronda Rousey

WWE Intercontinental Championship Match - The Miz(c) w/Bo Dallas & Curtis Axel vs. Braun Strowman

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship Match - Charlotte Flair(c) vs. Asuka

WWE Raw Women's Championship Match - Alexa Bliss(c) vs. Nia Jax

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship Match - Sheamus & Cesaro(c) vs. ???

WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship Match - The Usos(c) vs. The Bludgeon Brothers

WWE United States Championship Match - Bobby Roode(c) vs. Randy Orton

Andre The Giant Memorial Battle Royal - Confirmed entrants: None




Elimination Chamber (RAW Exclusive Event)
Las Vegas, NV
2/25/18

Confirmed Matches/Segments

#1 Contender's Elimination Chamber Match - Braun Strowman vs. Elias vs. John Cena vs. Roman Reigns vs. The Miz vs. Finn Balor vs. Seth Rollins
The winner will face Brock Lesnar for the WWE Universal Championship at WrestleMania.
Notes: Elias won the right to be the last entrant into the chamber. The Miz will start the match. This will be first Elimination Chamber Match with 7 competitors, which means three people will start the match.

Elimination Chamber Match for the WWE Raw Women's Championship - Alexa Bliss(c) vs. Bayley vs. Mandy Rose vs. Mickie James vs. Sonya Deville vs. Sasha Banks

Asuka vs. Nia Jax
Stipulation: If Nia Jax wins, she will be added to the WWE Raw Women's Championship Match at WrestleMania.

Ronda Rousey will sign her Raw Contract

Bray Wyatt vs. "Woken" Matt Hardy

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship Match - Sheamus & Cesaro(c) vs. Titus O’Neil & Apollo w/Dana Brooke

Kickoff Pre-show Match - Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson vs. Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas

Possible Matches/Segments




Fast Lane (SmackDown Exclusive Event)
Colombus, OH
3/11/18

Confirmed Matches/Segments

Fatal 5-Way Match for the WWE Championship - AJ Styles(c) vs. Kevin Owens vs. Sami Zayn vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Baron Corbin

WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship Match - The Usos(c) vs. The New Day

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship Match - Charlotte Flair(c) vs. Ruby Riott

WWE United States Championship Match - Bobby Roode(c) vs. Randy Orton

John Cena will appear

Possible Matches/Segments




WWE RAW (2/26/18)

Possible matches/segments:




WWE SmackDown Live (2/27/18)

Possible matches/segments




WWE NXT (Airdate: 2/28/18)

Note: These shows are sometimes taped out of order, so some segments may appear on earlier/later shows or possibly even not be aired at all

The Velveteen Dream vs. Tyler Bate

Shayna Baszler vs. Kairi Sane

Andrade "Cien" Almas & Zelina Vega in-ring promo

3/7 Episode

Ricochet vs. Fabian Aichner

Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic First Round Match - The Authors Of Pain w/Paul Ellering vs. TM61

Bianca Belair vs. ???

Tommaso Ciampa in-ring segment

Aleister Black vs. Killian Dain

3/14 Episode

Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic First Round Match - The Street Profits vs. Heavy Machinery

Tommaso Ciampa in-ring segment

Dakota Kai vs. Lacey Evans

Ember Moon & Shayna Baszler in-ring segment

Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic First Round Match - SAnitY w/Nikki Cross vs. Tino Sabbatelli & Riddick Moss

WWE United Kingdom Championship Match - Pete Dunne(c) vs. Adam Cole

Contract signing with William Regal, Andrade "Cien" Almas, Zelina Vega, & Aleister Black


NXT TakeOver: New Orleans
New Orleans, LA
4/7/18

Confirmed matches/segments

NXT Championship Match - Andrade "Cien" Almas(c) w/Zelina Vega vs. Aleister Black

NXT Women's Championship Match - Ember Moon(c) vs. Shayna Baszler

NXT Tag Team Championship Match - The Undisputed Era [Kyle O'Reilly & Bobby Fish](c) vs. The winners of the Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic

Possible matches/segments

Johnny Gargano vs. Tommaso Ciampa

Lars Sullivan vs. Killian Dain




New Japan Pro Wrestling's 46th Anniversary Show
Tokyo, Japan
3/6/18

Confirmed Matches/Segments

Kazuchika Okada vs. Will Ospreay

IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match - Minoru Suzuki(c) vs. Togi Makabe

Tetsuya Naito vs. Taichi

SANADA vs. YOSHI-HASHI

Triple Threat Match for the IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Championship - Sho & Yoh(c) w/Rocky Romero vs. Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado

Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Juice Robinson & David Finlay

Final Match in Kitamura's Seven-Match Trial Series - Katsuya Kitamura vs. Manabu Nakanishi

10-Man Tag Team Match - Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV, KUSHIDA, Ryusuke Taguchi, & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yuji Nagata, Toa Henare, Tomoyuki Oka, Shota Umino, & Tetsuhiro Yagi

Possible Matches/Segments




Impact Wrestling Redemption
Orlando, FL
4/22/18

Confirmed Matches/Segments

Impact Global Championship Match - Austin Aries(c) vs. Alberto El Patron

Impact X Division Championship Match - Matt Sydal(c) vs. Petey Williams
Note: Petey Williams cashed in his Feast Or Fired Briefcase for this match.

Impact World Tag Team Championship Match - Santana & Ortiz [The Latin American Xchange](c) vs. Eli Drake & Scott Steiner
Note: Eli Drake cashed in his Feast Or Fired Briefcase for this match.

House Of Hardcore Match - Dave Crist, Jake Crist, & Sami Callihan [Ohio Versus Everything] vs. Tommy Dreamer, Moose, & Eddie Edwards

Possible Matches/Segments




Impact Wrestling (Airdate: )