Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

SNPJ Lodge Directory

Slovensko Narodna Podporna Jednota

Slovene National Benefit Society

Gleaned from past issues of PROSVETA, the SNPJ 2003 Roster and other sources.
Provided as an aid to finding other Slovenians in our mobile society.

Please notify the webmaster at gorsha@juno.com of additional lodges and their locations, other lodge nicknames, and/or any inaccuracies that you may come across.

Page Created: April 1, 2000

Page Updated: July 7, 2003

ęCopyright 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003 Gary L. Gorsha

SNPJ Lodge Directory by State
CityLodge#NicknameActive President's NameSecretary's NameTreasurer's NameContact Address & TelephoneMonthly Meeting TimeAdditional Information or CommentWebmaster Comments
California
Fontana723 Jake ChesnicGrace LopezGrace Lopez1251 E. Lugonia Ave., #42, Redlands, CA 92374 (909) 798-78202nd Sunday @ 2:00PM Email: snpjgrace@aol.com
Grass Valley745 Louis DolinarMildred RoweCarlos J. Astesana10568 Bragg Ave., Grass Valley, CA 95945 (530) 273-1769No Meetings
Los Angeles615Mount Wilson Gloria LumbertGloria LumbertGloria Lumbert9357 Collett Ave., North Hills, CA 91343-2907 (818) 892-65692nd Sunday @ 11:45AM
Oakland594Land of Palms???
Orange County786 Arnold KociJean KociJean Koci29476 Vista Plaza Dr., Laguna Niguel, CA 92677 (949) 495-00971st Sunday @ 1:00PMEmail: ajkoci@aol.com
San Francisco304 Ivan DodicDiane KresevichOtillia Kurnick183 Poplar Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066 (650) 588-38632nd Wednesday @ 7:00PM
Colorado
Aspen51 Karl LoushinFrank A. LoushinFrank A. Loushin0120 Beaver Ln., Carbondale, CO 81623 (970) 963-87453rd Thursday @ 6:30PM
Canon City239???
Denver218 Joseph DraslerAlice DraslerJohn Artach635 Oneida St., Denver, CO 80220 (303) 355-68273rd Wednesday @ 12:30 PM
Denver645 Jeraldine CoharaJulia Podboy345 Cherokee St., Denver, CO 80223 (303) 733-7748
Grand Junction655 Josephine MalensekAnton L. MarchunAnton L. Marchun14118 - 59Ż Rd., Collbran, CO 81624 (970) 487-3077Last Sunday
Leadville278 Joseph JakopicBettimae BureauVenus Hart138 W. 6th St., Leadville, CO 80461 (719) 486-0508
Pueblo21 Ed MiklichHelen MiklichHelen Miklich3009 Royal, Pueblo, CO 81005 (719) 561-45362nd Sunday @ 1:00PM
Pueblo577 Louis AlfonsoAnica StonichAnica Stonich2022 Driftwood Ln., Pueblo, CO 81005 (719) 564-7417Special Meetings Only
Trinidad66 Donald BossoElizabeth BossoMary Tomsick821 Park St., Trinidad, CO 81082 (719)846-66754th Sunday @ 10:00AM
Walsenburg299???
Florida
Boca Raton787Gold Coast Joe CvetasJack BerfieldJack Berfield
Fort Lauderdale777Lucky SevenJoseph VirantEvelyn J. VrhovnikEvelyn J. Vrhovnik173 N.W. 95th St., Miami Shores, FL 33150 (305) 759-18903rd Sunday @ 2:00PM
Samsula603 George E. BenedictMary Ann ReichelJack Pleterski437 N. Samsula Dr., New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168 (904) 428-95702nd Sunday @ 7:00PM
Spring Hill778 John A. GombocsJohn A. GombocsAnne Gombocs8642 Woodbridge Dr., New Port Richey, FL 34655 (727) 372-05091st Wednesday @ 1:00PMEmail: jagas@atlantic.net
Illinois
Auburn335 Emma E. RiggBertha Y. HerronBertha Y. Herron218 W. Monroe, Auburn, IL 62615-1529 (217) 438-69313rd Thursday @ 2:00PM
Chicago1V Bog [In God] Edward R. HribarJanina HribarJanina Hribar9723 S. 90th Ave., Palos Hills, IL 60465 (708) 598-25701st Thursday @ 11:00AM
Chicago8 Frank C. RogelMarianne MurrayMarianne Murray3843 W. 82nd Pl., Chicago, IL 60652 (773) 582-26322nd Tuesday @ 7:30PM, Bi-MonthlyEmail: marykapmur@hotmail.com
Chicago86Integrity???
Chicago559Pioneer Jean CherwayAlice BirsaAlice Birsa3739 S. Euclid Ave., Berwyn, IL 60402 (708) 788-58982nd Friday @ Noon
Cicero449 Justina RiglerFrances B. GregoryFrances B. Gregory5529 N. Odell Ave., Chicago, IL 60656 -1836 (773) 631-54763rd Saturday @ 10:30AMEmail: fbgregory@webtv.net
Cicero769 Frank A. NovotnyDolores B. NovotnyDolores B. Novotny2400 S. 5th Ave., North Riverside, IL 60546 (708) 447-93302nd Sunday @ 10:30AM Mar, June, Sept, Dec
DePue59???
Elmhurst785 Larry JuliusBojanka JuliusBojanka Julius159 Poplar Ave., Elmhurst, IL 60126 (312) 653-66914th Sunday
Joliet115 William G. O'CrottyHelen M. CrottyHelen M. Crotty1214 Wilcox St., Joliet, IL 60435 (815) 723-04813rd Sunday @ 2:00PM, Jan, Apr, Aug, Dec
La Salle2 William KuharAdele J. GenslerAdele J. Gensler505 Grant Ave., La Salle, IL 61301 (815) 224-42932nd Monday @ 1:00PM
La Salle98Sokol???
Springfield567 Thomas KuehnJoe G. BrinocarJoe G. BrinocarTrail Box 183, 2400 Brinocar Rd., Auburn, IL 62615 (217) 438-67933rd Sunday @ 2:00PM Apr, Jul, Sept, Nov
Waukegan14 William R. JerebDorothy JerebDorothy Jereb1133 Jackson St., North Chicago, IL 60064 (847) 473-40522nd Sunday @ 10:00AM
Westville316???
Indiana
Indianapolis34 Clyde Pruitt, Jr.Ruth M. WolfeRuth M. Wolfe1822 Blue Chip Cir., Indianapolis, IN 46234 (317) 271-31752nd Friday @ 7:00PM
Kansas
Arma434???
Frontenac27 Barbara SchwartzAnne UrankarAnne Urankar105 E. 23rd St., Pittsburg, KS 66762 (316) 231-03022nd Sunday @ 2:00PM Quarterly
Girard225 John ZibertAnna HutchcraftStephen Lomshek601 E. 640th Ave., Arma, KS 66712 (620) 347-44542nd Sunday @ Noon
Ringo228???
Michigan
Detroit564Young American Rudy J. ZornikMarion VolpeVictoria Badia12422 Schauer, Warren, MI 48093 (586) 939-15933rd Monday @ 7:30PM
Detroit677 Kenneth AndersonGeraldine A. PascoTracey Tavalire2423 Brickley St., Ferndale, MI 48220-3417 (248) 398-93442nd Friday @ 7:30PM
Flint459 LaLene Anne PellensDeborah Budzinski-GebhardtRobert Thomas2319 Delwood Dr., Clio, MI 48420 (810) 686-35542nd Sunday @ 2:00PMEmail: daileybud@teacher.com
Ironwood323 Deloris BarossJohn J. RajkovichJohn J. Rajkovich517 First National St., Ironwood, MI 49938 (906) 932-42972nd Sunday @ 1:00PM
Melvindale518 William KrzisnikFrank TehovnikFrank Tehovnik2617 Byrd, Dearborn, MI 48124-4182 (313) 336-73662nd Friday @ 7:00PM
Muskegon Hgts.266 Michael HolubGertrude Dolinsek4042 Loomis Dr., Muskegon, MI 494412nd Sunday @ 3:00PM
Traunik387Merged into 800
Minnesota
Buhl314 H. B. MarlineH. B. MarlineMagania Marline327 N. 61st Ave. W., Duluth, MN 55807 (218) 624-4411Tuesday @ 7:00PM Bimonthly
Chisholm322 Anne YonkovichMary ButoracMary Butorac524 8th St. NW, Chisholm, MN 55719 (218) 254-43692nd Wednesday
Crosby197 William G. OppeltWilliam G. Oppelt27524 S. Bay Ln., P.O. Box 98, Cohasset, MN 55721-0098 (218) 328-5567
Duluth205???
Ely268 Angela GodecRebecca EwinskiRebecca Ewinski924 E. Harvey St., Ely, MN 55731 (218) 365-57982nd Sunday @ 6:00PM
Eveleth130 Mayme CoombeLillian Bundich209-1/2 Adams Ave., Eveleth, MN 55734 (218) 744-5727Oct-Apr: 2nd Sunday @ 1:30; May-Sep: Monday after 2nd Sunday @ 6:30
Gilbert182 Edward V. BetonEdward V. BetonBox 936, 420 Michigan Ave. W., Gilbert, MN 55741 (218) 741-5933
McKinley175 Frank A. SiskarFrank J. SiskarFrank J. SiskarBox 2002, 5465 Grand Ave., McKinley, MN 55741 (218) 741-86313rd Tuesday @ 6:30PM
Missouri
St. Louis107 Robert J. UrankarHerbert D. RobinsonHerbert D. Robinson12505 Village Circle Dr., Apt. 388G, St. Louis, MO 63127-1730 (314) 270-73881st Thursday @ 2:30PMEmail: hrobi410@aol.com
St. Louis659???
St. Louis679 Edward PavletichWalter MatosichWalter Matosich4333 Wyoming St., St. Louis, MO 63116-1835 (314) 772-5192Meetings Held at Officer's Request
Montana
Butte207 John A GornickJeanette WrightJeanette Wright939 Hornet, Butte, MT 59701 (406) 782-38363rd Sunday @ 1:00PMEmail: montanagram@hotmail.com
East Helena143 Rene A. SmithCharles R. SmithCharles R. Smith941 Stuart, Helena, MT 59601 (406) 442-90682nd Sunday
Roundup114 Eileen AlexanderElsie LynchElsie Lynch31 Tumbleweed, Roundup, MT 59072 (406) 323-1981
New Jersey
Linden540Garden State???
Ohio
Alliance196 Daren SzekelyRose AmabeliRose Amabeli547 S. 14th St., Sebring, OH 44672 (330) 938-69344th Sunday Quarterly
Barberton626 Peter P. Dutka, Jr.Elizabeth J. DavisElizabeth J. Davis4383 Rayel Cr., Uniontown, OH 44685 (330) 896-44542nd Sunday @ 2:00PM
Barton562 Joseph Skoff IIIEarlene DawkinsEarlene Dawkins73641 Pleasant Grove, Adena, OH 43901 (740) 546-4436Meetings at Officer's RequestEmail: kdawkins@1st.net
Blaine333 Ronald K. ZamboriMildred KaveskiMildred Kaveski68290 Blaine Chermont Rd., Bridgeport, OH 43912 (740) 635-9833No Meetings
Bridgeport13 Jennie B. Shields67066 Joella Dr., Saint Clairsville, OH 43950-8400 (740) 695-2853
Brewster128 Janice BrahlerJanice BrahlerJanice Brahler436 Redwood St. SW, Box 302, Beach City, OH 44608 (330) 756-25254th Monday
Canton733???
Conneaut237 Julius CebasekMary A. StrleMary A. Strle474 Dorman Rd., Conneaut, OH 44030 (216) 593-4168
Cleveland5 William StreckKaren TomsicKaren Tomsic25571 Glenbrook Blvd., Euclid, OH 44117 (216) 481-13791st Sunday @ 10:00AMEmail: katomsic@aol.com
Cleveland53 Jennie Gorjanc-KogovsekMartha MeglichMary Struna4602 Redfern Rd., Parma, OH 44134 (440) 884-50432nd Wednesday @ 7:00PM in Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct, Dec
Cleveland126 Albert MarinchEdward A. SumradaEdward A. Sumrada2634 River Rd., Willoughby Hills, OH 44094-4901 (440) 942-69882nd Monday @ 7:00PMEmail: esumrada@prodigy.net
Cleveland139???
Cleveland142 Edward HarbieDolores L. DobidaSophie Matuch929 Connor Dr., Eastlake, OH 44095 (440) 951-16942nd Tuesday @ 7:15PM
Cleveland147Vodnikov Venec Mark RotarBetty RotarBetty Rotar19831 Upper Valley Dr., Euclid, OH 44117 (216) 481-31872nd Monday @ 7:30PM
Cleveland173 Ann Hrdy9233 Independence Blvd., #903, Parma Heights, OH 44130 (440) 886-60101st Sunday
Cleveland257 Patricia JudaLeonard ZychLeonard Zych6741 Pin Tail Dr., Brecksville, OH 44141 (440) 526-57273rd Thursday @ 7:00PM in Mar, Jun, Sep, Dec
Cleveland264 Robert KadarNancy KadarNancy Kadar216 E. Hillsdale Ave., Seven Hills, OH 44131 (216) 524-7541Meetings As Needed
Cleveland544 Robert PrinceJulia SustersicJulia Sustersic9110 Outlook Dr., Brooklyn, OH 44144 (216) 749-37893rd Friday @ 7:00PM Every 3 Months
Cleveland576Spartan Patricia NovakLouis J. NovakLouis J. Novak6308 Highland Rd., Highland Hts., OH 44143 (440) 461-64763rd Sunday @ 2:00PMEmail: bigchief13@msn.com
Cleveland604Utopians Helen SumradaGerri TrebetsFrances Ogoreuc33720 Guilbert Rd., Eastlake, OH 44095 (440) 951-96111st Monday @ 7:30PMEmail: gerribits@aol.com
Cleveland614 Joseph BlatnikLinda MatasLinda Matas7248 Hayes Blvd., Mentor, OH 44060 (440) 269-13632nd Thursday @ 7:30PMEmail: lmmatas@att.net
Cleveland742Commodore???
Euclid158Loyalites Pat NevarDorothy GorjupLynn Zivkovich23760 Farringdon Ave., Euclid, OH 44123 (216) 732-92312nd Sunday @ 10:00AM
Euclid566Comrades Douglas F. ElersichRose Mary TothRose Mary Toth1781 Sansdan Ct., Painesville Twp., OH 44077 (440) 358-91411st Monday @ 7:00PM
Girard643Golden Eagles Edward MatasyAnna Marie ZaggerJoan Twaddle994 N. Ward Ave., Girard, OH 44420 (330) 545-57152nd Wednesday @ 6:30PM
Lorain17 Louis E. KamnikarAdolph R. RavnikarLillian M. Ravnikar5854 Oberlin Rd., Amherst, OH 44001-1824 (440) 282-5381Meetings in Jan & JulEmail: ravnikar@webtv.net
Neffs4??? All Correspondence to Home Office
Painesville355 LeRoy G. JackopinLeRoy G. JackopinLeRoy G. Jackopin1843 E. 300 St., Wickliffe, OH 44092 (440) 943-31701st Monday @ 7:00PM
Piney Fork176 John E. SadarAntonia Lenora SadarCarol BednarH-11-243 Kasson Rd., Dillonvale, OH 43917 (614) 733-7035
Rocky River781 William E. GrmekDorothy A. GrmekDorothy A. Grmek1925 Pembrooke Lane, Avon, OH 44011-1659 (440) 937-22242nd Sunday @ 1:00PM
Salem476 Linda HorsfallMatilda StrattonMatilda Stratton14509 Duck Creek Rd., Salem, OH 44460 (330) 332-5472Meetings as needed
Struthers277 Josephine KrispinskyMary ListMary List10556 Struthers Rd., Box 97, New Middletown, OH 44442 (330) 542-91932nd Wednesday @ 2:30PM in Jan, Apr, Aug, Dec
Warren321 Helen KolovichGail Frederick ChurchGail Frederick Church5276 Craig Ave., Warren, OH 44483 (330) 847-84662nd Sunday @ 2:00PM
West Point358 Edward OshabenTom MercinaMary Mercina601 E. Chestnut St., Lisbon, OH 44432 (330) 424-35603rd Thursday @ 6:00PM
Youngstown153 Thomas E. PavlichDiane L. Chermely TannerDiane L. Chermely Tanner10952 W. Jefferson Ct., Salem, OH 44460 (330) 629-88823rd Tuesday @ 7:00PM in Feb, May, Aug, Nov
Pennsylvania
Acmetonia713 William HrovatGloria HrovatGloria Hrovat365 Pennsylvania Ave., Oakmont, PA 15139 (412) 828-87401st Friday @ 7:30PMEmail: hrovatgj@koppers.com
Aliquippa721Excelsiors Larry M. KamickerNancy K. KoutoulakisElizabeth F. Raub4321 Beverly Dr., Aliquippa, PA 15001-4661 (724) 375-09832nd Tuesday @ 7:30PM in Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct, Nov, Dec
Ambridge33Reveliers Mary KirishMary RoginskiAl Roginski1659 Henrici St., Ambridge, PA 15003 (724) 266-03942nd Monday @ 6:00PM in Mar, May, Jul, Oct, DecEmail: aandmroginski@webtv.net
Avella292 James E. KellyJanet ZebraskyJanet ZebraskyP. O. Box 302, Avella, PA 15312 (724) 587-31503rd Tuesday @ 4:00PM
BadenA18 Diane Peoples734 Athalia St., Baden, PA 15005 (724) 869-3914
Bessemer97 Jeffery J. KerrRaymond KlimchukRaymond Klimchuk1311 W. Washington St., New Castle, PA 16101-1468 (724) 657-04091st Thursday
BethlehemA29 Alfred Schadle2345 Brown St., Bethlehem, PA 18017 (610) 865-1285
Bethel Park427 Mary Laurash5336 California Ave., Bethel Park, PA 151022nd Monday
Bon Air254 Lawrence LehmanDonna NaugleLawrence Lehman306 Saratoga St., Johnstown, PA 15902 (814) 539-56352nd Tuesday @ 6:30PM
Borough of SNPJ770 David SankovichDorothy HelvakDante Marangoni2734 Bendemeer Ct., Poland, OH 44514 (330) 757-12911st Tuesday @ 7:00PM in Winter; 8:00PM in Summer
Borough of SNPJ776Settlers Richard DombroskyEdward SnyderEdward Snyder529 Walnut St., Leetonia, OH 44431 (330) 427-62982nd Sunday @ 2:00PM
Boswell310 Philip ForadoriFrank SetinsekFrank Setinsek425 Clearwater St., Johnstown, PA 15904-1340 (814) 266-6700Last Sunday @ 2:00PM
Bridgeville295 Alfred MinellaFrances GrudenAlvin Gruden953 Ridge Rd., Bridgeville, PA 15017 (412) 221-83382nd Friday @ 5:00PM
Brownsville759 Mary BrandstetterMary BrandstetterMary Brandstetter320 Chartiers Road, Clarksville, PA 15322 (724) 883-44891st Wednesday @ 12:30PM in Jun & Dec
Claridge7??? All correspondence to National Office.
Clairton426 Edward C. RazorsekEdward C. Razorsek643 Tenth St., Clairton, PA 15025 (412) 233-64331st Sunday @ 2:00PM every 4 months
Clairton719 Joseph DrnachWilliam J. PrinceWilliam J. Prince1460 Scenery Dr., Elizabeth, PA 15037 (412) 384-35542nd Sunday @ 2:00PM
Claytonia585 Harry J. BobenPaul E. BobenFreda J. Boben223 Turk Rd., Slippery Rock, PA 16057 (724) 794-8343Last Sunday @ 1:00PM
Conemaugh44???
Dunlo274 Marcella MickoJohn MickoJohn Micko200 Pieta Rd., Windber, PA 15963 (814) 487-72952nd Sunday @ 2:00PM Quarterly
East Pittsburgh629 David J. MirelesShirley KlasnickShirley Klasnick175 Central Ave., N. Versailles, PA 15137 (412) 823-30493rd Sunday @ 1:00PM
Export317???
Fitz Henry169???
Forest City124 Victoria StefkoLoretta TomazicLoretta Tomazic605 Hudson St., Forest City, PA 18421 (570) 785-38294th Sunday @ 1:00PM
Glenshaw782 Leo KandzerRuth OrlowskiBonnie Kandzer330 - 42nd St., Pittsburgh, PA 15201 (412) 682-25941st Wednesday Evening
Greensboro101 John H. GoodishLouise GoodishLouise Goodish110 Suburban Acres, Carmichaels, PA 15320 (724) 966-58531st Sunday @ 1:00PM
Greensburg223 Thomas LoucksPatricia DiAndrethPatricia DiAndreth44 W. Glennis Dr., Greensburg, PA 15601 (724) 837-60282nd Monday @ 7:30PM
Greensburg290???
Harwick419 Delores PrasnikarMartha PivikMartha Pivik2008 Butler Logan Rd., Tarentum, PA 15084-9523 (724) 274-70571st Wednesday @ 7:00PM
Herminie87 Jennie BalohFrank BregarFrank Bregar25 Willow Crossing Rd., Greensburg, PA 15601 (724) 850-76762nd Wednesday @ 7:00PM
Herminie200 Frank PavsekJohn P. KaufmanJohn P. Kaufman2681 Hahntown-Wendel Rd., N. Huntingdon, PA 15642 (724) 861-58402nd Sunday @ 2:00PM in Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Hillsville771 Regina ShulugaCarol PenwellCarol PenwellP. O. Box 19, 14203 Youngstown-Pgh. Rd., Petersburg, OH 44454 (330) 542-33303rd Tuesday @ 1:00PMEmail: boost23@aol.com
Imperial106 Joseph C. EvanishLawrence GaspersicLawrence Gaspersic255 Randy Ln., Moon Twp., PA 15108-4753 (412) 262-79123rd Tuesday @ 7:30PM
Irwin (Pleasant Valley)41 William VolkarJo Ann RaspotnikWilliam Volkar2794 Trafford Rd., Murrysville, PA 15668 (724) 325-24332nd Sunday @ 12:30PM
James City391 Lewis F. BizzakSteven BizzakFrank Bizzak6098 Route 66, Kane, PA 16735 (814) 837-7474Last Sunday @ 7:00PM Every Other Month
Johnstown3 Joseph ZnidarsicMarilyn A. AlberterJoseph Znidarsic395 Stone St., Johnstown, PA 15906 (814) 536-16352nd Monday @ 6:30PM Every Other MonthEmail: alberter@pitt.edu (work)
Johnstown749Trojan Joseph VasilkoEvelyn DimpflKenneth K. Dimpfl549 Highland Ave., Johnstown, PA 15902 (814) 536-61343rd Wednesday @ 1:00PM
Kaylor244 Helen DolmovichRudolph DolmovichHelen DolmovichBox 8, Rimersburg, PA 16248 (814) 473-36873rd Sunday
Krayn174 Frank S. HribarKenneth J. ZakraysekKenneth J. Zakraysek106 Queens Row, P. O. Box 137, Elton, PA 15934 (814) 266-81602nd Wednesday @ 6:45PMEmail: kjz82951@lenzlink.net
Latrobe318 James A. FeatherMary M. KabalaMary M. Kabala209 Unity St., Latrobe, PA 15650 (724) 537-71442nd Sunday @ 2:00PM
Lawrence245 Bryan PluteMary Ellen BrosickJudith LaneBox 89, Lawrence, PA 15055 (724) 941-7207
Library386 Christine AmbrosicSusan AmbrosicSusan Ambrosic1813 Patrick Pl., South Park, PA 15129 (412) 835-67953rd Sunday @ 2:00PM Every Other MonthEmail: amtris@juno.com
Lincoln Hill617 Christine BrennenWilliam Strnisha201 Cleveland Rd., Washington, PA 15301 (724) 222-83863rd Sunday @ Noon
Lowber583 Lawrence GalatiCarl KlunCarl Klun63 - 2nd St., Box 112, Lowber, PA 15660 (724) 446-78972nd Sunday @ 2:00PM Quarterly
Luzerne204???
Manor78???
McKeesport347 Ann KorbarFrank SabichFrank Sabich215 Woodbury Dr., Greensburg, PA 15601 (724) 837-3067Monday @ 1:00PM Quarterly
McKees RocksAF Richard M. MoganAnna M. MoganNina Ivosevic109 Sarah St., McKees Rocks, PA 15136 (412) 331-10941st Friday @ 7:00PMEmail: amogan@acninc.com
Meadowlands259 John A. LesjakPatricia L. MartinPatricia L. Martin66 Monarch Ave., Washington, PA 15301 (724) 228-83613rd Tuesday @ 7:00PM in Mar, Jun, Sep, DecEmail: patriciam66@att.net
Meadville497 Elsie DillamanAngeline AdamsAngeline Adams15764 S. Mosiertown Rd., Meadville, PA 16335 (814) 724-43263rd Monday
Midway89 William MartikPatty RupnikMargaret Martik112 Joe Cain Rd., Bulger, PA 15019 (724) 796-03453rd Tuesday @ 7:00PMEmail: rudy@forcomm.net
Moon Run88 Mike KolenceAllan MarkoAlbert Jerala223 McCormick Rd., McKees Rocks, PA 15136 (412) 787-03762nd Wednesday @ 7:30PM
Oakmont/Cheswick713 William HrovatGloria HrovatGloria Hrovat365 Pennsylvania Ave., Oakmont, PA 15139 (412) 828-87401st Friday @ 7:30PMEmail: hrovatgj@koppers.com
Philadelphia284???
Pittsburgh665 JoAnn LavrichSharon UjcichMargaret Rosenberger381 'F' St., Pittsburgh, PA 15209 (412) 822-77423rd Wednesday @ 7:00PMEmail: jlsu@telerama.com
PittsburghA02 Linda HuntLenora H. RombachJames Stapel326 Newburn Dr., Pittsburgh, PA 15216 (412) 344-31601st Friday @ 7:30PMEmail: blimrombach@MSN.com
Pleasant Valley (Irwin)41 William VolkarJo Ann RaspotnikWilliam Volkar2794 Trafford Rd., Murrysville, PA 15668 (724) 325-24332nd Sunday @ 12:30PM
Primrose231???
Puritan368 Emil ZamanShirley M. McCabeShirley M. McCabe136 Govet St., Portage, PA 15946 (814) 736-40632nd Sunday
Rillton63 Joseph A. ShusterLeslie G. WiserLeslie G. Wiser712 William Dr., Trafford, PA 15085 (412) 372-5979
St. Marys581 Jerome J. TrohaMildred F. TrohaMildred F. Troha131 Bennett Rd., St. Mary's, PA 15857-3501 (814) 834-21733rd Sunday @ 2:00PM
St. Michaels190 Mildred BeesoickDolores YakicicFrances RitzBox 133, Sidman, PA 15955 (814) 487-54972nd Tuesday @ 10:00AMEmail: yakicic@hotmail.com
SewickleyA01 Roger C. CliffordRobin W. CliffordRobin W. Clifford102 Lang Rd., Sewickley, PA 15143 (412) 741-84472nd Wednesday @ 7:00PMEmail: RWC953@cs.com
Sharon755Keystoners Frances NesporAnn BelusAnn Belus500 Wilson St., Sharon, PA 16146 (724) 981-30672nd Wednesday @ 7:30PM
Slickville379 Beverly A. ResnickBeverly A. ResnickR.D. 1, Box 95A, Slickville, PA 15684 (724) 468-8720
Slovan241???
Southview265 Irk McConnellJames YanosikMindie S. Klinsky402 Marlin St., Box 183, Midway, PA 15060 (724) 796-37312nd Sunday @ 1:00PMEmail: jimy@pulsenet.com
Strabane138 Robert LawrenceAgnes EngelJudy Alderson565 Ash St., Canonsburg, PA 15317 (724) 745-48982nd Tuesday @ 7:30PMEmail: agnesengel@yahoo.com
Sygan6Bratstvo Frank PalombiJames L. CurlBetty L. Curl540 Third Ave., Bridgeville, PA 15017 (412) 257-40072nd Tuesday @ 7:30PMEmail: snpj6sygan@libcom.com
Tire Hill289 Edward KuzmaJoyce A. PatoskyAnn Grabusnik1995 Kring St., Johnstown, PA 15905 (814) 288-14922nd Monday @ 7:00PM
Universal715Comets Martin KumerRoger EvanishRoger Evanish522 No. Highland Ave., Oakdale, PA 15071 (724) 693-87392nd Thursday @ 8:00PMEmail: gogann@icubed.com
Verona216 Dorothy GilbertSylvia K. ProvenzaJoseph C. Provenza515 North Ave., Verona, PA 15147 (412) 828-95422nd Sunday @ 2:00PM
Verona680 Sam ManginoDorothy ManginoDorothy Mangino332 Penn St., Verona, PA 15147 (412) 828-43462nd Friday @ 8:00PM
Washington521 Frank GomezAnna GettoAnna Getto1220 Allison Ave., Washington, PA 15301 (724) 222-84893rd Sunday @ 1:00PM in Jan, Apr, Jul, Oct, Dec
West Newton64???
White Valley232 Terri SmathersVeronica SmathersVeronica Smathers1315 Kentucky St., Export, PA 15632 (724) 327-55892nd Sunday @ 2:00PM
Wickhaven165 Frank Krall, Jr.Raymond SkufcaNancy PetroskyBox 35, Wickhaven, PA 15492 (724) 736-23871st Sunday @ 10:00AM
Willock149 Theresa MincinTheresa Mincin4972 Flamingo Dr., Pittsburgh, PA 15236 (412) 885-2852
Yukon117 Joseph Grkman, Jr.Joseph Grkman, Sr.Joseph Grkman, Sr.Box 167, Yukon, PA 15698 (724) 722-46943rd Sunday @ 2:00PM
Yukon729Silverstars Larry KranceJoann KranceJoann KranceBox 114, Hill St., Yukon, PA 15698 (724) 722-46271st Friday @ 7:30PMEmail: flojo123@aol.com
Utah
Helper689 Grant BabcockLorraine BabcockLorraine Babcock2 S. 5th Ave., Helper, UT 84526 (435) 472-56041st Monday @ 7:00PM in Apr, Aug, Dec
Price113 Paul L. TempferAurelia CooleyAurelia Cooley355 N. 500 W., Price, UT 84501 (435) 637-11482nd Tuesday @ 12:30PM
Price757 Gene LessarHelen M. LarsenJoanne LessarRoute 1, Box 16A, Helper, UT 84526 (435) 472-3708
Washington
Auburn11Sokol Eldon DobnikShirley HrenShirley Hren24308 - 174th Pl. SE, Kent, WA 98042 (253) 631-72641st Sunday @ 2:00PMEmail: sloveniansnpj11@hotmail.com
Cle Elum371 Joseph OzboltMitchell Moschner, Jr.Mitchell Moschner, Jr.51 Groeschell Rd., Cle Elum, WA 98922 (509) 674-27273rd Sunday @ 1:00PM
Enumclaw738Mt. Rainier Gary L. GorshaKathy VogelMary R. Bratovich225 'F' Street SE, Auburn, WA 98002-5510 (253) 833-29442nd Sunday @ 1:00PM BimonthlyEmail: gorsha@juno.com
West Virginia
Charleston784Mountaineer Florence RainesFlorence Raines613 Piccadilly St., Charleston, WV 25302 (304) 342-15593rd Sunday @ 3:00PM
Clarksburg475 Niko LencekLouisa Ann MankochLouisa Ann MankochRt. 7, Box 165, Clarksburg, WV 26301 (304) 623-2139Last Sunday @ 2:30PM
Elm Grove425 Frank Kosem, Jr.417 Winter Ave., Wheeling, WV 26003
Star City388 Rudy Gallon, Sr.436 Crawford Ave., Star City, WV 26505 (304) 599-05782nd Sunday @ 1:00PM
Windsor Heights407???
Wisconsin
Benoit500 Mary ChudyMary Chudy401 MacArthur Ave., Apt. 5, Ashland, WI 54806 (Unlisted Phone)
Crivitz537 Robert BizjakCasey GerbyshakW. 10208 Bizjak Ln., Crivitz, WI 54114
Kenosha38???
Milwaukee584Badger Timothy J. DonovanJeffrey MlakerJeffrey Mlaker6745 Hill Park Ct., Greendale, WI 53129 (414) 425-18073rd Thursday @ 7:30PMEmail: goofydoc@earthlink.net
Milwaukee764Lily Donald P. MohrOlga MohrWilliam Bashell3431 N. 107th St., Wauwatosa, WI 53222 (414) 774-17883rd Saturday @ 1:30PM
Sheboygan634 Shirley JurssYvonne LaveyYvonne Lavey2415 Center Ave., Sheboygan, WI 53081 (920) 457-79901st Saturday @ 1:00PM Quarterly
West Allis686 William P. DemsharWilliam A. DemsharCharles Kasseckert2040 S. 92nd St., West Allis, WI 53227 (414) 546-42183rd Friday @ 7:30PMEmail: willid74@aol.com
Willard198 M. Edward KrultzRalph KrultzRalph KrultzN10715 Central Ave., Greenwood, WI 54437 (715) 267-73854th Sunday
Wyoming
Frontier267 Betty GratiskiToni Renee BraeggerToni Renee Braegger214 Beryl St., Kemmerer, WY 83101 (307) 877-98572nd Sunday @ 6:00PM
Merged Lodges
Merged with Lodge #74982Triglav
Merged into Lodge #190345
Merged with Lodge #11377
Merged with Lodge #800513
Merged with Lodge #11783
SNPJ Annual Roster for the Year 2000 for historical purposes only